Goondiwindi 2019 Results

Match 17 - Aggregate - Grand Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 324.40
2 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 324.30
3 Parkins Brendan Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 323.36
4 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 321.37
5 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 320.31
6 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 320.30
7 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 319.35
8 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 319.33
9 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 319.30
10 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo 318.34
11 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V 318.27
12 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD L 317.37
13 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 315.30
14 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD V SV 314.26
15 Arrowsmith Dale West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 313.19
16 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 312.19
17 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 311.23
Target Rifle - B
1 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 319.32
2 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V 314.26
3 Ellis Nikk Goondiwindi QLD 314.22
4 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & District QLD 311.23
5 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 310.26
6 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 310.20
7 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 308.16
8 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD L 308.16
9 Lobwein Ken Ipswich & District QLD V 307.24
10 Kao Shane Pratten QLD 304.18
11 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 300.17
12 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 298.16
13 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW V 297.12
Target Rifle - C
1 Rock Trevor Darling Downs QLD 310.20
2 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 301.16
3 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J T 296.19
4 Knight Steven Central Qld Target Sports QLD 296.15
5 Bidgood Jack Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J T 292.20
6 Phillips Michael Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD T 182.1
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 383.30
2 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 378.23
3 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD V 376.20
4 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 366.18
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 366.17
6 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD V 346.13
F Standard - B
1 Power Melanie Pacific QLD L 373.28
2 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 373.18
3 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 365.24
4 Claypole Jim North Arm QLD V 364.18
5 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 363.17
6 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD V 363.13
7 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 363.12
8 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 361.10
9 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 360.15
10 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 359.13
11 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 358.14
12 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 357.10
13 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 355.13
14 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 342.12
15 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 341.10
16 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD T 340.12
17 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 338.8
18 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD V 336.7
19 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 321.5
F Open - FO
1 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 388.34
2 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 387.38
3 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 382.29
4 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 382.29
5 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 382.25
6 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 382.25
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 381.34
8 Sells Graham Dalby-Tara QLD 381.27
9 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 381.26
10 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 380.26
11 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 380.25
12 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 379.29
13 O Brien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee V 379.18
14 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 375.20
15 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD V L 375.19
16 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 374.25
17 Oliver BJ Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 371.22
18 Cain Debbie Beaudesert QLD L 371.20
19 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 371.18
20 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V L 366.13
21 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 365.18
22 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD V PP 365.13
23 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 359.14
24 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD V 321.33
F/TR - FTR
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 381.35
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 378.23
3 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 370.20
4 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD V 367.20
5 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 365.16
6 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD V L 357.15
7 Broom Nikki Brisbane QLD L 353.17
8 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 348.11
9 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 347.9
10 Hopkinson Jeremy Beaudesert QLD 323.11

Match 16 - Aggregate - 2nd Day Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 150.16
2 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 149.17
3 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.18
4 Parkins Brendan Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 148.14
5 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V 148.12
6 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 147.17
7 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 147.12
8 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD L 146.19
9 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 146.15
10 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 146.15
11 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 145.14
12 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo 145.13
13 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD V SV 145.12
14 Arrowsmith Dale West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.9
15 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 145.7
16 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 144.11
17 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 142.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 148.16
2 Lobwein Ken Ipswich & District QLD V 145.14
3 Ellis Nikk Goondiwindi QLD 145.9
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 144.8
5 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & District QLD 143.12
6 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V 143.9
7 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 142.11
8 Kao Shane Pratten QLD 142.8
9 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 142.7
10 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 141.9
11 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD L 139.7
12 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW V 138.7
