Victorian Rifle Association 2024 Kings Series Results

Match 22 - Aggregate - The Grand Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 693.87
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 693.83
3 Horsnell Mark Katandra VIC 692.75
4 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 690.60
5 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 689.86
6 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 687.56
7 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 685.52
8 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC V 680.61
9 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC L U J 680.56
10 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC V 678.62
11 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 678.59
12 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 672.51
13 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 668.45
14 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 665.44
15 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 663.47
Target Rifle - B
1 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V 669.42
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 659.40
3 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 657.43
4 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 653.42
5 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 650.38
6 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 649.39
7 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 630.27
8 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 620.25
9 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 613.31
Target Rifle - C
1 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT U SP 665.47
F Standard - A
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 827.61
2 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW V SV 807.50
3 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC V 797.62
4 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 795.49
5 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 794.57
6 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 790.46
7 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 785.45
8 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 785.37
9 Boyack Bill Hamilton VIC V SV 785.35
10 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 778.22
11 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 772.35
12 Hay James Colac VIC U J 771.38
13 Pink Darryl Mount Barker SA V SV 771.30
14 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 770.34
15 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV L 765.34
16 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V SV 756.33
F Standard - B
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 775.30
2 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 772.35
3 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 772.31
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 765.25
5 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 762.24
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 759.25
7 Goodman Tegan Wangaratta L U J 747.25
8 Evans Michael Colac VIC V SV 740.24
9 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA L 733.15
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 829.60
2 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 825.61
3 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 822.64
4 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 821.63
5 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW V 819.65
6 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V SP 819.60
7 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 819.55
8 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 818.64
9 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 818.54
10 Campbell Isabella Inverell RSM RC NSW L U J 817.54
11 Bant Robert Geelong VIC V SV 813.49
12 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW U J 812.67
13 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 810.58
14 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 810.48
15 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC V 807.54
16 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 803.46
17 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 802.44
18 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V SV 798.47
19 Ramsay Mace Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC V SV 796.41
20 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 793.29
21 Davis Christopher Tamworth & Peel Valley RC NSW 790.48
22 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 790.32
23 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 787.39
24 Bailey Karrina Birchip VIC L 787.37
25 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 787.35
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 811.50
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 810.63
3 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW V SV 805.46
4 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 801.54
5 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 781.36
6 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 773.37
7 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 768.21
8 Goodman Bradley Wangaratta VIC 767.34
9 Makin Jeffrey Bordertown SA 757.21
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 697.93
2 Amor Andy Lang Lang VIC 682.71
Sporter - Production Class - Sporter PC
1 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 682.65
2 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV L 680.47

Match 21 - Aggregate - The Kings Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 396.49
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 396.47
3 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 396.47
4 Horsnell Mark Katandra VIC 395.45
5 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 394.51
6 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 394.37
7 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 393.33
8 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 391.31
9 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 389.35
10 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC V 389.35
11 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC L U J 389.33
12 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC V 388.42
13 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 388.34
14 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 388.30
15 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 387.30
16 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 386.29
17 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 384.31
18 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 384.28
19 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 378.24
20 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 372.23
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 381.23
2 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V 381.21
3 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC V 380.31
4 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 379.26
5 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 377.26
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 376.19
7 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 369.20
8 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 369.19
9 Farley Peter MCC VIC V SV 368.23
10 Poskus Charlie Kyneton VIC V SV 364.22
11 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 355.18
12 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 354.16
13 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 344.12
Target Rifle - C
1 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT U SP 381.29
2 McLaughlin Peter Canberra ACT V 364.22
3 Gabriel Brett Werribee 353.13
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V 340.15
F Standard - A
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 474.31
2 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC V 463.39
3 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW V SV 462.30
4 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 459.31
5 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 457.26
6 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 453.32
7 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 453.27
8 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC L U J 452.24
9 Boyack Bill Hamilton VIC V SV 452.24
10 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 448.24
11 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 448.20
12 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 448.19
13 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 448.12
14 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 447.26
15 Mathison Alan Tamworth & Peel Valley Rifle Club NSW V SV 447.23
16 Hallifax John Colac VIC V 447.17
17 Pink Darryl Mount Barker SA V SV 445.20
18 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV L 444.23
19 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 443.23
20 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 440.17
21 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 439.20
22 Hay James Colac VIC U J 437.21
23 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V SV 424.18
F Standard - B
1 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 456.25
2 Roberts Tom Wodonga VIC U J 452.19
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 446.19
4 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 443.16
5 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW V 442.17
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 441.17
7 Neale Kerren Postal & Railways SA V L 439.20
8 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC V SV 438.21
9 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 436.12
10 Goodman Tegan Wangaratta L U J 435.13
11 Evans Michael Colac VIC V SV 432.14
12 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 431.15
13 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V SV 427.13
14 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS V 426.13
15 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA L 418.9
16 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 412.8
F Open - FO
1 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 476.43
2 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 474.39
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 474.38
4 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 472.43
5 Leamon Craig Horsham VIC 472.34
6 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 472.26
7 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW V 470.33
8 Campbell Isabella Inverell RSM RC NSW L U J 470.33
9 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 470.32
10 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC V 469.37
11 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 469.36
12 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 468.40
13 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V SP 468.37
14 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 468.34
15 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW U J 467.41
16 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 467.30
17 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 466.34
18 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 465.32
19 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW V SV 464.24
20 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC V 463.34
21 Bant Robert Geelong VIC V SV 463.27
22 Ramsay Mace Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC V SV 462.23
23 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 460.30
24 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 460.26
25 Liguori Pablo Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 460.24
26 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 460.22
27 Chappell Daryl Geelong VIC 459.29
28 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V SV 458.28
29 Davis Christopher Tamworth & Peel Valley RC NSW 458.27
30 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 458.20
31 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT 457.27
32 Bailey Karrina Birchip VIC L 453.21
33 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 452.21
34 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 448.19
35 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 448.18
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 465.35
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 463.41
3 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW V SV 457.23
4 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 454.30
5 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 446.17
6 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 446.12
7 Haines Trent Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 442.24
8 Goodman Bradley Wangaratta VIC 442.21
9 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 439.18
10 Magill Mark Concord NSW 435.19
11 Makin Jeffrey Bordertown SA 435.14
12 McDonald Colin Rosedale VIC 430.13
13 Puiatti Paul Wangaratta NSW 411.13
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 399.53
2 Amor Andy Lang Lang VIC 394.49
3 Cooke Leslie Yarram VIC 390.35
4 Gardiner Clinton Yarram VIC 389.32
5 Smyth Donny ECDRA 383.30
Sporter - Production Class - Sporter PC
1 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V SV 391.42
2 Wiltshire Andrew North Warrnambool 390.50
3 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV L 390.30
4 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 388.45
5 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC L 386.30
6 Chay Tony Geelong VIC 384.32
7 Bayer Sebastian Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 380.41

Match 20 - Aggregate - 3rd Day Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 99.11
2 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 99.10
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 99.10
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 99.8
5 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 98.8
6 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 97.10
7 Horsnell Mark Katandra VIC 97.8
8 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 96.10
9 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 96.9
10 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 96.7
11 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC L U J 96.7
12 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC V 95.10
13 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC V 95.9
14 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 94.6
15 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 94.6
16 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 94.5
17 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 94.5
18 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 93.7
19 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 93.6
20 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 92.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 98.8
2 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V 98.6
3 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC V 93.9
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 92.6
5 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 92.4
6 Poskus Charlie Kyneton VIC V SV 92.4
7 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 90.5
8 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 89.6
9 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 87.3
10 Farley Peter MCC VIC V SV 85.6
11 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 83.1
12 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 82.1
13 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 82.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT U SP 96.7
2 McLaughlin Peter Canberra ACT V 87.2
3 Gabriel Brett Werribee 80.2
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V 79.2
F Standard - A
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 119.4
2 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 115.10
3 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW V SV 114.8
4 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC L U J 113.6
5 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 113.5
6 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 113.4
7 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 112.8
8 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 112.6
9 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 111.5
10 Mathison Alan Tamworth & Peel Valley Rifle Club NSW V SV 111.5
11 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC V 110.6
12 Pink Darryl Mount Barker SA V SV 110.5
13 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV L 109.4
14 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 108.7
15 Hay James Colac VIC U J 108.5
16 Boyack Bill Hamilton VIC V SV 107.4
17 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 106.4
18 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 106.2
19 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 104.2
20 Hallifax John Colac VIC V 104.1
21 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 103.3
22 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 100.2
23 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V SV 98.2
F Standard - B
1 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW V 114.6
2 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 114.4
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 112.4
4 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 112.1
5 Roberts Tom Wodonga VIC U J 110.6
6 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 110.1
7 Evans Michael Colac VIC V SV 108.5
8 Goodman Tegan Wangaratta L U J 106.4
9 Neale Kerren Postal & Railways SA V L 106.4
10 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC V SV 105.4
11 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 103.4
12 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V SV 103.2
13 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 103.1
14 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS V 103.1
15 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA L 102.3
16 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 97.1
F Open - FO
1 Leamon Craig Horsham VIC 119.9
2 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 119.7
3 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 118.11
4 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V SP 118.11
5 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW V 118.11
6 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 118.5
7 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 117.10
8 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 117.7
9 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 117.6
10 Bant Robert Geelong VIC V SV 116.9
11 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 116.9
12 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 116.8
13 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC V 116.7
14 Davis Christopher Tamworth & Peel Valley RC NSW 116.6
15 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 115.10
16 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 115.8
17 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW U J 115.7
18 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 115.7
19 Chappell Daryl Geelong VIC 115.6
20 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC V 115.5
21 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 115.5
22 Campbell Isabella Inverell RSM RC NSW L U J 115.5
23 Liguori Pablo Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 114.6
24 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 114.5
25 Ramsay Mace Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC V SV 114.5
26 Bailey Karrina Birchip VIC L 114.5
27 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V SV 113.7
28 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 113.5
29 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 113.5
30 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 113.4
31 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW V SV 113.3
32 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 113.3
33 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 112.9
34 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT 112.7
35 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 112.2
36 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 110.4
37 Crisp Tony Birchip V 104.6
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 116.9
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 114.10
3 Magill Mark Concord NSW 114.6
4 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 114.2
5 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 113.10
6 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW V SV 111.3
7 Haines Trent Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 109.4
8 Makin Jeffrey Bordertown SA 108.3
9 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 106.2
10 McDonald Colin Rosedale VIC 104.2
11 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 103.2
12 Goodman Bradley Wangaratta VIC 102.1
13 Puiatti Paul Wangaratta NSW 99.4
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Amor Andy Lang Lang VIC 99.14
2 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 99.11
3 Cooke Leslie Yarram VIC 98.9
4 Gardiner Clinton Yarram VIC 96.5
5 Smyth Donny ECDRA 93.4
Sporter - Production Class - Sporter PC
1 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV L 100.13
2 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 96.9
3 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V SV 95.11
4 Chay Tony Geelong VIC 95.10
5 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC L 95.6
6 Wiltshire Andrew North Warrnambool 91.11
7 Bayer Sebastian Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 91.5

Match 19 - 1000 Yds - The Ellwood

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55V555VV55 V SV 50.3
2 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5V5554 V SV 49.5
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5545VVV55V V 49.4
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V555V54VV5 49.4
5 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45V55545V V 48.3
6 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC V555V54V54 V 48.3
7 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 5V54445VVV 47.4
8 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5445VV5V4V 47.4
9 Horsnell Mark Katandra VIC 5V53554V5V 47.3
10 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 4445V5VV55 47.3
11 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 5555V44VV4 47.3
12 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 545V44V4VV 46.4
13 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC V44V55V544 V 46.3
14 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC V45555V435 L U J 46.2
15 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 4VV5554544 V SV 46.2
16 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 55445445V5 46.1
17 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5554V45255 V 45.1
18 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC V53V54453V 44.3
19 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55V43355V4 V SP 44.2
20 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 455445V444 V 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5V55V5V54V V SV 49.4
2 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5555VV5355 V 48.2
3 Poskus Charlie Kyneton VIC 35V54V5454 V SV 45.2
4 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 545545VV43 45.2
5 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 543545V545 45.1
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 4355V54545 V SV 45.1
7 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 5554544445 V SV 45.0
8 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 42V544V5V5 V 44.3
9 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 444445425V V 41.1
10 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4553542444 V SV 40.0
11 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 232544V455 39.1
12 Farley Peter MCC VIC 45553343V2 V SV 39.1
13 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4323543255 V SV 36.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT 544V55VV53 U SP 46.3
2 McLaughlin Peter Canberra ACT 5252455V54 V 42.1
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 4V34224545 V 38.1
4 Gabriel Brett Werribee 2423V45553 38.1
F Standard - A
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6666X656X6 59.2
2 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC XX65555X56 L U J 55.3
3 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X555X65X65 V SV 55.3
4 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW X65X655X55 V SV 55.3
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 64655X6X65 V SV 55.2
6 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 55566X5566 55.1
7 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6555465XXX V SV L 54.3
8 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 6X6X455X55 54.3
9 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 65X5555X65 V SV 54.2
10 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 6XX5655555 V SV 54.2
11 Pink Darryl Mount Barker SA X665456X64 V SV 54.2
12 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X654455X66 V SV 53.2
13 Hallifax John Colac VIC 6565X55555 V 53.1
14 Boyack Bill Hamilton VIC 25X55566XX V SV 52.3
15 Mathison Alan Tamworth & Peel Valley Rifle Club NSW X643556X65 V SV 52.2
16 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 566554456X 52.1
17 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 5556644X45 V 50.1
18 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC 5655455555 V 50.0
19 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 555356455X V SV 49.1
20 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6444456556 49.0
21 Hay James Colac VIC 5446455456 U J 48.0
22 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6653525554 V SV 46.0
23 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5445354344 V SV 41.0
F Standard - B
1 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 6664X56XX6 V 57.3
2 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 656664646X V SV 55.1
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665656546X V SV 55.1
4 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5556466665 V SV SP 54.0
5 Goodman Tegan Wangaratta X56546546X L U J 53.2
6 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4X55566655 V SV SP 53.1
7 Roberts Tom Wodonga VIC X66X455455 U J 52.2
8 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6564465X64 V SV 52.1
9 Evans Michael Colac VIC X64355655X V SV 51.2
10 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 654466436X V SV 50.1
11 Neale Kerren Postal & Railways SA 6545X55446 V L 50.1
12 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC 6564534664 V SV 49.0
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6555444456 V SV 48.0
14 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 3455546655 V 48.0
15 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 5X55545443 L 46.1
16 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554435444 V 43.0
F Open - FO
1 Bant Robert Geelong VIC X566XX6X6X V SV 59.5
2 Leamon Craig Horsham VIC 6XX5X666X6 59.4
3 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X666X6X656 V 59.3
4 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666666656 V SV 59.0
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 665XXX65XX 58.5
6 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66656X56XX V SP 58.3
7 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW 6X65XX6665 V 58.3
8 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW 656656XX66 U J 58.2
9 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66665665 58.2
10 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC 566X666665 V 58.1
11 Crisp Tony Birchip X6X5X4X6XX V 57.6
12 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS X5565X666X 57.3
13 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW X6X655566X 57.3
14 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 6X5X56X665 57.3
15 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW X6656X6X55 U J T 57.3
16 Campbell Isabella Inverell RSM RC NSW X555X66X5X L U J 56.4
17 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 6X5X664X5X V 56.4
18 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 6665555XXX 56.3
19 Liguori Pablo Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 6546XX566X 56.3
20 Davis Christopher Tamworth & Peel Valley RC NSW 66X5646XX5 56.3
21 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 6665XXX654 56.3
22 Chappell Daryl Geelong VIC 6X56655566 56.1
23 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 56X6665556 V 56.1
24 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW X556656665 V SV 56.1
25 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW X666655565 56.1
26 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 5666X555X5 U J 55.2
27 Ramsay Mace Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC 654656X656 V SV 55.1
28 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 6655565566 55.0
29 Bailey Karrina Birchip VIC 6565566655 L 55.0
30 Foster Matt Armidale NSW X55566X654 54.2
31 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 546566655X V SV 54.1
32 Rose Garry Geelong VIC X654666555 V 54.1
33 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 5656555656 V SV 54.0
34 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5X4565655X 53.2
35 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 66554X5565 V SV 53.1
36 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 5565456665 V 53.0
37 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 6X5654545X V 52.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6X5XX6XX55 V 57.5
2 Magill Mark Concord NSW 566655X56X 56.2
3 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW XX5X5X5X64 55.5
4 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW X65X5X6555 V SV 55.3
5 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 564665665X V 55.1
6 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 54X455XXXX V 53.5
7 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 665X556545 V 53.1
8 Haines Trent Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 5556456655 52.0
9 Makin Jeffrey Bordertown SA 5565665545 52.0
10 Puiatti Paul Wangaratta NSW 4355XX5X5X 51.4
11 McDonald Colin Rosedale VIC 65455X6444 49.1
12 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 6542X56445 L 47.1
13 Goodman Bradley Wangaratta VIC 5443656535 46.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. VV5555VVVV 50.6
2 Amor Andy Lang Lang VIC VVVV5V4V5V 49.7
3 Cooke Leslie Yarram VIC 4V55V55V5V 49.4
4 Gardiner Clinton Yarram VIC 555V4545V4 47.2
5 Smyth Donny ECDRA 55534V5V54 46.2
Sporter - Production Class - Sporter PC
1 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVVV55VV55 V SV L 50.6
2 Bayer Sebastian Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 5555VV55V5 50.3
3 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4V5V5454VV V SV 47.4
4 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC 55445455V5 L 47.1
5 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V5V5V534V4 V SV 46.4
6 Chay Tony Geelong VIC 44VVVVV435 45.5
7 Wiltshire Andrew North Warrnambool 1545VV4V3V 42.4

