Great Southern DRA Prize Meeting 2021 Results

Match 8 - Aggregate - Grand Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 243.21
2 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 243.20
3 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 243.19
4 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 242.20
5 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 241.21
6 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 241.20
7 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 240.19
8 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 239.19
9 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 238.19
10 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V 236.18
Target Rifle - B
1 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 241.19
2 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J 238.19
3 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 235.14
4 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 234.17
5 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 233.13
6 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 232.13
7 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 231.9
8 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 221.11
Target Rifle - C
1 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 225.10
2 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD U 222.8
3 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 208.11
F Standard - A
1 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 292.8
2 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 291.23
3 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 287.13
4 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 281.8
F Standard - B
1 Power Melanie Pacific QLD L 282.19
2 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J 281.17
3 Cumming Kevin Inverell RSM RC NSW 273.8
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 272.7
5 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 272.6
6 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 271.8
7 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 270.10
8 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 268.7
9 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 264.7
10 O Neill Ray Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V SV 262.8
11 Clarke Tom Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V 255.3
12 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 254.3
13 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 242.3
14 Findlay John Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD V T 242.3
F Open - FO
1 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 292.21
2 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 291.22
3 Mincham Graham Maryborough District QLD V SV 287.13
4 Brown David Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 287.11
5 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 286.11
6 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 285.17
7 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 285.16
8 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 281.14
9 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 281.12
10 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 279.7
11 Turner Janette Pacific QLD L 276.7
12 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 274.10
13 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 271.5
14 Brown Dennis Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 270.5
15 Devine Karon Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V L 248.9
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 284.19
2 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 280.21
3 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 277.13
4 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 273.7
5 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD L 273.6
6 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD V SV 272.9
7 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 266.5
8 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 263.6
9 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 261.7
10 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD V L 259.9
11 Kruger Mark Ipswich & District QLD V 258.11

Match 7 - Aggregate - 2nd Day Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 148.17
2 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 147.13
3 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 147.9
4 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 146.15
5 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 146.14
6 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V 144.14
7 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 144.14
8 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 144.12
9 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.11
10 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 142.7
11 Blocksidge Mark Albert District QLD 134.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 146.13
2 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.11
3 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J 143.8
4 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 142.12
5 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 140.9
6 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 139.10
7 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 139.6
8 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 138.7
9 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 134.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 137.8
2 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 137.7
3 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD U 136.7
4 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 120.7
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 176.15
2 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 176.6
3 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 175.9
4 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD U 166.5
5 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 166.4
6 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 164.4
7 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 153.2
F Standard - B
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J 174.13
2 Power Melanie Pacific QLD L 171.11
3 Cumming Kevin Inverell RSM RC NSW 165.5
4 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 165.5
5 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 163.5
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 162.6
7 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD T 162.3
8 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 162.2
9 O Neill Ray Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V SV 161.6
10 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 161.3
11 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 159.4
12 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 159.2
13 Chandler Corinne Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD L T 158.6
14 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 156.2
15 Clarke Tom Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V 153.2
16 Findlay John Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD V T 150.2
F Open - FO
1 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 178.19
2 Brown David Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 177.7
3 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 176.16
4 Mincham Graham Maryborough District QLD V SV 174.8
5 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 173.10
6 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 173.9
7 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 173.8
8 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 172.8
9 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 171.9
10 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 170.7
11 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 170.5
12 Turner Janette Pacific QLD L 168.5
13 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 164.3
14 Brown Dennis Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 162.3