13 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 137.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Rock Trevor Darling Downs QLD 145.13
2 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J T 138.11
3 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 136.6
4 Bidgood Jack Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J T 135.11
5 Knight Steven Central Qld Target Sports QLD 135.7
6 Phillips Michael Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD T 70.0
F Standard - A
1 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 178.12
2 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 175.12
3 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD V 172.10
4 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD V 171.7
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 165.9
6 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 164.7
7 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD V 162.5
F Standard - B
1 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 176.11
2 Power Melanie Pacific QLD L 172.13
3 Claypole Jim North Arm QLD V 169.10
4 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 169.10
5 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 169.6
6 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 166.6
7 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD V 166.3
8 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 164.6
9 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 164.6
10 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 162.7
11 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 162.6
12 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 162.3
13 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 161.6
14 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 160.4
15 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD V 153.4
16 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 153.4
17 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 151.4
18 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD T 150.7
19 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 140.0
F Open - FO
1 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 179.13
2 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 178.17
3 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 178.12
4 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 177.16
5 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 176.18
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 176.18
7 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 176.13
8 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 176.12
9 Cain Debbie Beaudesert QLD L 176.10
10 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 175.11
11 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 175.11
12 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD V L 175.9
13 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 174.15
14 Sells Graham Dalby-Tara QLD 174.13
15 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 174.11
16 Oliver BJ Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 173.14
17 O Brien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee V 173.9
18 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 173.8
19 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 173.8
20 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V L 171.7
21 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 170.8
22 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD V PP 170.7
23 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 163.7
24 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 163.7
25 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD V 148.14
F/TR - FTR
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 177.18
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 173.11
3 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 170.10
4 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD V 169.10
5 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 168.8
6 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 168.4
7 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 167.3
8 Broom Nikki Brisbane QLD L 165.8
9 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 164.6
10 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD V L 162.7
11 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 158.4
12 Hopkinson Jeremy Beaudesert QLD 129.3

Match 15 - 2nd 600 meters - 600 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 55V5VVV5VV 50.6
2 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD 5V55VVV5VV V SV 50.6
3 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5VV5VV 50.5
4 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5V55V5V5VV 50.5
5 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 5V5VV555V5 50.4
6 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 554V55V5VV 49.4
7 Arrowsmith Dale West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555455VV5V 49.3
8 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 555V45555V V 49.2
9 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VV55VV44V V 48.5
10 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD V5455V4VV5 L 48.4
11 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 55V5V5445V 48.3
12 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 5555V45VV4 V L 48.3
13 Parkins Brendan Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 5555V545V4 48.2
14 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 44V5V5VV54 V 47.4
15 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 54V544V5V5 V 47.3
16 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo 44V5V4V555 47.3
17 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 555V4544V5 V 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD VVVV5554VV L 49.6
2 Kao Shane Pratten QLD V55V555VV4 49.4
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5V5V54V545 V 48.3
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V554555V54 V 48.2
5 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & District QLD 5VV44V554V 47.4
6 Lobwein Ken Ipswich & District QLD V5544V455V V 47.3
7 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 3555545V5V L 47.2
8 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5V45V55454 V SV L 47.2
9 Ellis Nikk Goondiwindi QLD 545535555V 47.1
10 Voght Des North Arm QLD 5544VV44V5 V 46.3
11 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 5455454V44 V 45.1
12 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 5544V454V3 44.2
13 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 5524445545 V 43.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Rock Trevor Darling Downs QLD V53555455V 47.2
2 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 555545V444 46.1
3 Knight Steven Central Qld Target Sports QLD V3544V5445 44.2
4 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW V444V55434 U J T 43.2
5 Bidgood Jack Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5444444445 U J T 42.0
6 Phillips Michael Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 2122244233 T 25.0
F Standard - A
1 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 66XX6X66X5 V 59.4
2 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 66566656XX 58.2
3 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 656X56X6X5 V 57.3
4 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD 666556665X V 57.1
5 Hatherell David Wondai QLD X655644666 54.1
6 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD XX55X65644 V 53.3
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX54X45466 V 52.3
F Standard - B
1 Claypole Jim North Arm QLD X65XXXXX66 V 59.6
2 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6X565X6666 58.2
3 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 565XX65X5X L U T 56.4
