WA Veterans Prize Meeting 2020 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 147.20
2 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA V 147.9
3 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 146.12
4 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA V SP 145.11
5 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 144.11
6 Felton David Albany WA V SV 144.11
7 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 144.9
8 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 143.11
9 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 142.9
10 Martin David City of Subiaco WA V SV 142.5
Division 2
1 Sue Kenneth Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V 145.9
2 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V SV 143.10
3 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 143.8
4 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 142.10
5 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA V SV 141.8
6 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA V SV 141.8
7 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA V SV 138.7
8 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 135.10
9 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 135.8
10 Meagher Peter Bassendean Bellevue WA 134.5
11 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA V SV 125.4
F Standard-A
1 Viviers Martin Esperance 154 WA 178.13
2 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 175.10
3 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 171.8
4 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA V SV 171.6
5 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 170.9
6 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 169.12
7 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 168.10
8 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 168.8
9 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 167.12
10 Littlely Raymond Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 164.8
11 Carver Neil City of Subiaco WA V SV 164.7
12 Nielson John Leonora Rifle Club WA V 162.4
13 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 161.9
14 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 160.4
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 175.11
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 170.9
3 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 166.8
FTR
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 173.11
2 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 169.9
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 166.1
4 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 165.7
5 Oldfield Wayne Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V 153.3
6 Wittorff George Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V SV 142.2
Sporting / Tactical
1 Norman David Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 153.9
2 Norman Philip Busselton Bunbury WA 147.3

Match 3 - 600 mts - 600 mts

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 4VVVVVVV5V V SV SP 49.8
2 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 5V55545VVV V SP 49.4
3 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 555V5545V5 V SV 49.2
4 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA 5V555V5545 V SP 49.2
5 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA V555454V5V V 48.3
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VV544555V5 V SV 48.3
7 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V555V54554 V 48.2
8 Felton David Albany WA 54445VVV5V V SV 47.4
9 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA VV4V5455V4 V 47.4
10 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA V554V454V5 47.3
Division 2
1 Sue Kenneth Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 55V555VV55 V 50.3
2 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA V5V555V455 V SV 49.3
3 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V55V454545 V SV 47.2
4 White David Carnarvon 65 WA 5434V5V5V5 V SV SP 46.3
5 Becher John East Perth WA VV45554454 V SV 46.2
6 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V5V45V5344 V SV 45.3
7 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 4VV4555444 V SV 45.2
8 Meagher Peter Bassendean Bellevue WA 5545V45435 45.1
9 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA 45554V5443 V SV 44.1
10 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA 5445454544 V SV 44.0
11 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA 444V444V44 V SV 42.2
F Standard-A
1 Viviers Martin Esperance 154 WA 666X6X56XX 59.4
2 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA X66XX466XX V SV 58.5
3 Williams Winki Carnarvon 665X656XXX V 58.4
4 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon X55XX66556 56.3
5 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 6645565XX6 V 55.2
6 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA 656654566X V SV 55.1
7 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 666556X555 V SV SP 55.1
8 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 465X664X65 54.2
9 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 66455X6646 V SV 54.1
10 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 4655655666 54.0
11 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA X5X554X546 52.3
12 Carver Neil City of Subiaco WA 6544545XXX V SV 51.3
13 Littlely Raymond Bassendean Bellevue WA X5X4466445 V SV 50.2
14 Nielson John Leonora Rifle Club WA X555555455 V 50.1
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X6655XXX56 V SV 57.4
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6X6556XX65 V SV 57.3
3 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 5X6X555X65 55.3
FTR
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 656XX65X5X V 57.4
2 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 655XX55665 V SV 55.2
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 566X655565 55.1
4 Kempton Warren Carnarvon X6XXX0566X 53.5
5 Oldfield Wayne Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA X44X645X65 V 52.3
6 Wittorff George Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 0555565454 V SV 44.0
Sporting / Tactical
1 Norman Philip Busselton Bunbury WA 55XX655554 52.2
2 Norman David Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA X4554446X5 49.2

