Wurgabup PM 2021 Results

Match 11 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA V 394.45
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 390.45
3 Felton David Albany WA V SV 389.37
3 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 382.33
4 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 388.27
5 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 387.37
6 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 384.31
7 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA V SV 381.27
8 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 381.26
Division 2
1 McCarthy Lara Albany WA L 369.18
1 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 388.27
2 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 385.22
2 Byass Gary Albany 19 WA 346.15
4 Sproule Peter Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 382.26
5 Newbey Scott Wurgabup WA 378.24
6 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 378.20
7 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 356.14
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 470.29
1 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 462.26
2 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA V SV 466.34
3 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 464.21
4 Cole David Yarloop WA V 461.25
5 Newman Ian Esperance WA 455.26
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 455.25
7 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 454.26
8 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 453.18
9 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA V L 440.15
F Standard-B
2 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 450.17
3 Mortimer Shane Esperance 154 WA 449.19
4 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 445.15
5 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA V SV 438.18
6 Stone Martin Wurgabup 436.20
7 Moore James Wurgabup WA V SV PP 436.18
8 Moore Ashley Wurgabup WA 429.10
9 Sheedy Denise Beverley Rifle Club QLD V L 418.12
10 Higgs Neil Mundaring WA 413.16
11 Harris Murray Wurgabup WA 397.5
F Open
1 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club QLD V 467.21
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 466.32
3 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 463.25
4 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 456.23
5 Stuart John Esperance WA V 432.13
FTR
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 472.29
2 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 470.41
3 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V SV 444.14
4 Mortimer Kenneth Esperance 154 WA 419.15
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 399.7

Match 10 - Aggregate - Sunday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 147.15
2 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA V 146.16
3 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 146.13
4 Felton David Albany WA V SV 145.12
5 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 138.13
5 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 141.9
6 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 141.8
7 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 139.13
8 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA V SV 138.8
Division 2
1 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 146.8
1 Byass Gary Albany 19 WA 138.8
2 McCarthy Lara Albany WA L 136.4
2 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 144.4
3 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 143.7
4 Sproule Peter Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 139.7
6 Newbey Scott Wurgabup WA 132.7
7 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 131.3
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 178.11
1 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 169.6
2 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA V SV 176.13
3 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 174.10
4 Newman Ian Esperance WA 168.9
5 Cole David Yarloop WA V 167.7
6 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 166.9
7 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 166.5
8 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 162.6
9 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA V L 157.3
F Standard-B
2 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 168.5
3 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 167.6
4 Mortimer Shane Esperance 154 WA 166.4
5 Moore James Wurgabup WA V SV PP 162.8
6 Stone Martin Wurgabup 162.3
7 Sheedy Denise Beverley Rifle Club QLD V L 157.3
8 Moore Ashley Wurgabup WA 156.2
9 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA V SV 155.4
10 Harris Murray Wurgabup WA 152.1
11 Higgs Neil Mundaring WA 134.1
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 175.12
2 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 172.12
3 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club QLD V 172.5
4 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 164.6
5 Stuart John Esperance WA V 145.1
FTR
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 174.13
2 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 174.6
3 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V SV 162.4
4 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 143.2
5 Mortimer Kenneth Esperance 154 WA 138.2

Match 9 - 1000 yards - 1000 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 49.2
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 48.4
3 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA V 47.3
4 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 46.5
5 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA V SV 46.3
6 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 46.1
7 Felton David Albany WA V SV 46.0
8 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 45.4
9 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 44.2
Division 2
1 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 48.2
2 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 46.1
2 McCarthy Lara Albany WA L 46.1
4 Sproule Peter Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 45.2
5 Byass Gary Albany 19 WA 44.0
5 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 44.0
5 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 44.0
8 Newbey Scott Wurgabup WA 39.3
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 59.5
2 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 57.4
2 Newman Ian Esperance WA 57.4
4 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 57.2
5 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA V SV 56.3
6 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 56.2
7 Cole David Yarloop WA V 54.2
8 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 52.4
9 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA V L 50.0
10 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 46.1
F Standard-B
1 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 57.2
2 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 54.1
3 Moore James Wurgabup WA V SV PP 53.2
3 Stone Martin Wurgabup 53.2
5 Sheedy Denise Beverley Rifle Club QLD V L 52.1
6 Mortimer Shane Esperance 154 WA 52.0
7 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA V SV 49.1
8 Harris Murray Wurgabup WA 47.0
8 Higgs Neil Mundaring WA 47.0
8 Moore Ashley Wurgabup WA 47.0
F Open
1 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club QLD V 57.2
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 57.2
3 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 55.2
4 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 54.2
5 Stuart John Esperance WA V 48.0
FTR
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 58.3
2 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 55.5
3 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V SV 54.1
4 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 45.0
5 Mortimer Kenneth Esperance 154 WA 41.0

