NSWRA 147th Annual Open Championships 2023 (NSW) Results

Match 25 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate - J G McIntosh & NSW Kings

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 949.146
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 948.138
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 946.129
4 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 946.115
5 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 945.115
6 McCauley Brett Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 944.129
7 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 944.126
8 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 944.121
9 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 944.111
10 Hoffmann Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 943.125
11 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW V PP 943.124
12 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V L 942.104
13 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 941.98
14 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 941.91
15 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 940.116
16 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 940.98
17 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 940.96
18 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SP 939.107
19 Thurtell Lyndon Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 938.116
20 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 938.108
21 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 936.96
22 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 930.94
23 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 930.90
24 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U SP 926.88
25 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 925.86
26 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 925.79
27 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 917.81
28 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 915.77
29 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 906.66
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 942.109
2 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW 936.98
3 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V SV SP 928.91
4 Brindley Emma Bungendore Rifle Club Inc. ACT L U 912.71
5 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 907.63
6 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 903.72
7 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW V 869.50
Target Rifle - C
1 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW V SP 869.50
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V 862.47
3 Way Stephen Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 743.23
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC V 1117.112
2 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW V SV 1113.80
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 1106.86
4 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 1102.79
5 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 1097.68
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 1090.66
F Standard - B
1 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 1109.85
2 Hallifax John Colac VIC V 1106.80
3 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 1096.65
4 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 1089.67
5 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC V 1088.79
6 Martin Erin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 1085.60
7 Everett Justin Explores Rifle Club NSW 1079.60
8 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD V SP 1079.53
9 Tan Ching City of Brisbane QLD V 1078.54
10 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 1063.57
11 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 1063.47
12 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 1048.55
F Open - FO
1 Petroff Christopher Albert District QLD 1138.115
2 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 1133.103
3 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 1130.107
4 Bailey William Canberra Rifle Club ACT U J 1128.106
5 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 1127.89
6 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V SP 1126.110
7 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW T 1124.87
8 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 1121.102
9 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW V 1120.100
10 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 1120.95
11 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD V SV 1117.79
12 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 1114.78
13 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 1112.84
14 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW V 1108.78
15 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 1101.77
F/TR - FTR
1 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW V 1126.91
2 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 1126.85
3 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 1116.82
4 Magill Mark Concord NSW 1115.84
5 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 1112.70
6 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club V L 1099.83
7 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 1096.69
8 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 1087.67
9 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL NSW 1086.64
10 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW V SV 1081.51
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 947.118
2 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 943.103
3 Bromham Christopher Explorers Rifle Club NSW 939.102
4 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 938.94
5 Smyth Donny ECDRA 922.82

Match 24 - Aggregate - NSW Kings Series

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 500.80
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 498.63
3 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V L 498.54
4 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 497.69
5 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 497.60
6 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 497.51
7 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 497.49
8 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 496.73
9 Thurtell Peter Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW PP 496.67
10 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 496.66
11 Thurtell Lyndon Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 496.61
12 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 496.58
13 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 496.49
14 Corbett James Katandra VIC V 495.70
15 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 495.65
16 Hoffmann Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 495.61
17 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 495.54
18 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 495.48
19 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW PP 495.46
20 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 495.45
21 McCauley Brett Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 494.63
22 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 494.61
23 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW V PP 494.61
24 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 494.53
25 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 494.49
26 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 494.46
27 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 493.68
28 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 493.58
29 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 493.50
30 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 492.60
31 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SP 491.55
32 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 491.46
33 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 490.49
34 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J 490.48
35 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 490.46
36 Brindley Laura Canberra Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 490.45
37 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD V 490.43
38 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 490.42
39 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 488.47
40 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 488.47
41 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 488.43
42 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U SP 488.43
43 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC L U J 487.51
44 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 487.45
45 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 487.42
46 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 486.42
47 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 485.44
48 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 485.39
49 Holden George Stawell VIC V SV 485.39
50 Berry Tim Rosedale QLD 484.39
51 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 483.44
52 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 483.40
53 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V SV 482.39
54 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 476.38
55 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 471.33
56 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 463.32
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 497.57
2 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 493.48
3 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 490.46
4 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW 489.41
5 Varty James Mosman-Neutral Bay 486.42
6 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V SV SP 483.52
7 Langsford Angus Roseville RC NSW U J 482.38
8 Brodie Richard Canberra Rifle Club ACT 481.33
9 Brindley Emma Bungendore Rifle Club Inc. ACT L U 480.38
10 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 473.38
11 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 472.29
12 Thurtell Forbes Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW U 468.44
13 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V 468.35
14 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 468.33
15 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 457.20
16 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW V 451.27
17 Schoenmaker Jacob Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 440.27
Target Rifle - C
1 Meaney Doug United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW V 484.46
2 Fong Terry Sydney High School NSW J T 480.43
3 Payne Benjamin Cessnock Rifle Club NSW T 477.32
4 Sefton Chris Roseville Rifle Club NSW T 467.24
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V 463.21
6 Lu Alan Sydney High School RC NSW U J 459.21
7 Janowicz Phillip Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 450.23
8 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW V SP 446.24
9 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW U J T 435.21
10 Cao James Sydney High RC NSW U J T 432.15
11 Dean Tristan Sydney High RC NSW U J T 431.14
12 Wang Jensen Sydney High RC NSW U J T 424.20
13 McAllan-Yem Felix Sydney High RC NSW U J T 391.7
14 Way Stephen Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 379.9
F Standard - A
1 Walters Peter Railway & Tramway RC NSW V SV 588.43
2 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 587.45
3 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 586.43
4 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW V SV 579.37
5 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC V 578.56
6 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW V 578.44
7 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 577.32
8 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 576.38
9 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 575.34
10 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 574.39
11 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD U 571.31
12 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 570.30
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 538.23
F Standard - B
1 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 580.37
2 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 578.37
3 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 578.33
4 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC V 577.39
5 Hallifax John Colac VIC V 575.33
6 Heaford Stephen Hornsby RSL 574.30
7 Tan Ching City of Brisbane QLD V 572.28
8 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 571.36
9 Turnbull Adam Armidale RC NSW 569.25
10 Martin Erin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 567.32
11 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 563.24
12 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 561.32
13 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 558.32
14 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD V SP 558.24
15 Everett Justin Explores Rifle Club NSW 551.22
16 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 549.20
17 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 538.19
18 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 533.20
F Open - FO
1 Petroff Christopher Albert District QLD 599.63
2 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 596.52
3 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V SP 595.55
4 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 594.60
5 Bailey William Canberra Rifle Club ACT U J 594.53
6 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 592.47
7 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW T 591.62
8 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 591.60
9 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 591.57
10 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 591.50
11 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 590.56
12 Bradley Jacinta Nowra Rc NSW L U J SP 590.50
13 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD V SV 590.38
14 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW T 590.36
15 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW V 589.61
16 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW V 589.59
17 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 589.44
18 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 588.51
19 Gerdes Jack Armidale RC NSW V T 588.48
20 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 587.48
21 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club NSW 587.47
22 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 586.43
23 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW V 585.46
24 Piddington David Cessnock NSW PP 585.43
25 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 585.37
26 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 584.40
27 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 582.42
28 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT U 576.36
29 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 575.40
30 Edmonds-Turnbull Beau Armidale Rifle Club NSW U J T 574.37
31 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD V L 574.34
32 Bennett Jason Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 571.34
F/TR - FTR
1 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW V 593.46
2 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 589.39
3 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 587.40
4 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 587.39
5 Magill Mark Concord NSW 582.45
6 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 582.44
7 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 582.36
8 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW 579.50
9 Cuda Michael Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 579.47
10 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 577.35
11 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV L 576.35
12 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL NSW 576.32
13 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club V L 571.45
14 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 568.39
15 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 562.32
16 Kozminski Robert Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW V SV T 560.32
17 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW V SV 555.20
18 Dickinson Lydia Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW V L 544.12
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 499.69
2 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 499.67
3 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 497.52
4 Figliuzzi Ella Concord RC NSW L U J 495.50
5 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 494.50
6 Bromham Christopher Explorers Rifle Club NSW 492.56
7 Puddick Justin Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 492.41
8 Boland Rodney Lithgow Small Arms RC NSW 491.47
9 Smyth Donny ECDRA 491.46
10 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 486.43
11 Conder Leigh Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 484.59
12 Conder Owen Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW U J 470.44
13 Samya Joseph Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 468.28
14 Clarke James Bathurst Rifle Club NSW SP 448.22
15 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 441.46

Match 23 - Aggregate - Daily Aggregate (Day 3) - NSW Kings

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 125.24
2 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 125.21
3 Corbett James Katandra VIC V 125.20
4 Thurtell Peter Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW PP 125.20
5 Hoffmann Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 125.19
6 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 125.19
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 125.19
8 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 125.18
9 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SP 125.17
10 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 125.17
11 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 125.16
12 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 125.15
13 McCauley Brett Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 125.15
14 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 125.14
15 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V L 125.14
16 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 125.14
17 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 125.14
18 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW PP 125.14
19 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J 125.13
20 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 125.13
21 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 125.13
22 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 125.13
23 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 125.12
24 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 125.11
25 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 125.11
26 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW V PP 124.18
27 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 124.17
28 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 124.16
29 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 124.16
30 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 124.14
31 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 124.14
32 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 124.13
33 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC L U J 124.13
34 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 124.13
35 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 124.13
36 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 124.13
37 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 124.12
38 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 124.11
39 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 124.11
40 Thurtell Lyndon Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 123.16
41 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 123.15
42 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 123.14
43 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 123.13
44 Brindley Laura Canberra Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 123.12
45 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD V 123.11
46 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 123.11
47 Berry Tim Rosedale QLD 123.10
48 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 123.9
49 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 122.13
50 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U SP 122.11
51 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 122.9
52 Holden George Stawell VIC V SV 121.6
53 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 119.9
54 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 118.14
55 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V SV 118.9
56 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 108.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Varty James Mosman-Neutral Bay 125.16
2 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 125.11
3 Brodie Richard Canberra Rifle Club ACT 125.11
4 Brindley Emma Bungendore Rifle Club Inc. ACT L U 124.12
5 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW 124.12
6 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 123.17
7 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 123.9
8 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V SV SP 122.16
9 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 122.12
10 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 121.12
11 Langsford Angus Roseville RC NSW U J 121.11
12 Thurtell Forbes Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW U 118.10
13 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 115.3
14 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V 114.7
15 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 113.3
16 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW V 111.12
17 Schoenmaker Jacob Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 100.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Ewing Chris Canberra Rifle Club ACT 123.13
2 Meaney Doug United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW V 122.14
3 Fong Terry Sydney High School NSW J T 122.11
4 Janowicz Phillip Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 120.9
5 Sefton Chris Roseville Rifle Club NSW T 119.7
6 Payne Benjamin Cessnock Rifle Club NSW T 117.8
7 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V 113.3
8 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW V SP 109.7
9 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW U J T 109.6
10 Lu Alan Sydney High School RC NSW U J 109.3
11 Wang Jensen Sydney High RC NSW U J T 107.7
12 Cao James Sydney High RC NSW U J T 107.4
13 Way Stephen Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 100.4
14 Dean Tristan Sydney High RC NSW U J T 100.1
15 McAllan-Yem Felix Sydney High RC NSW U J T 83.0
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC V 149.14
2 Walters Peter Railway & Tramway RC NSW V SV 149.10
3 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 148.11
4 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 148.10
5 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 147.13
6 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW V 147.10
7 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 145.12
8 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD U 145.10
9 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 145.8
10 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 144.11
11 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW V SV 143.7
12 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 140.3
13 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 138.6
F Standard - B
1 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.10
2 Martin Erin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 147.10
3 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 147.8
4 Turnbull Adam Armidale RC NSW 147.7
5 Tan Ching City of Brisbane QLD V 145.10
6 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC V 145.8
7 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 145.7
8 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 144.12
9 Hallifax John Colac VIC V 143.8
10 Everett Justin Explores Rifle Club NSW 142.7
11 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 141.11
12 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 141.9
13 Heaford Stephen Hornsby RSL 141.8
14 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 139.2
15 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 138.10
16 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 135.5
17 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 133.5
18 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD V SP 129.5
F Open - FO
1 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW V 150.20
2 Petroff Christopher Albert District QLD 150.19
3 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW T 150.18
4 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.17
5 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.16
6 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 150.14
7 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V SP 150.14
8 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW V 149.16
9 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 149.14
10 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 149.13
11 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 149.7
12 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 148.15
13 Bailey William Canberra Rifle Club ACT U J 148.14
14 Piddington David Cessnock NSW PP 148.12
15 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 148.12
16 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 148.11
17 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 148.11
18 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD V SV 148.9
19 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW V 147.13
20 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 147.12
21 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 146.15
22 Bradley Jacinta Nowra Rc NSW L U J SP 146.12
23 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW T 146.9
24 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 146.9
25 Bennett Jason Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 146.7
26 Gerdes Jack Armidale RC NSW V T 145.11
27 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club NSW 145.9
28 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 145.9
29 Edmonds-Turnbull Beau Armidale Rifle Club NSW U J T 145.8
30 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 144.13
31 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT U 144.11
32 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD V L 138.6
F/TR - FTR
1 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW V 150.11
2 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW 149.14
3 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 149.9
4 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 148.14
5 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club V L 148.11
6 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 148.11
7 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 148.8
8 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 147.11
9 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 147.11
10 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL NSW 147.8
11 Cuda Michael Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 146.12
12 Magill Mark Concord NSW 146.10
13 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV L 146.6
14 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 144.9
15 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW V SV 144.5
16 Kozminski Robert Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW V SV T 143.10
17 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 140.9
18 Dickinson Lydia Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW V L 132.2
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 125.20
2 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 125.16
3 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 125.13
4 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 125.13
5 Puddick Justin Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 125.10
6 Figliuzzi Ella Concord RC NSW L U J 124.17
7 Bromham Christopher Explorers Rifle Club NSW 124.14
8 Samya Joseph Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 124.5
9 Smyth Donny ECDRA 123.10
10 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 122.12
11 Boland Rodney Lithgow Small Arms RC NSW 122.10
12 Conder Owen Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW U J 119.9
13 Conder Leigh Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 118.12
14 Clarke James Bathurst Rifle Club NSW SP 103.7
15 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 75.10

