Central Wheatbelt DRA Prize Meeting 2019 Results

Match 11 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Moore John Boulder WA 353.38
2 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA V SP 347.36
3 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 345.36
4 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 343.27
5 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 342.29
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 341.25
7 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 333.23
8 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 330.24
Division 2
1 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 338.20
2 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 336.25
3 McCarthy Lara Albany WA L 335.21
4 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 334.24
5 Probert Bradley Bencubbin 71 WA 334.17
6 Dore Alan Darling Range WA 314.14
7 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 311.9
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 417.38
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 414.33
3 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 410.32
4 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA SV 408.30
5 Giles Chris Wurgabup WA 405.23
6 Henley Mike Esperance WA 401.21
7 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA V 400.20
8 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 392.16
F Standard-B
1 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 409.26
2 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 406.26
3 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 405.32
4 Peters Gary Bencubbin 71 WA 390.14
5 Routledge Bergin Merredin WA 381.10
6 Maiolo Raymond Merredin WA 371.18
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 416.25
2 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 393.23
FTR
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 413.23
2 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 393.17
3 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA V 385.13
4 Allen Dave Merredin WA 381.16

Match 10 - Aggregate - Sunday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Moore John Boulder WA 149.13
2 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 146.11
3 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 145.14
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 145.10
5 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA V SP 144.12
6 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 144.9
7 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 141.8
8 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 136.8
Division 2
1 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 144.11
2 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 143.8
3 Probert Bradley Bencubbin 71 WA 140.8
4 McCarthy Lara Albany WA L 138.9
5 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 138.9
6 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 134.4
7 Dore Alan Darling Range WA 131.4
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 174.12
2 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 173.14
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 172.9
4 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA SV 172.9
5 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA V 170.11
6 Henley Mike Esperance WA 170.10
7 Giles Chris Wurgabup WA 166.7
8 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 154.1
F Standard-B
1 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 171.10
2 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 169.7
3 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 165.12
4 Peters Gary Bencubbin 71 WA 162.4
5 Maiolo Raymond Merredin WA 157.5
6 Routledge Bergin Merredin WA 154.0
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 175.9
2 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 162.8
FTR
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 171.6
2 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 169.8
3 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA V 161.5
4 Allen Dave Merredin WA 155.4

Match 9 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V55V45VV5V 49.5
2 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA VV5VV5455V V 49.5
3 Moore John Boulder WA V5VV5VV545 49.5
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VV455V55V5 V SV 49.4
5 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 5555VVV455 V SV SP 49.3
6 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5445555VV5 V 48.2
7 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA 5V4V554555 V SP 48.2
8 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 5V4554540V V 42.2
Division 2
1 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA V5V55455V5 49.3
2 McCarthy Lara Albany WA 5V5VV4455V L 48.4
3 Becher John East Perth WA V5V5V44455 V SV 47.3
4 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 4455V454V4 V SV 45.2
5 Probert Bradley Bencubbin 71 WA V545545444 45.1
6 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 55V53424V4 42.2
7 Dore Alan Darling Range WA V343445455 42.1
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 6X55X6X6XX L 58.5
2 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 65X6X5XX6X V SV 58.5
3 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA XX6656XX56 V 58.4
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X5X66656X6 V SV SP 58.3
5 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA X655X656X6 SV 57.3
6 Giles Chris Wurgabup WA X666556555 55.1
7 Henley Mike Esperance WA 5565X654X6 54.2
8 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 6556545556 V SV 52.0
F Standard-B
1 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 5XX665666X V SV 58.3
2 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6666545XX6 V SV 56.2
3 Maiolo Raymond Merredin WA 55X66X6545 54.2
4 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 6X5X5X6445 V 53.3
5 Peters Gary Bencubbin 71 WA 5656555555 52.0
6 Routledge Bergin Merredin WA 5445564565 49.0
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6X5666X666 V SV 59.2
2 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 65456XX554 SV 52.2
FTR
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA X6XX5566X6 58.4
2 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 655655X665 L 55.1
3 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA X65X454656 V 53.2
4 Allen Dave Merredin WA X545555545 49.1

