Gosford District Rifle Club Open Prize Meeting 2016 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 175.23
2 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 174.18
3 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 173.22
4 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 173.18
5 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.15
6 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 171.18
7 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 171.17
8 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 171.17
9 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 170.16
10 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 168.13
Target Rifle - B
1 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.20
2 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 169.13
3 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 169.13
4 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V 169.10
5 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 164.11
6 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V L 164.10
Target Rifle - C
1 Trewhella Mark Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 165.7
2 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 164.12
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 159.8
F Standard - A
1 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 197.11
2 Smith Dennis Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V 196.8
3 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW V 190.10
4 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 190.8
5 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 190.5
6 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 187.5
F Standard - B
1 Teichert Paul Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 195.3
2 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW U 194.9
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 194.5
4 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 193.4
5 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 192.7
6 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 191.12
7 Rigby Katrina Rail & Tram NSW L 191.6
8 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 191.2
9 Brotherhood Harry Hornsby RSL No. 385 Inc. NSW U 190.6
10 Gordon Warwick Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 189.11
11 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 189.9
12 Howell Colin Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V T 186.9
13 Campbell Bruce Gosford District NSW V 186.5
14 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 184.6
15 Heaney Ean Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 183.9
16 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 181.5
17 Christian Paul Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 176.4
18 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW V T 173.3
19 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 169.4
20 Maleki Soroush Werribee VIC T 163.1
F Open - FO
1 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 207.14
2 Watt Bill Gosford District NSW 206.14
3 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 206.12
4 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 206.11
5 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 205.15
6 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 205.7
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 204.13
8 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 204.10
9 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 204.9
10 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW 203.14
11 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 202.16
12 Rigby Alison Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW L U J 201.14
13 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW V 201.11
14 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 200.14
15 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 200.8
16 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 199.6
17 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 197.9
18 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW V L 197.8
19 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 195.11
20 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 192.8
21 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 191.5
22 Shuttleworth Jeff Nowra Rifle Club NSW 190.6
23 Stevenson Glen West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 187.6
F/TR - FTR
1 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW V 204.15
2 Seaman Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V SV 198.6
3 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 197.9
4 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 196.10
5 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 193.9
6 Jackson Hamish Gosford District NSW T 171.2
7 Farham Gavin Gosford District NSW T 167.3

Match 3 - 500 metres (3rd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 75.10
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 75.10
3 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 75.8
4 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 75.8
5 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 75.7
6 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 74.9
7 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 74.9
8 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 74.9
9 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 74.8
10 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 74.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 74.5
2 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V 74.4
3 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 73.7
4 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 73.7
5 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V L 70.4
6 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 70.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Trewhella Mark Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 74.3
2 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 73.7
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 65.5
F Standard - A
1 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 87.6
2 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 86.4
3 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW V 85.5
4 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 85.2
5 Smith Dennis Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V 84.4
6 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 84.3
F Standard - B
1 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW U 90.4
2 Heaney Ean Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 88.5
3 Rigby Katrina Rail & Tram NSW L 86.2
4 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 85.9
5 Howell Colin Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V T 85.8
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 85.2
7 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 84.3
8 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 84.2
9 Brotherhood Harry Hornsby RSL No. 385 Inc. NSW U 84.2
10 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 82.4
11 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW V T 82.1
12 Teichert Paul Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 81.2
13 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 81.0
14 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 80.4
15 Gordon Warwick Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 80.3
16 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 79.2
17 Christian Paul Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 78.3
18 Campbell Bruce Gosford District NSW V 78.3
19 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 78.2
20 Maleki Soroush Werribee VIC T 70.0
F Open - FO
1 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 90.7
2 Watt Bill Gosford District NSW 90.7
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 89.10
4 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 89.7
5 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 89.7
6 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 89.5
7 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 89.5
8 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 89.2
9 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 88.8
10 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW 88.7
11 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 87.9
12 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 87.8
13 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 87.6
14 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 87.5
15 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 87.5
16 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW V 87.5
17 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 87.4
18 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 86.7
19 Shuttleworth Jeff Nowra Rifle Club NSW 86.5
20 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW V L 86.4
21 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 86.3
22 Stevenson Glen West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 86.2
23 Rigby Alison Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW L U J 84.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 89.7
2 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW V 88.6
3 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 86.5
4 Seaman Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V SV 86.3
5 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 84.3
6 Jackson Hamish Gosford District NSW T 75.2
7 Farham Gavin Gosford District NSW T 74.2