Match 22 - 800 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hoffmann Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW VVVVV5VVVVVVVVV U J T 75.14
2 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV5VVVVVVVV 75.14
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVVV5VVVVVV V 75.13
4 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVVVV5VVVVV V SV 75.13
5 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV5VVVVVVVV5VVV 75.13
6 Corbett James Katandra VIC 55VVVVV5VVVVVVV V 75.12
7 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW V5VVVV5V5V5VVVV U J 75.11
8 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVV55VVVV5V U 75.11
9 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VVVVVVV5VV5 75.11
10 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 5VV55VVVV55VVVV 75.10
11 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVV55V5V5V5VVV 75.10
12 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 555V5VVVVVVV5VV V L 75.10
13 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5V55VVVV5VV V SP 75.10
14 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55V5VV5VVVVVVV5 75.10
15 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVVV5V5VV5V5 V 75.10
16 Thurtell Peter Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW VVVVV5VVVV55V55 PP 75.10
17 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5V555V5VVVV 75.9
18 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 55VVV5V55VV55VV U J 75.8
19 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VV555VV55VV 75.8
20 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5V55VVVV5V5 75.8
21 Berry Tim Rosedale QLD 5V55VV5VV5VV5V5 75.8
22 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 55VVVVV5V55V5V5 L U J 75.8
23 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V5VV5V5VV5V55V5 V 75.8
24 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW VV5V55V5VVV5V55 75.8
25 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVVV55V555 V SV 75.8
26 McCauley Brett Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 55V555V5V55VVVV 75.7
27 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD V55V55V5VV5V5V5 V 75.7
28 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW VVVV55555VV55V5 75.7
29 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V5555V555V5VV V 75.6
30 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5555V55V5VVV5 75.6
31 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV5V5VV55V5555 PP 75.6
32 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VV555VVVVV4VVVV V SV 74.11
33 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW VV554VVVVVVV5VV V PP 74.11
34 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVVV5VV4V5VV 74.10
35 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW V455VVV5VVV5VV5 74.9
36 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VVVVV5V5VV45V55 L 74.9
37 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V5VV554VV55VVV V SP 74.8
38 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55V55VVV54VV 74.8
39 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV5V5545V5VVV5V 74.8
40 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VV55VV455VV555V V 74.7
41 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 555V5VVV54VV5V5 74.7
42 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA VV555VVVV5455V5 74.7
43 Brindley Laura Canberra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5545V5V555VVV L 74.6
44 Wood Barry Katandra VIC VV5VV5V555555V4 V SV 74.6
45 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 5555VV5VV4555V5 74.5
46 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 555VVVVVVVVV544 V SV L 73.9
47 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V545V5VV4VV5VV V 73.8
48 Thurtell Lyndon Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V5VVV5454VV5VV5 73.8
49 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD VV54555VVV54V55 V 73.6
50 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554VVV555V5VV4 U SP 73.6
51 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5554545V555V 73.3
52 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5V55V45V44V5VVV V SV 72.7
53 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V45435V55VVV55 V SV 71.5
54 Holden George Stawell VIC V544V45V5554555 V SV 71.3
55 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4V5444V4VV4V V 69.6
56 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V45V535435440 V SV 62.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Varty James Mosman-Neutral Bay VV5VVVVVVVVV5V5 75.12
2 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV55V5555555V 75.6
3 Brodie Richard Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV55V5555VVV55 75.6
4 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VV555VV5555 V 75.6
5 Brindley Emma Bungendore Rifle Club Inc. ACT VV554VVV55VV5VV L U 74.9
6 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5VVVV55VV5VV5V4 74.9
7 Langsford Angus Roseville RC NSW VV55VVV4VVV5555 U J 74.8
8 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV4VVV54VVV5V U J 73.10
9 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW 5V5V5VVVVVV4V4V V SV SP 73.10
10 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V454555VV45VVV V L 72.6
11 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V5V45V5VV554 72.5
12 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54544V555555V55 V SV 72.2
13 Thurtell Forbes Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW VVVVVVV54V5344V U 70.9
14 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 54V4V5555344555 69.2
15 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V444455VV5444V4 V 67.4
16 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 554VV4VV44V23V5 V 66.6
17 Schoenmaker Jacob Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5425542553VV033 56.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Janowicz Phillip Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V5VVV554V5V5555 74.6
2 Meaney Doug United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW VV5555VV4V4VVVV V 73.9
3 Ewing Chris Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V4V5V5V554VVVV 73.8
4 Fong Terry Sydney High School NSW 554V554V5VV5V5V J T 73.6
5 Sefton Chris Roseville Rifle Club NSW 555545545V5VV44 T 71.3
6 Wang Jensen Sydney High RC NSW 45354V55VV4V55V U J T 70.5
7 Lu Alan Sydney High School RC NSW 55554V2555V554V U J 70.3
8 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 4545V54V5554455 V 70.2
9 Payne Benjamin Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 5V5455453V4V54V T 69.4
10 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW 5V4535VV553335V V SP 66.4
11 Cao James Sydney High RC NSW 5554434VV4353VV U J T 65.4
12 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW 545VV555V352045 U J T 63.3
13 Way Stephen Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V54554V2252444 60.2
14 Dean Tristan Sydney High RC NSW 225544434334445 U J T 56.0
15 McAllan-Yem Felix Sydney High RC NSW 524324332222350 U J T 42.0
F Standard - A
1 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD XX6XXX6XX66X6X6 V SV 90.9
2 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD X66666XX6X6X6XX 90.7
3 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XXX666X6X6X6 V SV 90.7
4 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC X6X65XXX6666XX6 V 89.7
5 Walters Peter Railway & Tramway RC NSW 66XX666XXX6XX65 V SV 89.7
6 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW X566XX6X66X65X6 V 88.6
7 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX6X5666X5X5X V SV SP 87.8
8 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666666X6656655 V L 87.1
9 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 66565X6X5566XX6 U 86.4
10 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 6X65666XX566556 V SV 86.3
11 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5655X655X666X V SV 85.4
12 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56XX55X5XX565X V SV 84.7
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666656665X55556 V SV 84.1
F Standard - B
1 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X666XXXX56XXX6 89.8
2 Turnbull Adam Armidale RC NSW 6X5666XX6X66666 89.4
3 Martin Erin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 6665X6XXXXXX56X 88.8
4 Tan Ching City of Brisbane QLD 66XX6X566X65XXX V 88.7
5 Hallifax John Colac VIC X6XX6X6X5656X66 V 88.6
6 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6XX66X6X66X6655 V L 88.5
7 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X65XXXX6XXX66 V 87.8
8 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 66XX66656X5X56X 87.5
9 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW X5XX5X655XX66XX 86.8
10 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX66X55XXX6565 V SV 86.7
11 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC 565XXXX66656X65 V 86.5
12 Heaford Stephen Hornsby RSL XX65565X6X55XX6 85.6
13 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656XXX5556XX656 V 85.5
14 Everett Justin Explores Rifle Club NSW XX6X5666X566545 84.4
15 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X6665456565X6 84.2
16 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 45X5X6666465X5X V SV L 82.4
17 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 6X65XX65466545X V SV 82.4
18 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 45XX556X5535556 V SP 77.3
F Open - FO
1 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW XXXXXXXXX6XXX6X V 90.13
2 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW XXX66XXXXXXXX66 V 90.11
3 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXXXXXXXX6X66 90.11
4 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX666XXXXX66XX 90.10
5 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW XX6XX6XXXX66X6X T 90.10
6 Petroff Christopher Albert District QLD XXX6XX6XX6X6XX6 90.10
7 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 6XXX66X6XXX66X6 PP 90.8
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XXX6XX666XX66 V SV 90.7
9 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 6666XXX666X6XX6 90.6
10 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X6666XXX66XX6 V SP 90.6
11 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC X5XXXXXX6X6XX66 89.10
12 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 5XXX666XX6X66XX V 89.8
13 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 6XXXX66XX666XX5 89.8
14 Gerdes Jack Armidale RC NSW 6XXXX6XXX665XX5 V T 88.9
15 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 5X665XXX6X6X6XX 88.8
16 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW XX6XX6XX5X6566X 88.8
17 Bailey William Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X66XXXX65XXX56 U J 88.8
18 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW X566X6X66X56X6X PP 88.6
19 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 66X5X665XXX666X U J 88.6
20 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW 6X5XX6X6X56666X T 88.6
21 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD 5665X6666XX66XX V SV 88.5
22 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X66X56X66566XX V 88.5
23 Edmonds-Turnbull Beau Armidale Rifle Club NSW 6656X66X666665X U J T 88.3
24 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club NSW 655656XXXXX6X66 87.6
25 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 66X6X6X5566X6X5 87.5
26 Bennett Jason Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 666X6X6X556665X 87.4
27 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW X6XXXX555XXX5X6 86.9
28 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6XXX5XXXX55X566 V 86.8
29 Bradley Jacinta Nowra Rc NSW 6666X5X66X6X555 L U J SP 86.4
30 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6XX6X6X55X4665 U 85.6
31 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD X5566X65X5665X6 V L 85.4
32 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD 66555666XXX65X5 V 85.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW X6XXX66XXX66XXX 90.10
2 Cuda Michael Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW XXX66XXX6XX6666 90.8
3 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW 6XX66X66X66XX6X V 90.7
4 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club X5666X6XX66X6XX V L 89.7
5 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC X6X66XXX6X66X56 V 89.7
6 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW XX6666X6X656X66 89.5
7 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X66X65666X6X666 V 89.4
8 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 6X65XXX6XXXX665 V 88.8
9 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X56X66XXXX666 V SV L 88.6
10 Magill Mark Concord NSW 66XXX5XX65X6666 88.6
11 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL NSW 666X6X5566X6XX6 88.5
12 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 656XXXX666566X6 88.5
13 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X666665XX566X V SV 88.4
14 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 66XX5XXX6556666 87.5
15 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 665X6666X6X5X55 V SV 86.4
16 Kozminski Robert Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 6655XX5X6XXX655 V SV T 85.6
17 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 4556X6X5X65X6XX V 84.6
18 Dickinson Lydia Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW 645554566556565 V L 78.0
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 5VVVV5VVVVV5VVV 75.12
2 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. VVVVVV5VVVV55V5 75.11
3 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555V5V5VV5VVVV 75.9
4 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V55VV5VVVVV555V 75.9
5 Smyth Donny ECDRA V55V555555VVVVV 75.7
6 Bromham Christopher Explorers Rifle Club NSW V5555VV5555V5VV 75.6
7 Puddick Justin Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 55V5V55V5555V5V 75.5
8 Samya Joseph Concord Rifle Club NSW 5V55V5555V55555 U J 75.3
9 Figliuzzi Ella Concord RC NSW VV5V5VVV5VV4VVV L U J 74.11
10 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 5VV55VV55555VV4 74.6
11 Boland Rodney Lithgow Small Arms RC NSW 5V45VVV5455V555 73.5
12 Conder Leigh Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW VVVVV5VV5VV2555 72.9
13 Conder Owen Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 5VV55V2553V5V55 U J 70.5
14 Clarke James Bathurst Rifle Club NSW 3V3V4454544VVV4 SP 65.5
15 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V5VVV0000000000 V 25.4

Match 21 - 800 metres (1st) - 800 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Peter Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW VVVVVVVVVV PP 50.10
1 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
3 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VV5VVVVVVV V 50.9
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVV5VVVV 50.9
5 Thurtell Lyndon Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 55VVVVVVVV 50.8
5 Corbett James Katandra VIC 55VVVVVVVV V 50.8
7 McCauley Brett Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 5V5VVVVVVV 50.8
8 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV5VVVV U 50.8
9 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VVVVV5VV PP 50.8
10 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVV5V5 V SV 50.8
11 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V55VVVVVV L 50.7
12 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW VV55VVVV5V V PP 50.7
12 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VVVV5V V SP 50.7
14 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVVV5VV55V V 50.7
15 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 5VVVVVV5V5 50.7
16 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55VVVVV V 50.6
17 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 55V5VV5VVV 50.6
18 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 55VVV5VV5V 50.6
19 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVVV55V 50.6
20 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW V5VV5VV55V 50.6
21 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVVVVV5 50.6
22 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V55VVVVV5 V SP 50.6
23 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 55VVVV5VV5 50.6
24 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V55VVV5VV5 V SV 50.6
25 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V55V55VVV V 50.5
26 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55VV5VV 50.5
27 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V5V555VV5V 50.5
28 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V55VVV55V 50.5
29 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 55VVV5V55V U J 50.5
30 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 5V55VVV5V5 50.5
31 Hoffmann Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5VVV5V55V5 U J T 50.5
32 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC VVV55V55V5 V 50.5
33 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5VVVV555 50.5
34 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5VV555 50.5
35 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5VV55V 50.4
36 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V5555V5VV5 V L 50.4
37 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55V55V5 50.3
38 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5555V5 50.3
39 Holden George Stawell VIC 55VV555V55 V SV 50.3
40 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5555V55 V 50.3
41 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V5V555 50.3
42 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V555555V5 V SV 50.2
43 Brindley Laura Canberra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54VVVV5V5 L 49.6
44 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555V54VV V SV 49.5
45 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 5V54V5VV5V L U J 49.5
46 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV45VV5 U SP 49.5
47 Wood Barry Katandra VIC VVV5V5V545 V SV 49.5
48 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V5V54V V 49.4
49 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 55VVVV5545 49.4
50 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V55555VV45 V 49.3
51 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD V5V4554VV5 V 48.4
52 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW 5555VV445V U J 48.3
53 Berry Tim Rosedale QLD V554V54555 48.2
54 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5VV45V3V55 V SV 47.4
55 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VVV45V445 V SV 46.4
56 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V45V44V3VV V SV L 45.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V55VVVV U J 50.7
2 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55VVV55VV V L 50.6
3 Brodie Richard Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5VVV55V5 50.5
4 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55VVVV55 V 50.5
5 Varty James Mosman-Neutral Bay V55555VV5V 50.4
6 Brindley Emma Bungendore Rifle Club Inc. ACT V555555V5V L U 50.3
7 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW VVV5555555 50.3
8 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV54V5V 49.7
9 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW 5VV5V4VVV5 V SV SP 49.6
10 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45V5V5554V 48.3
11 Thurtell Forbes Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V555555544 U 48.1
12 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5V45V5355V V 47.3
13 Langsford Angus Roseville RC NSW 5V554V544V U J 47.3
14 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 44545455V5 46.1
15 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5V5VVV3VV2 V 45.6
16 Schoenmaker Jacob Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5445354V4V 44.2
17 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 550345554V V SV 41.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Ewing Chris Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V55V5VV5V 50.5
2 Meaney Doug United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW VV5VV5455V V 49.5
3 Fong Terry Sydney High School NSW 5VV5VV5V54 J T 49.5
4 Payne Benjamin Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 4554VV5VV5 T 48.4
5 Sefton Chris Roseville Rifle Club NSW V545V55VV4 T 48.4
6 Janowicz Phillip Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V555355V3V 46.3
7 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW 54535VV5V4 U J T 46.3
8 Dean Tristan Sydney High RC NSW 445545V534 U J T 44.1
9 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW V4454V335V V SP 43.3
10 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 544525V454 V 43.1
11 Cao James Sydney High RC NSW 4554244554 U J T 42.0
12 McAllan-Yem Felix Sydney High RC NSW 2555255543 U J T 41.0
13 Way Stephen Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45344V343 40.2
14 Lu Alan Sydney High School RC NSW 3534535434 U J 39.0
15 Wang Jensen Sydney High RC NSW 30424VV455 U J T 37.2
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC 6XXXX66XXX V 60.7
2 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X6XX66X V SV 60.4
3 Walters Peter Railway & Tramway RC NSW X66X66X666 V SV 60.3
4 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 65XXXXX66X U 59.6
5 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX6665X66 V 59.4
6 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X56XXXXXX V L 58.7
7 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665XX566XX V SV 58.4
8 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5XX65X66 V SV SP 58.4
9 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD X6XX666565 58.3
10 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 65566XXX5X V SV 57.4
11 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X656XX65X5 V SV 57.4
12 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 566X665X64 V SV 56.2
13 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5546X5655 V SV 53.2
F Standard - B
1 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XX66666 60.2
2 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC X665X66X66 V 59.3
3 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6X66XX6656 V L 59.3
4 Martin Erin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 566X66666X 59.2
5 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW X6566XX65X 58.4
6 Turnbull Adam Armidale RC NSW 66X5566X6X 58.3
7 Everett Justin Explores Rifle Club NSW 6XX6X56665 58.3
8 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 64X666666X 58.2
9 Tan Ching City of Brisbane QLD X66XX56556 V 57.3
10 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6655XX55 V 56.4
11 Heaford Stephen Hornsby RSL 66XX655556 56.2
12 Hallifax John Colac VIC X65655X655 V 55.2
13 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6565656655 55.0
14 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555XX5565X V 54.3
15 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 5X65555556 V SV 53.1
16 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3555X5X6X5 V SV 52.3
17 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 346X6X6555 V SP 52.2
18 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 06665X5566 V SV L 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Petroff Christopher Albert District QLD 6XXXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Bradley Jacinta Nowra Rc NSW 6XXXX6XXXX L U J SP 60.8
3 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6XXXX6XX V SP 60.8
4 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW XXXXXXX6X6 T 60.8
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX66XXXXX V SV 60.7
6 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW XX6XX66XXX V 60.7
7 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW XXXXX666XX 60.7
8 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXXX6XX66 V 60.7
9 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 66XX6XX6XX 60.6
10 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X66XXX6 60.6
11 Bailey William Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XXXX66XX6 U J 60.6
12 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X6XXX66 60.6
13 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD X66X666XXX V 60.5
14 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW X66XXX66X6 U J 60.5
15 Kelly Danny University Of Qld X6XX6XX666 60.5
16 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW 6XXXX6X666 PP 60.5
17 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD 66X66X6XX6 V SV 60.4
18 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 6XX6XX6666 60.4
19 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT XXXX66656X U 59.5
20 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 66XXX6XX65 V 59.5
21 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 6566XXXX66 59.4
22 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 665XXX6X66 59.4
23 Bennett Jason Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 5X6666XX66 59.3
24 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 666666X566 59.1
25 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X55X6X6X6X V 58.5
26 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW XX5XX66X65 V 58.5
27 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 6X5X566XX6 PP 58.4
28 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club NSW 65X6X6665X 58.3
29 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW 666X56X5X6 T 58.3
30 Edmonds-Turnbull Beau Armidale Rifle Club NSW X45XXX66X6 U J T 57.5
31 Gerdes Jack Armidale RC NSW X6X5666556 V T 57.2
32 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD 45555X566X V L 53.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXX6X6X6 V SV 60.7
2 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 666XXXXXX6 60.6
3 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD XXX6X66XX6 V 60.6
4 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X6X6X6X6X6 V 60.5
5 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW 66XX6X66X6 V 60.4
6 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW XX566X666X 59.4
7 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club XXX666656X V L 59.4
8 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL NSW 666XX65X66 59.3
9 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 6X666X6X65 59.3
10 Kozminski Robert Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW XX66665X5X V SV T 58.4
11 Magill Mark Concord NSW 66X55X6XX6 58.4
12 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 66XXX55X66 V 58.4
13 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 566666X566 V SV 58.1
14 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666666565 V SV L 58.0
15 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW XXX5556X56 56.4
16 Cuda Michael Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5XX66XX555 56.4
17 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 656XX6X555 V 56.3
18 Dickinson Lydia Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW 4X55X66556 V L 54.2
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW VVVV55VVVV 50.8
2 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 5V55V5VVVV V 50.6
3 Figliuzzi Ella Concord RC NSW 555VVV5VVV L U J 50.6
4 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. VVV555V55V 50.5
5 Puddick Justin Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW VV55V5VV55 50.5
6 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V55555V5VV 50.4
7 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV55V555 50.4
8 Bromham Christopher Explorers Rifle Club NSW VV45VVVVVV 49.8
9 Boland Rodney Lithgow Small Arms RC NSW V4VV555VV5 49.5
10 Conder Owen Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 4555VVV55V U J 49.4
11 Samya Joseph Concord Rifle Club NSW V545555V55 U J 49.2
12 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 3VVV5VVV55 48.6
13 Smyth Donny ECDRA 5VVV554554 48.3
14 Conder Leigh Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 52V455V55V 46.3
15 Clarke James Bathurst Rifle Club NSW 32545V0V54 SP 38.2

