The Canberra Queens Prize 2015 Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - JG McIntosh Grand Aggregate 2015

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW PP 847.108
2 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 847.103
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 845.106
4 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 845.93
5 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 844.106
6 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 844.90
7 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 843.83
8 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 841.96
9 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 840.107
10 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 840.83
11 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 839.103
12 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 839.94
12 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 839.94
14 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 839.89
15 Thompson Don Natives V SP 838.93
16 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 838.92
17 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD V SV 838.80
18 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 837.112
19 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 837.88
20 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 836.92
21 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 835.79
22 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 834.84
23 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 833.95
24 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 833.92
25 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 833.80
26 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 831.69
27 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 830.82
27 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 830.82
29 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 830.80
30 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 829.74
31 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 829.72
32 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 829.70
33 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 829.58
34 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 828.83
35 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 828.69
36 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 827.85
37 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 825.77
38 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 823.75
39 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 823.73
40 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 823.72
41 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 819.71
42 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 819.64
43 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 815.62
44 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 810.73
45 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 805.66
Target Rifle - B
1 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 824.67
2 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA V 823.64
3 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 819.60
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 818.63
5 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 815.66
6 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 815.65
7 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 812.50
8 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 811.58
9 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 804.58
10 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 802.52
11 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 800.49
12 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 798.49
13 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 794.52
14 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 793.42
15 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 791.45
16 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 790.47
17 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 776.43
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 795.42
2 Pogson Justin Roseville RC NSW T 794.49
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 781.35
4 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 752.46
5 West Phillip Darwin NT 737.33
6 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS V SV 702.34
F Standard - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 981.63
2 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 976.50
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 971.51
4 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 968.51
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 968.49
6 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 965.55
7 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 959.48
8 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 958.42
9 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V SV 955.42
10 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 952.47
11 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 950.41
12 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 949.34
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 968.57
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 957.47
3 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 942.42
4 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 941.54
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 941.31
6 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 938.35
7 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 925.35
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 922.33
9 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 879.27
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 1009.101
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 1007.96
3 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 1006.90
3 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 1006.90
5 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 1003.84
6 Hausler Jenni Brisbane 1000 Yard Benchrest QLD L 1002.78
7 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 1001.90
8 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 997.77
9 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 997.66
10 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 996.73
11 Dobson David North Sydney RC 994.73
12 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 993.60
13 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 992.71
14 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 989.59
15 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 979.64
16 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 978.61
F/TR - FTR
1 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 992.71
2 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 983.44
3 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 982.53
4 Watson Charles Whangarei V U 976.62
5 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 973.58
6 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 964.52
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 950.45
8 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 948.43
9 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 938.38

