The Canberra Queens Prize Results 2014 -UNOFFICIAL

Match 8 - Aggregate - The Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 691.76
2 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 687.70
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 686.78
4 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 685.70
5 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 685.55
6 Holden George Stawell VIC V SV 684.54
7 McGuigan Wendy Nowra RC NSW SV L 682.62
8 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 681.61
9 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 680.67
10 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 680.53
11 Thompson Don Natives V SP 679.69
12 Scovell Peter Albert District QLD V 679.61
13 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 678.64
14 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 678.60
15 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 677.67
16 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 677.59
17 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 677.50
18 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 676.62
19 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 676.56
20 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 675.60
21 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 674.56
22 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. V 674.55
23 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 674.51
24 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 673.53
25 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 672.59
26 Baker Bill Pacific QLD V 672.56
27 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 671.58
28 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 671.55
29 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 670.56
30 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 670.52
31 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 670.51
32 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 669.57
33 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 669.56
34 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 669.51
35 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 669.46
36 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 668.56
37 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 667.51
38 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666.55
39 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. V 666.54
40 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 666.45
41 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 665.40
42 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA V SV SP 665.37
43 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 664.48
44 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA V 664.41
45 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 663.50
46 Henry Owen MCC VIC V SV 663.48
47 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 663.47
48 Bidgood Max Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 662.51
49 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 662.45
50 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 662.39
51 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 660.45
52 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 660.44
53 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD V SV 659.49
54 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 658.41
55 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 656.46
56 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 656.45
57 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 655.34
58 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 655.27
59 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 654.47
60 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 653.41
61 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 652.40
62 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 631.49
63 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 630.38
64 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 619.58
65 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD V 618.58
66 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 612.38
67 Wittorff George Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V SV 608.34
68 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW V SV 594.21
Target Rifle - B
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V SV 659.39
2 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 658.41
3 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 653.47
4 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 653.46
5 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 653.38
6 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 652.33
7 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 651.34
8 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 645.34
9 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 644.33
10 Dunstall Kyle Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 643.38
11 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 623.36
12 Pidhirnyj Tim Canberra Rifle Club ACT 622.38
13 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 622.28
14 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 607.33
15 Ward Ken Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 581.24
16 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 571.24
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 643.37
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 623.30
3 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 588.20
4 Bakker Jay Bungendore Rifle Club J 585.17
5 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 578.26
6 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 542.14
F Standard - A
1 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 802.44
2 Taylor Alan Fashion Mount RC NSW V SV 793.44
3 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 790.50
4 Willis Grahame Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 790.44
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 788.43
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 783.42
7 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 782.36
8 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 781.41
9 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 780.41
10 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 775.42
11 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 774.33
11 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 774.33
13 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 773.42
14 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD V 769.32
15 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 768.25
16 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 767.18
17 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 762.22
18 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 755.25
19 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 753.30
20 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 752.18
F Standard - B
1 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 771.25
2 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 769.35
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 767.30
4 Steel Bob Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V SV 753.26
5 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 744.21
6 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 740.25
7 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 739.26
8 Bakker Frank CTV SA 739.25
9 Charlton Raymond Canberra Rifle Club V 726.13
10 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 705.27
11 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 698.31
12 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 691.21
13 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 686.16
14 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 667.21
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 825.70
2 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 812.49
3 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 811.66
4 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 811.57
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 804.50
6 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 800.45
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 796.43
8 Dobson David North Sydney RC 789.40
9 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 780.38
10 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 743.45
11 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 733.30
12 Sutherland Robert North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 726.38
13 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 550.38
14 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 543.38
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 810.54
2 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 801.54
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 798.48
4 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 792.53
5 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 784.48
6 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 784.35
7 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 783.44
8 Seaman Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V SV 772.28
9 Bruem Peter Cowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 770.31
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 768.30
11 Gullan Dennis Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 765.28
12 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC V 708.25

Match 7 - Aggregate - The Canberra Queens Prize

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jones Ray Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 346.28
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 345.43
3 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 344.41
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 343.33
5 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 343.33
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 343.32
7 Holden George Stawell VIC V SV 343.31
8 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 343.31
9 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 343.24
10 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC V 342.21
11 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 341.34
12 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 341.32
13 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW L 340.37