15 Devine Karon Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V L 154.7
F/TR - FTR
1 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 174.17
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 174.13
3 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 170.9
4 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 165.6
5 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD L 165.4
6 Kruger Mark Ipswich & District QLD V 163.8
7 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD V SV 163.5
8 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 162.3
9 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 162.2
10 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD V L 158.6
11 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 158.4

Match 6 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V55VVVVVVV V 50.8
2 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VVVVVVV55V 50.8
3 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD VV5V5555V5 50.4
4 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VV4V5VVV5V V 49.7
5 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 5455VVVVV5 V 49.5
6 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW V5V55V54V5 49.4
7 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V555V545V V 49.3
8 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD VV5V4VVV45 48.6
9 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 5V44555VVV 48.4
10 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V533V5545 V 44.2
11 Blocksidge Mark Albert District QLD 4445V44454 43.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 55V5V5555V U J 50.3
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5V4V5VV5V5 V 49.5
3 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 55VV5V55V4 V L 49.4
4 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 5455V555V4 48.2
5 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV444V5 V 47.6
6 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4445555V V SV 47.2
7 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 444V455V55 L 46.2
8 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD V454554545 46.1
9 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 5454VV4355 V 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 5V54VVVVV4 L U T 48.6
2 Camm Peter Pacific QLD VVVV445455 V 47.4
3 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD 345V4V5555 U 46.2
4 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD 445V5445V4 V 45.2
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 66X6XXX6XX 60.6
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD 66X6XXX6X6 V 60.5
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 6XX656666X V 59.3
4 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6X6X5X6556 57.3
5 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 6XX46X65X5 U 56.4
6 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD X466555X56 54.2
7 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 4565565645 V SV 51.0
F Standard - B
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 66X566X6XX U J 59.4
2 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 6X5XXXXX5X L 58.7
3 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6XX55X66XX V T 58.5
4 Cumming Kevin Inverell RSM RC NSW 6X5556666X 57.2
5 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 565665X56X 56.2
6 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 6555XX5666 56.2
7 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56655656X6 V SV 56.1
8 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X56X55565 V 55.2
9 Clarke Tom Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 646556566X V 55.1
10 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6656656546 V 55.0
11 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 564556X656 54.1
12 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 645X556655 T 53.1
13 O Neill Ray Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5665565654 V SV 53.0
14 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X5455566 V 52.1
15 Findlay John Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 6555X55555 V T 52.1
16 Chandler Corinne Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 55X545XX54 L T 51.3
17 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 5666555454 V SV 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 6XXX66XX66 60.5
2 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 6XX666X66X 60.4
3 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD XXX6XXXXX5 59.8
4 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD XXX56XX6XX 59.7
5 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD XX6666X5X6 T 59.4
6 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 66X6X6656X V L 59.3
7 Brown David Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6656X6X65X V 58.3
8 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 656XX5X666 58.3
9 Mincham Graham Maryborough District QLD 666X56X566 V SV 58.2
10 Devine Karon Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD X564X6XXXX V L 57.6
11 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6X6655XX65 57.3
12 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6X66X6554X V 56.3
13 Brown Dennis Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6655566665 V 56.0
14 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6665646555 V 54.0
15 Turner Janette Pacific QLD 655555X565 L 53.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX6XX5XX66 59.6
2 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD X5XXX6XX56 58.6
3 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 5565X66X56 V SV 56.2
4 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD 5556X55666 V L 55.1
5 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 666X655555 55.1
6 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 56X6464566 U J 54.1
7 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD X556556646 V 54.1
8 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD X655566555 L 54.1
9 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 6565555665 V 54.0
10 Kruger Mark Ipswich & District QLD 66444X665X V 53.2
11 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 455454666X 51.1

Match 5 - 2nd 600 yards - 2nd 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 55V5V5V5V5 50.4
2 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5VV54V555V V 49.4
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5VV4VV5555 49.4
4 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V455555 V 49.2
5 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 5V4VV5V4V5 V 48.5
6 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 5445555V5V 48.2
7 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 5V44VVVVV4 47.6
8 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 4455VVVV4V 47.5
9 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 55V445V554 V 47.2
10 Blocksidge Mark Albert District QLD 5VV4V544V4 46.4
11 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 4455V4V455 V 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V55VV55V5V V L 50.5
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V4VV54VV5V V 48.6
3 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 5V4555V45V U J 48.3
4 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 54455V5V4V 47.3
5 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 5V4554V455 47.2
6 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V44555455 V 47.1
7 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 5V443VVVV5 L 46.5
8 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45V45V44 V SV 46.3
9 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 545535V44V V 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V554V554VV V 48.4
2 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD 45V44VV5V3 U 45.4
3 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 4V5VV45444 V 45.3
4 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 324V443533 L U T 36.1
F Standard - A
1 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 666565666X V 58.1