Match 8 - Aggregate - ACT Queens Prize 2015

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW PP 499.64
2 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 497.62
3 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 497.56
4 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 496.56
5 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 496.55
6 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 496.53
7 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 496.49
8 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 495.60
9 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 495.59
10 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 495.57
11 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 495.53
12 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 495.49
13 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 494.48
14 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 493.59
15 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD V 493.49
16 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD V SV 493.48
17 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 493.45
18 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 493.43
19 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 493.42
20 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 492.56
21 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 492.55
22 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 492.50
23 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 492.47
24 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 492.43
25 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 491.63
26 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 491.57
27 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 491.54
28 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 491.52
29 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 491.41
30 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 490.51
31 Thompson Don Natives V SP 490.51
32 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 490.50
33 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 490.49
34 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 490.48
35 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 490.48
36 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 489.54
37 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 489.51
38 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 489.50
39 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 489.50
40 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 489.48
41 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 489.42
42 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 488.47
43 Jones Ray Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 488.40
44 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 488.35
45 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 487.51
46 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 487.45
47 Tofler Stephen Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 486.30
48 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 485.46
49 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 485.40
50 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 485.38
51 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 485.37
52 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 485.37
53 Berman Karen Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 485.31
54 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 484.46
55 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 484.45
56 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 483.45
57 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V 482.39
58 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 482.34
59 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 480.37
60 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 479.43
61 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 479.41
62 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 479.39
63 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 479.35
64 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 478.28
65 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 478.28
66 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 476.35
67 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 475.31
68 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 473.35
69 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 470.37
70 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 468.41
Target Rifle - B
1 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 488.39
2 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA V 483.39
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 482.34
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 482.32
5 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 481.43
6 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 480.32
7 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 479.46
8 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 477.37
9 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 477.32
10 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 477.30
11 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 475.33
12 Dunstall Kyle Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 474.37
13 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 472.31
14 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 472.25
15 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 471.39
16 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 471.33
17 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 470.31
18 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 468.31
19 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 468.26
20 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 467.34
21 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 467.24
22 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 465.27
23 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 461.22
24 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 459.26
25 Hooper Neil Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 456.22
26 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 451.26
27 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U 445.22
Target Rifle - C
1 Sunderland Timothy Lilydale VIC 467.37
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 464.23
3 Pogson Justin Roseville RC NSW T 461.32
4 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD L 461.24
5 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 455.19
6 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 448.17
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 443.22
8 Bakker Jay Bungendore Rifle Club J 443.21
9 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 436.21
10 Baker Andrew Narromine-Dubbo NSW 435.22
11 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 435.21
12 Sunderland Kye Lilydale VIC J 405.11
13 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS V SV 390.15
F Standard - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 581.39
2 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 580.41
3 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 571.33
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 570.26
5 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 569.31
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 569.24
7 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 568.30
8 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 568.27
9 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 568.26
10 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 564.27
11 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 562.32
12 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 561.32
13 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 560.29
14 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 560.26
15 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 560.24
16 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V SV 557.21
17 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 557.20
18 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 555.21
19 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 553.21
20 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 553.15
21 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 550.24
22 Caspers Jim Port Pirie SA V 546.14
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 564.31
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 564.30
3 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 555.17
4 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 554.33
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 554.16
6 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 549.21
7 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 547.22
8 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 543.15
9 Charlton Raymond Canberra Rifle Club V 542.25
10 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 542.21
11 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 542.21
12 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 539.22
13 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 537.18
14 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 532.21
15 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 530.14
16 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 527.17
17 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 512.16
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 594.57
2 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 594.47
3 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 592.59
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 590.53
5 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 589.54
6 Hausler Jenni Brisbane 1000 Yard Benchrest QLD L 589.44
7 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 587.41
8 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 586.51
9 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 586.48
10 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 586.46
11 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 586.41
12 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 585.46
13 Dobson David North Sydney RC 585.43
14 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 585.37
15 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 583.32
16 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 581.40
17 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 581.38
18 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 581.34
19 Groves David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 579.41
20 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 579.38
21 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 574.34
22 Janzso Paul Mount Barker QLD 572.33
23 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 571.37
24 Row Rob Southern Highlands Rifle Club NSW 562.24
25 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 555.29
F/TR - FTR
1 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 577.29
2 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 576.35
3 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 576.23
4 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 573.28
5 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 570.35
6 Watson Charles Whangarei V U 570.34
7 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 569.29
8 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW V 567.34
9 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 566.31
10 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 556.26
11 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 556.25
12 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 550.20
13 Bruem Peter Cowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 547.23
14 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 539.19

