Tasmanian 125th Annual Championships and Kings Prize Meeting 2023 Results

Match 27 - Aggregate - Progressive KINGS 2023

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 492.47
2 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 490.40
3 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW PP 489.50
4 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 486.48
5 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 484.43
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 483.41
7 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 480.43
8 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V 479.36
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 474.36
10 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 471.34
11 Gillies James Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 470.29
12 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V 469.36
13 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 468.30
14 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 467.26
15 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 464.29
16 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 460.31
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 470.26
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 433.19
Target Rifle - C
1 Lake Oliver The Scots College RC NSW J 458.22
2 Willey Lance The Scots College RC NSW J 452.25
3 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW U J 450.31
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V 436.18
5 Ruming Jack The Scots College RC NSW J 433.17
6 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW U J 415.24
7 Liu Michael The Scots College RC NSW J 412.14
8 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 389.13
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 565.28
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 554.18
3 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 549.29
4 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 545.28
5 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 544.24
6 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC V 539.22
F Standard - B
1 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 547.23
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V U 518.11
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 487.7
F Open - FO
1 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 584.43
2 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 581.48
3 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 560.21
4 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 559.28
5 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS V 555.18
6 Chapman-Stewart Judy Kentish Rifle Club Inc TAS V L 523.21
7 Harvey Andrew Kentish Rifle Club TAS 509.10
F/TR - FTR
1 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 576.39
2 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 560.29
3 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 560.25

Match 25 - Aggregate - Priory & Kings Progressive Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 786.80
2 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 773.74
3 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 772.70
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 769.58
5 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V 765.54
6 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 763.60
7 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 749.47
8 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 747.53
9 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 746.52
10 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V 738.50
11 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 736.52
12 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 734.46
13 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 730.44
14 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 533.42
15 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW PP 489.50
16 Gillies James Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 470.29
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 754.41
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 705.32
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V 687.24
2 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 614.15
3 Lake Oliver The Scots College RC NSW J 458.22
4 Willey Lance The Scots College RC NSW J 452.25
5 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW U J 450.31
6 Ruming Jack The Scots College RC NSW J 433.17
7 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW U J 415.24
8 Liu Michael The Scots College RC NSW J 412.14
9 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 240.5
10 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 37.1
F Standard - A
1 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 881.45
2 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 871.35
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 869.23
4 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 856.43
5 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC V 851.33
6 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 565.28
F Standard - B
1 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 871.38
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V U 828.18
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 487.7
F Open - FO
1 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 928.67
2 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 924.74
3 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 902.47
4 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 902.35
5 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS V 883.29
6 Chapman-Stewart Judy Kentish Rifle Club Inc TAS V L 523.21
7 Harvey Andrew Kentish Rifle Club TAS 509.10
8 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 476.17
9 Dalrymple David Launceston VDC TAS 317.12
F/TR - FTR
1 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 917.59
2 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 880.31
3 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 877.42
4 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 776.16

Match 24 - Aggregate - Lake Leather Trophy 1000yd Championship

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 171.15
2 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 163.12
3 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 152.8
4 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 151.6
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 150.8
6 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 150.5
7 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 145.7
8 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 145.1
9 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 138.3
10 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V 133.4
11 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 93.11
12 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 90.6
13 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V 88.3
14 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 86.4
15 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW PP 48.3
16 Gillies James Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 37.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 151.6
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 87.5
3 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 41.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V 134.2
2 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 111.0
3 Lake Oliver The Scots College RC NSW J 47.3
4 Willey Lance The Scots College RC NSW J 45.2
5 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW U J 41.5
6 Ruming Jack The Scots College RC NSW J 38.0
7 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW U J 37.1
8 Liu Michael The Scots College RC NSW J 34.0
9 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 31.0
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 166.2
2 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 163.0
3 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 155.2
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 104.1
5 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC V 88.2
6 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 49.0
F Standard - B
1 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 95.1
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V U 91.1
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 196.9
2 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 193.13
3 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 190.1
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS V 182.6
5 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 177.5
6 Dalrymple David Launceston VDC TAS 123.2
7 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 53.1
8 Chapman-Stewart Judy Kentish Rifle Club Inc TAS V L 52.3
9 Harvey Andrew Kentish Rifle Club TAS 46.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 188.8
2 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 188.4
3 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 152.2
4 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 54.3

Match 23 - Aggregate - TRA 125th Grand Championship

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 786.80
2 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 773.74
3 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 772.70
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 769.58
5 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V 765.54
6 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 763.60
7 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 749.47
8 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 747.53
9 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 746.52
10 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V 738.50
11 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 736.52
12 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 734.46
13 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 730.44
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 754.41
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 705.32
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V 687.24
2 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 614.15
F Standard - A
1 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 881.45
2 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 871.35
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 869.23
4 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 856.43
5 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC V 851.33
F Standard - B
1 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 871.38
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V U 828.18
F Open - FO
1 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 928.67
2 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 924.74
3 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 902.47
4 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 902.35
5 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS V 883.29
F/TR - FTR
1 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 917.59
2 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 880.31
3 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 877.42