2 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 6X5XXX55X6 57.5
3 Voght Des North Arm QLD 6X65565665 V 56.1
4 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 665X555566 55.1
5 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD X655656555 54.1
6 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 6555556665 U 54.0
7 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 654X665435 V SV 50.1
F Standard - B
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD XX5XX6656X U J 58.5
2 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 656X66X566 L 58.2
3 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD X65XX65565 56.3
4 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 665655566X V SV 56.1
5 Cumming Kevin Inverell RSM RC NSW 654665X656 55.1
6 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665X564656 V 55.1
7 Chandler Corinne Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 6X55565665 L T 55.1
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4X66566655 V 55.1
9 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5656665466 V SV 55.0
10 O Neill Ray Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD XX654XX555 V SV 54.4
11 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5555666564 V T 53.0
12 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6555X55546 V 52.1
13 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6555565555 T 52.0
14 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 54565X5X54 51.2
15 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6644454565 49.0
16 Findlay John Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 3X46545555 V T 48.1
17 Clarke Tom Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 5355654554 V 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD XXXX6X6X6X 60.7
2 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 66XX6X6X66 60.4
3 Brown David Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 66666XX666 V 60.2
4 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 66X6X6X5X6 59.4
5 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X6666656XX V 59.3
6 Mincham Graham Maryborough District QLD 6X6XX66566 V SV 59.3
7 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 566X56X6XX V L 58.4
8 Turner Janette Pacific QLD 6665656XXX L 58.3
9 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 6556X666X6 T 58.2
10 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD X56X665666 58.2
11 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 6666X6X555 57.2
12 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6466X66665 57.1
13 Brown Dennis Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD X666X55X55 V 56.3
14 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 65X5566646 V 55.1
15 Devine Karon Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5555544555 V L 48.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD 6XXXX6X656 V 59.5
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X5655XXX66 57.4
3 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 555X66X666 V SV 57.2
4 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5XX55XX5X6 56.5
5 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 566X56X55X 56.3
6 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD XX646565X5 V L 55.3
7 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 46666X5X55 U J 55.2
8 Kruger Mark Ipswich & District QLD X5346XX6XX V 54.5
9 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 6655656555 V 54.0
10 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD X65545565X 53.2
11 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD 6565555556 L 53.0

Match 4 - 1st 600 yards - 1st 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5VVVVV V 50.7
2 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 555V5V5V55 V 50.3
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VVVV5V5455 49.5
4 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD V554V5V5V5 49.4
5 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 5455V55555 49.1
6 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 5VVV5V544V 48.5
7 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55VV55V4V4 V 48.4
8 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD V54V5V5V54 48.4
9 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 544VVV54V5 V 47.4
10 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 55V554V454 V 47.2
11 Blocksidge Mark Albert District QLD 55444V454V 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5555VV V 50.4
2 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V55V4VV5 V SV 47.4
3 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 5VV445VV54 V L 47.4
4 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 55V4V44V55 L 47.3
5 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 444455V4VV 45.3
6 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 4455V444V5 U J 45.2
7 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 4V55454544 V 45.1
8 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 55V3V5V443 V 44.3
9 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 45V544444V 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD 555553444V U 45.1
2 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 5554444455 V 45.0
3 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD 55V44V4444 V 44.2
4 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 4344424335 L U T 36.0
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD X66X56X66X 59.4
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD 66665X66XX V 59.3
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X6X6566666 V 59.2
4 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 6566X66555 56.1
5 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD X656666555 U 56.1
6 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6565456656 54.0
7 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 6X44555665 V SV 52.1
F Standard - B
1 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 6566X66665 58.1
2 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 65XX5X566X U J 57.4
3 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 5666656X5X T 57.2
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X4X65X56X5 V 55.4
5 Power Melanie Pacific QLD X66555X646 L 55.2
6 O Neill Ray Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6554655XX6 V SV 54.2
7 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6555654XX6 V 54.2
8 Cumming Kevin Inverell RSM RC NSW 45466XX655 53.2
9 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665X6X4455 V 53.2
10 Chandler Corinne Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 445555X6X6 L T 52.2
11 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 454556665X V SV 52.1
12 Clarke Tom Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 55555X5654 V 51.1
13 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5566X64544 V SV 51.1
14 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 4556656455 51.0
15 Findlay John Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 6556465454 V T 50.0
16 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 6546554356 49.0
17 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 0000000000 V T 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD XXX665666X 59.4
2 Brown David Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 656666X6X6 V 59.2
3 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X66X6X5XX5 58.5
4 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 66X655XX66 V 58.3
5 Mincham Graham Maryborough District QLD X5566X65X6 V SV 57.3
6 Turner Janette Pacific QLD 56666X6655 L 57.1
7 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 6556X56X5X V L 56.3
8 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6X64566566 56.1
9 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 55X566X565 55.2
10 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6555X66X64 V 55.2
11 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 6664556X56 55.1
12 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 45X555X6X6 T 54.3
13 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 6654456565 52.0
