Explorers Rifle Club Open Prize Meeting 2021 (NSW) Results

Match 8 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 300.39
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 299.44
3 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 298.35
4 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 298.26
5 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 297.36
6 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 296.33
7 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 296.27
8 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 295.27
9 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 295.26
10 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 295.26
11 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 294.36
12 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 294.34
13 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 294.23
14 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 291.28
15 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 290.25
16 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 289.30
17 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 289.20
18 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 285.23
19 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 285.17
20 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 284.17
21 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 283.18
22 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 275.18
Target Rifle - B
1 Brindley Laura Canberra Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U 291.37
2 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW U J 288.22
3 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW V 271.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW 281.24
2 Schoemaker Jacob Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 270.22
3 Brindley Emma Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 262.13
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 353.26
2 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW V 348.25
3 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 348.23
4 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 342.20
5 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 339.16
6 McCauley Cathy Mungindi Rifle Club NSW L 335.16
7 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 335.15
8 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 333.16
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 325.12
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 332.14
2 Smith James Nowra R.C. NSW V 315.10
3 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 314.12
4 Webb Ross Roseville RC NSW V SV 310.7
5 Walden Ross Explorers Rifle Club NSW 307.7
6 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW 303.4
7 Long Philip Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 275.7
F Open - FO
1 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 360.31
2 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 355.31
3 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW V 352.21
4 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 350.27
5 Anderson Christopher Nowra RC NSW 350.20
6 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 349.30
7 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 349.23
8 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 348.25
9 Lemon Russell Ungarie RC NSW 347.24
10 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 343.27
11 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 328.14
12 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 326.14
13 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 325.17
F/TR - FTR
1 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 349.25
2 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 342.24
3 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 337.18
4 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 333.13
5 Styles Keiren Explorers Rifle Club NSW 332.17
6 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 332.11
7 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 325.8
8 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 324.12

Match 7 - Aggregate - Aggregate (Day 2)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 150.14
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 149.19
3 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 149.12
4 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 148.14
5 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 148.13
6 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.15
7 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.12
8 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 147.11
9 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 147.10
10 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 146.13
11 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.12
12 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.15
13 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 144.14
14 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 144.13
15 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 142.9
16 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 141.9
17 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 141.6
18 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 139.10
19 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 139.9
20 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 137.8
21 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 137.6
22 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 131.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Brindley Laura Canberra Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U 143.18
2 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW U J 142.11
3 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW V 137.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW 137.9
2 Schoemaker Jacob Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 128.10
3 Brindley Emma Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 127.4
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 176.13
2 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 172.7
3 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW V 169.9
4 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.9
5 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 166.4
6 McCauley Cathy Mungindi Rifle Club NSW L 165.8
7 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 164.6
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 157.4
9 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 156.3
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 158.4
2 Webb Ross Roseville RC NSW V SV 148.0
3 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW 147.1
4 Smith James Nowra R.C. NSW V 146.4
5 Walden Ross Explorers Rifle Club NSW 146.4
6 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 145.4
7 Long Philip Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 116.1
F Open - FO
1 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 180.17
2 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 177.14
3 Anderson Christopher Nowra RC NSW 175.7
4 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW V 173.7
5 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 172.12
6 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 172.8
7 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 171.10
8 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 169.9
9 Lemon Russell Ungarie RC NSW 169.8
10 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 164.5
11 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 163.8
12 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 155.2
13 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 152.6
F/TR - FTR
1 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 174.11
2 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.11
3 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 168.8
4 Styles Keiren Explorers Rifle Club NSW 165.5
5 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 164.5
6 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 160.5
7 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 159.6
8 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 158.5
9 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 157.3

