Yunta 2019 OPM Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate 2019

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 299.33
2 Atkinson Rhyder Wallaroo SA 297.36
3 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 296.28
4 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 294.31
5 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 292.32
6 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 291.31
7 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 288.29
8 Collins Peter Balaklava SA V 281.17
9 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 280.18
Target Rifle - B
1 Hajek Bronwyn Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA L 298.30
2 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 294.27
3 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 292.24
4 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 289.26
5 Klopp Greg Maitland SA 285.15
6 Casey Michael Port Augusta SA 277.22
7 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 274.13
Target Rifle - C
1 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 281.14
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 280.19
3 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 272.16
4 Hucks Travis Yunta SA 270.15
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA V SV 251.8
F Standard - A
1 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA 352.36
2 Francis Roger Maitland SA 349.28
3 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 347.19
4 Kalleske Barry Kapunda SA 345.28
5 Green Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 343.22
6 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 338.15
F Standard - B
1 Gillis Bill Maitland SA V 350.20
2 Blackmore Jacinta Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA L J 340.19
3 Miller Robert Port Augusta SA V SV 339.14
4 Tucker Chris Maitland SA 338.14
5 Wilson Alex Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 337.13
6 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 331.22
7 Clark David Port Pirie SA 329.16
8 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 324.11
9 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA V 323.11
10 Caspers Jim Port Pirie SA V 321.13
11 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 321.13
12 Klopp Willoughby Maitland SA U J 307.9
F Open - FO
1 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 360.45
2 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 354.38
3 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 350.26
4 Zappia Joe Wallaroo V 322.21
F/TR - FTR
1 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 349.29
2 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA V 345.16
3 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 343.10
4 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 335.22
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 335.16
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 284.4

Match 8 - Aggregate - Day Two Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 150.16
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 150.12
3 Atkinson Rhyder Wallaroo SA 149.18
4 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.14
5 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 146.17
6 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 146.15
7 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 146.10
8 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 140.13
9 Collins Peter Balaklava SA V 140.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Hajek Bronwyn Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA L 148.13
2 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 147.14
3 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 146.15
4 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 142.16
5 Klopp Greg Maitland SA 142.9
6 Casey Michael Port Augusta SA 139.16
7 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 139.9
8 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 134.12
Target Rifle - C
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 141.8
2 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 140.7
3 Hucks Travis Yunta SA 134.8
4 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 130.6
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA V SV 128.4
F Standard - A
1 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA 177.22
2 Francis Roger Maitland SA 173.12
3 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 172.7
4 Kalleske Barry Kapunda SA 170.12
5 Green Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 166.10
6 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 166.7
F Standard - B
1 Gillis Bill Maitland SA V 173.10
2 Blackmore Jacinta Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA L J 169.7
3 Wilson Alex Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 169.4
4 Clark David Port Pirie SA 167.7
5 Miller Robert Port Augusta SA V SV 166.4
6 Tucker Chris Maitland SA 165.5
7 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA V 164.5
8 Caspers Jim Port Pirie SA V 162.7
9 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 162.4
10 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 159.8
11 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 153.5
12 Klopp Willoughby Maitland SA U J 146.1
F Open - FO
1 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 180.24
2 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 175.18
3 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 171.6
4 Zappia Joe Wallaroo V 156.8
F/TR - FTR
1 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 173.11
2 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 173.4
3 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA V 170.6
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 163.5
5 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 162.12
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 146.1

