NRAA Festival of Shooting 2023 – 51st National Rifle Championships Results

Match 27 - Aggregate - GR Duncan Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Katandra VIC V 900.97
2 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 900.69
3 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 899.80
4 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 897.89
5 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 894.82
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 886.66
7 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 883.71
8 McKenzie Mal Wingham 881.65
9 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 880.76
10 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 875.56
11 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 872.66
12 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V SV 870.59
13 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 870.53
14 O Loghlen Kim Natives 867.67
15 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 863.72
16 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 856.68
17 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V 855.54
18 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 851.58
19 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 850.57
20 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW V 850.46
21 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 849.71
22 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 829.51
Target Rifle - B
1 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD U 855.55
2 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD U J 853.65
3 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 853.55
4 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 844.57
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 843.47
6 Small Stephen Grafton NSW U 840.38
7 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 837.42
8 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 827.46
9 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners V 815.47
10 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 786.28
F Standard - A
1 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA L 1074.67
2 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 1059.66
3 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA V 1057.60
4 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 1052.63
5 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD U J T 1052.54
6 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 1046.51
7 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 1032.59
8 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD V 978.31
9 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 968.29
10 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 944.21
F Standard - B
1 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD V 995.38
2 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW V SV 987.37
3 Shah Meher Indonesia U 964.28
4 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD L U 958.29
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 947.18
F Open - FO
1 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 1084.74
2 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW T 1077.69
3 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 1075.72
4 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW V 1072.84
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 1072.59
6 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 1071.66
7 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 1070.62
8 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 1069.70
9 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 1068.68
10 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 1067.60
11 McNamara Kris Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 1062.58
12 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 1061.75
13 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 1061.71
14 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW U J 1060.64
15 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 1060.62
16 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 1060.57
17 Chui Mike Ashburton (NZ) V 1059.68
18 Fisler Walt Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 1058.64
19 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 1057.65
20 Whant Cameron Phoenix Target Rifle Club SA 1057.59
21 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 1051.56
22 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW V 1050.62
23 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 1050.60
24 Kynoch Peter Cheltenham (NZ) V 1047.50
25 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 1043.61
26 Ploch Oliver Natives V 1041.57
27 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 1040.51
28 McLay Scott Te Puke (NZ) 1035.37
29 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD V SP 1032.46
30 Peychers Chris Hawkes Bay (NZ) V 1031.51
31 Serfontein Willie Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 1029.40
32 Serfontein Liza Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) L 1022.41
F/TR - FTR
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 1060.60
2 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 1051.62
3 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 1045.62
4 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 1045.45
5 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 1043.65
6 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 1043.62
7 Stevens John Natives QLD 1042.56
8 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 1026.58
9 Estermann Walter Beverley Rifle Club WA V 1008.36
10 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 1007.46
11 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 1005.33
12 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 998.42
13 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD L 997.34
14 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club V L 990.23
15 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW V SV 971.37
16 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 967.32
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Norris Terry Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 916.92
2 Norris Kylah Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD L U J 909.101
3 Smyth Donny ECDRA 875.61
4 Cameron Zac Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 868.81

Match 26 - The Kaltenberg Cup - The Royal Kaltenberg Cup

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VVVV5V4545V5VV5 73.8
2 Corbett James Katandra VIC 5V5V5V455554553 V 71.3
3 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 4V5555V55525555 71.2
4 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 455545VV45V5355 70.3
5 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 5445V5V553V5554 70.3
6 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V53VVVVV545453V 69.7
7 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW V5534V55445V435 67.3
8 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5355554V4544544 67.1
9 Thompson Don Natives QLD 44533VV45355VV2 V SP 63.4
10 McKenzie Mal Wingham 255245V44425545 61.1

Match 25 - The Mace Medal - The Mace Medal

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 55656X5555565X6 81.2
2 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA 4555X6666555466 V 80.1
3 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD 454555XX6X65354 U J T 75.3
4 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA 365442465564555 L 69.0
F Open - FO
1 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW XX56X5X666XX6XX T 88.8
2 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 666XX655X6XX66X 88.6
3 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC X6566X6566X66X6 88.4
4 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 6X6X466665X66X6 V 87.4
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6666666X656646X 87.2
6 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA X66X5X56556X6XX 86.6
7 Foster Matt Armidale NSW X6655555555566X 81.2
8 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 6565556XX565455 L U J 80.2
9 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 555465554X556XX 78.3
10 Voght Des North Arm QLD 665655654665643 V 78.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 65565565X6X5X66 84.3
2 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 6X655656555X666 84.2
3 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 56555X656665565 82.1
4 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 55X555654X66556 80.2
5 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 6554X3654556X6X 78.3
6 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 646453634565556 73.0

Match 24 - Aggregate - The Kings Prize

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Katandra VIC V 539.58
2 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 537.51
3 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 536.41
4 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 535.52
5 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 534.49
6 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J 533.34
7 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 532.29
8 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD L 530.50
9 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 528.41
10 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 526.48
11 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 526.45
12 Marett Leigh Natives QLD V 526.41
13 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD V 525.44
14 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 525.41
15 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 524.43
16 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 523.39
17 McKenzie Mal Wingham 523.37
18 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD L U J 518.40
19 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 517.48
20 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V SV 517.35
21 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 517.32
22 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 515.27
23 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 514.37
24 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 514.28
25 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 513.42
26 O Loghlen Kim Natives 510.31
27 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 507.38
28 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 507.30
29 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 506.44
30 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 506.35
31 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW V 506.27
32 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 505.36
33 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 501.39
34 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V 501.27
35 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 492.32
36 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 491.28
Target Rifle - B
1 Mueller Rudi Natives 513.25
2 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD U J 509.32
3 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 506.37
4 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD U J 504.28
5 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 503.33
6 Small Stephen Grafton NSW U 502.24
7 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 499.24
8 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD U 498.31
9 Kettle Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD V 496.26
10 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 492.27
11 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 490.26
12 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 489.29
13 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT U SP 484.20
14 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners V 476.26
15 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 469.17
16 Townsend Scott University of QLD QLD 456.22
17 Cabot Stephen Ipswich & District QLD 447.15
F Standard - A
1 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA L 638.39
2 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA V 631.36
3 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 624.36
4 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 622.35
5 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD U J T 622.34
6 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 618.30
7 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 615.26
8 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 615.25
9 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 614.37
10 Bishop David Goondiwindi QLD T 604.22
11 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD V 584.18
12 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 570.15
13 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 560.17
14 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 554.10
F Standard - B
1 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD V 599.29
2 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW V SV 589.23
3 Hinricks John Wondai QLD V 587.9
4 Shah Meher Indonesia U 580.15
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 566.13
6 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD L U 565.13
7 Picton Melissa Mungindi RC NSW L U J T 554.13
8 Turner Jenny Pacific QLD L 545.12
9 Leggett Fraser Pacific QLD U J T 542.15
10 Trigg Terry CARC V SV 540.14
F Open - FO
1 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 644.47
2 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 644.46
3 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 644.44
4 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW T 643.47
5 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 640.45
6 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 639.42
7 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 637.41
8 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 637.37
9 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW V 636.53
10 McNamara Kris Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 636.36
11 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 633.41
12 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 633.39
13 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 633.32
14 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 633.30
15 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 632.47
16 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW U J 632.43
17 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 631.45
18 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 631.31
19 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD 629.26
20 Chui Mike Ashburton (NZ) V 628.40
21 Whant Cameron Phoenix Target Rifle Club SA 628.34
22 Kynoch Peter Cheltenham (NZ) V 626.32
23 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 625.35
24 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 625.28
25 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 623.30
26 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 623.23
27 de Kock Douw Pacific QLD 622.30
28 Fisler Walt Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 621.37
29 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 621.27
30 McLay Scott Te Puke (NZ) 620.17
31 Willment Mike Beaudesert V 618.30
32 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC V 617.32
33 Ploch Oliver Natives V 617.31
34 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW V 617.29
35 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 616.34
36 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 616.30
37 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD V SP 612.30
38 Serfontein Willie Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 612.23
39 Serfontein Liza Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) L 604.25
40 Peychers Chris Hawkes Bay (NZ) V 601.25
41 Benjamin Douglas Beaudesert 597.15
F/TR - FTR
1 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW V 633.44
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 628.36
3 Ekkerd Josef University of QLD QLD 627.37
4 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 623.40
5 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 622.36
6 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 621.41
7 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 616.42
8 Stevens John Natives QLD 615.29
9 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 614.25
10 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 607.30
11 Estermann Walter Beverley Rifle Club WA V 600.22
12 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 598.23
13 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 597.29
14 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 594.18
15 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club V L 591.16
16 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW V SV 590.19
17 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD L 590.19
18 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 589.31
19 Crawford Kristine Natives L 572.16
20 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 566.15
21 Househam Jason Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 565.10
22 Wardrop Jeremy University of QLD QLD 561.17
23 Leggett Duncan Pacific QLD 529.12
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Norris Terry Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 546.55
2 Norris Kylah Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD L U J 545.71
3 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 544.56
4 Connolly Steve Pacific 532.48
5 Mann Nathan Pacific QLD 527.46
6 Gillingham Oliver North Arm QLD 526.41
7 Cameron Zac Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 525.45
8 Smyth Donny ECDRA 517.32

Match 23 - Aggregate - The Kings Prize - Day 3 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Katandra VIC V 147.9
2 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 145.10
3 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J 145.10
4 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 144.8
5 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 142.10
6 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 142.7
7 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 141.14
8 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 141.11
9 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD V 141.11
10 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 140.8
11 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 139.10
12 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD L U J 139.10
13 McKenzie Mal Wingham 139.9
14 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 138.10
15 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 138.9
16 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD L 138.8
17 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 138.7
18 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 138.7
19 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V SV 138.6
20 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 137.9
21 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 137.5
22 Marett Leigh Natives QLD V 136.11
23 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 135.10
24 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 135.8
25 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 135.6
26 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 135.5
27 O Loghlen Kim Natives 135.5
28 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW V 134.5
29 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 133.7
30 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 132.10
31 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 132.8
32 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 130.6
33 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 128.4
34 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 127.4
35 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 126.4
36 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V 124.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 142.9
2 Mueller Rudi Natives 138.5
3 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD U J 137.7
4 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 136.10
5 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 136.6
6 Small Stephen Grafton NSW U 136.4
7 Kettle Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD V 135.6
8 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners V 133.8
9 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD U J 132.3
10 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD U 130.6
11 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 130.4
12 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 129.6
13 Townsend Scott University of QLD QLD 124.4
14 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT U SP 122.1
15 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 120.9
16 Cabot Stephen Ipswich & District QLD 119.0
17 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 116.4
F Standard - A
1 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA L 175.10
2 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA V 171.8
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 166.6
4 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD U J T 164.6
5 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 163.6
6 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 163.5
7 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 162.4
8 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 160.6
9 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 157.1
10 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD V 153.3
11 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 151.2
12 Bishop David Goondiwindi QLD T 150.4
13 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 145.0
14 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 142.3
F Standard - B
1 Picton Melissa Mungindi RC NSW L U J T 162.4
2 Shah Meher Indonesia U 158.4
3 Hinricks John Wondai QLD V 157.2
4 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW V SV 155.4
5 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD V 149.3
6 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 148.1
7 Leggett Fraser Pacific QLD U J T 143.2
8 Turner Jenny Pacific QLD L 138.2
9 Trigg Terry CARC V SV 136.2
10 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD L U 134.0
F Open - FO
1 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 175.11
2 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 174.13
3 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 173.6
4 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 172.13
5 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 172.10
6 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 172.9
7 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 172.7
8 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW T 171.14
9 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 171.11
10 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 171.8
11 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 171.7
12 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW V 170.10
13 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 170.9
14 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 170.8
15 McLay Scott Te Puke (NZ) 170.7
16 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD 170.6
17 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 170.5
18 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD V SP 169.11
19 McNamara Kris Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 169.8
20 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 168.8
21 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW U J 168.8
22 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 168.6
23 Whant Cameron Phoenix Target Rifle Club SA 168.2
24 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 167.7
25 de Kock Douw Pacific QLD 167.5
26 Fisler Walt Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 166.11
27 Ploch Oliver Natives V 166.8
28 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 166.7
29 Willment Mike Beaudesert V 166.5
30 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 165.8
31 Chui Mike Ashburton (NZ) V 165.5
32 Serfontein Liza Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) L 165.4
33 Serfontein Willie Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 163.7
34 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 163.4
35 Kynoch Peter Cheltenham (NZ) V 163.4
36 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 163.3
37 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 161.8
38 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW V 161.4
39 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC V 160.3
40 Benjamin Douglas Beaudesert 159.4
41 Peychers Chris Hawkes Bay (NZ) V 154.5
F/TR - FTR
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 169.13
2 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 169.12
3 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 169.8
4 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW V 169.4
5 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 167.11
6 Ekkerd Josef University of QLD QLD 165.9
7 Estermann Walter Beverley Rifle Club WA V 165.7
8 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 164.4
9 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 163.3
10 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 162.6
11 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 162.5
12 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW V SV 162.3
13 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 160.9
14 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 159.8
15 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD L 159.5
16 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 158.4
17 Stevens John Natives QLD 153.3
18 Househam Jason Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 151.4
19 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club V L 149.3
20 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 147.5
21 Leggett Duncan Pacific QLD 144.3
22 Wardrop Jeremy University of QLD QLD 136.3
23 Crawford Kristine Natives L 135.4
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Norris Kylah Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD L U J 150.20
2 Norris Terry Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 150.11
3 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 148.14
4 Gillingham Oliver North Arm QLD 147.11
5 Connolly Steve Pacific 141.9
6 Cameron Zac Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 140.9
7 Mann Nathan Pacific QLD 136.6
8 Smyth Donny ECDRA 133.7

