Festival of Sydney Open Prize Meeting 2020 (NSW) Results

Match 10 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 400.56
2 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 400.47
3 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 399.61
4 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 399.59
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 399.57
6 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 399.53
7 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U 399.52
8 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 399.51
9 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 398.50
10 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 398.47
11 Berry Tim Natives QLD 398.42
12 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 397.57
13 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 397.52
14 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 396.51
15 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 396.44
16 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 395.49
17 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 395.41
18 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW L 395.40
19 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 393.44
20 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 393.42
21 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 393.35
21 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 393.35
23 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 392.40
24 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 392.35
25 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 391.38
26 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 390.40
27 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 390.38
28 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 387.32
29 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 385.32
30 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 381.30
31 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 380.33
32 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. 200.26
33 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 198.30
34 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 194.17
35 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 123.13
Target Rifle - B
1 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 395.38
2 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 394.35
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 393.40
4 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 391.30
5 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 390.35
6 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 390.30
7 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 390.28
8 Wijetunge Varuna Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 389.36
9 Hancy David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 388.33
10 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 383.27
11 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 382.22
12 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 379.28
13 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 379.26
14 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 375.25
15 McMinn Stephen Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 193.17
16 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 187.7
17 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 185.11
Target Rifle - C
1 Ryan John Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 374.23
2 Spicer Brian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.9
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 475.40
2 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 474.37
3 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 467.34
4 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 463.30
5 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 462.28
6 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 462.22
7 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 461.25
8 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 452.18
9 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 447.23
10 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 237.25
F Standard - B
1 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 469.34
2 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 455.25
3 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 454.19
4 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 450.23
5 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 448.17
6 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 443.28
7 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 443.23
8 Hind Jack Yorkshire Society NSW V 194.5
F Open - FO
1 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 475.44
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 474.45
3 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 474.44
4 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 474.41
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 471.42
6 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 468.37
7 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 459.28
8 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 451.24
9 Anastasiou Pierre Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 443.13
10 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 228.11
F/TR - FTR
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 475.39
2 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 473.47
3 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW V 473.39
4 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 466.30
5 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 466.28
6 Magill Mark Concord NSW 465.34
7 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 464.37
8 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 460.31
9 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 458.26
10 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 458.17
11 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 221.7

Match 9 - Aggregate - Aggregate (Day 2)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 200.24
2 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 200.23
3 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 200.23
4 Berry Tim Natives QLD 200.20
5 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 199.30
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 199.29
7 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 199.28
8 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 199.27
9 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 199.26
10 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 199.26
11 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U 199.25
11 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 199.25
13 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 199.24
13 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 199.24
15 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 198.25
16 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 198.24
17 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW L 198.21
18 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 198.17
19 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 197.28
20 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 197.22
21 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 197.18
22 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 196.21
23 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 196.18
23 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 196.18
25 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 195.25
26 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 194.17
27 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 193.22
28 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 193.13
29 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 190.15
30 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 189.12
31 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 185.15
Target Rifle - B
1 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 199.18
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 197.20
3 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 197.19
4 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 197.17
5 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 197.15
6 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 197.15
7 Hancy David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 195.18
7 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 195.18
9 Wijetunge Varuna Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 194.20
10 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 194.16
11 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 194.10
12 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 193.9
13 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 185.14
14 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 184.14
Target Rifle - C
1 Ryan John Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 186.7
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 237.16
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 235.16
3 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 233.15
4 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 233.14
5 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 232.10
6 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 231.15
7 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 226.11
8 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 223.8
9 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 220.11
F Standard - B
1 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 235.18
2 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 230.10
3 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 227.11
4 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 225.16
5 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 225.10
6 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 225.9
7 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 221.18
F Open - FO
1 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 237.26
2 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 237.23
3 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 237.19
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 236.22
5 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 235.18
6 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 231.17
7 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 229.13
8 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 227.14
9 Anastasiou Pierre Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 215.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 240.20
2 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 238.24
3 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW V 234.17
4 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 234.12
5 Magill Mark Concord NSW 231.14
6 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 231.14
7 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 230.16
8 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 229.15
9 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 228.11
10 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 227.11
11 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 221.7

