TRA 126th Tasmanian Championship and 100th Kings Prize Results

Match 25 - Aggregate - TRA 1000 Yard Challenge Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 169.21
2 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 165.13
3 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 164.4
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 163.9
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 162.13
6 Rich David Kaniva VIC 161.10
7 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC V 161.10
8 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 160.11
9 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 156.13
Target Rifle - B
1 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 158.8
2 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 153.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 138.2
2 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 120.0
F Standard - A
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 195.6
2 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 190.6
3 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 187.9
4 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 186.10
F Standard - B
1 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS V 181.6
2 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 167.2
F Open - FO
1 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 188.6
2 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 188.4
3 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 186.8
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 203.14
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 165.13
2 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 162.13

Match 24 - Aggregate - TRA 126th Grand Championship

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 784.89
2 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC V 784.83
3 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 781.64
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 777.64
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 776.52
6 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 775.77
7 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 767.69
8 Rich David Kaniva VIC 767.67
9 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 764.48
10 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 762.67
11 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 753.52
Target Rifle - B
1 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 745.35
2 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 738.46
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 731.40
Target Rifle - C
1 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 648.17
2 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 639.15
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 911.48
2 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 900.39
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 890.52
4 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 890.46
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 864.31
F Standard - B
1 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS V 879.40
2 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 853.24
F Open - FO
1 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 935.74
2 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 922.70
3 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 920.66
4 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 906.57
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 921.71
2 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 894.36
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 873.29
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 760.75
2 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 718.48

Match 22 - Aggregate - King\'s Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 493.58
2 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW PP 493.47
3 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 491.43
4 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC V 489.57
5 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 489.57
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 487.31
7 Rich David Kaniva VIC 483.45
8 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 483.36
9 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 482.31
10 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 479.42
11 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 473.43
12 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 473.35
Target Rifle - B
1 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 479.35
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 469.27
3 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 465.19
4 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 459.28
5 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 437.25
Target Rifle - C
1 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW U J 453.26
2 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW U J 450.16
3 Dickson Henry The Scots College RC NSW U J 433.15
4 Pham Ryan The Scots College RC NSW U J 426.14
5 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 423.11
6 Lorimer Colton The Scots College Rifle Club U J 421.15
7 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 413.12
8 Nielson Angus The Scots College Rifle Club U J 406.9
9 Millin Kaea The Scots College RC NSW U J 397.12
10 Conway Jerome The Scots College Rifle Club U J 386.8
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 571.36
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 571.32
3 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 563.34
4 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 559.39
5 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 559.24
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 542.22
F Standard - B
1 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS V 557.28
2 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 556.20
F Open - FO
1 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 588.54
2 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 583.48
3 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 582.53
4 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 580.40
5 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 568.38
F/TR - FTR
1 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 584.43
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 572.46
3 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 565.23
4 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 548.19
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 487.54
2 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 475.54
3 Gunn Gareth Smithton Rifle Club Inc TAS 463.29
4 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 451.33

Match 21 - Aggregate - king\'s Day 3 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 99.13
2 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW PP 99.11
3 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 99.10
4 Rich David Kaniva VIC 98.9
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 98.8
6 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC V 97.11
7 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 97.9
8 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 97.7
9 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 97.5
10 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 96.14
11 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 96.6
12 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 91.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 95.8
2 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 95.6
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 95.5
4 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 94.4
5 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 86.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW U J 93.7
2 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW U J 91.6
3 Dickson Henry The Scots College RC NSW U J 88.5
4 Millin Kaea The Scots College RC NSW U J 86.4
5 Pham Ryan The Scots College RC NSW U J 86.2
6 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 83.0
7 Nielson Angus The Scots College Rifle Club U J 82.1
8 Lorimer Colton The Scots College Rifle Club U J 81.2
9 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 81.1
10 Conway Jerome The Scots College Rifle Club U J 77.3
11 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 76.0
F Standard - A
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 120.5
2 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 117.11
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 117.9
4 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 116.6
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 115.10
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 107.5
F Standard - B
1 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS V 116.6
2 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 112.4
F Open - FO
1 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 119.9
1 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 119.9
3 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 118.12
4 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 117.6
5 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 115.7
F/TR - FTR
1 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 118.13
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 118.8
3 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 115.5
4 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 109.5
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 100.17
2 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 99.15
3 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 96.10
4 Gunn Gareth Smithton Rifle Club Inc TAS 87.5