Match 20 - Aggregate - Daily Aggregate (Day 2) - NSW Kings

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 200.35
2 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 200.34
3 Corbett James Katandra VIC V 200.32
4 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 200.29
5 McCauley Brett Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 200.28
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 200.26
7 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW V PP 200.25
8 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J 200.21
9 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 199.31
10 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 199.30
11 Thurtell Peter Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW PP 199.29
12 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 199.24
13 Thurtell Lyndon Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 199.23
14 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 199.21
15 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 199.19
16 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 199.19
17 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD V 199.18
18 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW PP 199.16
19 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.28
20 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 198.27
21 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 198.25
22 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 198.25
23 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V L 198.25
24 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 198.25
25 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.21
26 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 197.26
27 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 197.25
28 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 197.24
29 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 197.21
30 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 197.21
31 Hoffmann Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 197.20
32 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 197.20
33 Brindley Laura Canberra Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 197.20
34 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 197.18
35 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U SP 197.18
36 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 197.17
37 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 196.24
38 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SP 196.21
39 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 196.21
40 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 196.20
41 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 196.19
42 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V SV 196.19
43 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC L U J 195.24
44 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 195.20
45 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 194.15
46 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 194.13
47 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 194.12
48 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 194.12
49 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 193.18
50 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 193.16
51 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 193.12
52 Holden George Stawell VIC V SV 192.16
53 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 192.12
54 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 191.19
55 Berry Tim Rosedale QLD 191.16
56 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 189.15
57 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 188.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 200.25
2 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 199.24
3 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.19
4 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW 197.21
5 Varty James Mosman-Neutral Bay 195.16
6 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V SV SP 193.22
7 Langsford Angus Roseville RC NSW U J 192.18
8 Brodie Richard Canberra Rifle Club ACT 192.12
9 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V 191.16
10 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 191.15
11 Brindley Emma Bungendore Rifle Club Inc. ACT L U 191.14
12 Thurtell Forbes Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW U 187.18
13 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 185.17
14 Schoenmaker Jacob Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 185.13
15 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 184.11
16 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 183.8
17 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW V 182.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Ewing Chris Canberra Rifle Club ACT 194.18
2 Fong Terry Sydney High School NSW J T 193.16
3 Payne Benjamin Cessnock Rifle Club NSW T 191.10
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V 190.9
5 Meaney Doug United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW V 189.19
6 Lu Alan Sydney High School RC NSW U J 189.11
7 Sefton Chris Roseville Rifle Club NSW T 188.10
8 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW V SP 186.11
9 Dean Tristan Sydney High RC NSW U J T 174.8
10 Janowicz Phillip Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 173.8
11 Wang Jensen Sydney High RC NSW U J T 171.7
12 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW U J T 171.6
13 Cao James Sydney High RC NSW U J T 167.6
14 McAllan-Yem Felix Sydney High RC NSW U J T 153.1
15 Way Stephen Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.3
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW V SV 240.18
2 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 238.21
3 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 237.23
4 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC V 237.23
5 Walters Peter Railway & Tramway RC NSW V SV 236.19
6 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 236.14
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 234.17
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW V 232.18
9 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 229.16
10 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD U 229.14
11 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 229.11
12 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 227.15
13 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 226.11
14 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 223.13
15 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 219.14
F Standard - B
1 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 238.19
2 Hallifax John Colac VIC V 236.20
3 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 236.17
4 Heaford Stephen Hornsby RSL 234.15
5 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC V 233.21
6 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD V SP 233.9
7 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD V 231.15
8 Turnbull Adam Armidale RC NSW 231.10
9 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 230.16
10 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 230.12
11 Martin Erin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 228.13
12 Tan Ching City of Brisbane QLD V 228.7
13 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 226.10
14 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 225.9
15 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 224.12
16 Everett Justin Explores Rifle Club NSW 222.11
17 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 220.10
18 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 219.14
19 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 209.8
F Open - FO
1 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW V 240.29
1 Petroff Christopher Albert District QLD 240.29
3 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW T 240.27
4 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW V 239.31
5 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 239.28
6 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 239.22
7 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V SP 239.21
8 Bailey William Canberra Rifle Club ACT U J 239.21
9 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 239.20
10 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 238.26
11 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 238.26
12 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 238.24
13 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 238.23
14 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD V SV 238.21
15 Gerdes Jack Armidale RC NSW V T 238.20
16 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW T 238.15
17 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 237.25
18 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 237.21
19 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club NSW 237.20
20 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 237.16
21 Bradley Jacinta Nowra Rc NSW L U J SP 236.20
22 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 236.18
23 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 235.16
24 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT U 235.16
25 Piddington David Cessnock NSW PP 234.20
26 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 234.13
27 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 233.18
28 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 233.18
29 Edmonds-Turnbull Beau Armidale Rifle Club NSW U J T 232.20
30 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD V L 232.16
31 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW V 231.16
32 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW V 231.8
33 Bennett Jason Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 227.17
F/TR - FTR
1 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV L 238.21
2 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 238.19
3 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW 237.27
4 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 237.24
5 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW V 236.22
6 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 236.17
7 Magill Mark Concord NSW 235.18
8 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL NSW 235.16
9 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 234.17
10 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 234.14
11 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club V L 233.25
12 Cuda Michael Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 233.20
13 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 232.15
14 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 230.18
15 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW V SV 229.10
16 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 227.12
17 Kozminski Robert Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW V SV T 227.10
18 Dickinson Lydia Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW V L 218.6
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 200.30
2 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 200.25
3 Boland Rodney Lithgow Small Arms RC NSW 200.21
4 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 199.24
5 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 199.24
6 Smyth Donny ECDRA 199.22
7 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.20
8 Figliuzzi Ella Concord RC NSW L U J 197.17
9 Bromham Christopher Explorers Rifle Club NSW 196.22
10 Conder Owen Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW U J 196.21
11 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 196.16
12 Conder Leigh Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 193.28
13 Puddick Justin Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 193.12
14 Clarke James Bathurst Rifle Club NSW SP 190.10
15 Samya Joseph Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 183.14

Match 19 - 800 metres - 800 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVV5V 50.9
2 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVVVV U 50.8
3 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV55VVVV 50.8
4 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV55VV U 50.8
5 Corbett James Katandra VIC VVVVVVVV55 V 50.8
6 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5VVVVV 50.7
7 Thurtell Peter Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V5V55VVVVV PP 50.7
8 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVV5VV 50.7
9 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5VV5VV V SP 50.7
10 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 5VVV55V5VV 50.6
11 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VV55VV5VV5 50.6
12 McCauley Brett Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 5VVVVV55V5 50.6
13 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVV555 V 50.6
14 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW V55V55V5VV V PP 50.5
15 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV55V5V5V PP 50.5
16 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 5V5V55VVV5 U J 50.5
17 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT V55VVV55V5 50.5
18 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VV55V55V 50.4
19 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 5V555V5VV5 50.4
20 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55555VV V 50.3
21 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V55V555 50.3
22 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA VV4V5VVV5V 49.7
23 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA VVV5V5VV4V 49.7
24 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5VV4V5 V SV 49.7
25 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4555VVVV 49.6
26 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VVV4V5VV V 49.6
27 Holden George Stawell VIC 5V54VV55VV V SV 49.5
28 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V555V54V5V V 49.4
29 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V5V54V 49.4
30 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V5V5V5554V V L 49.4
31 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV55554V 49.4
32 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD VV5V5554V5 V 49.4
33 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW V545V5VV55 U J 49.4
34 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V545VV5V55 49.4
35 Hoffmann Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V4555555VV U J T 49.3
36 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 55V554V5V5 V SV 49.3
37 Thurtell Lyndon Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW VV555V5554 49.3
38 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 5455555VV5 49.2
39 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW V4VVV54V5V 48.6
40 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC VV5VV44VV5 L U J 48.6
41 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VV54VV5V4 V SV 48.5
42 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 54V5V554VV L 48.4
43 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55V4V554VV V SP 48.4
44 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 54V5545V5V V SV 48.3
45 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 544V5V55V5 V SV L 48.3
46 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V554V55V45 48.3
47 Brindley Laura Canberra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V54545V L 48.2
48 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 554554VV55 V SV 48.2
49 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 54455VV555 V 48.2
50 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V455555 V 48.1
51 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD VV2VV5VVV5 V 47.7
52 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54V4V54VV U SP 47.5
53 Berry Tim Rosedale QLD 35V5VVVV54 47.5
54 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5345V5V55 V SV 47.3
55 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5455445VV5 V 47.2
56 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V505VV V SV 45.3
57 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 4455443VV5 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V5VVV5 U J 50.6
2 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54VVVVVV V 49.7
3 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455VVV5V5V 49.5
4 Brodie Richard Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V5V5V5V4 49.4
5 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW 355VV55VVV 48.5
6 Varty James Mosman-Neutral Bay 5445V5VV5V 48.4
7 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V45V55VV45 V SV SP 48.4
8 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5V54V445VV V 47.4
9 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 554V4V54V5 V 47.3
10 Schoenmaker Jacob Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V443VV5VV5 46.5
11 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 555V444V45 46.2
12 Brindley Emma Bungendore Rifle Club Inc. ACT V5545544V4 L U 46.2
13 Langsford Angus Roseville RC NSW 4V5V455553 U J 46.2
14 Thurtell Forbes Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V444V4VV4V U 45.5
15 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V455445V44 V SV 45.2
16 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555V4V5452 V L 45.2
17 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 512445V555 41.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Fong Terry Sydney High School NSW 555VVV4V55 J T 49.4
2 Ewing Chris Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VV4545V5 48.4
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V545V5V455 V 48.3
4 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW 554V5V4555 V SP 48.2
5 Lu Alan Sydney High School RC NSW 3V554V5V5V U J 47.4
6 Payne Benjamin Cessnock Rifle Club NSW V455V55544 T 47.2
7 Sefton Chris Roseville Rifle Club NSW 555345V454 T 45.1
8 Meaney Doug United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 22V455VV5V V 43.4
9 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW 445434V554 U J T 43.1
10 Dean Tristan Sydney High RC NSW 4534V34545 U J T 42.1
11 Cao James Sydney High RC NSW 4424355554 U J T 41.0
12 Janowicz Phillip Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V2454V4433 39.2
13 McAllan-Yem Felix Sydney High RC NSW 2252334535 U J T 34.0
14 Wang Jensen Sydney High RC NSW 3045343543 U J T 34.0
15 Way Stephen Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 005433V535 33.1
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 66XXXXX666 V SV 60.5
2 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 6XXXX5666X V SV 59.5
3 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 6665X6XXX6 V 59.4
4 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD XXX65666X6 59.4
5 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX6656X6 V SV SP 59.4
6 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55XX66XXX V L 58.6
7 Walters Peter Railway & Tramway RC NSW X46X666XX6 V SV 58.4
8 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC 65XXX5X665 V 57.4
9 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656X665XX5 V SV 57.3
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6665565X6X V SV 57.2
11 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66655566X6 V SV 57.1
12 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD X65X556X65 U 56.3
13 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666556X655 V SV 56.1
14 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT XXX5554X66 55.4
15 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5555X6556X V L 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Hallifax John Colac VIC XXX6666666 V 60.3
2 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC X6X6X6X65X V 59.5
3 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566X666XX 59.3
4 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 66XX56666X 59.3
5 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD 66XX66X566 V 59.3
6 Turnbull Adam Armidale RC NSW 65X666XX5X 58.4
7 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X6X65665 V SV 57.2
8 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW X566X66655 57.2
9 Tan Ching City of Brisbane QLD X555566XX6 V 56.3
10 Martin Erin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW X656665556 56.1
11 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 55X6666655 V SP 56.1
12 Heaford Stephen Hornsby RSL 6665656655 56.0
13 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 546X65665X V 55.2
14 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 26X66X6556 V 54.2
15 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 3366X56X66 V L 53.2
16 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 265X555566 51.1
17 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 6556465554 V SV 51.0
18 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 25X5556555 V SV L 49.1
19 Everett Justin Explores Rifle Club NSW 555545X545 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW XXXXXXX6X6 PP 60.8
2 Bradley Jacinta Nowra Rc NSW X6XXX66XXX L U J SP 60.7
3 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX6XX6XX 60.7
4 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 666X6XXXXX V SP 60.6
5 Petroff Christopher Albert District QLD 6X66X6XXXX 60.6
6 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW X666XXX6XX T 60.6
7 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 6X6XXX66XX 60.6
8 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW X6XX6X66XX U J 60.6
9 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 6XXX6X6X6X V 60.6
10 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD 66XXXX666X V SV 60.5
11 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 6X66X66X6X 60.4
12 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 66X66X6XX6 60.4
13 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD 66XX6X6X66 V 60.4
14 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW X66X6XX666 V 60.4
15 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6XXX666666 V 60.3
16 Bailey William Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6XX5X6X66 U J 59.5
17 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW 6X56666XXX T 59.4
18 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 656XX66X6X PP 59.4
19 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 6XX66X5X66 59.4
20 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 666XX6566X 59.3
21 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 56666X666X 59.2
22 Gerdes Jack Armidale RC NSW X665666X66 V T 59.2
23 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX6656X5X V 58.5
24 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66XXX6655X U 58.4
25 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club NSW 6XX6X56X65 58.4
26 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665656XXX6 58.3
27 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD 5XX66X6656 V L 58.3
28 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 66666X565X V 58.2
29 Edmonds-Turnbull Beau Armidale Rifle Club NSW XX5XXX5566 U J T 57.5
30 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 66556X6566 57.1
31 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW XX5555X666 V 56.3
32 Bennett Jason Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 566XXXX2XX 55.6
33 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X5456566 V SV 55.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX6X6X6X V SV L 60.6
2 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW 6XXX6XXX66 60.6
3 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 66X6666X66 V 60.2
4 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL NSW 5X6X6XX6XX 59.6
5 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 6X66X6XX65 59.4
6 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 5X66XX56XX V 58.5
7 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW XXX6XX5566 58.5
8 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW 56X6X56X66 V 58.3
9 Magill Mark Concord NSW 5666X6656X 58.2
10 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5666X6665X V SV 58.2
11 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD XX65XX55X6 V 57.5
12 Cuda Michael Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X56XXX55X5 56.5
13 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW X5X5566X56 56.3
14 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 66X6555X65 V SV 56.2
15 Kozminski Robert Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 6656655566 V SV T 56.0
16 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 465X5XXX65 V L 55.4
17 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X645656656 V 55.1
18 Dickinson Lydia Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW 545646665X V L 53.1
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Figliuzzi Ella Concord RC NSW 55VVVVV5VV L U J 50.7
3 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV5VVVV 50.6
4 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 5VVVVV5V55 50.6
5 Boland Rodney Lithgow Small Arms RC NSW V55VV5555V 50.4
6 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V554VVV5VV V 49.6
7 Conder Owen Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 54VVVV5VV5 U J 49.6
8 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V55VV5VV54 49.5
9 Smyth Donny ECDRA 5V5V5554VV 49.4
10 Bromham Christopher Explorers Rifle Club NSW 45V5V55V55 49.3
11 Puddick Justin Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 55545555V5 49.1
12 Clarke James Bathurst Rifle Club NSW 45455V5VV5 SP 48.3
13 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 545455V555 48.1
14 Conder Leigh Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW VV5V0VV54V 44.6
15 Samya Joseph Concord Rifle Club NSW 212454V5V5 U J 38.2