Match 22 - Aggregate - Kings Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 492.47
2 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 490.40
3 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW PP 489.50
4 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 486.48
5 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 484.43
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 483.41
7 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 480.43
8 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V 479.36
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 474.36
10 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 471.34
11 Gillies James Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 470.29
12 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V 469.36
13 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 468.30
14 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 467.26
15 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 464.29
16 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 460.31
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 470.26
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 433.19
Target Rifle - C
1 Lake Oliver The Scots College RC NSW J 458.22
2 Willey Lance The Scots College RC NSW J 452.25
3 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW U J 450.31
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V 436.18
5 Ruming Jack The Scots College RC NSW J 433.17
6 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW U J 415.24
7 Liu Michael The Scots College RC NSW J 412.14
8 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 389.13
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 565.28
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 554.18
3 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 549.29
4 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 545.28
5 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 544.24
6 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC V 539.22
F Standard - B
1 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 547.23
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V U 518.11
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 487.7
F Open - FO
1 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 584.43
2 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 581.48
3 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 560.21
4 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 559.28
5 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS V 555.18
6 Chapman-Stewart Judy Kentish Rifle Club Inc TAS V L 523.21
7 Harvey Andrew Kentish Rifle Club TAS 509.10
F/TR - FTR
1 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 576.39
2 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 560.29
3 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 560.25

Match 21 - Aggregate - Douglas Ayling Memorial Trophy

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 100.13
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 99.9
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 98.10
4 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW PP 98.10
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 98.7
6 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 97.9
7 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 95.10
8 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 95.8
9 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V 95.6
10 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 93.7
11 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 92.8
12 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 92.7
13 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 92.7
14 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V 91.9
15 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 90.5
16 Gillies James Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 87.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 91.6
2 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 89.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Willey Lance The Scots College RC NSW J 95.6
2 Lake Oliver The Scots College RC NSW J 93.5
3 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW U J 90.12
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V 88.3
5 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW U J 86.4
6 Ruming Jack The Scots College RC NSW J 83.4
7 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 76.3
8 Liu Michael The Scots College RC NSW J 71.1
F Standard - A
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 115.3
2 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC V 110.9
3 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 110.4
4 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 109.7
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 109.5
6 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 107.7
F Standard - B
1 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 107.3
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V U 104.1
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 99.0
F Open - FO
1 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 118.12
2 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 118.9
3 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 113.4
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS V 113.3
5 Chapman-Stewart Judy Kentish Rifle Club Inc TAS V L 111.8
6 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 111.4
7 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 109.5
8 Harvey Andrew Kentish Rifle Club TAS 102.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 117.9
2 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 116.7
3 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 111.7

Match 20 - 1000yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V5V5VVV55V L 50.6
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V545V5V5V5 49.4
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V55V455V4V V SV 48.4
4 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5555VV55V3 PP 48.3
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 55455V5455 V SV 48.1
6 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD VVVV543V55 47.5
7 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4455V45V5V V SV 47.3
8 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV4555544V 47.3
9 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V5VV444V54 46.4
10 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V535V54455 V 46.2
11 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 5V5V555V32 V 45.3
12 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 2V43V5554V V SV 43.3
13 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV35432555 V 42.2
14 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5453V4V452 V 42.2
15 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 54V3553354 42.1
16 Gillies James Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 43540434V5 37.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 45V54V4V45 V SV 46.3
2 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5334533V44 V L 39.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Lake Oliver The Scots College RC NSW 5V5V454V54 J 47.3
2 Willey Lance The Scots College RC NSW 5544544V4V J 45.2
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 4543V53544 V 42.1
4 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW V3VVVV4333 U J 41.5
5 Ruming Jack The Scots College RC NSW 2422455545 J 38.0
6 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW 3422255V45 U J 37.1
7 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 4453334334 36.0
8 Liu Michael The Scots College RC NSW 3245322445 J 34.0
F Standard - A
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X5566556 V SV 56.1
2 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 455XX64464 V 50.2
3 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555656436 50.0
4 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 64444564X6 L 49.1
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6645554545 V SV 49.0
6 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6545545445 47.0
F Standard - B
1 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4565565564 V SV 51.0
2 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 565445554X 49.1
3 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 3456555562 V U 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS XX5X666XX6 59.5
2 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X5XX566 V 58.5
3 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS X555XX6565 55.3
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 666XX35466 V 54.2
5 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 5666555655 V 54.0
6 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6665X55545 53.1
7 Chapman-Stewart Judy Kentish Rifle Club Inc TAS XX6552646X V L 52.3
8 Harvey Andrew Kentish Rifle Club TAS 5455435555 46.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X566X6566X V 58.3
2 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS X666XXX555 57.4
3 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 6544X55646 V 51.1