Match 22 - 1000 yards 2nd (Day 3) - 1000 yards 2nd (Day 3)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW V55VV4555V5V5VV 74.7
2 Corbett James Katandra VIC V5VVV5V5554555V V 74.6
3 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW VV5V455VV5545V5 U J 73.6
4 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5553V5V5V555VV5 L 73.5
5 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 555VV5555V5V3V5 73.5
6 McKenzie Mal Wingham V5555V45545545V 72.3
7 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 35545VVVV455VV5 71.6
8 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V43V55V455V5V5 71.5
9 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VV455VV5544V545 71.5
10 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW 454VVV5V455V554 V 71.5
11 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 554V35455V5555V 71.3
12 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 5535V45VV555545 L 71.3
13 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V55534V45VV45V5 V SV 70.5
14 Cadden Rob Central QLD V552544V55VVV55 V SV 70.5
15 Pratt Josh Natives QLD V35V5545V45554V U J 70.4
16 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455V5VV5454355 V 70.3
17 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V435355VV55VVV4 V 69.6
18 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD VV445445V55553V 69.4
19 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV54V3445545555 69.3
20 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD V45554554V445V4 V 69.3
21 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 545V54455545V35 69.2
22 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V3V45V35355V5V5 V 68.5
23 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD V45V455V33V45V5 68.5
24 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V5444V4V5355 68.4
25 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V45V5455254455 V 68.2
26 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5545V445V554444 V SP 68.2
27 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 55355454544455V 68.1
28 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD 535VV455VV3VV43 L U J 67.6
29 O Loghlen Kim Natives 35V54V5554344VV 67.4
30 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V54V5V3V4544355 V 67.4
31 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 5VVV44V422V5VV5 V 66.7
32 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV42V55325V555 66.4
33 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V42245554V5554V V 65.3
34 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4545424454554V4 V SV 64.1
35 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 444V54343543444 60.1
36 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V45444443V3V342 V 59.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD V5455V5445VV555 72.4
2 Camm Peter Pacific QLD VV55VVV5544435V V 70.6
3 Mueller Rudi Natives V5554V52V54554V 69.4
4 Caske John Natives QLD 4V54555V5VV5434 V SV 69.4
5 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD 55555353355VVV5 U J 69.3
6 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD 55545V5V3554V43 SP 68.3
7 Small Stephen Grafton NSW 555V34V35545545 U 68.2
8 Kettle Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V45V5545455353 V 68.2
9 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners V5V534VVV352455 V 66.5
10 Cabot Stephen Ipswich & District QLD 554445555344454 66.0
11 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD 5553444V55444V3 U J 65.2
12 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 3245555VVV24V45 V SV 64.4
13 Townsend Scott University of QLD QLD 54V44343V444534 61.2
14 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT 534434453445535 U SP 61.0
15 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD 435445545344335 U 61.0
16 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55043542V455534 V SV 59.1
17 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 53335V53213V4VV 57.4
F Standard - A
1 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA 6XXX656XX656556 L 86.5
2 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA 6X66565XX55X56X V 85.5
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X654665X6656655 V SV 83.2
4 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 5546666565X6566 83.1
5 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 566XXX655X55555 82.4
6 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD X55665X5656X465 82.3
7 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 345X66XX655656X 81.4
8 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 55546X6555666X5 81.2
9 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD 555546XX545X566 U J T 79.3
10 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 564655546465545 V 75.0
11 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD 544554XX5455564 V 73.2
12 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 555655445364345 V 69.0
13 Bishop David Goondiwindi QLD 565506544566444 T 69.0
14 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 2X4446544565525 67.1
F Standard - B
1 Picton Melissa Mungindi RC NSW 4X65466XX5555X6 L U J T 81.4
2 Shah Meher Indonesia 54X556555665554 U 77.1
3 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 356X65566454546 V 76.1
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5544X5665544455 V SV L 73.1
5 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD 5456X4355425X55 V 70.2
6 Turner Jenny Pacific QLD 665X45543363544 L 69.1
7 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW 35543343X5X5466 V SV 68.2
8 Leggett Fraser Pacific QLD 4554444445454X5 U J T 67.1
9 Trigg Terry CARC 342354555655445 V SV 65.0
10 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD 554443365435355 L U 64.0
F Open - FO
1 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 4XX66X66XX5XX6X 87.8
2 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 65XXX656X6X566X V L 87.6
3 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X666X56X556XX66 87.5
4 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 6666X666X56X5X5 87.4
5 Willment Mike Beaudesert X55X666566X566X V 86.4
6 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 6XX66655665X56X 86.4
7 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXXX5665655X56 V 85.5
8 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6555655666XX6X6 V 85.3
9 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 6X65X6566X55566 85.3
10 McLay Scott Te Puke (NZ) 566566X6X65X565 85.3
11 de Kock Douw Pacific QLD 6X5666465665X66 85.2
12 Foster Matt Armidale NSW X5X665656565666 85.2
13 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 566X6X655556X5X 84.4
14 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 64XX5466X656666 84.3
15 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW X6656555X5X6665 V 84.3
16 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 5X6XXXXXX556554 83.7
17 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 65X66XX55565565 83.3
18 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 665XX5655665556 83.2
19 McNamara Kris Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X666565656X5555 83.2
20 Serfontein Liza Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 65666556565556X L 83.1
21 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW X5XXX5655546XX5 82.6
22 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW XXXXX5554565665 T 82.5
23 Ploch Oliver Natives 6555555X556X66X V 82.3
24 Voght Des North Arm QLD X655565X55X6556 V 82.3
25 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW 656XX456X556556 U J 82.3
26 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 655X66466564X65 V 82.2
27 Kynoch Peter Cheltenham (NZ) 655565X66565655 V 82.1
28 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 4X656X65X5X5555 U J 81.4
29 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 6665XX6X66556X0 V SP 81.4
30 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD 5X555X565565665 81.2
31 Whant Cameron Phoenix Target Rifle Club SA 66X56655X554655 81.2
32 Chui Mike Ashburton (NZ) 66X566565554556 V 81.1
33 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW 6X5656655655555 V 81.1
34 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 5XX445X5565X665 L U J 80.4
35 Serfontein Willie Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) X55X65555X655X4 80.4
36 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC 465X564456656X6 V 80.2
37 Fisler Walt Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6566X505X6556XX 79.4
38 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 65655566554X555 U J T 79.1
39 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 454565555X66655 78.1
40 Benjamin Douglas Beaudesert 544555665555466 76.0
41 Peychers Chris Hawkes Bay (NZ) XX3465554545554 V 72.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW XXX656X6X56665X 87.6
2 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 655XX5665X55XXX 84.6
3 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW X5555565X6X5X66 V 83.4
4 Estermann Walter Beverley Rifle Club WA 6565656656X6546 V 83.1
5 Ekkerd Josef University of QLD QLD X55X6X555X556X5 82.5
6 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA XXX56654546X5X5 81.5
7 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 554X5X6X55566X5 81.4
8 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 556655566655655 81.0
9 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 5X54XX5654X5X55 79.5
10 Stevens John Natives QLD 54556X56X55X555 79.3
11 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 44X56X666654555 79.2
12 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 65545565656564X V 79.1
13 Free Cameron Pacific QLD X455X6556X35565 78.3
14 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD 566552466X55X65 L 78.2
15 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X5546555XXX435X V 77.5
16 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5456556554X4556 76.1
17 Crawford Kristine Natives 54666XX346265X4 L 75.3
18 Househam Jason Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5565X543555X555 75.2
19 Wardrop Jeremy University of QLD QLD 556454X5X555545 75.2
20 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 455566665524556 V SV 75.0
21 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club X653X5055436X56 V L 71.3
22 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54645444336X6X5 71.2
23 Leggett Duncan Pacific QLD 44X556545545355 71.1
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Norris Kylah Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55VVVV55VVVVV5 L U J 75.10
2 Norris Terry Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV5V555V55V5V5 75.7
3 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW VVV55VVV4VV5V5V 74.10
4 Cameron Zac Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVVV5455555555V 74.5
5 Gillingham Oliver North Arm QLD 5V455VV5V4V4555 72.5
6 Connolly Steve Pacific 5VV5V435545V555 71.4
7 Mann Nathan Pacific QLD 5543445V4435555 66.1
8 Smyth Donny ECDRA 5V442555344VV45 65.3

Match 21 - 1000 yards 1st (Day 3) - 1000 yards 1st (Day 3)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555V545V5VV5555 74.4
2 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD V54V55V5VV55545 73.5
3 Corbett James Katandra VIC V4455555VV55555 V 73.3
4 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD VV5VVVV4VV55454 V 72.8
5 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW V4555VV54554V55 U J 72.4
6 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD 555V5VVV5355545 L U J 72.4
7 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 35V55V5V5VV4545 71.5
8 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 5454455V54555VV 71.3
9 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 5545V4V4V555545 71.3
10 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVV44V4VV45VV54 70.8
11 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VVV455V55V5V533 70.6
12 Thompson Don Natives QLD 44555V4V45V54VV V SP 70.5
13 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 35555544VVVV45V V 70.5
14 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55V55VVV345445V V 70.5
15 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 55435555VVV45V4 V 70.4
16 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV552V45VVVV45 V 69.7
17 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 45V435VV555544V 69.4
18 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 5VV5V5533V54554 69.4
19 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 355V4V55355V454 68.3
20 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD 55544444545455V V SV 68.1
21 O Loghlen Kim Natives 435454555V53555 68.1
22 McKenzie Mal Wingham 52V5V5V4V254V5V 67.6
23 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 54345V5V443VV5V L 67.5
24 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 5V54V44255V454V 67.4
25 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 55444V34V5455V4 V 67.3
26 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V35V5V42554V35 V 66.4
27 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55V42254V5VV544 L 65.4
28 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55444V5532V55V3 65.3
29 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 543444V55454V44 U J 65.2
30 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V55524555554532 V 65.1
31 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V452VVV52443V54 63.5
32 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW 554535554343345 V 63.0
33 Cadden Rob Central QLD 444V3VVV33V3553 V SV 62.5
34 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 52V53543VV44345 V SV 62.3
35 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 4432V5535425V45 61.2
36 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 225554254444455 V 60.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD 55V5VVV555V5354 U J 72.5
2 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD V5555V4VV4445V4 70.5
3 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD 5V5V4V544VVV534 U 69.6
4 Mueller Rudi Natives 5V4455454554545 69.1
5 Small Stephen Grafton NSW 535454455V54V45 U 68.2
6 Kettle Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD V34V555V5554V33 V 67.4
7 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners 52V555V44V44554 V 67.3
8 Caske John Natives QLD 354544544455VV5 V SV 67.2
9 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V3344V45554VV45 V 66.4
10 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 544245V554453V5 V SV 65.2
11 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4VV34422555VVV4 63.5
12 Townsend Scott University of QLD QLD V54444435434V45 63.2
13 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD 544544454433554 U J 63.0
14 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V5344444444543 SP 62.1
15 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT 533V44544535434 U SP 61.1
16 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5452V4V4424341 V SV 57.3
17 Cabot Stephen Ipswich & District QLD 302555343352544 53.0
F Standard - A
1 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA 66665X66XX666XX L 89.5
2 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA X6566655666X6X5 V 86.3
3 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD 65X666X66X56555 U J T 85.3
4 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 556565X5565XX6X V SV 83.4
5 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 46556556665X665 82.1
6 Bishop David Goondiwindi QLD 6554X6XX55X5655 T 81.4
7 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 4X555555656X666 81.2
8 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 666X565565455X5 81.2
9 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD 4655654555X6666 V 80.1
10 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 555X564545565XX 78.3
11 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66X65556642454 V 76.2
12 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 455455556555566 V 76.0
13 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 545X465X5554564 75.2
14 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 656664454455464 74.0
F Standard - B
1 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW 66665X66665656X V SV 87.2
2 Shah Meher Indonesia 5554X655X6X6556 U 81.3
3 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 66665455665456X V 81.1
4 Picton Melissa Mungindi RC NSW 666455666556555 L U J T 81.0
5 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD 56555X556555565 V 79.1
6 Leggett Fraser Pacific QLD 655554446X55556 U J T 76.1
7 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 556555456556535 V SV L 75.0
8 Trigg Terry CARC 5X446X656633542 V SV 71.2
9 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD 534554565654535 L U 70.0
10 Turner Jenny Pacific QLD 556436X55453444 L 69.1
F Open - FO
1 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 6XXX5XX6X6X6X6X T 89.9
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD XXXXXX6X666665X V 89.8
3 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 666X6XXXX66656X 89.6
4 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD 66666X566X6XX66 89.4
5 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD XXXX6X665X5X6XX 88.9
6 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 6665XX5XX6X66XX V SP 88.7
7 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 666X556XXX6X6X6 88.6
8 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 66X6X6X65XX6X56 88.6
9 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 5X666X666666X56 88.3
10 Fisler Walt Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X556XX56XXX66 87.7
11 Kempton Warren Carnarvon X6XX66X6665X565 87.5
12 Kelly Danny University Of Qld X6XX666655566X6 87.4
13 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 6X6666656X65X65 L U J 87.3
14 Whant Cameron Phoenix Target Rifle Club SA 656666566666656 87.0
15 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW X6X5X5X6556X6XX V 86.7
16 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW X666XX55XX65XX5 U J T 86.7
17 McNamara Kris Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X56X655XX6X6X65 86.6
18 Foster Matt Armidale NSW X65556XXX6656X6 86.5
19 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW 65X5X6X6655XX66 U J 86.5
20 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 666565556X666X6 86.2
21 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 5X6XX645666566X 85.4
22 McLay Scott Te Puke (NZ) 55X665XXX655666 85.4
23 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 456666X6XX66565 U J 85.3
24 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 55666565566XX66 85.2
25 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X6X665665555666 V 85.2
26 Ploch Oliver Natives 4X5X65X6X5X5666 V 84.5
27 Chui Mike Ashburton (NZ) 56X566555X6XX65 V 84.4
28 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X66656545XX6566 84.3
29 Benjamin Douglas Beaudesert 56656XX465X5X65 83.4
30 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 654566X56X55X66 V 83.3
31 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 556X656X5665X55 V L 83.3
32 Serfontein Willie Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 6X6X655X6655654 83.3
33 Serfontein Liza Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 465665646X565XX L 82.3
34 de Kock Douw Pacific QLD 4655565556XX66X 82.3
35 Peychers Chris Hawkes Bay (NZ) 6655665XX6X5644 V 82.3
36 Kynoch Peter Cheltenham (NZ) X5556XX55666554 V 81.3
37 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 655XX5556655655 V 81.2
38 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW 6X55X56645545X6 V 80.3
39 Willment Mike Beaudesert 5655544X6666556 V 80.1
40 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC 6555665X6554556 V 80.1
41 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 6454445666X656X 79.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA XX6X66XX5X665XX 88.8
2 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 556X656666XX666 V SV 87.3
3 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 66XXXX65XX565X5 86.7
4 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X66X655566X56 86.4
5 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW 666665565656666 V 86.0
6 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 6X6XX6XXX546556 85.6
7 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 566X56X56665X56 V 85.3
8 Ekkerd Josef University of QLD QLD 6655XXX65X65555 83.4
9 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 65655656XX6XX54 83.4
10 Estermann Walter Beverley Rifle Club WA 3XX655X5X65X6X5 V 82.6
11 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 565556644X6XX66 V 82.3
12 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 665XXX664545566 82.3
13 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 66665654X56555X 82.2
14 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 4X5X655656555XX 81.4
15 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD 5556454566X66XX L 81.3
16 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 665546546X66555 80.1
17 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 556545556656366 V L 78.0
18 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6545X65454X545 76.3
19 Househam Jason Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 4655355XX564565 76.2
20 Stevens John Natives QLD 446556552456566 74.0
21 Leggett Duncan Pacific QLD 4556555X3655X43 73.2
22 Wardrop Jeremy University of QLD QLD 5504X5434554506 61.1
23 Crawford Kristine Natives 23543345454X453 L 60.1
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Norris Kylah Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V55VVVV5V5VVV L U J 75.10
2 Gillingham Oliver North Arm QLD V55555V5V5VVV55 75.6
3 Norris Terry Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V55V555VV5555 75.4
4 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 5V55555555V5VV4 74.4
5 Mann Nathan Pacific QLD 55455VV34455VVV 70.5
6 Connolly Steve Pacific 555VV54V53V44V5 70.5
7 Smyth Donny ECDRA 5V4V5V535V54444 68.4
8 Cameron Zac Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V244V5V5435545V 66.4

Match 20 - Aggregate - The Kings Prize - Day 2 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 197.10
2 Corbett James Katandra VIC V 195.23
3 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD L 195.18
4 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 194.19
5 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 194.18
6 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 194.14
7 Marett Leigh Natives QLD V 194.10
8 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 193.9
9 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 192.17
10 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 192.10
11 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J 191.7
12 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V SV 190.14
13 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 189.14
14 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 189.13
15 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 188.15
16 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 188.14
17 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 188.12
18 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 187.12
19 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD V 187.12
20 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 187.12
21 McKenzie Mal Wingham 186.12
22 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 186.10
23 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 185.16
24 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 182.17
25 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 182.13
26 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 182.11
27 O Loghlen Kim Natives 182.9
28 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V 182.8
29 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 181.12
30 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD L U J 181.10
31 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW V 180.9
32 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 180.5
33 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 178.9
34 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 174.14
35 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.11
36 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 165.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD U J 186.13
2 Small Stephen Grafton NSW U 182.12
3 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 181.7
4 Mueller Rudi Natives 180.6
5 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT U SP 177.9
6 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 177.8
7 Kettle Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD V 176.9
8 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 176.3
9 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 175.10
10 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD U 174.10
11 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD U J 174.5
12 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 173.7
13 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 172.6
14 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 170.5
15 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners V 156.7
16 Townsend Scott University of QLD QLD 150.5
17 Cabot Stephen Ipswich & District QLD 148.3
F Standard - A
1 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA L 234.12
2 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA V 229.15
3 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 227.12
4 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 224.12
5 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD U J T 223.11
6 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 223.6
7 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 222.6
8 Bishop David Goondiwindi QLD T 218.6
9 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 217.3
10 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 216.11
11 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD V 204.2
12 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 197.7
13 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 196.4
14 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 187.3
F Standard - B
1 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD V 220.11
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 212.6
3 Hinricks John Wondai QLD V 209.1
4 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD L U 207.4
5 Shah Meher Indonesia U 202.6
6 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW V SV 202.5
7 Leggett Fraser Pacific QLD U J T 199.7
8 Turner Jenny Pacific QLD L 194.4
9 Trigg Terry CARC V SV 193.6
10 Picton Melissa Mungindi RC NSW L U J T 186.3
F Open - FO
1 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW T 234.15
1 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 234.15
3 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 234.12
4 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 233.15
5 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 233.13
6 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 233.12
7 McNamara Kris Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 232.9
8 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 230.12
9 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD 230.10
10 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 230.9
11 Chui Mike Ashburton (NZ) V 229.18
12 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 229.16
13 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW V 228.20
14 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 228.12
15 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 228.12
16 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 227.16
17 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW U J 227.13
18 Kynoch Peter Cheltenham (NZ) V 227.11
19 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 227.8
20 Whant Cameron Phoenix Target Rifle Club SA 226.15
21 Fisler Walt Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 226.14
22 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 226.12
23 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 226.11
24 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 225.14
25 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW V 225.8
26 de Kock Douw Pacific QLD 224.12
27 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 224.9
28 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 224.9
29 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 223.4
30 Serfontein Willie Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 222.9
31 Willment Mike Beaudesert V 221.10
32 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC V 221.7
33 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 220.10
34 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 220.8
35 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 220.6
36 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD V SP 219.8
37 McLay Scott Te Puke (NZ) 219.4
38 Peychers Chris Hawkes Bay (NZ) V 217.7
39 Ploch Oliver Natives V 216.5
40 Benjamin Douglas Beaudesert 216.5
41 Serfontein Liza Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) L 208.6
F/TR - FTR
1 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW V 228.15
2 Ekkerd Josef University of QLD QLD 227.10
3 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 226.12
4 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 226.8
5 Stevens John Natives QLD 225.10
6 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 224.11
7 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 221.13
8 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 221.10
9 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 219.6
10 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 218.10
11 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 213.6
12 Estermann Walter Beverley Rifle Club WA V 211.9
13 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club V L 211.3
14 Crawford Kristine Natives L 209.4
15 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 207.6
16 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD L 206.8
17 Wardrop Jeremy University of QLD QLD 204.4
18 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 203.4
19 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 200.11
20 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW V SV 198.5
21 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 197.5
22 Househam Jason Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 193.1
23 Leggett Duncan Pacific QLD 179.3
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Norris Terry Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 198.23
2 Norris Kylah Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD L U J 197.24
3 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 196.17
4 Connolly Steve Pacific 192.19
5 Mann Nathan Pacific QLD 191.18
6 Smyth Donny ECDRA 189.10
7 Cameron Zac Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 187.15
8 Gillingham Oliver North Arm QLD 182.7