Match 8 - 900 yards 2nd - 900 yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA V 50.9
1 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 50.5
2 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 50.7
3 Felton David Albany WA V SV 49.7
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 49.6
5 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 48.6
6 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 47.2
7 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 46.6
8 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA V SV 46.3
Division 2
1 Byass Gary Albany 19 WA 46.4
2 McCarthy Lara Albany WA L 45.0
2 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 50.4
3 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 49.4
4 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 48.0
5 Sproule Peter Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 47.2
6 Newbey Scott Wurgabup WA 46.2
7 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 39.1
F Standard-A
1 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA V SV 60.5
1 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 58.2
2 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 59.1
3 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 58.5
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 58.2
5 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 57.1
6 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 56.2
7 Cole David Yarloop WA V 55.1
8 Newman Ian Esperance WA 53.4
9 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA V L 52.1
F Standard-B
2 Mortimer Shane Esperance 154 WA 57.3
3 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 57.2
4 Moore Ashley Wurgabup WA 57.0
5 Stone Martin Wurgabup 54.1
6 Moore James Wurgabup WA V SV PP 53.4
7 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA V SV 53.1
7 Harris Murray Wurgabup WA 53.1
7 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 53.1
10 Sheedy Denise Beverley Rifle Club QLD V L 51.0
11 Higgs Neil Mundaring WA 48.0
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 59.7
2 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 58.4
3 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club QLD V 58.2
4 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 56.2
5 Stuart John Esperance WA V 49.0
FTR
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 59.4
2 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 56.0
3 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V SV 54.1
4 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 48.2
5 Mortimer Kenneth Esperance 154 WA 48.1

Match 7 - 900 yards - 900 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 50.5
1 Felton David Albany WA V SV 50.5
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 50.5
4 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 50.4
5 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA V 49.4
6 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 48.3
7 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA V SV 46.2
7 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 42.3
8 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 44.1
Division 2
1 Byass Gary Albany 19 WA 48.4
1 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 50.3
2 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 49.3
2 McCarthy Lara Albany WA L 45.3
3 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 49.2
4 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 48.2
5 Sproule Peter Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 47.3
6 Newbey Scott Wurgabup WA 47.2
F Standard-A
1 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA V SV 60.5
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 60.5
3 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 59.4
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 59.4
5 Cole David Yarloop WA V 58.4
6 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 54.2
6 Newman Ian Esperance WA 58.1
7 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 56.0
8 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA V L 55.2
9 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 54.1
F Standard-B
1 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 58.2
2 Mortimer Shane Esperance 154 WA 57.1
3 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 56.3
4 Moore James Wurgabup WA V SV PP 56.2
5 Stone Martin Wurgabup 55.0
6 Sheedy Denise Beverley Rifle Club QLD V L 54.2
8 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA V SV 53.2
9 Moore Ashley Wurgabup WA 52.2
10 Harris Murray Wurgabup WA 52.0
11 Higgs Neil Mundaring WA 39.1
F Open
1 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 59.6
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 59.3
3 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club QLD V 57.1
4 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 54.2
5 Stuart John Esperance WA V 48.1
FTR
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 60.4
2 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 60.3
3 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V SV 54.2
4 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 50.0
5 Mortimer Kenneth Esperance 154 WA 49.1