Match 8 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Moore John Boulder WA 5V55VV5V55 50.4
2 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA V5V45V5VV5 V SP 49.5
3 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 555555VV4V V 49.3
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V55555V554 V SV 49.2
5 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5V445555V5 V 48.2
6 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA VVV555V34V 47.5
7 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V5V4544VV5 V 47.4
8 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V4454V5V4V V SV SP 46.4
Division 2
1 Becher John East Perth WA 5VVV4V45V5 V SV 48.5
2 Probert Bradley Bencubbin 71 WA 5555VV4545 48.2
3 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V4455VV4V5 V SV 47.4
4 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 5V554544V5 47.2
5 McCarthy Lara Albany WA 54V5543VVV L 46.4
6 Dore Alan Darling Range WA 545V4445V4 45.2
7 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 5V54544454 45.1
F Standard-A
1 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA XXXX5X5666 V SV 58.5
2 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 55X6666XXX SV 58.4
3 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 5665X666XX L 58.3
4 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 65556XXXX6 V 57.4
5 Henley Mike Esperance WA 566565XX66 57.2
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 555X656X5X V SV SP 55.3
7 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 66X5665555 V SV 55.1
8 Giles Chris Wurgabup WA 65X655555X 54.2
F Standard-B
1 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 66X6X566X6 V SV 59.3
2 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 6555X566X6 V SV 56.2
3 Peters Gary Bencubbin 71 WA 5XX6565565 55.2
4 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 565555X64X V 53.2
5 Maiolo Raymond Merredin WA 46546X55X5 52.2
6 Routledge Bergin Merredin WA 6655566544 52.0
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6XXX56X556 V SV 57.4
2 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 555X6X655X SV 55.3
FTR
1 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 665666X5XX L 58.3
2 Hallam Bill Beverley WA X66X555566 56.2
3 Allen Dave Merredin WA 56456X6566 55.1
4 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA 5465565X5X V 53.2

Match 7 - 700 yards - 700 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Moore John Boulder WA VV555V55V5 50.4
2 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 455V555VVV 49.4
3 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5VVV55V545 V 49.4
4 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA 4V44VV55VV V SP 47.5
5 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55V4VV454V V SV 47.4
6 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA VV454V45V5 V 47.4
7 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V54454V555 V 47.2
8 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 55454V5544 V SV SP 46.1
Division 2
1 Becher John East Perth WA 45V555V55V V SV 49.3
2 Probert Bradley Bencubbin 71 WA V5V5VV444V 47.5
3 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 454V5V545V 47.3
4 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 454555545V 47.1
5 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA VV54454V54 V SV 46.3
6 McCarthy Lara Albany WA 44444V5455 L 44.1
7 Dore Alan Darling Range WA 5V44445445 44.1
F Standard-A
1 Henley Mike Esperance WA XXXX666X5X 59.6
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X66X65X666 V SV SP 59.3
3 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA XX665X665X L 58.4
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 5X5XX5666X V SV 57.4
5 Giles Chris Wurgabup WA XX665X655X 57.4
6 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA X6566X6655 SV 57.2
7 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 65XX565X55 V 55.3
8 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 5544455654 V SV 47.0
F Standard-B
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA X6X5XXXX6X V 59.7
2 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 565XX5XXX6 V SV 57.5
3 Peters Gary Bencubbin 71 WA 566X5555X6 55.2
4 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 5XX5556556 V SV 54.2
5 Routledge Bergin Merredin WA 4566556655 53.0
6 George Andrew Corrigin 233 WA 5554565X65 52.1
7 Maiolo Raymond Merredin WA 56X5445556 51.1
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 566X6X66X6 V SV 59.3
2 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 5X655XX565 SV 55.3
FTR
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 6665566566 57.0
2 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 5XXX556X65 L 56.4
3 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA 6555X56656 V 55.1
4 Allen Dave Merredin WA 44656XX455 51.2