Match 19 - 1000 yards 2nd (Day 2) - 1000 yards 2nd (Day 2)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 5V5VV5V5V5 50.5
2 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 5555VVVV55 50.4
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5VV5V55V55 50.4
4 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD 5VVV555V55 V 50.4
5 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 555555VV5V 50.3
6 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 5V5555VV55 50.3
7 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD V55V555V55 50.3
8 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 55554VVVVV 49.5
9 Corbett James Katandra VIC 5VV5V5VV54 V 49.5
10 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5555554VVV V 49.3
11 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 554555VV55 49.2
12 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 5VV5V5V454 L 48.4
13 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 55VV55544V 48.3
14 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 55V5544555 U J 48.1
15 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5VV5VV354 V 47.5
16 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD 5535VV4V5V V SV 47.4
17 Pratt Josh Natives QLD V544VV545V U J 47.4
18 Cadden Rob Central QLD V5V5453VV5 V SV 47.4
19 McKenzie Mal Wingham 3V455VVV55 47.4
20 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT V55V44455V 47.3
21 Thompson Don Natives QLD 544455555V V SP 47.1
22 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VV443V 46.5
23 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 4VVV444V55 46.4
24 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V543V55545 V 46.2
25 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V44445 V SV 46.2
26 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 4V5V455544 V 46.2
27 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW 5V5V555533 V 46.2
28 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V554445455 46.1
29 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5555555335 V 46.0
30 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD 434455VV5V L U J 45.3
31 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 554554V435 V 45.1
32 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 54455V5534 L 45.1
33 O Loghlen Kim Natives 5433V5V554 44.2
34 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 535554435V 44.1
35 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4344V5V450 V 39.2
36 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 402403444V V 30.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD V55VV5V545 U J 49.4
2 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD 555V44554V U J 47.2
3 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5454555554 47.0
4 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V43554V55 V SV 46.2
5 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD V55V4V5344 SP 45.3
6 Kettle Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 554V43554V V 45.2
7 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4VV3V5V444 U SP 44.4
8 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V43V454554 V SV 44.2
9 Caske John Natives QLD 54V4543554 V SV 44.1
10 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD V452VV5345 U 43.3
11 Small Stephen Grafton NSW 55544533V4 U 43.1
12 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 3554443555 V 43.0
13 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 5354552455 43.0
14 Mueller Rudi Natives 5535444534 42.0
15 Townsend Scott University of QLD QLD 5424V42255 38.1
16 Cabot Stephen Ipswich & District QLD 545V323434 38.1
17 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners 1404424V44 V 32.1
F Standard - A
1 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD X6665X566X 58.3
2 Bishop David Goondiwindi QLD 56XX656666 T 58.2
3 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA 56664X666X L 57.2
4 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD XXX6655X64 V SV 56.4
5 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA 666556556X V 56.1
6 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD X565666655 56.1
7 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 663X655565 53.1
8 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD X6XX454555 52.3
9 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD 542X5X6X65 U J T 51.3
10 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 4654645656 51.0
11 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD 655544X555 V 50.1
12 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4446655565 V 50.0
13 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD X555354556 49.1
14 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 4544555556 V 48.0
F Standard - B
1 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW 565666X64X V SV 56.2
2 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD X56X554665 V 54.2
3 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 66X6553565 V 53.1
4 Leggett Fraser Pacific QLD X54446X45X U J T 50.3
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC X555545X54 V SV L 50.2
6 Trigg Terry CARC 3355556XX4 V SV 48.2
7 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD 6X54046655 L U 47.1
8 Turner Jenny Pacific QLD 5646344644 L 46.0
9 Shah Meher Indonesia 42255X4565 U 44.1
10 Picton Melissa Mungindi RC NSW 4455544444 L U J T 43.0
F Open - FO
1 Chui Mike Ashburton (NZ) 6XX6656666 V 59.2
2 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD X6X6X65X5X V L 58.5
3 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 5XXX665X66 58.4
4 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 65X6665X6X 58.3
5 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 66XXX66655 58.3
6 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW X6666565X6 V 58.2
7 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 6565666X66 58.1
8 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 6656X56666 58.1
9 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 655X6665XX T 57.3
10 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD X6X6X65556 57.3
11 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD 6665655X6X 57.2
12 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 6656X6565X 57.2
13 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD XX65665665 57.2
14 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 6X65555X6X 56.3
15 Kempton Warren Carnarvon X56XX56565 56.3
16 Voght Des North Arm QLD 66655X556X V 56.2
17 Ploch Oliver Natives 565XX56656 V 56.2
18 Kynoch Peter Cheltenham (NZ) 6656X5X565 V 56.2
19 McNamara Kris Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X565556666 56.1
20 Serfontein Willie Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 6545X6XX56 55.3
21 Whant Cameron Phoenix Target Rifle Club SA X65XX55655 55.3
22 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 5565X566X5 V 55.2
23 de Kock Douw Pacific QLD X5665556X5 55.2
24 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 665X5X5655 U J T 55.2
25 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW X65X565655 U J 55.2
26 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC 6556X55665 V 55.1
27 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW 6565565566 U J 55.0
28 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X5555X6X4X V 54.4
29 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6XX6545655 54.2
30 Fisler Walt Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66555X5565 54.1
31 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 6X55566555 L U J 54.1
32 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 6X555446X6 53.2
33 Willment Mike Beaudesert 55X5655556 V 53.1
34 McLay Scott Te Puke (NZ) 4656X65465 53.1
35 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 65X5556555 53.1
36 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 65555X4XX4 V 52.3
37 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX56455X54 V 52.3
38 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 35665565X5 V SP 52.1
39 Peychers Chris Hawkes Bay (NZ) 6X5455455X V 51.2
40 Serfontein Liza Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 35455646X6 L 50.1
41 Benjamin Douglas Beaudesert 5645456554 49.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW 6XX5X566X6 V 58.4
2 Stevens John Natives QLD 6XX55X6X56 57.4
3 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6565X6656X 57.2
4 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 6666X66555 57.1
5 Ekkerd Josef University of QLD QLD 6666556566 57.0
6 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 6565X5566X 56.2
7 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 556X6X5656 56.2
8 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD X4X6665656 56.2
9 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 65456X655X V 54.2
10 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW X6X5565645 54.2
11 Crawford Kristine Natives 56566546X5 L 54.1
12 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 56555565X5 V L 53.1
13 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 4X66564555 52.1
14 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 4X465X554X 51.3
15 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD X545X5X545 L 51.3
16 Estermann Walter Beverley Rifle Club WA 46656445X5 V 51.1
17 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 54555455XX V 50.2
18 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45545X6555 50.1
19 Wardrop Jeremy University of QLD QLD 36X5555555 50.1
20 Househam Jason Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 6655454564 50.0
21 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 6554564545 49.0
22 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 5543545X45 V SV 46.1
23 Leggett Duncan Pacific QLD 3534424355 38.0
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Cameron Zac Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV55VVV5V5 50.6
2 Norris Kylah Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555VVV55V5 L U J 50.4
3 Gillingham Oliver North Arm QLD VV55V55555 50.3
4 Norris Terry Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55VVVVV45 49.6
5 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 54VVV5V545 48.4
6 Connolly Steve Pacific V554V5445V 47.3
7 Mann Nathan Pacific QLD 555V45V4V4 47.3
8 Smyth Donny ECDRA 545V55VV53 47.3

Match 18 - 1000 yards 1st (Day 2) - 1000 yards 1st (Day 2)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 5VVV55V555 V 50.4
2 Corbett James Katandra VIC V5V5V5VV4V V 49.6
3 Pratt Josh Natives QLD V545VVV555 U J 49.4
4 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 5V54V5V555 49.3
5 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 555V3VVV55 L 48.4
6 Cadden Rob Central QLD 5V5VV35555 V SV 48.3
7 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD 5V5VV54545 V SV 48.3
8 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VVVV553V45 47.5
9 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 554544V5VV 47.3
10 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV45V5553 47.3
11 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 54V555454V 47.2
12 O Loghlen Kim Natives 55V5V45355 47.2
13 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 5554554545 U J 47.0
14 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V555VV4345 V 46.3
15 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT V54544554V 46.2
16 McKenzie Mal Wingham 5455454554 46.0
17 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55354VVV3 45.4
18 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD 5V44V4445V L U J 45.3
19 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 5V44V53455 45.2
20 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 4554V45355 45.1
21 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD V453444V5V 44.3
22 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V45V4353V5 V 44.3
23 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 5V54V3V354 44.3
24 Abood Shane Albert District QLD V5V5444V43 44.3
25 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 5424V54V55 44.2
26 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V55433V545 L 44.2
27 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554544444V 44.1
28 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW 545345552V V 43.1
29 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 5455444V25 V 43.1
30 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54543455V3 V SV 43.1
31 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD 4355535445 V 43.0
32 Thompson Don Natives QLD 4543453455 V SP 42.0
33 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V4434VV42V V 41.4
34 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 544V544323 V 39.1
35 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 43V4425524 V 38.1
36 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4543552055 V 38.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V54545V24 SP 44.2
2 Mueller Rudi Natives 5345444V55 44.1
3 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 52VV5V2455 43.3
4 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 4V5335535V V 43.2
5 Caske John Natives QLD 3V355V4345 V SV 42.2
6 Small Stephen Grafton NSW 2V34V55544 U 42.2
7 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD 5VV4533344 U J 41.2
8 Kettle Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VV4244254 V 40.2
9 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT 524444V435 U SP 40.1
10 Cabot Stephen Ipswich & District QLD 5145V25454 40.1
11 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 4444V4V333 V SV 39.2
12 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD 253245453V U J 38.1
13 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V442454334 V SV 38.1
14 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 3524343455 38.0
15 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD 55503VV234 U 37.2
16 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners 23443353V5 V 37.1
17 Townsend Scott University of QLD QLD 3325433235 33.0
F Standard - A
1 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA 6666X666X5 L 59.2
2 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD XX6664X655 U J T 56.3
3 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 6556X655X6 56.2
4 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 55X66566X5 V SV 56.2
5 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA 45XX5656XX V 55.4
6 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 6X56655565 55.1
7 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD X654556655 53.1
8 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 4555665656 53.0
9 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD 4634X66565 V 51.1
10 Bishop David Goondiwindi QLD 6435656655 T 51.0
11 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD X464555555 50.1
12 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5546455455 V 48.0
13 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 24464X5445 44.1
14 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 0356X52564 V 42.1
F Standard - B
1 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD 6X55556665 V 55.1
2 Leggett Fraser Pacific QLD 55X543XX66 U J T 52.3
3 Shah Meher Indonesia 4655555645 U 50.0
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 65640X6565 V SV L 49.1
5 Turner Jenny Pacific QLD 5553566446 L 49.0
6 Picton Melissa Mungindi RC NSW X453645555 L U J T 48.1
7 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD 5566434454 L U 46.0
8 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 6456545433 V 45.0
9 Trigg Terry CARC X245624645 V SV 44.1
10 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW 5545444434 V SV 42.0
F Open - FO
1 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD X66X665X66 59.3
2 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 6X66X5X666 59.3
3 Kempton Warren Carnarvon XX66XX6565 58.4
4 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6566X66XX5 V 58.3
5 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 566X666X56 58.2
6 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 6665666X56 58.1
7 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD XXX665X565 57.4
8 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X55X56X6 V 57.3
9 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6XX66X5565 57.3
10 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 6555X6X666 T 57.2
11 McNamara Kris Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 556XX66566 57.2
12 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 5XX655XXX5 V 56.5
13 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 6X56X5X5X5 U J T 56.4
14 Kynoch Peter Cheltenham (NZ) 6X4666XX55 V 56.3
15 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC X565X65665 56.2
16 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 6666545X66 56.1
17 Voght Des North Arm QLD 666X665555 V 56.1
18 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW XX54646666 U J 55.2
19 Peychers Chris Hawkes Bay (NZ) 565565566X V 55.1
20 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 5466655666 U J 55.0
21 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 6656645566 55.0
22 Fisler Walt Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6566556556 55.0
23 Whant Cameron Phoenix Target Rifle Club SA 6XXX5X544X 54.5
24 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 5X5555XX5X L U J 54.4
25 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 5X56655556 54.1
26 Benjamin Douglas Beaudesert 555X665655 54.1
27 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW 5656X56555 V 54.1
28 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 6565555656 V L 54.0
29 Willment Mike Beaudesert X6X56X5544 V 53.3
30 McLay Scott Te Puke (NZ) 4565X65565 53.1
31 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC 655X566545 V 53.1
32 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 6566644655 53.0
33 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 655555X555 V SP 52.1
34 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 6X55555555 52.1
35 Serfontein Willie Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 466455X5X4 51.2
36 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 655X564455 V 51.1
37 de Kock Douw Pacific QLD 4644566664 51.0
38 Chui Mike Ashburton (NZ) X55X436X54 V 50.3
39 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 454565X555 50.1
40 Ploch Oliver Natives 4445554455 V 45.0
41 Serfontein Liza Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 4566555450 L 45.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Stevens John Natives QLD 646665X666 57.1
2 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 645XX6X56X 56.4
3 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 6635XXX5XX 55.5
4 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X6X655X55 55.3
5 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 64556X656X V 55.2
6 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 654566X665 55.1
7 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW 55X555XX5X V 54.4
8 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 65X5X5X455 53.3
9 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 55456564XX 52.2
10 Ekkerd Josef University of QLD QLD 5465455X66 52.1
11 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 56XX545554 51.2
12 Wardrop Jeremy University of QLD QLD 445565X555 50.1
13 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 5365466564 V L 50.0
14 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 6664442565 V SV 48.0
15 Estermann Walter Beverley Rifle Club WA 5553454X55 V 47.1
16 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6663454355 47.0
17 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 436426654X V 46.1
18 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD X544345555 46.1
19 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 5554534555 46.0
20 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD 6354X45444 L 45.1
21 Househam Jason Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5635450655 44.0
22 Crawford Kristine Natives 5664535504 L 43.0
23 Leggett Duncan Pacific QLD X235344624 39.1
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 555V55555V 50.2
2 Norris Terry Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555VVVV455 49.4
3 Norris Kylah Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 44VV555VVV L U J 48.5
4 Connolly Steve Pacific VV554V45VV 48.5
5 Smyth Donny ECDRA 5555544V45 47.1
6 Mann Nathan Pacific QLD 3435545555 44.0
7 Cameron Zac Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54454553V3 43.1
8 Gillingham Oliver North Arm QLD 5220444555 36.0