Match 7 - 800 Meters - 800 Meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA V55VVVVVV5 50.7
2 Atkinson Rhyder Wallaroo SA VV5VV5V55V 50.6
3 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA 5V5VVVVV55 V 50.6
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVV5555V5V V 50.5
5 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV4V545 48.3
6 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 55VVV55553 V 48.3
7 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 55V545V445 V 47.2
8 Collins Peter Balaklava SA 54554444V3 V 43.1
9 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 555VVV5500 40.3
Target Rifle - B
1 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V5VV455555 49.3
2 Hajek Bronwyn Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 5V45V5554V L 48.3
3 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW V55454555V 48.2
4 Casey Michael Port Augusta SA 4V5V5V4VV2 45.5
5 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V444VV4V53 V SV 44.4
6 Klopp Greg Maitland SA 55553434V5 44.1
7 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 425V54V453 V 42.2
8 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5454254544 V SV 42.0
Target Rifle - C
1 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 5555V244V4 V 44.2
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 54444553V4 V 43.1
3 Hucks Travis Yunta SA 5443V44444 41.1
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5444434444 V SV 40.0
5 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V445324524 V 38.1
F Standard - A
1 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA XXXXXX6665 59.6
2 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA 55XX665566 V 56.2
3 Francis Roger Maitland SA 6566564566 55.0
4 Green Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 55XX6X5456 V 54.3
5 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 56X65665X3 L 54.2
6 Kalleske Barry Kapunda SA 55566555X5 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA X56X6655XX V 57.4
2 Tucker Chris Maitland SA X55656XX56 56.3
3 Gillis Bill Maitland SA 6X665X5X55 V 56.3
4 Clark David Port Pirie SA 66X6X64356 54.2
5 Steel Richard Yunta SA 666655X644 V 54.1
6 Miller Robert Port Augusta SA 6555556656 V SV 54.0
7 Wilson Alex Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6645666555 L 54.0
8 Blackmore Jacinta Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6656665545 L J 54.0
9 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 655X455X56 V SV 53.2
10 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW X5665X3556 V 53.2
11 Caspers Jim Port Pirie SA 66645X6454 V 52.1
12 Klopp Willoughby Maitland SA 3646544545 U J 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA XXXX6XXXX6 60.8
2 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 66XX56555X 56.3
3 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6556X555X5 54.2
4 Zappia Joe Wallaroo 65556X5434 V 49.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 65X5XX6566 57.3
2 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 65556X6666 57.1
3 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 6665555666 V 56.0
4 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 5X6XX546X5 55.4
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 5565565X54 V 52.1
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 5445454545 V SV 45.0

Match 6 - 2nd 700 Meters - 2nd 700 Meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA VVVVVV5555 50.6
2 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA VV5V55555V 50.4
3 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V55V555V55 V 50.3
4 Atkinson Rhyder Wallaroo SA V5555V45VV 49.4
5 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554VVV555V 49.4
6 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 55VV55V554 V 49.3
7 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V53VV55V5V V 48.5
8 Collins Peter Balaklava SA 55554V4V5V V 48.3
9 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA VVVVVV24VV V 46.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 5VV5VV5V5V 50.6
2 Hajek Bronwyn Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA VVV5V5555V L 50.5
3 Klopp Greg Maitland SA V55VV5V4V5 49.5
4 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 555VVV5V54 V SV 49.4
5 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA VVV55535V5 V SV 48.4
6 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 5V355VVV45 47.4
7 Casey Michael Port Augusta SA VVV4VV43V5 46.6
8 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA VV344V54VV V 45.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA VV45V55555 V 49.3
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA VV55555545 V SV 49.2
3 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 5555V45445 V 47.1
4 Hucks Allen Yunta SA 55V5444V45 V 46.2
5 Hucks Travis Yunta SA VV5532V554 44.3
F Standard - A
1 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA XXXXXXX6X5 59.8
2 Francis Roger Maitland SA 5XXX66XXX6 59.6
3 Kalleske Barry Kapunda SA 65XXXX6556 57.4
4 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA X6665656X5 V 57.2
5 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 64655666X6 L 56.1
6 Green Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA XX555XX555 V 54.4
F Standard - B
1 Gillis Bill Maitland SA 6X6665X665 V 58.2
2 Blackmore Jacinta Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 65566XX665 L J 57.2
3 Miller Robert Port Augusta SA 666X656646 V SV 57.1
4 Clark David Port Pirie SA X5XX566655 56.3
5 Wilson Alex Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6655665XX5 L 56.2
6 Tucker Chris Maitland SA 65655X6656 56.1
7 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW X6546546X6 V 54.2
8 Steel Richard Yunta SA 64655XX555 V 53.2
9 Caspers Jim Port Pirie SA X656X55554 V 53.2
10 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 556455566X V SV 53.1
11 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA 66654X5555 V 53.1
12 Klopp Willoughby Maitland SA 645444445X U J 46.1
F Open - FO
1 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6XXXXXXX66 60.7
2 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA XXXXXXXX56 59.8
3 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6556666666 58.0
4 Zappia Joe Wallaroo 5XX6654565 V 54.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA XX6X66666X V 60.4
2 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 6X65666X65 58.2
3 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA X66665465X 56.2
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 6X5X55655X V 55.3
5 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 3XX6X556X5 54.4
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4654565464 V SV 49.0