Match 7 - Day 3 Queens - Day 3 of ACT Queens 2015

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 125.19
2 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 125.18
3 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 125.17
4 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 125.15
5 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW PP 125.13
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 125.12
7 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 124.15
8 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 124.13
9 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 124.13
10 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 124.13
11 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 124.12
12 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 124.10
13 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD V 124.9
14 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 124.8
15 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 123.16
16 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 123.15
17 Cambridge Piers Canberra Rifle Club ACT SP 123.15
18 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 123.14
19 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 123.14
20 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 123.14
21 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 123.14
22 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 123.13
23 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 123.12
24 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 123.12
25 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 123.12
26 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 123.11
27 Jones Ray Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 123.10
28 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 123.10
29 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 123.10
30 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 123.9
31 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 123.9
32 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 122.15
33 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 122.14
34 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 122.14
35 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 122.13
36 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 122.13
37 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 122.12
38 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 122.12
39 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 122.9
40 Tofler Stephen Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 122.7
41 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 121.17
42 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 121.13
43 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 121.13
44 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 121.12
45 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 121.11
46 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V 121.10
47 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 121.10
48 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 121.9
49 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD V SV 121.9
50 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 121.8
51 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 121.6
52 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 120.16
53 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 120.13
54 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 120.12
55 Thompson Don Natives V SP 120.12
56 Berman Karen Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 120.11
57 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 120.10
58 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 120.10
59 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 120.10
60 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 120.10
61 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 119.8
62 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 119.5
63 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 119.3
64 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 118.10
65 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 118.10
66 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 118.6
67 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 117.9
68 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 117.8
69 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 116.8
70 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 116.7
71 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 109.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA V 122.8
2 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 122.8
3 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 120.10
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 120.6
5 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 120.5
6 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 119.12
7 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 119.8
8 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 119.6
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 119.6
10 Dunstall Kyle Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 118.10
11 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 118.7
12 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 117.9
13 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 117.8
14 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 117.7
15 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 117.6
16 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 116.9
17 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 116.6
18 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 116.4
19 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 115.8
20 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 115.7
21 Harrold Robert Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 115.6
22 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 115.6
23 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 115.5
24 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 115.5
25 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 115.5
26 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 114.5
27 Hooper Neil Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 110.2
28 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U 105.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD L 117.9
2 Pogson Justin Roseville RC NSW T 117.7
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 116.5
4 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 115.10
5 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 114.5
6 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 113.2
7 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 112.5
8 West Phillip Darwin NT 110.6
9 Bakker Jay Bungendore Rifle Club J 109.4
10 Sunderland Timothy Lilydale VIC 107.3
11 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS V SV 104.6
12 Baker Andrew Narromine-Dubbo NSW 104.3
13 Sunderland Kye Lilydale VIC J 96.1
F Standard - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.13
2 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 145.8
3 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 144.10
4 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 144.8
5 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 144.7
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 143.5
7 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 141.7
8 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 140.8
9 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 140.5
10 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 139.8
11 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 139.5
12 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 138.5
13 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 138.2
14 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V SV 138.2
15 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 137.5
16 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 136.4
17 Caspers Jim Port Pirie SA V 136.2
18 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 136.2
19 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 132.5
20 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 132.3
21 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 130.4
22 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 130.3
F Standard - B
1 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 139.10
2 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 139.9
3 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 138.8
4 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 136.6
5 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 136.5
6 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 136.4
7 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 136.4
8 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 135.2
9 Charlton Raymond Canberra Rifle Club V 134.4
10 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 133.6
11 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 133.3
12 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 133.2
13 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 130.5
14 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 130.3
15 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 129.6
16 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 123.5
17 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 121.2
F Open - FO
1 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 150.14
2 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 148.15
3 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 148.14
4 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 148.10
5 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.17
6 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 147.15
7 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 147.12
8 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 146.13
9 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 146.12
10 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 146.10
11 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 146.9
12 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 146.8
13 Dobson David North Sydney RC 146.8
14 Hausler Jenni Brisbane 1000 Yard Benchrest QLD L 145.10
15 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 145.8
16 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 144.9
17 Groves David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 144.8
18 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 143.11
19 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 143.10
20 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 143.8
21 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 141.7
22 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 139.11
23 Row Rob Southern Highlands Rifle Club NSW 139.2
24 Janzso Paul Mount Barker QLD 136.3
25 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 133.7
F/TR - FTR
1 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 148.7
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 144.8
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 143.8
4 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 142.8
5 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 141.11
6 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 141.5
7 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 139.6
8 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 139.5
9 Watson Charles Whangarei V U 137.5
10 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 137.3
11 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 136.4
12 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW V 135.10
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 128.3
14 Bruem Peter Cowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 121.1