Match 18 - 2nd 900 Yds - The Pearce Family

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Crawford Bob Natives QLD V555VVVVVV 50.7
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VV5V55VVVV 50.7
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5V5VV5VV5V V 50.6
4 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 5VV5VVVV55 50.6
5 Horsnell Mark Katandra VIC 55555VVVVV 50.5
6 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55V5V55VVV V 50.5
7 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VVV5VV V SV 50.5
8 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC V55V5V5VV5 L U J 50.5
9 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVV55V5 V 50.5
10 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC V55VVV4VVV V 49.7
11 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 5V4555VVVV 49.5
12 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5V555VV4V V SP 49.5
13 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5VV5VVV545 V 49.5
14 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VVV5V555V4 V SV 49.5
15 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 55VV555V45 49.3
16 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 5VV454V5V5 48.4
17 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 54V5554V5V 48.3
18 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 544V555VV5 V SV 48.3
19 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC VVV4V4VV45 V 47.6
20 Toh Keith Werribee VIC V45V5V5435 46.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 5VVV55V55V 50.5
2 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5555V5VV5V V 50.4
3 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 5VVV5V45VV V 49.6
4 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 555VV4V55V V SV 49.4
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5VVV5534VV V SV 47.5
6 Poskus Charlie Kyneton VIC 4V5V545455 V SV 47.2
7 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 54555V4V45 47.2
8 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555554V53 V SV 47.1
9 Farley Peter MCC VIC 4V4VVV35V5 V SV 46.5
10 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V445555V44 V 46.2
11 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC V5V34VV535 45.4
12 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V5434V5533 V SV 42.2
13 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4455V24553 V SV 42.1
14 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 444542234V V SV 37.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV5555V55V U SP 50.4
2 McLaughlin Peter Canberra ACT 545V545552 V 45.1
3 Gabriel Brett Werribee 34545V4534 42.1
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 54V5434353 V 41.1
F Standard - A
1 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XXXX6X6X6X V SV 60.7
2 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC XXX6666XXX V 60.6
3 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW XXX66X6XX6 V SV 60.6
4 Hay James Colac VIC 66XX66XXX6 U J 60.5
5 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X66X6666 60.2
6 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66XX6X665X V SV 59.4
7 Mathison Alan Tamworth & Peel Valley Rifle Club NSW X66X656X66 V SV 59.3
8 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 56XXXXX56X V SV 58.6
9 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 6XX565X666 L U J 58.3
10 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 66566X656X V SV 58.2
11 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 665X656X66 V SV 58.2
12 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XX6X65X55 57.4
13 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW X656566X65 V SV 57.2
14 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 565X55X6XX 56.4
15 Pink Darryl Mount Barker SA 6X65XX6654 V SV 56.3
16 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5555X56666 V SV L 55.1
17 Boyack Bill Hamilton VIC 55X6655566 V SV 55.1
18 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 5X66655655 V SV 55.1
19 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW X556XX536X 54.4
20 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55465X566 V SV 54.2
21 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6X66555555 54.1
22 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD X6654555X5 V 53.2
23 Hallifax John Colac VIC 5665455555 V 51.0
F Standard - B
1 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW XX66656X66 V SV 59.3
2 Roberts Tom Wodonga VIC 66X5X56XX6 U J 58.4
3 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 65X6666656 V SV SP 58.1
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5556X66X V SV 57.3
5 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 6XXX556656 V 57.3
6 Evans Michael Colac VIC XXX6556665 V SV 57.3
7 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566665656 V SV SP 57.0
8 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC 56555X6XXX V SV 56.4
9 Neale Kerren Postal & Railways SA X666XX6554 V L 56.3
10 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA X55565666X L 56.2
11 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX65X554X6 V SV 55.4
12 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS X666565555 V 55.1
13 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656X565564 V 54.1
14 Goodman Tegan Wangaratta 4X565555X6 L U J 53.2
15 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 665556X554 V SV 53.1
16 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545665555 V SV 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6XXXX6XX V SP 60.8
2 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW XX6XXXXX6X V 60.8
3 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 6X6XXXX6XX 60.7
4 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD XXXX6X6XX6 V 60.7
5 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X6X6X66XXX V 60.6
6 George Doug Wangaratta VIC X6XX666XXX V SV 60.6
7 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6XXX6XX66X 60.6
8 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 6X666XX6XX U J 60.5
9 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 6XX6X6X6X6 60.5
10 Leamon Craig Horsham VIC 6XXX66XX66 60.5
11 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 666X6X6XX6 V 60.4
12 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW X6XXX66666 U J T 60.4
13 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 66X666X6X6 V 60.3
14 Davis Christopher Tamworth & Peel Valley RC NSW 6X66X66X66 60.3
15 Knox Frans Pacific QLD X5XX66XXXX 59.7
16 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 5XX6XXXX66 59.6
17 Chappell Daryl Geelong VIC 6XX5666XXX 59.5
18 Bailey Karrina Birchip VIC 66XXX566XX L 59.5
19 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXXX566X V SV 59.5
20 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX666XX65X 59.5
21 Ramsay Mace Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC 66XXX5666X V SV 59.4
22 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 566XXX66X6 V 59.4
23 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66X65X66 59.4
24 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC X6XX6X5666 V 59.4
25 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 6X56X66666 59.2
26 Campbell Isabella Inverell RSM RC NSW 666X665666 L U J 59.1
27 Parks Ian Geelong VIC XXX6X6X565 58.5
28 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW X65XX66X65 58.4
29 Liguori Pablo Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 66X65X6X65 58.3
30 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 5X6665666X 58.2
31 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 565666666X V SV 58.1
32 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW XX6X565X5X U J 57.5
33 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC XX66555X6X V 57.4
34 Bant Robert Geelong VIC X5X6XX6655 V SV 57.4
35 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 66X6X56556 V SV 57.2
36 Kent John Wingham RC NSW XX656546XX V SV 56.4
37 Crisp Tony Birchip 6465055646 V 47.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 666XX66XXX V 60.5
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW X6XXX65X66 59.5
3 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6X6X666X5X V 59.4
4 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC X666666656 V 59.1
5 Magill Mark Concord NSW XXX66X5656 58.4
6 Haines Trent Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW X66X556X5X 57.4
7 Makin Jeffrey Bordertown SA XX5X665655 56.3
8 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 656556665X L 56.1
9 Goodman Bradley Wangaratta VIC 655X556666 56.1
10 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 6556566665 V SV 56.0
11 McDonald Colin Rosedale VIC 5X54666665 55.1
12 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 555564656X V 53.1
13 Puiatti Paul Wangaratta NSW 4545556554 48.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Amor Andy Lang Lang VIC 5VVVVV5V5V 50.7
2 Cooke Leslie Yarram VIC 55V54V5VVV 49.5
3 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 5VV55VVV54 49.5
4 Gardiner Clinton Yarram VIC V5555V55V4 49.3
5 Smyth Donny ECDRA 5VV5454554 47.2
Sporter - Production Class - Sporter PC
1 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5V5VVVVV5 V SV L 50.7
2 Chay Tony Geelong VIC 5VVV55V55V 50.5
3 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC VV45V5VVVV V SV 49.7
4 Wiltshire Andrew North Warrnambool 55VVVVVV4V 49.7
5 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V45V5VVV V SV 49.5
6 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC V5VV54VV45 L 48.5
7 Bayer Sebastian Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 4333V45V45 41.2

Match 17 - Aggregate - 2nd Day Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 150.16
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 150.13
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 149.20
4 Horsnell Mark Katandra VIC 149.19
5 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 148.17
6 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 148.14
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 147.19
8 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC V 147.17
9 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 147.16
10 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC V 147.13
11 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 147.11
12 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 147.11
13 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 146.14
14 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 146.14
15 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.11
16 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC L U J 145.8
17 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 144.10
18 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 141.10
19 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 141.10
20 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 138.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 144.9
2 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC V 141.12
3 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 141.9
4 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 141.6
5 Farley Peter MCC VIC V SV 141.4
6 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 140.8
7 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V 139.7
8 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 139.4
9 Poskus Charlie Kyneton VIC V SV 136.9
10 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 135.7
11 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 134.8
12 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 130.7
13 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 129.7
14 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 129.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT U SP 140.8
2 McLaughlin Peter Canberra ACT V 136.9
3 Gabriel Brett Werribee 134.4
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V 125.5
F Standard - A
1 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 176.12
2 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 176.10
3 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW V SV 175.10
4 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC V 174.15
5 Hallifax John Colac VIC V 172.7
6 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 171.11
7 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 171.8
8 Boyack Bill Hamilton VIC V SV 170.7
9 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 170.7
10 Pink Darryl Mount Barker SA V SV 169.10
11 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 169.4
12 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 168.11
13 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC L U J 167.6
14 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 167.6
15 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 167.4
16 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 166.1
17 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV L 165.9
18 Mathison Alan Tamworth & Peel Valley Rifle Club NSW V SV 165.7
19 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 164.8
20 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 163.4
21 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V SV 157.6
22 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 157.4
23 Hay James Colac VIC U J 156.6
F Standard - B
1 Roberts Tom Wodonga VIC U J 171.8
2 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 170.8
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 166.4
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 165.9
5 Neale Kerren Postal & Railways SA V L 165.8
6 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW V 164.3
7 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC V SV 162.4
8 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 161.5
9 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 160.6
10 Evans Michael Colac VIC V SV 160.4
11 Goodman Tegan Wangaratta L U J 160.3
12 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS V 159.5
13 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 159.4
14 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA L 157.4
15 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 157.3
16 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V SV 156.6
F Open - FO
1 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 179.16
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 178.16
3 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 178.14
4 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 178.11
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 177.17
6 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 177.16
7 Campbell Isabella Inverell RSM RC NSW L U J 177.13
8 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 177.9
9 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT 176.12
10 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 176.10
11 Leamon Craig Horsham VIC 176.10
12 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW U J 175.19
13 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC V 175.15
14 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW V 175.11
15 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V SP 175.10
16 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 175.9
17 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW V SV 174.12
18 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 174.11
19 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 174.10
20 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 174.8
21 Bant Robert Geelong VIC V SV 173.10
22 Davis Christopher Tamworth & Peel Valley RC NSW 173.9
23 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 173.8
24 Ramsay Mace Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC V SV 173.5
25 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V SV 172.11
26 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 172.8
27 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC V 171.10
28 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 171.9
29 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 171.9
30 Liguori Pablo Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 169.6
31 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 167.8
32 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 166.7
33 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 165.10
34 Chappell Daryl Geelong VIC 164.7
35 Crisp Tony Birchip V 164.5
36 Bailey Karrina Birchip VIC L 164.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 175.14
2 Goodman Bradley Wangaratta VIC 172.12
3 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW V SV 171.9
4 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 170.10
5 Haines Trent Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 168.10
6 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 166.6
7 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 166.6
8 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 166.4
9 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 165.6
10 Magill Mark Concord NSW 160.5
11 Makin Jeffrey Bordertown SA 158.2
12 McDonald Colin Rosedale VIC 155.2
13 Puiatti Paul Wangaratta NSW 154.3
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 150.20
2 Gardiner Clinton Yarram VIC 149.14
3 Amor Andy Lang Lang VIC 147.21
4 Cooke Leslie Yarram VIC 147.15
5 Smyth Donny ECDRA 145.11
Sporter - Production Class - Sporter PC
1 Wiltshire Andrew North Warrnambool 150.20
2 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V SV 148.17
3 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC L 145.12
4 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV L 145.10
5 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 144.16
6 Chay Tony Geelong VIC 142.11
7 Bayer Sebastian Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 139.14

Match 16 - 900 Yds - The FCG Rifle Club.