Match 18 - 500 metres (2nd) - 500 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVV U 50.10
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVVV5VVVVV 50.9
3 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV5VVVV 50.9
4 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVV5VV 50.9
5 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVV5V U 50.9
5 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVV5V V SV 50.9
7 Corbett James Katandra VIC VVVVVVVVV5 V 50.9
8 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5VVVVV 50.8
9 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5VVVVV5VVV V 50.8
10 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVV5VV V 50.8
11 McCauley Brett Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW VVVV5VVV5V 50.8
12 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV5VVVV 50.7
13 Thurtell Peter Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW VV5VVV5V5V PP 50.7
14 Brindley Laura Canberra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVVVV5 L 50.7
15 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVV55 50.7
16 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VVVVV5VV55 50.7
17 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 5V5V55VVVV V L 50.6
18 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5VV5VV V SP 50.6
19 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5V5VV55VV V 50.6
20 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5VVV5V55VV V PP 50.6
21 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW VVV55V5V5V 50.6
22 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW VV5VV5V55V 50.6
23 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5VV5VV5VV5 50.6
24 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VVV5V5 50.6
25 Thurtell Lyndon Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW VVV55VV5V5 50.6
26 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVV55V5 50.6
27 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW VVV5VV5V55 U J 50.6
28 Hoffmann Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5V5V555VVV U J T 50.5
29 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV55VV5V 50.5
30 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55VVV55V U SP 50.5
31 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V5V5VVV5 50.5
32 Wood Barry Katandra VIC VV5V5V55V5 V SV 50.5
33 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555VV5V5 V SV 50.4
34 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VVVV555555 V SV L 50.4
35 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V55555V5V PP 50.3
36 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD V555VV5555 V 50.3
37 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVV4V V 49.9
38 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VVVV5VVV4V V 49.8
38 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VVVV5VVV4V L 49.8
40 Holden George Stawell VIC V5VVV4V5VV V SV 49.7
41 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW 5V4VVV5V5V U J 49.6
42 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVV5V45 V SV 49.6
43 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V45V5VV 49.5
44 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V4V55V55VV V 49.5
45 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VVVV54V5 V 49.5
46 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55VV5VVV45 V SV 49.5
47 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5V54V55V5 V SP 49.4
48 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 5V45V5VV55 L U J 49.4
49 Berry Tim Rosedale QLD 5V5VV45V55 49.4
50 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V545V55 V 49.4
51 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 555V55455V 49.2
52 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW V55V555554 49.2
53 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 44VV5VVV55 48.5
54 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 45VVV5V5V4 48.5
55 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55V554V4VV V SV 48.4
56 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 5V45VV554V 48.4
57 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 554V545V55 V SV 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VV5VVV V 50.7
2 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V5VV5VV55V V SV SP 50.6
3 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V55VVV5 50.6
4 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5V55VV U J 50.5
5 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5V5VV5V5V5 50.5
6 Brodie Richard Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555V5V55V5 50.3
7 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VV45VVV5 V L 49.5
8 Varty James Mosman-Neutral Bay 5V5455VVV5 49.4
9 Schoenmaker Jacob Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 55V4V55V55 49.3
10 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4VVVV4V5V V SV 48.7
11 Langsford Angus Roseville RC NSW 445VVVVV5V U J 48.6
12 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC V5545V4VV5 48.4
13 Thurtell Forbes Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW VV4545V5V5 U 48.4
14 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV4545V5 48.3
15 Brindley Emma Bungendore Rifle Club Inc. ACT 5VVVV444VV L U 47.6
16 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V544V45555 V 47.2
17 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5544555V45 V 47.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Sefton Chris Roseville Rifle Club NSW VVVVV5VVV5 T 50.8
2 Meaney Doug United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 5VVVV55V5V V 50.6
3 Lu Alan Sydney High School RC NSW 5555V55VV5 U J 50.3
4 Fong Terry Sydney High School NSW VVV4V455VV J T 48.6
5 Ewing Chris Canberra Rifle Club ACT 45VV5V5V4V 48.5
6 Payne Benjamin Cessnock Rifle Club NSW V54V55V54V T 48.4
7 Wang Jensen Sydney High RC NSW 5555V4V54V U J T 48.3
8 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5545554V5V V 48.2
9 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW 554V44V4V5 V SP 46.3
10 Janowicz Phillip Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 554545V4V4 46.2
11 Dean Tristan Sydney High RC NSW VV4544454V U J T 45.3
12 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW 5V4344V54V U J T 44.3
13 Cao James Sydney High RC NSW 44VV444455 U J T 44.2
14 Way Stephen Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V4453434 40.1
15 McAllan-Yem Felix Sydney High RC NSW 533344444V U J T 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC 66XXXXXXXX V 60.8
2 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6XXXXXX V SV SP 60.8
3 Walters Peter Railway & Tramway RC NSW 6X666XXXXX V SV 60.6
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXX6X66X V SV 60.6
5 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX6X666X V SV 60.4
6 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW X66666XXX6 V SV 60.4
7 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW X65XX6X6X6 V L 59.5
8 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD X66XXXX665 59.5
9 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 6656X6XX6X V 59.4
10 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6X66656 V SV 59.2
11 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66665666X6 59.1
12 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6566XXX5 V L 58.5
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 665X6XX665 V SV 58.3
14 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 6655X65X6X U 57.3
15 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X556665666 V SV 57.1
F Standard - B
1 Hallifax John Colac VIC 66X6XXXXXX V 60.7
2 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW XXX6X6XX6X 60.7
3 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X6X66XX V 60.5
4 Everett Justin Explores Rifle Club NSW 6X666XXXX6 60.5
5 Heaford Stephen Hornsby RSL X6XXX6X666 60.5
6 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 6XX666XX66 V SP 60.4
7 Turnbull Adam Armidale RC NSW 6X6666666X 60.2
8 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD XXX6X665XX V L 59.6
9 Martin Erin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW XX66566XX6 59.4
10 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD 666X5X666X V 59.3
11 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC 55X66XXX6X V 58.5
12 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6XX55XX6 58.5
13 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X5XXX56X6 58.5
14 Tan Ching City of Brisbane QLD 6666666655 V 58.0
15 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X666X5556 V 57.2
16 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC X65XXX5555 V SV L 55.4
17 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X5X56565 V SV 55.3
18 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW X5X5555566 54.2
19 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 5556555X65 V SV 53.1
F Open - FO
1 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW XXXXXXXXXX V 60.10
2 Petroff Christopher Albert District QLD 6XXXXXXXXX 60.9
3 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 6XXX6XXXXX 60.8
4 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW XX6XXXX6XX U J 60.8
5 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXX66XX 60.8
6 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66XX6XXX 60.7
7 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW 6XXX6XXX6X V 60.7
8 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X66XXXXX V 60.6
9 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 66XX6X6XXX 60.6
10 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX66X6XXX V SP 60.6
11 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 66X6XXXX6X 60.6
12 Kelly Danny University Of Qld XXX66XXX66 60.6
13 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW XX6XXXX666 T 60.6
14 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 666X6XXX6X 60.5
15 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW XX6666XX6X T 60.5
16 Gerdes Jack Armidale RC NSW 66XXX6XX66 V T 60.5
17 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X66XX6XX66 V 60.5
17 Bailey William Canberra Rifle Club ACT X66XX6XX66 U J 60.5
19 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club NSW 6XX6XXX666 60.5
20 Bradley Jacinta Nowra Rc NSW XX6XX6X666 L U J SP 60.5
21 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666XX6X666 U 60.3
22 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW XXXX5XXX6X V 59.8
23 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XXX5XXX6 V SV 59.6
24 Piddington David Cessnock NSW XX6X66XXX5 PP 59.6
25 Edmonds-Turnbull Beau Armidale Rifle Club NSW 666X566XXX U J T 59.4
26 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 566X6X66XX 59.4
27 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW X666X65XX6 PP 59.4
28 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD 66X66X6X65 V SV 59.3
29 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC XXXXXX655X 58.7
30 Bennett Jason Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 6X65XX6X5X 58.5
31 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD X6X5X56666 V 58.3
32 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 666X66X655 V 58.2
33 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD X55X5XXXX6 V L 57.6
F/TR - FTR
1 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL NSW 66XX6XX6XX 60.6
2 Cuda Michael Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X66X6XX6XX 60.6
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XX66X6XX6X V 60.6
4 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW XXXX666X6X V 60.6
5 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X6XXX6X V SV L 60.5
6 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW XX66X66XX6 60.5
7 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXXX66X6 V SV 60.5
8 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 6XX6XX6666 60.4
9 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club XXX6XXXX5X V L 59.8
10 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW XX6XXXX65X 59.7
11 Magill Mark Concord NSW XXX6665XXX 59.6
12 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 65XX6XX6X6 59.5
13 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6X56XXXX66 V 59.5
14 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 666566XXXX V 59.4
15 Dickinson Lydia Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW 6XX666X566 V L 59.3
16 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 66XX655X6X V 58.4
17 Kozminski Robert Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 656XX65XX6 V SV T 58.4
18 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 6X6X656555 V SV 56.2
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Conder Leigh Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VVVVVV 50.8
3 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 5VVV5VVVVV 50.8
4 Bromham Christopher Explorers Rifle Club NSW VVVV55VVVV 50.8
5 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW VVVVVV5V55 V 50.7
6 Conder Owen Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW VV55VV5VV5 U J 50.6
7 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 5VVV5VV5V5 50.6
8 Boland Rodney Lithgow Small Arms RC NSW VVVVVV5555 50.6
9 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW VV555V5V5V 50.5
10 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 55VVV55V5V 50.5
11 Smyth Donny ECDRA VVV5V5V555 50.5
12 Figliuzzi Ella Concord RC NSW 55V5555V5V L U J 50.3
13 Samya Joseph Concord Rifle Club NSW V5V55555V5 U J 50.3
14 Clarke James Bathurst Rifle Club NSW V5455V55V4 SP 48.3
15 Puddick Justin Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW V4545VV4VV 47.5

Match 17 - 500 metres (1st) - 500 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVVVV U 50.9
2 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVVVVVV 50.9
3 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVV5VV 50.9
4 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC VVVVVVVVV5 L U J 50.9
4 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW VVVVVVVVV5 V PP 50.9
6 Thurtell Peter Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW VV5VV5VVVV PP 50.8
7 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV55VVVV U 50.8
8 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5V5VVV 50.8
9 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVVV5 V 50.8
10 Corbett James Katandra VIC 555VVVVVVV V 50.7
11 McCauley Brett Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 55VV5VVVVV 50.7
12 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V5V55VVVVV V 50.7
13 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5VV5VVVV 50.7
14 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V5VV55VVVV V L 50.7
15 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VVVV55VV5V V SV 50.7
16 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW V5VVVV5V5V 50.7
17 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VVVV5VV55V V SV 50.7
18 Thurtell Lyndon Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V5VVVV5VV5 50.7
19 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VVVVVVV555 L 50.7
20 Brindley Laura Canberra Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V5V5VV L 50.6
21 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW V55V5VVV5V 50.6
22 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVV5V5V V SV 50.6
23 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD 5VVVV5V55V V 50.6
24 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV5VV5VV5 V 50.6
25 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5VV5V555VV V SV 50.5
26 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V55V5V V SP 50.5
27 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5V5VV5 U SP 50.5
28 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55VVVV555 PP 50.5
29 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555VVV5V 50.4
30 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55V5V5V V SV 50.4
31 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 5VV55V555V U J 50.4
32 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VV5V5V555 V SP 50.4
33 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5555V5V 50.3
34 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV55555V5 V 50.3
35 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5VVVVVV4VV 49.8
36 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V55VVVVVV V 49.7
37 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW VV5V5VV4VV 49.7
38 Hoffmann Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4V5VVVVVV5 U J T 49.7
39 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVVVV5VV4 49.7
40 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V545VV5VVV 49.6
41 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545VVVVV5V 49.6
42 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V5VV45VV5V 49.6
43 Wood Barry Katandra VIC VVVV455V5V V SV 49.6
44 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5V4V55V5VV 49.5
45 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54V5V5VV5 V SV 49.5
46 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 554VVVV5V5 V 49.5
47 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV54VV5V5 49.5
48 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555554VVV 49.4
49 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW 5555V4VVV5 U J 49.4
50 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 55V45V5555 V SV L 49.2
51 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5VVVV54V54 V 48.5
52 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V54V455 V 48.3
53 Berry Tim Rosedale QLD V5V554V44V 47.4
54 Holden George Stawell VIC 5VV5444V55 V SV 47.3
55 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 54445555V5 47.1
56 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 555544V455 47.1
57 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 5554455545 47.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV55V5 U J 50.7
2 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV5V55V V 50.6
3 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V5VVVV5V55 V 50.6
4 Varty James Mosman-Neutral Bay 5V5V5V55VV 50.5
5 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW 55VVV5V55V 50.5
6 Brindley Emma Bungendore Rifle Club Inc. ACT V55555555V L U 50.2
7 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5555555 50.2
8 Langsford Angus Roseville RC NSW 4V55VV55V5 U J 49.4
9 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V45VV5V55 V L 49.4
10 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV4545V5V V SV 48.4
11 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW 5VVV34VVVV V SV SP 47.7
12 Thurtell Forbes Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 4V4545VVV5 U 47.4
13 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54455V545V 47.2
14 Brodie Richard Canberra Rifle Club ACT 554VV55454 47.2
15 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 44VV45V4V4 45.4
16 Schoenmaker Jacob Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 4444VV55V4 45.3
17 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 554V544454 V 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Ewing Chris Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5VVV5V5V 50.6
2 Fong Terry Sydney High School NSW 5V55V55555 J T 50.2
3 Meaney Doug United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 5VV5V54V54 V 48.4
4 Payne Benjamin Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 5545455V5V T 48.2
5 Sefton Chris Roseville Rifle Club NSW 555V355555 T 48.1
6 Lu Alan Sydney High School RC NSW 54545V5V4V U J 47.3
7 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW V5VV4VV444 V SP 46.5
8 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 55544445VV V 46.2
9 Cao James Sydney High RC NSW V5454444V5 U J T 45.2
10 Janowicz Phillip Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 4445V44545 44.1
11 Wang Jensen Sydney High RC NSW 55VV444434 U J T 43.2
12 Dean Tristan Sydney High RC NSW 3444445VV4 U J T 42.2
13 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW 344V545444 U J T 42.1
14 Way Stephen Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555452434 42.0
15 McAllan-Yem Felix Sydney High RC NSW 4254434544 U J T 39.0
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC 6XX66XX6XX V 60.6
2 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXXX6X6X V SV 60.6
3 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW XX66XX6X6X V SV 60.6
4 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX66X6X6X V SV SP 60.5
5 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666XX666XX 60.4
6 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD X6XXXX65XX 59.7
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X66XXX65 V SV 59.5
8 Walters Peter Railway & Tramway RC NSW 6X66X666X5 V SV 59.3
9 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 56566XX6X6 V L 58.3
10 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X666X56X65 V SV 58.3
11 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X556666X V L 58.2
12 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 66566XX665 U 58.2
13 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW X556XXX565 V 56.4
14 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X555645X V SV 54.2
15 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 105XXXX6X6 V SV 48.5
F Standard - B
1 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 6XX6XXXX66 60.6
2 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X666XXXX6 60.5
3 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC 6X66XX6XX6 V 60.5
4 Heaford Stephen Hornsby RSL XX6X6X66X6 60.5
5 Hallifax John Colac VIC 6XX66XXX66 V 60.5
6 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6XX6X6X666 V L 60.4
7 Tan Ching City of Brisbane QLD 66X666666X V 60.2
8 Martin Erin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 6X6X666X5X 59.4
9 Turnbull Adam Armidale RC NSW 66665X66XX 59.3
10 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC X65X5XX6X6 V SV L 58.5
11 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5666XX665X 58.3
12 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66656X56 V 58.3
13 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 6666566665 V SP 58.0
14 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD 5X6X556XX6 V 57.4
15 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6556X65 V SV 57.3
16 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55X6X55X6 V 56.4
17 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 65556X6665 56.1
18 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 555XX55X5X V SV 54.4
19 Everett Justin Explores Rifle Club NSW 6XX5654556 54.2
F Open - FO
1 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 66XXXXXXXX V 60.8
2 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 6XXXXXXX6X V 60.8
3 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 6XX66XXXXX T 60.7
4 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 66XXX6XXXX 60.7
5 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX66X6XXXX V 60.7
6 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 6XXX6X6XXX 60.7
7 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 66XXXXX6XX 60.7
8 Gerdes Jack Armidale RC NSW 6X6XXXXX6X V T 60.7
9 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club NSW 6XXXXX6X6X 60.7
10 Petroff Christopher Albert District QLD 66XXXXXXX6 60.7
11 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD XXXXX6XX66 V SV 60.7
12 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW X6X66XX6XX PP 60.6
13 Edmonds-Turnbull Beau Armidale Rifle Club NSW 6XXXXX66X6 U J T 60.6
14 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW X66XXXXX66 60.6
15 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 666XX6X6XX V SP 60.5
16 Bailey William Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X666XXXX6 U J 60.5
17 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD XX66666X6X V L 60.4
18 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6666XX6X6 U 60.4
19 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW 66XX6XX666 V 60.4
20 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW 6X666666XX T 60.3
21 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65XX6XXXXX 59.7
22 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood NSW XXXX5XX66X 59.7
23 Foster Matt Armidale NSW X6XXXX656X 59.6
24 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 65X6X6X6XX U J 59.5
25 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X5X666X66X V SV 59.4
26 Bradley Jacinta Nowra Rc NSW X666XX665X L U J SP 59.4
27 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X5X66X6 59.4
28 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD 666X6X6XX5 V 59.4
29 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW X5566XX6XX 58.5
30 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW XX66X6655X V 58.4
31 Bennett Jason Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 6X6566XXX5 58.4
32 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 5X56X66X66 V 58.3
33 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 666X5XX556 PP 57.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 6XXXXXXXX6 V L 60.8
2 Magill Mark Concord NSW 6X66XXXXXX 60.7
3 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW XXX6XXX66X 60.7
3 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6XXX66X V SV L 60.7
5 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW XXX6X666XX 60.6
6 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXXXX666 V SV 60.6
7 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 66XX6666XX 60.4
8 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 666X66X666 V 60.2
9 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW XX65XXXXX6 V 59.7
10 Cuda Michael Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW XX666X5X66 59.4
11 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW XX66566X66 V SV 59.3
12 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 5XX65XXX66 58.5
13 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL NSW 66X56X6656 58.2
14 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD XX6X6X6456 V 57.4
15 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 5XX5X56X5X V 56.5
16 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 55X66XX55X V 56.4
17 Kozminski Robert Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW X5555XX6X5 V SV T 55.4
18 Dickinson Lydia Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW 55665X6655 V L 55.1
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW VV5VVVVVVV 50.9
2 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. VVVVVVV5VV 50.9
3 Boland Rodney Lithgow Small Arms RC NSW VVVV55VV55 50.6
4 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 555VVV55VV 50.5
5 Smyth Donny ECDRA 5VVV5555VV 50.5
6 Conder Owen Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 5VVVV555V5 U J 50.5
7 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 555V555VVV V 50.4
8 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55555VV5V 50.4
9 Conder Leigh Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW V5V4V5V5VV 49.6
10 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW V554VV5VV5 49.5
11 Figliuzzi Ella Concord RC NSW V5V5455V55 L U J 49.3
12 Bromham Christopher Explorers Rifle Club NSW 544V5VVVVV 48.6
13 Samya Joseph Concord Rifle Club NSW 4555V55VV4 U J 48.3
14 Puddick Justin Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW V55545455V 48.2
15 Clarke James Bathurst Rifle Club NSW 5V54V55445 SP 47.2