Match 5 - 1st 700 Meters - 1st 700 Meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Atkinson Rhyder Wallaroo SA V5VVVV5VVV 50.8
2 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 55V5VVVVVV V 50.7
3 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5VVVV5 50.7
4 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 55VVVVV5V5 50.6
5 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 555V5V5VVV V 50.5
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V555VV5V55 V 50.4
7 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V5555V55V5 V 50.3
8 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA V5V5555V55 50.3
9 Collins Peter Balaklava SA 555VVV5455 V 49.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA VV5VVVVVV5 V SV 50.8
2 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA VV5VVVVVV5 50.8
3 Hajek Bronwyn Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 55V5VV55VV L 50.5
4 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 5VVVV5V5V4 49.6
5 Klopp Greg Maitland SA 555455V5VV 49.3
6 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V544VVV5V5 V SV 48.5
7 Casey Michael Port Augusta SA 4VVV4V5V55 48.5
8 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA VV4VV55V35 V 47.5
Target Rifle - C
1 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 55V5V45V5V V 49.4
2 Hucks Travis Yunta SA 5V5V5V54V5 49.4
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5VV554VV55 V 49.4
4 Hucks Allen Yunta SA VV4544545V V 46.3
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA 044VV43554 V SV 39.2
F Standard - A
1 Kalleske Barry Kapunda SA X6XXX66XXX 60.7
2 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA XXXXX5XXX6 59.8
3 Francis Roger Maitland SA 66XXX6X5XX 59.6
4 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA 65X666X66X V 59.3
5 Green Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6X56566XX6 V 58.3
6 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA X6X55X664X L 56.4
F Standard - B
1 Gillis Bill Maitland SA 6X56X6XXX6 V 59.5
2 Wilson Alex Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656666X66X L 59.2
3 Blackmore Jacinta Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 5X656XXX6X L J 58.5
4 Caspers Jim Port Pirie SA 6XX55XX665 V 57.4
5 Clark David Port Pirie SA 656655X6X6 57.2
6 Miller Robert Port Augusta SA 4X665X56X5 V SV 55.3
7 Steel Richard Yunta SA 46X5666655 V 55.1
8 Klopp Willoughby Maitland SA 6656555565 U J 54.0
9 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA 5656665555 V 54.0
10 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW XXXX5554X4 V SV 53.5
11 Tucker Chris Maitland SA 555655556X 53.1
12 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5545X65424 V 46.1
F Open - FO
1 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA XXXXXX6XXX 60.9
2 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA XXX6X66XXX 60.7
3 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA X666X6X56X 59.4
4 Zappia Joe Wallaroo 05XX6X6X6X V 53.5
F/TR - FTR
1 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA X6X6XX66XX 60.6
2 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA X666656566 58.1
3 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 6645656X66 V 56.1
4 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 566X5555X5 V 54.2
5 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 5XXX556X53 53.4
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 55455X5656 V SV 52.1

Match 4 - Aggregate - Day One Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 149.17
2 Atkinson Rhyder Wallaroo SA 148.18
3 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 148.16
4 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 148.14
5 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 146.17
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 146.16
7 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 144.17
8 Collins Peter Balaklava SA V 141.10
9 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 134.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Hajek Bronwyn Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA L 150.17
2 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 148.12
3 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 147.10
4 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 145.10
5 Klopp Greg Maitland SA 143.6
6 Tapscott Ian Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 139.10
7 Casey Michael Port Augusta SA 138.6
8 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 135.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 142.10
2 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 141.7
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 139.11
4 Hucks Travis Yunta SA 136.7
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA V SV 123.4
F Standard - A
1 Green Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 177.12
2 Francis Roger Maitland SA 176.16
3 Kalleske Barry Kapunda SA 175.16
4 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA 175.14
5 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 175.12
6 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 172.8
F Standard - B
1 Gillis Bill Maitland SA V 177.10
2 Miller Robert Port Augusta SA V SV 173.10
3 Tucker Chris Maitland SA 173.9
4 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 172.14
5 Blackmore Jacinta Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA L J 171.12
6 Wilson Alex Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 168.9
7 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 168.8
8 Clark David Port Pirie SA 162.9
9 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 162.7
10 Klopp Willoughby Maitland SA U J 161.8
11 Caspers Jim Port Pirie SA V 159.6
12 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA V 159.6
13 Stirling Ralph Port Augusta SA V SV 155.4
F Open - FO
1 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 180.21
2 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 179.20
3 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 179.20
4 Zappia Joe Wallaroo V 166.13
F/TR - FTR
1 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 176.18
2 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA V 175.10
3 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 173.10
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 172.11
5 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 170.6
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 138.3