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC VVVVVVV555 50.7
2 Horsnell Mark Katandra VIC VVV55V55VV 50.6
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V55V5VVVV5 V 50.6
4 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 5555VVV5VV 50.5
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5VV55V5V5 V SV 50.5
6 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV555555V V SV 50.3
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VV5VVVVVV4 49.8
8 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 55VVVV4VVV V SV 49.7
9 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V5455VVVV5 V 49.5
10 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA VV5V55455V 49.4
11 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 55V455V5V5 49.3
12 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC 5VV555V545 V 49.3
13 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC V4VV5V4V5V V 48.6
14 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC V4VV5VV554 48.5
15 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VV554555 V 48.2
16 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 5454555V55 L U J 48.1
17 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V54VV54554 V 47.3
18 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 5534V55V55 47.2
19 Thompson Don Natives QLD 555445V4V3 V SP 45.2
20 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC V344445554 43.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Farley Peter MCC VIC 5V5454555V V SV 48.2
2 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC V55545455V 48.2
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5555445554 V SV 47.0
4 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 4V535VV4V5 V SV 46.4
5 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V5V3545455 V 46.2
6 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 5554445455 46.0
7 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC V4V44V5535 45.3
8 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 44445V5455 V 45.1
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5545455543 V SV 45.0
10 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV44544V3 V SV 44.3
11 Poskus Charlie Kyneton VIC 5355V5V344 V SV 44.2
12 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 5554453454 V 44.0
13 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 5V55V55322 V SV 42.2
14 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 05V454452V V SV 39.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Gabriel Brett Werribee 555V545V55 49.2
2 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V4VV5V553 U SP 47.4
3 McLaughlin Peter Canberra ACT V54V455V34 V 45.3
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 22454VV444 V 39.2
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC 66XX6XXXXX V 60.7
2 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X6X6XX6X 60.5
3 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X66XX5X6 59.4
4 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW X665666XX6 V SV 59.3
5 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 6X6XX66665 L U J 59.3
6 Boyack Bill Hamilton VIC 666656X66X V SV 59.2
7 Hallifax John Colac VIC 6666566666 V 59.0
8 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X5XX6656X V SV L 58.4
9 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 66X55X5X6X 57.4
10 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 556X6566XX V SV 57.3
11 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 5X56666656 V SV 57.1
12 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 6666556665 57.0
13 Mathison Alan Tamworth & Peel Valley Rifle Club NSW X6X565565X V SV 56.3
14 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW X55X646666 V SV 56.2
15 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5666546666 V SV 56.0
16 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD XX55XX6555 V SV 55.4
17 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD X55666546X V 55.2
18 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 5556X556X6 55.2
19 Pink Darryl Mount Barker SA X665655565 V SV 55.1
20 Hay James Colac VIC 6655X64555 U J 53.1
21 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 564456X55X V SV 52.2
22 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6555565555 V SV 52.0
23 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 65454655X5 V SV 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X6XXX5XX6 V SV 58.6
2 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC X656656X56 V SV 57.2
3 Roberts Tom Wodonga VIC X6566X5665 U J 57.2
4 Evans Michael Colac VIC X655666656 V SV 57.1
5 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 5X65X65X56 V SV 56.3
6 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 56X5XX6565 V SV SP 56.3
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666565655X V SV 56.1
8 Goodman Tegan Wangaratta 46X566X655 L U J 55.2
9 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 64566556X6 V 55.1
10 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC X655565556 V SV 54.1
11 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X564566565 V 54.1
12 Neale Kerren Postal & Railways SA 6X55665654 V L 54.1
13 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 455655X656 L 53.1
14 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW X556556555 V SV 53.1
15 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 444655X666 V 52.1
16 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555556X555 V SV SP 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Rose Garry Geelong VIC XXX6XX666X V 60.6
2 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC XX6X6666XX V 60.5
3 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 66X6XXX6X6 60.5
4 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW X6666XXX66 U J 60.4
5 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 66X6666X6X 60.3
6 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW X66666X6X6 60.3
7 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X6XXX65X6X 59.6
8 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6XXXX65X66 V 59.5
9 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6XXXX656 V 59.5
10 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 6XX66XXX65 V 59.5
11 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW 666XXX6656 V 59.3
12 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5666X666 V SV 59.2
13 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X56X66666 59.2
14 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 6X666X5666 V 59.2
15 Bant Robert Geelong VIC 666666X566 V SV 59.1
16 Davis Christopher Tamworth & Peel Valley RC NSW XX66XX556X 58.5
17 Campbell Isabella Inverell RSM RC NSW XX656X6X56 L U J 58.4
18 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 56566XX6X6 58.3
19 George Doug Wangaratta VIC XX556666X6 V SV 58.3
20 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 6665XX5X66 58.3
21 Leamon Craig Horsham VIC 6X566X6X56 58.3
22 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 6X665656X6 58.2
23 Liguori Pablo Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 6X666X4666 58.2
24 Ramsay Mace Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC 5666X65666 V SV 58.1
25 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 56656XX56X V SV 57.3
26 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 66566XX5X5 V SV 57.3
27 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 5665665X6X 57.2
28 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6555X6666 57.2
29 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW XXX6X56X3X U J 56.6
30 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW XX636XX665 U J T 56.4
31 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 654X65XX66 56.3
32 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 665566X556 V SP 56.1
33 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 665555X566 V 55.1
34 Chappell Daryl Geelong VIC XX65646564 54.2
35 Bailey Karrina Birchip VIC 55566555X5 L 53.1
36 Crisp Tony Birchip 565556XX25 V 51.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6X6X6XX656 59.4
2 Goodman Bradley Wangaratta VIC 4XXXX6X5X6 57.6
3 Haines Trent Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 65XXX6655X 57.4
4 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 6XX656556X V SV 57.3
5 Makin Jeffrey Bordertown SA 6656X66565 57.1
6 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6XX566555X V 56.3
7 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 6555XX565X V 55.3
8 Magill Mark Concord NSW XX55565X65 55.3
9 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 456X655X66 L 55.2
10 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 45556656X6 V 54.1
11 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 5566565565 V 54.0
12 Puiatti Paul Wangaratta NSW 66545X4556 52.1
13 McDonald Colin Rosedale VIC 5555655554 50.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Amor Andy Lang Lang VIC VVVVVVVV5V 50.9
2 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. VV5VVVVVV5 50.8
3 Gardiner Clinton Yarram VIC VV5V55VVV5 50.6
4 Smyth Donny ECDRA 55VV4V5VV5 49.5
5 Cooke Leslie Yarram VIC 455VVVV5V5 49.5
Sporter - Production Class - Sporter PC
1 Wiltshire Andrew North Warrnambool VV5VV5VV5V 50.7
2 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555V5555V5 V SV L 50.2
3 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC V5VVVVVV54 L 49.7
4 Chay Tony Geelong VIC VVV5V55V45 49.5
5 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V55V554V5V V SV 49.4
6 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 3V545V4V5V V SV 46.4
7 Bayer Sebastian Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 244VV55VVV 45.5

Match 15 - 800 Yds - The Katandra Rifle Club

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Crawford Bob Natives QLD VVVV5VVVVV 50.9
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5VVVV5VVVV V 50.8
3 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 5VVV55VVVV 50.7
4 Horsnell Mark Katandra VIC V5VVVVV5V5 50.7
5 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 55VV55VVVV 50.6
6 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC VV5555VVVV 50.6
7 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V5V5V5VVV V 50.6
8 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC VVVV55V55V V 50.6
9 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5VVV55 V SV 50.6
10 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC 55VVV555VV V 50.5
11 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 55VV5VV55V V SV 50.5
12 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VVVV555V55 V SV 50.5
13 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 55555VVV5V 50.4
14 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V545VVVV5V 49.6
15 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V45VV55VV V SP 49.5
16 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 55VV45VV5V L U J 49.5
17 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC V55VVV4V55 49.5
18 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 55545VV5VV 49.4
19 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V5V555VV V 49.4
20 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5V4555V554 V 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5555VV5555 V SV 50.2
2 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 5V5V5VVV4V V 49.6
3 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 55VVVVV545 49.5
4 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 5VVVVV5545 49.5
5 Poskus Charlie Kyneton VIC 5VV545VV55 V SV 49.4
6 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V5VVVV45 V SV 48.5
7 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 55355455VV V 47.2
8 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC VV55V5V254 V 46.4
9 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V545V5345 V SV 46.2
10 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5V5545V444 V SV 46.2
11 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 5554V54445 V SV 46.1
12 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 443V545VVV 45.4
13 Farley Peter MCC VIC 453455554V V SV 45.1
14 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 503V555345 V SV 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT V545V4V435 U SP 45.3
2 Gabriel Brett Werribee 4V44555535 45.1
3 McLaughlin Peter Canberra ACT VV544443VV V 44.4
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 553433V54V V 42.2
F Standard - A
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6666X6X66X 60.3
2 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 6666XX6X66 V SV 60.3
3 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC XX66XX5X66 V 59.5
4 Hallifax John Colac VIC 6XXX5XX666 V 59.5
5 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66XX66X566 V SV 59.3
6 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 6X6655XXXX 58.5
7 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 656X6XX65X V SV 58.4
8 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X6XXX556 58.4
9 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 6X6656X656 V 58.2
10 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66666655X6 V SV 58.1
11 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW X66XX6X654 V SV 57.4
12 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 666X555X66 L U J 57.2
13 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 65666X6646 V SV 57.1
14 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 666X665655 V SV 57.1
15 Boyack Bill Hamilton VIC 56XX46X6X5 V SV 56.4
16 Pink Darryl Mount Barker SA XX5655566X V SV 56.3
17 Mathison Alan Tamworth & Peel Valley Rifle Club NSW X665X55656 V SV 56.2
18 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX53566X5X V SV L 54.4
19 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 665545X5X6 54.2
20 Hay James Colac VIC 5X55566X55 U J 54.2
21 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 6656654556 54.0
22 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 45556XX5X5 V SV 53.3
23 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X5454X566 V SV 53.2
F Standard - B
1 Roberts Tom Wodonga VIC 6X566XX66X U J 59.4
2 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW XX6655X666 V SV 58.3
3 Neale Kerren Postal & Railways SA X556XXX6X5 V L 57.5
4 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX5565XX56 V SV 56.4
5 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC 66566X6555 V SV 56.1
6 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5656656665 V 56.0
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X5X6555X V SV 55.3
8 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 466X6XX555 V 55.3
9 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 465X6655X6 V SV SP 55.2
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5556X665X5 V SV 55.2
11 Goodman Tegan Wangaratta 65655X6556 L U J 55.1
12 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 65X6X46645 L 54.2
13 Evans Michael Colac VIC 6565X56636 V SV 54.1
14 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC X5X56544X6 V SV 53.3
15 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6655545464 V 50.0
16 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 555X650566 V SV SP 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXX6XXXX 60.8
2 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW XXX66X6XXX V SV 60.7
3 Campbell Isabella Inverell RSM RC NSW XXX66XX66X L U J 60.6
4 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 6666XX6XXX V 60.5
5 Leamon Craig Horsham VIC 66XX6XX66X 60.5
6 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 666XXXXX66 V 60.5
7 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXXX6666 V SV 60.5
8 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6XX6X666 60.4
9 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X656XXXXXX 59.7
10 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 6X665XXXXX 59.6
11 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW XX665XXX6X U J 59.6
12 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC 5X6X6X6X6X V 59.5
13 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XXX666X5 V SP 59.5
14 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 6666XX65XX U J 59.4
15 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 66XX6665XX 59.4
16 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 6XXX6X6566 59.4
17 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 6X6665666X 59.2
18 Ramsay Mace Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC 6X6X656666 V SV 59.2
19 Parks Ian Geelong VIC X6X5XX6X5X 58.6
20 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 66X6665XX5 V 58.3
21 Bailey Karrina Birchip VIC 666X66556X L 58.2
22 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6X566656X6 V 58.2
23 Davis Christopher Tamworth & Peel Valley RC NSW 66X565X666 58.2
24 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 56X6X65666 U J T 58.2
25 Crisp Tony Birchip 65X6666656 V 58.1
26 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 6X6X546XXX V SV 57.5
27 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 5655XXX6X6 57.4
28 Bant Robert Geelong VIC X6XX5655X6 V SV 57.4
29 George Doug Wangaratta VIC X5X6655X66 V SV 57.3
30 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 5XX656X566 57.3
31 Chappell Daryl Geelong VIC 6X56565X66 57.2
32 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA X656X65566 V 57.2
33 Liguori Pablo Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 6566X65X65 57.2
34 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 5XX5655X66 56.3
35 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW 6X56X55665 V 56.2
36 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 655XX5X556 V SV 55.3
37 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 555XX6555X V 54.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW XX6XXXXXXX 60.9
2 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 66X6XX666X V SV 60.4
3 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 5XX66XX656 V 58.4
4 Goodman Bradley Wangaratta VIC 66665X665X 58.2
5 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC X5656X6X56 V 57.3
6 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 65XX65X656 L 57.3
7 Makin Jeffrey Bordertown SA 565666556X 56.1
8 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 6X55665656 V 56.1
9 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 65565X565X V 55.2
10 Haines Trent Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW X4X665555X 54.3
11 Puiatti Paul Wangaratta NSW 6555465X56 53.1
12 Magill Mark Concord NSW 6554654X5X 52.2
13 McDonald Colin Rosedale VIC 6X65445655 52.1
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Cooke Leslie Yarram VIC 55V5VVVV5V 50.6
2 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. VVV55VV555 50.5
3 Amor Andy Lang Lang VIC 455VVV5VV5 49.5
4 Gardiner Clinton Yarram VIC 5VV5V5V5V4 49.5
5 Smyth Donny ECDRA 5V5V445545 47.2
Sporter - Production Class - Sporter PC
1 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5VVV5VVVV V SV 50.8
2 Wiltshire Andrew North Warrnambool 5VVVVVV55V 50.7
3 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V55VV55V5V V SV 50.5
4 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC 555V555V5V L 50.3
5 Bayer Sebastian Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 45VVVVV54V 48.6
6 Chay Tony Geelong VIC 5VV553V54V 47.4
7 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V455VV53V V SV L 47.4

Match 14 - 700 Yds - The Shepparton/Nathalia Rifle Club.