Match 17 - 900 yards 2nd - 900 yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 5V555VVVVV L 50.6
2 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD VV55VVV5V5 V 50.6
3 Marett Leigh Natives QLD VV5VV555V5 V 50.5
4 Thompson Don Natives QLD V55V5V4VVV V SP 49.6
5 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVV54V55VV 49.6
6 Corbett James Katandra VIC VVV55VV4V5 V 49.6
7 Pratt Josh Natives QLD VV555VVV54 U J 49.5
8 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW VV45V555V5 49.4
9 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V55V5545V5 49.3
10 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 554555555V 49.1
11 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 5V4VV54VVV 48.6
12 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 555544VVVV 48.4
13 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD 5V44V55V5V V 48.4
14 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD 5545VVV5V4 V SV 48.4
15 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 5V4545V55V 48.3
16 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV555554V4 V 48.3
17 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD V5545455V5 48.2
18 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 555V554554 48.1
19 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4VV54554 V 47.4
20 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW VV54554455 U J 47.2
21 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V54355555 47.1
22 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD V4444VV5VV 46.5
23 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V52VV4VV55 V 46.5
24 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3V5VVVV3V4 V SV 45.6
25 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 5545V4543V V 45.2
26 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V554535V44 45.2
27 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 553554V454 L 45.1
28 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD 45V5454454 L U J 45.1
29 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 3VV5555V33 V 44.3
30 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 45VV425545 44.2
31 Cadden Rob Central QLD V45V534454 V SV 44.2
32 McKenzie Mal Wingham 5544544VV3 44.2
33 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW 32V5V4V5V4 V 43.4
34 O Loghlen Kim Natives VV4553V254 43.3
35 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW V43V544343 40.2
36 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 32V4432155 V 34.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Small Stephen Grafton NSW 5VV54V55VV U 49.5
2 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD 545VVV5V4V U J 48.5
3 Mueller Rudi Natives V545554V55 48.2
4 Camm Peter Pacific QLD VV45V54455 V 47.3
5 Kettle Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V534VV45V V 46.4
6 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners VVV545444V V 46.4
7 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD 554V4V5445 U 46.2
8 Caske John Natives QLD V345V4554V V SV 45.3
9 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT 45545545V3 U SP 45.1
10 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5455455453 45.0
11 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD V2V5VV5453 44.4
12 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD V354V3455V SP 44.3
13 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD 3444V545V5 U J 44.2
14 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 54225555V4 V SV 42.1
15 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3232V5445V V SV 38.2
16 Townsend Scott University of QLD QLD V4V4432245 38.2
17 Cabot Stephen Ipswich & District QLD 3434V55202 33.1
F Standard - A
1 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA 666XXXXX6X L 60.6
2 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA 66X565X6XX V 58.4
3 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD X666X655X6 U J T 58.3
4 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 665666XXX5 58.3
5 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 6XXX656665 58.3
6 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 355X65X666 54.2
7 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X555566X54 V SV 53.2
8 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 6665455556 53.0
9 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD XXX5444566 52.3
10 Bishop David Goondiwindi QLD 6655555455 T 51.0
11 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD X43X55365X 49.3
12 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD 6552665545 V 49.0
13 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XX543505X V 45.3
14 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 66X6315543 V 45.1
F Standard - B
1 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD X65566656X L U 57.2
2 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 6556655665 V 55.0
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 656X655564 V SV L 54.1
4 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD X45645665X V 53.2
5 Trigg Terry CARC 665X545654 V SV 52.1
6 Shah Meher Indonesia 465555X544 U 49.1
7 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW 64245564X5 V SV 47.1
8 Leggett Fraser Pacific QLD 55X5563334 U J T 45.1
9 Turner Jenny Pacific QLD 36432X5X54 L 44.2
10 Picton Melissa Mungindi RC NSW 4435433564 L U J T 41.0
F Open - FO
1 Chui Mike Ashburton (NZ) XXX6XXXXXX V 60.9
2 Whant Cameron Phoenix Target Rifle Club SA X6X6XX6X6X 60.6
3 Serfontein Willie Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) X666X6X66X 60.4
4 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 6X666X66X6 T 60.3
5 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW X566X6XXXX 59.6
6 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 665X66XXXX U J T 59.5
7 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 666566XX6X 59.3
8 Voght Des North Arm QLD 665X66X66X V 59.3
9 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 66XX66566X 59.3
10 Kynoch Peter Cheltenham (NZ) X66656XX66 V 59.3
11 McNamara Kris Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66665XX666 59.2
12 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC 66X66X6656 V 59.2
13 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 66656666X6 59.1
14 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 665666X666 59.1
15 Fisler Walt Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X6XX56XXX 58.6
16 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 6X55XX66X6 L U J 58.4
17 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA XXX6X55666 58.4
18 de Kock Douw Pacific QLD X5X6666XX5 58.4
19 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 6XX66X65X5 V L 58.4
20 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 56X66X56X6 V 58.3
21 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 5X666X6X56 58.3
22 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 66X6XX5665 58.3
23 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 6565X6X666 58.2
24 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW X5XX4XXX66 U J 57.6
25 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW XX5X655X6X V 57.5
26 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 66465XX66X V SP 57.3
27 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 6666X65X55 U J 57.2
28 Peychers Chris Hawkes Bay (NZ) 6665666556 V 57.0
29 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD 555566XXX6 56.3
30 Serfontein Liza Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 655565X66X L 56.2
31 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 6556X65566 56.1
32 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 65655X6656 V 56.1
33 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 66556X5665 56.1
34 Ploch Oliver Natives 6X65655665 V 56.1
35 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 665455X6X6 55.2
36 McLay Scott Te Puke (NZ) X5X6565466 55.2
37 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW 46XX655656 V 55.2
38 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 56X56X5556 V 55.2
39 Benjamin Douglas Beaudesert 655X565656 55.1
40 Willment Mike Beaudesert 665X555656 V 55.1
41 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 6656556555 54.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Estermann Walter Beverley Rifle Club WA X6XX66X566 V 59.4
2 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 66X65X6X66 59.3
3 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 66XXX65666 59.3
4 Ekkerd Josef University of QLD QLD 6X666X6665 59.2
5 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW XX55XX666X 58.5
6 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 66X6X5566X 58.3
7 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW X56X64XX6X V 57.5
8 Crawford Kristine Natives X5664666X6 L 57.2
9 Stevens John Natives QLD X556X5XX65 56.4
10 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X665456566 V 55.1
11 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 665642X6XX 53.3
12 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD 645X45656X L 53.2
13 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 6556556544 V 51.0
14 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55X554446X 50.2
15 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. X646554X44 50.2
16 Free Cameron Pacific QLD X554555456 50.1
17 Leggett Duncan Pacific QLD 64X5546446 50.1
18 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD X565455545 50.1
19 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 5554366556 V L 50.0
20 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55444455X6 48.1
21 Wardrop Jeremy University of QLD QLD 4X36545654 48.1
22 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 664555X434 V SV 48.1
23 Househam Jason Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 3455564644 46.0
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Norris Kylah Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVVVVVVVV L U J 50.9
2 Mann Nathan Pacific QLD 5VVVVV5VVV 50.8
3 Connolly Steve Pacific VV5V5V5V55 50.5
4 Norris Terry Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV555555VV 50.4
5 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 5553VVVVV5 48.5
6 Smyth Donny ECDRA 5V55VV4455 48.3
7 Cameron Zac Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV3VV45V54 46.5
8 Gillingham Oliver North Arm QLD 5454545545 46.0

Match 16 - 900 yards 1st - 900 yards 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VVV55VV55V 50.6
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VV55V5VVV5 50.6
3 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VV5V555VV5 V 50.5
4 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 5555555VV5 50.2
5 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 5VV5555555 50.2
6 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW V5VVV5VVV4 49.7
7 McKenzie Mal Wingham V5V55VVV4V 49.6
8 Thompson Don Natives QLD VV555V45VV V SP 49.5
9 Cadden Rob Central QLD 545VVVV5V5 V SV 49.5
10 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD V5VV5VV455 49.5
11 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 5V555VVVV4 U J 49.5
12 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW V5V4V5V555 U J 49.4
13 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 555V5V5VV4 L 49.4
14 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 5555545555 V 49.0
15 Corbett James Katandra VIC 54VV5V4VVV V 48.6
16 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555VVVV3V5 48.5
17 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 54V455VV5V 48.4
18 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V53555V V SV 48.4
19 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD VVVV455455 V 48.4
20 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V4VV5V545 V 48.4
21 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 55V55544VV V 48.3
22 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V54555V54V V 48.3
23 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD VV545V4555 48.3
24 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW 55455V4V55 V 48.2
25 O Loghlen Kim Natives 5V5V545545 48.2
26 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555555V445 48.1
27 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD V54VVV454V 47.5
28 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4554V5V54V 47.3
29 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V544554VV5 V SV 47.3
30 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 553V4V55V5 47.3
31 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V33V555VV 46.4
32 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD V45V5V4V44 V 46.4
33 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V543VV5455 V 46.3
34 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD V55VV54255 L U J 46.3
35 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V555544355 L 46.1
36 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V445VVVV05 V 43.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Small Stephen Grafton NSW 55VVV554V4 U 48.4
2 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD V55445V55V U 48.3
3 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V54V4555V U SP 48.3
4 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V55355555V V 48.2
5 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD 554V5554V5 U J 48.2
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 54V55V4555 V SV 48.2
7 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555545554 V SV 48.0
8 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 45V4555455 47.1
9 Mueller Rudi Natives 525545VVV5 46.3
10 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV44553V55 46.3
11 Kettle Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 5455555V24 V 45.1
12 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD 5555554533 U J 45.0
13 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VV4333554 SP 42.2
14 Townsend Scott University of QLD QLD 55334254VV 41.2
15 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners 54V4344543 V 41.1
16 Caske John Natives QLD 3455355344 V SV 41.0
17 Cabot Stephen Ipswich & District QLD 4444533145 37.0
F Standard - A
1 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA 6X6XXXX6X6 V 60.6
2 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD XX6X56X66X 59.5
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD XX6X66X566 V SV 59.4
4 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 6X66XXX665 59.4
5 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 666665X66X 59.2
6 Bishop David Goondiwindi QLD 656XX566XX T 58.4
7 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD 6X656566X6 U J T 58.2
8 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA 566X66X566 L 58.2
9 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD X6566X6566 58.2
10 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 665665666X 58.1
11 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6X6X556555 55.2
12 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD 6566565654 V 54.0
13 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW X665555555 V 53.1
14 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 666455455X V 52.1
F Standard - B
1 Shah Meher Indonesia 6665XXX6X6 U 59.4
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 6656X666X6 V SV L 59.2
3 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD 466XXX6XXX V 58.6
4 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW 666X556X65 V SV 57.2
5 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD 666556X665 L U 57.1
6 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 5665666565 V 56.0
7 Turner Jenny Pacific QLD 6X6466X555 L 55.2
8 Picton Melissa Mungindi RC NSW 54X655X665 L U J T 54.2
9 Leggett Fraser Pacific QLD 5556366556 U J T 52.0
10 Trigg Terry CARC 45555445XX V SV 49.2
F Open - FO
1 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 6XXXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 6XX6XXXXXX V 60.8
3 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 66XX6XXXXX 60.7
4 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 6XX6X6XXXX 60.7
5 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6XX6XX6XXX V 60.7
6 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 66XXXXXXX6 T 60.7
7 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 6XXXX666XX 60.6
8 de Kock Douw Pacific QLD X66XXXXX66 60.6
9 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 66X6X66XXX 60.5
10 Willment Mike Beaudesert X666XX6XX6 V 60.5
11 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW X6X6XXX666 U J 60.5
12 Chui Mike Ashburton (NZ) X666X6X66X V 60.4
13 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 66X6X6X6X6 60.4
14 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD X6X6X66X66 60.4
15 McNamara Kris Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6X66666 60.4
16 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6X666X6666 60.2
17 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 666666X666 60.1
18 Fisler Walt Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X56XXXX6XX 59.7
19 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 6X65X6X6XX L U J 59.5
20 Foster Matt Armidale NSW X6X6X665XX 59.5
21 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW XX6665XXX6 U J T 59.5
22 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6X6665X6X6 V 59.3
23 Voght Des North Arm QLD 65X6X6X666 V 59.3
24 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6666656X6 V 59.2
25 Ploch Oliver Natives 66566X6X66 V 59.2
26 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 65X56X666X V SP 58.3
27 Benjamin Douglas Beaudesert 6X556X6X66 58.3
28 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW X666X56X56 V 58.3
29 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD X656566X66 58.2
30 McLay Scott Te Puke (NZ) 5656666666 58.0
31 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW X6XXX6X654 U J 57.5
32 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 6X5X5X5X66 57.4
33 Serfontein Liza Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 6X65655X6X L 57.3
34 Whant Cameron Phoenix Target Rifle Club SA 66X5566656 57.1
35 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 56636XXX66 V L 56.3
36 Kynoch Peter Cheltenham (NZ) 65X6X6X555 V 56.3
37 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 6655X55666 56.1
38 Serfontein Willie Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 6565655666 56.0
39 Peychers Chris Hawkes Bay (NZ) XX455565XX V 54.4
40 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC XXX5555655 V 54.3
41 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD X5544656X6 53.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 666XX6XX6X 60.5
2 Ekkerd Josef University of QLD QLD XXXX65X6XX 59.7
3 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 66XX656XX6 59.4
4 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6666X66X5 59.3
5 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW 56666XX666 V 59.2
6 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 5666666666 59.0
7 Free Cameron Pacific QLD XX655666X6 58.3
8 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 665X6656X6 V L 58.2
9 Knox Frans Pacific QLD X65X666566 58.2
10 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 5XX66655X6 57.3
11 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD X666556X56 L 57.2
12 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW X56X5X6556 V SV 56.3
13 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 6XX6655X55 V 56.3
14 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 6X555X6656 56.2
15 Wardrop Jeremy University of QLD QLD X655656656 56.1
16 Stevens John Natives QLD X566656564 55.1
17 Crawford Kristine Natives X665666653 L 55.1
18 Estermann Walter Beverley Rifle Club WA 644XX665X5 V 54.3
19 Househam Jason Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 64X6455665 53.1
20 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 5365666X55 V 53.1
21 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX65X5435 52.3
22 Leggett Duncan Pacific QLD 566654X455 52.1
23 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 5XXX4X0555 48.4
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Norris Terry Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVVVVVVVV5 50.9
2 Mann Nathan Pacific QLD VVV5V5V5VV 50.7
3 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 5VV5VVVV55 50.6
4 Gillingham Oliver North Arm QLD 55VV5V555V 50.4
5 Norris Kylah Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VVVV4VV5 L U J 49.6
6 Cameron Zac Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5554V554 48.3
7 Connolly Steve Pacific 53VVVVV5V4 47.6
8 Smyth Donny ECDRA 43V5V5V555 47.3

Match 15 - Aggregate - The Kings Prize - Day 1 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 200.27
2 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 200.24
3 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 199.27
4 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 199.24
5 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 199.24
6 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 199.22
7 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 199.17
8 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD L U J 198.20
9 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 198.20
10 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 198.19
11 McKenzie Mal Wingham 198.16
12 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 198.14
13 Corbett James Katandra VIC V 197.26
14 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD L 197.24
15 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 197.23
16 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 197.21
17 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD V 197.21
18 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J 197.17
19 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 197.17
20 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 196.20
21 Marett Leigh Natives QLD V 196.20
22 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 196.14
23 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 196.14
24 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 195.18
25 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V 195.15
26 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 195.13
27 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 194.20
28 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 193.19
29 O Loghlen Kim Natives 193.17
30 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 192.16
31 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 192.15
32 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 192.13
33 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW V 192.13
34 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V SV 189.15
35 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 185.12
36 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 183.11
Target Rifle - B
1 Mueller Rudi Natives 195.14
2 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD U 194.15
3 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 193.17
4 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD U J 193.16
5 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD U J 191.16
6 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 191.12
7 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 188.13
8 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 187.20
9 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 187.13
10 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners V 187.11
11 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 186.16
12 Kettle Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD V 185.11
13 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT U SP 185.10
14 Small Stephen Grafton NSW U 184.8
15 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 183.8
16 Townsend Scott University of QLD QLD 182.13
17 Cabot Stephen Ipswich & District QLD 180.12
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 238.24
2 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 238.20
3 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 236.19
4 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 236.18
5 Bishop David Goondiwindi QLD T 236.12
6 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD U J T 235.17
7 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 232.18
8 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA V 231.13
9 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA L 229.17
10 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 228.12
11 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD V 227.13
12 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 223.9
13 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 222.7
14 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 221.7
F Standard - B
1 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW V SV 232.14
2 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD V 230.15
3 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD L U 224.9
4 Hinricks John Wondai QLD V 221.6
5 Shah Meher Indonesia U 220.5
6 Turner Jenny Pacific QLD L 213.6
7 Trigg Terry CARC V SV 211.6
8 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 206.6
9 Picton Melissa Mungindi RC NSW L U J T 206.6
10 Leggett Fraser Pacific QLD U J T 200.6
F Open - FO
1 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 239.25
2 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 239.24
3 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 238.23
4 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW V 238.23
5 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW T 238.18
6 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW U J 237.22
7 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 237.20
8 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 237.16
9 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 236.23
10 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC V 236.22
11 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 236.20
12 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 236.19
13 Kynoch Peter Cheltenham (NZ) V 236.17
14 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 235.20
15 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 235.20
16 McNamara Kris Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 235.19
17 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 235.19
18 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 235.19
19 Ploch Oliver Natives V 235.18
20 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 235.18
21 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 235.14
22 Whant Cameron Phoenix Target Rifle Club SA 234.17
23 Chui Mike Ashburton (NZ) V 234.17
24 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 234.13
25 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 233.17
26 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 233.16
27 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 233.13
28 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 232.12
29 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW V 231.17
30 Willment Mike Beaudesert V 231.15
31 Serfontein Liza Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) L 231.15
32 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 231.13
33 de Kock Douw Pacific QLD 231.13
34 McLay Scott Te Puke (NZ) 231.6
35 Peychers Chris Hawkes Bay (NZ) V 230.13
36 Fisler Walt Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 229.12
37 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD 229.10
38 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 228.7
39 Serfontein Willie Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 227.7
40 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD V SP 224.11
41 Benjamin Douglas Beaudesert 222.6
F/TR - FTR
1 Stevens John Natives QLD 237.16
2 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW V 236.25
3 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 236.19
4 Ekkerd Josef University of QLD QLD 235.18
5 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 235.17
6 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 234.19
7 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 233.10
8 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 232.16
9 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club V L 231.10
10 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW V SV 230.11
11 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 228.18
12 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 228.15
13 Crawford Kristine Natives L 228.8
14 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 227.14
15 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 227.13
16 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 225.15
17 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD L 225.6
18 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 224.15
19 Estermann Walter Beverley Rifle Club WA V 224.6
20 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 222.5
21 Wardrop Jeremy University of QLD QLD 221.10
22 Househam Jason Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 221.5
23 Leggett Duncan Pacific QLD 206.6
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 200.25
2 Mann Nathan Pacific QLD 200.22
3 Connolly Steve Pacific 199.20
4 Norris Kylah Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD L U J 198.27
5 Cameron Zac Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 198.21
6 Norris Terry Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 198.21
7 Gillingham Oliver North Arm QLD 197.23
8 Smyth Donny ECDRA 195.15