Match 20 - TRA Kings Prize 1000yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5VV5VV5V PP 50.6
2 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 55VVV55V55 V SV 50.4
3 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VVV54VVVVV 49.8
4 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV54VV5 49.5
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 545555VVVV V SV 49.4
6 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 544VV555V5 48.3
7 Rich David Kaniva VIC 4V455VV555 48.3
8 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V5553555V V SV 48.2
9 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 444VVV55VV 47.5
10 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC 5VV454V5V4 V 47.4
11 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 545545VV54 47.2
12 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5544544555 46.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 555554VV55 V SV 49.2
2 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW V55VV4544V 47.4
3 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 534V5555VV 47.3
4 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 4455VVV455 47.3
5 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV33433V3 V SV 39.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW V54VV3V5V4 U J 46.5
2 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW 2445VV5V55 U J 45.3
3 Dickson Henry The Scots College RC NSW 355554VV34 U J 44.2
4 Pham Ryan The Scots College RC NSW 24554544V5 U J 43.1
5 Millin Kaea The Scots College RC NSW 345V4245V4 U J 41.2
6 Conway Jerome The Scots College Rifle Club 54V34552V2 U J 40.2
7 Nielson Angus The Scots College Rifle Club 4434434545 U J 40.0
8 Lorimer Colton The Scots College Rifle Club 4532445544 U J 40.0
9 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4550055555 V SV 39.0
10 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5254444533 39.0
11 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5443254424 37.0
F Standard - A
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 666666X66X V 60.2
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6X566XX56X V SV 58.4
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5X5XXXX5XX 57.7
4 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS X566666655 57.1
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 655XXXXX55 V 56.5
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 664555X555 V SV 52.1
F Standard - B
1 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 66X5655XX5 V 56.3
2 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6565566X65 56.1
F Open - FO
1 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 66665XXXX6 V 59.4
2 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 666666XXX5 59.3
3 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6565X6X66X 58.3
4 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 6X66XX6565 58.3
5 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 656XX655X5 56.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X6X556XX6X V 58.5
2 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD X666X5XXX5 58.5
3 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 66X666456X V 57.2
4 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 554X565654 V 51.1
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V5VVVV5VVV 50.8
2 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5VVVV5V5VV 50.7
3 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS VVVV455VV4 48.6
4 Gunn Gareth Smithton Rifle Club Inc TAS 55V54V4V3V 46.4

Match 19 - TRA Kings Prize 900yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVVV5 50.8
2 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC V55V5VVVVV V 50.7
3 Rich David Kaniva VIC 5V5V5V5VVV 50.6
4 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V5V5VVV5V 50.6
5 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5VV555VV55 50.4
6 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V5V4V5V5VV V SV 49.6
7 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5V5V4V5V PP 49.5
8 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5555V4V5VV 49.4
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW VV5V54V555 V SV 49.4
10 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VV4555V555 V SV 49.3
11 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V4VV44VVV 47.6
12 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 55435444V5 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 55VVV54V54 48.4
2 Houston Sam Roseville NSW V4555V554V 48.3
3 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V55V534 V SV 47.2
4 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V545555445 47.1
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V5V5544V53 V SV 46.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW 555V44V554 U J 47.2
2 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW 5VVV554435 U J 46.3
3 Millin Kaea The Scots College RC NSW 55552VV544 U J 45.2
4 Dickson Henry The Scots College RC NSW V35V4544V4 U J 44.3
5 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 34V4455545 44.1
6 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 3554544455 44.0
7 Pham Ryan The Scots College RC NSW 5544V44345 U J 43.1
8 Nielson Angus The Scots College Rifle Club V543535444 U J 42.1
9 Lorimer Colton The Scots College Rifle Club 53244V454V U J 41.2
10 Conway Jerome The Scots College Rifle Club 2454345V23 U J 37.1
11 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 0243546355 V SV 37.0
F Standard - A
1 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X66XX6X666 60.4
2 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS XX666X6666 V 60.3
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 56X6X6XXX6 V SV 59.5
4 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT XXXX6656X6 V 59.5
5 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6X6XX6X6X5 59.5
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 3XX6X5X656 V SV 55.4
F Standard - B
1 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 666X6666XX V 60.3
2 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 4556XX66X6 56.3
F Open - FO
1 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS XXXXXX6XXX 60.9
2 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS X6X6XXXX66 60.6
3 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6XX66X6X6X V 60.5
4 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 6XX6XX6665 59.4
5 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 5X666X66X6 59.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD XXXXXXX66X 60.8
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 66666XX6X6 V 60.3
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X6X55666XX V 58.4
4 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC X65XX66665 V 58.3
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS VVVVVV5VVV 50.9
2 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4VVVV5VVVV 49.8
3 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5V5V5544VV 48.4
4 Gunn Gareth Smithton Rifle Club Inc TAS 14444545V5 41.1

Match 18 - Aggregate - King\'s Day 2 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 200.18
2 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC V 199.26
3 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW PP 198.22
4 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 197.27
5 Rich David Kaniva VIC 197.23
6 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 197.20
7 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 196.17
8 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 196.16
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 196.15
10 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 194.22
11 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 193.20
12 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 189.13
Target Rifle - B
1 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 195.14
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 189.9
3 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 186.8
4 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 185.10
5 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 178.10
Target Rifle - C
1 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW U J 186.11
2 Dickson Henry The Scots College RC NSW U J 179.7
3 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW U J 178.5
4 Nielson Angus The Scots College Rifle Club U J 177.5
5 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 174.8
6 Lorimer Colton The Scots College Rifle Club U J 172.7
7 Pham Ryan The Scots College RC NSW U J 167.7
8 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 166.7
9 Millin Kaea The Scots College RC NSW U J 158.3
10 Conway Jerome The Scots College Rifle Club U J 147.1
F Standard - A
1 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 233.20
2 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 233.12
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 231.17
4 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 231.10
5 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 228.11
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 225.11
F Standard - B
1 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS V 228.13
2 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 225.10
F Open - FO
1 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 238.26
2 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 236.20
3 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 235.26
4 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 235.19
5 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 231.20
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 239.28
2 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 233.17
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 232.10
4 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 231.12
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 198.14
2 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 196.25
3 Gunn Gareth Smithton Rifle Club Inc TAS 185.13
4 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 184.15