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 55V5V5555V 50.3
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V55555VV5 V SV 50.3
3 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 55555V55V5 50.2
4 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVV5VV54V5 V 49.6
5 Horsnell Mark Katandra VIC VV55VVVV45 49.6
6 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV54VVV V 49.5
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5V54VV5V5V 49.5
8 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC VV5V455V5V V 49.5
9 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 5V54V55VV5 49.4
10 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC 5VVV544V5V V 48.5
11 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V5VVV4V V SV 48.5
12 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 4V45VVVV55 V 48.5
13 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 45V55VVV54 48.4
14 Crawford Bob Natives QLD VV55V54554 48.3
15 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 5545VV5545 L U J 48.2
16 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA V4455VV554 47.3
17 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5544V545V5 V SV 47.2
18 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 545V555V44 47.2
19 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 4VV44VVV45 V 46.5
20 Thompson Don Natives QLD 54V43V5535 V SP 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 555VV5V5V5 V 50.4
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 555V4554V5 V SV 48.2
3 Farley Peter MCC VIC 54455V5555 V SV 48.1
4 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC V45V4V4VV5 V 47.5
5 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 554454V5V5 47.2
6 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 554454V555 47.1
7 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V53V555V44 V 46.3
8 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545VV4V43 V SV 45.3
9 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 33V4V545VV V SV 44.4
10 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 55354VV43V 44.3
11 Poskus Charlie Kyneton VIC 45VV5343V4 V SV 43.3
12 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 4V4544444V V SV 43.2
13 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5443344555 V SV 42.0
14 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 523V4V4V44 V SV 41.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55545554V5 U SP 48.1
2 McLaughlin Peter Canberra ACT 55545VV454 V 47.2
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 55444445V4 V 44.1
4 Gabriel Brett Werribee 44V4444434 40.1
F Standard - A
1 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666X6X6X5X 59.4
2 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 6665X6X66X V SV 59.3
3 Pink Darryl Mount Barker SA XX6XXX6X55 V SV 58.6
4 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 5566XX6666 58.2
5 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 466X5X66X6 V 57.3
6 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 5X55X656XX V SV 56.4
7 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65XX655566 56.2
8 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC 55XX66654X V 55.3
9 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW X656545X66 V SV 55.2
10 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X5554X66 V SV 55.2
11 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 656665555X 55.1
12 Boyack Bill Hamilton VIC X654565666 V SV 55.1
13 Hallifax John Colac VIC 656X65545X V 54.2
14 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 55XX655565 V SV 54.2
15 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X5X6X5554 V SV 53.3
16 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 65465X5X46 V SV 53.2
17 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 4565556XX5 53.2
18 Mathison Alan Tamworth & Peel Valley Rifle Club NSW 6XX5565455 V SV 53.2
19 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65556X4466 V SV L 53.1
20 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X56555X446 V SV 52.2
21 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC X555546546 L U J 51.1
22 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 56445555X5 V SV 50.1
23 Hay James Colac VIC X5X4454X45 U J 49.3
F Standard - B
1 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 5X6656X556 V SV 56.2
2 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 466X566656 V SV SP 56.1
3 Roberts Tom Wodonga VIC 66555X646X U J 55.2
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5566665X55 V SV 55.1
5 Neale Kerren Postal & Railways SA 6566X5X545 V L 54.2
6 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 545X5X5656 V 53.2
7 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55556X65X4 V 53.2
8 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X5465546 V SV SP 52.1
9 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS X655565464 V 52.1
10 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6655555456 V SV 52.0
11 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555X656445 V SV 51.1
12 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 55X5455555 L 50.1
13 Goodman Tegan Wangaratta 6645546554 L U J 50.0
14 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC X4445X4655 V SV 49.2
15 Evans Michael Colac VIC X4455X5545 V SV 49.2
16 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC X554456446 V SV 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW XXX6XX66XX 60.7
2 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW 6XXXXX6XX6 U J 60.7
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXX666XX 60.6
4 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW XXXX6X6X66 V 60.6
5 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 666X6XXX66 V SP 60.4
6 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 6666X66X66 60.2
7 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 65X6X6XXXX V 59.6
8 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW X666X5XXXX 59.6
9 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X6X66656XX 59.4
10 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6X6XX665 V 59.4
11 Campbell Isabella Inverell RSM RC NSW 6X66X65X66 L U J 59.3
12 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 5X6666666X U J T 59.2
13 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 6666X556X6 58.2
14 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66X56566 V SV 58.2
15 Leamon Craig Horsham VIC 6XX5666656 58.2
16 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX6X555XXX 57.6
17 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 6X5X55XXX6 V SV 57.5
18 Bant Robert Geelong VIC 6XXXXX5556 V SV 57.5
19 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 66XX655XX5 57.4
20 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC X65XX65656 V 57.3
21 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 556X6X6656 V SV 57.2
22 Davis Christopher Tamworth & Peel Valley RC NSW X566566X65 57.2
23 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW X6X6656565 U J 57.2
24 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 665565666X 57.1
25 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC X66644XXXX V 56.5
26 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW XX655566X5 56.3
27 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 66X56546X6 56.2
28 Ramsay Mace Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC 6X56X56664 V SV 56.2
29 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA X56X5X45XX V 55.5
30 Crisp Tony Birchip X5655X6565 V 55.2
31 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 5546XX6X55 V 54.3
32 Liguori Pablo Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 65565X5X55 54.2
33 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 555656646X V SV 54.1
34 Chappell Daryl Geelong VIC 65X555XX54 53.3
35 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 646X6545X5 V SV 53.2
36 Bailey Karrina Birchip VIC 645655655X L 53.1
37 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 665445555X V 51.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Goodman Bradley Wangaratta VIC X646XX5X66 57.4
2 Haines Trent Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 66X556XX56 57.3
3 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 6566665XX5 V 57.2
4 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 5XX666X555 V 56.3
5 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 466566X656 56.1
6 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 6X4566X655 V 55.2
7 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC X655455X66 V 54.2
8 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 645X656X55 V SV 54.2
9 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 65X5655655 L 54.1
10 McDonald Colin Rosedale VIC 656655554X 53.1
11 Magill Mark Concord NSW 5556656564 53.0
12 Puiatti Paul Wangaratta NSW 5554464X55 49.1
13 Makin Jeffrey Bordertown SA 5444545455 45.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. VVVVV55V5V 50.7
2 Gardiner Clinton Yarram VIC V55555V5V5 50.3
3 Smyth Donny ECDRA 5V5VVV4555 49.4
4 Amor Andy Lang Lang VIC VVVV5V4VV4 48.7
5 Cooke Leslie Yarram VIC 554VV54V5V 48.4
Sporter - Production Class - Sporter PC
1 Wiltshire Andrew North Warrnambool V555VVVVV5 50.6
2 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC VVVVV45VVV V SV 49.8
3 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555VV44VV5 V SV 48.4
4 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V4VVV5554 V SV L 48.4
5 Bayer Sebastian Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW V4V5455V44 46.3
6 Chay Tony Geelong VIC 55V4455V44 46.2
7 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC 45V455V544 L 46.2

Match 13 - Aggregate - 1st Day Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 150.19
2 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 149.24
3 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 149.23
4 Horsnell Mark Katandra VIC 149.18
5 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 149.16
6 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 149.13
7 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC L U J 148.18
8 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 148.17
9 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 148.14
10 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 148.13
11 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 148.10
12 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 147.12
13 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC V 147.12
14 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 147.12
15 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC V 146.16
16 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 144.12
17 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.11
18 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 144.9
19 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 143.8
20 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 141.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 146.12
2 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 146.11
3 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC V 146.10
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 145.9
5 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V 144.8
6 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 143.10
7 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 143.10
8 Farley Peter MCC VIC V SV 142.13
9 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 142.9
10 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 142.9
11 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 142.8
12 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 137.7
13 Poskus Charlie Kyneton VIC V SV 136.9
14 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 133.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT U SP 145.14
2 McLaughlin Peter Canberra ACT V 141.11
3 Gabriel Brett Werribee 139.7
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V 136.8
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC V 179.18
2 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 179.17
3 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC V 179.11
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 177.19
5 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 177.15
6 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 175.14
7 Boyack Bill Hamilton VIC V SV 175.13
8 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 175.12
9 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 174.13
10 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW V SV 173.12
11 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 173.11
12 Hay James Colac VIC U J 173.10
13 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC L U J 172.12
14 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 171.13
15 Mathison Alan Tamworth & Peel Valley Rifle Club NSW V SV 171.11
16 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 171.10
17 Hallifax John Colac VIC V 171.9
18 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 171.8
19 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 171.8
20 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 170.13
21 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV L 170.10
22 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V SV 169.10
23 Pink Darryl Mount Barker SA V SV 166.5
24 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 166.3
F Standard - B
1 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 172.13
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 172.9
3 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC V SV 171.13
4 Roberts Tom Wodonga VIC U J 171.5
5 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 170.10
6 Goodman Tegan Wangaratta L U J 169.6
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 169.6
8 Neale Kerren Postal & Railways SA V L 168.8
9 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 168.8
10 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V SV 168.5
11 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 167.7
12 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW V 164.8
13 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS V 164.7
14 Evans Michael Colac VIC V SV 164.5
15 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA L 159.2
16 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 158.4
F Open - FO
1 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 180.17
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 180.16
3 Chappell Daryl Geelong VIC 180.16
4 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC V 179.17
5 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 179.15
6 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 179.11
7 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 178.21
8 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 178.19
9 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 178.16
10 Campbell Isabella Inverell RSM RC NSW L U J 178.15
11 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 177.18
12 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 177.15
13 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW U J 177.15
14 Leamon Craig Horsham VIC 177.15
15 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 177.12
16 Liguori Pablo Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 177.12
17 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW V 177.11
18 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW V SV 177.9
19 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 176.17
20 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC V 176.17
21 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 176.16
22 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V SP 175.16
23 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 175.14
24 Ramsay Mace Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC V SV 175.13
25 Bailey Karrina Birchip VIC L 175.12
26 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 174.11
27 Bant Robert Geelong VIC V SV 174.8
28 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 174.6
29 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V SV 173.10
30 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 172.9
31 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 172.8
32 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 172.6
33 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 171.6
34 Davis Christopher Tamworth & Peel Valley RC NSW 169.12
35 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT 169.8
36 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 168.7
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 179.16
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 175.14
3 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW V SV 175.11
4 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 175.9
5 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 174.17
6 McDonald Colin Rosedale VIC 171.9
7 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 170.10
8 Makin Jeffrey Bordertown SA 169.9
9 Goodman Bradley Wangaratta VIC 168.8
10 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 166.6
11 Haines Trent Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 165.10
12 Magill Mark Concord NSW 161.8
13 Puiatti Paul Wangaratta NSW 158.6
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 150.22
2 Amor Andy Lang Lang VIC 148.14
3 Smyth Donny ECDRA 145.15
4 Cooke Leslie Yarram VIC 145.11
5 Gardiner Clinton Yarram VIC 144.13
Sporter - Production Class - Sporter PC
1 Bayer Sebastian Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 150.22
2 Wiltshire Andrew North Warrnambool 149.19
3 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 148.20
4 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V SV 148.14
5 Chay Tony Geelong VIC 147.11
6 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC L 146.12
7 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV L 145.7