Match 16 - 300 metres - 300 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVVVV U 50.9
3 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVV5V 50.9
4 Corbett James Katandra VIC V55VVVVVVV V 50.8
5 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVVV5VV V 50.7
6 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW V55VVVVV5V 50.7
7 McCauley Brett Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 5VVVV5VV5V 50.7
8 Thurtell Lyndon Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW VVV55VVVV5 50.7
9 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5VVVV5VVV5 50.7
10 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC VV5555VVVV V 50.6
11 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5VVV55V5VV L 50.6
12 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5VVVV55V 50.6
13 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW VV55VVV5V5 U J 50.6
14 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVV555 V 50.6
15 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V5V555V5VV V SV 50.5
16 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5V5V5V55VV V PP 50.5
17 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD V5V5VVV555 V 50.5
18 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V55V55V 50.4
19 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V555VV55 50.4
20 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555555VV U SP 50.3
21 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55V55VV555 V 50.3
22 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55555V555V 50.2
23 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 555555VV55 50.2
24 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW VVVV4VV5VV V L 49.8
25 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV554VVVV V 49.7
26 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV54VV5VVV 49.7
27 Thurtell Peter Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V5VVVV54VV PP 49.7
28 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV54V55VVV 49.6
29 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA VV54VVV5V5 49.6
30 Hoffmann Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 45VV555VVV U J T 49.5
31 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V54V555VVV 49.5
32 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV54VVV V SV 49.5
33 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV4V5V5V U 49.5
34 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45VV5VV5 49.5
35 Brindley Laura Canberra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5VV554 L 49.5
36 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55VV5V455V V SV 49.4
37 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V45V5VV5 49.4
38 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 45VVV55V55 49.4
39 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V54V555V5 PP 49.3
40 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V54VV55 49.3
41 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 4V5V5VV4VV 48.6
42 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVV5535V5V V 48.5
43 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 554VVV4VV5 V SV 48.5
44 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 4V5VVVV554 L U J 48.5
45 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW VVV4554V55 48.4
46 Berry Tim Rosedale QLD 555V544VV5 48.3
47 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V54V5554V5 V SV 48.3
48 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45445VVVVV 47.5
49 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4454V5V5V V SV 47.4
50 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4455VV4V5 V 47.4
51 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 4VV5555445 V 47.2
52 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW 54544V5555 U J 47.1
53 Holden George Stawell VIC 5555V55435 V SV 47.1
54 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5535555V54 V SP 47.1
55 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445V4V54V5 V SP 46.3
56 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 44V554VV54 V SV L 46.3
57 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 34554V455V V SV 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVVVVV5 U J 50.7
2 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V555VV5V V 50.4
3 Langsford Angus Roseville RC NSW VVV545VV5V U J 49.6
4 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW 55VVV4VV5V 49.6
5 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVV4V5 49.6
6 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW 44VVVV555V V SV SP 48.5
7 Brindley Emma Bungendore Rifle Club Inc. ACT VV5454V55V L U 48.4
8 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVV54554V V L 48.4
9 Varty James Mosman-Neutral Bay 55V5VV5544 48.3
10 Thurtell Forbes Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW VVV5V5453V U 47.5
11 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V5VV45VV35 V 47.5
12 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55545V454 47.2
13 Brodie Richard Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV44V55445 46.3
14 Schoenmaker Jacob Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5V45444V45 45.2
15 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 54554544V4 45.1
16 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4V3444V5 V SV 44.4
17 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 4445544553 V 43.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Meaney Doug United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW VVVVV54554 V 48.5
2 Ewing Chris Canberra Rifle Club ACT V45V4V5555 48.3
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5545V4V555 V 48.2
4 Payne Benjamin Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 45V4V55555 T 48.2
5 Fong Terry Sydney High School NSW VV54V444V5 J T 46.4
6 Wang Jensen Sydney High RC NSW 445455V5V4 U J T 46.2
7 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW 34555V5554 V SP 46.1
8 Dean Tristan Sydney High RC NSW 45V454445V U J T 45.2
9 Lu Alan Sydney High School RC NSW 544544554V U J 45.1
10 Sefton Chris Roseville Rifle Club NSW 4554554445 T 45.0
11 Janowicz Phillip Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 44354V4VV5 44.3
12 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW 544354543V U J T 42.1
13 McAllan-Yem Felix Sydney High RC NSW 5454343454 U J T 41.0
14 Cao James Sydney High RC NSW 322V43544V U J T 37.2
15 Way Stephen Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 514133345V 34.1
F Standard - A
1 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 6XX6XXX6XX 60.7
2 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC 6XXX66XX66 V 60.5
3 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6X6X666 V SV 60.5
4 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 66666X6X6X V SV 60.3
5 Walters Peter Railway & Tramway RC NSW 6XXX6XXX56 V SV 59.6
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665XXX6XX V SV 59.5
7 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX656XX6 V SV SP 59.4
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX55XX6XX V 58.6
9 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 6X6XXXXX55 U 58.6
10 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 45XXXX5X66 V L 56.5
11 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT XXX646655X V SV 56.4
12 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6545X656 V L 55.3
13 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X5466656 V SV 55.2
14 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT X5X5556656 55.2
15 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 11665XXXX6 V SV 49.4
F Standard - B
1 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 6X6X66X5X6 V SP 59.4
2 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5X6X6X66 59.4
3 Everett Justin Explores Rifle Club NSW 6666X566XX 59.3
4 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 666X66X56X 59.3
5 Heaford Stephen Hornsby RSL 6XXX6655XX 58.5
6 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 55X666X6XX V L 58.4
7 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 6XX656X6X5 58.4
8 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC XX5X56665X V SV L 57.4
9 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6666X46X5X 57.3
10 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X655X666 V 57.2
11 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656X66664 V SV 57.2
12 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC 446XXX6XXX V 56.6
13 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD X55556XXXX V 56.5
14 Hallifax John Colac VIC 55XX5X65XX V 56.5
15 Martin Erin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW XXXX554655 54.4
16 Tan Ching City of Brisbane QLD 4X5X556665 V 54.2
17 Turnbull Adam Armidale RC NSW 56X5565565 54.1
18 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555546X6X V 53.2
19 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 5X5554X54X V SV 51.3
F Open - FO
1 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW XX6XXXXXXX V 60.9
2 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC X66XXXXXXX 60.8
3 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 6XXXXXXX6X T 60.8
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XXXX6XXX V SV 60.7
5 Petroff Christopher Albert District QLD 6X6XXXX6XX 60.7
6 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW X6XX6XXX6X V 60.7
7 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6X66XXXX V 60.6
8 Bailey William Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6XXX66XX6 U J 60.6
9 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6X66X6XXX6 V 60.5
10 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 6XXX666XX6 60.5
11 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 66X6XX666X 60.4
12 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656XXXXXX 59.7
13 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 5XXX6XXXX6 PP 59.7
14 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW XXXXX65XX6 59.7
15 Gerdes Jack Armidale RC NSW X6XXXX665X V T 59.6
16 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD XXXX56X6X6 V SV 59.6
17 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood NSW XXX6X6X6X5 59.6
18 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 666XX56XXX 59.5
19 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW XX6X5666XX PP 59.5
20 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 6XX6X6X56X 59.5
21 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 666X65XX6X V SP 59.4
22 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club NSW 6XX6566X6X 59.4
23 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW X566666X6X T 59.3
24 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW XX56XXX5X6 U J 58.6
25 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XX6X6X45X U 57.5
26 Bradley Jacinta Nowra Rc NSW 56XXX556X6 L U J SP 57.4
27 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD 6456X6X6X6 V L 57.3
28 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 5566X56666 V 57.1
29 Edmonds-Turnbull Beau Armidale Rifle Club NSW X55XXX565X U J T 56.5
30 Bennett Jason Cessnock Rifle Club NSW X656X56655 56.2
31 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665555X66 56.1
32 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 656466X665 V 56.1
33 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW 6565XX5655 V 55.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW XXXX6XXXX6 60.8
2 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 65X6XX6XXX 59.6
3 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW 5XXXXXX666 V 59.6
4 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 566XX6XXX6 V L 59.5
5 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC X6XX566666 V 59.3
6 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW 5XXXX56XXX 58.7
7 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 65X5XX6X6X V 58.5
8 Cuda Michael Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 66XXXXX556 58.5
9 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65XX6X66X5 V SV 58.4
10 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 6666X5X65X 58.3
11 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 65X66X56X6 V SV 58.3
12 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX5666X65 V SV L 58.3
13 Magill Mark Concord NSW XX6X666655 58.3
14 Kozminski Robert Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 5X665666X6 V SV T 58.2
15 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL NSW 6X666X5566 58.2
16 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 665XXXX5X5 V 57.5
17 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6555X66656 V 56.1
18 Dickinson Lydia Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW 466555545X V L 51.1
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Smyth Donny ECDRA VVVVV5VV5V 50.8
2 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW VVV5VVV55V V 50.7
3 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 55VV55VVVV 50.6
4 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 55VVV5VVV5 50.6
5 Conder Leigh Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW VVV5V55VV5 50.6
6 Boland Rodney Lithgow Small Arms RC NSW 55V5V5V5VV 50.5
7 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V5V555V5VV 50.5
8 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 55VVV4V55V 49.5
9 Bromham Christopher Explorers Rifle Club NSW 55VV5VV54V 49.5
10 Puddick Justin Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 55V55VVV45 49.4
11 Figliuzzi Ella Concord RC NSW V5V54V45V5 L U J 48.4
12 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5545545V5 48.2
13 Samya Joseph Concord Rifle Club NSW VV4VVV4V54 U J 47.6
14 Conder Owen Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 545V4VVV54 U J 47.4
15 Clarke James Bathurst Rifle Club NSW 555455V4V4 SP 47.2

Match 15 - Aggregate - Daily Aggregate (Day 1) - NSW Kings

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 175.26
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 175.18
3 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 175.17
4 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V L 175.15
5 Thurtell Lyndon Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 174.22
6 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 174.21
7 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 174.18
8 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 174.15
9 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 174.12
10 Hoffmann Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 173.22
11 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 173.22
12 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 173.20
13 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.18
14 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 173.18
15 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 173.17
16 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.13
17 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 172.19
18 Thurtell Peter Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW PP 172.18
19 Holden George Stawell VIC V SV 172.17
20 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 172.16
21 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 172.14
22 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 171.24
23 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 171.23
24 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 171.22
25 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 171.19
26 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 171.17
27 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW PP 171.16
28 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 171.15
29 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 171.15
30 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 171.15
31 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 171.14
32 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 171.13
33 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 171.9
34 Corbett James Katandra VIC V 170.18
35 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 170.18
36 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW V PP 170.18
37 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SP 170.17
38 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 170.16
39 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 170.15
40 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 170.15
41 Berry Tim Rosedale QLD 170.13
42 Brindley Laura Canberra Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 170.13
43 McCauley Brett Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 169.20
44 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 169.17
45 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U SP 169.14
46 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD V 168.14
47 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC L U J 168.14
48 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V SV 168.11
49 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 167.12
50 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 167.12
51 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 167.11
52 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 166.11
53 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 165.17
54 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J 165.14
55 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 165.12
56 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 165.11
57 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 163.9
58 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 158.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 174.15
2 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 170.13
3 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 169.18
4 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 169.13
5 Langsford Angus Roseville RC NSW U J 169.9
6 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V SV SP 168.14
7 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 168.9
8 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW 168.8
9 Varty James Mosman-Neutral Bay 166.10
10 Brindley Emma Bungendore Rifle Club Inc. ACT L U 165.12
11 Brodie Richard Canberra Rifle Club ACT 164.10
12 Thurtell Forbes Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW U 163.16
13 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V 163.12
14 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 160.11
15 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW V 158.9
16 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 158.6
17 Schoenmaker Jacob Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 155.10
Target Rifle - C
1 Meaney Doug United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW V 173.13
2 Payne Benjamin Cessnock Rifle Club NSW T 169.14
3 Fong Terry Sydney High School NSW J T 165.16
4 Lu Alan Sydney High School RC NSW U J 161.7
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V 160.9
6 Sefton Chris Roseville Rifle Club NSW T 160.7
7 Cao James Sydney High RC NSW U J T 158.5
8 Janowicz Phillip Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 157.6
9 Dean Tristan Sydney High RC NSW U J T 157.5
10 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW U J T 155.9
11 McAllan-Yem Felix Sydney High RC NSW U J T 155.6
12 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW V SP 151.6
13 Wang Jensen Sydney High RC NSW U J T 146.6
14 Way Stephen Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 130.2
F Standard - A
1 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 204.13
2 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 204.12
3 Walters Peter Railway & Tramway RC NSW V SV 203.14
4 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 202.14
5 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 201.12
6 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 201.10
7 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 200.9
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW V 199.16
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 198.7
10 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 197.14
11 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD U 197.7
12 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 197.7
13 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW V SV 196.12
14 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC V 192.19
15 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 179.6
F Standard - B
1 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 201.9
2 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 200.13
3 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 200.13
4 Tan Ching City of Brisbane QLD V 199.11
5 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC V 199.10
6 Heaford Stephen Hornsby RSL 199.7
7 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 198.6
8 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD V SP 196.10
9 Hallifax John Colac VIC V 196.5
10 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 194.12
11 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 193.10
12 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 193.8
13 Martin Erin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 192.9
14 Turnbull Adam Armidale RC NSW 191.8
15 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 189.7
16 Everett Justin Explores Rifle Club NSW 187.4
17 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 186.6
18 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD V 186.4
19 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 186.0
F Open - FO
1 Petroff Christopher Albert District QLD 209.15
2 Bradley Jacinta Nowra Rc NSW L U J SP 208.18
3 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 208.17
4 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 207.20
5 Bailey William Canberra Rifle Club ACT U J 207.18
6 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V SP 206.20
7 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 206.19
8 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 206.14
9 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW T 206.12
10 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 205.20
11 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 205.18
12 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club NSW 205.18
13 Gerdes Jack Armidale RC NSW V T 205.17
14 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 204.16
15 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 204.16
16 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 204.14
17 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD V L 204.12
18 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW V 204.10
19 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD V SV 204.8
20 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 203.17
21 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 203.12
22 Piddington David Cessnock NSW PP 203.11
23 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 203.10
24 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW V 202.19
25 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 202.15
26 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW T 201.17
27 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW V 201.12
28 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 201.9
29 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 199.9
30 Bennett Jason Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 198.10
31 Edmonds-Turnbull Beau Armidale Rifle Club NSW U J T 197.9
32 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT U 197.9
33 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 192.8
F/TR - FTR
1 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW V 207.13
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 204.14
3 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 203.12
4 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 203.11
5 Magill Mark Concord NSW 201.17
6 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 201.11
7 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 201.11
8 Cuda Michael Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 200.15
9 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 198.9
10 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 195.11
11 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL NSW 194.8
12 Dickinson Lydia Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW V L 194.4
13 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW 193.9
14 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV L 192.8
15 Kozminski Robert Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW V SV T 190.12
16 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club V L 190.9
17 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 190.7
18 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW V SV 182.5
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 174.24
2 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 174.21
3 Puddick Justin Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 174.19
4 Figliuzzi Ella Concord RC NSW L U J 174.16
5 Conder Leigh Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 173.19
6 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 173.15
7 Bromham Christopher Explorers Rifle Club NSW 172.20
8 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 171.17
9 Boland Rodney Lithgow Small Arms RC NSW 169.16
10 Smyth Donny ECDRA 169.14
11 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 168.15
12 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 167.12
13 Samya Joseph Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 161.9
14 Conder Owen Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW U J 155.14
15 Clarke James Bathurst Rifle Club NSW SP 155.5
16 Shelley Mathew Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW 154.8