Match 19 - 900yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5VVV55VVVV L 50.7
2 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5VV5V5VV PP 50.7
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5555VVVVVV V SV 50.6
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5V5VVV55VV V SV 50.6
5 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVV5V5V55V V 50.6
6 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VVVVV5V5 50.6
7 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VV5VV55V 50.5
8 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVVV55555V V 50.5
9 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 5555V5VVV5 V SV 50.4
10 Gillies James Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 555VVV55V5 50.4
11 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VV54VVV55V 49.6
12 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW 5VV455V5V5 V 49.4
13 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 55VVV54V54 48.4
14 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 544V5V55V5 48.3
15 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD VV4VV54VV3 V 46.6
16 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 344VVVV455 V SV 45.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V5555VVV V L 50.4
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 544VVV5444 V SV 45.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Willey Lance The Scots College RC NSW 5V5V5555VV J 50.4
2 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW VV5VV4VV5V U J 49.7
3 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW 55VVV55545 U J 49.3
4 Lake Oliver The Scots College RC NSW 543V5V5455 J 46.2
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5V5454V445 V 46.2
6 Ruming Jack The Scots College RC NSW V5V4VV4444 J 45.4
7 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS VV33V44524 40.3
8 Liu Michael The Scots College RC NSW 355V433252 J 37.1
F Standard - A
1 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 6XX6XX6XXX V 60.7
2 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6X6XXXX6XX 60.7
3 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW XX6X6X6XX6 L 60.6
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6X6XX666XX V SV 60.5
5 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666666XXXX 60.4
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6666X6656 V SV 59.2
F Standard - B
1 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 66X666X565 58.2
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 665X665666 V U 58.1
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5545556445 V SV 48.0
F Open - FO
1 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6XXX666 V 60.4
2 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 65XXXXXXX6 59.7
3 Chapman-Stewart Judy Kentish Rifle Club Inc TAS X6666XX5XX V L 59.5
4 Rose Garry Geelong VIC X6X66X66X5 V 59.4
5 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 665X666666 V 59.1
6 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 565X5X6XX5 56.4
7 Harvey Andrew Kentish Rifle Club TAS X565666655 56.1
8 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS X666665555 56.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC XX6XXXX666 V 60.6
2 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS X666XXX6X6 60.5
3 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X5XX666X56 V 58.4
4 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 4566465545 50.0

Match 18 - Aggregate - Sandford Rifle Club Trophy

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 196.20
2 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW PP 196.17
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 196.14
4 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 195.17
5 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 194.15
6 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 193.11
7 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 192.17
8 Gillies James Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 192.10
9 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 190.18
10 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V 190.12
11 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 189.13
12 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V 188.13
13 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 186.14
14 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 185.8
15 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 182.10
16 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 178.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 190.10
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 164.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW U J 178.14
2 Willey Lance The Scots College RC NSW J 178.13
3 Lake Oliver The Scots College RC NSW J 177.10
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V 175.9
5 Ruming Jack The Scots College RC NSW J 170.9
6 Liu Michael The Scots College RC NSW J 166.4
7 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW U J 160.8
8 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 150.6
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 232.13
2 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 218.13
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 217.5
4 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 216.7
5 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC V 216.7
6 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 214.9
F Standard - B
1 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 219.7
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V U 200.2
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 195.4
F Open - FO
1 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 230.12
2 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 226.14
3 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS V 225.9
4 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 222.11
5 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 220.7
6 Chapman-Stewart Judy Kentish Rifle Club Inc TAS V L 208.6
7 Harvey Andrew Kentish Rifle Club TAS 201.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 228.13
2 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 223.12
3 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 223.5
4 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 216.4

Match 17 - 800yds -2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55V5VV55VV V SV 50.5
2 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5VV5VV55V5 50.5
3 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V55V5VV5 V 50.4
4 Gillies James Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5555V55V5V 50.3
5 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V55555VV55 50.3
6 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 5VV5V5V45V V 49.5
7 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV54V5VV5 49.5
8 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V555545V5 49.2
9 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 5V5V45VV4V V SV 48.5
10 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV554455V PP 48.4
11 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW 55554VVV45 V 48.3
12 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 4VVV454VVV V SV 47.6
13 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 3VVVVV5554 L 47.5
14 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V455534 V SV 46.2
15 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 4425545VV5 44.2
16 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V55V442434 V 41.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55VV545V5 V L 49.4
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5554545V54 V SV 47.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW 5VVVVVV543 U J 47.6
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5V45V54535 V 46.2
3 Liu Michael The Scots College RC NSW 544055V554 J 42.1
4 Lake Oliver The Scots College RC NSW 55354VVV22 J 41.3
5 Ruming Jack The Scots College RC NSW 34554VV532 J 41.2
6 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW 4V4344VV42 U J 40.3
7 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5543333V4V 40.2
8 Willey Lance The Scots College RC NSW 55505335V4 J 40.1
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 66X6XXX56X V SV 59.5
2 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 6566XX5XX5 L 57.4
3 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 356X66X66X 56.3
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6656655665 V SV 56.0
5 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX56555556 54.2
6 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 66346X55X5 V 52.2
F Standard - B
1 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X666556665 57.1
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6545554555 V U 49.0
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4535555X45 V SV 47.1
F Open - FO
1 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 6X55655X56 V 55.2
2 Chapman-Stewart Judy Kentish Rifle Club Inc TAS 5X6656X645 V L 55.2
3 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6665X55556 55.1
4 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66666X60 V 54.2
5 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 35566656X6 54.1
6 Harvey Andrew Kentish Rifle Club TAS 4555655556 51.0
7 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 6645456456 V 51.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS XX6XXX6X6X 60.7
2 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 66665566X6 V 58.1
3 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 66565X6656 57.1
4 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 6665X66664 V 57.1