Match 8 - 800 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 75.9
2 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 75.9
3 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 75.9
4 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U 75.9
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 75.8
5 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 75.8
5 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 75.8
5 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 75.8
9 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 75.6
10 Berry Tim Natives QLD 75.4
11 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 74.12
12 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 74.10
13 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 74.9
14 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW L 74.8
14 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 74.8
16 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 74.7
17 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 74.5
17 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 74.5
19 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 74.4
20 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 73.6
20 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 73.6
20 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 73.6
20 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 73.6
24 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 73.5
25 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 73.4
26 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 72.7
27 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 72.3
28 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 71.6
29 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 71.5
30 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 71.2
31 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 65.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 74.8
2 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 74.7
3 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 74.6
4 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 74.6
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 73.8
6 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 73.7
7 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 73.1
8 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 72.5
8 Hancy David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 72.5
10 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 72.3
11 Wijetunge Varuna Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 71.5
11 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 71.5
13 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 69.4
14 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 65.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Ryan John Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 70.4
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 89.3
2 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 88.6
3 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 87.4
4 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 87.3
5 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 86.6
6 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 86.4
7 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 86.3
8 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 85.3
9 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 80.5
F Standard - B
1 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 88.5
2 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 86.3
3 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 84.10
4 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 83.5
5 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 82.2
6 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 82.1
7 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 78.1
F Open - FO
1 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 89.11
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 89.8
3 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 89.6
4 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 88.7
5 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 86.6
6 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 85.5
7 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 84.5
8 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 81.5
9 Anastasiou Pierre Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 80.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 90.7
2 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 90.5
3 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 88.4
4 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW V 87.5
5 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 86.6
6 Magill Mark Concord NSW 86.5
7 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 85.4
8 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 84.5
9 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 83.6
10 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 83.2
11 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 82.3

Match 7 - 800 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.10
2 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 50.9
3 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 50.9
4 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 50.8
5 Berry Tim Natives QLD 50.7
6 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 50.6
6 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 50.6
6 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 50.6
6 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.6
10 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.5
10 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.5
12 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.4
12 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 50.4
14 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.8
15 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.7
15 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.7
17 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U 49.6
18 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 49.5
18 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 49.5
18 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 49.5
21 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 49.4
22 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW L 49.3
23 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 49.2
23 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 49.2
25 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 48.5
26 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 48.4
27 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.3
28 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 47.5
29 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 46.3
30 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 45.5
31 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 45.3
32 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 50.6
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 50.6
3 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 50.4
4 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 50.4
5 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 50.3
6 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 50.2
7 Wijetunge Varuna Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 49.5
8 Hancy David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 49.4
9 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 49.2
9 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 49.2
9 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.2
12 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.3
13 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.1
14 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Ryan John Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.1
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.7
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 59.5
3 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 59.2
4 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 58.5
5 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 58.4
6 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 57.2
7 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.1
8 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55.0
9 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.3
F Standard - B
1 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 59.5
2 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 58.2
3 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 57.2
4 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 57.1
5 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 56.3
6 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 55.3
6 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 55.3
F Open - FO
1 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 60.5
2 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.4
3 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 59.7
4 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 59.5
5 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.2
6 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 57.5
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 57.4
8 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 57.1
9 Anastasiou Pierre Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 52.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 60.6
2 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.6
3 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 58.4
4 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW V 58.4
5 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.3
6 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 58.2
7 Magill Mark Concord NSW 57.3
7 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.3
9 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 56.2
9 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.2
11 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 55.2

Match 6 - 700 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 75.14
2 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 75.13
3 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 75.13
4 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 75.13
5 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 75.12
5 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 75.12
5 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 75.12
5 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 75.12
9 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 75.11
9 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 75.11
11 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW L 75.10
11 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 75.10
11 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 75.10
11 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 75.10
11 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U 75.10
11 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 75.10
17 Berry Tim Natives QLD 75.9
17 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 75.9
17 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 75.9
17 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 75.9
17 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 75.9
22 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 75.7
23 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 74.12
24 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 74.11
25 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 74.10
26 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 74.9
26 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 74.9
26 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 74.9
29 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 74.8
30 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 74.5
31 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 73.9
32 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 71.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 75.11
2 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 75.10
3 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 75.10
4 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 75.8
5 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 75.7
6 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 75.6
7 Wijetunge Varuna Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 74.10
8 Hancy David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 74.9
9 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 74.8
10 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 74.6
11 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 74.5
12 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 72.7
13 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 71.2
14 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 62.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Ryan John Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 70.2
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 89.8
2 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 89.8
3 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 89.7
4 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 89.6
5 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 88.7
6 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 88.3
7 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 87.5
8 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 85.4
9 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 82.2
F Standard - B
1 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 90.10
2 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 90.7
3 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 88.5
4 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 87.8
5 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 86.8
6 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 85.3
7 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 82.5
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 90.10
2 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 90.9
3 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 89.8
4 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 89.8
5 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 89.7
6 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 88.10
7 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 88.7
7 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 88.7
9 Anastasiou Pierre Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 83.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 90.9
2 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 90.4
3 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 89.11
4 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW V 89.8
5 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 89.8
6 Magill Mark Concord NSW 88.6
6 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 88.6
8 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 88.5
9 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 87.7
10 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 86.6
11 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 83.2