Match 12 - 600 Yds - The Frank Conner

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5VVVV5V5VV 50.7
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5V5555VVVV 50.5
3 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 555V555V5V 50.3
4 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 55VV555V55 50.3
5 Crawford Bob Natives QLD V54V5VVVVV 49.7
6 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV45VVV5V V SV 49.7
7 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC VVV5VV45V5 V 49.6
8 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V545V5VV V 49.5
9 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5VV55V5V4V V SV 49.5
10 Horsnell Mark Katandra VIC 5VVV545VV5 49.5
11 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V5V455VV5 V 49.4
12 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC 555V54V5V5 V 49.3
13 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 5V455V55V5 49.3
14 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 4V5VVV545V L U J 48.5
15 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC V5V545V45V 48.4
16 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V55455VV4V V 48.4
17 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 55455V45VV 48.3
18 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5554VV44VV V SP 47.4
19 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 55455544V5 V 47.1
20 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 4545V44V55 V SV 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 55VV5V5VV4 V SV 49.5
2 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC V55V5545VV 49.4
3 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V55V45VV44 V SV 47.4
4 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 45V5VV5V44 47.4
5 Poskus Charlie Kyneton VIC 545V454V5V V SV 47.3
6 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 55454VV54V V 47.3
7 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V455454V54 V SV 46.2
8 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 55V5533555 V 46.1
9 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV3455454V V SV 45.3
10 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 544V4545V4 45.2
11 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 553455V544 V 45.1
12 Farley Peter MCC VIC 44VV4444VV V SV 44.4
13 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 454444VV45 V SV 44.2
14 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 5VVV433V44 V SV 43.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V45VV554 U SP 48.3
2 Gabriel Brett Werribee 44V55VV4V5 47.4
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 454VVVV554 V 47.4
4 McLaughlin Peter Canberra ACT 4345VV5545 V 45.2
F Standard - A
1 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD X6X6XX6XXX V 60.7
2 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66XX6XX6X6 60.5
3 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XXXX6666X6 V SV 60.5
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW X6XX66XXX5 V SV 59.6
5 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC 566X66X6XX V 59.4
6 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 65666X6X6X 59.3
7 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666X5666X6 59.2
8 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 66666665X6 V 59.1
9 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55XX66666 V SV 58.3
10 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 5566XXXXX5 V SV 57.5
11 Pink Darryl Mount Barker SA 565566XX6X V SV 57.3
12 Hay James Colac VIC 656X56665X U J 57.2
13 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 6556666X56 V SV 57.1
14 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX6X65555X V SV L 56.4
15 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 656X5XX466 V SV 56.3
16 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66XX65X654 V SV 56.3
17 Hallifax John Colac VIC 666XX65654 V 56.2
18 Boyack Bill Hamilton VIC 66X5666555 V SV 56.1
19 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 655655XX56 V SV 55.2
20 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 6X56565X55 L U J 55.2
21 Mathison Alan Tamworth & Peel Valley Rifle Club NSW 65555X6656 V SV 55.1
22 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD XXX5565X54 V SV 54.4
23 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 5654X56566 54.1
24 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 4X545X5XXX 53.5
F Standard - B
1 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW XX6X5XX6XX V SV 59.7
2 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC XX5556XX66 V SV 57.4
3 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 665656X665 V SV 57.1
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6565665X65 V SV 56.1
5 Goodman Tegan Wangaratta 6565566665 L U J 56.0
6 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X5556X65 V SV SP 55.2
7 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X56566X555 V SV SP 55.2
8 Roberts Tom Wodonga VIC 6X6X566455 U J 55.2
9 Neale Kerren Postal & Railways SA 5655656X65 V L 55.1
10 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X5665654 V SV 54.2
11 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555X656565 V SV 54.1
12 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 5X45566655 V 53.1
13 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 645556X456 V 52.1
14 Evans Michael Colac VIC 6546645556 V SV 52.0
15 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 5446446X66 L 51.1
16 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4555565655 V 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD XXXX6XXXX6 60.8
2 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 6X6X6XXXXX 60.7
3 Campbell Isabella Inverell RSM RC NSW 6X6XXXXXX6 L U J 60.7
4 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC 66XX6XX66X V 60.5
5 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XXXX6X6 60.5
6 Chappell Daryl Geelong VIC 6XX6X6X666 60.4
7 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6X66666XX6 60.3
8 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 6X666666X6 V 60.2
8 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 6X666666X6 U J 60.2
10 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 56X6XXXXX6 59.6
11 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW 6XXXXXX665 U J 59.6
12 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 6X66X5XX6X U J T 59.5
13 Ramsay Mace Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC X6X6X6566X V SV 59.4
14 Leamon Craig Horsham VIC X6XX66656X 59.4
15 Foster Matt Armidale NSW XXXX666656 59.4
16 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 66566XXX66 V 59.3
17 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66X56666 V SV 59.3
18 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 6X6XX5X656 58.4
19 Liguori Pablo Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 66X66XX5X5 58.4
20 Bailey Karrina Birchip VIC 66XXX65566 L 58.3
21 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW X65566666X V SV 58.2
22 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X6555X6X V 57.3
23 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW X6XX665556 V 57.3
24 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS X5566566X6 57.2
25 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 6656665XX5 V 57.2
26 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 65XXX5565X 56.4
27 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA XX6655X556 V 56.3
28 Bant Robert Geelong VIC X66XX55655 V SV 56.3
29 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 6X6655X655 V 56.2
30 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 556XX66655 V SV 56.2
31 Davis Christopher Tamworth & Peel Valley RC NSW XXX5556X55 55.4
32 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X554X5X6 V SP 55.3
33 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 466X6XX546 V SV 55.3
34 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 6456565X66 55.1
35 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT 665565X556 55.1
36 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 565555X566 V SV 54.1
37 Crisp Tony Birchip 46X65444X6 V 51.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC XX5XXX6XXX V 59.8
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X65XXX66X6 V 59.5
3 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 566X66X6XX V SV 59.4
4 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC XX665XX556 V 57.4
5 McDonald Colin Rosedale VIC 66655X6XX5 57.3
6 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6X54XX56XX 56.5
7 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC X556X46666 V 56.2
8 Magill Mark Concord NSW 56XX55XX55 55.4
9 Makin Jeffrey Bordertown SA 655X55X566 55.2
10 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 646456XX65 L 54.2
11 Goodman Bradley Wangaratta VIC 66656446X5 54.1
12 Haines Trent Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 555XX65555 53.2
13 Puiatti Paul Wangaratta NSW 5456445XXX 51.3
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 5VVVVVVV5V 50.8
2 Cooke Leslie Yarram VIC V5V45V5VV5 49.5
3 Amor Andy Lang Lang VIC 5555V4VVV5 49.4
4 Smyth Donny ECDRA 54VV4V5V55 48.4
5 Gardiner Clinton Yarram VIC 55V54V45V4 47.3
Sporter - Production Class - Sporter PC
1 Wiltshire Andrew North Warrnambool 55VV5VVVV5 50.6
2 Bayer Sebastian Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 55VV555V5V 50.4
3 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V55V55VV5 V SV L 50.4
4 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 554VVV5VVV V SV 49.6
5 Chay Tony Geelong VIC 555VVV5VV4 49.5
6 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V5V545V555 V SV 49.3
7 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC 45554555V5 L 48.1

Match 11 - 2nd 500 Yds - The Hayes Family

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Crawford Bob Natives QLD VV5VVVVVVV 50.9
2 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVVV55V V SV 50.7
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5V5VVVVVV5 50.7
4 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 55V55VVVVV 50.6
5 Toh Keith Werribee VIC V5555VVVVV 50.6
6 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC VVV5V5V55V L U J 50.6
7 Horsnell Mark Katandra VIC 5VVV5V5VV5 50.6
8 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 55V55VV5VV 50.5
9 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC VV5V5555VV 50.5
10 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V5VV555VV5 V 50.5
11 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V55VVVV555 V 50.5
12 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 55V5V55555 50.2
13 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V555V455VV V SV 49.4
14 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 545V5VV55V 49.4
15 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 554V5V555V V 49.3
16 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC VV5555V455 V 49.3
17 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V545555V55 V SV 49.2
18 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V54555V54 V SP 48.2
19 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC 5V4V5V54V4 V 47.4
20 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V545554V54 V 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 55555VVVVV 50.5
2 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC V55V5V55V5 50.4
3 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5V545V V SV 49.4
4 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 55VV554VV5 V 49.4
5 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC V555V555V4 49.3
6 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5555554VV5 V 49.2
7 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5V5VV4455V V SV 48.4
8 Farley Peter MCC VIC V5VV45V554 V SV 48.4
9 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 5VVVV54554 V SV 48.4
10 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 555545V4V5 V 48.2
11 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 55445V5555 V SV 48.1
12 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 5555544455 V SV 47.0
13 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5454445V V SV 46.2
14 Poskus Charlie Kyneton VIC 55544044VV V SV 41.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVVVVV5VV4 U SP 49.8
2 McLaughlin Peter Canberra ACT 54545V5V54 V 47.2
3 Gabriel Brett Werribee 54545355V4 45.1
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 444444V445 V 42.1
F Standard - A
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XX6X6XX6X 60.6
2 Boyack Bill Hamilton VIC 6XXX66XXX6 V SV 60.6
3 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC 66X6X6XX66 V 60.4
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC XX666XX666 V 60.4
5 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX65XXXXXX 59.8
6 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6XXX665XXX V SV 59.6
7 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD XXX6X6566X V SV 59.5
8 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 566X66XX66 V SV 59.3
9 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 6XX56X65XX V SV 58.5
10 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC XX664666XX 58.4
11 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X6566XX5X V SV L 58.4
12 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC XX66X6X655 L U J 58.4
13 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6X5X66665X 58.3
14 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 5X5X666X66 58.3
15 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXX6X555 V SV 57.5
16 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 656X5XX5X5 V SV 56.4
17 Mathison Alan Tamworth & Peel Valley Rifle Club NSW 556XXXX565 V SV 56.4
18 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 6565565XXX V 56.3
19 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6X655565XX V SV 56.3
20 Hallifax John Colac VIC 6X6655X655 V 56.2
21 Hay James Colac VIC 666655X655 U J 56.1
22 Pink Darryl Mount Barker SA 6555X5566X V SV 55.2
23 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66645556X6 V SV 55.1
24 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 5565645665 V SV 53.0
F Standard - B
1 Neale Kerren Postal & Railways SA 4XX66XX6XX V L 58.6
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666X65X665 V SV 58.2
3 Roberts Tom Wodonga VIC 666664X666 U J 58.1
4 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW X6X5X65X5X V 57.5
5 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 4566X6XX6X V SV 57.4
6 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6X55X5X V SV 57.4
7 Goodman Tegan Wangaratta 66X555XXX6 L U J 57.4
8 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66556X6X5X V SV SP 57.3
9 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX655X65 V SV SP 57.3
10 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 656666565X L 57.1
11 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 65X65XXX55 V SV 56.4
12 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC 6X64X565X6 V SV 56.3
13 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X66566X55 V SV 56.2
14 Evans Michael Colac VIC 64666X5665 V SV 56.1
15 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 65X555654X V 53.2
16 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X45554645 V 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXXXX6X6X V 60.8
2 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 6XX6XX6XXX U J 60.7
3 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 6XXXX66XXX 60.7
4 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD XXXX666XXX V 60.7
5 Chappell Daryl Geelong VIC XXXX6X66XX 60.7
6 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXXX6XX66 V SP 60.7
7 Leamon Craig Horsham VIC XX6X6X6XX6 60.6
8 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 66XXXXXX66 60.6
9 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6XX66XX V SV 60.5
10 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW XX666XX66X V 60.5
11 Kent John Wingham RC NSW X66X666XX6 V SV 60.4
12 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 6XX6X666X6 60.4
13 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 6X666XXX66 V SV 60.4
14 Liguori Pablo Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 6X66X6666X 60.3
15 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX666X666 60.3
16 Bailey Karrina Birchip VIC XX5XX6XX6X L 59.7
17 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC XXXX66XX5X V 59.7
18 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW X66XXX6X5X 59.6
19 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 66XXXX6XX5 U J T 59.6
20 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW X6X656X6XX V SV 59.5
21 Ramsay Mace Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC 66X66XX6X5 V SV 59.4
22 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 6666X665X6 59.2
23 Bant Robert Geelong VIC 6666666566 V SV 59.0
24 Foster Matt Armidale NSW XX5XXX5XX6 58.7
25 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 666XX55XXX 58.5
26 Campbell Isabella Inverell RSM RC NSW 64X6XX66XX L U J 58.5
27 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 66556X6X6X 58.3
28 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW 6X66655XX6 U J 58.3
29 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC X5656X6X66 V SV 58.3
30 Rose Garry Geelong VIC X566666X56 V 58.2
31 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 6X56X66656 V 58.2
32 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 5XX5XX65XX V 57.6
33 Davis Christopher Tamworth & Peel Valley RC NSW 6XX6X6X555 57.4
34 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 56566XX5X6 V 57.3
35 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD X46X666665 57.2
36 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT 664556X6XX 56.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 6X6XX66XXX V SV 60.6
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC XX666X66XX V 60.5
3 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 66666X666X V 60.2
4 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 6X56666X6X L 59.3
5 McDonald Colin Rosedale VIC XX6X66XX46 58.5
6 Makin Jeffrey Bordertown SA XX6X56656X 58.4
7 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 65566XXXX6 V 58.4
8 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 666XX5X566 58.3
9 Haines Trent Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW X5X6X6X54X 56.5
10 Puiatti Paul Wangaratta NSW 6656XX555X 56.3
11 Goodman Bradley Wangaratta VIC 65X5X5X566 56.3
12 Magill Mark Concord NSW 6656455X55 53.1
13 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 6665565455 V 53.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. V5VVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Amor Andy Lang Lang VIC V5VV5VV55V 50.6
3 Cooke Leslie Yarram VIC 55V555555V 50.2
4 Smyth Donny ECDRA VVVV4V554V 48.6
5 Gardiner Clinton Yarram VIC 5544VVVV54 47.4
Sporter - Production Class - Sporter PC
1 Bayer Sebastian Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW VVV5VVVV5V 50.8
2 Wiltshire Andrew North Warrnambool 5V5VVVV5VV 50.7
3 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVV5VV55VV V SV 50.7
4 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC VV5V45VVV5 V SV 49.6
5 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC V55VVV5V54 L 49.5
6 Chay Tony Geelong VIC 5V4555545V 48.2
7 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 44VV554V55 V SV L 47.3