Match 6 - Aggregate - Progressive ACT Queens 2015

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 375.43
2 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW PP 374.51
3 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 374.40
4 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 373.44
5 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 373.44
6 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 373.40
7 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 373.38
8 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 372.47
9 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 372.46
10 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 372.44
11 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 372.42
12 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD V SV 372.39
13 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 372.37
14 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 372.33
15 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 371.45
16 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 371.43
17 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 371.40
18 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 371.38
19 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 371.36
20 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 371.33
21 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 370.51
22 Thompson Don Natives V SP 370.39
23 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 370.30
24 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 369.41
25 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 369.40
26 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD V 369.40
27 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 369.39
28 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 369.35
29 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 369.33
30 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 369.29
31 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 368.44
32 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 368.37
33 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 368.33
34 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 368.28
35 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 367.41
36 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 367.39
37 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 367.38
38 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 367.38
39 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 367.37
40 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 367.36
41 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 367.33
42 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 366.42
43 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 366.39
44 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 366.38
45 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 366.37
46 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 365.40
47 Jones Ray Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 365.30
48 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 365.28
49 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 365.23
50 Berman Karen Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 365.20
51 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 364.31
52 Tofler Stephen Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 364.23
53 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 363.26
54 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 362.23
55 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 361.35
56 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 361.34
57 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 361.31
58 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V 361.29
59 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 361.29
60 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 361.27
61 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 361.27
62 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 360.32
63 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 359.23
64 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 358.25
65 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 358.25
66 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 358.18
67 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 357.30
68 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 355.21
69 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 350.27
70 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 348.25
Target Rifle - B
1 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 368.34
2 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 366.38
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 363.26
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 362.28
5 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 362.27
6 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 362.25
7 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA V 361.31
8 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 360.34
9 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 360.27
10 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 358.29
11 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 358.24
12 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 357.17
13 Dunstall Kyle Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 356.27
14 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 355.24
15 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 354.31
16 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 353.29
17 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 352.22
18 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 351.25
19 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 351.23
20 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 351.18
21 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 349.18
22 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 348.23
23 Hooper Neil Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 346.20
24 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 346.17
25 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 344.19
26 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U 340.19
27 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 334.17
Target Rifle - C
1 Sunderland Timothy Lilydale VIC 360.34
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 348.18
3 Pogson Justin Roseville RC NSW T 344.25
4 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD L 344.15
5 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 342.17
6 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 336.12
7 Bakker Jay Bungendore Rifle Club J 334.17
8 West Phillip Darwin NT 333.16
9 Baker Andrew Narromine-Dubbo NSW 331.19
10 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 321.16
11 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 321.11
12 Sunderland Kye Lilydale VIC J 309.10
13 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS V SV 286.9
F Standard - A
1 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 436.33
2 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 434.26
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 434.22
4 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 428.22
5 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 428.21
6 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 428.18
7 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 427.23
8 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 426.25
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 426.19
10 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 425.21
11 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 424.27
12 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 424.27
13 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 423.12
14 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 422.27
15 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 421.19
16 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 421.18
17 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 421.18
18 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 420.20
19 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 420.20
20 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V SV 419.19
21 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 416.13
22 Caspers Jim Port Pirie SA V 410.12
F Standard - B
1 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 429.28
2 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 428.25
3 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 421.13
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 419.13
5 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 415.24
6 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 414.16
7 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 412.18
8 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 410.11
9 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 409.16
10 Charlton Raymond Canberra Rifle Club V 408.21
11 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 407.13
12 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 407.11
13 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 404.13
14 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 403.17
15 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 398.11
16 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 397.12
17 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 391.14
F Open - FO
1 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 448.37
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 447.40
3 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 446.46
4 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 445.39
5 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 444.41
6 Hausler Jenni Brisbane 1000 Yard Benchrest QLD L 444.34
7 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 442.42
8 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 441.40
9 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 440.33
10 Dobson David North Sydney RC 439.35
11 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 439.33
12 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 439.31
13 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 439.28
14 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 438.30
15 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 438.24
16 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 438.24
17 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 437.31
18 Janzso Paul Mount Barker QLD 436.30
19 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 436.27
20 Groves David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 435.33
21 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 432.26
22 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 431.26
23 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 427.22
24 Row Rob Southern Highlands Rifle Club NSW 423.22
25 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 422.22
F/TR - FTR
1 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 435.21
2 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 434.23
3 Watson Charles Whangarei V U 433.29
4 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 433.27
5 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW V 432.24
6 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 429.24
7 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 428.16
8 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 427.25
9 Bruem Peter Cowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 426.22
10 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 425.21
11 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 422.17
12 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 420.22
13 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 415.20
14 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 402.16