Match 5 - Aggregate - Aggregate (Day 1)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 200.33
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 200.33
3 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 200.29
3 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 200.29
3 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 200.29
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 200.28
7 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U 200.27
8 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. 200.26
9 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 200.25
10 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 200.23
11 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 199.25
12 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 199.23
13 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 198.30
14 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 198.26
14 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 198.26
16 Berry Tim Natives QLD 198.22
17 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 198.20
18 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 198.19
19 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 198.17
20 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 197.21
21 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW L 197.19
22 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 197.17
23 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 197.16
24 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 196.22
24 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 196.22
26 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 196.14
27 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 195.18
27 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 195.18
29 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 195.17
30 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 194.19
31 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 194.17
32 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 193.22
33 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 193.21
34 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 192.18
Target Rifle - B
1 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.21
2 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 197.20
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 196.20
4 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 195.17
5 Wijetunge Varuna Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 195.16
6 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 195.12
7 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 194.15
8 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 194.14
9 McMinn Stephen Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 193.17
10 Hancy David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 193.15
11 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 193.9
12 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 191.12
13 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 189.11
14 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 188.12
15 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 187.7
16 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 185.11
17 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 182.16
Target Rifle - C
1 Ryan John Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 188.16
2 Spicer Brian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.9
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 240.24
2 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 237.25
3 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 237.21
4 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 235.14
5 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 234.20
6 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 231.13
7 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 230.15
8 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 230.12
9 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 229.10
10 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 227.12
F Standard - B
1 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 234.16
2 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 228.14
3 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 225.14
4 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 224.9
5 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 223.7
6 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 222.10
7 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 218.7
8 Hind Jack Yorkshire Society NSW V 194.5
F Open - FO
1 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 239.26
2 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 239.24
3 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 238.25
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 238.23
5 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 237.18
6 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 234.16
7 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 232.14
8 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 228.11
9 Anastasiou Pierre Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 228.10
10 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 220.7
F/TR - FTR
1 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW V 239.22
2 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 239.19
3 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 236.12
4 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 235.23
5 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 235.19
6 Magill Mark Concord NSW 234.20
7 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 233.23
8 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 232.20
9 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 229.11
10 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 224.5

Match 4 - 600 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.9
2 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.8
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 50.8
2 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 50.8
5 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 50.7
5 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.7
7 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 50.6
7 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 50.6
9 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 50.5
9 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 50.5
9 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.5
9 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U 50.5
9 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. 50.5
9 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 50.5
15 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 50.4
15 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 50.4
15 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW L 50.4
18 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 49.7
18 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 49.7
18 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 49.7
21 Berry Tim Natives QLD 49.5
21 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 49.5
21 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 49.5
21 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.5
25 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.4
25 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 49.4
25 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.4
25 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.4
29 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 48.5
29 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 48.5
31 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.4
32 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.4
33 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.3
33 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.7
2 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 50.4
3 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.3
4 McMinn Stephen Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.5
5 Hancy David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 49.4
5 Wijetunge Varuna Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 49.4
5 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 49.4
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 49.3
9 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 48.4
10 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 48.3
11 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 48.2
11 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 48.2
13 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 47.2
14 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 46.3
14 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 46.3
16 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 43.2
17 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Ryan John Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.4
2 Spicer Brian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 60.6
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 60.4
3 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 59.4
4 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 58.5
5 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.3
5 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.3
5 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.3
8 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 57.3
9 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 57.2
9 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 57.2
F Standard - B
1 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 59.3
2 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 58.2
3 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 57.4
3 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 57.4
5 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 57.3
6 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 57.2
7 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 53.2
8 Hind Jack Yorkshire Society NSW V 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.5
1 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 60.5
3 Anastasiou Pierre Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 60.4
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.5
4 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 59.5
6 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 59.4
6 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 59.4
8 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.4
9 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 57.2
10 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 60.9
2 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.6
3 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW V 60.5
4 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 59.7
4 Magill Mark Concord NSW 59.7
6 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.2
6 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 59.2
8 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 57.6
9 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 56.3
10 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 56.0