14 Brown Dennis Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 4546665644 V 50.0
15 Devine Karon Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 04566X5656 V L 49.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD XXX66XX6X6 60.6
2 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD 5X66XX6566 L 58.3
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X66X66X565 58.3
4 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD 5X66X5665X V 57.3
5 Kruger Mark Ipswich & District QLD 656555X666 V 56.1
6 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X55X655556 54.2
7 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 66X5X55555 V 54.2
8 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 56X5556556 54.1
9 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6566554565 U J 53.0
10 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 556545X554 V SV 50.1
11 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD 44454X645X V L 48.2

Match 3 - Aggregate - 1st Day Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 100.13
2 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 96.10
3 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 96.8
4 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 96.7
5 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 96.5
6 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 95.6
7 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 95.6
8 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 95.4
9 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 94.7
10 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V 92.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J 95.11
2 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 95.6
3 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 95.5
4 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 94.3
5 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 92.3
6 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 90.6
7 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 90.1
8 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 87.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 88.4
2 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 88.3
3 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD U 86.1
4 Allen Ken Victor Maryborough Dist QLD V T 84.1
F Standard - A
1 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 116.2
2 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 115.8
3 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 115.7
4 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 115.4
5 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 112.4
F Standard - B
1 Power Melanie Pacific QLD L 111.8
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 110.1
3 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 109.6
4 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 109.5
5 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 109.1
6 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 108.8
7 Cumming Kevin Inverell RSM RC NSW 108.3
8 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J 107.4
9 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V T 106.6
10 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 106.3
11 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 105.3
12 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 103.3
13 Clarke Tom Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V 102.1
14 O Neill Ray Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V SV 101.2
15 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 98.1
16 Findlay John Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD V T 92.1
17 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 90.0
18 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 81.0
F Open - FO
1 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 116.5
2 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 113.8
3 Mincham Graham Maryborough District QLD V SV 113.5
4 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 113.3
5 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 113.3
6 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 112.7
7 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 111.4
8 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 110.5
9 Brown David Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 110.4
10 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 109.2
11 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 108.3
12 Brown Dennis Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 108.2
13 Turner Janette Pacific QLD L 108.2
14 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 107.2
15 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 104.3
16 Devine Karon Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V L 94.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 111.4
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 110.6
3 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD V SV 109.4
4 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD L 108.2
5 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 107.4
6 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 106.4
7 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 105.2
8 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 104.3
9 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD V L 101.3
10 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 96.1
11 Kruger Mark Ipswich & District QLD V 95.3

Match 2 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD VVVV5V5VV5 V 50.7
2 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 555V55VVVV V 50.5
3 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW VV54V5VVV5 49.6
4 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD VVV55V545V 49.5
5 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 5554V5V5V5 49.3
6 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V55VV4VV45 V 48.5
7 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VV44V545V5 47.4
8 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V44VV55V54 V 47.4
9 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD V54VV54554 47.3
10 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 555V544V54 V 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 5555554V55 L 49.1
2 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 5445V4V5VV V L 47.4
3 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5544V5V4V V 47.4
4 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V54545V V SV 47.3
5 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V44555544V V 46.2
6 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 55V44V5535 46.2
7 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW VV54V4V345 U J 45.4
8 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5445554444 V 44.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD 4554544V54 U 45.1
2 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 4445V5V534 V 44.2
3 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 545V2V34V5 L U T 43.3
4 Allen Ken Victor Maryborough Dist QLD 5455454405 V T 41.0
F Standard - A
1 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 66656666XX 59.2
2 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X6X6666665 V 59.2
3 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD XX6X66X55X 58.5
4 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 55X5X666XX 57.4
5 Voght Des North Arm QLD 466XXX6554 V 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 6XX666XX66 L 60.4
2 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X665XXX65X V 58.5
3 Clarke Tom Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 5666X66656 V 58.1
4 O Neill Ray Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 66X6665656 V SV 58.1
5 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666566664 V 57.0
6 Cumming Kevin Inverell RSM RC NSW 656X5X556X 56.3
7 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 664X66XX55 56.3
8 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6556X66X64 U J 56.2