Match 6 - 900 yards - The Explorers

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 55VVVVV5VV 50.7
2 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55VVVVV V 50.6
3 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5VV5V5 50.5
4 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 5V55555VVV L 50.4
5 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555VVV5V U 50.4
6 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 5555VV5555 50.2
7 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. 55VV54VVVV V 49.6
8 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5V54V5V5V5 49.4
9 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV5V5V5554 49.4
10 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5555V5455V 49.2
11 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 5455V5V555 V SV 49.2
12 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5V44VV 48.7
13 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V44VVVV 48.6
14 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV554VV4V V 48.6
15 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 5354V55VV5 47.3
16 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5544V455V5 V 47.2
17 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V4445V5 V SV 46.3
18 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555455V34 SP 46.2
19 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45VV4435V5 45.3
20 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 4554544554 V 45.0
21 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV3555055V 43.3
22 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV34355444 V SV 42.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Brindley Laura Canberra Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV443VVV5V L U 46.6
2 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW V5V44445V4 V 45.3
3 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5V554VV505 U J 44.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW V543254VVV 43.4
2 Brindley Emma Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4435V3V455 L U J 43.2
3 Schoemaker Jacob Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 444335VV22 37.2
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW X6XX6XXX66 60.6
2 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X565666 58.1
3 McCauley Cathy Mungindi Rifle Club NSW X6X655X566 L 57.3
4 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X5XX5555 V 55.4
5 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 65556556X6 V SV SP 55.1
6 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 64X4556656 V 53.1
7 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 6456565654 52.0
8 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 555335566X V L 49.1
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4634546545 V 46.0
F Standard - B
1 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 56X554X566 V SV 54.2
2 Webb Ross Roseville RC NSW 6665455656 V SV 54.0
3 Smith James Nowra R.C. NSW 3545666X5X V 52.2
4 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW 4446X55656 51.1
5 Walden Ross Explorers Rifle Club NSW 6X66304656 48.1
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 456434555X V SV 47.1
7 Long Philip Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4444421222 29.0
F Open - FO
1 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW 666X66X6X6 PP 60.3
2 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6X66X65X 59.5
3 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 5XXX666XX6 V 59.5
4 Lemon Russell Ungarie RC NSW 6666XXX665 59.3
5 Anderson Christopher Nowra RC NSW 566XX6566X 58.3
6 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6556XX66X6 58.3
7 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X65XX6656 V 58.3
8 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW XXX655566X L U J 57.4
9 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 5X55666X6X V 57.3
10 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6556556 56.1
11 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 544656XX55 V 52.2
12 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 45555X5655 V SV 51.1
13 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW X445XX5345 48.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 6XX655655X 56.3
2 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5XX555665 55.3
3 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5566X6546X V 55.2
4 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655555XX65 V 54.2
5 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6565565655 V 54.0
6 Styles Keiren Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5554X655XX 53.3
7 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 5X6X65X445 53.3
8 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 466X6625X6 53.2
9 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55X5665545 52.1

Match 5 - 800 yards - The Ex Servicemans

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VV5VV5 50.7
2 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 5V5VVV5VV5 V SV 50.6
3 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V5VV55 U 50.6
4 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 55VV5555VV L 50.4
5 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V5555V55 V 50.2
6 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV4VV5V SP 49.7
7 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V4VV55V55V V 49.5
8 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 5VVV55V5V4 49.5
9 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V5545VV5V 49.4
10 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55V55VVV54 49.4
11 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV55554 49.4
12 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555455VV V 49.3
13 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV554V5 V 49.3
14 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 5V4554VVVV 48.5
15 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V4V5V555V 48.4
16 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV54V545 V SV 48.4
17 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 55545V4VV5 48.3
18 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544V45V55 47.2
19 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 555V5V4553 47.2
20 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 5V4V554V33 44.3
21 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5V405445VV V 42.3
22 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544444VV34 V SV 42.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Brindley Laura Canberra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV5VVV5 L U 50.6
2 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5V5545V55V U J 49.3
3 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5V544V5V45 V 47.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5554V5VV5V 49.4
2 Schoemaker Jacob Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V54554VV4V 47.4
3 Brindley Emma Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 2444145V53 L U J 37.1
F Standard - A
1 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 66X666XX66 V L 60.3
2 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW XX6X666566 V 59.3
3 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW X6X6X56X5X 58.5
4 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6556656 V 57.3
5 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 645X5XXX65 V SV SP 55.4
6 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 65554XX66X 55.3
7 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56X655X55 55.3
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555X656566 V 55.1
9 McCauley Cathy Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 6X45X5545X L 52.3
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X666655554 V SV 54.1
2 Smith James Nowra R.C. NSW 54655X55X6 V 53.2
3 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW 5556446446 49.0
4 Walden Ross Explorers Rifle Club NSW 145555X5XX 48.3
5 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 65066XX643 V SV 48.2
6 Webb Ross Roseville RC NSW 2655655354 V SV 46.0
7 Long Philip Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 22X2555555 42.1
F Open - FO
1 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW X66XXX66XX PP 60.6
2 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X66656X6X V SV 59.3
3 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6666XXXX4 58.5
4 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 6X65X66X65 V 58.3
5 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X66XX565 V 58.3
6 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW XXX6666655 V 58.3
7 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW 66655XX666 L U J 58.2
8 Anderson Christopher Nowra RC NSW 666X666565 58.1
9 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655X5XXXX6 57.5
10 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 65X6666655 V 57.1
11 Lemon Russell Ungarie RC NSW 65XX565566 56.2
12 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 656565X656 56.1
13 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655545X655 52.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 66XX666XXX 60.5
2 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW 6666666XX5 59.2
3 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X665X566X V 58.3
4 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X66X6666 58.2
5 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 665X65X656 57.2
6 Styles Keiren Explorers Rifle Club NSW X566566665 57.1
7 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656X6X654 V 56.3
8 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW X655564546 52.1
9 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 535555665X 51.1
10 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6446555654 V 50.0