Match 14 - 800 yards 2nd - 800 yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD VVVV5VVVVV 50.9
2 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD VV55VVVVVV V 50.8
3 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD VVVV55VVVV 50.8
4 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 5VVVVV5VVV L 50.8
5 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V5VVVV5VVV V SV 50.8
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVVVV5V5VV 50.8
7 Corbett James Katandra VIC VVVVVV5VV5 V 50.8
8 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55VV5VVVVV V 50.7
9 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VV555VVVVV 50.7
10 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVVV555VVV V 50.7
11 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD VVV5V5V5VV 50.7
12 McKenzie Mal Wingham VV5VV5VVV5 50.7
13 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5VVV5VV5 V 50.7
14 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV5VV55 V 50.7
15 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 55V5VVVVV5 50.6
16 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5VVV5VV5 50.6
17 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 5VVVV5VV55 50.6
18 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW 55VVV55V5V V 50.5
19 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD VV555VV55V V 50.5
20 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5VV555VV5 V SP 50.5
21 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 5555V5VV5V U J 50.4
22 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 5555VV5VV5 U J 50.4
23 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 5VV55V5V55 50.4
24 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 55V555V555 50.2
25 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD VV5VV45VVV 49.7
26 Marett Leigh Natives QLD VV5V55VV4V V 49.6
27 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD VVV55V4VV5 L U J 49.6
28 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V45V5V 49.5
29 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 5VV5545V55 49.3
30 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V455VV5555 L 49.3
31 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55V4554VV5 V 48.3
32 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 555553V5V5 V 48.2
33 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V553VVVV4 47.5
34 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV543555V4 V SV 46.3
35 Cadden Rob Central QLD 54555V5435 V SV 46.1
36 O Loghlen Kim Natives 5545VVV505 44.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD VV55VV5VV5 50.6
2 Mueller Rudi Natives V5V5V55555 50.3
3 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD V55VV5455V U 49.4
4 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV554555V5 49.3
5 Cabot Stephen Ipswich & District QLD V5V4V455VV 48.5
6 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners V454VVVV55 V 48.5
7 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 5V55VVV544 V 48.4
8 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 55V5V5535V V SV 48.3
9 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD 5545V4555V U J 48.2
10 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455454VV55 V SV 47.2
11 Caske John Natives QLD 55V5555V34 V SV 47.2
12 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD VVV455V3V4 SP 46.5
13 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVV445445 U SP 46.3
14 Kettle Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 55V354V455 V 46.2
15 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD 5V4V5542VV U J 45.4
16 Townsend Scott University of QLD QLD 545VV24V5V 45.4
17 Small Stephen Grafton NSW 3545V44V35 U 43.2
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD XXX6X6X6XX 60.7
2 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD X6X666X66X U J T 60.4
3 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD X66X56XX66 59.4
4 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD XX6656666X V 59.3
5 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 66XXX66566 59.3
6 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA X6X6X5XX65 V 58.5
7 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 6XX6XX6655 58.4
8 Bishop David Goondiwindi QLD X66566X6X5 T 58.3
9 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD XXX655XX65 57.5
10 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66465XXX56 V 56.3
11 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 456656XX66 V SV 56.2
12 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 6655X55665 V 55.1
13 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA 565556X556 L 54.1
14 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6665445556 52.0
F Standard - B
1 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW 66X5X6666X V SV 59.3
2 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD 6X66XX55XX V 58.5
3 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD 66X565X6X6 L U 58.3
4 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 65656X6656 V 57.1
5 Turner Jenny Pacific QLD XX5666X456 L 56.3
6 Shah Meher Indonesia 656X556565 U 55.1
7 Trigg Terry CARC 6X36X56556 V SV 54.2
8 Leggett Fraser Pacific QLD 5X55X56565 U J T 54.2
9 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 465655456X V SV L 52.1
10 Picton Melissa Mungindi RC NSW X546552554 L U J T 47.1
F Open - FO
1 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 66XXXXXXX6 60.7
2 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 6X66X6XXXX L U J 60.6
3 Whant Cameron Phoenix Target Rifle Club SA 6XX666XX6X 60.5
4 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 66X6XX6XX6 60.5
5 McNamara Kris Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6XX6666X 60.4
6 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD 66X6XX6X66 60.4
7 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 66XX6X6X66 60.4
8 Ploch Oliver Natives X66XX66X66 V 60.4
9 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 66666X6X6X 60.3
10 McLay Scott Te Puke (NZ) 66X6X6X666 60.3
11 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD XXXXXXX566 59.7
12 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6X6X65XXXX V 59.6
13 Kynoch Peter Cheltenham (NZ) XX65XX66XX V 59.6
14 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 6X65XXX66X U J T 59.5
15 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW XX6XX6566X U J 59.5
16 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW X66X6XX56X V 59.5
17 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 66XXX66X5X V 59.5
18 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD XX6X6XX656 59.5
19 Fisler Walt Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66XXXX65 59.5
20 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 6X566X6XX6 59.4
21 Willment Mike Beaudesert 6656XXX6X6 V 59.4
22 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW X6656XX6X6 59.4
23 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 5666X66X6X T 59.3
24 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 65666XXX66 V L 59.3
25 Chui Mike Ashburton (NZ) X66XX66656 V 59.3
26 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD X556XXXX6X V SP 58.6
27 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 6X5X6XXXX5 58.6
28 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 6XXX5X566X U J 58.5
29 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 56XXX6X6X5 58.5
30 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD XX66X6655X 58.4
31 Voght Des North Arm QLD 6XX5XX5666 V 58.4
32 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC 656X6XX6X5 V 58.4
33 Kempton Warren Carnarvon XXXX666565 58.4
34 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 6X656X656X 58.3
35 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW XX656566X6 V 58.3
36 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X666656X56 V 58.2
37 de Kock Douw Pacific QLD X6655XXX56 57.4
38 Peychers Chris Hawkes Bay (NZ) XXX6565656 V 57.3
39 Serfontein Liza Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 66X565656X L 57.2
40 Serfontein Willie Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 666665655X 57.1
41 Benjamin Douglas Beaudesert 66X56X5X55 56.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Ekkerd Josef University of QLD QLD XX666XX6X6 60.5
2 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club X666666X66 V L 60.2
3 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6666XXX5XX V 59.5
4 Knox Frans Pacific QLD XXX66X665X 59.5
5 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 6656XX6X6X 59.4
6 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 6XX666X6X5 59.4
7 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW XX66XX6665 V SV 59.4
8 Stevens John Natives QLD 666XX56666 59.2
9 Househam Jason Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 66666XX656 59.2
10 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX66XXXX55 58.6
11 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW X665X656XX V 58.4
12 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. XX66666565 58.2
13 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 666656X665 58.1
14 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 556XXX66X5 57.4
15 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD XX5X5565XX 56.5
16 Estermann Walter Beverley Rifle Club WA X55656665X V 56.2
17 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X556X55 56.2
18 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD X6X6555556 L 55.2
19 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 5466X55666 55.1
20 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 56X55X6555 V 54.2
21 Wardrop Jeremy University of QLD QLD X654666456 54.1
22 Crawford Kristine Natives 6654555656 L 53.0
23 Leggett Duncan Pacific QLD 6545X50566 48.1
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Gillingham Oliver North Arm QLD V5VVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Norris Kylah Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VVVVVVVV L U J 50.8
3 Connolly Steve Pacific V55VVV5VVV 50.7
4 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 5V5V5V5VVV 50.6
5 Mann Nathan Pacific QLD V555V5VV5V 50.5
6 Cameron Zac Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555VVVV5V5 50.5
7 Norris Terry Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V555V55V5 50.3
8 Smyth Donny ECDRA 55V55VV555 50.3

Match 13 - 800 yards 1st - 800 yards 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD VVVVVVV5V5 50.8
2 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 5VVVV555VV 50.6
3 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 55VVVVV55V 50.6
4 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55VVVVV555 50.5
5 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD V5555VV5V5 V 50.4
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VV5VV555 50.4
7 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 5VV555V555 U J 50.3
8 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 5555V55555 50.1
9 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD V45VVV5VVV L 49.7
10 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V545VVVVV V 49.6
11 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD 45V5VVVV5V L U J 49.6
12 O Loghlen Kim Natives 5V4V555VVV 49.5
13 McKenzie Mal Wingham 55455V5VVV 49.4
14 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 554V5V55VV L 49.4
15 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V455VV555V V SV 49.4
16 Abood Shane Albert District QLD V55555VVV4 49.4
17 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 5555V545VV 49.3
18 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 555V5545VV V 49.3
19 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555545VV 49.3
20 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V5555554VV V 49.3
21 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V5555V45V5 49.3
22 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 555VVV4555 V 49.3
23 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD VV55455555 49.2
24 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V4545VVVV V 48.5
25 Corbett James Katandra VIC VV4V554VV5 V 48.5
26 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5VVV4455 V 48.5
27 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV5V55V4V4 48.5
28 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW V5554VVV45 U J 48.4
29 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V544VV5555 V 48.3
30 Cadden Rob Central QLD 5555V5544V V SV 48.2
31 Thompson Don Natives QLD 554VV45555 V SP 48.2
32 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD VVV55V4VV3 47.6
33 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV4VV4554 V 47.4
34 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW 5544V4V55V V 47.3
35 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV5V444 47.3
36 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545442V45 V SV 43.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD 55V5V555VV SP 50.4
2 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD VV55V545VV U J 49.5
3 Small Stephen Grafton NSW VV5V5455V5 U 49.4
4 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD 5545VV55V5 U 49.3
5 Mueller Rudi Natives V5555VV455 49.3
6 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD VV45V45VVV 48.6
7 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5VV454VV 48.6
8 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD V3V5V5V555 U J 48.4
9 Caske John Natives QLD 5555VVV553 V SV 48.3
10 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners 55453VVV55 V 47.3
11 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT 554VV54V54 U SP 47.3
12 Cabot Stephen Ipswich & District QLD 55555V543V 47.2
13 Kettle Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VV45V3545 V 46.3
14 Camm Peter Pacific QLD VVVV51VV45 V 45.6
15 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 35VV44V54V V SV 45.4
16 Townsend Scott University of QLD QLD 5543VV4545 45.2
17 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 543V3554V5 V SV 44.2
F Standard - A
1 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD X66X6XXXX6 60.6
2 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD X666X6666X 60.3
3 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 6X6XX6X5XX 59.6
4 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 6XXX6X566X 59.5
5 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X6665X66XX V SV 59.4
6 Bishop David Goondiwindi QLD 65X666XX66 T 59.3
7 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 666X6X6665 59.2
8 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD XX6566656X U J T 58.3
9 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA XX56656X66 V 58.3
10 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD XX566X5X56 V 57.4
11 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA 6XX6XX44XX L 56.6
12 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD X5665X565X 56.3
13 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65566X6X4X V 56.3
14 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 564566X556 V 54.1
F Standard - B
1 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW 656X6X5X6X V SV 58.4
2 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD XX6X6556X6 V 58.4
3 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD 666X6X6X55 L U 58.3
4 Shah Meher Indonesia 566X5X6656 U 57.2
5 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 655X45X66X V 55.3
6 Trigg Terry CARC XX56646655 V SV 55.2
7 Turner Jenny Pacific QLD 5555666665 L 55.0
8 Picton Melissa Mungindi RC NSW 555665XX55 L U J T 54.2
9 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 6X6554456X V SV L 53.2
10 Leggett Fraser Pacific QLD 6565232544 U J T 42.0
F Open - FO
1 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 6XXXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD X66XXXXXX6 L U J 60.7
3 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW XXXX66XXX6 U J 60.7
4 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 6XXXXX6XX6 V L 60.7
5 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 6XXXXXXX66 U J T 60.7
6 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC XXXXXXX666 V 60.7
7 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 6X6XX6XXX6 T 60.6
8 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 66XX6666XX U J 60.4
9 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD XXX66666X6 60.4
10 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW X5XXX6X6XX V 59.7
11 McNamara Kris Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656XXXX6XX 59.6
12 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD XXX665X6XX 59.6
13 Chui Mike Ashburton (NZ) 6XX5XXX6X6 V 59.6
14 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 65XXX66X6X 59.5
15 Kynoch Peter Cheltenham (NZ) 6X65XX66X6 V 59.4
16 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 6X65X6XX66 59.4
17 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 6X666XXX56 59.4
18 Voght Des North Arm QLD XX6X666665 V 59.3
19 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 66X66X6566 59.2
20 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 666566X666 59.1
21 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 6XX5X656XX 58.5
22 Whant Cameron Phoenix Target Rifle Club SA X65XX5X6X6 58.5
23 Ploch Oliver Natives 6XX66X5X65 V 58.4
24 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6666XX565X V 58.3
25 Willment Mike Beaudesert 666X66X55X V 58.3
26 Fisler Walt Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 556XX6X666 58.3
27 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD 65XX666X65 58.3
28 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 5X6666656X 58.2
29 de Kock Douw Pacific QLD 6X55666666 58.1
30 Benjamin Douglas Beaudesert 6666556666 58.0
31 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 55X6X65XXX 57.5
32 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW XXX655566X V 57.4
33 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 665665X56X 57.2
34 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 656X5X5666 V 57.2
35 Peychers Chris Hawkes Bay (NZ) X66556X656 V 57.2
36 Serfontein Willie Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 66X55666X5 57.2
37 McLay Scott Te Puke (NZ) X6666655X5 57.2
38 Serfontein Liza Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 65X5XX46XX L 56.5
39 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA X566XX555X 56.4
40 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 65X656555X V 55.2
41 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 6556565665 V SP 55.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Stevens John Natives QLD 6XXXXX666X 60.6
2 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW XXX6XXX5XX V 59.8
3 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6X5XXX6X66 V 59.5
4 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 66X66XX5X6 59.4
5 Estermann Walter Beverley Rifle Club WA 665XXX6666 V 59.3
6 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 66X56X6666 59.2
7 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD XX5X5XX6X6 58.6
8 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD XX55X666X6 58.4
9 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6X66XX55X6 58.4
10 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX656XX5 58.4
11 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club XX6666556X V L 58.3
12 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 665XX665X6 V 58.3
13 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 65X56X6X66 58.3
14 Crawford Kristine Natives 66666X66X4 L 58.2
15 Ekkerd Josef University of QLD QLD 5665X5X66X 57.3
16 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD XX6665556X L 57.3
17 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW X5555XX666 V SV 56.3
18 Wardrop Jeremy University of QLD QLD 6XX455X56X 55.4
19 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA X65X55X556 55.3
20 Leggett Duncan Pacific QLD 65X5X56655 55.2
21 Househam Jason Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55X5555666 54.1
22 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 64XX655455 52.2
23 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5455546555 49.0
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 5VVVV55VVV 50.7
2 Cameron Zac Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5V555VVV 50.6
3 Norris Kylah Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555VV55VV L U J 50.5
4 Mann Nathan Pacific QLD VVV5V5V555 50.5
5 Connolly Steve Pacific 55V5555VVV 50.4
6 Gillingham Oliver North Arm QLD V55VVVVV4V 49.7
7 Norris Terry Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV5VV4555 49.5
8 Smyth Donny ECDRA VV455V44VV 47.5