Match 6 - Aggregate - Saturday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Moore John Boulder WA 204.25
2 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA V SP 203.24
3 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 200.22
4 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 199.18
5 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 196.18
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 196.15
7 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 194.16
8 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 192.15
Division 2
1 McCarthy Lara Albany WA L 197.12
2 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 196.15
3 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 195.12
4 Probert Bradley Bencubbin 71 WA 194.9
5 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 192.14
6 Dore Alan Darling Range WA 183.10
7 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 177.5
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 243.26
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 242.24
3 Giles Chris Wurgabup WA 239.16
4 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 238.15
5 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 237.18
6 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA SV 236.21
7 Henley Mike Esperance WA 231.11
8 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA V 230.9
F Standard-B
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 240.20
2 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 240.19
3 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 235.16
4 Peters Gary Bencubbin 71 WA 228.10
5 Routledge Bergin Merredin WA 227.10
6 Maiolo Raymond Merredin WA 214.13
7 George Andrew Corrigin 233 WA 206.5
8 Hobbs Noel Corrigin Rifle Club 206.4
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 241.16
2 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 231.15
FTR
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 242.17
2 Allen Dave Merredin WA 226.12
3 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 224.9
4 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA V 224.8
5 King Jonathon Merredin 86 WA 142.3

Match 5 - 600 yards - 600YDS

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VV55VVV V SV 35.5
2 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA 5VV5VV5 V SP 35.4
3 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 545VVV5 34.3
4 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5V545V5 V 34.2
5 Moore John Boulder WA 5V5V455 34.2
6 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 45554VV V 33.2
7 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 5V4544V V 32.2
8 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA VV5V505 V SV SP 30.3
Division 2
1 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 5V5V5V5 V SV 35.3
2 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 5V454V5 33.2
3 McCarthy Lara Albany WA 555544V L 33.1
4 Probert Bradley Bencubbin 71 WA V455544 32.1
5 Becher John East Perth WA V4345VV V SV 31.3
6 Dore Alan Darling Range WA VV44445 31.2
7 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 4V44545 31.1
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA X6XXX6X L 42.5
2 Giles Chris Wurgabup WA X66X5XX 41.4
3 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X656XX SV 41.3
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 66X65X6 V SV SP 41.2
5 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 65X6666 V SV 41.1
6 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 6666466 V SV 40.0
7 Henley Mike Esperance WA 6666655 40.0
8 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 656556X V 39.1
F Standard-B
1 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 65XX6X6 V SV 41.3
2 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 6XX6655 V 40.2
3 Hobbs Noel Corrigin Rifle Club 4566666 39.0
4 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6545X6X V SV 38.2
5 Peters Gary Bencubbin 71 WA 6X54X56 38.2
6 George Andrew Corrigin 233 WA 664555X 37.1
7 Routledge Bergin Merredin WA X556554 36.1
8 Maiolo Raymond Merredin WA X655444 34.1
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X66X6X6 V SV 42.3
2 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 565X66X SV 40.2
FTR
1 Dickenson Judy Mundaring XX66X56 L 41.3
2 Hallam Bill Beverley WA X66X656 41.2
3 Allen Dave Merredin WA 55665XX 39.2
4 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA 645X65X V 38.2
5 King Jonathon Merredin 86 WA 4453403 23.0

Match 4 - 500 yards - 500YDS

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Moore John Boulder WA VVVVV5V 35.6
2 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V5VVVV5 V SV SP 35.5
3 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5V55VVV V 35.4
4 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 55V4VVV 34.4
5 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA 55VV4VV V SP 34.4
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5V4VV55 V SV 34.3
7 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 545V4V5 V 33.2
8 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V45V455 V 33.2
Division 2
1 Becher John East Perth WA VVVV554 V SV 34.4
2 McCarthy Lara Albany WA 45V5VV5 L 34.3
3 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V55V5V4 V SV 34.3
4 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA V55455V 34.2
5 Probert Bradley Bencubbin 71 WA 5555554 34.0
6 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 5V54V45 33.2
7 Dore Alan Darling Range WA V54444V 31.2
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA XXX6XX6 L 42.5
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X6566XX V SV SP 41.3
3 Henley Mike Esperance WA 6X6X65X 41.3
4 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 6X66XX5 V SV 41.3
5 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA XX65666 V 41.2
6 Giles Chris Wurgabup WA 6665656 40.0
7 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA X55X5X6 SV 39.3
8 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 5555XXX V SV 38.3
F Standard-B
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA XXX6XXX V 42.6
2 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6XX6X6X V SV 42.4
3 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 6XXX56X V SV 41.4
4 Routledge Bergin Merredin WA X6655X6 40.2
5 Maiolo Raymond Merredin WA 6X66X45 39.2
6 Peters Gary Bencubbin 71 WA X5X6654 38.2
7 Hobbs Noel Corrigin Rifle Club X554XX5 37.3
8 George Andrew Corrigin 233 WA 0654XX6 33.2
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X6X5X66 V SV 41.3
2 Ogle David Wurgabup WA X555566 SV 38.1
FTR
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA X666566 41.1
2 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA 6665656 V 40.0
3 Dickenson Judy Mundaring X555666 L 39.1
4 Allen Dave Merredin WA X46555X 37.2
5 King Jonathon Merredin 86 WA XX44544 33.2

Match 3 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Moore John Boulder WA VVV55V5VVV 50.7
2 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 55VVV555VV V 50.5
3 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V5V5554VVV 49.5
4 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA 5V4V5V5VV5 V SP 49.5
5 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5VV545V55V V 49.4
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5555V4V5V5 V SV 49.3
7 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA VV455VV455 V 48.4
8 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA VV45554555 V SV SP 48.2
Division 2
1 Probert Bradley Bencubbin 71 WA 5545555V55 49.1
2 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V455VV5V4V V SV 48.5
3 McCarthy Lara Albany WA V5454V5555 L 48.2
4 Dore Alan Darling Range WA 45VV5445VV 47.4
5 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA V45VV5V445 47.4
6 Becher John East Perth WA 554V44V55V V SV 47.3
7 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 44V4444555 44.1
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 6X6XXXXXX6 L 60.7
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6X556XXXXX V SV SP 58.6
3 Giles Chris Wurgabup WA 6556X6XXXX 58.5
4 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 6X6XX556XX V SV 58.5
5 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA X56656665X V SV 57.2
6 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 55X65655XX V 55.3
7 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 66654555XX SV 54.2
8 Henley Mike Esperance WA X6XX654455 53.3
F Standard-B
1 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X6XX6X666 V SV 60.4
2 Estermann Walter Beverley WA X5656XX6X6 V 58.4
3 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 66XX655666 V SV 58.2
4 Peters Gary Bencubbin 71 WA 565X666556 56.1
5 Routledge Bergin Merredin WA 456X6X5656 55.2
6 Maiolo Raymond Merredin WA 454X6X5445 49.2
7 George Andrew Corrigin 233 WA 4645554646 49.0
8 Hobbs Noel Corrigin Rifle Club 4546554455 47.0
F Open
1 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 6X6XX56655 SV 57.3
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6665X65566 V SV 57.1
FTR
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 6XXXX66XXX 60.7
2 Allen Dave Merredin WA 6X4466X665 55.2
3 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 6656446X56 L 54.1
4 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA 566X6444XX V 53.3
5 King Jonathon Merredin 86 WA 4122546444 36.0

Match 2 - 300 yards - 300YDS

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA VVVVV5V V 35.6
2 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA VV5V5VV V SP 35.5
3 Moore John Boulder WA VVVV555 35.4
4 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA VVVVV45 V 34.5
5 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V5V45VV 34.4
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V5544V5 V SV 33.2
7 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 50VVVV5 V 30.4
8 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 34V54V4 V SV SP 30.2
Division 2
1 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 5VV55V5 35.3
2 Becher John East Perth WA V544V55 V SV 33.2
3 McCarthy Lara Albany WA VV54455 L 33.2
4 Probert Bradley Bencubbin 71 WA V45VV44 32.3
5 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 4V5V535 V SV 32.2
6 Dore Alan Darling Range WA 4542445 28.0
7 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 5343553 28.0
F Standard-A
1 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA XXXXXXX V SV 42.7
2 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA XXXX6XX SV 42.6
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA XX6X6XX V SV SP 42.5
4 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA X66X6X6 L 42.3
5 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA X6X6X66 V SV 42.3
6 Giles Chris Wurgabup WA 66X6665 41.1
7 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA X65656X V 40.2
8 Henley Mike Esperance WA 6665545 37.0
F Standard-B
1 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA XXX6XXX V SV 42.6
2 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 6X66X6X V 42.3
3 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 5XXXX6X V SV 41.5
4 Routledge Bergin Merredin WA 66X6X56 41.2
5 Maiolo Raymond Merredin WA XX4X66X 40.4
6 Peters Gary Bencubbin 71 WA 6X56XX5 40.3
7 Hobbs Noel Corrigin Rifle Club 55X6665 39.1
8 George Andrew Corrigin 233 WA 565X555 37.1
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 66X6X56 V SV 41.2
2 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 6X56X54 SV 38.2
FTR
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 66XX66X 42.3
2 Allen Dave Merredin WA 66X55XX 40.3
3 Dickenson Judy Mundaring XX655X6 L 40.3
4 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA X56665X V 40.2
5 King Jonathon Merredin 86 WA 4213421 17.0

Match 1 - 300 yards - 300YDS

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA V5VV55VVV5 V SP 50.6
2 Moore John Boulder WA 5VVV5VV5V5 50.6
3 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5V5V5VV55V V 50.5
4 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA VVVV55V45V 49.6
5 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 554V555VV5 V SV SP 49.3
6 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 55V4545V4V V 47.3
7 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 4545544VV5 V 46.2
8 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 544V554V44 V SV 45.2
Division 2
1 McCarthy Lara Albany WA 5V55V455VV L 49.4
2 Probert Bradley Bencubbin 71 WA 5VV545V4V4 47.4
3 Becher John East Perth WA 55V445V554 V SV 47.2
4 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 5V5V445554 V SV 47.2
5 Dore Alan Darling Range WA 5454VV4554 46.2
6 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 445455V554 46.1
7 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 544453V434 41.1
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6XXXX6XXXX V SV SP 60.8
2 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA XXXXX66XX6 SV 60.7
3 Henley Mike Esperance WA 6X6XXX66X6 60.5
4 Giles Chris Wurgabup WA 6X5XX66XXX 59.6
5 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 6XX6XXX656 V SV 59.5
6 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 565XXXXX5X L 57.6
7 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 656X5X6XX5 V SV 57.4
8 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 65565565X6 V 55.1
F Standard-B
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA X56X65X6XX V 58.5
2 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6655X6X66X V SV 58.3
3 Peters Gary Bencubbin 71 WA X556566X56 56.2
4 Routledge Bergin Merredin WA 5X6X6X6554 55.3
5 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 266656XX56 V SV 54.2
6 Maiolo Raymond Merredin WA XXXX445555 52.4
7 George Andrew Corrigin 233 WA 434555666X 50.1
8 Hobbs Noel Corrigin Rifle Club 5654444444 44.0
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XX6X6X6XXX V SV 60.7
2 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 4XXXX6XXX6 SV 58.7
FTR
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 56XX65X66X 58.4
2 Allen Dave Merredin WA 655X555XX6 55.3
3 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA 4565565X56 V 53.1
4 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 666X555065 L 50.1
5 King Jonathon Merredin 86 WA 116424X423 33.1