Match 17 - TRA Kings Prize 2nd 800yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV5VV55VV PP 50.7
2 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC 5V5VVVVVV5 V 50.7
3 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V5VVV5 50.7
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V55VVVV5V V SV 50.6
5 Rich David Kaniva VIC VVVV555V5V 50.6
6 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 55VVVV55V5 V SV 50.5
7 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 54VVVVVV5V 49.7
8 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VVVVV4V55V 49.7
9 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VVVV4VVV55 49.7
10 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5VVVVVVV54 49.7
11 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW VVV45V5555 V SV 49.4
12 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5545555555 49.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V55555VV54 V SV 49.3
2 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V555V54555 49.2
3 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 5VV555454V 48.3
4 Houston Sam Roseville NSW V55V5553V5 48.3
5 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V4543355 V SV 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW V5V5555VVV U J 50.5
2 Lorimer Colton The Scots College Rifle Club V5345VV55V U J 47.4
3 Nielson Angus The Scots College Rifle Club V55444V4V5 U J 46.3
4 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V434355V55 44.2
5 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4V55553V34 44.2
6 Dickson Henry The Scots College RC NSW 5V5445V333 U J 42.2
7 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW 5454443355 U J 42.0
8 Pham Ryan The Scots College RC NSW 443554V524 U J 41.1
9 Conway Jerome The Scots College Rifle Club 5543542343 U J 38.0
10 Millin Kaea The Scots College RC NSW 4454233524 U J 36.0
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 66X65XXX66 V 59.4
2 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS X6566X5XXX V 58.5
3 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS X6666655X6 58.2
4 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X55665XXX 57.4
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X5XX6X5665 V SV 57.4
6 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW X66XXX6564 V SV 57.4
F Standard - B
1 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 656X6X66X6 59.3
2 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 565656X656 V 56.1
F Open - FO
1 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6X6XXX6XXX V 60.7
2 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 6XX66XXX6X 60.6
3 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 66XXXX6X6X 60.6
4 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS XXXX66XX66 60.6
5 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 6X6656XXXX 59.5
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC XXXXX66XXX V 60.8
2 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 56XXXX5XX6 58.6
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 64666X666X V 58.2
4 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC X55666XXX5 V 57.4
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 555VVV55VV 50.5
2 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 55VVV5V54V 49.5
3 Gunn Gareth Smithton Rifle Club Inc TAS 5V45VV5VV5 49.5
4 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4VVVV5V4VV 48.7

Match 16 - TRA Kings Prize 1st 800yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Rich David Kaniva VIC VVVVV55VVV 50.8
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55VVVV5VV5 V SV 50.6
3 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC V5V5VVV5V5 V 50.6
4 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V5VVV5V5V5 V SV 50.6
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 55VVVV55V5 V SV 50.5
6 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55555VVVV5 50.4
7 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS VV55455VV5 49.4
8 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545VVV45VV 48.5
9 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55544VVVV5 PP 48.4
10 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5545VV5VV4 48.4
11 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 54V55V45V5 48.3
12 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55545VV545 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 5V5V5VV55V 50.5
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5V53V554VV V SV 47.4
3 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 543V555V54 V SV 46.2
4 Houston Sam Roseville NSW V4534V5455 45.2
5 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V4554V4454 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Nielson Angus The Scots College Rifle Club 445545555V U J 47.1
2 Lorimer Colton The Scots College Rifle Club 5544445VV5 U J 46.2
3 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW V45354V4V5 U J 45.3
4 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 3555VV4553 45.2
5 Millin Kaea The Scots College RC NSW 554544V445 U J 45.1
6 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW 55V4353545 U J 44.1
7 Pham Ryan The Scots College RC NSW 352VV545V4 U J 43.3
8 Dickson Henry The Scots College RC NSW 5445V4V344 U J 43.2
9 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 55V254432V 40.2
10 Conway Jerome The Scots College Rifle Club 3455445532 U J 40.0
F Standard - A
1 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X6XX66X6XX 60.6
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 6X6666566X V 59.2
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX665XX56X V SV 58.5
4 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 66556XX6XX 58.4
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW X5X6656566 V SV 57.2
6 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 565565666X V 56.1
F Standard - B
1 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS XX6X66556X V 58.4
2 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 66536XX655 54.2
F Open - FO
1 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS XXXXXXX6XX 60.9
2 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS X66XXXXXXX 60.8
3 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 6XXXXXXX5X 59.8
4 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC X665XXXXX5 58.6
5 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 466X6X6X66 V 58.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC XXX6X6XXXX V 60.8
2 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 666X66XXX6 V 60.4
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6X66666XX6 V 60.3
4 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 6X656X6X66 59.3
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS V5VVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Gunn Gareth Smithton Rifle Club Inc TAS V5VV5V5V5V 50.6
3 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 555555V55V 50.2
4 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 53245V54VV 43.3