Match 5 - Day 2 Queens - Day 2 of ACT Queens 2015

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW PP 200.25
2 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 200.24
3 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 200.24
4 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 200.20
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 199.27
6 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 199.24
7 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 199.24
8 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 199.21
9 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 199.21
10 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 199.21
11 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 199.20
12 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 198.27
13 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 198.25
14 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 198.24
15 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 198.23
16 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 198.23
17 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.21
18 Thompson Don Natives V SP 198.21
19 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 198.20
20 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 198.20
21 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 198.19
22 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 198.18
23 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 198.16
24 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.15
25 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 197.23
26 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD V SV 197.23
27 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD V 197.21
28 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 197.21
29 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 197.21
30 Cambridge Piers Canberra Rifle Club ACT SP 197.20
31 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 197.18
32 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 197.14
33 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 197.13
34 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 196.24
35 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 196.24
36 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 196.21
37 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 196.19
38 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 196.19
39 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 196.17
40 Jones Ray Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 196.16
41 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 196.14
42 Berman Karen Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 196.10
43 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 196.10
44 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 195.21
45 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 195.20
46 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 195.20
47 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 195.18
48 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 195.16
49 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 195.13
50 Tofler Stephen Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 195.12
51 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 194.25
52 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 194.20
53 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 194.20
54 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 194.20
55 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 194.18
56 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 194.17
57 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 194.17
58 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 193.23
59 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 193.17
60 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 192.20
61 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 192.17
62 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 192.16
63 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 192.16
64 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 192.7
65 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 191.19
66 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V 191.13
67 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 191.9
68 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 190.16
69 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 190.11
70 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 185.15
71 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 184.14
Target Rifle - B
1 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 197.15
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 196.17
3 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 195.21
4 Dunstall Kyle Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 195.18
5 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 194.19
6 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 194.16
7 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 194.12
8 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA V 193.19
9 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 193.16
10 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 193.14
11 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 193.13
12 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 193.10
13 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 190.18
14 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 190.12
15 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 188.11
16 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 186.15
17 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 185.13
18 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 185.12
19 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 185.10
20 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 184.14
21 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 184.6
22 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 182.11
23 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 182.8
24 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 182.7
25 Hooper Neil Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 180.8
26 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U 179.9
27 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 178.9
28 Harrold Robert Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 130.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Sunderland Timothy Lilydale VIC 194.17
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 188.9
3 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 186.13
4 Pogson Justin Roseville RC NSW T 184.8
5 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD L 182.10
6 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 177.9
7 Baker Andrew Narromine-Dubbo NSW 176.10
8 Bakker Jay Bungendore Rifle Club J 175.8
9 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 172.7
10 West Phillip Darwin NT 170.7
11 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 166.3
12 Sunderland Kye Lilydale VIC J 162.8
13 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS V SV 130.4
F Standard - A
1 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 232.18
2 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 231.12
3 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 230.16
4 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 230.12
5 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 228.14
6 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 228.11
7 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 228.7
8 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 227.11
9 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 226.12
10 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 226.7
11 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 225.5
12 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 224.14
13 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 224.9
14 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 224.9
15 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 223.7
16 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 222.13
17 Caspers Jim Port Pirie SA V 222.5
18 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 222.5
19 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 221.9
20 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 221.9
21 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V SV 220.10
22 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 216.9
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 231.14
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 228.10
3 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 226.8
4 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 225.6
5 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 223.12
6 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 223.10
7 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 222.7
8 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 221.6
9 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 219.13
10 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 218.5
11 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 216.11
12 Charlton Raymond Canberra Rifle Club V 213.5
13 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 213.5
14 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 212.8
15 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 210.6
16 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 206.4
17 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 200.5
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 239.21
2 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 238.19
3 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 237.18
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 236.23
5 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 236.21
6 Hausler Jenni Brisbane 1000 Yard Benchrest QLD L 236.21
7 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 236.19
8 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 236.19
9 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 235.19
10 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 235.16
11 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 235.16
12 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 235.14
13 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 234.21
14 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 234.15
15 Dobson David North Sydney RC 233.19
16 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 233.17
17 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 233.16
18 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 232.13
19 Janzso Paul Mount Barker QLD 231.18
20 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 231.15
21 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 231.13
22 Groves David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 230.19
23 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 228.9
24 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 227.14
25 Row Rob Southern Highlands Rifle Club NSW 225.12
F/TR - FTR
1 Watson Charles Whangarei V U 235.13
2 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 234.13
3 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 234.13
4 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW V 231.13
5 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 231.11
6 Bruem Peter Cowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 230.13
7 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 228.13
8 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 228.11
9 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 226.12
10 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 226.7
11 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 225.10
12 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 222.11
13 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 219.12
14 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 217.11