Match 14 - 700 metres - 700 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hoffmann Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW VVVVVVVVV5VVVVV U J T 75.14
2 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVVVVVVVVVVV U 75.12
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V55VVV5VVVVVVVV 75.12
4 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVVVVVVVV5V5 V 75.12
5 Thurtell Lyndon Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 5555VVVVVVVVVVV 75.11
6 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V5VV55VVVVVVVV V 75.11
7 Thurtell Peter Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW VVV5V5VVVV55VVV PP 75.11
8 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VVVV55VVVV5VV PP 75.11
9 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW V5VV5VVV5VVV5VV 75.11
10 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5VV5VVVV5V5 75.11
11 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD 5VV5VVV5V55VVVV V 75.10
12 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VVV55VVVVVV55V5 75.10
13 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5V5V5VV5V55VVVV V SV L 75.9
14 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVVV55V5VV55VV V 75.9
15 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VV5VV5VV5V55VV5 75.9
16 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5VVVVV5VV5V55V5 V 75.9
17 Corbett James Katandra VIC 55V5VV5VVVVVV55 V 75.9
18 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 55VVVVVVVV55V55 75.9
19 Holden George Stawell VIC 5555V5VVV5V5VVV V SV 75.8
20 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV55V55V5V5V5V V SV 75.8
21 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVV555V5VV55 V SV 75.8
22 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55V5V5V55VV5VV5 V SV 75.7
23 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55V5VVV5555V55V L 75.6
24 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 5V55V555VVV555V V L 75.6
25 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5555VVV55V55VV5 V SV 75.6
26 Wood Barry Katandra VIC VVV54V5VVVV5VVV V SV 74.11
27 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VV5V4VV5VVV V 74.10
28 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4V5VVVV5VV5V5VV 74.10
29 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV4V5VVVVVV5 74.10
30 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55VVVV545VVVV V 74.9
31 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VVV455V5VVV 74.9
32 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4VV55555VVV5V V SV 74.8
33 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V4VV5VVVV55V 74.8
34 Berry Tim Rosedale QLD 5V55VV5545V5VVV 74.7
35 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 54V555V5VV5VVV5 L U J 74.7
36 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW 55V5VVV5V54VV55 U J 74.7
37 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW V5VVV55555VVV45 V PP 74.7
38 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 545V555V5VV5VV5 V 74.6
39 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 55VVVV5V5455V55 74.6
40 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V555VVV555V45 74.6
41 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5555VV55VVV5V54 74.6
42 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 45V555555V55VV5 74.4
43 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4VV5VVVVV45VV 73.11
44 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV554V54VVVVV5V 73.9
45 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 45VV5V4V5VVVVV5 U J 73.9
46 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5V45VV5VV4V 73.7
47 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4V5545VV5V555 U SP 73.6
48 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V555VVV5545V5 V SP 73.5
49 Brindley Laura Canberra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV45VV5V5545 L 73.5
50 McCauley Brett Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 5V4V5VVVV4V5VV4 72.9
51 Thompson Don Natives QLD 4V5VV5VV5V445VV V SP 72.8
52 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV4555V4V54VV5 72.7
53 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V3V455555V5V5V V SV 72.5
54 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V3355V55VV5VVV 71.7
55 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5455V44V5V4VV5 V 71.6
56 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V555V55VVVVV0 V SV 70.8
57 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555555V45V44V53 V SV 70.3
58 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 5VVVVVV50554534 66.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55VV5VVVVVVVV 75.11
2 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VVVVV5V555V V 75.8
3 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555V555V55VV5V 75.6
4 Brindley Emma Bungendore Rifle Club Inc. ACT V4VVVV5VVV55VVV L U 74.11
5 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVV555V5VV45 U J 74.7
6 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW V5VV54V555VV555 74.6
7 Langsford Angus Roseville RC NSW 5555545V55V55VV U J 74.4
8 Thurtell Forbes Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW VVV5VVV5V3V5V5V U 73.10
9 Varty James Mosman-Neutral Bay 545V5V4V5VVV55V 73.7
10 Brodie Richard Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VV55V55544555 73.3
11 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55543555VVV55V V SV 72.5
12 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW 4V5V5VV43V55V55 V SV SP 71.6
13 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5VV4435V55V554V V 70.5
14 Schoenmaker Jacob Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW VVV355V54544555 70.4
15 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 54435555VVV5545 V 70.3
16 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 355545V5V545445 69.2
17 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV44V5VVV3VV25 V L 68.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Payne Benjamin Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 5V4VVVV5VVVVVV5 T 74.11
2 Meaney Doug United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 55V5VVVVVV545VV V 74.9
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 55V555554VV55VV V 74.5
4 Fong Terry Sydney High School NSW 5V5VV44VVVVV5V5 J T 73.9
5 Janowicz Phillip Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 55V5V554555455V 73.3
6 McAllan-Yem Felix Sydney High RC NSW 444V4555V5V55V5 U J T 71.4
7 Sefton Chris Roseville Rifle Club NSW V5V55455455V535 T 71.3
8 Dean Tristan Sydney High RC NSW 445554554VVV455 U J T 70.3
9 Lu Alan Sydney High School RC NSW 4V44V5554555455 U J 70.2
10 Cao James Sydney High RC NSW 554555V43555545 U J T 70.1
11 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW 454454V55455VV4 V SP 69.3
12 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW 55344V443V44VV4 U J T 64.4
13 Wang Jensen Sydney High RC NSW 53445445V5VV433 U J T 64.3
14 Way Stephen Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544532345235V43 57.1
F Standard - A
1 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 66666X6XX666XX6 90.5
2 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6XXX66X56X6X V SV SP 89.8
3 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6XX6XX6XXX65X66 V L 89.8
4 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 666X66X66566666 U 89.2
5 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC XXXXXXXXXX5665X V 88.11
6 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW X46XXX6XX6X66XX V 88.9
7 Walters Peter Railway & Tramway RC NSW 6666XXXX5XXX656 V SV 88.7
8 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X666X6X66X5X566 V SV 88.5
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX566666XX566 V SV 88.4
10 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX6X665X6556X V SV 87.5
11 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX5556X665X5XX V SV 85.6
12 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6656X66556X664 V L 85.3
13 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 54366XXXXXXXX66 V SV 84.8
14 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666665555X5665X 84.2
15 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X5555X6655565X V SV 82.3
F Standard - B
1 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX55666XXX666 V 88.7
2 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5XXX6666XXX56 V 88.7
3 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 6656XX66656X66X 88.4
4 Hallifax John Colac VIC 6X666X6X6X55666 V 88.4
5 Tan Ching City of Brisbane QLD XX5566XXX6XX6X5 V 87.8
6 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC 6XX6X66XXX6555X V 87.7
7 Turnbull Adam Armidale RC NSW 5XX6XX666X65X56 87.6
8 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 5X666566XX56666 87.3
9 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 656655566X66X6X V L 86.3
10 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 666665665X65X56 86.2
11 Martin Erin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW X5X5X56XX66X55X 85.7
12 Heaford Stephen Hornsby RSL 4656656X6X5XX66 85.4
13 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X545655XX6X66X V SV 84.5
14 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 55X6X5X566X6X55 V SP 84.5
15 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 65666555566665X V SV 84.1
16 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X6XX545X556X6 82.5
17 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD 566X65555666555 V 82.1
18 Everett Justin Explores Rifle Club NSW 5555665655565X6 81.1
19 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 556556665544553 V SV L 75.0
F Open - FO
1 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 66XXXXXXXX6XXXX 90.12
2 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW XXXX6XXXXXXXX66 T 90.12
3 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 6XXX66XXXX6XXXX U J 90.11
4 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 6XXXX6XXXXX6XX6 90.11
5 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXX66X6XXXX6X 90.10
6 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW XXX66XXXX66XX6X 90.10
7 Bradley Jacinta Nowra Rc NSW 66X66XXXXX66XXX L U J SP 90.9
8 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66666X6XXXXXX6X 90.8
9 Piddington David Cessnock NSW XXXX6X6X66X66X6 PP 90.8
10 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 66X666XXX666XXX 90.7
11 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW X6666XXX6XXX666 90.7
12 Petroff Christopher Albert District QLD X6X6X6X66666X66 90.5
13 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW X6XXXXXXXXXX56X V 89.12
14 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood NSW XX6666XXXXXX5XX 89.10
15 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XX66XXXX6XXX5 V SP 89.10
16 Gerdes Jack Armidale RC NSW XXXXXXXX6666656 V T 89.8
17 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 666XXXX6XX6XX65 V 89.8
18 Bailey William Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66XX6XX656X66XX U J 89.7
19 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X5XX6XX66XX6666 V 89.7
20 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XXXX66X66656X V SV 89.6
21 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD 66X66X6X665666X V SV 89.4
22 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW 6666X666666665X V 89.2
23 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club NSW X6XXXXX55XX666X 88.9
24 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD 666X66XX6X5X5X6 V L 88.6
25 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW X56X666XXX66X65 T 88.6
26 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW XX666X66X5665X6 88.5
27 Bennett Jason Cessnock Rifle Club NSW X666665XX6XX665 88.5
28 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW X666665666XX5X6 PP 88.4
29 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 6XX5X6X566XX5X6 87.7
30 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD X5656X6X566X6XX V 87.6
31 Edmonds-Turnbull Beau Armidale Rifle Club NSW 6555X656XX6XXX6 U J T 86.6
32 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 4565X5XX6X6XX66 V 85.6
33 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT X66X5556XX56656 U 85.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 656XXXX66XX66XX V 89.8
2 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW 66XXXX6X6666656 V 89.5
3 Magill Mark Concord NSW XXX6XXXX56665X6 88.8
4 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW X56X666666566XX 88.4
5 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 6XXXX5X66656XX5 87.7
6 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC XX655X5X66XX666 V 87.6
7 Cuda Michael Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X565XXXX5X6XX5X 86.9
8 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 655565X6X6XXXXX 86.7
9 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665565X56XXX66X V SV 86.5
10 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 466XXXXX555X666 V L 85.6
11 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW X666654X65XX56X 85.5
12 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 555666X5665X6X6 V 85.3
13 Dickinson Lydia Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW 466666656655X66 V L 85.1
14 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X5646XX5XX565 V SV L 84.5
15 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6545X5X666655XX V 83.4
16 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 56XXX5565556X65 V SV 83.4
17 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL NSW X66566X555XX555 83.4
18 Kozminski Robert Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 446XX66XXX6X50X V SV T 79.7
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Boland Rodney Lithgow Small Arms RC NSW VVVVVV5VV55V5VV 75.11
2 Conder Leigh Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 5VV5VVVV5VVVV5V 75.11
3 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5V55VVVVV5V 75.9
4 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 5VVVVV5VVV55V55 75.9
5 Puddick Justin Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 5VVV5V5VVVVV555 75.9
6 Figliuzzi Ella Concord RC NSW 555VVVV5VVV555V L U J 75.8
7 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V55VV5VVV55V555 75.7
8 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVV4V5V5VV 74.11
9 Bromham Christopher Explorers Rifle Club NSW VVVVV4VV55VV55V 74.10
10 Smyth Donny ECDRA VVV555545V5VV5V 74.7
11 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 5V4VVVVVV44VV55 72.9
12 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 55V55435VVV55VV V 72.6
13 Samya Joseph Concord Rifle Club NSW 5554555VV454VV5 U J 72.4
14 Clarke James Bathurst Rifle Club NSW 553355435VV5VV5 SP 68.4
15 Conder Owen Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 5V52VVVV544550V U J 65.6
16 Shelley Mathew Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW 344445VVVV5V344 65.5

Match 13 - 600 metres (2nd) - 600 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVV55VVVVV 50.8
2 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5V5VVV U 50.7
3 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V55V5V5VVV 50.6
4 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VV5V5V 50.6
5 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55VVVVV5 50.6
6 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW V5555VVV5V 50.5
7 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW VV5VV555V5 V L 50.5
8 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VVV555VV55 L 50.5
9 Thurtell Lyndon Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW VVV5V5V555 50.5
10 Holden George Stawell VIC 5VV5V5555V V SV 50.4
11 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555V55V5 V 50.4
12 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55V555VV55 V SV 50.3
13 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVV45VV 49.7
14 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV54VVV5V V SP 49.6
15 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW VVV554VV5V V SV 49.6
16 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD VV54555VVV V 49.5
17 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V5554V V SV 49.5
18 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 54VVVVV555 V 49.5
19 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW VV555554VV 49.4
20 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW 555VVV4V55 U J 49.4
21 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V555VVV4 49.4
22 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW V5V5455V55 49.3
23 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V54V55 49.3
24 Hoffmann Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V555V54V55 U J T 49.3
25 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555545VV 49.2
26 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 45555V555V V SV L 49.2
27 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5555545V55 PP 49.1
28 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 55555V5545 49.1
29 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW V54V5VVV4V V PP 48.6
30 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5VVV35V5V5 V 48.5
31 McCauley Brett Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW VV4V5V5V45 48.5
32 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V44VV5 U SP 48.4
33 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V554V4 V SV 48.4
34 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 5V55V4455V 48.3
35 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 455VV545V5 48.3
36 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55V55V45V4 V SV 48.3
37 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555V45V545 48.2
38 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V55V5554 V SV 48.2
39 Brindley Laura Canberra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555555544 L 48.1
40 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V444V5 V 47.5
41 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V5V45454VV 47.4
42 Corbett James Katandra VIC 44VV4V555V V 47.4
43 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC V4VVV55355 L U J 47.4
44 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V5V4544V55 V SV 47.3
45 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV45V45455 V SV 47.3
46 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV44545 47.3
47 Berry Tim Rosedale QLD V5V545V544 47.3
48 Thurtell Peter Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V5545544V5 PP 47.2
49 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V545545V45 47.2
50 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5V5545454 V 47.2
51 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55455445V5 V 47.1
52 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544555V45 V SV 47.1
53 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V543455VV V 46.3
54 Thompson Don Natives QLD V4545V5454 V SP 46.2
55 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD 545545544V V 46.1
56 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V55545543 46.1
57 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW V5344V45VV U J 45.4
58 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545V345545 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV5V555 U J 50.5
2 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V555V545VV V SV SP 49.4
3 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V45V555 V SV 49.3
4 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW V555554555 49.1
5 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V54545V 48.3
6 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5V5VV43V5V V 47.5
7 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4V53555 V 47.2
8 Langsford Angus Roseville RC NSW 55V55V5444 U J 47.2
9 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 544VV54455 V L 46.2
10 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV44554455 46.2
11 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 55535V5V44 V 46.2
12 Brindley Emma Bungendore Rifle Club Inc. ACT 544545V554 L U 46.1
13 Varty James Mosman-Neutral Bay 45V4555454 46.1
14 Brodie Richard Canberra Rifle Club ACT V4445VV355 45.3
15 Thurtell Forbes Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 55454VV335 U 44.2
16 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 4V44454544 43.1
17 Schoenmaker Jacob Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 341445345V 38.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Meaney Doug United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 5V554V5555 V 49.2
2 Lu Alan Sydney High School RC NSW V5554VV445 U J 47.3
3 Payne Benjamin Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 555V554454 T 47.1
4 Sefton Chris Roseville Rifle Club NSW 5454V5445V T 46.2
5 Fong Terry Sydney High School NSW VV443VV455 J T 45.4
6 Cao James Sydney High RC NSW 5V55443V4V U J T 45.3
7 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW V5V4V54444 U J T 45.3
8 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 44544455V5 V 45.1
9 Dean Tristan Sydney High RC NSW 5553455444 U J T 44.0
10 Janowicz Phillip Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 544V444534 42.1
11 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW 53V44V43V3 V SP 41.3
12 Wang Jensen Sydney High RC NSW 5V43344V44 U J T 41.2
13 Way Stephen Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 423V445445 40.1
14 McAllan-Yem Felix Sydney High RC NSW 5545414443 U J T 39.0
F Standard - A
1 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 6X6X6666X6 V SV 60.3
2 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666XX56XXX 59.5
3 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC XX6566XX66 V 59.4
4 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6XXX5X5 V L 58.6
5 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X665XX656X V SV 58.4
6 Walters Peter Railway & Tramway RC NSW 6X6X65665X V SV 58.3
7 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX66X6655 V SV SP 58.3
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW X5565656XX V 56.3
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X665546X56 V SV 55.2
10 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW X656565565 V SV 55.1
11 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 66X44X64X6 U 54.3
12 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 56X65654X5 54.2
13 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 466565X565 V SV 54.1
14 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW XX46655X45 V L 53.3
15 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55XX564444 V SV 49.2
F Standard - B
1 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX56X666X V 59.5
2 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 666X66XX65 V L 59.3
3 Heaford Stephen Hornsby RSL 566X6666X5 58.2
4 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X6X45666X V 56.3
5 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 6X645X5666 56.2
6 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56556X566 56.2
7 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC 64665X6566 V 56.1
8 Tan Ching City of Brisbane QLD 6656656556 V 56.0
9 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X565X54XX6 55.4
10 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW XX66X555X4 55.4
11 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 6566656456 V SV L 55.0
12 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 6X56X654X4 V SV 54.3
13 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5465655XX6 V SV 54.2
14 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 64X5565X65 V SP 54.2
15 Martin Erin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 6565555655 53.0
16 Hallifax John Colac VIC 6665645555 V 53.0
17 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD 645655644X V 51.1
18 Everett Justin Explores Rifle Club NSW 6X56454465 51.1
19 Turnbull Adam Armidale RC NSW X455554545 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Kelly Danny University Of Qld X6XX6X6XXX 60.7
2 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 6XX66X6XXX 60.6
3 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 6X6666XXXX 60.5
4 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood NSW XXX6X5666X 59.5
5 Petroff Christopher Albert District QLD X666XX6X5X 59.5
6 Bradley Jacinta Nowra Rc NSW 66XXX65XX6 L U J SP 59.5
7 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW X5666X6XX6 T 59.4
8 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD 66X5XX66X6 V 59.4
9 Foster Matt Armidale NSW XXX66X6656 59.4
10 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD 6XX66666X5 V SV 59.3
11 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 6666666566 PP 59.0
12 Gerdes Jack Armidale RC NSW X656XXXXX5 V T 58.6
13 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 6X5XX6656X 58.4
14 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW X565X66XX6 V 58.4
15 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW XX56X6X566 V 58.4
16 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X6X5656 58.4
17 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X6X5566X V 58.3
18 Bailey William Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X56X6665X U J 58.3
19 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club NSW XX66666X55 58.3
20 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW X56X55XXXX V 57.6
21 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 6X64XXX56X U J 57.5
22 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 65556XXXX6 V SP 57.4
23 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55XXX6665 57.4
24 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD 6X6666X546 V L 57.2
25 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6665X6X565 57.2
26 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW 665566665X PP 57.1
27 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW 6565XX55X6 V 56.3
28 Edmonds-Turnbull Beau Armidale Rifle Club NSW X66X656555 U J T 56.2
29 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 665X565566 56.1
30 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 45XX6565X6 T 55.3
31 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6X654465X U 54.3
32 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X65X6445 V 54.3
33 Bennett Jason Cessnock Rifle Club NSW X64555X565 53.2
34 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 4566555654 V SV 51.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 66666X6666 60.1
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC XX665X6X6X V 59.5
3 Kozminski Robert Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 6666XX56X6 V SV T 59.3
4 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW 6X6656X666 V 59.2
5 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66665X6666 V SV 59.1
6 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X6XXX6X664 V 58.5
7 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 666X56XX56 58.3
8 Magill Mark Concord NSW XX6XXX56X4 57.6
9 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC X6565X6656 V 57.2
10 Cuda Michael Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X56X5XX565 56.4
11 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 5X665X565X 56.3
12 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL NSW 6X5566X655 56.2
13 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X6664XX5 V SV L 55.3
14 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW 65556X5X55 54.2
15 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 5X555X6655 V L 54.2
16 Dickinson Lydia Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW 654X5X5646 V L 53.2
17 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 45X5556656 V 53.1
18 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW X54655XX54 52.3
19 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 6455465465 V SV 50.0
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 5VVVVVVVV5 50.8
2 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V5VVV55VVV 50.7
3 Puddick Justin Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 5V5VVVVV55 50.6
4 Conder Leigh Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW VV5V5555VV 50.5
5 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW VV5V555V5V 50.5
6 Figliuzzi Ella Concord RC NSW 5555VV5555 L U J 50.2
7 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V5545V 49.4
8 Boland Rodney Lithgow Small Arms RC NSW 5V54V5V5V5 49.4
9 Bromham Christopher Explorers Rifle Club NSW 554V555VV4 48.3
10 Smyth Donny ECDRA 5VVV555544 48.3
11 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 5VV54554V4 V 47.3
12 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 55VV554355 47.2
13 Conder Owen Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW V5455255V5 U J 46.2
14 Clarke James Bathurst Rifle Club NSW 554543445V SP 44.1
15 Shelley Mathew Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW 5544554444 44.0
16 Samya Joseph Concord Rifle Club NSW V444544454 U J 43.1