Match 15 - TRA Kings Prize 2nd 700yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC V5VVVV5VVV V 50.8
2 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5V55VVV5 PP 50.6
3 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V555V5VV5V 50.5
4 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V55V5555V5 V SV 50.3
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 55VV55V555 V SV 50.3
6 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV5V4VV 49.6
7 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VV54V5V5V5 49.5
8 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 55VV4VVVV4 48.6
9 Rich David Kaniva VIC V55455VVV4 48.4
10 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5VV54V3V5V 47.5
11 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 555455V4V4 V SV 47.2
12 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 45V545V44V 46.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 5VV455V544 47.3
2 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 554445V45V 46.2
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5444544V55 V SV 45.1
4 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 45VV4V3544 44.3
5 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V544444V43 V SV 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Dickson Henry The Scots College RC NSW 5V55454545 U J 47.1
2 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW 5544V455V4 U J 46.2
3 Nielson Angus The Scots College Rifle Club 54545345V5 U J 45.1
4 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW V454445455 U J 45.1
5 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 34V54VV434 42.3
6 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 55433V5444 42.1
7 Pham Ryan The Scots College RC NSW V450445V44 U J 40.2
8 Conway Jerome The Scots College Rifle Club V533434344 U J 38.1
9 Lorimer Colton The Scots College Rifle Club 5V32332445 U J 36.1
10 Millin Kaea The Scots College RC NSW 2334445433 U J 35.0
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6666XX655X 58.3
2 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS XX4XX5X666 57.5
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 65X5XXXX65 V SV 57.5
4 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 666666X555 V 57.1
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66665X5556 V SV 56.1
6 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X55446666X V 54.2
7 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 5553344545 V 43.0
F Standard - B
1 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 4566655X6X 55.2
2 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 655556XX64 V 54.2
F Open - FO
1 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 6X6XXX5XX5 58.6
2 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 5XX666XX5X 58.5
3 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS X66XX46XX6 58.5
4 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 66X556666X 58.2
5 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X55X6666X5 V 57.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6XX65X666X V 59.4
2 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD X55X6665X5 56.3
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5656X45X66 V 55.2
4 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 6656556565 V 55.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5V545VVVVV 49.6
2 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5545VV5V55 49.3
3 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 54V55443VV 45.3
4 Gunn Gareth Smithton Rifle Club Inc TAS 555504V544 42.1

Match 14 - TRA Kings Prize 1st 700yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV5VVV 50.9
2 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5VVV5V5VVV 50.7
3 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V555V5V5VV PP 50.5
4 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 55V5V55V5V V SV 50.4
5 Rich David Kaniva VIC V5V55V45VV 49.5
6 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC VV5V54V5V5 V 49.5
7 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55V5VV4V55 49.4
8 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 555V5V45V5 V SV 49.3
9 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5555V45V55 49.2
10 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 4VVVV5V455 48.5
11 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 54V5V5V544 V SV 47.3
12 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD V4V44V44V5 45.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 5V555VV555 50.3
2 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 554V5V5545 48.2
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 55544V5555 V SV 48.1
4 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44VV45V54V V SV 46.4
5 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 44454555VV 46.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Dickson Henry The Scots College RC NSW 5V455454V5 U J 47.2
2 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW 44V53555V5 U J 46.2
3 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW 445V54V455 U J 46.2
4 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 54V434V4V4 43.3
5 Pham Ryan The Scots College RC NSW 534544445V U J 43.1
6 Lorimer Colton The Scots College Rifle Club 5555344444 U J 43.0
7 Millin Kaea The Scots College RC NSW 4V5444434V U J 42.2
8 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4334535445 40.0
9 Nielson Angus The Scots College Rifle Club 5433435444 U J 39.0
10 Conway Jerome The Scots College Rifle Club 3344304343 U J 31.0
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6X6X6XXX6X V SV 60.6
2 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 66X65X6XXX 59.5
3 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5666X666XX 59.3
4 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X656666X66 V 59.2
5 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS XX6565XX56 V 57.4
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5656656X45 V SV 54.1
7 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 5X44X4544X V 48.3
F Standard - B
1 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS XXXXX66X66 V 60.6
2 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6566XXX556 57.3
F Open - FO
1 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS XX66XXXXX6 60.7
2 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT XXXX66XX66 V 60.6
3 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS X6XXXX556X 58.6
4 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5566666XXX 58.3
5 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC XXX55566X5 56.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6XXXX6XXXX V 60.8
2 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD X6X666XXX6 60.5
3 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 6X66XX6X65 V 59.4
4 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 65666X6X6X V 59.3
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 55VV45V55V 49.4
2 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4VVVVV5455 48.5
3 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4V55555V54 48.2
4 Gunn Gareth Smithton Rifle Club Inc TAS 045V555555 44.1