4 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 55XX5556X6 L 55.3
5 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XX5565665 V 55.2
6 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5555556XXX V 54.3
7 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 56X565X654 V 54.2
8 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD X655455666 L U J 54.1
9 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555X466566 V 54.1
10 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD 5456565X56 V 53.1
11 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 5X4X656545 52.2
12 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5556545X65 V 52.1
13 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 5X65665445 52.1
14 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 46556556X4 T 52.1
15 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555566643 V SV SP 51.0
16 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 6565544465 T 50.0
17 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 5554555555 V 49.0
18 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5445446565 V SV 48.0
19 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6554554445 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD XXXX66XXX5 59.7
2 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW XXX66X65XX 59.6
3 O Brien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee 6XX56666XX V 59.4
4 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X6XX56X V 59.4
5 Sells Graham Dalby-Tara QLD 5XX666666X 59.3
6 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC X565XX66XX V 58.5
7 Cain Debbie Beaudesert QLD X6X65X65X6 L 58.4
8 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 5XX66566X6 V 58.3
9 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD X6X65X5666 58.3
10 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 65666656XX V L 58.2
11 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6X66X65665 58.2
12 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD 6665X65666 V PP 58.1
13 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 5XXX565X6X T 57.5
14 Mace Ernie Central QLD 5X565XX666 V SV 57.3
15 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5656X665X6 V L 57.2
16 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 665X566665 57.1
17 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD X55X6XX556 56.4
18 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 65X56646XX V 56.3
19 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD XX5555X666 56.3
20 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 66X55565X6 56.2
21 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666X65555 V 56.1
22 Oliver BJ Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6X5XX54656 55.3
23 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 66556X5545 V L 53.1
24 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6XX5555554 V 52.2
25 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 55X0545X0X V 42.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD X6X56XXXXX 59.7
2 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 66XX55XX6X 58.5
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 55XX66X66X 58.4
4 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD X666X6655X V 58.3
5 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X666664666 U J 58.1
6 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD 566X6X5556 V 56.2
7 Broom Nikki Brisbane QLD 655XX65X54 L 54.3
8 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 655X5X5565 54.2
9 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 556X565556 54.1
10 Hopkinson Jeremy Beaudesert QLD X455555656 52.1
11 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 5566465555 52.0
12 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD 5544XX4655 V L 50.2

Match 14 - 1st 600 meters - 500 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VV55VV5VVV 50.7
2 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 55V5VV5VV5 50.5
3 Parkins Brendan Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 55V5V5V5V5 50.4
4 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 555V555555 V 50.1
5 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 5V45VVVVVV L 49.7
6 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 555V45VVVV V 49.5
7 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5545VVVVV5 V 49.5
8 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 5VVV55V4V5 V 49.5
9 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V4V4VVV 48.5
10 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo 55VV445VV5 48.4
11 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 554V5V5VV4 48.4
12 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V445555555 V L 48.1
13 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 5534VVVVV5 47.5
14 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 445VV45V5V 47.4
15 Arrowsmith Dale West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV455V454V 47.4
16 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD 54V5V4445V V SV 46.3
17 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55V5445444 V 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Lobwein Ken Ipswich & District QLD V5VV4V55VV V 49.6
2 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD VV5V554V5V L 49.5
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V545555555 V 49.1
4 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & District QLD VV54VV54VV 48.6
5 Ellis Nikk Goondiwindi QLD 54555VVVV4 48.4
6 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 55V5V54V45 48.3
7 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 55V5545V54 V 48.2
8 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V4VV544V55 V SV L 47.4
9 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 55V5545V44 V 47.2
10 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 5V4V55543V V 46.3
11 Voght Des North Arm QLD 4555444555 V 46.0
12 Kao Shane Pratten QLD 5454444455 44.0
13 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 545V33V445 L 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Rock Trevor Darling Downs QLD 555VVV45VV 49.5
2 Bidgood Jack Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 4VVVVV4VVV U J T 48.8
3 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW V554V45V54 U J T 47.3
4 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 43454V54VV 44.3
5 Knight Steven Central Qld Target Sports QLD 4V5352VV55 44.3
6 Phillips Michael Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 3111032113 T 16.0
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD XX6X656XX6 59.5
2 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 6XX6X5X666 V 59.4
3 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD XXX5X56565 V 56.4
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X655X46 V 56.2
5 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD X556X66646 V 56.2
6 Hatherell David Wondai QLD X565X56545 53.2
7 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD 4656655556 V 53.0
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX65X56X6 V 58.5
2 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6XXX6XX565 58.5
3 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 56XXX5X6X5 L 57.5
4 Claypole Jim North Arm QLD 6556566XXX V 57.3
5 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD 6656666655 V 57.0
6 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 64X6XX456X V SV 55.4
7 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 55556X6566 V 55.1
8 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW X65X655555 V 54.2
9 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 655555566X 54.1
10 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6X56545665 V 54.1
11 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD X5546456X6 L U J 53.2
12 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5654X44X6 V SV SP 52.3