14 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 340.35
15 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 340.33
16 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 340.31
17 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 340.31
18 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 339.39
19 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC V 339.33
20 Scovell Peter Albert District QLD V 339.31
21 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 339.28
22 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 339.28
23 McGuigan Wendy Nowra RC NSW SV L 338.31
24 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 338.29
25 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 338.28
26 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 338.28
27 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 338.25
28 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 337.31
29 Money Christopher Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 337.30
30 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 337.26
31 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 337.24
32 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 337.18
33 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 336.32
34 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 336.24
35 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA V 336.22
36 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 336.22
37 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 335.30
38 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. V 335.30
39 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 335.26
40 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 335.23
41 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA V SV SP 335.17
42 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 334.30
43 Thompson Don Natives V SP 334.30
44 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 334.26
45 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 334.23
46 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 334.19
47 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 333.32
48 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 333.30
49 Cambridge Piers Canberra Rifle Club ACT SP 333.26
50 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. V 333.25
51 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 333.25
52 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 333.24
53 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 332.29
54 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 332.26
55 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 332.25
56 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 332.24
57 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 332.21
58 Henry Owen MCC VIC V SV 332.21
59 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 332.20
60 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 331.30
61 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 331.26
62 Baker Bill Pacific QLD V 331.26
63 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 331.21
64 Bidgood Max Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 330.29
65 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 330.24
66 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 330.21
67 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD V 329.25
68 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD V SV 329.24
69 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 329.21
70 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 328.24
71 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 328.22
72 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 328.22
73 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 328.20
74 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 327.21
75 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 326.25
76 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 326.16
77 Courtney Robert Canberra Rifle Club ACT 325.22
78 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 325.18
79 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 322.25
80 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 322.20
81 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 320.21
Target Rifle - B
1 Guyatt Fred Kapunda VIC V 335.35
2 Hall Robin Marong VIC V SV 328.21
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA V SV 328.19
4 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 326.24
5 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 326.16
6 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 325.23
7 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 325.21
8 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 324.20
9 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 324.18
10 Dunstall Kyle Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 322.19
11 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 322.12
12 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 316.22
13 Pidhirnyj Tim Canberra Rifle Club ACT 315.18
14 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 315.15
15 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 315.13
16 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 312.16
17 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 311.19
18 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 308.16
Target Rifle - C
1 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 326.12
2 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 324.27
3 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 318.13
4 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 316.16
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 316.15
6 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 308.12
7 Hanner Tim Knox Grammar School NSW 302.12
8 Luck Simon Canberra Rifle Club ACT 295.18
9 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD L 291.10
10 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 291.9
11 Bakker Jay Bungendore Rifle Club J 288.6
F Standard - A
1 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 399.25
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 393.16
2 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 393.16
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 392.20
5 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 392.19
6 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 392.18
7 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 391.18
8 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 390.21
8 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 390.21
8 Taylor Alan Fashion Mount RC NSW V SV 390.21
11 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 389.20
12 Groves Grant Corryong VIC 387.22
13 Willis Grahame Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 387.21
14 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 386.16
15 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 386.15
16 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 385.17
17 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 384.16
18 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 381.11
19 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 380.20
20 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 380.15
21 Kyle Mick Gold Coast City QLD V 379.19
22 Auhl Geoffrey Maryborough VIC 379.13
23 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 377.18
24 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 377.13
25 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 377.11
26 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 377.10
27 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD V 373.13
28 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 371.17
29 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 371.14
30 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 371.4
31 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 369.15
F Standard - B
1 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW L 398.25
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 391.15
3 Fenton Ronald Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V SV 382.19
3 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 382.19
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 379.14
6 Scutt David Canberra Rifle Club 377.17
7 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 376.14
8 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 375.10
9 Caspers Jim Port Pirie SA V 375.8
10 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 374.14
11 Steel Bob Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V SV 374.11
12 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 366.11
13 Bakker Frank CTV SA 363.15
14 Charlton Raymond Canberra Rifle Club V 363.7
15 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 359.9
16 Trevena Darren Castlemaine VIC 356.15
17 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 354.6
18 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 352.13
19 Golden Tim Griffith District NSW 348.4
20 Colquitt Alex Canberra Rifle Club 343.4
21 Shrestha Bhaskar Bankstown Chatswood NSW 328.7
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 412.34
2 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 409.32
3 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 403.36
4 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 402.32
4 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 402.32
6 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 402.24
7 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 399.30
8 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 399.25
9 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 398.24
10 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 397.19
11 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 396.29
12 Dobson David North Sydney RC 396.24
13 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 395.20
14 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 391.17
15 Travis Jodie Canberra Rifle Club L 380.18
16 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 379.11
17 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 373.6
18 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 372.11
19 Travis Michael Canberra Rifle Club 366.9
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 399.24
2 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 397.27
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 394.19