Match 13 - Aggregate - King\'s Day 1 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 197.18
2 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 196.23
3 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW PP 196.14
4 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 194.17
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 194.9
6 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC V 193.20
7 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 192.15
8 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 190.9
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 189.13
10 Rich David Kaniva VIC 188.13
11 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 187.15
12 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 183.14
Target Rifle - B
1 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 189.13
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 185.13
3 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 185.7
4 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 179.12
5 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 173.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW U J 179.4
2 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW U J 176.9
3 Pham Ryan The Scots College RC NSW U J 173.5
4 Lorimer Colton The Scots College Rifle Club U J 168.6
5 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 166.4
6 Dickson Henry The Scots College RC NSW U J 166.3
7 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 166.3
8 Conway Jerome The Scots College Rifle Club U J 162.4
9 Millin Kaea The Scots College RC NSW U J 153.5
10 Nielson Angus The Scots College Rifle Club U J 147.3
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 225.12
2 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW V 223.13
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 223.10
4 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 214.16
5 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 211.8
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 210.6
7 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 209.8
F Standard - B
1 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 219.6
2 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS V 213.9
F Open - FO
1 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 232.20
2 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 232.14
3 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 231.19
4 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 229.16
5 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 214.10
F/TR - FTR
1 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 233.13
2 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 219.6
3 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 215.10
4 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 207.4
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Gunn Gareth Smithton Rifle Club Inc TAS 191.11
2 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 189.23
3 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 180.14
4 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 171.8

Match 12 - TRA Kings Prize 2nd 600yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VV54VV5V5V 49.6
2 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV45V5V5V 49.5
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 55VV5445VV V SV 48.4
4 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5V5V544V PP 48.4
5 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 5545VV5V45 V SV 48.3
6 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC 454VVVV554 V 47.4
7 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V454VVV554 47.4
8 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 54VV554455 47.2
9 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V554554554 V SV 47.1
10 Rich David Kaniva VIC 4545V45545 46.1
11 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5543V5V44V 45.3
12 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA V444444V44 42.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 54VV5V4445 46.3
2 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 55VV44V454 46.3
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 54344V4544 V SV 42.1
4 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55444V3452 V SV 41.1
5 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 3354V44444 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW 3554555555 U J 47.0
2 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW 553V44V554 U J 45.2
3 Dickson Henry The Scots College RC NSW 5543444453 U J 41.0
4 Lorimer Colton The Scots College Rifle Club 4453554433 U J 40.0
5 Pham Ryan The Scots College RC NSW V3542524V4 U J 39.2
6 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4435444344 39.0
7 Conway Jerome The Scots College Rifle Club 4334344444 U J 37.0
8 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 4545344224 37.0
9 Millin Kaea The Scots College RC NSW 5144332215 U J 30.0
10 Nielson Angus The Scots College Rifle Club V424403241 U J 29.1
F Standard - A
1 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 55X6X66564 V 55.2
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 566556645X V 54.1
3 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X4565X546 V 53.2
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 5445665656 V SV 52.0
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5655566554 V SV 52.0
6 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4346454666 48.0
7 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6655544433 45.0
F Standard - B
1 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6555X66566 56.1
2 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 654X545455 V 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 5XX6X56XXX 58.6
2 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 6X656X656X 58.3
3 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS X6665665X4 56.2
4 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS X655X5664X 55.3
5 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X545X654X5 V 52.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 655656X666 57.1
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 66XXX55654 V 55.3
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 65445665X4 V 51.1
4 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 44654XX555 V 50.2
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Gunn Gareth Smithton Rifle Club Inc TAS 45454V4545 45.1
2 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS VV4455V450 42.3
3 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 2045V54VV5 40.3
4 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5V35V55304 40.2

Match 11 - TRA Kings Prize 1st 600yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V455VV5555 V SV 49.3
2 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 54V54VVV5V 48.5
3 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45VV455V5 48.4
4 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC V4V5V5V554 V 48.4
5 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55555454V5 PP 48.1
6 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5545554555 48.0
7 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 3VVV45V555 47.4
8 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS VV455V4455 47.3
9 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V5VV5V4543 V SV 46.4
10 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 43445V445V 43.2
11 Rich David Kaniva VIC V453544V44 43.2
12 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5V34344544 V SV 41.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5V53V554VV V SV 47.4
2 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 45445V555V 47.2
3 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55V5444444 44.1
4 Houston Sam Roseville NSW V4V434V544 43.3
5 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4455424V54 V SV 42.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Pham Ryan The Scots College RC NSW 5544555544 U J 46.0
2 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW 445VV454V4 U J 45.3
3 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 454V444354 42.1
4 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5444V44444 42.1
5 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW 5544554531 U J 41.0
6 Lorimer Colton The Scots College Rifle Club 23454445V4 U J 40.1
7 Conway Jerome The Scots College Rifle Club 3V44545433 U J 40.1
8 Dickson Henry The Scots College RC NSW 4443442455 U J 39.0
9 Nielson Angus The Scots College Rifle Club 4244V24445 U J 38.1
10 Millin Kaea The Scots College RC NSW V333224544 U J 35.1
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X5X64466XX V 55.4
2 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW XX6X6X5445 V 54.4
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6566556445 V SV 52.0
4 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 4555X55546 50.1
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 45545645X4 V SV 48.1
6 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 064455555X V 45.1
7 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X344464544 44.1
F Standard - B
1 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 444X5655X5 V 50.2
2 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6545655545 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 4X66XXX566 57.4
2 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 455X656X6X 55.3
3 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 6X55566XX4 55.3
4 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 56XX5X5465 54.3
5 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5556554545 V 49.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 5X56666X6X 58.3
2 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 4X65545565 V 51.1
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5465654555 V 50.0
4 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 5454455654 V 47.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 55454V5555 48.1
2 Gunn Gareth Smithton Rifle Club Inc TAS V555555445 48.1
3 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4VVV454VV5 47.5
4 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 554453454V 44.1