Match 3 - 600 Meters - 600 Meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Atkinson Rhyder Wallaroo SA V54VVV5VVV 49.7
2 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA VV554VVV55 49.5
3 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA 5555VVVV45 V 49.4
4 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5V4VV554V5 48.4
5 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA VV555V5444 V 47.3
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V4555V5355 V 47.2
7 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 4V54VV4V4V V 46.5
8 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW V055VV45V5 44.4
9 Collins Peter Balaklava SA 4055V5VV55 V 44.3
Target Rifle - B
1 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA VV55V55VV5 50.5
2 Klopp Greg Maitland SA VV55V55V55 50.4
3 Hajek Bronwyn Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V55V55555V L 50.3
4 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 5V545555V5 49.2
5 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V554VV4VV5 V SV 48.5
6 Tapscott Ian Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 445V454VVV 46.4
7 Casey Michael Port Augusta SA 34VV445544 43.2
8 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 533V555435 V SV 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Hucks Travis Yunta SA 54V5555V45 48.2
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5V4V4V5545 V 47.3
3 Hucks Allen Yunta SA 554V5V4454 V 46.2
4 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 5V44454444 V 43.1
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5445444544 V SV 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Kalleske Barry Kapunda SA 6XX666XXXX 60.6
2 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA 6X6XX65X66 V 59.4
3 Francis Roger Maitland SA 6X6X66X656 59.3
4 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA 6X66X55XXX 58.5
5 Green Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 656566666X V 58.1
6 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 6656656X56 L 57.1
F Standard - B
1 Gillis Bill Maitland SA 666665XX66 V 59.2
2 Klopp Willoughby Maitland SA X6XXX54X6X U J 57.6
3 Tucker Chris Maitland SA 55655666X6 56.1
4 Clark David Port Pirie SA 46556X5XXX 55.4
5 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 66X564XX55 V SV 55.3
6 Miller Robert Port Augusta SA XX5665X545 V SV 54.3
7 Blackmore Jacinta Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 555655X65X L J 54.2
8 Caspers Jim Port Pirie SA 55X5545XX6 V 53.3
9 Stirling Ralph Port Augusta SA 65554555XX V SV 52.2
10 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 655545556X V 52.1
11 Wilson Alex Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555655555X L 52.1
12 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA 5565565645 V 52.0
13 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6655546445 V 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6X6XXXXXX6 60.7
2 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 6X5XX6X6X6 59.5
3 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6X666656XX 59.3
4 Zappia Joe Wallaroo 4565645434 V 46.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 66XXX66X6X V 60.5
2 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 5XX6666656 58.2
3 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA X6X6XXX654 57.5
4 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 56XX66655X 57.3
5 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA X666655566 V 57.1
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4534654XX5 V SV 48.2

