East Central DRA Prize Meeting – 2019 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Daily Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 149.13
2 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 148.12
3 Gray Rodney MCC VIC V SV 145.11
4 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 143.13
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 148.17
2 Farley Peter MCC VIC V SV 146.11
3 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V SV 139.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC V 121.3
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 179.21
2 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 179.13
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 176.17
4 Li David North Sydney RC NSW 176.15
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V SV L 176.9
6 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 173.12
7 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 167.7
F Standard - B
1 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 175.12
2 Donoghue Peter Rosedale VIC V 175.8
3 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC V 174.13
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.11
5 Irving Robert East Central DRA 156.4
F Open - FO
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 179.22
2 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 179.21
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V SV 179.12
4 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC V 178.16
5 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 178.15
6 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V SV 176.12
7 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 175.13
8 Watkins Paul East Central DRA VIC 170.8
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 172.13
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 163.6

Match 3 - 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5VVVV54V55 V 49.5
2 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 44555VVV5V V 48.4
3 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 555VVV3V55 48.4
4 Gray Rodney MCC VIC V55V5V4444 V SV 46.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 545555VV5V V SV 49.3
2 Farley Peter MCC VIC VV4VV5V54V V SV 48.6
3 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 554434V544 V SV 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 4453444V44 V 41.1
F Standard - A
1 Li David North Sydney RC NSW 6X5666XXX6 59.4
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 66XXXX6665 V 59.4
3 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 665X666XX6 V SV 59.3
4 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 566X666566 V SV 58.1
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6556XXXX56 V SV L 57.4
6 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6X5X65X665 V 57.3
7 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 65555XX666 V SV 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Donoghue Peter Rosedale VIC 556666X66X V 58.2
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX55XXX565 V 56.5
3 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC X545X66X6X V 56.4
4 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 6XX55XX565 V 56.4
5 Irving Robert East Central DRA X655565444 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC X6X665XXXX V 59.6
2 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 56XX6XX66X 59.5
3 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 65XX6XX66X V 59.5
4 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 65XX666666 V SV 59.2
5 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC XX5XX656XX V SV 58.6
6 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 666XX56656 V SV 58.2
7 Watkins Paul East Central DRA VIC 5565X6X6X6 57.3
8 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC X5X6554XX6 55.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 66556X5566 V 56.1
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 444566566X 52.1

Match 2 - Second 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC V5VV5555V5 50.4
1 Gray Rodney MCC VIC 55555V5VV5 V SV 50.3
2 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V555555V55 V 50.2
3 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC VVV4V5VVV5 V 49.7
Target Rifle - B
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC VVVVVVV45V V SV 49.8
3 Farley Peter MCC VIC 5V5V4V5V55 V SV 49.4
4 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 5V5555V4V4 V SV 48.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC V5V4245544 V 43.2
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X66XXXXXXX V 60.8
2 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6666XXX66X V SV 60.4
3 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 66X66666X6 V SV L 60.2
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC X6XXXXX56X V 59.7
5 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 656X6XXXXX V SV 59.6
6 Li David North Sydney RC NSW 66XX5565XX 57.4
7 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66X566565X V 57.2
8 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 435446XXX6 V SV 50.3
F Standard - B
1 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 666XX6X666 V 60.3
2 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC 665666XX66 V 59.2
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666X556XX V 58.3
4 Donoghue Peter Rosedale VIC 665X566656 V 57.1
5 Irving Robert East Central DRA 45X65555XX 53.3
F Open - FO
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 66XXXXXXXX 60.8
2 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC XXXXXX66XX V 60.8
3 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC X666XX66XX V 60.5
4 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 6XX6X6X66X 60.5
5 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC XX6X6X66X6 V SV 60.5
6 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 6X6X6XXX66 V SV 60.5
7 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 66XXXXX666 V SV 60.5
8 Watkins Paul East Central DRA VIC 6XX65565X6 57.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X6X65X5XX5 V 57.5
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 6X56XX5555 55.3

Match 1 - First 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hickey Terry Colac VIC VV555VVV5V V 50.6
2 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 555V5V5VV5 50.4
2 Gray Rodney MCC VIC V55VV455VV V SV 49.5
3 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 554455VV44 V 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5V5V5VVV5V V SV 50.6
3 Farley Peter MCC VIC 5555455V55 V SV 49.1
4 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 4VVVV5V545 V SV 48.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 3543434434 V 37.0
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XXXXXXX6XX V 60.9
2 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC XX6X6XX6XX V 60.7
3 Li David North Sydney RC NSW X6XXXXX6X6 60.7
4 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X6X6X6XXX V SV 60.6
5 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 66X66X665X V SV 59.3
6 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC X6X665X666 V SV L 59.3
7 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X6X5X665X6 V SV 58.4
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6565565656 V 55.0
F Standard - B
1 Donoghue Peter Rosedale VIC 666XXXX66X V 60.5
2 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC 56XXXXX6XX V 59.7
3 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC XXX66X656X V 59.5
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4X6X656X66 V 57.3
5 Irving Robert East Central DRA 6655546655 53.0
F Open - FO
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 6XXXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC XXXXX6XX6X V 60.8
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 66X66XXX6X V SV 60.5
4 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 66X6X6X6X6 60.4
4 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 66X6X6X6X6 V SV 60.4
6 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC X666XXX5X6 V 59.5
7 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 65X6XXXX65 V SV 58.5
8 Watkins Paul East Central DRA VIC 66X655655X 56.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X66XX5XXXX V 59.7
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 64X65566X6 56.2