Match 10 - TRA Kings Prize 2nd 500yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV555V5 50.6
2 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA VV5VV55V55 50.5
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5V55V555VV V SV 50.4
4 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 55VV5555VV 50.4
5 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5555555V PP 50.3
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V555V5V55 V SV 50.3
7 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V4V5V55VV 49.5
8 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V5V54V55V5 V SV 49.4
9 Rich David Kaniva VIC 555555VV54 49.2
10 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V553V5V55V 48.4
11 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC V5V55V4V45 V 48.4
12 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD V44V55V4V5 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 55VV4V555V V SV 49.4
2 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 5V554V4VV5 48.4
3 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 4V5V454555 47.2
4 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5545554544 46.0
5 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V5344444 V SV 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW 55V44V544V U J 46.3
2 Pham Ryan The Scots College RC NSW V54V445545 U J 46.2
3 Lorimer Colton The Scots College Rifle Club V4V5454444 U J 44.2
4 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 4V45544544 44.1
5 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW V5444444V4 U J 43.2
6 Millin Kaea The Scots College RC NSW 4454445544 U J 43.0
7 Dickson Henry The Scots College RC NSW 544V444444 U J 42.1
8 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V44444434V 41.2
9 Conway Jerome The Scots College Rifle Club 4354V44442 U J 39.1
10 Nielson Angus The Scots College Rifle Club 4434343V44 U J 38.1
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6X56XXXXXX 59.7
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW X6X6X6X566 V SV 59.4
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 665566X5X6 57.2
4 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 6XX55X6565 V 56.3
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 65XX56X655 V 56.3
6 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS XX66X55655 V 56.3
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 56565X6556 V SV 55.1
F Standard - B
1 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 656X5X5X66 V 57.3
2 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 54556XX66X 55.3
F Open - FO
1 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS X6XXXX66XX 60.7
2 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X666XXXXX 60.6
3 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 6X6XX666XX 60.5
4 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 666X66X6X6 60.3
5 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55XX666565 V 56.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 66X6XX6XX6 60.5
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 66XX66X665 V 59.3
3 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 5X65666666 V 58.1
4 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6564460X56 V 48.1
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 555V5VVVVV 50.6
2 Gunn Gareth Smithton Rifle Club Inc TAS V5VV445V55 48.4
3 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4VVV45V455 47.4
4 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 225V4V5545 42.2

Match 9 - TRA Kings Prize 1st 500yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC V5VVV5VVVV V 50.8
2 Rich David Kaniva VIC VV5VV5VVVV 50.8
3 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55VVVVV5VV 50.7
4 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5VVVVV555V 50.6
5 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV55VVV5V5 PP 50.6
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5VV5V55V55 V SV 50.4
7 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V555V5V 50.3
8 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 5VVVV45555 V SV 49.4
9 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 555V554V55 49.2
10 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA VV445VV5V5 48.5
11 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V45545V555 V SV 48.2
12 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 45VVVVV444 46.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 5VVVVV554V 49.6
2 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5545V5VV55 49.3
3 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V54V5VV4 V SV 48.5
4 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 545V5VVV45 48.4
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW VVV545544V V SV 47.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Conway Jerome The Scots College Rifle Club 44545V5V54 U J 46.2
2 Millin Kaea The Scots College RC NSW 444VV5VV44 U J 45.4
3 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW 5V54444545 U J 45.1
4 Lorimer Colton The Scots College Rifle Club 544V5V4V43 U J 44.3
5 Dickson Henry The Scots College RC NSW 544VV44544 U J 44.2
6 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 454V544544 44.1
7 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW V43454454V U J 43.2
8 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 34445V4455 43.1
9 Pham Ryan The Scots College RC NSW V435354445 U J 42.1
10 Nielson Angus The Scots College Rifle Club 5344445544 U J 42.0
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 66XXXXXXXX 60.8
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 666XXXXX6X V SV 60.6
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X6X66X6XX6 60.5
4 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT XX666666XX V 60.4
5 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW X6X56XX566 V 58.4
6 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X65656X65 V 57.2
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5XXX5X5565 V SV 55.4
F Standard - B
1 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 56665X66X6 58.2
2 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 5X665566XX V 57.3
F Open - FO
1 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 66XXXX5X6X 59.6
2 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 66XXX566XX 59.5
3 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC X5X6XX66X6 59.5
4 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 665XXXXX66 59.5
5 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 655XXXXX65 V 57.5
F/TR - FTR
1 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC X6666X6666 V 60.2
2 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 5X6XX656X6 58.4
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 65656X666X V 58.2
4 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 5X5X555X5X V 54.4
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS VVVVVVV5VV 50.9
2 Gunn Gareth Smithton Rifle Club Inc TAS 5V5V5V55VV 50.5
3 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5V5V05VVVV 45.6
4 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 424V55V55V 45.3