Match 10 - 1st 500 Yds - The Jackman Family

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVVVVV V SV 50.9
2 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 5VVVV5VVVV 50.8
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVVV55VVVV V 50.8
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 55VVVV5VVV 50.7
5 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 5VVV5V5VVV L U J 50.7
6 Horsnell Mark Katandra VIC V5VVVVVV55 50.7
7 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC 5V5VV5VV5V V 50.6
8 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 5555VV55V5 50.3
9 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC VV4VV5VVVV 49.8
10 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5VV45VV5V V SV 49.6
11 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC V5VVV5V5V4 V 49.6
12 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V5V45VVV5 V 49.5
13 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC V55VV5VV45 49.5
14 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 55V455V5VV 49.4
15 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 5V5554V5VV 49.4
16 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 555VV5455V 49.3
17 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5454VVV5 V 48.4
18 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 554V4544V5 V 46.2
19 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 555V54V444 V SV 46.2
20 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55V5554444 V SP 46.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Farley Peter MCC VIC 55VV55VV5V V SV 50.5
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5V555V55V5 V SV 50.3
3 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC V5555VV555 V 50.3
4 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC VV5V545V5V V 49.5
5 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 5VVV54V5V5 V 49.5
6 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 5V545V555V 49.3
7 Poskus Charlie Kyneton VIC 5V5VV44V55 V SV 48.4
8 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV54V5545 V SV 48.4
9 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC VVV455V554 48.4
10 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 55VV45V554 V SV 48.3
11 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 545555V5V4 V SV 48.2
12 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC V455V4455V 47.3
13 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45V445554 V SV 46.2
14 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 4545445435 V SV 43.0
Target Rifle - C
1 McLaughlin Peter Canberra ACT 5VVV5V4VVV V 49.7
2 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT V55455VV45 U SP 48.3
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V5V455V544 V 47.3
4 Gabriel Brett Werribee 4V4455555V 47.2
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC XXXXXXXXXX V 60.10
2 Hay James Colac VIC X666XXXXXX U J 60.7
3 Mathison Alan Tamworth & Peel Valley Rifle Club NSW XX6X66X6XX V SV 60.6
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC XX6XX666XX V 60.6
5 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC X666X666XX 60.4
6 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X66XXX6666 V SV 60.4
7 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 66XX5XXXXX V SV 59.7
8 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6XX66X5XX 59.6
9 Boyack Bill Hamilton VIC X6XX65XXX6 V SV 59.6
10 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC XX6X66XXX5 L U J 59.6
11 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X5X6X6XX 59.5
12 Hallifax John Colac VIC 6X65XXX66X V 59.5
13 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 66X566XX6X 59.4
14 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 5X666X6XX6 V 59.4
15 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X666XXX656 V SV 59.4
16 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 66XXXXXX55 58.6
17 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 666565XXXX V SV 58.4
18 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X55X6X666 V SV 58.3
19 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 6X6666565X V SV 58.2
20 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 6X5656XX5X V SV 57.4
21 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55X6656X56 V SV L 56.2
22 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 6X6X555656 V SV 56.2
23 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5XXXX4X556 V SV 55.5
24 Pink Darryl Mount Barker SA 5655665565 V SV 54.0
F Standard - B
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66X56X66 V SV 59.3
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX56XX5X6X V SV 58.6
3 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC X5XX6XX65X V SV 58.6
4 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X565XX6XX V SV SP 58.5
5 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS X6566XX56X V 58.4
6 Roberts Tom Wodonga VIC X6X5666665 U J 58.2
7 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656X6X4X6 V 57.3
8 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X65X6646 V SV 57.2
9 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 66656X5X65 V SV 57.2
10 Evans Michael Colac VIC X5XX6556X5 V SV 56.4
11 Goodman Tegan Wangaratta 66X66546X5 L U J 56.2
12 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655XX65556 V SV SP 55.2
13 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5X66X65555 V 55.2
14 Neale Kerren Postal & Railways SA 45656656X6 V L 55.1
15 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 4556665656 V SV 54.0
16 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 6566445555 L 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC XX66XXXXXX V 60.8
2 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 6XXXXXXX6X U J T 60.8
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX6XXX6X 60.8
4 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX66XX6XX V 60.7
5 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 666X6XXXXX V SV 60.6
6 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW 6XXX666XXX U J 60.6
7 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 6XXX66X6XX 60.6
8 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 66XXXX66XX 60.6
9 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX6XXX666 V SP 60.6
10 Chappell Daryl Geelong VIC X666X6X6XX 60.5
11 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC X666XX66XX V 60.5
12 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 6XX6XX6666 60.4
13 Campbell Isabella Inverell RSM RC NSW 66X6X6666X L U J 60.3
14 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW 6XX6X66666 V 60.3
15 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW X66666666X V SV 60.2
16 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 6X66X66666 V 60.2
17 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 6XXXXXX5XX 59.8
18 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD XXXXX6X56X 59.7
19 Foster Matt Armidale NSW X6XX5X66XX 59.6
20 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 6XXX6X5XX6 59.6
21 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW XXXX6XX665 U J 59.6
22 Liguori Pablo Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 56XXX6X6X6 59.5
23 Bant Robert Geelong VIC 6X56XXXX66 V SV 59.5
24 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 66666X656X V 59.2
25 Leamon Craig Horsham VIC 6XXX6X5X65 58.5
26 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56XX65XX66 V SV 58.4
27 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X5X65XX66 58.4
28 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 55666X6X6X V SV 58.3
29 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 656X66XX65 V SV 58.3
30 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 66XX6X6565 58.3
31 Bailey Karrina Birchip VIC 5X66566X66 L 58.2
32 Ramsay Mace Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC 55X5X6XXX6 V SV 57.5
33 Davis Christopher Tamworth & Peel Valley RC NSW XXX665556X 57.4
34 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 66X6X5XX55 57.4
35 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 55666556XX V 56.2
36 Crisp Tony Birchip 4666XXX5X4 V 55.4
37 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 56X6456665 V 55.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6XXXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 66X6XXXXX6 V 60.6
3 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 5X6XX666XX V 59.5
4 Goodman Bradley Wangaratta VIC 6X565XX6X6 58.4
5 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 665X665X66 V 58.2
6 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA X65XXXX655 L 57.5
7 Makin Jeffrey Bordertown SA XXX5565566 56.3
8 Haines Trent Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 6555X6XX65 56.3
9 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 65665655XX V 56.2
10 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 65X6555666 V SV 56.1
11 McDonald Colin Rosedale VIC 6X65556656 56.1
12 Magill Mark Concord NSW 55546XX5X5 53.3
13 Puiatti Paul Wangaratta NSW 5554556565 51.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Gardiner Clinton Yarram VIC VV55V5VV5V 50.6
2 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. V555VVVV55 50.5
3 Smyth Donny ECDRA 55V455VVVV 49.5
4 Amor Andy Lang Lang VIC 45VV55V5V5 49.4
5 Cooke Leslie Yarram VIC V5VV4V4445 46.4
Sporter - Production Class - Sporter PC
1 Bayer Sebastian Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V55VVV55V5 V SV 50.5
3 Chay Tony Geelong VIC 5V5555VV5V 50.4
4 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVVVVV45V5 V SV 49.7
5 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC 4VV5V5VVV5 L 49.6
6 Wiltshire Andrew North Warrnambool V54VVVVV55 49.6
7 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5555455545 V SV L 48.0

Match 9 - Aggregate - The Syme Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 299.36
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 297.34
3 Horsnell Mark Katandra VIC 297.30
4 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 296.25
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 296.23
6 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 293.39
7 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 293.21
8 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 292.19
9 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC V 292.19
10 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC L U J 291.23
11 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 290.28
12 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 290.25
13 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC V 289.27
14 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 285.23
15 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 284.21
16 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 284.17
Target Rifle - B
1 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V 288.21
2 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 284.23
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 283.21
4 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 280.19
5 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 280.17
6 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 276.13
7 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 276.11
8 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 269.15
9 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 268.12
10 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 258.13
Target Rifle - C
1 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT U SP 284.18
F Standard - A
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 353.30
2 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW V SV 345.20
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 341.25
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC V 340.21
5 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 338.19
6 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 337.17
7 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 337.13
8 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 336.18
9 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC V 334.23
10 Hay James Colac VIC U J 334.17
11 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 333.20
12 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 333.17
13 Boyack Bill Hamilton VIC V SV 333.11
14 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 332.18
15 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V SV 332.15
16 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 330.10
17 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 327.11
18 Pink Darryl Mount Barker SA V SV 326.10
19 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC V 323.10
20 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV L 321.11
F Standard - B
1 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 331.9
2 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 329.15
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 329.13
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 329.11
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 318.8
6 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 316.10
7 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA L 315.6
8 Goodman Tegan Wangaratta L U J 312.12
9 Evans Michael Colac VIC V SV 308.10
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 355.22
2 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 354.24
3 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 353.29
4 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V SP 351.23
5 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 351.22
6 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 350.30
7 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW V 350.28
8 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 350.28
9 Bant Robert Geelong VIC V SV 350.22
10 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW V 349.32
11 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 349.23
12 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 349.18
13 Campbell Isabella Inverell RSM RC NSW L U J 347.21
14 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 346.21
15 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW U J 345.26
16 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC V 344.20
17 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 343.20
18 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 343.18
19 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 342.22
20 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 342.14
21 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V SV 340.19
22 Greer Joseph Canberra Rifle Club ACT 340.15
23 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 339.20
24 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 339.16
25 Mathison Alan Tamworth & Peel Valley Rifle Club NSW V SV 337.16
26 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 335.18
27 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 335.9
28 Ramsay Mace Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC V SV 334.18
29 Bailey Karrina Birchip VIC L 334.16
30 Davis Christopher Tamworth & Peel Valley RC NSW 332.21
31 Crisp Tony Birchip V 329.8
F/TR - FTR
1 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW V SV 348.23
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 347.24
3 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 347.22
4 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 346.15
5 Pereira Martyn Werribee VIC 338.18
6 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 335.19
7 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 334.19
8 Goodman Bradley Wangaratta VIC 325.13
9 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 322.9
10 Makin Jeffrey Bordertown SA 322.7
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 298.40
2 Amor Andy Lang Lang VIC 288.22
Sporter - Production Class - Sporter PC
1 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 294.20
2 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV L 290.17

Match 8 - Aggregate - 2nd Day Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 150.20
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 149.21
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 148.22
4 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 148.12
5 Horsnell Mark Katandra VIC 147.13
6 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 147.9
7 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 147.8
8 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 146.10
9 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC V 146.8
10 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC V 145.13
11 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 144.12
12 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC L U J 144.11
13 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 142.12
14 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 142.6
15 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 139.8
16 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 138.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 143.9
2 Farley Peter MCC VIC V SV 142.9
3 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V 142.8
4 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 138.10
5 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 138.8
6 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 137.7
7 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 135.9
8 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 134.3
9 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 129.7
10 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 126.6
11 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 124.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT U SP 143.9
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V 82.4
F Standard - A
1 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 173.14
2 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 173.10
3 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 172.7
4 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC V 169.11
5 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW V SV 169.6
6 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 168.10
7 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 168.8
8 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC V 168.5
9 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 167.8
10 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 167.7
11 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 167.7
12 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 165.9
13 Hay James Colac VIC U J 165.8
14 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V SV 162.5
15 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 162.5
16 Boyack Bill Hamilton VIC V SV 162.3
17 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV L 159.5
18 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 158.7
19 Pink Darryl Mount Barker SA V SV 158.5
20 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC V 158.4
F Standard - B
1 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 166.5
2 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS V 164.4
3 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 161.6
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 161.3
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 160.5
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 159.5
7 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA L 156.0
8 Goodman Tegan Wangaratta L U J 155.6
9 Evans Michael Colac VIC V SV 150.3
10 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 148.4
F Open - FO
1 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW V 178.17
2 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 177.15
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 177.13
4 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 177.11
5 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 175.11
6 Campbell Isabella Inverell RSM RC NSW L U J 175.11
7 Bant Robert Geelong VIC V SV 175.9
8 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 174.15
9 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW V 174.13
10 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 174.10
11 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 174.9
12 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 174.9
13 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 173.12
14 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 173.7
15 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V SP 172.7
16 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 171.11
17 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 171.7
18 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW U J 170.11
19 Greer Joseph Canberra Rifle Club ACT 170.10
20 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 170.7
21 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V SV 169.8
22 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC V 169.8
23 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 169.6
24 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 166.9
25 Ramsay Mace Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC V SV 166.5
26 Mathison Alan Tamworth & Peel Valley Rifle Club NSW V SV 164.5
27 Crisp Tony Birchip V 163.3
28 Bailey Karrina Birchip VIC L 162.8
29 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 162.7
30 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 161.2
31 Davis Christopher Tamworth & Peel Valley RC NSW 159.9
F/TR - FTR
1 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW V SV 177.15
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 176.8
3 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 172.11
4 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 171.7
5 Pereira Martyn Werribee VIC 168.9
6 Goodman Bradley Wangaratta VIC 163.6
7 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 163.6
8 Makin Jeffrey Bordertown SA 162.4
9 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 160.6
10 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 159.4
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 149.18
2 Amor Andy Lang Lang VIC 139.8
Sporter - Production Class - Sporter PC
1 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV L 146.11
2 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 146.7

Match 7 - 1000 Yds - The George Whitlow Memorial

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVV5VV5VVV V 50.8
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 55VVV5VVVV 50.7
3 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V5VVVV5V5 V SP 50.6
4 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 55VVV5VV55 50.5
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 55VVV554VV 49.5
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5554555VV V SV 49.3
7 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC V55VV454V5 L U J 48.4
8 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC 5V45554V5V V 48.3
9 Horsnell Mark Katandra VIC 55545V455V 48.2
10 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC V5554545V5 V 48.2
11 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V4V45VVV4V V 47.6
12 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4V5454V V 47.3
13 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 55V55552V5 V SV 47.2
14 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5445VV5545 V 47.2
15 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 5V4V455545 47.2
16 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 545V35VV44 V 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 4VV55V4555 V SV 48.3
2 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC V4VV445VV5 47.5
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 55VV55444V V SV 47.3
4 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V345V5V555 V 47.3
5 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V45V3V4V5V V SV 46.5
6 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4555425V5 V SV 45.2
7 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 44V54445V4 V 44.2
8 Farley Peter MCC VIC V3V4555434 V SV 43.2
9 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC VV54V43343 41.3
10 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 553535V253 V SV 41.1
11 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 3440455404 V SV 33.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55554V5V54 U SP 48.2
F Standard - A
1 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X6556XXX6X V SV 58.5
2 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 656X56X66X V 58.3
3 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6666X5XX65 V SV 58.3
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 66556X656X V 57.2
5 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 666X646X65 57.2
6 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 5665666X56 V SV 57.1
7 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC 55565X66X6 V 56.2
8 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW X6X6565655 V SV 56.2
9 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66555666X5 V SV L 56.1
10 Boyack Bill Hamilton VIC 66566X6555 V SV 56.1
11 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT X5546X5XXX 55.5
12 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4664X5X666 V SV 55.2
13 Hay James Colac VIC 5456X664X6 U J 54.2
14 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X544656666 V SV 54.1
15 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6655546X56 54.1
16 Pink Darryl Mount Barker SA 45565XX565 V SV 53.2
17 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 4X65565X55 53.2
18 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 665555554X V 52.1
19 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 6656455545 V SV 51.0
20 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 444X555X55 V SV 49.2
F Standard - B
1 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 5656665665 L 56.0
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 456565X666 V SV 55.1
3 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555X56665 V SV 54.1
4 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5465X56655 V SV SP 53.1
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 466X466555 V SV 53.1
6 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 5564565665 V 53.0
7 Goodman Tegan Wangaratta 64X5XX5554 L U J 52.3
8 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X554555656 V SV SP 52.1
9 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 5654654655 V SV 51.0
10 Evans Michael Colac VIC 34455X5X55 V SV 48.2
F Open - FO
1 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 666X6X6XXX 60.5
2 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW 666X5XXXXX V 59.6
3 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X66XXXX5 V 59.6
4 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW XXX6X65666 U J 59.4
5 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 656XX666X6 V 59.3
6 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD XX6X666566 V 59.3
7 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 665X5XXXX6 58.5
8 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW X65XXX6X65 V 58.5
9 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX65X66X5 58.4
10 Greer Joseph Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XXX5666X5 58.4
11 Mathison Alan Tamworth & Peel Valley Rifle Club NSW XX66X665X5 V SV 58.4
12 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X6X6X646 V 58.3
13 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6566XX6X65 V SP 58.3
14 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 6X6X555X6X V 57.4
15 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 5XX556X66X U J T 57.4
16 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW XX565XX665 U J 57.4
17 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 666X55566X V 57.2
18 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 65X55666X6 57.2
19 Crisp Tony Birchip X56X666556 V 57.2
20 Campbell Isabella Inverell RSM RC NSW 6X6665X565 L U J 57.2
21 Bant Robert Geelong VIC X66X666555 V SV 57.2
22 George Doug Wangaratta VIC X66X565655 V SV 56.2
23 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6656X55665 56.1
24 Ramsay Mace Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC 6555666566 V SV 56.0
25 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 555X5566X6 V SV 55.2
26 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW X5555X6566 55.2
27 Bailey Karrina Birchip VIC 4X55X6X5X5 L 54.4
28 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6X56555556 V 54.1
29 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 5655656X55 V SV 54.1
30 Davis Christopher Tamworth & Peel Valley RC NSW 53XXX5X565 53.4
31 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 5545646556 51.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X6X666XX66 V 60.4
2 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 6XXX6X565X V SV 58.5
3 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW X656XX5566 57.3
4 Pereira Martyn Werribee VIC X6555666X5 56.2
5 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 6X555XX646 V 55.3
6 Goodman Bradley Wangaratta VIC 665546X6X5 55.2
7 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 5X656X5565 L 55.2
8 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 5X565X5X4X V 54.4
9 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC X55556X55X V 54.3
11 Makin Jeffrey Bordertown SA 6556465655 53.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. V5V5VVV55V 50.6
2 Amor Andy Lang Lang VIC V43555V055 42.2
Sporter - Production Class - Sporter PC
1 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5555V55VVV V SV 50.4
2 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VV54555V4 V SV L 48.3