13 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 546XX56545 V 52.2
14 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 565655XX44 T 52.2
15 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 45X6555655 52.1
16 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6556556446 V 52.0
17 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 44455646X5 L U T 49.1
18 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 5665445444 47.0
19 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 4444444454 T 41.0
F Open - FO
1 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 6XX6XX6XXX 60.7
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 6XX66XX66X V 60.5
3 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD X66666X6XX V 60.4
4 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666XXX6X6 V 60.4
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6X6X6666X6 60.3
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6XX6X5XXXX V SV 59.7
7 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 665XXX6XXX 59.6
8 Oliver BJ Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 5XXX6XX66X 59.6
9 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X6XXX65X V 59.6
10 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6X65X6X6X6 59.4
11 Cain Debbie Beaudesert QLD 666X65X6X6 L 59.3
12 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 5X6X666X66 59.3
13 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 66X66X6566 59.2
14 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD X56665X6XX V L 58.4
15 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC XX566X6566 V 58.3
16 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD X46XX5X66X T 57.5
17 Sells Graham Dalby-Tara QLD X5665XXXX5 57.5
18 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 66XX6X5565 V L 57.3
19 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 654666X6X6 V L 57.2
20 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD 656X66X556 V PP 57.2
21 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 6665666X55 57.1
22 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X5X6446665 V 54.2
23 O Brien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee X656555565 V 54.1
24 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD X465564555 51.1
25 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 6X0656X5X0 V 46.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 6656XXX5XX 58.5
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX66X556X6 58.4
3 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 656666565X 57.1
4 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 5566665666 57.0
5 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD 66665X5X54 V 55.2
6 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5XXX646456 U J 54.3
7 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 665X654466 54.1
8 Broom Nikki Brisbane QLD 6655555X56 L 54.1
9 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD X5556X5555 V L 53.2
10 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD XX56X06566 V 52.3
11 Hopkinson Jeremy Beaudesert QLD 545446X665 51.1
12 Champion Paul Mungindi Border X556554505 46.1

Match 13 - 500 meters - 300 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Parkins Brendan Gatton Glenore Grove QLD VVV55VVVVV 50.8
2 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVVVVV5 50.8
3 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 5V5V5VVVVV 50.7
4 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD VV555VVVVV V 50.7
5 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 55VV5V5VVV 50.6
6 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 55V5VVV5VV V 50.6
7 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo 5V55VVVVV5 50.6
8 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 5V5555VVVV 50.5
9 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD VV5V55V5V5 V 50.5
10 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 555VVV5V55 V 50.4
11 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 5V4VVVVVVV L 49.8
12 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5VVV5V455V 49.5
13 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 555V5V45VV 49.4
14 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD 555545V5VV V SV 49.3
15 Arrowsmith Dale West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V55555V 49.2
16 Cole Karen North Arm QLD VV44VVV5VV V L 48.7
17 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V545V45VV5 V 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW VV55V5V5VV V 50.6
2 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 5V5V555VVV L 50.5
3 Ellis Nikk Goondiwindi QLD VV5V555V55 50.4
4 Voght Des North Arm QLD 55VVV4VV5V V 49.6
5 Lobwein Ken Ipswich & District QLD VV555V4VV5 V 49.5
6 Kao Shane Pratten QLD 5V5VV554V5 49.4
7 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 5VV5VV4555 V 49.4
8 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 5V555V554V L 49.3
9 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V3VV55V55V V SV L 48.5
10 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & District QLD V45555554V 48.2
11 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD VV454VV45V V 47.5
12 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5V45V55445 V 47.2
13 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD VV5V444544 45.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Rock Trevor Darling Downs QLD V54VV5VV5V 49.6
2 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW V5V5VVV4V4 U J T 48.6
3 Knight Steven Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5V54V45545 47.2
4 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 35445555VV 46.2
5 Bidgood Jack Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VV45V54354 U J T 45.3
6 Phillips Michael Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 3322323335 T 29.0
F Standard - A
1 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 6X6XX6666X V 60.4
2 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD X666XX5XX6 V 59.5
3 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 5XX6656XXX 58.5
4 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD 65X6566X66 V 58.2
5 Hatherell David Wondai QLD XX65565XX6 57.4
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66X5X556 V 57.4
7 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD 56X56565X6 V 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6XX66XX6XX V 60.6
2 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 66666XXXXX L 60.5
3 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 66666XX6XX 60.4
4 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6XX566X V 59.4
5 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD X666XX556X 58.4
6 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD X5X6666X5X 58.4
7 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 5X55XX6X66 57.4
8 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 6X6X5556X6 L U J 57.3
9 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6555666 V SV SP 57.1
10 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666566556 V 57.0
11 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 65XX65X565 V 56.3
12 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD 6665X6654X V 56.2
13 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 6556X65566 L U T 56.1
14 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6555566556 V 54.0
15 Claypole Jim North Arm QLD X465555656 V 53.1
16 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD X56666056X V 52.2
17 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5544654566 V SV 50.0
18 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 5545545565 T 49.0
19 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 50444XXXX5 T 46.4
F Open - FO
1 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 6XXXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Mace Ernie Central QLD X6X6XXXXXX V SV 60.8