Match 2 - 500 Meters - 500 Meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 55VVVVVVVV V 50.8
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVVVV5V5V5 V 50.7
3 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V5V55V5VVV V 50.6
4 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555VVV5VV 50.6
5 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA VV5V55V5VV 50.6
6 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA V5V5VV55VV 50.6
7 Atkinson Rhyder Wallaroo SA V55554VVVV 49.5
8 Collins Peter Balaklava SA 55V44VV5VV V 48.5
9 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V5455554V5 V 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hajek Bronwyn Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V5VVVVVVVV L 50.9
2 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA VV55555V5V V SV 50.4
3 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V5555V5554 49.2
4 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW VV5V4V5V54 48.5
5 Tapscott Ian Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5V45V45VV5 48.4
6 Casey Michael Port Augusta SA 55V4V55544 47.2
7 Klopp Greg Maitland SA 5555445454 46.0
8 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5544444455 V SV 44.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Hucks Allen Yunta SA 5VVVV5545V V 49.5
2 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 5V55V54554 V 48.2
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V35445VV5V V 46.4
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 44V4454V43 V SV 42.2
5 Hucks Travis Yunta SA 5543544444 42.0
F Standard - A
1 Green Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA X66XX566X6 V 59.4
2 Francis Roger Maitland SA 66X56XXXX5 58.5
3 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA 6XX6666555 57.2
4 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 4566X6X5XX L 56.4
5 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA 6X556X664X V 56.3
6 Kalleske Barry Kapunda SA 46565XX5XX 55.4
F Standard - B
1 Blackmore Jacinta Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA X6X56X6XXX L J 59.6
2 Miller Robert Port Augusta SA X6666665X6 V SV 59.2
3 Gillis Bill Maitland SA 66X6656X65 V 58.2
4 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 56X66X55XX V SV 57.4
5 Tucker Chris Maitland SA 6666X5X5X5 57.3
6 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6XXX666555 V 57.3
7 Wilson Alex Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X5556X6 L 57.2
8 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 6X66655556 V 56.1
9 Clark David Port Pirie SA 4X656X6564 54.2
10 Caspers Jim Port Pirie SA 6666456645 V 54.0
11 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA 445566X65X V 53.2
12 Stirling Ralph Port Augusta SA 5445X566X5 V SV 52.2
13 Klopp Willoughby Maitland SA 6554664X45 U J 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Zappia Joe Wallaroo XXXXXXX6XX V 60.9
2 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6XXXXXXX6X 60.8
3 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 6XX66XX6XX 60.6
4 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 66XXX6X66X 60.5
F/TR - FTR
1 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 66XX6XXX6X V 60.6
2 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA X6X6X56XXX 59.6
3 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA X656X556X6 57.3
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA X5XXX65565 V 56.4
5 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 6X65545X66 55.2
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4545544444 V SV 43.0

Match 1 - 300 Meters - 300 Meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV5VV5V 50.7
2 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 55V55VVVVV 50.6
3 Atkinson Rhyder Wallaroo SA 5VVVV55V5V 50.6
4 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5VV5VVV5V5 50.6
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V5V45VVVVV V 49.7
6 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V5VV5VVV54 V 49.6
7 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA 54V5V5VV55 V 49.4
8 Collins Peter Balaklava SA 5V55V55455 V 49.2
9 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 5V44445333 V 40.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Hajek Bronwyn Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 555V5V5VVV L 50.5
2 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA VV4V555V5V 49.5
3 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 555V555554 V SV 49.1
4 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5V555445VV V SV 48.3
5 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 55VVV54554 48.3
6 Casey Michael Port Augusta SA 55V4554V55 48.2
7 Klopp Greg Maitland SA V544555V54 47.2
8 Tapscott Ian Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA V4445455V4 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V55555V5VV V 50.4
2 Hucks Allen Yunta SA 5V54545VV4 V 47.3
3 Hucks Travis Yunta SA 44V54V4VVV 46.5
4 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 54V5V4V44V V 46.4
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA 423544V3V3 V SV 38.2
F Standard - A
1 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA X6XXX6XXX6 60.7
2 Green Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6XXXXXXX66 V 60.7
3 Kalleske Barry Kapunda SA X6XX66X6XX 60.6
4 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA X6X6X6X66X V 60.5
6 Francis Roger Maitland SA 6X5XXXXXXX 59.8
7 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 65666XX6X6 L 59.3
F Standard - B
1 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW XXX6XX66XX V SV 60.7
2 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW XXX6666XXX V 60.6
3 Gillis Bill Maitland SA 6XX66XXXX6 V 60.6
4 Tucker Chris Maitland SA X666X6XXX6 60.5
5 Wilson Alex Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6XX6XX5 L 59.6
5 Miller Robert Port Augusta SA X6X6XX6X66 V SV 60.5
6 Blackmore Jacinta Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6556XX6XX6 L J 58.4
7 Steel Richard Yunta SA X5555X5XX6 V 55.4
8 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA 55XX554X6X V 54.4
9 Clark David Port Pirie SA X4356XX566 53.3
10 Klopp Willoughby Maitland SA 456566X645 U J 53.1
11 Caspers Jim Port Pirie SA X45X65X446 V 52.3
12 Stirling Ralph Port Augusta SA 6555565446 V SV 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA X6XXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA XX6XXXXXXX 60.9
3 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA XXXXXX6XXX 60.9
4 Zappia Joe Wallaroo 6X6X66XX66 V 60.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA X6XXX6X6XX 60.7
2 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6X6XX566X6 59.4
3 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 656XXX6656 V 58.3
4 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 65566656XX 57.2
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA X66466X556 V 56.2
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 54554445X5 V SV 47.1