Match 16 - 800yds -1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V5VVV5VV PP 50.6
2 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V55V55V55 50.3
3 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 545VVVVVV5 V 49.6
4 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V455VVV555 V 49.4
5 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VV5555V4 49.3
6 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 54V4V5V5VV 48.5
7 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55554VVV4V 48.4
8 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 54V45VVV55 V SV 48.4
9 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55VV5535V5 L 48.3
10 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V4VVV3555V V 47.5
11 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V45V5VV44V V SV 47.5
12 Gillies James Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS VV55553455 47.2
13 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5555554454 47.0
14 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V42VVV555V V SV 46.5
15 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW 4V5VVV4355 V 46.4
16 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5434VV4554 V SV 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V5545V5V V L 49.3
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5555V33333 V SV 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Liu Michael The Scots College RC NSW 55555V4445 J 47.1
2 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW VVV5V53544 U J 46.4
3 Willey Lance The Scots College RC NSW V5VVV23VVV J 45.7
4 Lake Oliver The Scots College RC NSW 5V5V5443V4 J 45.3
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW VV42V55V44 V 44.4
6 Ruming Jack The Scots College RC NSW 53V5432345 J 39.1
7 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V452243224 33.1
8 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW 2244423432 U J 30.0
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6666X66666 V SV 60.1
2 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XXXX65X 59.7
3 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 6XXX5X6564 L 56.4
4 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 55566X6565 55.1
5 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 6566656645 V 55.0
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 655554X655 V SV 52.1
F Standard - B
1 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 36X5X5566X 54.3
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55354655X5 V U 49.1
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 25554X5555 V SV 47.1
F Open - FO
1 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX6X6666 V 60.5
2 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X6XXXX655 58.5
3 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 5X5666X66X V 58.3
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 5656X66X56 V 57.2
5 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 5X6545X6X5 54.3
6 Harvey Andrew Kentish Rifle Club TAS 6655555565 53.0
7 Chapman-Stewart Judy Kentish Rifle Club Inc TAS X666653265 V L 51.1
8 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS X5665X0000 34.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 655XXX666X V 58.4
2 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT XX656656X6 V 58.3
3 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 6X566XX566 58.3
4 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 65556X66X5 56.2

Match 15 - 700yds -2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV5VV5455 49.4
2 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V44VVV55V 48.5
3 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VVV555V44V L 48.5
4 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V555555445 48.1
5 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW 5554555V54 V 48.1
6 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5554455555 PP 48.0
7 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V445545V V 47.3
8 Gillies James Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 44545VV5V5 47.3
9 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V5VV45454 47.3
10 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 454545V55V V SV 47.2
11 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 55455V454V V SV 47.2
12 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5545544VV5 47.2
13 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 444VVVV54V V SV 46.5
14 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5544V54V4 V 46.3
15 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V335455VV5 V SV 45.3
16 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 354V54545V V 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 54V5344554 V L 44.1
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5325254444 V SV 38.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW V5334555V5 U J 45.2
2 Ruming Jack The Scots College RC NSW 5V4354V554 J 45.2
3 Lake Oliver The Scots College RC NSW 45V4454554 J 45.1
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V444455V44 V 44.2
5 Willey Lance The Scots College RC NSW 53555444V4 J 44.1
6 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW 4554444V44 U J 43.1
7 Liu Michael The Scots College RC NSW 4553452324 J 37.0
8 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 40434534V3 35.1
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 546X6X665X V SV 56.3
2 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X555XX565 55.3
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 465X545666 V SV 53.1
4 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 4455556X56 V 51.1
5 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 5555446655 L 50.0
6 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 45X2544665 47.1
F Standard - B
1 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 645X4466X6 53.2
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X544666556 V U 53.1
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5555546545 V SV 49.0
F Open - FO
1 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656XX666XX V 59.4
2 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 665X6566X6 58.2
3 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 66665X555X V 56.2
4 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 665X456X65 V 55.2
5 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X55X54655 53.2
6 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6555555656 53.0
7 Harvey Andrew Kentish Rifle Club TAS 44X5436555 47.1
8 Chapman-Stewart Judy Kentish Rifle Club Inc TAS X654445560 V L 45.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 6X66655X55 56.2
2 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5565566644 V 52.0
3 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 4565654664 51.0
4 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 655335XX45 V 48.2

Match 14 - 700yds -1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVVV55V5VV V 50.7
2 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5VVV55VV PP 50.7
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55545VVVVV 49.5
4 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5VV5545V5V L 49.4
5 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VV54V55555 49.3
6 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V5355VVV55 V 48.4
7 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVV4V5554 48.4
8 Gillies James Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 55V45V4555 48.2
9 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5V45V4V4V5 47.4
10 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V5V544V5 V SV 47.3
11 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 45VV5545V4 V SV 47.3
12 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 55454VV455 47.2
13 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 5V445554V4 V SV 46.2
14 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 53454555V5 V SV 46.1
15 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V45445V544 V 45.2
16 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5544554444 V 44.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V44555V55 V L 48.2
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 344V344534 V SV 39.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Willey Lance The Scots College RC NSW 5V545V5V5V J 49.4
2 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW V5V54VV44V U J 47.5
3 Lake Oliver The Scots College RC NSW VV4544545V J 46.3
4 Ruming Jack The Scots College RC NSW V43VV45V54 J 45.4
5 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 542V4V4454 42.2
6 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 3445544V34 V 41.1
7 Liu Michael The Scots College RC NSW V34433V544 J 40.2
8 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW 234444554V U J 40.1
F Standard - A
1 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 5X6XX6665X V 58.4
2 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 65X666X656 58.2
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW X555X666XX V SV 57.4
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5565XXX566 V SV 56.3
5 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 6566445X54 L 51.1
6 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445X555646 50.1
F Standard - B
1 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 4556X65666 55.1
2 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS X6X4565545 V SV 52.2
3 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5565544555 V U 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 6XXX6XXXXX 60.8
2 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 666X65X5X5 V 57.3
3 Chapman-Stewart Judy Kentish Rifle Club Inc TAS 6XX6665655 V L 57.2
4 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566566665X V 57.1
5 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS XXX5555666 56.3
6 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 55X665665X V 56.2
7 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 655655X655 54.1
8 Harvey Andrew Kentish Rifle Club TAS X545X45555 50.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC XXXX66666X V 60.5
2 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6555X66556 V 55.1
3 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 666644655X 54.1
4 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 555655555X 52.1

Match 13 - Aggregate - Day 1 Jack Dean Memorial Trophy

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 198.14
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 197.24
3 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW PP 195.23
4 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 195.18
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 195.13
6 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 194.18
7 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V 194.18
8 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 192.16
9 Gillies James Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 191.14
10 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 190.15
11 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V 190.14
12 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 190.13
13 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 190.12
14 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 189.14
15 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 188.14
16 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 184.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 191.11
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 178.10
Target Rifle - C
1 Lake Oliver The Scots College RC NSW J 188.7
2 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW U J 186.13
3 Ruming Jack The Scots College RC NSW J 180.4
4 Willey Lance The Scots College RC NSW J 179.6
5 Liu Michael The Scots College RC NSW J 175.9
6 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V 173.6
7 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW U J 165.4
8 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 163.4
9 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 37.1
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 224.10
2 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 222.12
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 222.10
4 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 221.12
5 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 221.10
6 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC V 213.6
F Standard - B
1 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 221.13
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V U 214.8
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 193.3
F Open - FO
1 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 237.22
2 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 236.22
3 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 227.10
4 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 226.13
5 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 226.9
6 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS V 217.6
7 Harvey Andrew Kentish Rifle Club TAS 206.6
8 Chapman-Stewart Judy Kentish Rifle Club Inc TAS V L 204.7
F/TR - FTR
1 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 231.17
2 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 226.10
3 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 221.13
4 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 201.4

Match 12 - 600yds -2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55V5VV55V5 50.4
2 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV55555455 49.2
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55554555V5 V SV 49.1
4 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55VVVV445V L 48.5
5 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW 545V5V5V54 V 48.3
6 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555544V5 V SV 48.2
7 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4VV5V44VVV 47.6
8 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V45VV45V45 V 47.4
9 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V4445V55V V 47.3
10 Gillies James Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5555445455 47.0
11 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55345VV4V PP 46.4
12 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V55V4V453V V SV 46.4
13 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 535454V555 46.1
14 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW VV54444545 V SV 45.2
15 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5VVV344445 44.3
16 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 45544543V5 V 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV45V543V5 V L 46.4
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 4434V33544 V SV 39.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Lake Oliver The Scots College RC NSW 544535V454 J 44.1
2 Ruming Jack The Scots College RC NSW 4545445445 J 44.0
3 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW 5V44454V43 U J 43.2
4 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 54244V3554 41.1
5 Willey Lance The Scots College RC NSW 4444444454 J 41.0
6 Liu Michael The Scots College RC NSW 5554344434 J 41.0
7 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 54545404V4 V 40.1
8 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW 2424234444 U J 33.0
F Standard - A
1 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55666X556 56.2
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 66556564XX V SV 55.2
3 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW X546X46666 L 55.2
4 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 5556655555 V 52.0
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X545455X56 V SV 51.2
6 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6566445555 51.0
F Standard - B
1 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 35XX66X6X4 54.4
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 655446565X V U 52.1
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 36454554X4 V SV 46.1
F Open - FO
1 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 666X56XX6X 59.4
2 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6X66665 V 59.4
3 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 656666X656 58.1
4 Rose Garry Geelong VIC XXX5X65656 V 57.4
5 Chapman-Stewart Judy Kentish Rifle Club Inc TAS 66X5655X64 V L 55.2
6 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 55455XX665 53.2
7 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 5X66455554 V 51.1
8 Harvey Andrew Kentish Rifle Club TAS X545544X55 49.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 6X5566XX65 57.3
2 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT XX65555XX6 V 56.4
3 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC X565565X55 V 54.2
4 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 6554554564 49.0

Match 11 - 600yds -1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V555V5VVVV L 50.6
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5VVVV555 50.5
3 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VV5VV4VV PP 49.6
4 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55555VV455 49.2
5 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VVV54V4VVV 48.7
6 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5555455VV4 V 48.2
7 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 54V4V554V5 V 47.3
8 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 45545555V4 47.1
9 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW 5VV444V4V5 V 46.4
10 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW VVV5455444 V SV 46.3
11 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 445VV45455 V 46.2
12 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5454V54554 V SV 46.1
13 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV454VV543 V SV 45.4
14 Gillies James Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4544VVV535 45.3
15 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 43V55V4544 V SV 44.2
16 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 4354524V54 41.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V4VVV5V545 V SV 48.5
2 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5454455455 V L 46.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Lake Oliver The Scots College RC NSW 445V45VVV5 J 47.4
2 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW 53535V5V5V U J 46.3
3 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V54534V444 43.2
4 Willey Lance The Scots College RC NSW 5V45544443 J 43.1
5 Ruming Jack The Scots College RC NSW 5545544443 J 43.0
6 Liu Michael The Scots College RC NSW 4V4V355542 J 42.2
7 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW V443543444 U J 40.1
8 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 3354454344 V 39.0
F Standard - A
1 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 6X5X566555 L 55.2
2 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6565XX6654 55.2
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 465555X6X6 V SV 54.2
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5456X6X655 V SV 54.2
5 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 644666565X 54.1
6 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 5555456554 V 49.0
F Standard - B
1 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 4555446X65 V U 50.1
2 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55X5555545 50.1
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 456455X654 V SV 50.1
F Open - FO
1 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXX66X65 V 59.6
2 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 66XXX5XX66 59.5
3 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 56X66566XX V 58.3
4 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5X5564XXX6 55.4
5 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 6565566555 V 54.0
6 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 55X5554656 52.1
7 Chapman-Stewart Judy Kentish Rifle Club Inc TAS 6555056656 V L 49.0
8 Harvey Andrew Kentish Rifle Club TAS 3654455645 47.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 6566565X66 57.1
2 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 64XXX65556 V 55.3
3 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 4666X54556 V 53.1
4 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 0544465454 41.0

Match 10 - 500yds -2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VV5VVVV5V V SV 50.7
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5VVVVVVV55 V SV 50.7
3 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VVV55VVV PP 50.6
4 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5V55VVV5V 50.6
5 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW VV5V5V5VV5 V 50.6
6 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VV55V555 50.4
7 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5V5V555555 50.2
8 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V5VVVV4VV5 V 49.7
9 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD VV4555VVVV 49.6
10 Gillies James Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 555VV4V5VV 49.5
11 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV555554VV V 49.4
12 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 55V55545VV V SV 49.3
13 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45V554V5 V SV 48.3
14 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55455V554V L 48.2
15 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 555544V555 48.1
16 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5455V544V V 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V5V5V5V5 V L 50.4
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5V5V5V4544 V SV 47.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW VV5VV544V5 U J 48.5
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V545554VV5 V 48.3
3 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW V555V55445 U J 48.2
4 Lake Oliver The Scots College RC NSW 4555555545 J 48.0
5 Liu Michael The Scots College RC NSW 55V5VV4544 J 47.3
6 Willey Lance The Scots College RC NSW 544555V4V5 J 47.2
7 Ruming Jack The Scots College RC NSW 5545544445 J 45.0
8 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5544443445 42.0
9 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 134V543345 V SV 37.1
F Standard - A
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 65X6565XX6 V SV 57.3
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 565X66X5X6 V SV 57.3
3 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5X55XX56X6 56.4
4 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 55XX6456XX L 55.4
5 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 553466X66X V 53.2
6 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6655X544 53.2
F Standard - B
1 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X656X5665X 57.3
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT XX56656546 V U 55.2
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS X555545654 V SV 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS X6XX6XXX56 59.6
2 Chapman-Stewart Judy Kentish Rifle Club Inc TAS 6XX666X656 V L 59.3
3 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665X5XX6X6 V 58.4
4 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 65X6656X66 58.2
5 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 665565X6XX 57.3
6 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 64X65656X4 V 54.2
7 Harvey Andrew Kentish Rifle Club TAS 4555665X56 53.1
8 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 565X564655 V 53.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS X6XXX55X6X 58.6
2 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 665665X656 V 57.1
3 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 6X5X645566 55.2
4 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 0X6X566X5X V 52.4

Match 9 - 500yds -1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V55VVVVV PP 50.7
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VVVV5VVV 50.7
3 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555V5VVVVV 50.6
4 Gillies James Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5VV5V5VV5V 50.6
4 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV5V5VV5V V 50.6
6 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW 5V55V5V5VV V 50.5
7 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V555V55VV V SV 50.4
8 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 5V555V55V5 V 50.3
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V5V5555555 V SV 50.2
10 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VVV4555VVV 49.6
11 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW VV55VV5VV4 V SV 49.6
12 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555V4555 V SV 49.3
13 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V545VV54VV V 48.5
14 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V55VV454VV L 48.5
15 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 545VV4V5V5 48.4
16 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V4VV4VV4V5 47.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV55V5545 V L 49.3
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V445544454 V SV 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Dixon David The Scots College RC NSW 54555V55VV U J 49.3
2 Lake Oliver The Scots College RC NSW 55V555545V J 49.2
3 Ruming Jack The Scots College RC NSW V545V55V4V J 48.4
4 Willey Lance The Scots College RC NSW V45VV55455 J 48.3
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V445554V45 V 46.2
6 Liu Michael The Scots College RC NSW V4V4V444V5 J 45.4
7 Jones Lachlan The Scots College RC NSW 3555434V55 U J 44.1
8 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V353454233 37.1
F Standard - A
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6666X6X66 V SV 60.3
2 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 6X666XXX56 V 59.4
3 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 66XX6XX656 59.4
4 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXXX655 58.7
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6656665XXX V SV 58.3
6 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW XX656556XX L 57.4
F Standard - B
1 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 66XX66XX6X 60.5
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X6X6X5X556 V U 57.4
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 6454444565 V SV 47.0
F Open - FO
1 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XXXXXXX V 60.8
2 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 66XX6XXXXX 60.7
3 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS X6XX6X6X66 60.5
4 Stewart Edmund Kentish Rifle Club Inc. TAS 66XX66X5X6 59.4
5 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 6666X656X6 V 59.2
6 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS X6656X6X65 V 58.3
7 Harvey Andrew Kentish Rifle Club TAS 6556X665XX 57.3
8 Chapman-Stewart Judy Kentish Rifle Club Inc TAS 0044366XX6 V L 41.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 666666XXXX V 60.4
2 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 6X6X6X66X6 V 60.4
3 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS X56XXX6XXX 59.7
4 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 56X566X565 56.2

Match 8 - 1000yds Championship

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV55V4V5V5554V5 73.6
2 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V55V5544V545435 L 69.3
3 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55255V5V5554433 V 66.2
4 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 43V55535135V554 V 63.2
5 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 3V2245354545455 61.1
6 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 53243V325445355 58.1
7 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 542144524V44454 57.1
8 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V322455V4543234 V SV 56.2
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 433443333452452 V SV 52.0
10 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 32V432344453252 V 51.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55VV45543544V4 V L 68.4
2 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 31332243422223V V SV 41.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 425422525434255 V 54.0
2 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 454012242324542 44.0
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 553254X55X46355 69.2
2 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 132554466455545 64.0
3 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 642555543435333 L 60.0
F Open - FO
1 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS X656655566X5X65 84.3
2 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW X543X66565455XX V 78.4
3 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 5555456X6445665 V 77.1
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 6546446X55535X6 V 76.2
5 Dalrymple David Launceston VDC TAS 666456343555644 72.0
6 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 246534555555634 67.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 356554566X66656 V 80.1
2 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 2565X5666545X45 76.2
3 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC X65545443245523 V 63.1

Match 7 - Aggregate - Priory Ridge Wines Aggregate Trophy

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 294.33
2 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 292.27
3 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 287.26
4 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V 286.18
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 286.17
6 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 279.17
7 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 278.22
8 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 276.21
9 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 276.19
10 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 275.11
11 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 270.17
12 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V 269.14
13 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 263.18
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 284.15
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 272.13
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V 251.6
2 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 240.5
3 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 225.2
F Standard - A
1 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 332.16
2 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 327.11
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 315.5
4 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC V 312.11
5 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 311.15
F Standard - B
1 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 324.15
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V U 310.7
F Open - FO
1 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 344.24
2 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 343.26
3 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 343.19
4 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 342.14
5 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS V 328.11
6 Dalrymple David Launceston VDC TAS 317.12
F/TR - FTR
1 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 341.20
2 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 320.6
3 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 317.13
4 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 309.8

Match 6 - 1000yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV4V555VV5 49.5
2 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV555V52V V 47.4
3 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD V52V45VVVV 46.6
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V545V55354 V SV 46.2
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5455545435 V SV 45.0
6 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 44V4435VV5 L 44.3
7 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V2545V43V5 V SV 43.3
8 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5455V324V5 43.2
9 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 535V554443 V SV 43.1
10 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V5V4354434 42.2
11 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW 542V545444 V 42.1
12 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 445554V253 V 42.1
13 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 2445524V43 38.1
14 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 5225254354 V 37.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55553V2545 V L 44.1
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 44553VV244 V SV 41.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5233V33554 V 38.1
2 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 2332255225 31.0
3 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5445303322 31.0
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6456545555 50.0
2 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6465536644 49.0
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6643453566 V SV 48.0
4 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 5X56654342 L 46.1
5 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 3343604546 V 38.0
F Standard - B
1 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5555445544 46.0
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 645452X544 V U 45.1
F Open - FO
1 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 6566666666 V 59.0
2 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555X6XXX6 V 57.4
3 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS X5456666X5 55.2
4 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 655555X655 53.1
5 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 44X6665X54 V 52.2
6 Dalrymple David Launceston VDC TAS 5X6634654X 51.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS X46X665565 55.2
2 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS X655X5645X 54.3
3 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6554556554 V 50.0
4 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 5053445534 V 38.0

Match 5 - 900yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V55VVVVVV 50.7
2 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5555VVVV5V L 50.5
3 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD VV443444VV 43.4
3 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW 5555V5VVV5 V 50.4
4 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V5V455VV5V 49.5
5 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 545VVVV55V V 49.5
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55VV5545VV V SV 49.4
7 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5VV545VV55 49.4
8 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5545V4VV5V V 48.4
9 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3V5554VVVV V SV 47.5
10 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 55V444VV5V V 47.4
11 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V4V455V455 V SV 47.3
12 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 555354534V V SV 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VV5VV5V4 V L 49.5
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5455VV5355 V SV 47.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5543V3455V V 44.2
2 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 332444V445 38.1
3 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 4335453433 37.0
F Standard - A
1 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X5XX666X 59.4
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55X655555X V SV 53.2
2 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6X6X66665X 59.3
3 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 666X6X5665 L 58.2
4 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 5555X66666 V 56.1
F Standard - B
1 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X5XX666X65 58.4
3 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 4465565565 V U 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS X666XXXXXX 60.7
2 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XX6X6X6 V 60.6
3 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS X5X6666XX6 59.4
4 Rose Garry Geelong VIC X566665666 V 58.1
5 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 655XXX6656 V 57.3
6 Dalrymple David Launceston VDC TAS 655556X665 55.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 56656666XX V 58.2
2 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS X6X5566666 58.2
3 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 64X6555665 54.1
4 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 5546555555 V 50.0