3 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD XXXX66XXXX V 60.8
4 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD XXXXX666XX 60.7
5 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X6XX6XX V 60.5
6 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 6XX66X66XX V 60.5
7 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 66X66XXXX6 60.5
8 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 6X6X6X6XX6 60.5
9 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD X6XX666XX6 T 60.5
10 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 6X6X6666XX V 60.4
11 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 66X66X6XX6 V L 60.4
12 O Brien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee 6XX6X6X666 V 60.4
13 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD XXX6XXX656 59.6
14 Oliver BJ Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X6X6X5X66X 59.5
15 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 566XX6XX66 V 59.4
16 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 6X666656XX V L 59.3
17 Cain Debbie Beaudesert QLD 6666X6X65X L 59.3
18 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 6XX6X5X6X5 58.5
19 Sells Graham Dalby-Tara QLD X6X6X6X5X5 58.5
20 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD XXXX655566 V 57.4
21 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X656565XX6 V L 57.3
22 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X65X56X665 57.3
23 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 656XXX6655 V 57.3
24 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 66566XX555 56.2
25 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD 2656X6X6XX V PP 55.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD X666XXXX6X 60.6
2 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD 65X66XX666 V L 59.3
3 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD XX5XXX66X5 V 58.6
4 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6X566XX6X5 58.4
5 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 666X66655X 58.2
6 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 6XX5666566 V 58.2
7 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 66XX666646 58.2
8 Broom Nikki Brisbane QLD X6X665X5X5 L 57.4
9 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X6XX65655 57.3
10 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 65655X666X 57.2
11 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6X5456644X U J 52.2
12 Hopkinson Jeremy Beaudesert QLD 505X550000 26.1

Match 12 - Aggregate - 1st Day Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 175.23
2 Parkins Brendan Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 175.22
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 174.20
4 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 174.19
5 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 174.16
6 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 174.15
7 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 174.14
8 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo 173.21
9 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 172.18
10 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 171.19
11 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD L 171.18
12 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 171.17
13 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V 170.15
14 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 169.15
15 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD V SV 169.14
16 Arrowsmith Dale West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 168.10
17 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 167.12
18 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 165.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V 171.17
2 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 171.16
3 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 169.17
4 Ellis Nikk Goondiwindi QLD 169.13
5 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD L 169.9
6 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & District QLD 168.11
7 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 166.12
8 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 166.9
9 Lobwein Ken Ipswich & District QLD V 162.10
10 Kao Shane Pratten QLD 162.10
11 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 161.8
12 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW V 159.5
13 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 158.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 165.10
2 Rock Trevor Darling Downs QLD 165.7
3 Knight Steven Central Qld Target Sports QLD 161.8
4 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J T 158.8
5 Bidgood Jack Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J T 157.9
6 Phillips Michael Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD T 112.1
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 208.18
2 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD V 205.13
3 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 202.11
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 201.8
5 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 200.11
6 Schroder Jason Crows Nest-Goombungee 196.6
7 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD V 184.8
F Standard - B
1 Power Melanie Pacific QLD L 201.15
2 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 201.10
3 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 199.7
4 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 199.6
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 198.10
6 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD V 197.10
7 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 197.7
8 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 196.14
9 Claypole Jim North Arm QLD V 195.8
10 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 195.7
11 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 194.9
12 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 194.7
13 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 190.6
14 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD T 190.5
15 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 189.8
16 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST V 188.7
17 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 188.4
18 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD V 183.3
19 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 181.5
20 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 176.2
F Open - FO
1 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 210.22
2 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 209.21
3 Sells Graham Dalby-Tara QLD 207.14
4 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 207.14
5 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 207.14
6 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 206.16
7 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 206.11
8 O Brien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee V 206.9
9 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 205.16
10 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 205.14
11 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 204.17
12 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 203.16
13 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 203.11
14 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 203.9
15 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 202.11
16 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 201.9
17 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD V L 200.10
18 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 198.10
19 Oliver BJ Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 198.8
20 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 196.7
21 Cain Debbie Beaudesert QLD L 195.10