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656655566 V 56.0
10 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6655X6465X V 55.2
11 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 5566X65565 55.1
12 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD XXX5555466 V T 54.3
13 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 44XX566556 V SV 53.2
14 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 64435XXXXX V SV 52.5
15 Findlay John Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 64546556X5 V T 52.1
16 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 4554666555 51.0
17 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5555554554 V 48.0
18 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 4565455040 V 38.0
F Open - FO
1 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD XX6XXXX65X 59.7
2 Mincham Graham Maryborough District QLD 665X66XXX6 V SV 59.4
3 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD X66X6XX665 V L 59.4
4 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 666656XX66 59.2
5 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 6XX5X65666 58.3
6 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 6X5XX6X655 V L 57.4
7 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 66X566655X V 57.2
8 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 46666665X6 57.1
9 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 56665X6566 57.1
10 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 5XX5XX65X5 T 56.5
11 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 4XX655566X 55.3
12 Brown David Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD X5646XX556 V 55.3
13 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 666555X565 V 55.1
14 Brown Dennis Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD XX45566565 V 54.2
15 Turner Janette Pacific QLD 4646646665 L 53.0
16 Devine Karon Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55365545X5 V L 49.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX6X6X56X6 59.5
2 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 6X55XX6665 V SV 57.3
3 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD 555X56X666 L 56.2
4 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 655646X566 U J 55.1
5 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5554566XXX 54.3
6 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 546X656555 53.1
7 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 6XX5554555 V 52.2
8 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD X545566455 V 51.1
9 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 4546556556 51.0
10 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD 44X5564X55 V L 50.2
11 Kruger Mark Ipswich & District QLD XX53444665 V 49.2

Match 1 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD VV55V5V5VV V 50.6
2 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455VV5VV5 V 49.4
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5555455554 48.0
4 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 4455VV5V4V 47.4
5 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 55VV4V54V4 47.4
6 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 445555V54V 47.2
7 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 555454545V V 47.1
8 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 44455V554V V 46.2
9 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD V454555445 46.1
10 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 54V4534V55 V 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 5V55VVVVVV U J 50.7
2 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554455V5V V SV 48.2
3 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 5545V4V555 V L 48.2
4 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 5V44545545 46.1
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 55445V4545 V 46.1
6 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 4V44545V45 L 45.2
7 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554405V5V V 43.2
8 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 554433VV34 V 41.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 554355V445 L U T 45.1
2 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 5V45454444 V 44.1
3 Allen Ken Victor Maryborough Dist QLD 4454V34545 V T 43.1
4 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD 5454244544 U 41.0
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD X566X65XX6 58.4
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD 566666566X V 58.1
3 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 46XX665666 57.2
4 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 6656556666 V 57.0
5 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 66X5466X56 56.2
F Standard - B
1 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656X6654XX V SV 56.3
2 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 6X65X5565X V SV 56.3
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45565X6656 V 54.1
4 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 365XXX5546 V T 52.3
5 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 466655X545 V 52.1
6 Cumming Kevin Inverell RSM RC NSW 5554565656 52.0
7 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 54X544X5XX L 51.4
8 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD XX55645455 51.2
9 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD X455X65554 U J 51.2
10 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 555544X566 V 51.1
11 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 6554554366 49.0
12 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 346554X555 V 48.1
13 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 54455X4554 47.1
14 Clarke Tom Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 5346443546 V 44.0
15 O Neill Ray Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 56456X4502 V SV 43.1
16 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 4066454644 V 43.0
17 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 4444554543 V 42.0
18 Findlay John Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 4454344156 V T 40.0
F Open - FO
1 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 56X666XXX6 59.4
2 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD X556X655X5 V L 55.3
3 Turner Janette Pacific QLD 54565X66X6 L 55.2
4 Brown David Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD X566665555 V 55.1
5 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 6646655566 55.0
6 Mincham Graham Maryborough District QLD 65555X5566 V SV 54.1
7 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 456656X556 54.1
8 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 66556654X5 54.1
9 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 6665645565 T 54.0
10 Brown Dennis Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 4656656655 V 54.0
11 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5564X56546 V 52.1
12 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55545566X5 52.1
13 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 5655644656 V L 52.0
14 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 556454466X V 51.1
15 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 2554656655 49.0
16 Devine Karon Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 444343X665 V L 45.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 465X6X566X U J 56.3
2 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD X55X56X566 V 56.3
3 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 545X5666X5 54.2
4 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 455556655X V 52.1
5 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 545466X655 52.1
6 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD X566456554 V SV 52.1
7 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD 5556644656 L 52.0
8 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 64445566X5 51.1
9 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD 6554545X65 V L 51.1
10 Kruger Mark Ipswich & District QLD 426555X553 V 46.1
11 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6563445460 43.0