Geraldton Greenough Picnic Shoot 2019 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA V SV 144.11
2 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 144.6
3 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA V SP 143.13
4 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 143.9
5 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 143.7
6 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 141.9
7 Felton David Albany WA V SV 140.9
8 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 139.7
9 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 138.11
10 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 138.8
11 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough WA V 135.5
12 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 133.6
13 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 123.6
Division 2
1 Martin David City of Subiaco WA V SV 141.7
2 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 139.9
3 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA V 138.9
4 McCarthy Lara Albany WA L 138.6
5 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 137.8
6 Martin Kim East Perth WA 136.9
7 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 133.7
8 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 132.7
9 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V SV 130.3
10 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 123.5
11 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA U J 121.4
12 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 83 WA 113.2
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 176.12
2 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 174.12
3 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 171.6
4 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA V 170.10
5 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 169.8
6 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 168.7
7 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 168.5
8 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 166.6
9 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 164.5
10 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA V SV 163.4
11 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 158.5
F Standard-B
1 Cole David Yarloop WA V 165.6
2 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 163.6
3 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA SV 162.6
4 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 162.5
5 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 161.4
6 Harris Frank Chapman Valley 83 WA 157.7
7 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 155.8
8 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 154.3
9 Cunningham Noel Yarloop WA V SV 135.2
10 Harris Murray Wurgabup WA 135.1
F Open
1 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 171.10
2 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 170.9
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 169.7
FTR
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 167.8
2 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 166.11
3 Brown Steven Waroona 256 WA 160.4
4 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 159.7
5 Pratt Brendan Moora 157.3
6 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA V 154.1
7 Brown Mary Perth - Fremantle WA L 150.3
8 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 146.4
9 Ryan William Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club 144.2
10 Bryan Rod Moora 92 WA V 139.2

Match 3 - 900 Yards - 900

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA 5V55V5VV4V V SV 49.5
2 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 5VV55555V4 49.3
3 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 4V555VV455 V 48.3
4 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 5VV55545V4 V SV SP 48.3
5 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough WA V55V454555 V 48.2
6 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA V2VV5VVV5V V SP 47.7
7 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V44V5V54V5 V 47.4
8 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 54454V5555 V SP 47.1
9 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 3V5VVV553V V SV 46.5
10 Felton David Albany WA 5VV55345V4 V SV 46.3
11 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA VV534V544V V SV 45.4
12 Becher John East Perth WA V54255455V V SV 45.2
13 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 44V42V445V V SV SP 42.3
Division 2
1 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 455V54VVV5 48.4
2 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA 55345V55VV U J 47.3
3 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 355554555V V SV 47.1
4 McCarthy Lara Albany WA 5545445555 L 47.0
5 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 55V45V444V 46.3
6 Martin Kim East Perth WA VV5V445445 46.3
7 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 5544V444V4 44.2
8 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 5554344V54 L 44.1
9 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 254445554V V SV 43.1
10 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 454554434V V SV 43.1
11 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA V5443344V5 V 42.2
12 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 83 WA 54VV322432 35.2
F Standard-A
1 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 6666X6XX6X V 60.4
2 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA X5X6X6666X 59.4
3 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 66X656XXX6 59.4
4 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 6X5XX65X66 L 58.4
5 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 5XX66X6665 V 58.3
6 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 6X56X656X5 V SV 57.3
7 Purdy Graham Northampton WA XX566X6565 57.3
8 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 56X556X666 V SV SP 57.2
9 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA X55656656X V SV 56.2
10 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 5565566646 54.0
11 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 5555554X6X 52.2
F Standard-B
1 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 656X66X6X4 V SV 57.3
2 Cole David Yarloop WA 66X6X66654 V 57.2
3 Harris Frank Chapman Valley 83 WA 5556X6X5X6 56.3
4 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 64566X6566 V SV 56.1
5 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X56546X65 SV 55.2
6 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 6564XX6565 55.2
7 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 445X65X55X 52.3
8 Cunningham Noel Yarloop WA 66453646X6 V SV 52.1
9 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA X654655555 V SV 52.1
10 Harris Murray Wurgabup WA 5545445655 48.0
F Open
1 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA X6665XX6X6 V 59.4
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 66X6X665X6 V SV 59.3
3 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 66X665566X SV 58.2
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA X6XX5565XX 57.5
2 Brown Steven Waroona 256 WA 5X4X666656 56.2
3 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 6XX56X5645 55.3
4 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA 5656655566 V 55.0
5 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 54X556X5XX 54.4
6 Pratt Brendan Moora 536X565656 53.1
7 Brown Mary Perth - Fremantle WA 565666X364 L 53.1
8 Ryan William Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club 5655446566 52.0
9 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 23356XXX66 V 49.3
10 Bryan Rod Moora 92 WA 235X455665 V 47.1