22 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V L 195.6
23 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD V PP 195.6
24 McCudden-Dawson Luke Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 183.7
25 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD V 173.19
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 205.12
2 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 205.11
3 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 204.17
4 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 202.12
5 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD V 198.10
6 Ayoub Peter Brisbane Rifle Club QLD 198.6
7 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 197.12
8 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD V L 195.8
9 Hopkinson Jeremy Beaudesert QLD 194.8
10 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 189.5
11 Broom Nikki Brisbane QLD L 188.9
12 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 181.8

Match 3 - 1st 600 meters - 1st 600meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VV55V5VV5VVVVV5 75.10
2 Parkins Brendan Gatton Glenore Grove QLD VVVVV5VV5VV5555 75.9
3 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 55V5V555VV5VV55 75.6
4 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 55V5V55V55V55V5 75.5
5 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 55554V5VVVV5VVV 74.8
6 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo 5V55555VVVVV45V 74.7
7 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD VVV55V55V555V45 V 74.6
8 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V5V55555455VV5V V 74.5
9 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV555VV4VV45V5 73.7
10 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 5V5VVV5V454V555 V L 73.6
11 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5V5V5V5V55VV544 V 73.6
12 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 55VV455VV5V445V L 72.6
13 Arrowsmith Dale West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44VV555V4555V55 72.4
14 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD V554V5455555V54 72.3
15 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD V54554V5VV544V5 V SV 71.5
16 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V5544VV55V455V4 V 71.5
17 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 554VVV445555V54 V 71.4
18 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD VV45V554VV54544 70.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW VVV5V4VVVVV545V V 73.10
2 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 55555V54554V555 L 73.2
3 Voght Des North Arm QLD 54V5VVVVV44555V V 72.7
4 Ellis Nikk Goondiwindi QLD 5VV45555VV54V54 72.5
5 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD V5V545545V55545 72.3
6 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD VVVV544445555V5 L 71.5
7 Lobwein Ken Ipswich & District QLD V5V44554V54VV45 V 70.5
8 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 54545V4VV455545 V 70.3
9 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & District QLD 5VVV54554455544 70.3
10 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 455454545V45555 V 70.1
11 Kao Shane Pratten QLD 4454545V45V4445 67.2
12 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 544354544VV54V4 V 66.3
13 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 4544544V3454544 V SV L 64.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5454V5555444V54 69.2
2 Rock Trevor Darling Downs QLD 55454V44545V554 69.2
3 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 45VVV5V44434555 U J T 68.4
4 Knight Steven Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5454544V44VV455 68.3
5 Bidgood Jack Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55445V5344444V5 U J T 66.2
6 Phillips Michael Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 533424421224432 T 45.0
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD X6X6X6666X6XXXX 90.8
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65666566556666 V 86.1
3 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD 565XX56XX46666X V 85.5
4 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 666X65565565XX6 V 85.3
5 Hatherell David Wondai QLD X655X565X66655X 84.4
6 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD 6X665545X565656 V 82.2
7 Schroder Jason Crows Nest-Goombungee 66X665646555556 82.1
F Standard - B
1 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 66566666X656X6X 88.3
2 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 6X5X66XX6556666 L U T 87.4
3 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD 5X6556X666X5XX5 V 85.5
4 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6X5656XXX656655 V 85.4
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X566555466XX6 V SV SP 84.4
6 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD XX6445656X656X6 83.4
7 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 55656X666X56555 83.2
8 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6X05XXXX6565XX6 V 81.7
9 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 4466X6X6X55X465 L 81.4
10 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X6X6X5554555X55 V SV 80.4
11 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 656554555X5XX65 T 80.3
12 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X6X4555X5545 V 80.3
13 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 45566555566655X V 80.1
14 Claypole Jim North Arm QLD 55664655554X656 V 79.1
15 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 644565645665565 V 78.0
16 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 566546X6X544554 L U J 77.2
17 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST 464645X5446XX55 V 76.3
18 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 66546556X444555 76.1
19 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 454446566665636 T 76.0
20 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 5545545456555X5 V 74.1
F Open - FO
1 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 666XXXXXXXXXX66 90.10
2 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6XX6X6X6XX66X65 V SV 89.7
3 Sells Graham Dalby-Tara QLD 6X66566XXX66X6X 89.6
4 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW X66XXX6XX666656 89.6
5 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 66X666X66X56X6X 89.5
6 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 6666X6XXX666665 T 89.4
7 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 6XXXX655X66X66X 88.7
8 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 666XX56XX66X5X6 V 88.6
9 O Brien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee 6XX6X6X65666665 V 88.4
10 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6X65655666XX6X6 V 87.4
11 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD X66566665X6X566 87.3
12 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4X6556X6XX6XXXX V 86.8
13 Cain Debbie Beaudesert QLD 66X666XX5XXXX54 L 86.7
14 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 6565XXX6665656X V 86.4
15 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD XX6X66X55X54X6X V L 85.7
16 McCudden-Dawson Luke Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 655X65X66566X56 85.3
17 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX566566X4656 V 85.3
18 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 65XX66564666665 V 85.2
19 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 655XX6X56565656 84.3
20 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 6566X5665XX5556 V L 84.3
21 Oliver BJ Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 665X664X6655556 83.2
22 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD XX5565645X66556 82.3
23 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 55XX65556656565 V L 82.2
24 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD 556455666565665 V PP 81.0