Match 8 - TRA 1000yds Championship - TRA 1000 Yard Challenge

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V544V5V454VVV5 71.6
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55VVVVV54355V45 V SV 71.6
3 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V5445554545554 70.1
4 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 524555VVV5455V3 68.4
5 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS VVV3V5VV353544V 67.7
6 Rich David Kaniva VIC 5V455435V335V55 67.3
7 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V4255VV3255V54V V SV 65.5
8 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC 44V345VV3355544 V 64.3
9 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 55V5244V45424V3 62.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 42V455444V55534 64.2
2 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 555223555432V45 60.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5434533V45532V3 59.2
2 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 545431245205343 50.0
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS X556X6565X5X546 82.4
2 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 66XXX66X65235X6 V 81.5
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X466554554X6X6 80.3
4 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS XX5644566555556 V 79.2
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 4X54555466X6455 V SV 76.2
6 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 65643X5X6555545 V 76.2
F Standard - B
1 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 66536656544X333 71.1
1 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 6555X6545555423 V 71.1
F Open - FO
1 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS X655454665X55X4 78.3
2 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS X66555455466645 78.1
3 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 655565645444544 72.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6666XXXXX6XX656 V 89.7
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 55355V55554V555 72.2
2 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS VV555V5V5544442 68.4

Match 7 - Aggregate - PRW Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC V 295.26
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 294.28
3 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 291.31
4 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 290.21
5 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 289.24
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 289.21
7 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 288.27
8 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 286.20
9 Rich David Kaniva VIC 284.22
10 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 282.17
11 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 280.17
Target Rifle - B
1 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 280.16
2 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 279.18
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 262.13
Target Rifle - C
1 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 235.5
2 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 216.4
F Standard - A
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 341.15
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 340.16
3 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW V 331.15
4 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 331.13
5 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 327.12
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 322.9
F Standard - B
1 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS V 322.12
2 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 297.4
F Open - FO
1 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 347.20
2 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 339.22
3 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 338.19
4 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 338.13
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 349.25
2 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 329.13
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 325.10
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 273.21
2 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 267.15

Match 6 - PRW 1000yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC 55555V5VV5 V 50.3
2 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VV5V4VVVV5 49.7
3 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45VVV4V555 48.4
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 555V4V5VV4 V SV 48.4
5 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V55V5V5445 48.3
6 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 4V5VVVV535 47.5
7 Rich David Kaniva VIC 54V54VVV44 46.4
8 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 5445V454V5 V SV 46.2
9 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 455V45V445 46.2
10 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V44534455 V SV 44.1
11 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD V443VV5443 42.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V5345V555V 47.3
2 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 5V33V55V5V 46.4
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 43V333V4V4 V SV 39.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5554422555 42.0
2 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 2524232551 31.0
F Standard - A
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X5656X556 V 56.2
2 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 6XXX55X555 V 55.4
3 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 5X66655X55 V 55.2
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X556554556 V SV 52.1
5 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS X635555655 51.1
6 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6545545465 49.0
F Standard - B
1 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 5XX6446656 V 54.2
2 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 2544643444 40.0
F Open - FO
1 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 6656X64666 57.1
2 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5555XX6566 V 55.2
3 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 65X654554X 52.2
4 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 564X55X555 52.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 5656566XX5 V 56.2
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 665566XX55 V 56.2
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6X55464556 V 52.1
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V555V3454V 46.3
2 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V5235V4V45 43.3

Match 5 - PRW 900yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VV5VVVVVV V SV 50.8
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5VVVVV5VVV V SV 50.8
3 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5VVVVVV55V 50.7
4 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC 55V55VVVVV V 50.6
5 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV5V5VV 50.6
6 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW VVVVV55V55 V SV 50.6
7 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 555V5VVV55 50.4
8 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 55VVV455VV 49.5
9 Rich David Kaniva VIC 5455V55VVV 49.4
10 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 45V5V4VV5V 48.5
11 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 45455V4V55 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 5V5V55555V 50.3
2 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55V4V55555 49.2
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V455V54V55 V SV 48.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V5444V4244 41.2
2 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5322522052 28.0
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 6XX66X6XXX V 60.6
2 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X66666XXX6 60.4
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6666XX5666 V SV 59.2
4 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 665X666656 V 58.1
5 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS X66X5XX565 57.4
6 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 66665565X6 V 57.1
F Standard - B
1 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 556646XX65 55.2
2 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS X5X5X55565 V 54.3
F Open - FO
1 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 6X66666X66 60.2
2 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6665XXXXXX 59.6
3 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 66XXX6X566 59.4
4 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 56X6556XXX V 57.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6XXXXXXXXX V 60.9
2 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 66X6X56566 V 58.2
3 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 66565XX655 V 56.2
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5V4455V544 46.2
2 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5V455054VV 43.3

