Castlemaine Australia Day Shoot – 2016 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 149.19
2 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 148.19
3 Kiefer John Bendigo V 148.14
4 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 148.10
5 Branton John Marong VIC V 147.17
6 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 147.13
7 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 143.16
Target Rifle - B
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 148.16
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 147.15
3 Guyatt Fred Karramomus VIC V 147.10
4 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 146.16
5 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 146.15
6 Tickell Adrian Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 146.11
7 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 146.11
8 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 143.13
9 Mills Alan Castlemaine VIC 143.10
10 Kavanagh Terence Werribee VIC SV 143.9
11 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V SV 141.9
12 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 141.6
13 Hall Robin Marong VIC V SV 140.13
14 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC V 140.4
15 Ruddick Richard Castlemaine VIC 139.5
16 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 138.4
17 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC V 137.8
18 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 134.4
19 Ryan Gary Castlemaine VIC 123.7
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 142.8
2 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 140.7
3 Woodman Timothy Castlemaine VIC 139.9
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 138.6
5 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 136.5
F Standard - A
1 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 178.10
2 Gouldson Bryce Geelong VIC 173.11
3 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 173.10
4 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 173.7
5 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 171.7
6 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 170.9
7 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V 169.4
8 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 168.6
9 Claypole Jim North Arm QLD V 168.3
10 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 166.8
11 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 165.7
12 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 161.6
F Standard - B
1 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC V SV 170.10
2 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC V 170.6
3 Blackwell Christopher Geelong VIC 169.10
4 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V SV 169.7
5 Trevena Darren Castlemaine VIC 169.7
6 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 168.9
7 Fahy Denis Rosedale VIC V 165.6
8 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 164.6
9 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 161.7
10 Mccashney Peter Lang Lang VIC SV 161.6
11 Morassaiyan Henri Werribee VIC 160.4
12 Barnes.Jnr Frank Natimuk VIC V 153.3
13 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC V SV 152.4
14 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 149.4
15 Lyon Trevor Vic Police VIC 146.2
F Open - FO
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 179.12
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 177.18
3 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 177.14
4 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 177.12
5 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 176.13
6 Hollis John Bendigo VIC V 175.11
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 173.10
8 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 173.8
9 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC L J 170.7
10 Dobson David North Sydney RC 168.6
11 Hubble David Geelong VIC 162.6
12 Zahra Paul South Bendigo 158.1
13 Bright Gary South Bendigo VIC 149.4

Match 3 - Third 500 Yards - Third 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Branton John Marong VIC V 50.7
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 50.6
3 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 49.5
4 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 49.4
5 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 49.2
6 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 48.6
7 Kiefer John Bendigo V 48.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Hall Robin Marong VIC V SV 50.5
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 50.3
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 49.7
4 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 49.6
5 Guyatt Fred Karramomus VIC V 49.2
6 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 48.5
6 Tickell Adrian Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 48.5
6 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 48.5
9 Mills Alan Castlemaine VIC 48.3
10 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 48.0
11 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 47.4
12 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V SV 47.2
13 Kavanagh Terence Werribee VIC SV 47.1
14 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 46.4
15 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC V 45.3
16 Ruddick Richard Castlemaine VIC 45.2
17 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC V 45.1
18 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 45.0
19 Ryan Gary Castlemaine VIC 38.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 48.4
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 47.3
3 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 46.3
4 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 46.1
5 Woodman Timothy Castlemaine VIC 45.2
F Standard - A
1 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 59.6
2 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 59.0
3 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 58.6
3 Gouldson Bryce Geelong VIC 58.6
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 58.4
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 57.2
7 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V 57.0
8 Claypole Jim North Arm QLD V 56.1
9 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 55.2
10 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 55.1
11 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 54.2
12 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V SV 59.4
2 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 57.3
3 Trevena Darren Castlemaine VIC 57.2
4 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC V SV 56.4
5 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 56.3
6 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 56.2
6 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC V 56.2
8 Fahy Denis Rosedale VIC V 56.1
9 Morassaiyan Henri Werribee VIC 55.2
10 Mccashney Peter Lang Lang VIC SV 55.1
11 Blackwell Christopher Geelong VIC 54.1
12 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC V SV 53.2
13 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 52.3
14 Lyon Trevor Vic Police VIC 50.0
15 Barnes.Jnr Frank Natimuk VIC V 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 60.8
2 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC L J 60.6
3 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 60.3
4 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 59.6
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 59.4
6 Dobson David North Sydney RC 59.2
7 Hollis John Bendigo VIC V 58.4
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 58.4
9 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 58.3
10 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 55.3
11 Zahra Paul South Bendigo 55.0
12 Bright Gary South Bendigo VIC 53.2
13 Hubble David Geelong VIC 52.1