Match 12 - 600 yards 2nd - 600 yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Katandra VIC VVVVVVV55V V 50.8
2 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 555VVVVVVV U J 50.7
3 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V5VV55VVVV 50.7
4 Abood Shane Albert District QLD V5V5VVVV5V 50.7
5 O Loghlen Kim Natives 55V5VVVV5V 50.6
6 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD VVVV555VV5 50.6
7 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5VV5VVVV55 50.6
8 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD 5VVV55V55V L U J 50.5
9 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 55VV5VV5V5 50.5
10 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 55VVV5V5V5 50.5
11 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5555VVVV55 50.4
12 McKenzie Mal Wingham 55555V55V5 50.2
13 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 5V455V5VVV 49.5
14 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD VV5VV5545V V 49.5
15 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD V455VVVV55 49.5
16 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 5VV5V5VV45 U J 49.5
17 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 5V55VVV5V4 49.5
18 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55VV55V45V L 49.4
19 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V545V5V5V5 49.4
20 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 5V5VV55V54 V 49.4
21 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD V55554V5V5 L 49.3
22 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V45555V5 V 49.3
23 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555V5V54 49.3
24 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD V555455V55 49.2
25 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 5544V5VVVV V 48.5
26 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V55VV44V5V 48.5
27 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 545V45VVV5 V 48.4
28 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD V4455V5VV5 V 48.4
29 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VV455V5V4 V 48.4
30 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VV55V3545V V 47.4
31 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V5555V444V V 47.3
32 Thompson Don Natives QLD VV444V5V45 V SP 46.4
33 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW 4V545445VV V 46.3
34 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45V444V5 V SV 46.3
35 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD 4444V4V445 V SV 43.2
36 Cadden Rob Central QLD V5554044V4 V SV 41.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55V45V5VV 49.5
2 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD 5555555VV4 U J 49.2
3 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD VV54V5V4VV U 48.6
4 Caske John Natives QLD 5545VVV4V5 V SV 48.4
5 Mueller Rudi Natives 55V4V5VV54 48.4
6 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners VV545555V4 V 48.3
7 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V554545V5 SP 48.2
8 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 5544VV54VV V 47.4
9 Townsend Scott University of QLD QLD 445V5V455V 47.3
10 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD 444V45V55V U J 46.3
11 Kettle Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 4VVV544455 V 46.3
12 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4554V4455V V SV 46.2
13 Small Stephen Grafton NSW 455454455V U 46.1
14 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5544V54545 V SV 46.1
15 Cabot Stephen Ipswich & District QLD 5V5VV5V333 44.4
16 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5444445V4V U SP 44.2
17 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 550V455V4V 43.3
F Standard - A
1 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 66X6X6X6X6 60.4
2 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 66XX6X6X66 60.4
3 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA 65X6XXXXXX L 59.7
4 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 66XXXXX5XX 59.7
5 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 6X5XX66XXX 59.6
6 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD 66XXXXX6X5 U J T 59.6
7 Bishop David Goondiwindi QLD 66X5X6X666 T 59.3
8 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD X5X5666666 58.2
9 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA XX5566X6X5 V 57.4
10 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD XXX66X6654 V 57.4
11 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 6XX565X566 57.3
12 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD XXX6565555 V 55.3
13 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX565564 V 55.3
14 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 66X565564X V SV 55.2
F Standard - B
1 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW 66665XX6X5 V SV 58.3
2 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD 666XX66555 V 57.2
3 Shah Meher Indonesia 56556X6X56 U 56.2
4 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD 6656445X6X L U 54.2
5 Hinricks John Wondai QLD X565566654 V 54.1
6 Turner Jenny Pacific QLD 655XXX4555 L 53.3
7 Picton Melissa Mungindi RC NSW 66X445X655 L U J T 53.2
8 Trigg Terry CARC 34565555X6 V SV 50.1
9 Leggett Fraser Pacific QLD 556443X456 U J T 48.1
10 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 4456424664 V SV L 45.0
F Open - FO
1 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 6XXX6X6XXX 60.7
2 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW XXX66XX6XX 60.7
3 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 6X6X6XX6XX U J 60.6
4 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 6XX6XX66XX T 60.6
5 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 6X6XXX6X6X V 60.6
6 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC XX6X6XX6X6 V 60.6
7 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 6XXXX6XX66 U J T 60.6
8 Kynoch Peter Cheltenham (NZ) X6X6XXX666 V 60.5
9 Serfontein Liza Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 6X666X6XX6 L 60.4
10 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA XX6XXXXX56 59.7
11 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD XXXX66X65X L U J 59.6
12 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW XX65XX6XX6 59.6
13 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 6X6XXXXX65 59.6
14 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD XX5X6X666X V L 59.5
15 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXXX66665 V 59.5
16 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW 66566XXXX6 U J 59.4
17 Chui Mike Ashburton (NZ) X6X566X6X6 V 59.4
18 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 6X66XX5X66 59.4
19 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 666X5X66X6 59.3
20 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 66656XXX66 59.3
21 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 665XX66X66 59.3
22 Peychers Chris Hawkes Bay (NZ) 6X5XXX56XX V 58.6
23 McNamara Kris Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX6X6X55X 58.5
24 Ploch Oliver Natives 6XXXX656X5 V 58.5
25 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD X664X6X6X6 V 58.4
26 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW XXXX656656 V 58.4
27 de Kock Douw Pacific QLD X56X6XX665 58.4
28 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 6X65X5666X 58.3
29 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X66565X6X6 58.3
30 Whant Cameron Phoenix Target Rifle Club SA 66655XXX66 58.3
31 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 66656X6656 58.1
32 Voght Des North Arm QLD 656X556X6X V 57.3
33 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD X66XX66555 57.3
34 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 65666X6X55 V 57.2
35 McLay Scott Te Puke (NZ) 56X6566665 57.1
36 Willment Mike Beaudesert X556XXX556 V 56.4
37 Serfontein Willie Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 66X4656665 56.1
38 Fisler Walt Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5565556XX6 55.2
39 Benjamin Douglas Beaudesert X6X5665465 55.2
40 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD 6556655665 55.0
41 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 6556X555X5 V SP 54.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 6X6X666XXX 60.5
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 66X6XX6666 60.3
3 Estermann Walter Beverley Rifle Club WA 66666X6666 V 60.1
4 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW XX5XXX6XX6 V 59.7
5 Stevens John Natives QLD X6X6566XXX 59.5
6 Knox Frans Pacific QLD X6X65X66X6 59.4
7 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD X666X6X656 59.3
8 Crawford Kristine Natives 66566X6X66 L 59.2
9 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XX56666 59.2
10 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 6XX65XXX65 58.5
11 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 56X5X66XX6 58.4
12 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 6XX6X55X66 58.4
13 Ekkerd Josef University of QLD QLD 6X656X6XX5 58.4
14 Househam Jason Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW X6X5665666 58.2
15 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 6X66566X56 V SV 58.2
16 Wardrop Jeremy University of QLD QLD 5X6X66565X 57.3
17 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 6566X6X565 57.2
18 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 666X6X5655 V L 57.2
19 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC X6X56555X6 V 56.3
20 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X65XX55566 56.3
21 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD 6X56555665 L 55.1
22 Leggett Duncan Pacific QLD 6456556555 52.0
23 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X65X66X550 V 51.3
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Connolly Steve Pacific V5V55V5VVV 50.6
2 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V5V5V5VV5V 50.6
3 Smyth Donny ECDRA VV5V5VV55V 50.6
4 Mann Nathan Pacific QLD 5VVV5VVV55 50.6
5 Norris Kylah Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVVV4VVV5V L U J 49.8
6 Norris Terry Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5VVVVVV4 49.7
7 Gillingham Oliver North Arm QLD VV5455VV5V 49.5
8 Cameron Zac Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V554VV5V5 49.4

Match 11 - 600 yards 1st - 600 yards 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VVVVVVVV5V 50.9
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 5VV55VVVVV 50.7
3 Cadden Rob Central QLD VVV555VVVV V SV 50.7
4 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW VVVV555VVV 50.7
5 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 5VV5VVVV5V 50.7
6 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5V55V5VVV V 50.6
7 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD V5V55VVVV5 50.6
8 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD VV55VVVV55 V 50.6
9 Marett Leigh Natives QLD VVV5VV5V55 V 50.6
10 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 5V555V5VVV 50.5
11 Pratt Josh Natives QLD VV55V5VV55 U J 50.5
12 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 5VV555555V 50.3
13 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD 555VV555V5 L U J 50.3
14 O Loghlen Kim Natives 5VV555V555 50.3
15 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 45VVV5V5VV L 49.6
16 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 5VV55VV4VV V 49.6
17 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD V45VV55V5V 49.5
18 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VV55V45V5V V 49.5
19 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V5VV55V4V V 49.5
20 Corbett James Katandra VIC V5V5V55V4V V 49.5
21 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD 555VVVV5V4 V 49.5
22 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V5V5V5V V 49.4
23 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVV45555V 49.4
24 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD VV4V5555V5 49.4
25 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55VV554 49.4
26 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD V555545V5V 49.3
27 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV5455V 49.3
28 McKenzie Mal Wingham V55V455V55 49.3
29 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55V5555VV4 L 49.3
30 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW V55545V555 U J 49.2
31 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW 555555VV45 V 49.2
32 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 544V5V5VVV 48.5
33 Griffiths Griffo Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V55V544 V SV 48.4
34 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5V4555545 V SP 48.2
35 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5554VVV445 V 47.3
36 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD 5V54545554 V SV 47.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD 55VV5VVV5V U J 50.6
2 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD 5V5VVVV45V U J 49.6
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW VV545VV5V5 V SV 49.5
4 Mueller Rudi Natives V5V4V5V554 48.4
5 Caske John Natives QLD 55445V5V5V V SV 48.3
6 Cabot Patrick Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55555V544V U SP 48.2
7 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD V4455555V5 U 48.2
8 Kettle Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 55VV445V45 V 47.3
9 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55VV54454 47.3
10 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 44V4VV4V5V 46.5
11 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 5544V454V5 V 46.2
12 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V444V45 V SV 46.2
13 Small Stephen Grafton NSW 535V544555 U 46.1
14 Townsend Scott University of QLD QLD 4VV4V4V454 45.4
15 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners 5444445554 V 44.0
16 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD 44V44V4445 SP 43.2
17 Cabot Stephen Ipswich & District QLD 53V4544524 41.1
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 6XXXXX6XXX 60.8
2 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD X6X6XXXXX6 60.7
3 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA 66X6X6X666 L 60.3
4 Bishop David Goondiwindi QLD X666X6X666 T 60.3
5 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD X6XXX6X5X6 59.6
6 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD XXXX66X565 58.5
7 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 6X5X656XX6 58.4
8 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD XX6566X6X5 U J T 58.4
9 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X6X665XX65 V SV 58.4
10 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 665566XX66 V 58.2
11 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA 66656566X6 V 58.1
12 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5665656665 V 56.0
13 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 56X565X556 55.2
14 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD X56X556555 V 54.2
F Standard - B
1 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW 6XXX5655X6 V SV 57.4
2 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD 5X6X55XX66 V 57.4
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 4X6556X6X6 V SV L 56.3
4 Leggett Fraser Pacific QLD 6XXX555656 U J T 56.3
5 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 556646X665 V 55.1
6 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD 54656556X6 L U 54.1
7 Trigg Terry CARC 645555556X V SV 52.1
8 Picton Melissa Mungindi RC NSW X555645565 L U J T 52.1
9 Shah Meher Indonesia 5564455666 U 52.0
10 Turner Jenny Pacific QLD 5655444556 L 49.0
F Open - FO
1 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC X6XX6X6XXX 60.7
2 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 666XXX6XXX 60.6
3 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 666XXXX6XX 60.6
4 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 6XX6XX66XX 60.6
5 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW X6X6XX6XX6 60.6
6 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW X66666XXXX 60.5
7 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 66X66X6XXX 60.5
8 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 66XXX66X6X V 60.5
9 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 66X6X6XXX6 L U J 60.5
10 Kempton Warren Carnarvon XX6XXXXXX5 59.8
11 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW XXX6X5X6X6 U J 59.6
12 Ploch Oliver Natives XX66X5X66X V 59.5
13 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 65XXXXX666 U J T 59.5
14 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD XX6XXX6656 V L 59.5
15 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD X66XX6566X 59.4
16 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 6X5XX666X6 59.4
17 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXXX66656 V 59.4
18 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 5X6X66666X T 59.3
19 Bending Jacko Geelong VIC 55XXXX66X6 V 58.5
20 McNamara Kris Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65X6X656XX 58.4
21 Willment Mike Beaudesert 6XX55X666X V 58.4
22 Whant Cameron Phoenix Target Rifle Club SA 6655X6XXX6 58.4
23 de Kock Douw Pacific QLD 5X566XX6X6 58.4
24 Serfontein Liza Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 5XX6X6X665 L 58.4
25 Foster Matt Armidale NSW X6666XXX55 58.4
26 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD X66656X6X5 V 58.3
27 Voght Des North Arm QLD 6X656X6566 V 58.2
28 Kynoch Peter Cheltenham (NZ) 666X665X56 V 58.2
29 Peychers Chris Hawkes Bay (NZ) 66X666X565 V 58.2
30 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 6X6655X5XX U J 57.4
31 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW 5X5X6X566X V 57.4
32 Chui Mike Ashburton (NZ) 45X6XX6X66 V 57.4
33 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 56X6665XX5 V SP 57.3
34 Serfontein Willie Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) X655X666X5 57.3
35 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 5XX6656X65 57.3
36 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 66XXX56655 57.3
37 Fisler Walt Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6655665X 57.2
38 McLay Scott Te Puke (NZ) 6556666566 57.0
39 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD X6X6465X56 56.3
40 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6655556666 V 56.0
41 Benjamin Douglas Beaudesert 5X55565556 53.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA XX6XXXX6X6 60.7
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6X6XX66XXX 60.6
3 Ekkerd Josef University of QLD QLD X6X6XX6X6X 60.6
4 Faulkner Gary Railway & Tramway RC NSW X6XXXX66X6 V 60.6
5 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD XX56X6XXXX 59.7
6 Knox Frans Pacific QLD X6X66XXXX5 59.6
7 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC X6566XX6XX V 59.5
8 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 656XXX66XX 59.5
9 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. X65XXX66X6 59.5
10 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 66XXXX65X6 59.5
11 Stevens John Natives QLD 6666X6X6X5 59.3
12 Crawford Kristine Natives X5X5X666X6 L 58.4
13 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66665566 58.1
14 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD 5566666666 L 58.0
15 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 6666556XX5 V SV 57.2
16 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 555XX5X666 V L 56.3
17 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC XX65665565 V 56.2
18 Wardrop Jeremy University of QLD QLD 454X66X666 55.2
19 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5655446X5X 52.2
20 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 666X5406XX 51.3
21 Leggett Duncan Pacific QLD 6X555X5X34 51.3
22 Househam Jason Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 6454565555 50.0
23 Estermann Walter Beverley Rifle Club WA 5606556466 V 49.0
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Norris Terry Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV55VV55V 50.6
2 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 5VVVV5V55V 50.6
3 Mann Nathan Pacific QLD VV5V5V5VV5 50.6
4 Norris Kylah Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5V45VV5V L U J 49.6
5 Cameron Zac Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VV55VV4V 49.6
6 Connolly Steve Pacific 5V5V55455V 49.3
7 Gillingham Oliver North Arm QLD 5V4555555V 49.2
8 Smyth Donny ECDRA 5V55555544 48.1

Match 10 - Aggregate - The Presidents Match

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 365.31
2 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 364.28
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 362.37
4 Corbett James Katandra VIC V 361.39
5 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 361.25
6 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 359.24
7 McKenzie Mal Wingham 358.28
8 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 358.24
9 O Loghlen Kim Natives 357.36
10 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 357.31
11 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 357.28
12 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 357.26
13 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 356.33
14 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 356.25
15 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V 354.27
16 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V SV 353.24
17 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 349.30
18 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 348.32
19 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 345.23
20 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 345.21
21 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW V 344.19
22 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 337.19
Target Rifle - B
1 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD U 357.24
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 353.21
3 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 347.18
4 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD U J 344.33
5 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 341.24
6 Errington Ian Natives V 339.23
7 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners V 339.21
8 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 338.18
9 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 338.17
10 Small Stephen Grafton NSW U 338.14
11 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 317.11
F Standard - A
1 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA L 436.28
2 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 435.30
3 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 430.28
4 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD U J T 430.20
5 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 428.21
6 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA V 426.24
7 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 418.22
8 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 398.14
9 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD V 394.13
10 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 390.11
F Standard - B
1 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW V SV 398.14
2 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD V 396.9
3 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD L U 393.16
4 Shah Meher Indonesia U 384.13
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 381.5
F Open - FO
1 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 440.28
2 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 439.31
3 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 439.29
4 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 438.27
5 Fisler Walt Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 437.27
6 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW V 436.31
7 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 435.27
8 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 435.22
9 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 434.28
10 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW T 434.22
11 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW V 433.33
12 Chui Mike Ashburton (NZ) V 431.28
13 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 430.30
14 Peychers Chris Hawkes Bay (NZ) V 430.26
15 Whant Cameron Phoenix Target Rifle Club SA 429.25
16 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 429.24
17 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 428.26
18 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW U J 428.21
19 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 427.27
20 McNamara Kris Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 426.22
21 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 425.32
22 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 425.23
23 Ploch Oliver Natives V 424.26
24 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 424.24
25 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 424.24
26 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 424.21
27 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 423.25
28 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD V SV 423.21
29 Kynoch Peter Cheltenham (NZ) V 421.18
30 Kerridge Rob Te Puke 420.20
31 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD V SP 420.16
32 Serfontein Liza Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) L 418.16
33 Serfontein Willie Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 417.17
34 McLay Scott Te Puke (NZ) 415.20
F/TR - FTR
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 432.24
2 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 431.20
3 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 429.29
4 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 429.26
5 Stevens John Natives QLD 427.27
6 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 427.20
7 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 422.24
8 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 422.22
9 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 418.15
10 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 411.15
11 Barlow Rohan Pacific QLD U J 410.11
12 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 408.22
13 Estermann Walter Beverley Rifle Club WA V 408.14
14 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD L 407.15
15 Faux Greg University Of Qld V 404.13
16 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 401.17
17 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 400.19
18 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club V L 399.7
19 Broom Nicole Pacific QLD L 396.12
20 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW V SV 381.18
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 370.46
2 Norris Terry Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 370.37
3 Norris Kylah Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD L U J 364.30
4 Smyth Donny ECDRA 358.29
5 Cameron Zac Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 343.36

Match 9 - Aggregate - The Presidents Match - Day 2 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 169.11
2 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 168.16
3 Corbett James Katandra VIC V 167.16
4 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 167.14
5 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 166.14
6 McKenzie Mal Wingham 166.13
7 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 166.12
8 O Loghlen Kim Natives 165.15
9 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 165.14
10 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 165.9
11 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 164.8
12 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 163.13
13 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V SV 163.11
14 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 162.8
15 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V 161.11
16 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 160.9
17 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 160.6
18 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 157.13
19 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 157.9
20 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW V 154.7
21 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 152.8
22 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 152.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 165.11
2 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD U 163.11
3 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 159.7
4 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners V 154.6
5 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 152.12
6 Errington Ian Natives V 152.6
7 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 151.7
8 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 149.8
9 Small Stephen Grafton NSW U 149.3
10 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD U J 148.7
11 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 136.2
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 201.15
2 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA L 201.12
3 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 197.10
4 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD U J T 197.10
5 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 196.10
6 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA V 195.8
7 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 195.5
8 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD V 182.4
9 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 180.5
10 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 172.3
F Standard - B
1 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD L U 183.5
2 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW V SV 181.5
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 179.3
4 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD V 178.2
5 Shah Meher Indonesia U 165.5
F Open - FO
1 Fisler Walt Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 206.11
2 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 205.14
3 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW V 202.12
4 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 202.11
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 202.8
6 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 201.10
7 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW V 201.9
8 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 200.11
9 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 200.9
10 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 200.7
11 Ploch Oliver Natives V 199.12
12 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 199.11
13 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 198.12
14 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 198.12
15 Chui Mike Ashburton (NZ) V 198.11
16 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW T 198.11
17 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD V SP 198.9
18 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 198.9
19 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 197.14
20 Peychers Chris Hawkes Bay (NZ) V 197.11
21 Whant Cameron Phoenix Target Rifle Club SA 196.7
22 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 195.11
23 McNamara Kris Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 195.9
24 Serfontein Willie Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 195.6
25 Kynoch Peter Cheltenham (NZ) V 195.4
26 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 194.9
27 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 192.10
28 Serfontein Liza Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) L 191.9
29 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 190.9
30 McLay Scott Te Puke (NZ) 190.9
31 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD V SV 190.5
32 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW U J 190.5
33 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 187.14
34 Kerridge Rob Te Puke 187.8
F/TR - FTR
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 202.15
2 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 202.11
3 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 198.12
4 Stevens John Natives QLD 197.10
5 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 197.8
6 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 196.11
7 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 195.9
8 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 192.6
9 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 190.9
10 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD L 189.8
11 Barlow Rohan Pacific QLD U J 189.6
12 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 189.5
13 Estermann Walter Beverley Rifle Club WA V 184.5
14 Faux Greg University Of Qld V 182.3
15 Broom Nicole Pacific QLD L 181.4
16 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 179.9
17 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 179.6
18 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club V L 177.3
19 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 169.6
20 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW V SV 154.1
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 172.20
2 Norris Terry Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 172.15
3 Norris Kylah Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD L U J 169.15
4 Smyth Donny ECDRA 162.7
5 Cameron Zac Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 152.15