Match 4 - PRW 800yds - PRW 800yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5VVVVV555V V SV 50.6
2 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5VV5V5V55V 50.5
3 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V555V4V5V5 V SV 49.4
4 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5V5V555VV4 49.4
5 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV5VV3V 48.6
6 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD V5V55VV445 48.4
7 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC 55554VVVV4 V 48.4
8 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V445555V5 V SV 48.2
9 Rich David Kaniva VIC 5V544545VV 47.3
10 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5544545545 46.0
11 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V54V23454 42.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 45V5455V55 48.2
2 Houston Sam Roseville NSW V45V4454VV 46.4
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5435553453 V SV 42.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4552453434 39.0
2 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5353542442 37.0
F Standard - A
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666X666XX4 V SV 58.3
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X66666565X V 58.2
3 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW X6666X6556 V 58.2
4 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5646X6X6X5 V 56.3
5 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 4566X65556 54.1
6 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 65XXX54555 53.3
F Standard - B
1 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS XXX6656666 V 59.3
2 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5644466544 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 56X666X666 V 59.2
2 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 646XXXXXX6 58.6
3 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 6566556X56 56.1
4 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X4555XX55 53.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 66566X66XX V 59.3
2 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 65666X5XX6 V 58.3
3 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 65X5X62466 V 52.2
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 545V55545V 48.2
2 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 045455VVVV 43.4

Match 3 - PRW 700yds - PRW 700yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 555V4VV5VV V SV 49.5
2 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC 55VVV45VV5 V 49.5
3 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 545V55V5V5 49.3
4 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVV4V45 48.6
5 Rich David Kaniva VIC 55VVV4545V 48.4
6 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 45555V5VV4 48.3
7 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 54455555VV 48.2
8 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 554555V54V V SV 48.2
9 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 555555V44V V SV 48.2
10 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V5V355544 46.2
11 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 4445455V54 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS VV5V43V44V 45.5
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 55V5V44344 V SV 44.2
3 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 444554V345 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5253313V34 34.1
2 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 1443V34424 34.1
F Standard - A
1 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 6X5X6X6XX5 V 58.5
2 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6XX6566656 58.2
3 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5665656XX6 V 57.2
4 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 6X5X565556 V 55.2
5 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5655566556 54.0
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X5554454 V SV 50.1
F Standard - B
1 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 465555556X V 52.1
2 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 4446365656 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 66X6656X6X 59.3
2 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6666XXX665 59.3
3 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 6656566465 55.0
4 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 66XX545444 V 50.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 655XX65XX6 V 57.4
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 655X566XX6 V 57.3
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X555565665 V 54.1
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 55054V4V54 42.2
2 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 445V455550 42.1

Match 2 - PRW 600yds - PRW 600yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V55VVV5V55 V SV 50.5
2 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V5VVVVVV4V 49.8
3 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45VV55V55V 49.4
4 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 555VVVV554 49.4
5 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC 455V4V5V5V V 48.4
6 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW VV5455VV45 V SV 48.4
7 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55VV544555 48.2
8 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 55554445V5 V SV 47.1
9 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 4V5V45454V 46.3
10 Rich David Kaniva VIC 5554444V5V 46.2
11 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 4435V545VV 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Houston Sam Roseville NSW VV535VV554 47.4
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 44VV5V4V54 V SV 46.4
3 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 54354V4454 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 32V5553454 41.1
2 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 44V4333454 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 65X5X6XXX5 V 57.5
2 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X665556XX6 57.3
3 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 6X555X565X V 55.3
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 65664545X5 V SV 52.1
5 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 66444556X5 51.1
6 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 54555X6544 V 49.1
F Standard - B
1 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 54454XX555 V 49.2
2 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 44456565X4 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS XXX66X6X66 60.5
2 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 665X6XX6XX 59.5
3 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT XXXX666665 V 59.4
4 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 456XX566X5 55.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X66XXX5665 V 58.4
2 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 6X5X544466 V 52.2
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X655655650 V 49.1
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS VVV5V55V55 50.5
2 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V55V445V54 47.3

Match 1 - PRW 500yds - PRW 500yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Sandlant Rob North Warrnambool VIC 5VV5V5555V V 50.4
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 55V5VV5V55 V SV 50.4
3 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 55V55554VV 49.3
4 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 555V54VV55 49.3
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55VV555V54 V SV 49.3
6 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 55VVV55554 V SV 49.3
7 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5544VVV5V 48.5
8 Rich David Kaniva VIC 54VV5V4VV5 48.5
9 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V55V4V554V 48.4
10 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 545V555554 48.1
11 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS VV5V5V44V4 47.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Hawkins Geoff Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 545V5V54V5 48.3
2 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 5545V445V5 47.2
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 4544445V44 V SV 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 45V445445V 45.2
2 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 344443445V 40.1
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 66XX66XXX6 60.5
2 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6666X6556X V 58.2
3 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 656X666556 V 57.1
4 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 66X6545565 54.1
5 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 54566X6X54 V 53.2
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 65X5444665 V SV 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Douglas Peter Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 466X556666 56.1
2 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 5665654X65 V 54.1
F Open - FO
1 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS X65X6666X6 59.3
2 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT XX556XX66X V 58.5
3 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 5XXX556665 56.3
4 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS XX6X556565 56.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 56X66X66XX V 59.4
2 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 5556X66665 V 56.1
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 465656XX46 V 54.2
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Jongbloed David Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 255V5VVVVV 47.6
2 Sharp Lance Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 1445V5554V 43.2