Match 6 - Aggregate - Saturday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA V 248.29
2 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 247.19
3 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 245.18
3 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 244.20
4 Felton David Albany WA V SV 244.25
5 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 243.30
6 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA V SV 243.19
7 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 241.24
8 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 240.17
Division 2
1 Newbey Scott Wurgabup WA 246.17
1 McCarthy Lara Albany WA L 233.14
2 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 244.23
2 Byass Gary Albany 19 WA 208.7
4 Sproule Peter Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 243.19
5 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 242.15
6 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 232.12
7 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 225.11
F Standard-A
1 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 293.20
1 Cole David Yarloop WA V 294.18
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 293.19
3 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 292.18
4 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA V SV 290.21
5 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 290.11
6 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 288.17
7 Newman Ian Esperance WA 287.17
8 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 287.13
9 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA V L 283.12
F Standard-B
2 Mortimer Shane Esperance 154 WA 283.15
3 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA V SV 283.14
4 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 282.12
5 Higgs Neil Mundaring WA 279.15
6 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 278.9
7 Stone Martin Wurgabup 274.17
8 Moore James Wurgabup WA V SV PP 274.10
9 Moore Ashley Wurgabup WA 273.8
10 Sheedy Denise Beverley Rifle Club QLD V L 261.9
11 Harris Murray Wurgabup WA 245.4
F Open
1 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club QLD V 295.16
2 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 292.17
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 291.20
4 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 291.13
5 Stuart John Esperance WA V 287.12
FTR
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 298.23
2 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 296.28
3 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V SV 282.10
4 Mortimer Kenneth Esperance 154 WA 281.13
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 256.5

Match 5 - 800 yards 2nd - 800 yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 50.5
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 50.6
2 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 50.4
3 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 50.3
4 Felton David Albany WA V SV 49.6
5 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA V SV 49.3
5 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA V 49.3
7 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 48.4
8 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 45.4
Division 2
1 McCarthy Lara Albany WA L 50.3
2 Byass Gary Albany 19 WA 39.2
2 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 49.5
3 Newbey Scott Wurgabup WA 49.3
4 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 48.6
4 Sproule Peter Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 48.6
6 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 48.1
7 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 41.1
F Standard-A
1 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 60.5
1 Cole David Yarloop WA V 60.5
2 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 60.3
3 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA V L 59.2
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 59.2
5 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 58.1
6 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 57.4
6 Newman Ian Esperance WA 57.4
8 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA V SV 57.2
9 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 55.1
F Standard-B
2 Moore James Wurgabup WA V SV PP 58.2
3 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 57.4
4 Stone Martin Wurgabup 56.4
5 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA V SV 56.3
5 Moore Ashley Wurgabup WA 56.3
7 Sheedy Denise Beverley Rifle Club QLD V L 55.1
8 Mortimer Shane Esperance 154 WA 54.2
8 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 54.2
10 Higgs Neil Mundaring WA 54.1
11 Harris Murray Wurgabup WA 43.0
F Open
1 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 59.2
2 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 58.2
3 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club QLD V 57.3
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 57.3
5 Stuart John Esperance WA V 55.1
FTR
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 60.7
2 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 60.4
3 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V SV 57.2
4 Mortimer Kenneth Esperance 154 WA 54.1
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 51.1

Match 4 - 800 yards - 800 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA V 50.6
1 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 50.6
2 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 50.5
2 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 50.5
4 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 49.3
5 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 48.7
6 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA V SV 48.6
7 Felton David Albany WA V SV 47.5
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 47.5
Division 2
1 McCarthy Lara Albany WA L 50.6
2 Byass Gary Albany 19 WA 39.1
2 Newbey Scott Wurgabup WA 50.3
3 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 49.6
4 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 48.4
5 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 48.2
6 Sproule Peter Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 47.2
7 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 47.1
F Standard-A
1 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 59.5
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 60.4
2 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA V SV 59.7
3 Newman Ian Esperance WA 59.4
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 59.0
5 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 58.5
6 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA V L 58.3
7 Cole David Yarloop WA V 57.4
8 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 57.3
9 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 56.4
F Standard-B
2 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA V SV 57.4
3 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 57.1
4 Stone Martin Wurgabup 56.5
5 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 56.2
6 Mortimer Shane Esperance 154 WA 55.2
7 Moore Ashley Wurgabup WA 55.1
8 Higgs Neil Mundaring WA 53.2
9 Sheedy Denise Beverley Rifle Club QLD V L 53.1
10 Harris Murray Wurgabup WA 50.0
11 Moore James Wurgabup WA V SV PP 48.2
F Open
1 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club QLD V 60.4
2 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 59.5
3 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 59.2
4 Stuart John Esperance WA V 58.3
5 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 57.2
FTR
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 60.5
2 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 59.5
3 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V SV 58.2
4 Mortimer Kenneth Esperance 154 WA 56.1
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 50.1