Match 4 - Day 1 Queens - Day 1 of ACT Queens 2015

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 175.23
2 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 175.22
3 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 175.19
4 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 175.18
5 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD V SV 175.16
6 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 175.15
7 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW PP 174.26
8 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 174.23
9 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 174.23
10 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 174.20
11 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 174.19
12 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 174.19
13 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 174.19
14 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 174.17
15 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 174.16
16 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 174.15
17 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 174.13
18 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 173.21
19 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 173.20
20 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 173.20
21 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 173.19
22 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 173.18
23 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.18
24 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 173.18
25 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 173.17
26 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 173.16
27 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 173.14
28 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 172.24
29 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 172.21
30 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD V 172.19
31 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 172.19
32 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 172.18
33 Thompson Don Natives V SP 172.18
34 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 172.15
35 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 172.14
36 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 171.20
37 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 171.17
38 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 171.16
39 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 171.16
40 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 171.14
41 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 171.13
42 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 170.18
43 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V 170.16
44 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 170.16
45 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 170.15
46 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 170.15
47 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 170.14
48 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 170.12
49 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 169.20
50 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 169.17
51 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 169.15
52 Jones Ray Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 169.14
53 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 169.13
54 Tofler Stephen Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 169.11
55 Berman Karen Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 169.10
56 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 169.9
57 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 169.9
58 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 167.11
59 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 167.9
60 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 166.14
61 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 166.13
62 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 166.11
63 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 166.11
64 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 166.9
65 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 166.9
66 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 165.15
67 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 165.10
68 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 164.14
69 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 163.13
70 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 163.10
Target Rifle - B
1 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 171.19
2 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.17
3 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 170.17
4 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 169.14
5 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 169.12
6 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 169.10
7 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 169.9
8 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 168.17
9 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.15
10 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA V 168.12
11 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 168.12
12 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 167.11
13 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 167.9
14 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 166.15
15 Hooper Neil Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 166.12
16 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 166.10
17 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 165.12
18 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 165.10
19 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 164.11
20 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 164.10
21 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 164.7
22 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 163.13
23 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 163.11
24 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U 161.10
25 Dunstall Kyle Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 161.9
26 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 159.7
27 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 156.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Sunderland Timothy Lilydale VIC 166.17
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 164.5
3 West Phillip Darwin NT 163.9
4 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD L 162.5
5 Pogson Justin Roseville RC NSW T 160.17
6 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 160.9
7 Bakker Jay Bungendore Rifle Club J 159.9
8 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS V SV 156.5
9 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 156.4
10 Baker Andrew Narromine-Dubbo NSW 155.9
11 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 155.8
12 Sunderland Kye Lilydale VIC J 147.2
13 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 144.7
F Standard - A
1 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 206.13
2 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 204.15
3 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 204.14
4 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 204.13
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 203.10
6 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 202.14
7 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 200.14
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 200.12
9 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 200.12
10 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 200.9
11 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 200.4
12 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 199.11
13 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V SV 199.9
14 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 198.13
15 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 198.12
16 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 198.7
17 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 197.10
18 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 197.9
19 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 196.13
20 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 196.9
21 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 194.8
22 Caspers Jim Port Pirie SA V 188.7
F Standard - B
1 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 201.18
2 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 200.7
3 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 197.11
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 197.6
5 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 196.11
6 Charlton Raymond Canberra Rifle Club V 195.16
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 195.5
8 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 193.5
9 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 191.9
10 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 191.8
11 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 191.8
12 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 189.8
13 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 189.6
14 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 188.8
15 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 188.5
16 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 185.5
17 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 180.5
F Open - FO
1 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 210.25
2 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 210.18
3 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 208.21
4 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 208.19
5 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 208.18
6 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 208.18
7 Hausler Jenni Brisbane 1000 Yard Benchrest QLD L 208.13
8 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 207.23
9 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 206.16
10 Dobson David North Sydney RC 206.16
11 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 206.12
12 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 206.11
13 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 205.21
14 Groves David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 205.14
15 Janzso Paul Mount Barker QLD 205.12
16 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 204.15
17 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 204.12
18 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 204.9
19 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 203.14
20 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 201.13
21 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 201.11
22 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 199.13
23 Row Rob Southern Highlands Rifle Club NSW 198.10
24 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 195.8
25 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 195.7
F/TR - FTR
1 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 204.10
2 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 202.9
3 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 201.13
4 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW V 201.11
5 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 201.10
6 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 200.10
7 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 199.14
8 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 199.12
9 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 199.9
10 Watson Charles Whangarei V U 198.16
11 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 197.7
12 Bruem Peter Cowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 196.9
13 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 193.9
14 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 185.5