Match 12 - 600 metres (1st) - 600 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVVVVV V SV 50.8
2 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5VV5VV U 50.7
3 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 5VVV55VVV5 50.6
4 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5VVV5VV5V5 L 50.6
5 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW 5V5VVVVV55 U J 50.6
6 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW V5VVVV5V55 50.6
7 Thurtell Peter Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 555V5VVV5V PP 50.5
8 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 555V5V55VV 50.4
9 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5V555V5V 50.4
10 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V55V55V 50.4
11 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW VV5V5V5555 V L 50.4
12 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 55VV555V55 50.3
13 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VV55V55555 50.3
14 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V555V5 50.2
15 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5VVVV5VV4V 49.7
16 Brindley Laura Canberra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVV4VV5 L 49.7
17 McCauley Brett Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 5V5V5V4VVV 49.6
18 Thurtell Lyndon Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V45VV5V5VV 49.6
19 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV545VV 49.6
20 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5VV4VV5VV5 V 49.6
21 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV54555VV 49.5
22 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VV55V4V5V V SV 49.5
23 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 55VV55VV4V V 49.5
24 Hoffmann Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW VVV4555VV5 U J T 49.5
25 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V55V4VV5 V 49.5
26 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V55VVV4 V 49.4
27 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5VV554 V 49.4
28 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV55V554 49.4
29 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5545V55V 49.3
30 Berry Tim Rosedale QLD 555V4V5V55 49.3
31 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V545555V5 V SP 49.2
32 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545555V55 V SV 49.1
33 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV54V4VVV V SP 48.6
34 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 5V5V4VVVV4 48.6
35 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW V5V4VV455V V PP 48.5
36 Corbett James Katandra VIC 5V45V5VV4V V 48.5
37 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 45V5VVVV45 48.5
38 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV545V45V U SP 48.4
39 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5455V5V45V V SV L 48.3
40 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V54V545V55 V SV 48.3
41 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5VV55V4455 V SV 48.3
42 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 455554V55V 48.2
43 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V555445V 48.2
44 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554545VV5 V SV 48.2
45 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 4VV44V5V5V V 47.5
46 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V5VVV5444V V SV 47.5
47 Holden George Stawell VIC 4V5VVV45V4 V SV 47.5
48 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V545VV45V4 PP 47.4
49 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD 355V5554VV V 47.3
50 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455V45V45V 47.3
51 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 5VV545V454 L U J 47.3
52 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V55VV5444 V 47.3
53 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 55554544V5 U J 47.1
54 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 545V4V454V V SV 46.3
55 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45V44545 46.2
56 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45444V5V54 V SV 45.2
57 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544V4444V V 44.2
58 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW V44V454444 43.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VVV555 U J 50.3
2 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV455V5VV5 V SV 49.5
3 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3555VV5VVV 48.5
4 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW 55V4VV4V55 V SV SP 48.4
5 Langsford Angus Roseville RC NSW V555V454V5 U J 48.3
6 Schoenmaker Jacob Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V5VV5444VV 47.5
7 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V455VV4 V 47.3
8 Varty James Mosman-Neutral Bay 555V54445V 47.2
9 Thurtell Forbes Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 43V54V5VV5 U 46.4
10 Brodie Richard Canberra Rifle Club ACT 34V5V54VV5 46.4
11 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 445VV44VV5 V 46.4
12 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC V5V445454V 46.3
13 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V4555444 V L 46.1
14 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5454V54445 45.1
15 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554444455 45.0
16 Brindley Emma Bungendore Rifle Club Inc. ACT 3455554545 L U 45.0
17 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW V53545V442 V 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Meaney Doug United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 5V5V555555 V 50.2
2 Payne Benjamin Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 5545V4555V T 48.2
3 Fong Terry Sydney High School NSW 4544V55VV5 J T 47.3
4 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW 55V44455V4 U J T 46.2
5 McAllan-Yem Felix Sydney High RC NSW 45355V5V44 U J T 45.2
6 Lu Alan Sydney High School RC NSW 544V44V544 U J 44.2
7 Dean Tristan Sydney High RC NSW V54344454V U J T 43.2
8 Sefton Chris Roseville Rifle Club NSW V34V445445 T 43.2
9 Cao James Sydney High RC NSW 5V44444445 U J T 43.1
10 Janowicz Phillip Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 53345V4V44 42.2
11 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 4VVV544405 V 41.3
12 Wang Jensen Sydney High RC NSW 534544344V U J T 41.1
13 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW 3544544444 V SP 41.0
14 Way Stephen Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3425323425 33.0
F Standard - A
1 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XX56X6X V L 59.5
2 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XX6566666 V SV 58.2
3 Walters Peter Railway & Tramway RC NSW 5X6X655XX6 V SV 57.4
4 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD X565XX6665 57.3
5 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 56X66XX565 V SV 57.3
6 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X66X5565 57.2
7 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56666665X5 V SV SP 57.1
8 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 555X5X6XXX V SV 56.5
9 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666555X566 V SV 56.1
10 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 46XXX556X5 V 55.4
11 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 463666X6XX V L 55.3
12 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54566X5666 V SV 55.1
13 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 65XX555565 U 54.2
14 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 35X5644654 V SV 48.1
15 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC 44430X6XXX V 45.4
F Standard - B
1 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 6566X566XX V SP 58.3
2 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX5565X5XX V SV 56.5
3 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 666654X5XX V L 56.3
4 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566XX55X56 V 56.3
5 Tan Ching City of Brisbane QLD 6XX46X6655 V 56.3
6 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC 65X55656X6 V 56.2
7 Heaford Stephen Hornsby RSL 55566665X6 56.1
8 Turnbull Adam Armidale RC NSW 5666555X66 56.1
9 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 6666665456 V SV L 56.0
10 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5465X56X 55.3
11 Everett Justin Explores Rifle Club NSW 6655X5556X 55.2
12 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 456556X666 55.1
13 Hallifax John Colac VIC 566X556565 V 55.1
14 Martin Erin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 6555X655X5 54.2
15 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD 26565665XX V 53.2
16 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X6465546 V 53.1
17 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 5X55X45X54 V SV 51.3
18 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 6445565555 50.0
19 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5545344555 45.0
F Open - FO
1 Bailey William Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XXXXX6XXX U J 60.8
2 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6X6XX66X V SP 60.6
3 Petroff Christopher Albert District QLD 66XXXX666X 60.5
4 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club NSW X665XXX6XX 59.6
5 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW 5X6XXX666X V 59.5
6 Bradley Jacinta Nowra Rc NSW 6X56X666XX L U J SP 59.4
7 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD X6X666XX56 V L 59.4
8 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW 56666666XX T 59.2
9 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 6X6X566666 59.2
10 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW 6XX5X6X5X6 PP 58.5
11 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 56XX66X56X 58.4
12 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW X666X65XX5 U J 58.4
13 Gerdes Jack Armidale RC NSW 5X66X566X6 V T 58.3
14 Kelly Danny University Of Qld X56X56X666 58.3
15 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 5X6656666X V 58.2
16 Hughes Ashley Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X5665X66 U 58.2
17 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6XX5XX565X V 57.5
18 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 6556665XXX 57.3
19 Bennett Jason Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 5666XX6X55 57.3
20 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66556X656X 57.2
21 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD 655566XX66 V 57.2
22 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 665566X55X 56.2
23 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6666455X V 56.2
24 Calleja Jamie Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 NSW 6X65555X66 56.2
25 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 656XX55656 T 56.2
26 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 6555666X65 V 56.1
27 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD 6656556X65 V SV 56.1
28 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X546X5XX5 V 55.4
29 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 456X46X66X 55.3
30 Edmonds-Turnbull Beau Armidale Rifle Club NSW 656554666X U J T 55.1
31 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 655X566655 55.1
32 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 545X66X5X5 PP 54.3
33 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 554566X56X 54.2
34 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 56X6X65543 V SV 52.2
35 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 4233455XX5 V 43.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW 6XX6X5X6XX V 59.6
2 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX56XX56 V SV 58.5
3 Cuda Michael Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6X6656566X 58.2
4 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 6X666X5665 58.2
5 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 55X666X6X5 V 57.3
6 Magill Mark Concord NSW 6X5XX46566 56.3
7 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 65X5566656 V 56.1
8 Dickinson Lydia Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW 666X565556 V L 56.1
9 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 654X5566XX 55.3
10 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL NSW 466556X65X 55.2
11 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW X56X645556 54.2
12 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 4X66X65555 V 54.2
13 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW 6X65664X45 54.2
14 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW X5555565X5 53.2
15 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5565665555 V SV L 53.0
16 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 55545X55XX V 52.3
17 Kozminski Robert Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 454X55665X V SV T 52.2
18 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 444556X566 V L 51.1
19 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 456X545545 V SV 49.1
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Bromham Christopher Explorers Rifle Club NSW V5V5VVV5VV 50.7
2 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 5V55VVVV5V 50.6
3 Figliuzzi Ella Concord RC NSW VV5VVV5V45 L U J 49.6
4 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 5V5V5V54V5 49.4
5 Puddick Justin Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 5VV5VV5455 49.4
6 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 55VVV55V45 49.4
7 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V4V55545V5 V 48.3
8 Conder Leigh Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 35V555VV55 48.3
9 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V55V4V5455 48.3
10 Smyth Donny ECDRA VV454545VV 47.4
11 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV554445V 47.4
12 Samya Joseph Concord Rifle Club NSW 44V4V5V4V5 U J 46.4
13 Shelley Mathew Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW 4455V4V44V 45.3
14 Boland Rodney Lithgow Small Arms RC NSW 25455V5545 45.1
15 Conder Owen Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club NSW 45VVVV05VV U J 44.6
16 Clarke James Bathurst Rifle Club NSW 5444444545 SP 43.0

Match 11 - Aggregate - J G McIntosh Series - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 450.75
2 McCauley Brett Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 450.66
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 450.63
4 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 450.60
5 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 449.66
6 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 449.64
7 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW V PP 449.63
8 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 449.57
9 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 449.57
10 Hoffmann Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 448.64
11 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 448.56
12 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SP 448.52
13 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 448.48
14 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 447.57
15 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 447.42
16 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 446.50
17 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 445.50
18 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 445.50
19 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V L 444.50
20 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 444.49
21 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 443.48
22 Thurtell Lyndon Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 442.55
23 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 442.43
24 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 439.44
25 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 439.39
26 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U SP 438.45
27 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 437.36
28 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 435.33
29 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 434.37
Target Rifle - B
1 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW 447.57
2 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 445.52
3 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V SV SP 445.39
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 439.30
5 Brindley Emma Bungendore Rifle Club Inc. ACT L U 432.33
6 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 430.34
7 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW V 418.23
Target Rifle - C
1 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW V SP 423.26
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V 399.26
3 Way Stephen Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 364.14
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC V 539.56
2 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW V SV 534.43
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 532.47
4 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 526.41
5 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 522.34
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 520.36
F Standard - B
1 Hallifax John Colac VIC V 531.47
2 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 529.48
3 Everett Justin Explores Rifle Club NSW 528.38
4 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD V SP 521.29
5 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 518.32
6 Martin Erin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 518.28
7 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD V 516.28
8 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC V 511.40
9 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 511.30
10 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 510.36
11 Tan Ching City of Brisbane QLD V 506.26
12 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 505.25
13 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 502.15
14 Webb Ross Roseville RC NSW V SV PP 476.14
15 Birchall Peter R.A.E.- C.M.F. Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 462.12
F Open - FO
1 Petroff Christopher Albert District QLD 539.52
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 538.62
3 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 538.45
4 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 537.51
5 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 536.47
6 Bailey William Canberra Rifle Club ACT U J 534.53
7 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW T 534.51
8 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 532.44
9 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V SP 531.55
10 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW V 531.41
11 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 530.45
12 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 530.42
13 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 530.40
14 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 529.41
15 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD V SV 527.41
16 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 526.37
17 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW V 523.32
F/TR - FTR
1 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 537.46
2 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW V 533.45
3 Magill Mark Concord NSW 533.39
4 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 529.42
5 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club V L 528.38
6 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW V SV 526.31
7 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 525.35
8 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 525.31
9 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 519.34
10 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 513.35
11 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL NSW 510.32
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 448.51
2 Bromham Christopher Explorers Rifle Club NSW 447.46
3 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 446.51
4 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 444.44
5 Smyth Donny ECDRA 431.36
6 Shelley Mathew Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW 402.14

Match 10 - Aggregate - Daily Aggregate (Day 2) - J G McIntosh

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 225.36
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 225.35
3 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 225.35
4 McCauley Brett Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 225.34
5 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW V PP 225.34
6 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 225.31
7 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 225.30
8 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 225.28
9 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SP 225.27
10 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 225.26
11 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 225.23
12 Hoffmann Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 224.36
13 Thurtell Lyndon Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 224.30
14 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 224.30
15 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 224.28
16 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 224.26
17 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 223.27
18 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 223.25
19 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 223.24
20 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 223.21
21 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 222.26
22 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 222.24
23 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 222.23
24 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 222.22
25 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 221.27
26 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V L 221.23
27 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 221.22
28 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 220.26
29 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 219.20
30 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 219.18
31 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U SP 218.22
Target Rifle - B
1 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V SV SP 225.25
2 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 224.29
3 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW 223.31
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 223.16
5 Brindley Emma Bungendore Rifle Club Inc. ACT L U 220.20
6 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 217.17
7 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW V 215.11
Target Rifle - C
1 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW V SP 211.12
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V 194.15
3 Way Stephen Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 188.10
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC V 270.27
2 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW V SV 268.23
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 267.24
4 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 267.24
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 263.20
6 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 258.14
F Standard - B
1 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC V 267.29
2 Hallifax John Colac VIC V 267.28
3 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW 263.26
4 Everett Justin Explores Rifle Club NSW 263.20
5 Martin Erin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 263.19
6 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD V SP 260.16
7 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 259.14
8 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 256.18
9 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 256.14
10 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD V 255.10
11 Tan Ching City of Brisbane QLD V 251.12
12 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 250.12
13 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 250.11
14 Webb Ross Roseville RC NSW V SV PP 240.8
15 Birchall Peter R.A.E.- C.M.F. Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 234.7
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 270.34
2 Petroff Christopher Albert District QLD 270.31
3 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 270.23
4 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 269.26
5 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 269.22
6 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 269.22
7 Bailey William Canberra Rifle Club ACT U J 267.29
8 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 267.28
9 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD V SV 267.25
10 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 267.23
11 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 267.23
12 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW V 267.21
13 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 266.21
14 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW T 265.28
15 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW V 265.15
16 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V SP 264.33
17 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 264.21
F/TR - FTR
1 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 269.25
2 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW V 266.24
3 Magill Mark Concord NSW 266.17
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 265.22
5 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 265.21
6 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW V SV 265.19
7 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 265.16
8 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club V L 263.22
9 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 259.22
10 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 259.19
11 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 258.16
12 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL NSW 255.15
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 225.30
2 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 225.29
3 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 224.33
4 Bromham Christopher Explorers Rifle Club NSW 224.22
5 Smyth Donny ECDRA 213.20
6 Shelley Mathew Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW 197.4