Match 4 - 800yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5V5VVVVV V 50.7
2 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 555VVVV5VV L 50.6
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VV5V55V55 V SV 50.4
3 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5V5V4V435V 46.4
4 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V4V55V55V 49.4
5 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 45V5VV5V55 49.4
6 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW VV555554V5 V 49.3
7 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 54545VV4V5 47.3
8 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 55V544VV44 V 46.3
9 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5355VVV553 V 46.3
10 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 55235555V4 V SV 44.1
11 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 2V55V45435 V SV 43.2
12 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4545445055 V SV 41.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V55V5V5545 V SV 49.3
2 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V4VVV5455 V L 48.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 55VV55355V V 48.3
2 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5544544V5V 46.2
3 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5445125324 35.0
F Standard - A
1 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW X655665X66 57.2
2 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 46X64XXX6X L 56.5
3 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6555X66665 56.1
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6556565X55 V SV 54.1
4 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 545665XX65 V 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6X5X66666X V U 59.3
2 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6X65X6XX56 58.4
F Open - FO
1 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS XXXXX5X66X 59.7
2 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6X66X5X V 59.4
3 Rose Garry Geelong VIC XXXXX5X566 V 58.6
4 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 566X5X65X6 57.3
5 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 66X55X565X V 56.3
6 Dalrymple David Launceston VDC TAS 4656X56665 55.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 666666XXXX 60.4
2 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 6X66665566 V 58.1
3 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 64544X656X 52.2
4 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 4536665X55 V 51.1

Match 3 - 700yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V55V55V455 L 49.3
2 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V5V4V5VV54 V SV 48.5
2 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 55V4444V55 46.2
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55545V4VVV 48.4
4 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55455V5V4V V 48.3
5 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW 454555V55V V 48.2
6 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 35V544VV54 45.3
7 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5445454V54 V SV 45.1
8 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V4444444VV V 43.3
9 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 445454V444 V SV 43.1
10 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555443444 V SV 43.1
11 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 5555443444 V 43.0
12 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 2V34V34VV5 41.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55555V5454 V L 48.1
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 54V5544434 V SV 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 44V4443353 39.1
2 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 4534514534 38.0
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 3544404453 V 36.0
F Standard - A
1 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 4X655X5545 V 51.2
2 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 456454556X 50.1
3 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X6544554 49.1
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6445564565 V SV 50.0
4 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 046XX64540 L 41.2
F Standard - B
1 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 656554XX65 V U 54.2
2 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 455X664656 53.1
F Open - FO
1 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5X6X4X655X 55.4
2 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX546X555 V 54.4
3 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS X555556X5X 54.3
4 Dalrymple David Launceston VDC TAS X64544X655 51.2
5 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 6654556X44 V 51.1
6 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 5544566565 V 51.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 656655XXX6 V 57.3
2 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 5XXX55XX65 56.5
3 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 245646X66X V 51.2
4 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 555446X46X 51.2

Match 2 - 600yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 55V54V545V 48.3
1 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55555VVV55 V 50.3
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V555VV4VV5 49.5
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VVV5554V55 V SV 49.4
4 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VV45555555 49.2
5 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V5V4555V45 V 48.3
6 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW 555VV55454 V 48.2
7 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 34555V5V5V 47.3
8 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V4V45554V5 V SV 47.3
9 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5454V4 V SV 47.2
10 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 545V55V544 V SV 47.2
11 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4V45V4V4VV V 46.5
12 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 554454V444 L 44.1
Target Rifle - B
2 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 2V4555V555 V L 46.2
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 54345V54V4 V SV 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 4V4444354V 42.2
2 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5444354444 41.0
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5445454504 V 40.0
F Standard - A
1 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656XXX65X 58.4
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4565566X66 V SV 55.1
2 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 665X5656X6 57.2
3 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 6655556X65 V 55.1
4 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 5665X56454 L 52.1
F Standard - B
2 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 465565545X 51.1
3 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6645454455 V U 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 6X6X6566X6 59.3
2 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 666X6565X6 58.2
3 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 666X55XX65 V 57.3
4 Dalrymple David Launceston VDC TAS X566654XXX 56.4
5 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW X555XX6656 V 56.3
6 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 6655655665 V 55.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 655656X56X 56.2
2 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC X66544566X V 54.2
3 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6555555X56 V 53.1
4 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 5564454544 46.0

Match 1 - 500yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5VVVVV5VVV L 50.8
1 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Target Sports QLD 55555VVV54 49.3
2 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW VVVVVVV5V5 V SV 50.8
3 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5V5555VV5 V 50.4
4 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4V5VVVVVVV 49.8
5 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V54VV5V V SV 49.6
6 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 54V5VVVVV5 V 49.6
7 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW VVV5V54VV5 V 49.6
8 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V55555V54 V SV 49.2
9 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 54V5V54VV5 V 48.4
10 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 54V55V545V V SV 48.3
11 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 544V54555V 47.2
12 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 430V4V5445 39.2
Target Rifle - B
2 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555545V55V V L 49.2
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5VV5455V54 V SV 48.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Watzl Roland Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 44544V5455 45.1
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5544454545 V 45.0
3 Kamerling Brad Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5445454443 42.0
F Standard - A
1 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666X6XXXX 60.5
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 556X566556 V SV 55.1
2 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC X6X6565XXX V 58.5
3 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 6X66655XXX L 58.4
4 McKinnell Neville Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 55XXXX5565 55.4
F Standard - B
1 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5X66XX5XX6 58.5
3 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6X65565554 V U 53.1
F Open - FO
1 Fox Peter Strahan Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X66X6X65X 59.4
2 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 6XXX5666X6 V 59.4
3 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 6X656XXX5X 58.5
4 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X66X6X65 V 58.3
5 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 66565656XX V 57.2
6 Dalrymple David Launceston VDC TAS 5556506XX5 49.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC X6X6X6XXXX V 60.7
2 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6656655666 V 57.0
3 Freeman James Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS XX655X5XX5 56.5
4 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 4655654656 52.0