Match 2 - 500 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 50.8
2 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.6
3 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 50.6
4 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 50.5
5 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.4
6 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 49.7
7 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 49.7
8 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.4
9 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.4
10 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 49.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.9
2 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.6
3 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V L 49.4
4 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.4
5 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V 48.4
6 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Trewhella Mark Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.4
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 46.2
3 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 45.1
F Standard - A
1 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 58.3
2 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW V 55.4
3 Smith Dennis Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V 55.1
4 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 54.2
5 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53.3
6 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 50.1
F Standard - B
1 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 57.3
2 Teichert Paul Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 57.1
3 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.1
4 Gordon Warwick Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 55.5
5 Heaney Ean Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.3
6 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW U 55.3
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.2
8 Fletcher Gregory Gosford District NSW T 54.2
9 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 54.0
10 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 53.2
11 Brotherhood Harry Hornsby RSL No. 385 Inc. NSW U 52.3
12 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 52.2
13 Campbell Bruce Gosford District NSW V 52.0
14 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 51.3
15 Rigby Katrina Rail & Tram NSW L 51.1
16 Christian Paul Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 51.0
17 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.1
18 Howell Colin Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V T 49.0
19 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW V T 46.1
20 Maleki Soroush Werribee VIC T 46.0
21 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 44.1
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.4
2 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 60.4
3 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW V 59.3
4 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.2
5 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 59.2
6 Watt Bill Gosford District NSW 58.4
7 Stevenson Glen West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.4
8 Rigby Alison Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW L U J 58.4
9 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW 58.4
10 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 58.3
11 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 58.2
12 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 58.2
13 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 57.2
14 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW V L 57.2
15 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 57.1
16 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 57.1
17 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 56.5
18 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 56.1
19 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 56.0
20 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 55.0
21 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 55.0
22 Goldberg David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 52.1
23 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 51.2
24 Shuttleworth Jeff Nowra Rifle Club NSW 51.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW V 59.5
2 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 57.2
3 Seaman Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V SV 56.1
4 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 55.3
5 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 55.3
6 Jackson Hamish Gosford District NSW T 49.0
7 Farham Gavin Gosford District NSW T 48.0

Match 1 - 500 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 50.6
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 50.5
3 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 49.4
4 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 49.2
5 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.5
6 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.3
7 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 47.4
8 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 47.3
9 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.3
10 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.5
2 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.4
3 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V 47.2
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.2
5 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 45.3
6 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V L 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 48.1
2 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 46.4
3 Trewhella Mark Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Smith Dennis Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V 57.3
2 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 53.1
3 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 52.2
4 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 51.1
5 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 51.1
6 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW V 50.1
F Standard - B
1 Teichert Paul Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 57.0
2 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 56.3
3 Campbell Bruce Gosford District NSW V 56.2
4 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 55.2
5 Gordon Warwick Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 54.3
6 Rigby Katrina Rail & Tram NSW L 54.3
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.1
8 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 54.1
9 Brotherhood Harry Hornsby RSL No. 385 Inc. NSW U 54.1
10 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.1
11 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 53.1
12 Howell Colin Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V T 52.1
13 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 51.1
14 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 51.0
15 Fletcher Gregory Gosford District NSW T 50.1
16 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW U 49.2
17 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.1
18 Maleki Soroush Werribee VIC T 47.1
19 Christian Paul Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 47.1
20 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW V T 45.1
21 Heaney Ean Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 40.1
F Open - FO
1 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 60.5
2 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 60.4
3 Rigby Alison Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW L U J 59.6
4 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 59.4
5 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 59.1
6 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 58.5
7 Watt Bill Gosford District NSW 58.3
8 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 58.3
9 Goldberg David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.2
10 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 58.2
11 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 57.3
12 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW 57.3
13 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 57.3
14 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 57.1
15 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 56.1
16 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW V 55.3
17 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 55.3
18 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 54.3
19 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW V L 54.2
20 Shuttleworth Jeff Nowra Rifle Club NSW 53.1
21 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 52.1
22 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 50.0
23 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 49.0
24 Stevenson Glen West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 43.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW V 57.4
2 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 56.4
3 Seaman Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V SV 56.2
4 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 52.1
5 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 52.0
6 Jackson Hamish Gosford District NSW T 47.0
7 Farham Gavin Gosford District NSW T 45.1