25 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 66X66XXXX0X0006 V 66.6
F/TR - FTR
1 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 6X65X6X5XX66666 88.5
2 Ayoub Peter Brisbane Rifle Club QLD 6566666566X6666 88.1
3 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 66XXX654656X666 V 86.4
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X5666656655X66 86.2
5 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 6545X6XXXX566X6 85.6
6 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD 6655X5656665X65 V 84.2
7 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 65655X656445XXX 81.4
8 Hopkinson Jeremy Beaudesert QLD 555665X56545666 81.1
9 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD X456456456X5666 V L 80.2
10 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club XX555X555545656 79.3
11 Broom Nikki Brisbane QLD 654X5555X654555 L 77.2
12 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 556543466656655 77.0

Match 2 - 2nd 500 meters - 2nd 500 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD VV5VVV55VV 50.7
3 Parkins Brendan Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V5V5VVVV5V 50.7
4 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 5VVV5555VV L 50.5
5 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V5VV555V5V V 50.5
6 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 5VVVV555V5 V 50.5
7 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 55VVVVV555 50.5
8 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5V55VV55V5 50.4
9 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD V555555V55 V SV 50.2
10 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554VVVVVVV 49.7
11 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 55V455VVVV 49.5
12 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V55V4V5VV5 V 49.5
13 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD VV5VV555V4 V 49.5
14 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 5VV45555VV 49.4
15 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW VV4V55V555 V 49.4
16 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 4VVVVVV4VV V L 48.8
17 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 554V5VV4V5 48.4
18 Arrowsmith Dale West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V45V445 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD VVVV5VV555 L 50.6
2 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V5V55V5V5V V 50.5
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VVVV45VVV V 49.7
4 Voght Des North Arm QLD 5V4V5VV5VV V 49.6
5 Kao Shane Pratten QLD V4V4V55V5V 48.5
6 Ellis Nikk Goondiwindi QLD 5V4V5V545V 48.4
7 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & District QLD 4V5VVV5554 48.4
8 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD VV454V5555 L 48.3
9 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V5V4555545 V 48.2
10 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 545454V5V5 V SV L 47.2
11 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD VVV535V4V4 46.5
12 Lobwein Ken Ipswich & District QLD 5544V44555 V 46.1
13 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW V544455554 V 46.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW V55VV5V555 U J T 50.4
2 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 45V5VV5V5V 49.5
3 Rock Trevor Darling Downs QLD V5544V5V55 48.3
4 Bidgood Jack Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5VV5V5444V U J T 47.4
5 Knight Steven Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5545V444VV 46.3
6 Phillips Michael Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 3424444323 T 33.0
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD X6XXX66XX6 60.6
2 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD 6666XX6X66 V 60.3
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56XXX66566 V 58.3
4 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 6XXX665656 58.3
5 Schroder Jason Crows Nest-Goombungee 6X5X55X656 56.3
6 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X66556664X V 56.2
7 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD 5X04X55X55 V 47.3
F Standard - B
1 Power Melanie Pacific QLD XX6XXX66XX L 60.7
2 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 6X656XXX66 L U J 59.4
3 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 66XX566X66 V 59.3
4 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 6666X6X656 59.2
5 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X65XX566X V 58.4
6 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 65X566XX56 57.3
7 Claypole Jim North Arm QLD X5X6566656 V 57.2
8 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD X6X56556X5 V 56.3
9 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 565X6655X6 V 56.2
10 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST 66XX565556 V 56.2
11 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X6556X56 V SV SP 55.2
12 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6X466646X5 55.2
13 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 65X5556X65 V 55.2
14 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66454656XX V 54.2
15 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD XX4455X65X T 53.4
16 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 6466556555 V 53.0
17 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 4545X665X5 V SV 52.2
18 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 5565455566 52.0
19 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 5555556565 T 52.0
20 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 6645465565 L U T 52.0
F Open - FO
1 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 66XXX6XXXX 60.7
2 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 6XXXXX6XX6 60.7
3 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD XX6X6X6X6X V 60.6
4 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX6XX666 V 60.4
5 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 6X6XXX6666 V 60.4
6 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD XXX5X6666X V L 59.5
7 Sells Graham Dalby-Tara QLD XX6X566XX6 59.5
8 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 56X6XXXX66 V 59.5
9 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD XX6X5666X6 V 59.4
10 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 6XX566666X 59.3
11 O Brien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee 666666X65X V 59.2
12 Cain Debbie Beaudesert QLD 66566X6X66 L 59.2
13 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD X66XX556XX T 58.5
14 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 6655X6XX6X V 58.4
15 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD 66XX66X6X4 V PP 58.4
16 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X656X56 V 58.3
17 Oliver BJ Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X666556666 58.1
18 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD X55X56XX66 V L 57.4
19 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 6X566655XX 57.3
20 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 556XX66X65 57.3
21 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 6566566656 57.0
22 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6X4566X56X V SV 56.3
23 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 6655XX6655 56.2
24 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD XX65665546 V L 55.2
25 McCudden-Dawson Luke Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 6X5X5444XX 52.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6XXX6XXXX6 60.7
2 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 6X6X6XX66X 60.5
3 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD XX6X66566X V 59.4
4 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 6X666X6566 59.2
5 Hopkinson Jeremy Beaudesert QLD 66XXX6556X 58.4
6 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 5XX6X6X566 58.4