Match 2 - Second 500 Yards - Second 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 50.6
2 Kiefer John Bendigo V 50.6
3 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 50.6
4 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 50.5
5 Branton John Marong VIC V 49.6
6 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 49.6
7 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Guyatt Fred Karramomus VIC V 50.5
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 50.5
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 50.4
4 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 50.4
5 Kavanagh Terence Werribee VIC SV 49.5
6 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 49.4
7 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 49.4
8 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V SV 49.4
9 Tickell Adrian Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 49.3
10 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 48.6
11 Hall Robin Marong VIC V SV 48.6
12 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 48.5
13 Mills Alan Castlemaine VIC 48.3
14 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC V 48.2
15 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC V 47.3
16 Ryan Gary Castlemaine VIC 46.3
17 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 45.2
18 Ruddick Richard Castlemaine VIC 44.1
19 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 42.0
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 49.4
2 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 47.3
3 Woodman Timothy Castlemaine VIC 46.3
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 46.0
5 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 44.0
F Standard - A
1 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 60.5
2 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 59.4
3 Gouldson Bryce Geelong VIC 59.3
4 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 58.3
5 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 57.3
6 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 57.3
7 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V 57.2
8 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 57.2
9 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 56.0
10 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 54.3
11 Claypole Jim North Arm QLD V 54.0
12 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC V SV 58.5
2 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC V 58.4
3 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 56.3
4 Trevena Darren Castlemaine VIC 56.2
5 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V SV 55.2
6 Blackwell Christopher Geelong VIC 55.2
7 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 54.1
8 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 53.4
9 Fahy Denis Rosedale VIC V 53.2
10 Barnes.Jnr Frank Natimuk VIC V 53.2
11 Morassaiyan Henri Werribee VIC 53.1
12 Mccashney Peter Lang Lang VIC SV 52.2
13 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 51.1
14 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC V SV 48.1
15 Lyon Trevor Vic Police VIC 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 60.7
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 60.4
3 Hollis John Bendigo VIC V 60.3
4 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 59.5
5 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 59.4
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 59.3
7 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 58.4
8 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 58.3
9 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC L 56.3
10 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC L J 56.0
11 Dobson David North Sydney RC 55.2
12 Hubble David Geelong VIC 54.3
13 Zahra Paul South Bendigo 50.0
14 Bright Gary South Bendigo VIC 49.0

Match 1 - First 500 Yards - First 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Kiefer John Bendigo V 50.5
2 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 49.8
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 49.8
4 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 49.5
5 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 49.0
6 Branton John Marong VIC V 48.4
7 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 47.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 50.6
2 Ruddick Richard Castlemaine VIC 50.2
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 49.6
4 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 49.4
5 Tickell Adrian Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 49.3
6 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 49.2
7 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 48.4
7 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 48.4
9 Guyatt Fred Karramomus VIC V 48.3
10 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 47.6
11 Mills Alan Castlemaine VIC 47.4
12 Kavanagh Terence Werribee VIC SV 47.3
13 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC V 47.1
14 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V SV 45.3
15 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC V 45.2
16 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 45.0
17 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 43.0
18 Hall Robin Marong VIC V SV 42.2
19 Ryan Gary Castlemaine VIC 39.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Woodman Timothy Castlemaine VIC 48.4
2 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 47.3
3 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 46.2
4 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 46.1
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 44.2
F Standard - A
1 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 59.5
2 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 59.3
3 Claypole Jim North Arm QLD V 58.2
4 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 57.1
4 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 57.1
6 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 56.3
7 Gouldson Bryce Geelong VIC 56.2
8 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 55.3
9 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V 55.2
9 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 55.2
11 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 54.2
12 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 53.2
F Standard - B
1 Blackwell Christopher Geelong VIC 60.7
2 Fahy Denis Rosedale VIC V 56.3
2 Trevena Darren Castlemaine VIC 56.3
4 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC V SV 56.1
5 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC V 56.0
6 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 55.3
7 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V SV 55.1
8 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 54.3
8 Mccashney Peter Lang Lang VIC SV 54.3
10 Morassaiyan Henri Werribee VIC 52.1
11 Barnes.Jnr Frank Natimuk VIC V 52.0
11 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 52.0
13 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC V SV 51.1
14 Lyon Trevor Vic Police VIC 50.2
15 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 60.4
2 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 59.6
3 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 59.2
3 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 59.2
5 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 58.5
6 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 58.4
7 Hollis John Bendigo VIC V 57.4
8 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 57.3
9 Hubble David Geelong VIC 56.2
9 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC L 56.2
11 Dobson David North Sydney RC 54.2
12 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC L J 54.1
13 Zahra Paul South Bendigo 53.1
14 Bright Gary South Bendigo VIC 47.2