Albany Rifle Club Prize Meeting 2020 Results

Match 5 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Forsberg Mick Manjimup 137 WA 198.21
2 Felton David Albany WA V SV 194.17
3 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 192.16
4 Milentis Mark Manjimup 137 WA SP 192.14
5 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 191.18
6 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 191.17
7 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA 191.14
8 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 189.12
9 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 188.15
10 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 187.14
11 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 185.13
12 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 185.9
13 Martin David City of Subiaco WA V SV 181.12
14 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA V SV 178.6
Division 2
1 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 193.9
2 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 192.9
3 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA V 190.13
4 Trease Alan Manjimup WA T 186.9
5 Byass Gary Albany 19 WA 185.11
6 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 185.9
7 Baines Robert Mt Barker WA 184.9
8 McCarthy Lara Albany WA L 184.8
9 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 183.12
10 Jeffery Tyler Albany U 182.8
11 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA V SV 178.8
12 Sjepcevich Bob Mundaring WA V SV 177.9
13 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 170.4
14 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V SV L 167.9
15 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA V SV 158.6
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 222.13
2 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 222.12
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 222.9
4 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 220.8
5 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 219.9
6 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 217.6
7 Logan Mal Mundaring WA SV 215.9
8 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 214.7
9 Cole David Yarloop WA V 214.4
10 Carver Neil City of Subiaco WA V SV 213.4
F Standard-B
1 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 220.9
2 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 215.11
3 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA V SV 214.9
4 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA V L 214.5
5 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 211.12
6 Sakich Jordan Mundaring WA U J 210.2
7 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA V 209.4
8 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 205.12
9 Stone Martin Wurgabup 180.2
F Open
1 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 236.13
2 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 231.17
3 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 229.15
4 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 226.12
5 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 226.6
6 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 223.16
7 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 223.13
FTR
1 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA V 222.11
2 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V SV 213.8
3 Oldfield Wayne Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V 212.8
4 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 212.7
5 Wittorff George Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V SV 211.6
6 Pratt Brendan Moora 209.5
7 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 203.3
8 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 202.4

Match 4 - The Le Grande - The Le Grande

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 55V55V4VVV 49.5
2 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 4555VVVV5V 49.5
3 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA VVV5545V4V V SP 48.5
4 Forsberg Mick Manjimup 137 WA 5VVV445VV5 48.5
5 Milentis Mark Manjimup 137 WA 55VV5V445V SP 48.4
6 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 5V54VV5V45 V SV 48.4
7 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA V555V545V4 48.3
8 Felton David Albany WA V5444VVV55 V SV 47.4
9 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 5V43V5555V V SV SP 47.3
10 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 255V555VV5 V 47.3
11 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 54554V4VV4 46.3
12 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA 5V453V4V45 V 45.3
13 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA VV43454555 45.2
14 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA V435V55544 V SV 45.2
Division 2
1 Baines Robert Mt Barker WA 5V555555V5 50.2
2 Sjepcevich Bob Mundaring WA V55545VV55 V SV 49.3
3 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA VV55VV35V5 V 48.5
4 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 55V5V4V45V V SV 48.4
5 Becher John East Perth WA VV55554554 V SV 48.2
6 McCarthy Lara Albany WA V5555435V5 L 47.2
7 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 5554VV5344 V SV 45.2
8 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 54455V55V2 45.2
9 Byass Gary Albany 19 WA 5V4V424VV5 44.4
10 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 5554V43534 L 43.1
11 Jeffery Tyler Albany VV55V32534 U 42.3
12 Trease Alan Manjimup WA 443555VV33 T 42.2
13 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA 54344354V5 V SV 42.1
14 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA 5544444424 V SV 40.0
15 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA 3424233434 V SV L 32.0
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 5566X5665X L 56.2
2 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA X66564X655 V SV 55.2
3 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 65665555X6 SV 55.1
4 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 6X65555556 54.1
5 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6555555X65 V SV SP 53.1
6 Cole David Yarloop WA X555564665 V 53.1
7 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 46545554XX V SV 50.2
8 Carver Neil City of Subiaco WA 6544554656 V SV 50.0
9 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 5554565455 V 49.0
10 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 5545445644 46.0
F Standard-B
1 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 565645X666 V 55.1
2 Bridges Brian Esperance WA XX56655365 53.2
3 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA 54465656X6 V L 53.1
4 Sakich Jordan Mundaring WA 35556X5665 U J 52.1
5 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 56535X6655 V SV 52.1
6 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 44X645655X V SV 51.2
7 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA 64446X5565 V SV 51.1
8 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco X4555544XX 50.3
9 Stone Martin Wurgabup 6553444465 46.0
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 66566656X5 V SV 57.1
2 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 65656X6665 SV 57.1
3 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 66X6656565 57.1
4 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 65X65XX565 56.3
5 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 6665XX5556 56.2
6 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 65466556XX 55.2
7 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6565XXX540 V SV 49.3
FTR
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 5666XXX5X4 V 56.4
2 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA XX4X5XX655 V 55.5
3 Wittorff George Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 665X655554 V SV 53.1
4 Pratt Brendan Moora XX55543655 50.2
5 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 6555465455 L 50.0
6 Oldfield Wayne Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 5545556645 V 50.0
7 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 434256X555 V SV 45.1
8 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 5554556055 V SV 45.0

Match 3 - The Ken Calcott - The Ken Calcott 800m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Forsberg Mick Manjimup 137 WA VVV55VV5V5 50.6
2 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 545V4VV5V5 V 48.4
3 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 5V5VV4VVV3 47.6
4 Felton David Albany WA 5V55455V44 V SV 47.2
5 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 553V5V54V4 V SP 46.3
6 Milentis Mark Manjimup 137 WA 5V545552V5 SP 46.2
7 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA V555255V54 46.2
8 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 55V5444V54 46.2
9 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 4VV5555425 45.2
10 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA 55V54V3454 V 45.2
11 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 4534V44VV4 V SV SP 43.3
12 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 55453V3544 43.1
13 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA 2544454354 V SV 40.0
14 Martin David City of Subiaco WA V502435544 V SV 37.1
Division 2
1 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 5545V55555 V SV 49.1
2 Jeffery Tyler Albany 554VV45V5V U 48.4
3 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 55555454VV V SV 48.2
4 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA V5V354455V V 46.3
5 Trease Alan Manjimup WA V54545V4V4 T 46.3
6 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA 555V54V453 V SV 46.2
7 Sjepcevich Bob Mundaring WA V54V44V535 V SV 45.3
8 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 5V5535444V 45.2
9 Byass Gary Albany 19 WA 54V2V55545 45.2
10 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 3554V5V445 L 45.2
11 Baines Robert Mt Barker WA 24V4V455VV 44.4
12 Becher John East Perth WA 5V4445334V V SV 42.2
13 McCarthy Lara Albany WA 3454545444 L 42.0
14 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA 33V53V2VV5 V SV 41.4
15 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA 35V4542543 V SV L 40.1
16 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA 433V324V24 V SV 35.2
F Standard-A
1 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 6X655X6565 V SV 56.2
2 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 4666465X66 55.1
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6X555456XX V SV SP 54.3
4 Carver Neil City of Subiaco WA 660666666X V SV 54.1
5 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA X455XX6456 53.3
6 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 5666534XX6 L 53.2
7 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 5555564556 V 51.0
8 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X54356X44 V SV 49.2
9 Cole David Yarloop WA 4655X55444 V 48.1
10 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 223556555X SV 44.1
F Standard-B
1 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 54X6X6X666 57.3
2 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA 64456546XX V L 52.2
3 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA 456546XX46 V SV 52.2
4 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 6565X54545 V SV 51.1
5 Sakich Jordan Mundaring WA 5536446566 U J 50.0
6 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 665455444X 49.1
7 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 4556335656 V 48.0
8 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 6420656X5X V SV 46.2
9 Stone Martin Wurgabup 252125455X 37.1
F Open
1 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 6XXX6X66X5 SV 59.5
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 5X6X565X66 V SV 57.3
3 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA X5X6565666 57.2
4 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 45556XX6XX 55.4
5 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6456665566 V SV 55.0
6 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 55666556X4 54.1
7 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 5545654555 49.0
FTR
1 Oldfield Wayne Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 46X656X546 V 54.2
2 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 6655X55655 V SV 54.1
3 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA 6654556565 V 53.0
4 Pratt Brendan Moora 5645666346 51.0
5 Wittorff George Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 54X55X5455 V SV 50.2
6 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 6X56335565 L 50.1
7 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 3446565656 V SV 50.0
8 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 2454444X53 V 41.1

Match 2 - The Arthur Carlsen - The Arthur Carlsen 700m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Felton David Albany WA 5VVV5VVV5V V SV 50.7
2 Milentis Mark Manjimup 137 WA 55V5VV5VVV SP 50.6
3 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA 5VVV5VV55V V SP 50.6
4 Forsberg Mick Manjimup 137 WA 55V5VVVVV5 50.6
5 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V5VV555V5V V SP 50.5
6 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 555VV5V555 V SV SP 50.3
7 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA V5VV5V45VV 49.6
8 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA VVV4VV555V 49.6
9 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 55554VVVVV 49.5
10 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5455VVVV5V V 49.5
11 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA 5VV5V4V555 V 49.4
12 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 5V53V55VVV 48.5
13 Martin David City of Subiaco WA V5535554VV V SV 47.3
14 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA 555555V453 V SV 47.1
15 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 555V555543 47.1
Division 2
1 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA VV5555V5V5 V SV 50.4
2 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 55V5V5VV55 V SV 50.4
3 McCarthy Lara Albany WA V4455VV55V L 48.4
4 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA VV54V545V5 V 48.4
5 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA 554VV4V555 V SV L 48.3
6 Byass Gary Albany 19 WA 5V4554555V 48.2
7 Trease Alan Manjimup WA 555455554V T 48.1
8 Becher John East Perth WA 552V555V55 V SV 47.2
9 Baines Robert Mt Barker WA 5V55445545 47.1
10 Jeffery Tyler Albany 4555455545 U 47.0
11 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 5V5VVVV24V L 46.6
12 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA 5454V5V445 V SV 46.2
13 Sjepcevich Bob Mundaring WA 444444555V V SV 44.1
14 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA 53354V5554 V SV 44.1
15 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 5333542553 38.0
16 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA 44223V2435 V SV 34.1
F Standard-A
1 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 66X6X6X6X6 60.4
2 Logan Mal Mundaring WA X6XX6656X6 SV 59.4
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6665XXX666 V SV SP 59.3
4 Carver Neil City of Subiaco WA XX66X66665 V SV 59.3
5 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 656665X66X V SV 58.2
6 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 46XX6XXX65 L 57.5
7 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA XX5XX55666 V 57.4
8 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 666X666555 57.1
9 Cole David Yarloop WA 6665665656 V 57.0
10 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 656565X566 V SV 56.1
F Standard-B
1 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA XXXXXX66XX V SV 60.8
2 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA XXXXX6XX55 V SV 58.7
3 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 5666X665X6 58.2
4 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA 66566XXX55 V SV 57.3
5 Bridges Brian Esperance WA XXX56X5646 56.4
6 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 64565X6X56 V 55.2
7 Sakich Jordan Mundaring WA 6X66556555 U J 55.1
8 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA 66645555X5 V L 53.1
9 Stone Martin Wurgabup 455445X655 49.1
F Open
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA XXXX6X6XX6 60.7
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA XXXXXX66X6 V SV 60.7
3 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA XX6X6X6X66 60.5
4 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 6XX66X6666 SV 60.3
5 Hurley Ray Esperance WA XXX65X6XXX 59.7
6 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 56XX66XX66 V SV 59.4
7 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 65XXXXXX65 58.6
FTR
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 666666X666 V 60.1
2 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 66XX5XX6XX V SV 59.6
3 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA XXXX64XX66 V 58.6
4 Wittorff George Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 66X6XX5656 V SV 58.3
5 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 6X544XX666 L 55.3
6 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 65565X65X5 V SV 55.2
7 Pratt Brendan Moora 665556X6X4 55.2
8 Oldfield Wayne Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 34556XXX66 V 53.3

Match 1 - The Les Knight - The Les Knight 600m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Felton David Albany WA VV555555VV V SV 50.4
2 Forsberg Mick Manjimup 137 WA VV5VV55555 50.4
3 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V55VVVV5V4 V 49.6
4 Martin David City of Subiaco WA V555VV545V V SV 49.4
5 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 5VV4V555V5 49.4
6 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 55V55455VV 49.3
7 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA VVV445555V 48.4
8 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA 5V45VVV545 V SP 48.4
9 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 555V5544VV V SP 48.3
10 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA 55V54V54V5 48.3
11 Milentis Mark Manjimup 137 WA 555455VV45 SP 48.2
12 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 55V45554V4 47.2
13 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA 4V55V4445V V SV 46.3
14 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V54V4V3V54 V SV SP 45.4
15 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V244445V55 V 43.2
16 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V5440454V5 V 41.2
Division 2
1 Trease Alan Manjimup WA V5555V555V T 50.3
2 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 555555V555 V SV 50.1
3 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA V5V5V55554 L 49.3
4 Byass Gary Albany 19 WA V5V555454V 48.3
5 Becher John East Perth WA V545555VV4 V SV 48.3
6 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA 5V55455455 V 48.1
7 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V545V35VVV V SV L 47.5
8 McCarthy Lara Albany WA 55V45545V4 L 47.2
9 Jeffery Tyler Albany 54V4455454 U 45.1
10 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 5554455453 V SV 45.0
11 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA 4543V45VV4 V SV 44.3
12 Baines Robert Mt Barker WA V50V544555 43.2
13 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA 43445455V4 V SV 43.1
14 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA 533454544V V SV 42.1
15 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 4445444445 42.0
16 Sjepcevich Bob Mundaring WA 13V44V4544 V SV 39.2
F Standard-A
1 Purdy Graham Northampton WA X5X66666X6 59.3
2 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA XX6X64XX6X V SV 58.6
3 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 566X56X5X6 SV 57.3
4 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA X65X5X5666 V 57.3
5 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 55X6656666 V SV 57.1
6 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA X55566XXX5 L 56.4
7 Cole David Yarloop WA 5666X5X565 V 56.2
8 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 66X66X5555 V SV SP 56.2
9 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 6X5645XXX5 55.4
10 Carver Neil City of Subiaco WA 5644456664 V SV 50.0
F Standard-B
1 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco XX556X6X6X 58.5
2 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA 565655666X V L 56.1
3 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA X546X5X655 V SV 54.3
4 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 4665656655 54.0
5 Sakich Jordan Mundaring WA 6656555555 U J 53.0
6 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 665555454X V 51.1
7 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 44556555X5 V SV 50.1
8 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 255X65X454 V SV 48.2
9 Stone Martin Wurgabup 5544464466 48.0
F Open
1 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 666XXX6XX6 60.5
2 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 66XXX6666X SV 60.4
3 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 56XX666XXX 59.5
4 Hurley Ray Esperance WA XX6X656X66 59.4
5 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 4566XXX666 V SV 57.3
6 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 65XX55565X 55.3
7 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 55666565X5 V SV 55.1
FTR
1 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA 6666556556 V 56.0
2 Oldfield Wayne Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 55X5X65X65 V 55.3
3 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 65664556X6 V 55.1
4 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 5X56656556 V SV 55.1
5 Pratt Brendan Moora 6655X44665 53.1
6 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 5456566565 V SV 53.0
7 Wittorff George Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 5555455664 V SV 50.0
8 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 5445446555 L 47.0