Match 6 - 900 Yds - The Murray & Iris Kay Memorial

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVVVVVVV55 V 50.8
2 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 5VVVVV5VV5 50.7
3 Thompson Don Natives QLD VV5555555V V SP 50.3
4 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 555VV555V5 V 50.3
5 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC V4VVV5V5VV V 49.7
6 Horsnell Mark Katandra VIC V55V4VVV5V 49.6
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 45VVV5VV5V 49.6
8 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V555VV5 V 49.4
9 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 555V55545V 49.2
10 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V45V5VVVV4 V 48.6
11 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 35VVVV5555 V SV 48.4
12 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC 45V455VV55 V 48.3
13 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 455554V5V5 V SV 48.2
14 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5544VV5555 48.2
15 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5453V5VVV5 V 47.4
16 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 55V52V555V L U J 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V45VV55 V SV 49.5
2 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5455VV5VV5 V 49.4
3 Farley Peter MCC VIC V555VV5455 V SV 49.3
4 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC V5V5555553 48.2
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW VV44V55V4V V SV 47.5
6 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 4V54VV54V5 V 47.4
7 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC V53455545V 46.2
8 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 534455VV55 V SV 46.2
9 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V53VVV5434 V SV 44.4
10 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55352545 V SV 44.1
11 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 4404523V53 V SV 35.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5V54V45V5 U SP 48.4
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5V42504535 V 38.1
F Standard - A
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX66X66X6X 60.5
2 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6X666666 60.2
3 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X65XX6666 V SV 59.3
4 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 6X66X565X6 V 58.3
5 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 6666565XX5 57.2
6 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X666656X55 V SV 57.2
7 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC 5556X5X6XX V 56.4
8 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6565X5X5XX V SV 56.4
9 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW X54X666XX5 V SV 56.4
10 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 65X65X565X V SV 56.3
11 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 56555X56XX 55.3
12 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW XX65556X55 V SV 55.3
13 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6X556565X5 V 55.2
14 Hay James Colac VIC 55565666X5 U J 55.1
15 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 5X556555X5 V SV 53.2
16 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 556645X655 V 53.1
17 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55454XXX65 V SV L 52.3
18 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X5X5X4444 V SV 50.3
19 Pink Darryl Mount Barker SA 55X4366546 V SV 50.1
20 Boyack Bill Hamilton VIC X464555455 V SV 49.1
F Standard - B
1 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5656XX6655 V SV 56.2
2 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 5566X4X565 V 54.2
3 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 65654554XX V SV SP 52.2
4 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW X565X55545 V SV 52.2
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5465555656 V SV SP 52.0
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 56X6555445 V SV 51.1
7 Goodman Tegan Wangaratta 654X555554 L U J 50.1
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 564056X5X6 V SV 49.2
9 Evans Michael Colac VIC 5655645445 V SV 49.0
10 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 4566455554 L 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW XX6XXXXX66 V 60.7
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X6XXXXX 60.6
3 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW XXX666XX6X U J T 60.6
4 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X66XX66666 60.3
5 Bant Robert Geelong VIC X5X6X6XXX6 V SV 59.6
6 Campbell Isabella Inverell RSM RC NSW X5X66X6X6X L U J 59.5
7 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 566XXX666X V 59.4
8 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X65XX666X6 V SP 59.4
9 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 6666665X6X 59.2
10 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 6X66X66665 U J 59.2
11 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X655XXX66X V 58.5
12 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW 6X556XXXX6 U J 58.5
13 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW 666X65665X V 58.2
14 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 6X5X55X6XX V 57.5
15 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6X5X6X5XX5 V 57.5
16 Foster Matt Armidale NSW XX556566XX 57.4
17 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 66X665655X V 57.2
18 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 666X5556X6 V SV 57.2
19 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 6655666665 V 57.0
20 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 546X56X6XX V 56.4
21 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC X54656X66X V SV 56.3
22 Ramsay Mace Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC 55XX56566X V SV 56.3
23 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 655XXX6556 56.3
24 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 66556X5656 V SV 56.1
25 Knox Frans Pacific QLD X565666565 56.1
26 Mathison Alan Tamworth & Peel Valley Rifle Club NSW 545665665X V SV 54.1
27 Greer Joseph Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6555X66555 54.1
28 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 5455665556 52.0
29 Bailey Karrina Birchip VIC 6556655644 L 52.0
30 Crisp Tony Birchip 5565556545 V 51.0
31 Davis Christopher Tamworth & Peel Valley RC NSW 55X55346X5 50.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW X66X5X666X V SV 59.4
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 65X66X6XX6 V 59.4
3 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6X6665X566 V 58.2
4 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 5565X666X6 57.2
5 Goodman Bradley Wangaratta VIC 65XX56556X 56.3
6 Pereira Martyn Werribee VIC 5X655456XX 54.3
7 Makin Jeffrey Bordertown SA 46655665X5 54.1
8 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 3556X64665 L 52.1
9 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 25X4566X56 V 51.2
10 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 6505566655 V 49.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. VV555VVVVV 50.7
2 Amor Andy Lang Lang VIC 54555455VV 48.2
Sporter - Production Class - Sporter PC
1 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55555VV555 V SV 50.2
2 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4V55V5545V V SV L 48.3

Match 5 - 700 Yds - The Metzke Memorial

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5VVVVVVV5V 50.8
2 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 5VVVVVVVV5 50.8
3 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 5VV5V5VVV5 50.6
4 Horsnell Mark Katandra VIC 55VV5V55VV 50.5
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5555V5V55V V SV 50.3
6 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC 5555555VV5 V 50.2
7 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 555V555V55 50.2
8 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 4VV5V555V5 L U J 49.4
9 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5VVVV44VV5 V 48.6
10 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC 5445VVV5V5 V 48.4
11 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5V5455V54 V SP 48.3
12 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V445VV45V V 47.4
13 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5V445V455V V 47.3
14 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5555445554 V SV 47.0
15 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 55445V4545 V 46.1
16 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4445445V44 V 43.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Farley Peter MCC VIC 5V55VV555V V SV 50.4
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 555V554555 V SV 49.1
3 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V54V545V4V V 47.4
4 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 44V555554V V SV 47.2
5 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC V4V5V5444V 46.4
6 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5455455V44 V 46.1
7 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 555444V454 45.1
8 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 4455554445 V SV 45.0
9 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555544543 V SV 45.0
10 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V54444345V V SV 43.2
11 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 333454V444 V SV 39.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT V545554V4V U SP 47.3
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 54V534VV44 V 44.3
F Standard - A
1 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 5XX66XX6XX V SV 59.6
2 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6X6566X6X 59.4
3 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 666XX66XX5 V SV 59.4
4 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC XX6X55XX65 V 57.5
5 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 66X5565X6X 57.3
6 Boyack Bill Hamilton VIC 65X5656666 V SV 57.1
7 Hay James Colac VIC XXXX5X5664 U J 56.5
8 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW X65556665X V SV 56.2
9 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 55665656X6 V 56.1
10 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 665X556566 V SV 56.1
11 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 5665566X65 V 56.1
12 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X56665565 V SV 56.1
13 Pink Darryl Mount Barker SA X55565X566 V SV 55.2
14 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW X6664X5556 55.2
15 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6XX64X5555 V SV 54.3
16 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X55545X6X V SV 53.3
17 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX46X55555 53.3
18 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 56555X555X V 53.2
19 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X5556446X4 V SV 51.2
20 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 465555555X V SV L 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X5655X6 V SV SP 57.2
2 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 5665X5X666 V 57.2
3 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 55X5X5666X V SV SP 56.3
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6X655565X V SV 56.3
5 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X5555X6 V SV 56.2
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 546XX56665 V SV 55.2
7 Goodman Tegan Wangaratta 65X655545X L U J 53.2
8 Evans Michael Colac VIC 555565655X V SV 53.1
9 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 5655646455 L 51.0
10 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 02565X45X6 V SV 45.2
F Open - FO
1 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW X66X66XX6X V 60.5
2 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 66XX6XXX66 U J T 60.5
3 Foster Matt Armidale NSW XXX5666XXX 59.6
4 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 66X65X6XXX U J 59.5
5 Knox Frans Pacific QLD X6XX56X66X 59.5
6 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 5X6666XXX6 V SV 59.4
7 Campbell Isabella Inverell RSM RC NSW 5X6X66X6X6 L U J 59.4
8 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX66666X5 59.3
9 Bant Robert Geelong VIC 66666656X6 V SV 59.1
10 Greer Joseph Canberra Rifle Club ACT X5X6X6X65X 58.5
11 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 566666X5X6 V 58.2
12 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 6665XX6566 58.2
13 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 66566X6665 V 58.1
14 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW X665666665 58.1
15 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 55656XXXXX V 57.5
16 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW XX65X6X55X V 57.5
17 George Doug Wangaratta VIC XX56XX56X5 V SV 57.5
18 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA X6XX6X5565 V 57.4
19 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX65X6655 V 57.4
20 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6556X6X56 V 57.3
21 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 66655X56X6 57.2
22 Bailey Karrina Birchip VIC 55X56XX5X6 L 56.4
23 Davis Christopher Tamworth & Peel Valley RC NSW 66X6XX5555 56.3
24 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 5XX5X6X555 V SV 55.4
25 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X5465X6X56 55.3
26 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW 65XX566555 U J 55.2
27 Crisp Tony Birchip 6565X56556 V 55.1
28 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6546666565 V SP 55.0
29 Ramsay Mace Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC 565564X56X V SV 54.2
30 Mathison Alan Tamworth & Peel Valley Rifle Club NSW 5555466664 V SV 52.0
31 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 553555X555 V 49.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 66XX6XXX6X V SV 60.6
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC X6656666XX V 59.3
3 Pereira Martyn Werribee VIC 6XX666XX55 58.4
4 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X66656X656 V 58.2
5 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 566X665X65 57.2
6 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 55X55666XX L 56.3
7 Makin Jeffrey Bordertown SA 654656XXX5 55.3
8 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 6546655X66 V 55.1
9 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 666X664564 V 55.1
10 Goodman Bradley Wangaratta VIC 566555554X 52.1
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. VVVV45V555 49.5
2 Amor Andy Lang Lang VIC 555VVV4V55 49.4
Sporter - Production Class - Sporter PC
1 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5555VVVVV5 V SV L 50.5
2 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V44554545 V SV 46.1

Match 4 - Aggregate - ANZAC Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Katandra VIC 150.17
2 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 150.15
3 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 149.16
4 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 149.14
5 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 148.13
6 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 148.13
7 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 147.15
8 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC L U J 147.12
9 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 146.16
10 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC V 146.11
11 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 145.17
12 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.13
13 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 145.11
14 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 145.9
15 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC V 144.14
16 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 142.11
Target Rifle - B
1 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V 146.13
1 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 146.13
3 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 145.10
4 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 145.9
5 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 142.9
6 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 142.8
7 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 142.6
8 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 140.12
9 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 139.6
10 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 129.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT U SP 141.9
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V 133.7
F Standard - A
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 180.20
2 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW V SV 176.14
3 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC V 172.16
4 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 171.12
5 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 171.12
6 Boyack Bill Hamilton VIC V SV 171.8
7 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V SV 170.10
8 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 170.10
9 Hay James Colac VIC U J 169.9
10 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 169.4
11 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 168.11
12 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 168.11
13 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 168.8
14 Pink Darryl Mount Barker SA V SV 168.5
15 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC V 165.12
16 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 165.10
17 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 165.6
18 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC V 165.6
19 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV L 162.6
20 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 162.2
F Standard - B
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 170.6
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 168.10
3 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 168.9
4 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 168.6
5 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 165.4
6 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA L 159.6
7 Evans Michael Colac VIC V SV 158.7
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 158.3
9 Goodman Tegan Wangaratta L U J 157.6
F Open - FO
1 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V SP 179.16
2 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 179.13
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 178.9
4 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 177.16
5 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 177.12
6 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 176.15
7 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 176.14
8 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW V 175.19
9 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW U J 175.15
10 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 175.14
11 Bant Robert Geelong VIC V SV 175.13
12 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC V 175.12
13 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 175.9
14 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 174.12
15 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 174.7
16 Davis Christopher Tamworth & Peel Valley RC NSW 173.12
17 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 173.11
18 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 173.11
19 Mathison Alan Tamworth & Peel Valley Rifle Club NSW V SV 173.11
20 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 172.12
21 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW V 172.11
22 Campbell Isabella Inverell RSM RC NSW L U J 172.10
23 Bailey Karrina Birchip VIC L 172.8
24 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V SV 171.11
25 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 171.11
26 Greer Joseph Canberra Rifle Club ACT 170.5
27 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 169.11
28 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 169.9
29 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 169.7
30 Ramsay Mace Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC V SV 168.13
31 Crisp Tony Birchip V 166.5
F/TR - FTR
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 176.15
1 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 176.15
3 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 175.13
4 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 171.13
5 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW V SV 171.8
6 Pereira Martyn Werribee VIC 170.9
7 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 170.7
8 Goodman Bradley Wangaratta VIC 162.7
9 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 162.3
10 Makin Jeffrey Bordertown SA 160.3
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 149.22
2 Amor Andy Lang Lang VIC 149.14
Sporter - Production Class - Sporter PC
1 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 148.13
2 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV L 144.6