Match 9 - 800 metres (2nd) - 800 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5V5VVVVVVVV 75.12
2 McCauley Brett Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW V55VVVVVVVVVVV5 75.12
3 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 55V5VVV5VVVVVVV 75.11
4 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV55VV5VVV5VVV V SP 75.11
5 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V55VVVVVVVVV55V 75.11
6 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVVV55VV5V U 75.10
7 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5VVV5VV5VVVV5V5 V PP 75.10
8 Thurtell Lyndon Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 5VVVV5V55V5VV5V 75.9
9 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 5VVV55VVVV55V5V 75.9
10 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV5VVV5V5VV5 V 75.9
11 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55VV5V5V5V5V5VV L 75.8
12 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V55V5VVVVV5V V SV 75.8
13 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VVVV55VVVV555 V 75.8
14 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V5V5VVV5V555V55 V 75.7
15 Thompson Don Natives QLD V55555VVV555VV5 V SP 75.6
16 Hoffmann Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5VVVVV5VVVVVV4V U J T 74.12
17 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV455VV5VVVVVVV U SP 74.11
18 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V5VV4V5VVVV V 74.10
19 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV55VVVV55VV4VV V 74.10
20 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 55V5VVV45V55VVV V 74.8
21 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55VV5VVV545V5VV V SV 74.8
22 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 55VVV5VV4VV5V55 V L 74.8
23 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 555VVV45V555VV5 V SV 74.6
24 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555VV55V5545V5 V SV 74.5
25 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV55V4555V55 V SV 74.5
26 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV5545VV5555 74.5
27 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV54555V54V5 V 73.6
28 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5V4V5VV545V5555 V 73.5
29 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554V55VVVV5545 73.5
30 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 554555V5VV4V555 73.4
31 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 4VVV555V4V55VV4 72.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555V5VVVVVVVV U J 75.10
2 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW 55V5VVV5V5VVV5V V SV SP 75.9
3 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5VVVV5VV5555VV5 75.8
4 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV55VVV555554V5 V L 74.6
5 Brindley Emma Bungendore Rifle Club Inc. ACT 5555555VV4V55VV L U 74.5
6 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5555V55455V55 V SV 74.3
7 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5454455544VV554 V 69.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 55V3V455V53V550 V 65.4
2 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW 3244V44555V5554 V SP 65.2
3 Way Stephen Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3V44455V4252545 62.2
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC 6666XXXXXX6XXX6 V 90.9
2 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X5XXXXXX6XXX66X V SV 89.11
3 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66X6656666XXX V L 89.6
4 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 6X666XX5XXX6666 V SV 89.6
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6566X56XX6566 V SV 87.5
6 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665X6XX6566565 V SV 86.3
F Standard - B
1 Hallifax John Colac VIC X6XXXX6XXX56X6X V 89.10
2 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC X66XXXX66XX5XX6 V 89.9
3 Everett Justin Explores Rifle Club NSW X6X6XX55X6X66XX 88.8
4 Martin Erin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 65566666X6X66X6 88.3
5 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD 666X56XX5656666 V 87.3
6 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6565XX656X5XX V SV 86.6
7 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 6655X5X66XXX56X V SV L 86.6
8 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X556XX6666565 86.3
9 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6X65XX666566655 V L 86.3
10 Webb Ross Roseville RC NSW 666X5566X565X65 V SV PP 85.3
11 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW X5X56X655XXX5X5 84.7
12 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 455656656X656XX V SP 83.3
13 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5655X066XX66655 V 79.3
14 Tan Ching City of Brisbane QLD X55565X55555655 V 79.2
15 Birchall Peter R.A.E.- C.M.F. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X55544456X4555 V SV 75.2
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6XXX6XXXXXX6 V 90.11
2 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW X6X6X66XX6XX6XX PP 90.9
3 Petroff Christopher Albert District QLD 6X6XXX666XXXXX6 90.9
4 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 666XXX6XXXX6XX6 V 90.9
5 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 66666XXXX6X6XX6 90.7
6 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW XXX6566XXXXX6XX 89.10
7 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW XX65X666XX6XXX6 T 89.8
8 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD XX6666X6X6X56XX V SV 89.7
9 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6X5666XXXXX666X V 89.7
10 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW X66566X6X6XXX66 V 89.6
11 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 5XX66X66X666666 V SV 89.4
12 Bailey William Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X66X6X655XXXX U J 88.7
13 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 65XXX5666XXX6X6 88.7
14 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 5XX66XX66666656 V 88.4
15 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD 66X6X66X6665665 V 88.3
16 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW XX56X666665XXX5 87.6
17 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X665266XXXXXXX5 V SP 84.8
F/TR - FTR
1 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW 666XXX6XX66X6XX V 90.8
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 66XXX6XX66XXX66 V 90.8
3 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW 66XX666566666XX 89.4
4 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 6X656XX66X6XXX5 V SV 88.7
5 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX656X666666X5 V SV 88.4
6 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 65XXXXX566XXXX5 V 87.9
7 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 6XX6XX65X55666X 87.6
8 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 6XXX6X666X6X654 V L 87.6
9 Magill Mark Concord NSW 6666656556666XX 87.2
10 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65XX55566X5XXX5 V 84.6
11 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL NSW 56XX5565X6X5665 84.4
12 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 5X56X55X5556X56 82.4
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV5VV5VV55VV 75.11
2 Bromham Christopher Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5VV55V55V5555VV 75.6
3 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 55555VV5V5555V5 75.4
4 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V54VVVV5VVVVVV5 74.11
5 Smyth Donny ECDRA V54V55554VV455V 72.5
6 Shelley Mathew Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW 445554V44524354 63.1

Match 8 - 800 metres (1st) - 800 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hoffmann Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW VVV5VVVVVV U J T 50.9
2 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V5VVVV5VVV L 50.8
3 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW VVVV55V5VV V PP 50.7
4 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VVVV5V 50.7
5 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5VVV5V U 50.7
6 McCauley Brett Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW VVVVVV555V 50.7
7 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5VVVV5 V 50.7
8 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V5VVVVV5V5 V 50.7
9 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555VV5VVVV 50.6
10 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 55VV55VVVV 50.6
11 Thompson Don Natives QLD V555VVVVV5 V SP 50.6
12 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5VV5V5 50.6
13 Thurtell Lyndon Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW VVVVV555V5 50.6
14 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVV555 V 50.6
15 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 5V55VV55VV 50.5
16 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V5VV55V5V V SV 50.5
17 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVV5555 V SP 50.5
18 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 5555VV5V55 50.3
19 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V4VVVV5555 V 49.5
20 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5VVVVV5455 V SV 49.5
21 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV455VV5 V SV 49.4
22 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV555VV4 V SV 49.4
23 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VV55V5V4 V 49.4
24 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55455V4VV V 48.4
25 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545VV4VV55 48.4
26 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV5V534VV5 V 47.5
27 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 55454VVV4V V L 47.4
28 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4VVV55445 U SP 47.4
29 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 5V5V4554V4 47.3
30 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V535VV544V V SV 46.4
31 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 4554V4V454 V 45.2
32 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5445V53434 42.1
33 Holden George Stawell VIC 51135V4VVV V SV 39.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5VVVVV U J 50.6
2 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5VV555 V SV 50.3
3 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW 5V55V5V555 V SV SP 50.3
4 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5V5VV45V55 49.4
5 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW V3V5V55V54 V 47.4
6 Brindley Emma Bungendore Rifle Club Inc. ACT 5V5V4VV553 L U 47.4
7 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V53V54V2 V L 44.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW 4455V5V545 V SP 47.2
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 4304V4VVV4 V 39.4
3 Way Stephen Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3335542554 39.0
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC X6X666XXXX V 60.6
2 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X5XXXXX V L 59.6
3 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 66X5X6666X V SV 59.3
4 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 646XX66666 V SV 58.2
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 456XX5XXX6 V SV 56.5
6 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X55656X5 V SV 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC 66XXXX56XX V 59.6
2 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW X56X6X6X6X 59.5
3 Hallifax John Colac VIC 566X66XX6X V 59.4
4 Tan Ching City of Brisbane QLD 6X56XX6666 V 59.3
5 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56566X666 58.2
6 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 56X5XX56X6 V SP 57.4
7 Everett Justin Explores Rifle Club NSW 565X65666X 57.2
8 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5566X6665X V L 57.2
9 Martin Erin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW X566X55X65 56.3
10 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD 4566664566 V 54.0
11 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5X55X56554 V SV L 52.2
12 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 660566655X V 51.1
13 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5564556645 V SV 51.0
14 Birchall Peter R.A.E.- C.M.F. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 434435XX55 V SV 45.2
15 Webb Ross Roseville RC NSW 4545355266 V SV PP 45.0
F Open - FO
1 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXXXXXXXX V SP 60.10
2 Petroff Christopher Albert District QLD 6XX6XXX66X 60.6
3 Kelly Danny University Of Qld XXX666XXX6 60.6
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX66XX6X6 V SV 60.6
5 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X66XX6XX V 60.5
6 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X666XXXX6 V 60.5
7 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX6666XX V 60.4
8 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW 66X66X666X PP 60.3
9 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 66X66X6666 V 60.2
10 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW XXX65XX66X V 59.6
11 Bailey William Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX6XXX566X U J 59.6
12 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 66X6X6X5XX 59.5
13 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 5XX666XX6X V 59.5
14 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD X65XX6X66X V SV 59.5
15 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 566X6X56XX 58.4
16 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD 656X5666XX V 58.3
17 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655X66XX66 58.3
18 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6X55X566X6 57.3
19 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW 366XX5666X T 56.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW XX6666XXX6 60.5
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 66X56X6XX6 V 59.4
3 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666656XX6X V SV 59.3
4 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 6XXX666656 59.3
5 Magill Mark Concord NSW 6X6X665666 59.2
6 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW 56XXX6X5XX V 58.6
7 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 666666X655 V SV 58.1
8 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6565X6X5X V 57.4
9 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 56X5X566X6 V 57.3
10 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 655X65666X V L 57.2
11 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL NSW 665X6X6565 57.2
12 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 545556X6X5 53.2
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V5VVVVV5V5 50.7
2 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 55VVVV55VV 50.6
3 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V555VV 50.6
4 Smyth Donny ECDRA 5VV55455VV 49.4
5 Bromham Christopher Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5VV455V555 49.3
6 Shelley Mathew Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW 5554533545 44.0

Match 7 - 700 metres (2nd) - 700 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVV V 50.10
2 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW VVVV5VVVVV V PP 50.9
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVVVVV5VVV 50.9
4 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVV5V V SV 50.9
4 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVV5V U 50.9
6 Hoffmann Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW VVVV5VV5VV U J T 50.8
7 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVVVVVV5V V 50.8
8 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V5VVVVVVV5 V 50.8
9 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5VVVVV V SP 50.7
10 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV5VVVV 50.7
11 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC VV5VV55VVV V 50.7
12 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV5V5VV 50.7
13 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VVVV5V V SV 50.7
14 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW VVVV55VVV5 50.7
15 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVVV5V5 V 50.7
16 McCauley Brett Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW V5VVVVVV55 50.7
17 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5VVV55 50.7
17 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW VVVV5VVV55 50.7
19 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5VV5V5VVV5 L 50.6
20 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555VV5VV5V V 50.5
21 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55V5VV5 V 50.5
22 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V5555VVV55 50.4
23 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 555VV5VV55 V L 50.4
24 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVV5555 V SV 50.4
25 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5555V5V5V5 V 50.3
26 Thompson Don Natives QLD V555V555V5 V SP 50.3
27 Thurtell Lyndon Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 5V5VV4VVVV 49.7
28 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW VV5554VVVV 49.6
29 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 55VVV5VV54 V SV 49.5
30 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V45V5VV55 V SV 49.4
31 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV545V55 U SP 49.4
32 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V54V43V 46.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V5VVVV5VVV V SV SP 50.8
2 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV55V55VV V L 50.5
3 Brindley Emma Bungendore Rifle Club Inc. ACT 55VV5VV55V L U 50.5
4 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW VVVVVV4VVV 49.9
5 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV4V5V5V U J 49.7
6 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55VV554V V SV 49.4
7 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 555VV455V5 V 49.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW V55V4VV5V5 V SP 49.5
2 Way Stephen Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV2VV5445 45.4
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 52VV45V44V V 44.4
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC 66XXXX6XX6 V 60.6
2 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 6XX6XXXX66 V SV 60.6
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 66X6XXX66X V SV 60.5
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XXXX6X6 V SV 60.5
5 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX56X666 V L 59.4
6 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65XXX56666 V SV 58.3
F Standard - B
1 Martin Erin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 66XXXXXXXX 60.8
2 Hallifax John Colac VIC 6XXX6X6XXX V 60.7
3 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW X6XXX6XX6X 60.7
4 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC XXXXXX666X V 60.7
5 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD XXX66X6X66 V SP 60.5
6 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD 6666XX6X6X V 60.4
7 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66X6X666X V SV 60.4
8 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6666666X V 60.3
9 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6XX6X6X5XX V L 59.6
10 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 65XXX6XXX6 V SV L 59.6
11 Everett Justin Explores Rifle Club NSW X665XX6656 58.3
12 Birchall Peter R.A.E.- C.M.F. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665X665665 V SV 57.1
13 Tan Ching City of Brisbane QLD 55X66565X6 V 56.2
14 Webb Ross Roseville RC NSW 655X65556X V SV PP 55.2
15 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 23326666XX 46.2
F Open - FO
1 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW XXXXXXXXXX V 60.10
1 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD XXXXXXXXXX V 60.10
3 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW 6XXXXXXXXX T 60.9
3 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 6XXXXXXXXX 60.9
5 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXX6XXX V 60.9
6 Petroff Christopher Albert District QLD 6XXXXXX6XX 60.8
7 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXXX6XX6X V SP 60.8
8 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW XX6XXXXXX6 PP 60.8
9 Bailey William Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6XXX6XXX U J 60.7
10 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD XXXX666XXX V SV 60.7
11 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW XXX66XX6XX V 60.7
12 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX6X6XX6X V SV 60.7
13 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXXX66X6X V 60.7
14 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6XXXX6X6 V 60.6
15 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW X66X666XXX 60.5
16 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 6X666XX6XX 60.5
17 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC X6X66X66XX 60.5
18 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXX666X6 60.4
19 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW 6X666X6666 V 60.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Bradley Darren Ungarie RC NSW XXXXXX6XX6 60.8
2 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW XXX6X6XX6X V 60.7
3 Magill Mark Concord NSW 6X6X6X6XXX 60.6
4 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 66XXX6XX6X V SV 60.6
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X666X6X6XX V 60.5
6 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6X5XXXX6XX V 59.7
7 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 6X5XXXX6X6 59.6
8 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X656XXX V SV 59.5
9 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 6X6XX6X65X V L 59.5
10 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXX6665X V 59.5
11 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL NSW XXXX666X55 58.5
12 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 656X5X6XX6 58.4
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Bromham Christopher Explorers Rifle Club NSW VVVVVVVVV5 50.9
3 Smyth Donny ECDRA V5V55VVVVV 50.7
4 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW VV5VVVV55V 50.7
5 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5VV5V5 50.6
6 Shelley Mathew Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW 4555345VVV 46.3

Match 6 - 700 metres (1st) - 700 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVV U 50.10
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVVVV V 50.9
3 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VVVVVVV5VV V 50.9
3 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW VVVVVVV5VV 50.9
5 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVV5V 50.9
6 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VVVVVVVVV5 50.9
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVVVVVVVV5 50.9
8 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V5VVVVVVV L 50.8
9 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VVVVVV 50.8
10 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5V5VVVVVV V SP 50.8
11 McCauley Brett Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW VVVVVV55VV 50.8
12 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5VVVVVVVV5 V PP 50.8
12 Thurtell Lyndon Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 5VVVVVVVV5 50.8
14 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555VVVVVV V 50.7
15 Hoffmann Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5V5VV5VVVV U J T 50.7
15 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V5VV5VVVV V SV 50.7
17 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V5VV55VVVV V L 50.7
18 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV5V5V5VVV V 50.7
19 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 55VVVVV5VV 50.7
20 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVV5VV V SV 50.7
21 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW VV5VVV55VV V SV 50.7
22 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VV5V5V V 50.7
23 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555VVVVVV5 V 50.6
24 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVVV55 50.6
25 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V555VVVV 50.5
26 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVV5V55 V SV 50.5
27 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5VVVV55V55 V 50.5
28 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V55V5VV V SP 50.4
29 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 555V5V55V5 50.3
30 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD VVV4V5VVV5 V 49.7
31 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V545VV V SV 49.5
32 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4V554V5 U SP 48.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5VVVVV V SV 50.6
3 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5VV5V5 U J 50.6
4 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V5V5V555VV V SV SP 50.5
5 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5555V55V55 V 50.2
6 Brindley Emma Bungendore Rifle Club Inc. ACT 5VVVV455VV L U 49.6
7 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555V455V5V V L 49.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW 55V55555VV V SP 50.3
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 554VV4454V V 46.3
3 Way Stephen Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV55340V 42.4
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 66XXXXXXXX V SV 60.8
2 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X6XXXXX V L 60.8
3 Rhodes Trevor Karramomus VIC 66XXXXX66X V 60.6
4 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X6XXXX66X6 V SV 60.6
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X66X66XX V SV 60.5
6 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX5X666XXX V SV 59.6
F Standard - B
1 Everett Justin Explores Rifle Club NSW XXXX66XX6X 60.7
2 Jamieson Norman Bega NSW XXXXXX6X66 60.7
3 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6XXX66X 60.5
4 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX666666XX V 60.4
5 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 6666XXX6X6 V SP 60.4
6 Hallifax John Colac VIC 56XXXX6XXX V 59.7
7 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC 5XXXXXXX66 V 59.7
8 Martin Erin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW XXX566X66X 59.5
9 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW X665X666XX V SV 59.4
10 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 665XX6X66X V SV L 59.4
11 Tan Ching City of Brisbane QLD XX55X56X6X V 57.5
12 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6566565XXX V L 57.3
13 Birchall Peter R.A.E.- C.M.F. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X5565X6 V SV 57.2
14 Webb Ross Roseville RC NSW 56X56XX645 V SV PP 55.3
15 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD 2566X6X56X V 54.3
F Open - FO
1 Bailey William Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6XXXXXXXX U J 60.9
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6XXXXXX 60.9
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXX6XXXX V 60.9
4 Petroff Christopher Albert District QLD 6XXXXXXX6X 60.8
5 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW XXXXXX6XX6 T 60.8
6 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6XXXXXXX66 60.7
7 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XXXXXX66 V SP 60.7
8 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 6XX6X66XXX 60.6
9 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD 66X6X66XXX V 60.5
10 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 666XX6X6XX 60.5
11 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 666X6XXXX6 V SV 60.5
11 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 666X6XXXX6 60.5
13 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW</