ANZAC DAY Open Championships 2021 (NSW) Results

Match 3 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 150.22
2 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW L 148.12
3 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 147.16
4 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.15
5 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 146.16
6 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 146.13
7 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 146.13
8 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 145.15
9 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 144.13
10 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 144.12
11 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 144.9
12 McGuigan Wendy Nowra RC NSW SV L 143.10
13 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 142.12
14 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 141.7
15 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 140.10
16 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 139.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW U 147.11
2 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 147.7
3 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 146.13
4 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 146.12
5 Hodge Sebastian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 144.12
6 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 144.12
7 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 143.9
8 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 142.9
9 Shepherd Harrison Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 141.9
10 Moses Matthew Endeavour RC NSW 140.12
11 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 140.9
12 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 140.7
13 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 139.10
14 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 139.8
15 Wu Jackie Sydney High NSW L U J 137.8
16 Lee Jeffery Sydney High NSW U J 125.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Weng Leonardo Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 139.10
2 Lee Martin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 139.9
3 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW J 139.9
4 Lim Terence Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 139.7
5 Purcell Kerrie Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 139.7
6 Lister Thomas Scots College NSW 137.6
7 Zhang Ruiyu Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 136.8
8 Lu Alan Sydney High School RC NSW U J 136.3
9 Zhang Tony Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 133.7
10 Tam Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club J T 132.6
11 Xia Andy Sydney High RC NSW 131.3
12 Lee Wayne Sydney High RC NSW U 130.9
13 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 128.5
14 Matsuoka Ike Sydney High School Rifle Club 127.4
15 Ma Geoffrey Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 127.4
16 Ng Jacob Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 126.2
17 Tan Ryan Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 123.3
18 Cheer Isaac Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 119.5
19 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW U J 111.2
20 Jones Lachlan Scots College 111.0
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 172.10
2 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 170.9
3 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 170.7
4 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 169.4
5 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 167.9
6 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 165.6
7 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 156.6
F Standard - B
1 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 170.11
2 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 159.1
3 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 157.5
4 Watters Shane Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 156.8
5 Duncan Ian Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 136.2
F Open - FO
1 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 176.17
2 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 172.13
3 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 172.8
4 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 170.9
5 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 170.9
6 Rigby Alison Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW L U J 168.8
7 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 167.12
8 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 167.10
9 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V 166.9
10 Helm Luke Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW 166.6
11 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 163.7
12 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 163.6
13 McDermott Kevin Alpine Hunting & Tgt Shooting NSW 132.7
F/TR - FTR
1 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 170.12
2 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 170.8
3 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 168.7
4 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L T 164.5
5 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 163.5
6 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 158.6
7 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 157.6
8 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 157.5

Match 2 - 600 metres (2nd) - 600 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 75.13
2 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 75.8
3 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 75.7
4 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 74.9
5 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW L 74.6
6 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 74.5
7 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 73.10
8 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 73.9
9 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 73.8
9 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 73.8
11 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 73.7
12 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 72.6
13 McGuigan Wendy Nowra RC NSW SV L 72.5
14 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 71.5
15 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 70.5
16 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 70.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 75.3
2 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 74.7
3 Shepherd Harrison Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 74.5
4 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW U 73.8
5 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 73.6
6 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 72.5
7 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 71.6
8 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 71.3
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 70.7
10 Moses Matthew Endeavour RC NSW 70.6
11 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 70.5
11 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 70.5
13 Hodge Sebastian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 70.4
14 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 70.3
15 Wu Jackie Sydney High NSW L U J 67.2
16 Lee Jeffery Sydney High NSW U J 60.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Lister Thomas Scots College NSW 72.5
2 Purcell Kerrie Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 72.4
3 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW J 70.5
4 Lee Martin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 70.4
5 Lu Alan Sydney High School RC NSW U J 70.2
6 Weng Leonardo Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 69.6
7 Lim Terence Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 69.4
8 Zhang Tony Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 68.7
9 Lee Wayne Sydney High RC NSW U 68.3
9 Tam Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club J T 68.3
11 Zhang Ruiyu Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 67.2
12 Ma Geoffrey Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 65.2
13 Ng Jacob Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 65.0
14 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW U J 63.2
14 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 63.2
16 Xia Andy Sydney High RC NSW 63.1
17 Tan Ryan Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 62.1
18 Matsuoka Ike Sydney High School Rifle Club 60.2
19 Cheer Isaac Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 58.3
20 Jones Lachlan Scots College 52.0
F Standard - A
1 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 87.4
2 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 86.4
3 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 86.3
4 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 85.6
5 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 84.5
6 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 82.7
7 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 79.2
F Standard - B
1 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 85.4
2 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 82.1
3 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 76.2
4 Watters Shane Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 73.2
5 Duncan Ian Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 67.1
F Open - FO
1 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 88.4
2 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 87.8
3 Rigby Alison Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW L U J 87.6
4 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 86.10
5 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 86.5
6 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 86.4
7 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 84.3
8 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 83.4
9 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V 82.5
10 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 82.4
11 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 82.3
12 Helm Luke Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW 82.2
13 McDermott Kevin Alpine Hunting & Tgt Shooting NSW 67.5
F/TR - FTR
1 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 85.6
2 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 85.5
3 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L T 85.4
4 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 85.2
5 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 83.5
6 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 83.4
7 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 82.5
8 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 78.2

Match 1 - 600 metres (1st) - 600 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 75.9
2 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW L 74.6
3 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 74.5
4 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 73.8
5 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 73.6
6 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 73.5
7 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 72.8
8 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 72.7
9 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 72.6
10 McGuigan Wendy Nowra RC NSW SV L 71.5
11 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 71.2
12 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 70.4
13 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 69.5
14 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 69.4
15 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 69.3
16 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 68.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Hodge Sebastian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 74.8
2 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW U 74.3
3 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 73.6
4 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 72.7
5 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 72.6
6 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 72.4
6 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 72.4
8 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 72.3
9 Wu Jackie Sydney High NSW L U J 70.6
9 Moses Matthew Endeavour RC NSW 70.6
11 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 70.4
12 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 69.5
13 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 69.4
14 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 69.3
15 Shepherd Harrison Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 67.4
16 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 67.3
17 Lee Jeffery Sydney High NSW U J 65.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Weng Leonardo Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 70.4
2 Lim Terence Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 70.3
3 Zhang Ruiyu Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 69.6
4 Lee Martin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 69.5
5 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW J 69.4
6 Xia Andy Sydney High RC NSW 68.2
7 Purcell Kerrie Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 67.3
8 Matsuoka Ike Sydney High School Rifle Club 67.2
9 Lu Alan Sydney High School RC NSW U J 66.1
10 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 65.3
11 Lister Thomas Scots College NSW 65.1
12 Zhang Tony Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 65.0
13 Tam Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club J T 64.3
14 Lee Wayne Sydney High RC NSW U 62.6
15 Ma Geoffrey Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 62.2
16 Tan Ryan Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 61.2
16 Ng Jacob Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 61.2
16 Cheer Isaac Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 61.2
19 Jones Lachlan Scots College 59.0
20 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW U J 48.0
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 88.5
2 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 85.3
3 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 85.2
4 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 84.3
5 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 82.0
6 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 79.3
7 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 77.4
F Standard - B
1 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 85.7
2 Watters Shane Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 83.6
3 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 81.3
4 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 77.0
5 Duncan Ian Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 69.1
F Open - FO
1 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 89.9
2 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 86.8
3 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 86.6
4 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 85.6
5 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 84.5
6 Helm Luke Bankstown Chatswood RC NSW 84.4
6 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 84.4
6 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V 84.4
9 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 81.4
10 Rigby Alison Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW L U J 81.2
10 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 81.2
12 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 80.2
13 McDermott Kevin Alpine Hunting & Tgt Shooting NSW 65.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 85.6
2 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 85.3
3 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 85.2
4 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 80.4
5 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L T 79.1
6 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 78.3
7 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 75.1
8 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 74.1