4 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 392.19
5 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 392.12
6 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 391.25
7 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 388.15
8 Gullan Dennis Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 386.17
9 Bruem Peter Cowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 385.17
9 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 385.17
11 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 383.13
12 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 382.23
13 Seaman Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V SV 381.9
14 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 369.10

Match 3 - Aggregate - R A Rolph Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 348.43
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 346.43
3 Thompson Don Natives V SP 345.39
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 344.38
5 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 344.36
6 McGuigan Wendy Nowra RC NSW SV L 344.31
7 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 344.30
7 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 344.30
9 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 342.31
9 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 342.31
11 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 342.27
12 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 342.25
13 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 341.35
14 Baker Bill Pacific QLD V 341.30
15 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 341.29
16 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 341.28
17 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 341.23
17 Holden George Stawell VIC V SV 341.23
19 Scovell Peter Albert District QLD V 340.30
19 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 340.30
21 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 340.26
22 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 339.34
23 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 339.32
24 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 339.30
25 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. V 339.25
26 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 338.35
27 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 338.33
28 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 338.31
28 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 338.31
30 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 338.28
31 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 337.26
32 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 337.24
33 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 336.34
34 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 336.23
35 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 336.22
36 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 335.28
37 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD V 334.33
38 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 334.28
39 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 334.27
40 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 334.19
41 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. V 333.29
42 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 333.23
43 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 333.22
44 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 332.32
45 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 332.27
46 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 332.24
47 Bidgood Max Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 332.22
47 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 332.22
49 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 331.29
50 Henry Owen MCC VIC V SV 331.27
51 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD V SV 330.25
52 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA V SV SP 330.20
53 Wittorff George Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V SV 330.18
54 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 330.16
55 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 329.25
56 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 328.26
57 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 328.23
58 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA V 328.19
59 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 328.17
60 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 327.24
61 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 327.22
62 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 327.16
63 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 326.19
64 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 324.20
65 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 324.18
66 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW V SV 318.16
67 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 318.9
68 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 308.18
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 337.18
2 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 333.20
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA V SV 331.20
4 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 329.22
5 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 329.20
6 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 329.18
7 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 328.23
8 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 327.23
9 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 326.17
10 Dunstall Kyle Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 321.19
11 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 321.15
12 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 312.17
13 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 310.15
14 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 310.12
15 Ward Ken Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 308.9
16 Pidhirnyj Tim Canberra Rifle Club ACT 307.20
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 325.24
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 307.15
3 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 297.11
3 Bakker Jay Bungendore Rifle Club J 297.11
5 Luck Simon Canberra Rifle Club ACT 291.11
6 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 289.10
7 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 252.14
F Standard - A
1 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 410.26
2 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 404.23
3 Taylor Alan Fashion Mount RC NSW V SV 403.23
3 Willis Grahame Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 403.23
5 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 402.25
6 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 400.29
7 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 400.21
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 399.23
9 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 397.21
10 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD V 396.19
11 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 395.27
12 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 392.11
13 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 391.22
14 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 390.7
15 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 389.20
16 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 389.16
17 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 388.18
18 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 387.16
19 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V SV 386.9
20 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 385.19
21 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 385.12
22 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 384.11
23 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 382.18
24 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 381.16
25 Steel Bob Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V SV 379.15
26 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 378.10
27 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 376.15
28 Bakker Frank CTV SA 376.10
29 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 371.10
30 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 371.7
31 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 369.14
32 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 365.12
33 Charlton Raymond Canberra Rifle Club V 363.6
34 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 362.15
35 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 353.14
36 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 226.7
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 413.36
2 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 410.25
3 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 409.34
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 409.30
5 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 408.21
6 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 403.26
7 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 400.22
8 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 398.19
9 Sutherland Robert North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 394.26
10 Doble Allan Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 393.19
11 Dobson David North Sydney RC 393.16
12 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 390.16
13 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 389.21
14 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 204.14
15 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 200.18
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 411.30
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 404.29
3 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 404.27
4 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 402.25
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 401.28
6 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 400.31
7 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 396.20
8 Seaman Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V SV 391.19
9 Bruem Peter Cowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 385.14
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 383.13
11 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC V 381.11
12 Gullan Dennis Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 379.11