Match 3 - Aggregate - R A Rolph Aggregate 2015

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 350.46
2 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 350.41
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 349.47
4 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 349.37
5 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 348.52
6 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW PP 348.44
7 Thompson Don Natives V SP 348.42
8 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 348.40
9 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 348.37
10 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 348.34
11 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 347.42
12 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 347.40
12 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 347.40
14 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 347.38
14 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 347.38
14 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 347.38
17 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 346.49
18 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 346.44
19 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 346.41
20 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 346.39
21 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 346.37
22 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 346.36
23 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 346.35
24 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 345.34
25 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD V SV 345.32
26 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 344.45
27 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 344.38
28 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 344.34
29 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 344.30
30 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 344.21
31 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 343.36
32 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 343.35
32 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 343.35
34 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 343.34
35 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 343.31
36 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 343.29
37 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 340.36
38 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 340.32
39 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 340.31
39 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 340.31
41 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 340.28
42 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 339.38
43 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 339.32
44 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 338.38
45 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 337.25
46 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 298.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 344.27
2 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA V 340.25
3 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 339.28
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 339.27
5 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 338.28
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 336.31
7 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 336.28
8 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 335.20
9 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 334.27
10 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 331.25
11 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 331.19
12 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 329.25
13 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 328.24
14 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 326.21
15 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 326.18
16 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 325.16
17 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 317.17
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 333.18
2 Pogson Justin Roseville RC NSW T 333.17
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 331.19
4 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 316.25
5 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS V SV 312.19
6 West Phillip Darwin NT 294.11
F Standard - A
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 411.27
2 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 406.24
3 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 404.23
4 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 400.24
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 399.25
6 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 399.20
7 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 399.19
8 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V SV 398.21
9 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 398.16
10 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 397.26
11 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 397.20
12 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 396.19
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 404.26
2 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 396.14
3 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 395.20
4 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 393.17
5 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 387.21
6 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 387.15
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 385.15
8 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 382.20
9 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 367.11
F Open - FO
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 417.43
2 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 417.36
2 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 417.36
4 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 417.35
5 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 415.44
6 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 415.39
7 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 414.31
8 Hausler Jenni Brisbane 1000 Yard Benchrest QLD L 413.34
9 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 412.29
10 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 411.31
10 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 411.31
12 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 410.28
13 Dobson David North Sydney RC 409.30
14 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 408.27
15 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 408.21
16 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 404.27
F/TR - FTR
1 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 416.36
2 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 409.25
3 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 407.27
4 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 407.21
5 Watson Charles Whangarei V U 406.28
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 400.25
7 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 395.23
8 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 392.17
9 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 386.12
10 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 382.13

