Centenary ANZAC PM at the Marsh – 2016 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 149.16
2 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 147.14
3 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC 145.17
4 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 145.13
Target Rifle - B
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 148.17
2 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 145.13
3 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V SV 143.8
4 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 143.6
5 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 141.9
6 Farley Peter MCC VIC V SV 141.8
7 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC V 141.7
8 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 140.8
9 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 137.7
10 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 136.8
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 138.10
2 Atkinson Steven Bacchus Marsh VIC V 131.6
3 Muller Wayne Werribee VIC 131.3
F Standard - A
1 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 173.6
2 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 171.10
3 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 169.7
4 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 168.14
5 Claypole Jim North Arm QLD V 167.9
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 166.9
7 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 166.5
8 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 162.7
8 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V 162.7
10 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 162.6
11 Kelly John North Arm V SV 162.5
12 Eales Graham Kyneton VIC SV 159.6
13 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 158.8
14 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 157.4
F Standard - B
1 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC V 171.4
2 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 166.8
3 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC 165.5
4 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 164.8
5 Morassaiyan Henri Werribee VIC 163.7
6 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 163.6
7 Barnes.Jnr Frank Natimuk VIC V 160.4
8 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 157.5
9 Taylor William Kyneton VIC 157.1
10 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 150.5
11 Murray Alex Bacchus Marsh VIC 147.1
12 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 143.0
13 Mccashney Peter Lang Lang VIC SV 142.1
F Open - FO
1 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 177.14
2 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 174.9
3 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 168.5
4 Cave Antony Rosedale VIC 167.6
5 Dobson David North Sydney RC 167.5
6 Lyon Trevor Vic Police VIC 160.5
F/TR - FTR
1 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 172.12
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 169.11
3 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 163.10

Match 3 - 3rd 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 50.8
2 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 50.6
3 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 50.6
4 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC 49.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 49.5
2 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 49.4
3 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 48.4
4 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 48.4
5 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 48.2
6 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 47.3
7 Farley Peter MCC VIC V SV 47.1
8 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V SV 46.3
9 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 46.3
10 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC V 46.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Muller Wayne Werribee VIC 46.1
2 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 45.3
3 Atkinson Steven Bacchus Marsh VIC V 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 60.2
2 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 59.3
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 58.6
4 Claypole Jim North Arm QLD V 57.7
5 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 57.5
6 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 57.2
7 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V 55.4
8 Kelly John North Arm V SV 55.2
9 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 55.1
10 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 54.2
11 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 53.0
12 Eales Graham Kyneton VIC SV 52.0
13 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 51.2
14 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 49.3
F Standard - B
1 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC V 59.1
2 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC 57.2
3 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 56.5
4 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 56.3
5 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 56.3
6 Morassaiyan Henri Werribee VIC 53.2
7 Barnes.Jnr Frank Natimuk VIC V 52.3
8 Taylor William Kyneton VIC 52.1
9 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 52.1
10 Murray Alex Bacchus Marsh VIC 51.0
11 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 48.2
12 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 48.0
13 Mccashney Peter Lang Lang VIC SV 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 58.4
2 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 56.1
3 Dobson David North Sydney RC 56.1
4 Cave Antony Rosedale VIC 55.2
5 Lyon Trevor Vic Police VIC 55.1
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 54.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 58.4
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 57.5
3 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 56.4

Match 2 - 2nd 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC 50.6
2 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 49.4
3 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 49.4
4 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 49.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 50.6
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 50.6
3 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 49.5
4 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC V 49.2
5 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V SV 49.1
6 Farley Peter MCC VIC V SV 47.4
7 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 47.2
8 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 47.2
9 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 46.4
10 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 49.5
2 Atkinson Steven Bacchus Marsh VIC V 45.2
3 Muller Wayne Werribee VIC 41.0
F Standard - A
1 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 58.6
2 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 58.5
3 Kelly John North Arm V SV 56.1
4 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 55.4
5 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 55.3
6 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 55.1
7 Claypole Jim North Arm QLD V 55.1
8 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 55.1
9 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 55.1
10 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 55.0
11 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 53.1
12 Eales Graham Kyneton VIC SV 52.4
13 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V 52.1
14 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 51.2
F Standard - B
1 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC V 56.1
2 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC 53.1
3 Morassaiyan Henri Werribee VIC 53.1
4 Taylor William Kyneton VIC 53.0
5 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 52.3
6 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 52.2
7 Barnes.Jnr Frank Natimuk VIC V 52.1
8 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 52.1
9 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 52.1
10 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 51.2
11 Mccashney Peter Lang Lang VIC SV 51.1
12 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 51.0
13 Murray Alex Bacchus Marsh VIC 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 59.4
2 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 58.3
3 Dobson David North Sydney RC 58.3
4 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 58.3
5 Cave Antony Rosedale VIC 53.1
6 Lyon Trevor Vic Police VIC 48.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 59.4
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 54.3
3 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 53.1

Match 1 - 1st 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 50.6
2 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 48.4
3 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC 46.6
4 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 49.6
2 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 49.4
3 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V SV 48.4
4 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 48.2
5 Farley Peter MCC VIC V SV 47.3
6 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC V 46.3
7 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 46.1
8 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 45.1
9 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 44.2
10 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 42.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Atkinson Steven Bacchus Marsh VIC V 44.3
2 Muller Wayne Werribee VIC 44.2
3 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 44.2
F Standard - A
1 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 58.4
2 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 58.3
3 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 57.4
4 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 57.3
5 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 56.3
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 55.3
7 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V 55.2
8 Eales Graham Kyneton VIC SV 55.2
9 Claypole Jim North Arm QLD V 55.1
10 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 54.1
11 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 53.2
12 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 52.2
13 Kelly John North Arm V SV 51.2
14 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 49.1
F Standard - B
1 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 58.3
2 Morassaiyan Henri Werribee VIC 57.4
3 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC V 56.2
4 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 56.2
5 Barnes.Jnr Frank Natimuk VIC V 56.0
6 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 55.2
7 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC 55.2
8 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 53.1
9 Taylor William Kyneton VIC 52.0
10 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 51.1
11 Murray Alex Bacchus Marsh VIC 48.1
12 Mccashney Peter Lang Lang VIC SV 45.0
13 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 44.0
F Open - FO
1 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 60.6
2 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 60.5
3 Cave Antony Rosedale VIC 59.3
4 Lyon Trevor Vic Police VIC 57.2
5 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 56.1
6 Dobson David North Sydney RC 53.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 57.4
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 56.3
3 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 54.5