Match 2 - 800 Yards - 800

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA VVVV4V5V55 V SV 49.6
2 Felton David Albany WA 5VV555545V V SV 49.3
3 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA 5555VVV554 V SV 49.3
4 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 55VV555545 V 49.2
5 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 555V555545 V SV SP 49.1
6 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V545VVVV54 V 48.5
7 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA VV55V54V54 V SP 48.4
8 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5545555545 V SV 48.0
9 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA VVVV5V5254 46.5
10 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 553V5V543V V SP 45.3
11 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 55354V3555 V SV SP 45.1
12 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough WA 543455V452 V 42.1
13 Becher John East Perth WA 5V0405V534 V SV 36.2
Division 2
1 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA 5V555V45VV V 49.4
2 McCarthy Lara Albany WA VVV5445554 L 47.3
3 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 544VV44V5V V SV 46.4
4 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 5V53534V5V 45.3
5 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 5V4445V553 45.2
6 Martin Kim East Perth WA 34V54V4V4V 44.4
7 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 5VV5V40V55 44.4
8 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 453VV4V543 L 43.3
9 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 55335525V5 V SV 43.1
10 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 525534V44V V SV 42.2
11 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA 2535555V43 U J 42.1
12 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 83 WA 3343354434 36.0
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6X66X666X6 V SV SP 60.3
2 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA X66665666X 59.2
3 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA XXXX6X65X5 58.6
4 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 666XX5656X L 58.3
5 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 566X66XX55 V 57.3
6 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 656465XX66 V SV 56.2
7 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 6556566X56 56.1
8 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 6566566556 56.0
9 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA X56X6X5564 55.3
10 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 565556656X V 55.1
11 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA 6X66645555 V SV 54.1
F Standard-B
1 Cole David Yarloop WA X656XX6556 V 57.3
2 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA X566565X5X V SV 56.3
3 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 645556XXX6 SV 55.3
4 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough X455X66655 54.2
5 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA X54X5XX536 52.4
6 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 55555645X6 V SV 52.1
7 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 6325X66666 V SV 52.1
8 Harris Murray Wurgabup WA 4555544463 45.0
9 Harris Frank Chapman Valley 83 WA 4451454656 44.0
10 Cunningham Noel Yarloop WA 4522250545 V SV 34.0
F Open
1 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 5X65X6X665 SV 57.3
2 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 56566X55XX V 56.3
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6645656X6X V SV 56.2
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA X56XXXX6X5 58.6
2 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 556XX655XX 56.4
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough X565456X66 55.2
4 Brown Steven Waroona 256 WA 45556555XX 52.2
5 Pratt Brendan Moora X564664465 52.1
6 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 555X654655 V 52.1
7 Brown Mary Perth - Fremantle WA X654554564 L 50.1
8 Ryan William Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club 4535555456 47.0
9 Bryan Rod Moora 92 WA 5444536545 V 45.0
10 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA 2642465555 V 44.0

Match 1 - 700 Yards - 700

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA 55545VV545 V SP 48.2
2 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 53V5554V5V V SP 47.3
3 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V54V555445 V SV SP 47.2
4 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V455544555 V 47.1
5 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 455545V455 V 47.1
6 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA 4V45V53V55 V SV 46.3
7 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 544454V55V V SV SP 46.2
8 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 5V54544545 46.1
9 Felton David Albany WA 3V4555V44V V SV 45.3
10 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough WA 4444VV5554 V 45.2
11 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 544V4V35V4 V SV 44.3
12 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 53444555V4 V SV 44.1
13 Becher John East Perth WA 5V434V4444 V SV 42.2
Division 2
1 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 4VVV5554V5 48.4
2 Martin David City of Subiaco WA V54V455555 V SV 48.2
3 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA V4455V4V55 V 47.3
4 Martin Kim East Perth WA 4V5545V445 46.2
5 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA V5V4444V45 L 45.3
6 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 555454V444 45.1
7 McCarthy Lara Albany WA V444VV4445 L 44.3
8 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 444554445V 44.1
9 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 445554V444 V SV 44.1
10 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 83 WA 4344455544 42.0
11 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 344V4V3334 V SV 38.2
12 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA 3014444444 U J 32.0
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA XXXXX566XX V SV SP 59.7
2 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 56656X665X 57.2
3 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 4XXX6546X6 V 55.4
4 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 56655556XX 55.2
5 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 4X4X6XX556 54.4
6 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA X5645X5556 V 53.2
7 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 565555X565 L 53.1
8 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA 66565555X4 V SV 53.1
9 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 5564566X64 V SV 53.1
10 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 6665555564 53.0
11 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 6554645556 51.0
F Standard-B
1 Harris Frank Chapman Valley 83 WA 5XX56566XX 57.4
2 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 566X644556 V SV 53.1
3 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 664446655X SV 52.1
4 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 6565664554 52.0
5 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 55X454X655 V SV 51.2
6 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 456454X566 51.1
7 Cole David Yarloop WA 55566X4446 V 51.1
8 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA X544546655 V SV 50.1
9 Cunningham Noel Yarloop WA 6465545X44 V SV 49.1
10 Harris Murray Wurgabup WA 243455544X 42.1
F Open
1 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 56XX65X565 V 56.3
2 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 44X6X56XX6 SV 55.4
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 5655556X5X V SV 54.2
FTR
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA X655666565 56.1
2 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA 5656655X65 V 55.1
3 Pratt Brendan Moora 664X455655 52.1
4 Brown Steven Waroona 256 WA 5566545655 52.0
5 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 6655554465 51.0
6 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 46555X5554 50.1
7 Brown Mary Perth - Fremantle WA 644X544455 L 47.1
8 Bryan Rod Moora 92 WA 545444X654 V 47.1
9 Ryan William Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club X43X453554 45.2
10 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 1645555644 V 45.0