7 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 5566X66X66 58.2
8 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD X65666X656 V L 58.2
9 Ayoub Peter Brisbane Rifle Club QLD 6X66X65X54 56.3
10 Broom Nikki Brisbane QLD X66X5XX545 L 55.4
11 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD X5X56X5556 V 55.3
12 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 650556X056 44.1

Match 1 - 1st 500 meters - 1st 500 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VVVVVVVVV V 50.9
2 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VVVVVVVV5V 50.9
3 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 5VVVVV5VVV 50.8
4 Parkins Brendan Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 555VVVV5VV 50.6
5 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 555VVVVVV5 50.6
6 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 5VV5VVVV55 V 50.6
7 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 5VV555V5VV V L 50.5
8 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD VV555VVV55 50.5
9 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 55VV555V5V 50.4
10 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD VV4VVV55VV L 49.7
11 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55VV5VVVV4 V 49.6
12 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo 5VV545VV5V 49.5
13 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555VV5554 49.3
14 Arrowsmith Dale West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV55554 49.3
15 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD VV445VVVVV V SV 48.7
16 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 55V4V5VV45 V 48.4
17 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 545V445V5V V 47.3
18 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 544554VVV5 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD V55VVV555V L 50.5
2 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & District QLD 55V5VVV555 50.4
3 Ellis Nikk Goondiwindi QLD 5V5V54VV55 49.4
4 Voght Des North Arm QLD 55454V5VVV V 48.4
5 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 5VV4V554V5 L 48.4
6 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 54V55V5VV4 V 48.4
7 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 555V55V544 V 48.2
8 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VV554VV44 V 47.4
9 Kao Shane Pratten QLD 454554V5VV 47.3
10 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5V45V45V45 V SV L 47.3
11 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 5445555V54 V 47.1
12 Lobwein Ken Ipswich & District QLD VV545VV444 V 46.4
13 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 5544444544 43.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Rock Trevor Darling Downs QLD V555454V55 48.2
2 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V445VV5455 47.3
3 Knight Steven Central Qld Target Sports QLD VV45455554 47.2
4 Bidgood Jack Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 544V4V52V5 U J T 44.3
5 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 4434545344 U J T 40.0
6 Phillips Michael Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V443342333 T 34.1
F Standard - A
1 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD X66XXX666X V 60.5
2 Hatherell David Wondai QLD XX66666XX6 60.4
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 665XXX6XXX V 59.6
4 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 5X6X56X6X6 58.4
5 Schroder Jason Crows Nest-Goombungee 6X556X6666 58.2
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X665X5XX V 57.4
7 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD 466X5X5X56 V 55.3
F Standard - B
1 Hansen Letisha Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 6XXX6666X6 L T 60.4
2 Power Melanie Pacific QLD X6XX6666X6 L 60.4
3 Claypole Jim North Arm QLD 5XXX6X6X66 V 59.5
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X665X6X6X6 V SV SP 59.4
5 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 56X66XXX66 59.4
6 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 6666665XXX 59.3
7 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD XX6X666566 59.3
8 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 66666X5666 L U J 59.1
9 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 66X6666X46 T 58.2
10 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 66566X6665 V 58.1
11 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6656556XX6 V SV 57.2
12 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD X65655X666 57.2
13 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X65555XXX6 V 56.4
14 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55666664XX V 56.2
15 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X565655X6 V 56.2
16 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST X54666X566 V 56.2
17 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD 665565XX65 V 56.2
18 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD X5556X5X56 L U T 55.3
19 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 6666555465 V 54.0
20 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 65555455X6 T 52.1
21 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 6X65640433 V 43.1
F Open - FO
1 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 6XXXXXX6XX V 60.8
2 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW X6XXXXXXX6 60.8
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD 66XX66XXXX V SV 60.6
4 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 66XX66XX6X V L 60.5
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6666XXXXX6 60.5
6 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6X666X6X6X V 60.4
7 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 66X6XX6X66 60.4
8 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 566XX6XXXX 59.6
9 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5XXX6X66X6 V 59.5
10 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 65666X6XXX 59.4
11 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 566X66XXX6 V 59.4
12 Sells Graham Dalby-Tara QLD X666665X6X 59.3
13 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 566XX66X66 V L 59.3
14 O Brien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee 6X666X66X5 V 59.3
15 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD X6666X6566 T 59.2
16 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 55XX66X6XX V 58.5
17 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 65XX56XX66 58.4
18 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD X6X55X6666 58.3
19 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 56666X6X56 V L 58.2
20 Oliver BJ Bundaberg-Burnett QLD XXXX5566X5 57.5
21 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 645X665X66 V 56.2
22 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD 6X66X65555 V PP 56.2
23 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 6X65565655 55.1
24 Cain Debbie Beaudesert QLD 256X566554 L 50.1
25 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD XXX0XXXXX0 V 48.8
26 McCudden-Dawson Luke Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 5556551455 46.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 666XXXXX5X 59.6
2 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD 65XX6XXX66 V 59.5
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 65XX66666X 59.3
4 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 566X6XX5X6 58.4
5 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club X65XX5X666 58.4
6 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 66X656XXX5 58.4
7 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD X5X66565XX V L 57.4
8 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD X556X6XX65 V 57.4
9 Broom Nikki Brisbane QLD 54X6X66X65 L 56.3
10 Hopkinson Jeremy Beaudesert QLD X5X5X66654 55.3
11 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 454566XX6X 54.3
12 Ayoub Peter Brisbane Rifle Club QLD 4555656X6X 54.2