Match 2 - Day 2 Lead Up - Day 2 of RA Rolph 2015

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 175.28
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 175.26
3 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 175.25
4 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW PP 175.24
5 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 175.22
5 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 175.22
7 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 175.21
8 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 175.20
9 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 174.27
10 Thompson Don Natives V SP 174.24
10 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.24
10 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 174.24
13 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 174.23
14 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 174.22
14 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 174.22
16 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.19
16 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 174.19
18 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 174.18
18 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD V SV 174.18
20 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 174.17
20 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 174.17
22 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 173.26
23 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 173.24
24 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 173.22
24 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 173.22
24 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 173.22
24 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 173.22
28 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 173.21
29 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 173.20
30 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 173.18
31 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 173.17
32 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 173.15
33 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 173.9
34 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 172.21
35 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 172.19
36 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 172.16
37 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 172.14
38 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 172.13
38 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 172.13
40 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 171.17
40 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 171.17
42 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.16
43 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 170.20
44 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 167.19
45 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 166.13
46 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 155.12
47 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 153.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 174.13
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 173.14
3 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 171.16
4 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.11
5 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 170.12
6 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 169.15
7 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 169.13
8 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.10
9 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA V 168.8
10 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 167.7
11 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 166.16
12 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 165.15
13 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 165.14
14 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 165.13
15 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 165.11
16 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 164.14
17 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 162.11
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 167.9
2 Pogson Justin Roseville RC NSW T 163.7
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 163.6
4 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS V SV 162.12
5 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 160.15
6 West Phillip Darwin NT 142.5
F Standard - A
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 208.10
2 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 203.14
3 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 202.12
4 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 202.7
5 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 200.11
6 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 200.10
7 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 199.16
8 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 199.12
9 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V SV 199.11
10 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 198.7
11 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 197.12
12 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 197.7
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 209.16
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 201.9
3 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 200.13
4 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 199.5
5 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 198.10
6 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 194.8
7 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 193.9
8 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 192.11
9 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 189.9
F Open - FO
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 209.20
2 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 209.17
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 208.22
3 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 208.22
5 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 208.16
6 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 208.15
7 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 208.13
8 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 207.19
9 Hausler Jenni Brisbane 1000 Yard Benchrest QLD L 207.17
10 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 207.12
11 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 206.17
12 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 206.14
13 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 206.13
14 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 206.12
15 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 205.12
16 Dobson David North Sydney RC 203.10
F/TR - FTR
1 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 210.21
2 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 209.12
3 Watson Charles Whangarei V U 207.16
4 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 207.11
5 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 203.14
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 200.15
7 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 198.10
8 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 198.7
9 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 194.7
10 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 194.4

Match 1 - Day 1 Lead Up - Day 1 of RA Rolph 2015

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 175.20
2 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 175.18
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 175.18
4 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 175.16
5 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 174.25
6 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 174.21
7 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 174.18
8 Thompson Don Natives V SP 174.18
9 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 174.16
10 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 173.25
11 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 173.23
12 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW PP 173.20
13 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 173.19
14 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 173.19
15 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 173.18
16 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 173.16
17 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 173.16
18 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.14
19 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 173.12
20 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 172.20
21 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 172.19
22 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 172.18
23 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 172.18
24 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 172.18
25 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 172.17
26 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 172.17
27 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 172.17
28 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 172.14
29 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 172.13
30 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 171.19
31 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 171.19
32 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 171.15
33 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD V SV 171.14
34 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 171.12
35 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 170.18
36 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 170.16
37 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 170.15
38 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 170.14
39 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 170.11
40 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 169.17
41 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 169.15
42 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 168.17
43 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 168.17
44 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 167.11
45 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 166.16
46 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 165.12
47 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 173.16
2 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA V 172.17
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 171.16
4 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 170.13
5 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 169.15
6 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 166.16
7 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 166.13
8 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 166.6
9 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 165.9
10 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 164.11
11 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 164.7
12 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 163.13
13 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 163.11
14 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 161.7
15 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 158.11
16 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 158.9
17 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 153.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Pogson Justin Roseville RC NSW T 170.10
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 168.13
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 166.9
4 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 156.10
5 West Phillip Darwin NT 152.6
6 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS V SV 150.7
F Standard - A
1 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 204.12
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 203.17
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 203.10
4 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 201.9
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 200.9
6 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 199.13
7 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V SV 199.10
8 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 199.10
9 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 199.7
10 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 198.14
11 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 198.12
12 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 197.12
F Standard - B
1 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 197.9
2 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 195.10
3 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 195.7
4 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 195.7
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 194.6
6 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 193.13
7 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 190.9
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 184.6
9 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 178.2
F Open - FO
1 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 209.21
2 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 209.20
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 208.23
4 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 208.18
5 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 208.14
6 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 207.22
7 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 207.17
8 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 207.17
9 Dobson David North Sydney RC 206.20
10 Hausler Jenni Brisbane 1000 Yard Benchrest QLD L 206.17
11 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 205.17
12 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 203.18
13 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 203.16
14 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 202.14
15 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 202.9
16 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 199.13
17 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 197.8
F/TR - FTR
1 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 206.15
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 204.13
3 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 200.13
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 200.10
4 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 200.10
6 Watson Charles Whangarei V U 199.12
7 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 198.10
8 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 197.13
9 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 192.8
10 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 184.6