Match 3 - 600 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 50.10
2 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 50.9
3 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. 50.7
4 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U 50.7
5 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 50.7
6 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.7
7 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.6
7 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 50.6
7 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 50.6
10 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.5
11 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 50.4
11 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.4
11 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 50.4
11 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 50.4
15 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.3
16 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.2
17 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 49.8
18 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.7
19 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 49.6
20 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.5
20 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.5
20 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.5
20 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 49.5
24 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.3
25 Berry Tim Natives QLD 49.2
26 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 49.1
27 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 48.5
28 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 48.4
29 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 48.3
30 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 48.2
31 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 47.4
31 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 47.4
33 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW L 47.3
33 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 50.5
2 Wijetunge Varuna Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 50.4
3 McMinn Stephen Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.4
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.3
4 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.3
4 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 49.3
7 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 49.2
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 48.5
8 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 48.5
8 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.5
11 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 48.3
12 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 48.2
13 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.1
14 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 47.2
15 Hancy David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 46.3
16 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 46.2
17 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Spicer Brian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.4
2 Ryan John Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.2
F Standard - A
1 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 60.6
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 60.5
3 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.3
4 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 59.5
5 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.3
6 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 57.3
7 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 57.2
8 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.3
8 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 55.3
10 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 59.6
2 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 58.4
3 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 57.2
4 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 56.4
5 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55.3
6 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 55.2
7 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 54.1
8 Hind Jack Yorkshire Society NSW V 44.0
F Open - FO
1 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.7
2 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 60.7
3 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 59.7
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.6
5 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 58.5
6 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.4
7 Anastasiou Pierre Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 57.3
7 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 57.3
9 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55.2
10 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 55.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW V 60.5
2 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.4
3 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.5
4 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 59.4
5 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 59.3
6 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.5
7 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 58.4
8 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 56.5
9 Magill Mark Concord NSW 56.2
10 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 54.0

Match 2 - 500 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 50.10
2 Berry Tim Natives QLD 50.9
3 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 50.9
4 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 50.9
5 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 50.8
6 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.8
7 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 50.7
7 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.7
7 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 50.7
7 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 50.7
7 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 50.7
7 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 50.7
7 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.7
7 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 50.7
7 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 50.7
7 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 50.7
7 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 50.7
18 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 50.6
18 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U 50.6
18 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 50.6
21 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW L 50.5
21 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.5
21 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. 50.5
21 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.5
21 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 50.5
21 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.5
27 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.4
28 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 50.3
29 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 49.6
30 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.5
31 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.3
32 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.6
33 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.2
34 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.9
2 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 50.5
3 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 50.5
4 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 50.3
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 49.6
6 Hancy David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 49.5
7 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 49.2
8 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 48.6
8 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.6
10 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 48.4
10 Wijetunge Varuna Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 48.4
10 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 48.4
13 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.3
14 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 48.2
15 McMinn Stephen Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.5
16 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 47.1
17 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 46.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Ryan John Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.4
2 Spicer Brian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 41.2
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 60.7
2 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.7
3 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.3
4 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.5
5 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 59.4
6 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 59.3
7 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 58.7
8 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 58.4
9 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.2
10 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 57.0
F Standard - B
1 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 59.5
2 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 59.4
3 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 59.4
4 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56.5
5 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 56.1
6 Hind Jack Yorkshire Society NSW V 55.3
7 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 54.2
8 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 52.0
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.8
2 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 60.8
3 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.8
4 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 60.6
5 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 60.5
6 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 59.3
7 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.2
8 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 58.4
9 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.2
10 Anastasiou Pierre Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 56.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW V 60.6
2 Magill Mark Concord NSW 60.6
3 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.5
4 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 60.5
5 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 60.5
6 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.7
7 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 59.4
8 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.2
9 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 58.3
10 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 57.4

Match 1 - 500 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 50.10
2 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. 50.9
3 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 50.9
4 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U 50.9
5 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 50.9
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.8
6 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.8
6 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 50.8
6 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.8
6 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 50.8
6 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.8
12 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW L 50.7
12 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 50.7
12 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 50.7
12 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 50.7
16 Berry Tim Natives QLD 50.6
17 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 50.5
17 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.5
17 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.5
17 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 50.5
17 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.5
22 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.7
23 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 49.5
23 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 49.5
23 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.5
26 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 49.4
26 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.4
28 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.3
28 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 49.3
30 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 48.7
31 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 48.5
32 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.4
33 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 48.3
34 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 50.6
2 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.4
3 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 50.4
4 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 49.6
5 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 49.3
5 Hancy David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 49.3
7 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 48.5
8 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 48.4
8 Wijetunge Varuna Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 48.4
10 McMinn Stephen Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.3
10 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.3
12 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 48.2
13 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 47.4
14 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 47.2
15 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.4
15 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 46.4
17 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Ryan John Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.6
2 Spicer Brian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 41.2
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.8
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 60.8
3 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 60.8
4 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 58.6
5 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 58.6
6 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 58.5
7 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.4
8 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.3
8 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 58.3
10 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.4
F Standard - B
1 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 59.2
2 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 57.2
3 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 56.3
4 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 56.3
5 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 55.3
6 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 55.1
7 Hind Jack Yorkshire Society NSW V 49.2
8 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 60.9
2 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 60.6
3 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 60.5
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.4
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 60.3
6 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.6
7 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.4
8 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 56.2
9 Anastasiou Pierre Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 55.1
10 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 52.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 60.7
2 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.3
3 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.3
4 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.6
5 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW V 59.6
6 Magill Mark Concord NSW 59.5
7 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 58.5
8 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 57.1
9 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 54.5
10 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 54.2