Match 4 - 700 yards - The 61st Battery

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. VV5VV5VV5V 50.7
2 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVV5V5 50.6
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V5V5V5V55V V 50.5
4 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555VV55V U 50.4
5 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V555V5V555 V 50.3
6 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 5V4VV5VV55 V SV 49.5
7 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV45555 SP 49.5
8 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 5VV5V5455V L 49.4
9 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 554VV55VV5 49.4
10 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 55V5VV4V55 49.4
11 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V554V55V V 49.3
12 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V45V5V45VV 48.5
13 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54V5V455 V 48.3
14 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 55V5V5V445 48.3
15 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V445V45V V SV 47.3
16 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V554V5V5 47.3
17 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4454VV55 47.3
18 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4545V554 V SV 47.2
19 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 555V554544 47.1
20 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V45V454V 46.3
21 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW V4455V4445 45.2
22 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555V45V055 V 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW V4VV5V5V55 U J 49.5
2 Brindley Laura Canberra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54V3VVVV L U 47.6
3 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 44V5544545 V 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Brindley Emma Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4555V45554 L U J 47.1
2 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW 555444454V 45.1
3 Schoemaker Jacob Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW VVV3454V35 44.4
F Standard - A
1 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X5666XX 59.3
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW X66666X556 58.2
3 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 646XXX5XX6 V 57.5
4 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6655656666 V L 57.0
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565XX6556X V 56.3
6 McCauley Cathy Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 656X6X6456 L 56.2
7 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565X66X465 V 55.2
8 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 555566655X V SV SP 54.1
9 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 6454545655 49.0
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666655X65X V SV 57.2
2 Walden Ross Explorers Rifle Club NSW 6555645545 50.0
3 Webb Ross Roseville RC NSW 5464555554 V SV 48.0
4 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW 6544445645 47.0
5 Long Philip Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555644433 45.0
6 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 4645654045 V SV 43.0
7 Smith James Nowra R.C. NSW 4444454444 V 41.0
F Open - FO
1 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW 6XXXXXXXX6 PP 60.8
2 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6XX6X6XXX6 V 60.6
3 Anderson Christopher Nowra RC NSW 66X6X56X66 59.3
4 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 655666666X V 58.1
5 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW X655X66556 56.2
6 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66566X55X5 V 56.2
7 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 45655X666X 55.2
8 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW XXXXX54456 V 54.5
9 Lemon Russell Ungarie RC NSW 44556XX6X6 54.3
10 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW 6X44656XX5 L U J 54.3
11 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4566656X55 V SV 54.1
12 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 55X4435X55 48.2
13 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5566444445 47.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX55X6XXX6 V 58.6
2 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 6X5566X66X 58.3
3 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 55666XXX66 58.3
4 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW X6656X5665 57.2
5 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6555X565X 55.3
6 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 56556XX55X V 55.3
7 Styles Keiren Explorers Rifle Club NSW 556656556X 55.1
8 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 65X6655545 53.1
9 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 545X6X5564 V 52.2
10 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4454555544 45.0