Match 8 - 1000 yards - 1000 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V554V4V55V5554V 72.5
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 55455V54V5VV554 72.4
3 O Loghlen Kim Natives V5V5V54V2V5VVV5 71.8
4 Corbett James Katandra VIC 55544V54VV45VVV V 71.6
5 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 555544VVV45455V 71.4
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV44VV45V445555 70.5
7 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 55V44V45V5V35V4 69.5
8 Abood Shane Albert District QLD V444V5V434555V5 68.4
9 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 455VV44354V4V55 V 68.4
10 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD 544VVV4445V4455 V SV 68.4
11 McKenzie Mal Wingham 45554VV4435V545 68.3
12 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55V44355VV45552 L 67.3
13 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V4435V4443V5V5V V 66.5
14 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD V544V4544255545 66.2
15 Cadden Rob Central QLD 55444555545V253 V SV 66.1
16 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 532445555555544 V 66.0
17 Thompson Don Natives QLD V535V53434V5454 V SP 65.3
18 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 3545V4543545V44 V 65.2
19 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 22545V5V55V0V55 V 63.4
20 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW 44524454V35V255 V 62.2
21 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V05244V4545V25 60.3
22 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 402VV52242VVV54 V 55.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD 4VV45V5V3555444 U 68.4
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V5455V445455255 V SV 68.2
3 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 53VV444335354V4 62.3
4 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners 5V4453532V45255 V 62.2
5 Errington Ian Natives 554V53V43443453 V 62.2
6 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV3V244423V5455 61.4
7 Small Stephen Grafton NSW VV2345544253544 U 60.2
8 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD 5V5V44421155V44 U J 59.3
9 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 524554253255V34 V 59.1
10 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53354453V433443 V SV 58.1
11 Caske John Natives QLD 233044435344V55 V SV 54.1
F Standard - A
1 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA 5X56XX556X65655 L 83.4
2 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA 6666X665X54X555 V 83.3
3 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD X66565X65566465 83.2
4 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 5565466656566X6 V SV 83.1
5 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD XX6556X55555665 82.3
6 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD X5XX56554566555 U J T 80.3
7 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 65556X66555455X 80.2
8 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD 4545555X565X455 V 75.2
9 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 44556555555X654 V 75.1
10 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55645644X254456 V 71.1
F Standard - B
1 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW X56555X66553545 V SV 77.2
2 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD 566544X55655X54 L U 77.2
3 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD 531555656644366 V 70.0
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 302X66X54554635 V SV L 66.2
5 Shah Meher Indonesia 2X4455354255X54 U 65.2
F Open - FO
1 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 6X65X66556XX6XX 87.6
2 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW X65X6665X6XX5X6 V 87.6
3 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 666666X66X65565 87.2
4 Fisler Walt Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X65XX65X655X6X6 86.6
5 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 66565X6X5X6XXX5 86.6
6 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 65X566X665X66X5 V SP 86.4
7 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 6566XX6X65X5665 86.4
8 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 665566XX56556XX V 85.4
9 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 6X5565XX5656X66 U J 85.4
10 McNamara Kris Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X6X56665X65X56 85.4
11 Voght Des North Arm QLD 66656655X55X666 V 85.2
12 Chui Mike Ashburton (NZ) 6XX65X66X6554X5 V 84.5
13 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 56X6X5556X65X56 84.4
14 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 6565X65665XX565 L U J 84.3
15 Ploch Oliver Natives 6646666X66555X5 V 84.2
16 Whant Cameron Phoenix Target Rifle Club SA 666565564565X6X 83.2
17 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 556X555656X6566 V 83.2
18 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 66XX65556655655 U J T 83.2
19 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 6X554556XXXX55X T 82.6
20 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6X546X665X5555X V 82.4
21 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 65X454XX6X65656 82.4
22 Serfontein Willie Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) X66546554665XX6 82.3
23 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 6X656X645656555 82.2
24 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 65655555566566X 82.1
25 Kynoch Peter Cheltenham (NZ) 5556655665665X5 V 82.1
26 Peychers Chris Hawkes Bay (NZ) 456X655X5665565 V 81.2
27 Serfontein Liza Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 565X5465X5655X5 L 80.3
28 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD 56565X4565X5664 V SV 80.2
29 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 55X455554X6656X V L 79.3
30 Kerridge Rob Te Puke 55X555456545X66 78.2
31 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW 656X45555X64555 U J 78.2
32 McLay Scott Te Puke (NZ) X65455556654556 78.1
33 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 5X655445466555X 77.2
34 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 022X5X5XX5X5X4X V 70.7
F/TR - FTR
1 Knox Frans Pacific QLD X66XX6656655656 86.3
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW XX65546X56XX656 84.5
3 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD X66656564565XX6 84.3
4 Stevens John Natives QLD 55556655X6XX65X 83.4
5 Barlow Rohan Pacific QLD 5X556X56556X556 U J 82.3
6 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 65X6555X65556X5 82.3
7 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 6465X4X56656466 81.2
8 Estermann Walter Beverley Rifle Club WA 556X5X655654X55 V 80.3
9 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 6556X5555546566 80.1
10 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X5655X646555465 V 79.2
11 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 546X55564545X66 78.2
12 Faux Greg University Of Qld 56X5455645X6645 V 78.2
13 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD 5X6655456653X64 L 78.2
14 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 6554455X65X545X 77.3
15 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4X5XX45556536X4 76.4
16 Broom Nicole Pacific QLD 44536565555556X L 75.1
17 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 43436453556X656 V L 71.1
18 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 6465544X5545542 V 70.1
19 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 634336555554644 V SV 68.0
20 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 455440363X65X35 65.2
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. V4VV45VVV45V5V5 72.8
2 Norris Terry Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V544VV54V5V55V5 72.6
3 Norris Kylah Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54555VV5525455V L U J 70.3
4 Smyth Donny ECDRA 5445444V4555544 67.1
5 Cameron Zac Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 35V332V44254V5V 60.4

Match 7 - 900 yards - 900 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55VVVV55VV V SP 50.6
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V555V55V5 50.3
3 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 554555V55V L 49.2
4 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 554V4VVV5V 48.5
5 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 5VVV45V5V4 48.5
6 McKenzie Mal Wingham 5V4V5554VV 48.4
7 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 5554V55V45 V 48.2
8 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V4445VV5V5 47.4
9 Corbett James Katandra VIC 55V445V45V V 47.3
10 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD 5V35554VV5 V SV 47.3
11 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 55554VV4V4 47.3
12 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV55V45544 V 47.3
13 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V544V45555 47.2
14 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 54545V5554 V 47.1
15 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5554555535 V 47.0
16 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 5V5V34V554 46.3
17 O Loghlen Kim Natives 5255555V54 46.1
18 Cadden Rob Central QLD 5555444554 V SV 46.0
19 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5V45VVV2 V 45.5
20 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD V4V4V444V5 45.4
21 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW 5V5254355V V 44.2
22 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VV44445354 V 43.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 55V4V54V5V V SV 48.4
2 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD V555V5445V U 48.3
3 Caske John Natives QLD 355V55V5V5 V SV 48.3
4 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD VV554V5455 48.3
5 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 555V2V5V45 V 46.3
6 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD 552VV54V53 U J 44.3
7 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V44V424V5 43.3
8 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners V53235V555 V 43.2
9 Errington Ian Natives 25553V3VV4 V 42.3
10 Small Stephen Grafton NSW 43V2554445 U 41.1
11 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3524533532 V SV 35.0
F Standard - A
1 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 6X66XXX6XX 60.6
2 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD X6XXXXX656 59.6
3 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA 5666666X6X L 59.2
4 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD X656666566 U J T 58.1
5 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 55X666X556 V SV 56.2
6 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW X556X5X555 V 54.3
7 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 5X5565X655 54.2
8 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA 66X5645X54 V 53.2
9 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD 5435655666 V 51.0
10 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 4446655434 V 45.0
F Standard - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 6666556665 V SV L 57.0
2 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD 65X6555546 V 53.1
3 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW 46565X5554 V SV 51.1
4 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD 65564X5454 L U 50.1
5 Shah Meher Indonesia 3552655555 U 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Fisler Walt Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX66666X6 60.3
2 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW XXX656X6X6 59.5
3 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 666XX6XXX5 59.5
4 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW X5666666XX V 59.3
5 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW XX56XX6X65 V 58.5
6 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 6566XX6X5X 58.4
7 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 6665665XX6 U J 58.2
8 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 66X6556X66 58.2
9 Kynoch Peter Cheltenham (NZ) 55666666X6 V 58.1
10 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6XX55XX6X5 V 57.5
11 Chui Mike Ashburton (NZ) X55566X6XX V 57.4
12 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 65565XXX6X 57.4
13 Ploch Oliver Natives 66XX66X663 V 57.3
14 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 55X66566X6 57.2
15 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 6X5X556666 T 57.2
16 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW X5X5556X6X 56.4
17 Kerridge Rob Te Puke 55X566665X 56.2
18 Serfontein Willie Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 6556XX6565 56.2
19 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW 65X6666546 V 56.1
20 Voght Des North Arm QLD 6665566X55 V 56.1
21 Peychers Chris Hawkes Bay (NZ) 6666556X55 V 56.1
22 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW 6666646565 U J 56.0
23 Whant Cameron Phoenix Target Rifle Club SA X5X556556X 55.3
24 McLay Scott Te Puke (NZ) 6XX66X5455 55.3
25 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 666556555X U J T 55.1
26 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD X546666556 L U J 55.1
27 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 666X556456 55.1
28 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 45X6XX4566 V 54.3
29 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 54566X6565 V SP 54.1
30 Serfontein Liza Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 45X555X655 L 52.2
31 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD X66X654345 V L 51.2
32 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD 6656560X56 V SV 51.1
33 Kelly Danny University Of Qld X6655X5434 50.2
34 McNamara Kris Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665555444 50.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA X5X6X6XX66 59.5
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW X6XX6665X6 59.4
3 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD X66666656X 59.2
4 Stevens John Natives QLD 66X56X6666 59.2
5 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X666X55X65 V 57.3
6 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW X55655X6X6 56.3
7 Barlow Rohan Pacific QLD 6X5565X6X5 U J 56.3
8 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD X5X5666655 56.2
9 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 6XX6XXX606 54.5
10 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD 5X565546XX L 54.3
11 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 6XX5656554 54.2
12 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 6X66XXX5X0 53.5
13 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 55XX4XX564 53.4
14 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 6654556565 V L 53.0
15 Broom Nicole Pacific QLD 6566545565 L 53.0
16 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 425X666655 51.1
17 Faux Greg University Of Qld 6656444655 V 51.0
18 Estermann Walter Beverley Rifle Club WA 45X4556544 V 48.1
19 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 654655004X V 41.1
20 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 3342344433 V SV 33.0
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 55VV555VVV 50.5
2 Norris Terry Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V5V555VV 50.5
3 Norris Kylah Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV5VV5455 L U J 49.5
4 Smyth Donny ECDRA 54V55354V4 45.2
5 Cameron Zac Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV4VV43445 44.4

Match 6 - 800 yards - 800 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McKenzie Mal Wingham 5V5VVV55VV 50.6
2 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V55V5V5VV V 50.5
3 Thompson Don Natives QLD VVV5V555V5 V SP 50.5
4 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV55V555 50.4
5 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 5V5VV55555 50.3
6 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 55V5555V55 V 50.2
7 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW VVV554VVVV 49.7
8 Corbett James Katandra VIC V5VV5V4VVV V 49.7
9 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5VVVVV54VV 49.7
10 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5455V5 V 49.4
11 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 5555VV5VV4 49.4
12 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V55V455V 49.3
13 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 5VV5554V55 49.3
14 O Loghlen Kim Natives 5VVV5VVV44 48.6
15 Cadden Rob Central QLD 5V454VVVV5 V SV 48.5
16 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD 44V5V555VV V SV 48.4
17 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V355VVV55 V 48.4
18 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V35555V55V L 48.3
19 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW 544555VVV5 V 48.3
20 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 555V5VV2VV 47.5
21 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 55VVVV4544 V 47.4
22 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V4VVVV5423 V 43.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW VV545V5V5V V SV 49.5
2 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners 5555V5V455 V 49.2
3 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 5555455V55 49.1
4 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5V4V54VV 48.5
5 Errington Ian Natives 5554V55545 V 48.1
6 Small Stephen Grafton NSW 5535555555 U 48.0
7 Caske John Natives QLD 5V4V535VV5 V SV 47.4
8 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD 545V5VVV44 U 47.4
9 Camm Peter Pacific QLD VVV4445455 V 46.3
10 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD 55543V5553 U J 45.1
11 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V5545334 V SV 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD XXX66XX66X 60.6
2 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD X6XXX6XX66 60.6
3 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD 6X6XX6X5XX U J T 59.6
4 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA X6XXX665XX L 59.6
5 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA 65X666X66X V 59.3
6 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD 66X666536X V 56.2
7 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 55556XX666 56.2
8 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 6655X56X65 V SV 56.2
9 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65566X5466 V 55.1
10 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD X665355X55 V 52.2
F Standard - B
1 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD X556665X65 L U 56.2
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 646656X665 V SV L 56.1
3 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD 66556556X5 V 55.1
4 Shah Meher Indonesia 655XX55X64 U 54.3
5 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW 55545X65X6 V SV 53.2
F Open - FO
1 Peychers Chris Hawkes Bay (NZ) XXXXX6XX6X V 60.8
2 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD XXX6XXX66X L U J 60.7
3 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW XXX6X6XX66 U J T 60.6
4 McNamara Kris Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX6XXX666 60.5
5 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 66X6XX666X V L 60.4
6 Fisler Walt Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66666X666 60.2
7 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD X5X6XXXX6X 59.7
8 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 5X6X6XXXX6 59.6
9 Voght Des North Arm QLD 5XXXXX66X6 V 59.6
10 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW 6665XXXX6X V 59.5
11 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW X6X66X5X6X U J 59.5
12 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW XX666665XX V 59.4
13 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 6XX6666X5X 59.4
14 Serfontein Liza Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 5666XX6XX6 L 59.4
15 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 6XX6XX6656 59.4
16 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 66X6X5666X T 59.3
17 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 66XX6656X6 59.3
18 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6X6XX65666 V 59.3
19 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW X6666XX665 59.3
20 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 666666X56X 59.2
21 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD 65X66X6666 V SV 59.2
22 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 65X6X66666 V 59.2
23 Ploch Oliver Natives 5XXX6XXX5X V 58.7
24 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 66X566X5XX V SP 58.4
25 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X5X656XX66 58.4
26 Whant Cameron Phoenix Target Rifle Club SA 6XX5665666 58.2
27 McLay Scott Te Puke (NZ) XX655XX56X 57.5
28 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 6X66X5XX55 57.4
29 Chui Mike Ashburton (NZ) X656566X56 V 57.2
30 Serfontein Willie Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 666X665565 57.1
31 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW 66XX26666X U J 56.3
32 Kynoch Peter Cheltenham (NZ) X6555556X6 V 55.2
33 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 5566XX6555 V 55.2
34 Kerridge Rob Te Puke 426X6XX65X 53.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X666XXXXX6 V 60.6
2 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD X6XX65XXX6 59.6
3 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW XXXX56X6X6 59.6
4 Knox Frans Pacific QLD XX56X666X6 59.4
5 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 656666XXX6 59.3
6 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 65666X6666 59.1
7 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 6XX6X556X6 58.4
8 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 6XX655XX66 V 58.4
9 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 6665665666 58.0
10 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD 656XX655X6 L 57.3
11 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 65X6566566 57.1
12 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 6655XX556X 56.3
13 Estermann Walter Beverley Rifle Club WA 556X665566 V 56.1
14 Stevens John Natives QLD XX56X55X64 55.4
15 Broom Nicole Pacific QLD 6X55X6445X L 53.3
16 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 5X6555645X V L 53.2
17 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 565656455X V SV 53.1
18 Faux Greg University Of Qld 55X5665555 V 53.1
19 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4656656X44 52.1
20 Barlow Rohan Pacific QLD 6556644555 U J 51.0
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 55VVVV5VVV 50.7
2 Norris Kylah Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVV5V5VVV L U J 50.7
3 Smyth Donny ECDRA V55V55V55V 50.4
4 Norris Terry Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5VV555V5 50.4
5 Cameron Zac Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V54V4VVVVV 48.7