Match 3 - 600 yards 2nd - 600 yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA V 50.7
2 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 50.4
3 Felton David Albany WA V SV 50.3
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 49.7
5 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 48.1
5 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA V SV 49.4
6 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 48.5
7 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 48.3
8 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 48.2
Division 2
1 McCarthy Lara Albany WA L 45.2
1 Newbey Scott Wurgabup WA 50.4
1 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 50.4
2 Byass Gary Albany 19 WA 41.1
3 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 50.2
4 Sproule Peter Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 49.1
6 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 46.0
7 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 42.0
F Standard-A
1 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 59.5
2 Cole David Yarloop WA V 59.3
3 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 59.2
4 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA V SV 58.4
4 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 56.0
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 58.4
4 Newman Ian Esperance WA 58.4
7 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 56.3
8 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA V L 54.2
9 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 54.1
F Standard-B
1 Higgs Neil Mundaring WA 59.6
2 Mortimer Shane Esperance 154 WA 56.2
2 Moore Ashley Wurgabup WA 56.2
5 Stone Martin Wurgabup 55.2
5 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA V SV 55.2
7 Moore James Wurgabup WA V SV PP 53.3
8 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 53.2
9 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 53.1
10 Sheedy Denise Beverley Rifle Club QLD V L 51.1
11 Harris Murray Wurgabup WA 48.1
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 60.4
2 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club QLD V 60.2
3 Stuart John Esperance WA V 59.3
4 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 58.2
4 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 58.2
FTR
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 59.5
2 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 57.5
3 Mortimer Kenneth Esperance 154 WA 57.4
4 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V SV 55.0
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 48.0

Match 2 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA V 50.6
2 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 50.2
3 Felton David Albany WA V SV 48.5
3 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 48.5
5 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA V SV 48.3
6 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 48.0
6 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 47.1
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 47.5
8 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 47.1
Division 2
1 Sproule Peter Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 50.4
1 McCarthy Lara Albany WA L 43.1
2 Byass Gary Albany 19 WA 40.2
2 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 49.2
3 Newbey Scott Wurgabup WA 48.3
4 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 47.4
5 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 47.3
7 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 41.2
F Standard-A
1 Cole David Yarloop WA V 59.2
2 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 58.3
2 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 58.3
2 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA V SV 58.3
3 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 58.5
5 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 58.2
6 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 57.2
6 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA V L 57.2
8 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 56.3
9 Newman Ian Esperance WA 55.1
F Standard-B
1 Mortimer Shane Esperance 154 WA 59.5
2 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 59.2
4 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA V SV 58.2
5 Moore James Wurgabup WA V SV PP 56.1
6 Higgs Neil Mundaring WA 55.4
7 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 55.1
8 Harris Murray Wurgabup WA 53.2
9 Stone Martin Wurgabup 52.2
10 Moore Ashley Wurgabup WA 51.1
11 Sheedy Denise Beverley Rifle Club QLD V L 46.2
F Open
1 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 59.5
1 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 59.5
3 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club QLD V 59.2
4 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 57.4
5 Stuart John Esperance WA V 57.2
FTR
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 60.3
2 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 59.3
3 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V SV 57.1
4 Mortimer Kenneth Esperance 154 WA 56.3
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 54.1

Match 1 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 50.7
2 Felton David Albany WA V SV 50.6
2 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 49.7
2 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 50.6
4 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA V 49.7
5 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 49.6
6 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 49.4
7 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA V SV 49.3
8 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 48.5
Division 2
1 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 50.6
1 Byass Gary Albany 19 WA 49.1
2 McCarthy Lara Albany WA L 45.2
3 Sproule Peter Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 49.6
4 Newbey Scott Wurgabup WA 49.4
5 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 48.5
6 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 48.3
7 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 47.4
F Standard-A
1 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 60.5
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 60.7
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 60.6
3 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 60.4
3 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 60.4
5 Cole David Yarloop WA V 59.4
6 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA V SV 58.5
7 Newman Ian Esperance WA 58.4
8 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 58.2
9 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA V L 55.3
F Standard-B
2 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 59.5
3 Mortimer Shane Esperance 154 WA 59.4
4 Moore James Wurgabup WA V SV PP 59.2
5 Higgs Neil Mundaring WA 58.2
6 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA V SV 57.3
7 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 57.1
8 Sheedy Denise Beverley Rifle Club QLD V L 56.4
9 Stone Martin Wurgabup 55.4
10 Moore Ashley Wurgabup WA 55.1
11 Harris Murray Wurgabup WA 51.1
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 60.7
2 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club QLD V 59.5
3 Stuart John Esperance WA V 58.3
3 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 58.3
5 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 56.2
FTR
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 60.8
2 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 60.6
3 Mortimer Kenneth Esperance 154 WA 58.4
4 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V SV 55.5
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 53.2