Match 3 - Aggregate - Aggregate (Day 1)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 150.25
2 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 150.25
3 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.21
4 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 150.21
5 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 150.20
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 150.14
7 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 149.21
8 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.21
9 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 149.19
10 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 149.19
11 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 149.14
12 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 149.14
13 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 148.16
14 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 148.11
15 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 148.11
16 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 147.13
17 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 147.13
18 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 147.9
19 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 146.13
20 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.17
21 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 144.11
22 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 144.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Brindley Laura Canberra Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U 148.19
2 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW U J 146.11
3 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW V 134.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Xuereb Hugh Explorers Rifle Club NSW U J 147.13
2 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW 144.15
3 Schoemaker Jacob Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 142.12
4 Brindley Emma Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 135.9
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW V 179.16
2 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 179.12
3 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 177.13
4 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 176.16
5 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 175.11
6 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 173.12
7 McCauley Cathy Mungindi Rifle Club NSW L 170.8
8 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 169.10
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.8
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 174.10
2 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 169.8
3 Smith James Nowra R.C. NSW V 169.6
4 Webb Ross Roseville RC NSW V SV 162.7
5 Walden Ross Explorers Rifle Club NSW 161.3
6 Long Philip Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 159.6
7 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW 156.3
F Open - FO
1 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 180.19
2 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 180.14
3 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 179.16
4 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW V 179.14
5 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 178.20
6 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 178.17
7 Lemon Russell Ungarie RC NSW 178.16
8 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 178.15
9 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 177.15
10 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 176.8
11 Anderson Christopher Nowra RC NSW 175.13
12 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 171.12
13 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 161.12
F/TR - FTR
1 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW 179.13
2 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 178.12
3 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 175.14
4 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 174.13
5 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 172.6
6 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 169.8
7 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 168.5
8 Styles Keiren Explorers Rifle Club NSW 167.12
9 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 166.7

Match 2 - 600 yards - The Lockhart

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVVVVVVVVVV U 75.14
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. VVVVVV55VVV55VV 75.11
3 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5VVVV5VVVV5 V 75.11
4 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV5VV5VVV5VV 75.10
5 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV5VV5V5VVV5 75.10
6 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. 5VVV5V5V55VV5VV V 75.9
7 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW V555V5VVVVV5V5V 75.9
8 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5VVV5V55555VVVV 75.8
9 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55V5VVV5V5VV SP 75.8
10 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55V55V5VV5VVV5V 75.8
11 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVV5V55VV55V V 75.7
12 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5555V55VV55V555 V 75.4
13 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVVV5VVVV4VVV5V V 74.12
14 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVVV5V55455 74.8
15 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 5545V5VV55V55VV L 74.6
16 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW VV5V454V5V5VV5V 73.8
17 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5V5V5555V44V5V 73.6
18 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 5554VV5V554VV55 V SV 73.5
19 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555545V55545V5 V SV 73.3
20 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV45V45VV4V5 72.9
21 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V45V54545VVV V SV 72.5
22 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 5545VV455V53445 69.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Brindley Laura Canberra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4V5VV4V5V5VV L U 73.8
2 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW 55V5VV5V5455445 U J 72.4
3 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5544544V5455505 V 65.1
Target Rifle - C
2 Schoemaker Jacob Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5VV4V5VV455445V 71.6
3 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW 455455V4VV45V55 71.4
4 Brindley Emma Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V4V5444554VV4 L U J 67.4
F Standard - A
1 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW X6X6X66X6XXXX66 90.8
2 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 5XX6X66666XX66X V 89.6
3 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX656XX66666665 V 88.4
4 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X55XX6XXXX6XX 87.9
5 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 66XXX6665565X66 87.4
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56666566665X66X V 87.2
7 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 65556X6X5665X6X V L 85.4
8 McCauley Cathy Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 6565555X6X6X55X L 83.4
9 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5XX6X5455555666 V SV SP 81.3
F Standard - B
1 Smith James Nowra R.C. NSW 656666X6X666665 V 88.2
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X55XXX6X65666X V SV 87.6
3 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 666X554X55566XX V SV 83.4
4 Long Philip Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66555X5X66XX645 83.4
5 Webb Ross Roseville RC NSW 55X66X6X6446555 V SV 81.3
6 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW 5545555555655X6 77.1
7 Walden Ross Explorers Rifle Club NSW 456564X54666554 77.1
F Open - FO
1 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXX6XX6XX6X66 90.10
2 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW X66XX66XXXXXX66 V 90.9
3 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW 6XXX666XX666X66 PP 90.6
4 Lemon Russell Ungarie RC NSW XXXXXX66X6X6656 89.8
5 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 66X6X56X66X66XX V 89.6
6 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW 66X6XXX6X6X6656 L U J 89.6
7 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X6X6X566X6666X6 V 89.5
8 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXX6XXXXXX5656 88.9
9 Anderson Christopher Nowra RC NSW 66X665XXXXX665X 88.7
10 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 666X5X6X5X66XX5 V 87.6
11 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 666X65XX6556666 87.3
12 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55XXXXX55X6656 85.7
13 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT X1543565XXX5X65 V SV 75.5
F/TR - FTR
1 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW 666X666X666XXX6 90.5
2 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX66XX65X66XX 89.8
3 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6666656666X6665 V 88.1
4 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X565X6566X6XX V 87.6
5 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 6565666X6X655XX 86.4
6 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW XX56655X5565566 V 83.3
7 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 56565465665566X 82.1
8 Styles Keiren Explorers Rifle Club NSW X5X4666545555XX 80.4
9 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X5X46X5644565 79.3