Match 2 - 600 mts - 500 mts

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 55VVV5V5VV V SV SP 50.6
2 Felton David Albany WA 555V4VVV55 V SV 49.4
3 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA 5555V45V5V V 49.3
4 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5555VV45V5 V 49.3
5 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5555VV5554 V SV 49.2
6 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 554V455V45 V 47.2
7 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA 4V4V54V554 V SP 46.3
8 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA V555454454 46.1
9 Martin David City of Subiaco WA V44544V554 V SV 45.2
10 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 444445554V V SP 44.1
Division 2
1 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 4VV5V55V55 V SV 49.4
2 Becher John East Perth WA 55V4VV5555 V SV 49.3
3 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA V55VV5454V V SV 48.4
4 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 45VVV5V445 V SV 47.4
5 Sue Kenneth Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 554544V5V5 V 47.2
6 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA 34V5V55V54 V SV 46.3
7 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA 5VV3455554 V SV 46.2
8 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V45V454V44 V SV 45.3
9 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V44344V4VV V SV SP 43.4
10 Meagher Peter Bassendean Bellevue WA V353445V54 43.2
11 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA 5453235V44 V SV 40.1
F Standard-A
1 Viviers Martin Esperance 154 WA 6666X5XX6X 59.4
2 Williams Winki Carnarvon 5666X566X6 V 58.2
3 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA 65666566X6 V SV 58.1
4 Littlely Raymond Bassendean Bellevue WA 666X56X5X5 V SV 57.3
5 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 654566X6XX 56.3
6 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco X55566XX56 56.3
7 Purdy Graham Northampton WA X565566X55 55.2
8 Carver Neil City of Subiaco WA 5566565665 V SV 55.0
9 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 3556X6XXX5 V 54.4
10 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 54X6654X6X V SV SP 54.3
11 Nielson John Leonora Rifle Club WA X564466X65 V 54.2
12 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 656455X565 V SV 53.1
13 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 4556566556 V SV 53.0
14 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 5656X45446 51.1
15 McALLAN William Mundaring WA X5641X6455 48.2
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 656XXX6666 V SV 59.3
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 655X566XXX V SV 57.4
3 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 665X55666X 57.2
FTR
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 556666XXX6 V 58.3
2 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 666X665565 57.1
3 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue X5X646X556 V SV 55.3
4 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 5556666556 55.0
5 Oldfield Wayne Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 4555564445 V 47.0
6 Wittorff George Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 0445466645 V SV 44.0
Sporting / Tactical
1 Norman David Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 6X5646455X 53.2
2 Norman Philip Busselton Bunbury WA X654455554 49.1

Match 1 - 500 mts - 500 mts

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 5VVV5V55VV V SP 50.6
2 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA 55V5VVVVV5 V SP 50.6
3 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA 55V55V55V5 V 50.3
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VVV54VV5VV V SV 49.7
5 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 4V5VVVVVV5 V 49.7
6 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA VV4555VVV5 49.5
7 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V5VV4V45VV V SV SP 48.6
8 Felton David Albany WA 4V5555VV45 V SV 48.3
9 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 4V54V55555 V 48.2
10 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 5545V54555 V SV 48.1
Division 2
1 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA 4V555VV5V5 V SV 49.4
2 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V5V455VV55 V SV 49.4
3 Sue Kenneth Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V4V5VV5455 V 48.4
4 Becher John East Perth WA 4455V555VV V SV 48.3
5 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA 55545V5V4V V SV 48.3
6 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 445555VVV5 V SV 48.3
7 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA 544V54VV54 V SV 46.3
8 White David Carnarvon 65 WA 5445VV5V44 V SV SP 46.3
9 Meagher Peter Bassendean Bellevue WA 4544VV5545 46.2
10 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 55VV4V3544 V SV 45.3
11 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA 54454453V4 V SV 43.1
F Standard-A
1 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA X66XXXX66X V 60.6
2 Viviers Martin Esperance 154 WA 666XXX6X6X 60.5
3 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 6XXX5X66XX 59.6
4 Williams Winki Carnarvon 666X56XX6X V 59.4
5 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X6XXX6566 V SV 59.4
6 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon X666X66656 59.2
7 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X5XXXXX5XX V SV SP 58.8
8 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 5XX5666XXX 58.5
9 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 6X5X56XXX6 58.5
10 Carver Neil City of Subiaco WA 6XX65656XX V SV 58.4
11 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA 65XXX66X65 V SV 58.4
12 Nielson John Leonora Rifle Club WA 6X66656665 V 58.1
13 Littlely Raymond Bassendean Bellevue WA 665X56X65X V SV 57.3
14 McALLAN William Mundaring WA 56565XX656 56.2
15 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 64654X565X V SV 53.2
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 56X6XX666X V SV 59.4
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 55556X66X6 V SV 56.2
3 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 6565X2X66X 54.3
FTR
1 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 6666XXX566 59.3
2 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 466XXXX666 V 58.4
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 5656665665 56.0
4 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 5566X5556X V SV 55.2
5 Wittorff George Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 45565XX665 V SV 54.2
6 Oldfield Wayne Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 6566665545 V 54.0
Sporting / Tactical
1 Norman David Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 35XXXXX454 51.5
2 Norman Philip Busselton Bunbury WA 2455665445 46.0