Match 3 - 600 Yds - The ANZAC

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 5VVVVV55VV 50.7
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVVV5VV5V5 V 50.7
3 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC VV5VVV555V V 50.6
4 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 555V55VVVV 50.5
5 Horsnell Mark Katandra VIC VV5V55VV55 50.5
6 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V5VVVV5555 V 50.5
7 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55V555V555 V 50.2
8 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV54VV5 V 49.5
9 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5554VV55VV 49.4
10 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 5555VV54VV L U J 49.4
11 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC 5V455V5VV5 V 49.4
12 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5V5V45555V V SV 49.3
13 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5555V5VV45 49.3
14 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC 554554V55V V 48.2
15 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5544VV55V4 V SV 47.3
16 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5555445545 V SP 47.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 55554VVVVV V 49.5
2 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 4V5VV555VV V 49.5
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V5555VV545 V SV 49.3
4 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 5V54V5V454 47.3
5 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 5V4555445V 47.2
6 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 54VV4V454V V SV 46.4
7 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 35554554VV V SV 46.2
8 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 4V454VV4V4 V SV 45.4
9 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 54V544544V V SV 45.2
10 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 533444V345 V SV 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT 44455V55V4 U SP 46.2
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5354V4V40V V 40.3
F Standard - A
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66XXXXXXXX 60.8
2 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW X66X66X666 V SV 60.3
3 Boyack Bill Hamilton VIC 56X666XXXX V SV 59.5
4 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 6456XXXX66 57.4
5 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5666X55666 57.1
6 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 666X655656 V SV 57.1
7 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X5555XX6XX V SV 56.5
8 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW X6X565556X V SV 56.3
9 Pink Darryl Mount Barker SA 655565666X V SV 56.1
10 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 646656466X 55.1
11 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X5546X5XX5 V 54.4
12 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 455556XXX6 V SV L 54.3
13 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD X655X56555 V 54.2
14 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 6556555566 V SV 54.0
15 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6555554XX V SV 53.3
16 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 45X65665X4 V SV 53.2
17 Hay James Colac VIC 6555X66455 U J 53.1
18 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 64X6X54546 V SV 52.2
19 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC X665545555 V 52.1
20 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC 5454556555 V 49.0
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX655X66X5 V SV SP 57.4
2 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X6566X6466 V SV SP 57.2
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X65465X V SV 56.2
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X5X6665555 V SV 55.2
5 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 55656555XX V SV 54.2
6 Goodman Tegan Wangaratta 55554656X6 L U J 53.1
7 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 566445X556 L 52.1
8 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X55555554 V SV 51.1
9 Evans Michael Colac VIC 2266X54556 V SV 47.1
F Open - FO
1 Foster Matt Armidale NSW XX66X6XXXX 60.7
2 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX66XX6X6 V 60.5
3 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 56XX66XXXX V SV 59.6
4 Bant Robert Geelong VIC 6X6XX65XXX V SV 59.6
5 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 56XXXXX666 V SP 59.5
6 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX65X66X6 59.4
7 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 656XX66666 59.2
8 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX5XX6X65 V 58.5
9 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 5X6X5666XX U J T 58.4
10 Campbell Isabella Inverell RSM RC NSW XX566XX665 L U J 58.4
11 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 656X6X566X V 58.3
12 George Doug Wangaratta VIC XX665X55XX V SV 57.5
13 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 45X6XX6XX6 57.5
14 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 66XX55XXX5 V 57.5
15 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW X655X5X6X6 V 57.4
16 Ramsay Mace Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC 6XX55XX566 V SV 57.4
17 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 5666X5XXX5 V 57.4
18 Mathison Alan Tamworth & Peel Valley Rifle Club NSW 55666XX5X6 V SV 57.3
19 Bailey Karrina Birchip VIC 65X666X556 L 57.2
20 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6655X66566 57.1
21 Davis Christopher Tamworth & Peel Valley RC NSW X64X6XX556 56.4
22 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW 6X564566XX U J 56.3
23 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X6556X6X46 V 56.3
24 Kent John Wingham RC NSW X656X55656 V SV 56.2
25 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 666X565565 56.1
26 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 5655XXXX55 U J 55.4
27 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 6X655556X5 V 55.2
28 Crisp Tony Birchip X565556656 V 55.1
29 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 665555X55X 54.2
30 Greer Joseph Canberra Rifle Club ACT 655555656X 54.1
31 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 6X66565455 V 54.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6665XXXX65 58.4
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 66666X5XX5 V 58.3
3 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC X656X65655 V 56.2
4 Pereira Martyn Werribee VIC 6556556X66 56.1
5 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 65656X4666 V 56.1
6 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 5X5X5XX565 L 55.4
7 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 6565565665 V SV 55.0
8 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 64556X6565 V 54.1
9 Goodman Bradley Wangaratta VIC 655655XX54 53.2
10 Makin Jeffrey Bordertown SA 5655664646 53.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. V5VVVVVVV4 49.8
2 Amor Andy Lang Lang VIC 5V55V455V5 49.3
Sporter - Production Class - Sporter PC
1 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555V5V55V5 V SV 50.3
2 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5555554554 V SV L 48.0

Match 2 - 2nd 500 Yds - The ANZAC

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VV55VVVV5V V 50.7
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5VVVV5VVV5 50.7
3 Horsnell Mark Katandra VIC 555VVVVV5V 50.6
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5V5V5VVVV5 50.6
5 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC VVV5VV55V5 V 50.6
6 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 5VV5VVV555 50.5
7 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 5V55555VVV 50.4
8 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V5V55555VV V SV 50.4
9 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5V5V555V5V V 50.4
10 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VVV55V4V55 V SV 49.5
11 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 554VV55V5V L U J 49.4
12 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5V4555 V 49.3
13 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5544VVVV5V V 48.5
14 Thompson Don Natives QLD VV5V5V45V4 V SP 48.5
15 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5VV45VV545 V 48.4
16 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC 55V445V4VV V 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5V54V55VVV V 49.5
2 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 5555V55V4V V 49.3
3 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 55555V54V5 V SV 49.2
4 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 545V54VV5V 48.4
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 554VVV45V5 V SV 48.4
6 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 5V555445VV 48.3
7 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V54V55V V SV 48.3
8 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 4555445V55 V SV 47.1
9 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V544544VV5 V SV 46.3
10 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V44V5444 V SV 45.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV44V55555 U SP 48.3
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 45V45454V4 V 45.2
F Standard - A
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XXX66XXX6X 60.7
1 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC XXX66XXX6X V 60.7
3 Hay James Colac VIC X66666XXXX U J 60.5
4 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 6XX56XXXXX 59.7
5 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X656XXXX6X V 59.6
6 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 666X5666X6 V SV 59.2
7 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X65XX656XX V SV 58.5
8 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 456XXXX6XX V SV 57.6
9 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW XX5X56XX56 V SV 57.5
10 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X55XX66X5 57.4
11 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 656X565666 V SV 57.1
12 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC XXX665X555 56.4
13 Pink Darryl Mount Barker SA X655656665 V SV 56.1
14 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55X6556X5 V SV 55.3
15 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX6555X4 V SV 55.3
16 Boyack Bill Hamilton VIC 6X55X55566 V SV 55.2
17 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC XX55665556 V 55.2
18 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 555X665655 V SV 54.1
19 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 455X665655 V 53.1
20 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6665555446 V SV L 52.0
F Standard - B
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X6565X5 V SV 57.2
2 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 655XX66665 V SV 57.2
3 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555X66665 V SV 56.1
4 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 565XX6X5X4 L 55.4
5 Evans Michael Colac VIC 66656X5554 V SV 54.1
6 Goodman Tegan Wangaratta 5X456X555X L U J 53.3
7 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5555XX465 V SV SP 53.3
8 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X5X66X5445 V SV SP 53.3
9 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 455656X654 V SV 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6XX6XXXXXX 60.8
2 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW 6XXXXXXXX6 V 60.8
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 66X6XXXXX6 V 60.6
4 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 66XX6XXXX6 60.6
5 Mathison Alan Tamworth & Peel Valley Rifle Club NSW X6XX66XXX6 V SV 60.6
6 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X66666XX6X V SP 60.4
7 Davis Christopher Tamworth & Peel Valley RC NSW 666X6XXX66 60.4
8 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X66XX666 60.3
9 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX65XXX6X V 59.6
10 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS X5XXX6X66X 59.6
11 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW X65X6XXXX6 59.6
12 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC X6X6XX5XX6 V 59.6
13 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 66X6X5X6XX U J T 59.5
14 George Doug Wangaratta VIC X66X6XX5X6 V SV 59.5
15 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW 65XXX6XX66 U J 59.5
16 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW XX66X6XX65 U J 59.5
17 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XX665XX V 59.4
18 Greer Joseph Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X66656X6 59.2
19 Ramsay Mace Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC 55XXXXXX6X V SV 58.7
20 Foster Matt Armidale NSW X6X6X655XX 58.5
21 Bailey Karrina Birchip VIC 66XXX6655X L 58.4
22 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 5X6XXX6566 V 58.4
23 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW X6556XX666 V 58.3
24 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD X646XX6666 V 58.3
25 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 66665X66X5 58.2
26 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 656656666X V SV 58.1
27 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 65XX556X5X V SV 56.4
28 Campbell Isabella Inverell RSM RC NSW X56655XX65 L U J 56.3
29 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 56X5X6X565 V 56.3
30 Crisp Tony Birchip X555X65666 V 56.2
31 Bant Robert Geelong VIC X56666X564 V SV 56.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC XXX66XXXX6 V 60.7
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC XXX6XX5X66 V 59.6
3 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 66X6XX6X5X 59.5
4 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC XXX5X6X566 V 58.5
5 Pereira Martyn Werribee VIC 66556XX6XX 58.4
6 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA X65XX64XX6 L 57.5
7 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 656X5XX665 V SV 57.3
8 Goodman Bradley Wangaratta VIC X5X65565X5 55.3
9 Makin Jeffrey Bordertown SA 6565XX4545 52.2
10 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC X555655555 V 52.1
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. VV55V5VVV5 50.6
2 Amor Andy Lang Lang VIC 55VV55V5V5 50.4
Sporter - Production Class - Sporter PC
1 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVVV55V44V V SV 48.6
2 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5V45554V5 V SV L 48.3

Match 1 - 1st 500 Yds - The ANZAC

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Katandra VIC V55VVV5V5V 50.6
2 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 55VVV55V5V 50.5
3 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V55VV55V5 V SP 50.4
4 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 555555VVV5 50.3
5 Hickey Terry Colac VIC VVV5V45VV5 V 49.6
6 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 55VVV5VV54 49.5
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V45VV55V55 49.4
8 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 5VVV55V455 L U J 49.4
9 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 555V5VV554 V SV 49.3
10 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC V44VVV5V5V V 48.6
11 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 55V4V4VVV5 V 48.5
12 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 554VV554VV V 48.4
13 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC 55V455V5V4 V 48.3
14 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44VVV554VV V 47.5
15 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V55VVV05VV V 45.6
16 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5VV4V40V55 V SV 43.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 5VV55V55V5 50.4
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 55VV5555V5 V SV 50.3
3 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 54V5VV54VV V 48.5
4 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5455V5V5V4 V 48.3
5 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V455V54 V SV 48.3
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 55VV4V454V V SV 47.4
7 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 5V4445V5V5 47.3
8 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 54V455V5V4 V SV 47.3
9 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 5555554445 V SV 47.0
10 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45V454444 V SV 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V54555545V V 48.2
2 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT V44V5VV455 U SP 47.4
F Standard - A
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X6X6XX6X6 60.5
2 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6XXX6666 V SV 60.4
3 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC XX65XX6XX6 V 59.6
4 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC X6X5X6XX66 59.5
5 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 6X66XXX6X5 V SV 59.5
6 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665XXXX65X V SV 58.5
7 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC X566566XX6 V 58.3
8 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 6656XX5X66 V 58.3
9 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X5X5XX5666 V SV 57.4
10 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5665X6665X V SV 57.2
11 Boyack Bill Hamilton VIC 66666546X6 V SV 57.1
12 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 55XXX5XX5X V SV 56.6
13 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC 55X6XXX55X V 56.5
14 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X556X6655X V SV L 56.3
15 Hay James Colac VIC 6X6XX46655 U J 56.3
16 Pink Darryl Mount Barker SA XX6656X555 V SV 56.3
17 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 654666XX55 V SV 55.2
18 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 456466666X 55.1
19 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT X5446566XX 54.3
20 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 65555566X5 V SV 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X66XXX5665 V SV SP 58.4
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X65X6666 V SV SP 58.3
3 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X5X56666 V SV 58.2
4 Evans Michael Colac VIC 6XX555X6XX V SV 57.5
5 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW XX56666646 V SV 57.2
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X65666X64 V SV 57.2
7 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA X556656445 L 52.1
8 Goodman Tegan Wangaratta 6X5X545545 L U J 51.2
9 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5665455555 V SV 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6XXX6X6X V SP 60.7
2 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW 6XX6XXXXX6 U J 60.7
3 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 666XXX66XX 60.5
4 Bant Robert Geelong VIC X6X6X6X66X V SV 60.5
5 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 6XX6X666X6 60.4
6 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX656XXX V 59.6
7 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 6XXX65X66X U J T 59.5
8 Foster Matt Armidale NSW X566X66X6X 59.4
9 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 66566X6X6X V 59.3
10 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 66X6XX5666 V 59.3
11 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X5666666 59.2
12 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW X5XXX56XXX V 58.7
13 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X5XX666XX5 58.5
14 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 6XX66X556X V 58.4
15 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 6X66X6X646 V 58.3
16 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 666X6XX565 U J 58.3
17 Campbell Isabella Inverell RSM RC NSW 6XXX666565 L U J 58.3
18 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 565X6X6666 V 58.2
19 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 66656566X6 58.1
20 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6666646X66 V 58.1
21 Davis Christopher Tamworth & Peel Valley RC NSW 665565XXXX 57.4
22 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 666X546X6X V SV 57.3
23 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 656X56X56X V 57.3
24 Bailey Karrina Birchip VIC 56655X66X6 L 57.2
25 Greer Joseph Canberra Rifle Club ACT 656X6X6655 57.2
26 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC X665X55X5X V SV 56.4
27 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS X55XX66556 56.3
28 Mathison Alan Tamworth & Peel Valley Rifle Club NSW 56XX656556 V SV 56.2
29 Crisp Tony Birchip 45655X6X66 V 55.2
30 George Doug Wangaratta VIC X565565656 V SV 55.1
31 Ramsay Mace Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC 5554XX5665 V SV 53.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 6X6X6X6XXX V 60.6
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6XXX65X6XX 59.6
3 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 6XXXX6656X V SV 59.5
4 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 6X6X66X56X L 59.4
5 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC XX6X5X6656 V 58.4
6 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 666666565X V 58.1
7 Pereira Martyn Werribee VIC 6X56654XXX 56.4
8 Makin Jeffrey Bordertown SA 555655X666 55.1
9 Goodman Bradley Wangaratta VIC 6X55665X45 54.2
10 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC X455656665 V 54.1
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 5VVVVVVV5V 50.8
2 Amor Andy Lang Lang VIC V55VV5VVVV 50.7
Sporter - Production Class - Sporter PC
1 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555V55VVV5 V SV 50.4
2 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5544VV5V55 V SV L 48.3