Match 1 - 500 yards - The Boree Creek

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. VVVVVV5VVVVVVVV 75.14
2 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVVVVVVVVV5 75.13
3 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVV5V5VVVV5 SP 75.12
4 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. VVVVVVVVVV5VV55 V 75.12
5 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVV5V5VVVVVV U 75.11
6 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVVV5V5VVV 75.11
7 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 5V5VVV5VV5555VV 75.8
8 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 5V55V55VV5VVV5V L 75.8
9 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V55V5VV5VV5 V SV 75.8
10 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55V5V555VVV55V V 75.7
11 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55V55V555VVV5V5 75.6
12 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW V5VV55V5V5V5555 75.6
13 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V5V5555V555V5V 75.5
14 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 54V5V5VV5VVVVVV 74.10
15 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555VVVVVV5VV4V V 74.10
16 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 55VVVV45555VVVV V SV 74.8
17 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V555V4VVV555 V 74.7
18 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55V45V4VVVV5 73.8
19 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5554VV4V4V5V5 V SV 72.6
20 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 55VV55V4V55454V V 72.5
21 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5545454VVV5VV55 72.5
22 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V444545V555V555 71.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Brindley Laura Canberra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV5VVV55VVVV L U 75.11
2 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5V5V54VV5V55VV5 U J 74.7
3 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 445445455555455 V 69.0
Target Rifle - C
2 Belling James Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5V4VVVV4VVVVV5V 73.11
3 Schoemaker Jacob Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 4455544V55VVVVV 71.6
4 Brindley Emma Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V44544V345VV L U J 68.5
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 66X6XXXXX6XX6XX V 90.10
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW X6X66XXXX666XXX 90.9
3 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX666X666X65XXX 89.7
4 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 656666XX666XX66 89.4
5 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5XX666XXX66X5XX V L 88.8
6 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X6XX666X556XX V SV SP 88.7
7 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56X5X6656XXXX6 V 87.7
8 McCauley Cathy Mungindi Rifle Club NSW X556X65X666X666 L 87.4
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 0465XXXX6666XX6 V 81.6
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666X66XX555666X V SV 87.4
2 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 55X6X66X666655X V SV 86.4
3 Walden Ross Explorers Rifle Club NSW 6655X65556X6566 84.2
4 Smith James Nowra R.C. NSW 565565545XX56XX V 81.4
5 Webb Ross Roseville RC NSW 5556X5XX5455X66 V SV 81.4
6 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW 6X5X54556456655 79.2
7 Long Philip Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50556X666X56455 76.2
F Open - FO
1 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW X6XX6XXXX666XXX L U J 90.10
2 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW XXXXX6666XXX6XX V 90.10
3 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6X6XXX6X6XX6X V 90.9
4 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW X6X6XX6666XXXX6 V 90.8
5 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW X6XXX66X6XX6X66 PP 90.8
6 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66666666XXX6XXX 90.6
7 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X6XXXXX6X5XXXXX V 89.12
8 Lemon Russell Ungarie RC NSW XXXX66XX6X65X66 89.8
9 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 66666X6X5XX66X6 89.5
10 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X5X6XX6XXX6XXX 88.10
11 Anderson Christopher Nowra RC NSW 66X56X6X6655XXX 87.6
12 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 56X5X6556XXX6XX V SV 86.7
13 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X6556XX666X5X 86.5
F/TR - FTR
1 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW XXXXX6XX5XX66X6 89.10
2 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW X6XXXX56X66X6X6 89.8
3 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X66X66X6X6656 89.4
4 Styles Keiren Explorers Rifle Club NSW 656X56XXXXXXX65 87.8
5 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6556X65X66XX V 87.7
6 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6X566X6655X6 87.4
7 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X6XX556X6X646 V 86.5
8 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 56XX6X6566656X5 86.4
9 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 54565666X65XXXX V 84.5