Match 5 - Aggregate - The Presidents Match - Day 1 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 198.17
2 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 198.16
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 197.22
4 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 197.19
5 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 195.18
6 Corbett James Katandra VIC V 194.23
7 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 194.21
8 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 194.15
9 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 193.20
10 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V 193.16
11 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 193.10
12 O Loghlen Kim Natives 192.21
13 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 192.17
14 McKenzie Mal Wingham 192.15
15 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 192.14
16 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 191.19
17 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 191.17
18 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V SV 190.13
19 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW V 190.12
20 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 188.14
21 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 185.15
22 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 185.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD U J 196.26
2 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD U 194.13
3 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 190.17
4 Small Stephen Grafton NSW U 189.11
5 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 189.10
6 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 188.11
7 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V SV 188.10
8 Errington Ian Natives V 187.17
9 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 186.5
10 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners V 185.15
11 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 181.9
F Standard - A
1 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA L 235.16
2 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 234.18
3 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 234.15
4 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 233.16
5 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD U J T 233.10
6 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA V 231.16
7 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 221.12
8 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 218.9
9 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 218.8
10 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD V 212.9
F Standard - B
1 Shah Meher Indonesia U 219.8
2 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD V 218.7
3 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW V SV 217.9
4 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD L U 210.11
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 202.2
F Open - FO
1 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 238.21
2 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 238.18
3 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 238.16
4 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW U J 238.16
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 237.21
6 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW T 236.11
7 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW V 235.22
8 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 235.20
9 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 235.14
10 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 234.19
11 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 234.17
12 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 234.15
13 Whant Cameron Phoenix Target Rifle Club SA 233.18
14 Chui Mike Ashburton (NZ) V 233.17
15 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD V SV 233.16
16 Peychers Chris Hawkes Bay (NZ) V 233.15
17 Kerridge Rob Te Puke 233.12
18 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 233.11
19 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 232.14
20 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW V 231.21
21 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 231.19
22 Fisler Walt Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 231.16
23 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 231.15
24 McNamara Kris Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 231.13
25 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 230.13
26 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 228.14
27 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 227.11
28 Serfontein Liza Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) L 227.7
29 Kynoch Peter Cheltenham (NZ) V 226.14
30 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 226.9
31 Ploch Oliver Natives V 225.14
32 McLay Scott Te Puke (NZ) 225.11
33 Serfontein Willie Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 222.11
34 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD V SP 222.7
F/TR - FTR
1 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 234.12
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 233.18
3 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 232.15
4 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 231.14
5 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC V 231.13
6 Stevens John Natives QLD 230.17
7 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 230.9
8 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 229.13
9 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW V SV 227.17
10 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 227.13
11 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 226.9
12 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 225.9
13 Estermann Walter Beverley Rifle Club WA V 224.9
14 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 222.11
15 Faux Greg University Of Qld V 222.10
16 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 222.10
17 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club V L 222.4
18 Barlow Rohan Pacific QLD U J 221.5
19 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD L 218.7
20 Broom Nicole Pacific QLD L 215.8
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. 198.26
2 Norris Terry Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 198.22
3 Smyth Donny ECDRA 196.22
4 Norris Kylah Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD L U J 195.15
5 Cameron Zac Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 191.21

Match 4 - 600 yards 2nd - 600 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD V55V555VVV 50.5
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VV5VV555V5 50.5
3 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 5V555V5VV5 50.4
4 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V5VV4V55V V 49.5
5 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VVVV5V5554 L 49.5
6 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V5545V5V5V V 49.4
7 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW V555V4V55V 49.4
8 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555455VV5V V 49.3
9 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW V54VV55555 V 49.3
10 Corbett James Katandra VIC VVVVV545V4 V 48.6
11 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45V5V45V5 48.4
12 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD VV4V545V55 48.4
13 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55455554V5 V SP 48.1
14 McKenzie Mal Wingham VV445VVVV4 47.6
15 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD VVV554VV53 V SV 47.5
16 Cadden Rob Central QLD 45VV5454VV V SV 47.4
17 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V445VV45V V 47.4
18 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 454V55VV45 V 47.3
19 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V4554VV45 47.3
20 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5VV4554545 V 47.2
21 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V545455455 47.1
22 O Loghlen Kim Natives V454VV5445 46.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD V555V55V5V U 50.4
2 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD V5VVVV55V4 U J 49.6
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 554V555V55 V SV 49.2
4 Small Stephen Grafton NSW V54V54VVV5 U 48.5
5 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners 55V4V545VV V 48.4
6 Caske John Natives QLD V55V455554 V SV 48.2
7 Errington Ian Natives 5V554VV445 V 47.3
8 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 5V5VV45445 V 47.3
9 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD V5544455V4 46.2
10 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5545454445 45.0
11 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV4444444 V SV 42.2
F Standard - A
1 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 666XX66XXX 60.5
2 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X666X6XXX5 V SV 59.5
3 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA 66X66656X6 V 59.2
4 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA XX6XXX6655 L 58.5
5 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD X64XX6X6X5 57.5
6 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X565X5X6 V 57.3
7 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 6565665X66 57.1
8 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD 6X56566656 U J T 57.1
9 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD XX56X446XX V 55.5
10 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD X566XXX554 V 55.4
F Standard - B
1 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD 6545666X6X V 56.2
2 Shah Meher Indonesia XXX5565555 U 54.3
3 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD 6X6544X556 L U 53.2
4 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW 465XXX5445 V SV 51.3
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 45454445X4 V SV L 45.1
F Open - FO
1 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD XXXX6X6XXX 60.8
2 Foster Matt Armidale NSW X6XXX6X6X6 60.6
3 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW XXX666666X T 60.4
4 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6666X6XXX6 V 60.4
5 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 66X6666X66 60.2
6 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 6X56XXXXX6 L U J 59.6
7 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW X66X65X66X U J T 59.4
8 Peychers Chris Hawkes Bay (NZ) XXX66656X6 V 59.4
9 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 6XXX666X56 59.4
10 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW X6566X6666 U J 59.2
11 Fisler Walt Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6XX4X66 58.6
12 McNamara Kris Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656X65XXX 58.4
13 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW X656X6X56X U J 58.4
14 Voght Des North Arm QLD X6XX4666X6 V 58.4
15 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW X66X55XX66 V 58.4
16 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW X6XX665X56 V 58.4
17 Chui Mike Ashburton (NZ) 6556XX6666 V 58.2
18 Whant Cameron Phoenix Target Rifle Club SA 6X566X5666 58.2
19 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 666X666565 58.1
20 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC X665655XXX 57.4
21 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA X66X555X6X 57.4
22 McLay Scott Te Puke (NZ) 6X6X5656X5 57.3
23 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD 646XX5X65X V SV 56.4
24 Kynoch Peter Cheltenham (NZ) 6XX565X565 V 56.3
25 Kerridge Rob Te Puke 65556X56X6 56.2
26 Serfontein Liza Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 5666X65655 L 56.1
27 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 5565666665 V L 56.0
28 Ploch Oliver Natives XX55X556X5 V 55.4
29 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 565565XX56 V 55.2
30 Serfontein Willie Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) X6X555XX54 54.4
31 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW X66X554556 54.2
32 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 56546X6556 V 54.1
33 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 55X6666554 54.1
34 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 6X46655654 V SP 53.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 6X6556XXXX V 58.5
2 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 666556X6XX 58.3
3 Estermann Walter Beverley Rifle Club WA X5X666665X V 58.3
4 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 6655X6X6X6 58.3
5 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 6X6665XX65 58.3
6 Knox Frans Pacific QLD X66656665X 58.2
7 Stevens John Natives QLD 4X6X665X6X 57.4
8 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 65XXX65X65 V 57.4
9 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6666665664 57.0
10 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 55XXX66565 56.3
11 Faux Greg University Of Qld 6X45565665 V 54.1
12 Barlow Rohan Pacific QLD 5656556565 U J 54.0
13 Free Cameron Pacific QLD XX5565455X 53.3
14 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD XX66644555 53.2
15 Broom Nicole Pacific QLD 66556554X5 L 53.1
16 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X565556555 53.1
17 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club X656454556 V L 52.1
18 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW 6544X55655 V SV 51.1
19 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD 6455545566 L 51.0
20 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 5665545546 51.0
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. VVV5VVV5VV 50.8
2 Norris Terry Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVVV55VVV4 49.7
3 Norris Kylah Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV455VVV55 L U J 49.5
4 Smyth Donny ECDRA V54VVV45VV 48.6
5 Cameron Zac Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4VV4V44V5 46.5

Match 3 - 600 yards 1st - 600 yards 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5V5VVV V 50.6
2 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V5VVV5V55 V 50.5
3 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 5555VVV55V 50.4
4 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5VV55V5555 V 50.3
5 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4V5VV5VVV5 49.6
6 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD VV5V4VVV55 V 49.6
7 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5545V5VVVV L 49.5
8 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD VV5VV5V545 V 49.5
9 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW 5VV554V5V5 V 49.4
10 McKenzie Mal Wingham 55554V5V55 49.2
11 O Loghlen Kim Natives VV454VVVVV 48.7
12 Corbett James Katandra VIC V54V45VVV5 V 48.5
13 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V4V4V5V555 48.4
14 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V55VV5V445 48.4
15 Thompson Don Natives QLD 4VV55555V4 V SP 48.3
16 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V4V55V4V45 V SV 47.4
17 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD V55V5V3V45 47.4
18 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 55445V5VV4 47.3
19 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 43V5VV5VV4 46.5
20 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 435554VV4V 45.3
21 Cadden Rob Central QLD 4V44454544 V SV 43.1
22 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55544V3344 V 42.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD 5VVV5VVVVV U J 50.8
2 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555445V5VV V SV 48.3
3 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 554VVV4VV4 V 47.5
4 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners V54V5V4554 V 47.3
5 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 5545454V5V 47.2
6 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5355455555 47.0
7 Errington Ian Natives VV44V445VV V 46.5
8 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD 54544455V5 U 46.1
9 Small Stephen Grafton NSW V45445V544 U 45.2
10 Caske John Natives QLD 4444555455 V SV 45.0
11 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 444V545454 V SV 44.1
F Standard - A
1 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD XX6XX6XX6X 60.7
2 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD 6XX6X66666 U J T 60.3
3 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 6X66XX6656 59.3
4 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA XX66566666 L 59.2
5 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD XX66X5665X V SV 58.4
6 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA XXXX565556 V 56.4
7 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6655X565XX V 56.3
8 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD 6X5565564X V 54.2
9 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 6X66545655 54.1
10 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 5665566555 V 54.0
F Standard - B
1 Shah Meher Indonesia 66XX656X55 U 57.3
2 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW X6655656X5 V SV 56.2
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5565X56655 V SV L 54.1
4 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD 6556654656 V 54.0
5 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD X6X4500445 L U 40.2
F Open - FO
1 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 6X66XX6X66 60.4
2 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW XX66X66X66 U J 60.4
3 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD XX6X66X666 V L 60.4
4 Kerridge Rob Te Puke 666X6X6666 60.2
5 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW X6X6666666 T 60.2
6 Whant Cameron Phoenix Target Rifle Club SA 66XXXXX65X 59.6
7 Voght Des North Arm QLD X5X6XXXX66 V 59.6
8 McNamara Kris Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX5X6XXX66 59.6
9 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X656XXX6X6 V 59.5
10 Chui Mike Ashburton (NZ) 66X6XXXX65 V 59.5
11 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW X6XX665666 59.3
12 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 66X666X6X5 59.3
13 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 66X6X666X5 59.3
14 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD 66X6665666 V SV 59.1
15 Ploch Oliver Natives XXXX56X65X V 58.6
16 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 65XX56XXX6 V 58.5
17 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW X6XX4X66X6 U J 58.5
18 Fisler Walt Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX556666X 58.4
19 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X5X6X6665X 58.4
20 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 665656X6XX V 58.3
21 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW X6X666556X 58.3
22 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 66X6X56656 58.2
23 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 666666556X 58.1
24 Kynoch Peter Cheltenham (NZ) X5X5XXX65X V 57.6
25 Kelly Danny University Of Qld 55XXX6X656 57.4
26 Peychers Chris Hawkes Bay (NZ) 655556XX6X V 56.3
27 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC QLD 656X65X646 V SP 56.2
28 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 6X5X656565 U J T 56.2
29 Serfontein Willie Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) 556X665656 56.1
30 Serfontein Liza Clevedon Rifle Club (NZ) X656665565 L 56.1
31 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD X65555X5XX L U J 55.4
32 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW XX5X56555X V 55.4
33 McLay Scott Te Puke (NZ) 555X4X6XX6 55.4
34 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 65XX5555X5 V 54.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Stevens John Natives QLD 6XXXX66X6X 60.6
2 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 6XX665X66X 59.4
3 Breeze Paul Nowra RC NSW X56XX65X66 V SV 58.4
4 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 56665XX66X 58.3
5 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 66X6X6X556 58.3
6 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6X65X66X65 V 58.3
7 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 666666X655 58.1
8 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 6566666566 V 58.0
9 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 6654XX666X 57.3
10 Free Cameron Pacific QLD X66X666546 57.2
11 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 6665666655 V L 57.0
12 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD 6X5555XXX6 L 56.4
13 Estermann Walter Beverley Rifle Club WA 5556656XXX V 56.3
14 Knox Frans Pacific QLD X66XX64565 56.3
15 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6566XX5556 56.2
16 Faux Greg University Of Qld X6X6555655 V 55.2
17 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 65666X5564 55.1
18 Barlow Rohan Pacific QLD 65566X5654 U J 54.1
19 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6545555666 53.0
20 Broom Nicole Pacific QLD X555555464 L 50.1
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. V5V5VV5VVV 50.7
2 Smyth Donny ECDRA V5V55VVV5V 50.6
3 Norris Terry Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV55VV55V 50.6
4 Cameron Zac Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4555VVV5VV 49.5
5 Norris Kylah Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555455VVVV L U J 49.4

Match 2 - 500 yards 2nd - 500 yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5VV5VV5VVV 50.7
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 5VV5555VVV 50.5
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V5555VV5VV V 50.5
4 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 555VV5VVV5 50.5
5 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5555V5VV5 V SP 50.4
6 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD V55VV55555 50.3
7 O Loghlen Kim Natives 4VVVV5VVVV 49.8
8 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVV545VVVV V 49.7
9 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD VV55VV54VV 49.6
10 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45VV5VV5 V 49.5
11 Corbett James Katandra VIC 5VV5VVV554 V 49.5
12 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 555VVVV455 V 49.4
13 Cadden Rob Central QLD VV44VVV55V V SV 48.6
14 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 555VVV4455 48.3
15 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54555554VV 48.2
16 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5445VVV5V4 V 47.4
17 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V5V44545V5 V 47.3
18 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V55445455V 47.2
19 McKenzie Mal Wingham 55V44V5545 47.2
20 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VV4VV54454 L 46.4
21 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW 5554VV4544 V 46.2
22 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD 5V54444555 V SV 46.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Pitt Reilly University of QLD QLD 5VV4VV5VVV U J 49.7
2 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 5V5VVVV54V V 49.6
3 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD V55V54VV5V 49.5
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5VVV545VV5 V SV 49.5
5 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD V55V5VVV45 U 49.5
6 Small Stephen Grafton NSW 555VVV4555 U 49.3
7 Errington Ian Natives 5V5VV3VV5V V 48.6
8 Caske John Natives QLD V55VV54445 V SV 47.3
9 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544545VV55 V SV 47.2
10 Wilde Rob Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 545V43V455 45.2
11 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners VVVV544V51 V 44.5
F Standard - A
1 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA 6XXXX666X6 L 60.5
2 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD XX6XXXX5X6 59.7
3 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA XX6XX665XX V 59.6
4 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X6X5666666 V SV 59.2
5 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 6XX66X5566 58.3
6 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD 6655XX6666 U J T 58.2
7 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD XX5656X665 57.3
8 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD X65655X655 V 55.2
9 koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD 665XX64555 V 54.2
10 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW X555654556 V 52.1
F Standard - B
1 McRostie Lynton Pacific NSW XX6666X65X V SV 59.4
2 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD X666655XX6 L U 58.3
3 Noonan Peter Pacific QLD X5656XXX56 V 57.4
4 Shah Meher Indonesia 555X564555 U 51.1
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 6554455555 V SV L 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW XXXXX6XXX6 V 60.8
2 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD XX66XXX6XX V L 60.7
3 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X66XXXXXX6 V 60.7
4 Voght Des North Arm QLD 66X66XXXXX V 60.6
5 Ashcroft Glen North Sydney RC NSW XXXX666X6X V 60.6
6 alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XXXXX666 V 60.6
7 Campbell Jacob Inverell RSM RC NSW X666X6X6XX U J 60.5
8 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW X666X6XX6X 60.5
9 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD XX6X6X66X6 60.5
10 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD XX6XX66666 L U J 60.4
11 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6666X66X66 V 60.2
12 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 6XX5XXXXX6