Wondai Rifle Club OPM Results

Match 11 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 495.50
2 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 489.54
3 Thompson Don Natives V SP 489.45
4 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 487.47
5 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD L U J 484.51
6 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 466.26
Target Rifle - B
1 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD U J T 491.43
2 Hindmarsh David Pacific QLD 484.43
3 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 475.36
4 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 467.38
5 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 450.26
Target Rifle - C
1 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 458.20
2 Guy Matthew Darling Downs QLD 454.19
3 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 449.25
4 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 446.18
5 Genn Ian Pacific QLD V 437.19
6 Crowe Robert Darling Downs QLD 426.22
F Standard - A
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J 589.48
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 582.49
3 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 578.38
4 McKay Judy Bundaberg/Burnett QLD L T 576.38
5 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 568.28
6 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 561.27
7 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD L 554.20
F Standard - B
1 Tan Ching Albert District QLD V 567.28
2 Menzel John Natives QLD 563.30
3 Clarke Tom Maryborough QLD V 548.21
4 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD V SV 548.21
5 Wardrop Rob Darling Downs QLD V 528.12
F Open - FO
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 597.67
2 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 590.49
3 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 587.55
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 584.51
5 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 584.42
6 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 582.39
7 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 579.34
8 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD 568.24
9 Speirs Cameron Darling Downs QLD U J 553.17
10 Speirs Garry Darling Downs QLD 551.26
11 Turner Janette Pacific QLD L 551.21
12 Connolly Steve Pacific QLD 550.20
13 Ploch Oliver Natives QLD 547.19
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 584.33
2 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 578.37
3 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 572.30
4 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 568.29
5 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 563.28
6 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 559.22
7 Luppi Brian North Arm QLD 553.24
8 Skipworth Ian North Arm QLD V 550.14
9 Stevens John Natives QLD 546.19
10 Skillington Ken Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 504.14
11 Smith Isaac Wondai QLD 412.2

Match 10 - Aggregate - Day 2 Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 248.27
2 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 245.27
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 245.26
4 Thompson Don Natives V SP 244.23
5 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD L U J 242.26
6 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 227.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD U J T 247.28
2 Hindmarsh David Pacific QLD 241.21
3 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 241.20
4 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 230.18
5 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 227.14
Target Rifle - C
1 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 234.14
2 Genn Ian Pacific QLD V 226.11
3 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 226.9
4 Guy Matthew Darling Downs QLD 225.10
5 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 224.12
6 Crowe Robert Darling Downs QLD 205.9
F Standard - A
1 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 293.25
2 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J 293.20
3 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 289.17
4 McKay Judy Bundaberg/Burnett QLD L T 286.16
5 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 283.17
6 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 280.14
7 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD L 279.8
F Standard - B
1 Tan Ching Albert District QLD V 286.15
2 Menzel John Natives QLD 280.16
3 Clarke Tom Maryborough QLD V 277.11
4 Wardrop Rob Darling Downs QLD V 264.6
5 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD V SV 261.9
F Open - FO
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 298.31
2 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 298.23
3 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 295.25
4 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 295.24
5 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 294.18
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 290.27
7 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 288.17
8 Speirs Garry Darling Downs QLD 279.18
9 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD 279.15
10 Ploch Oliver Natives QLD 278.7
11 Turner Janette Pacific QLD L 277.10
12 Connolly Steve Pacific QLD 276.12
13 Speirs Cameron Darling Downs QLD U J 272.10
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 293.17
2 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 287.17
3 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 282.12
4 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 282.11
5 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 279.8
6 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 275.9
7 Skipworth Ian North Arm QLD V 275.7
8 Stevens John Natives QLD 272.11
9 Luppi Brian North Arm QLD 272.10
10 Skillington Ken Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 253.6
11 Smith Isaac Wondai QLD 202.1

Match 9 - 800 yds 2nd - 800 yds 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 75.11
2 Thompson Don Natives V SP 74.10
3 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD L U J 74.7
4 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 74.5
5 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 72.9
6 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 71.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD U J T 75.11
2 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 74.8
3 Hindmarsh David Pacific QLD 71.3
4 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 70.5
5 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 68.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Genn Ian Pacific QLD V 72.6
2 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 71.3
3 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 68.1
4 Guy Matthew Darling Downs QLD 65.4
5 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 65.2
6 Crowe Robert Darling Downs QLD 62.2
F Standard - A
1 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 89.7
2 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J 88.4
3 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 87.5
4 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 86.6
5 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 86.4
6 McKay Judy Bundaberg/Burnett QLD L T 85.3
7 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD L 85.3
F Standard - B
1 Clarke Tom Maryborough QLD V 87.8
2 Wardrop Rob Darling Downs QLD V 84.4
3 Tan Ching Albert District QLD V 83.3
4 Menzel John Natives QLD 80.5
5 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD V SV 72.2
F Open - FO
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 90.9
2 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 90.8
3 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 89.9
4 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 88.3
5 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 87.8
6 Ploch Oliver Natives QLD 87.6
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 86.7
8 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 85.5
9 Turner Janette Pacific QLD L 85.4
10 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD 84.6
11 Speirs Garry Darling Downs QLD 84.4
12 Speirs Cameron Darling Downs QLD U J 82.4
13 Connolly Steve Pacific QLD 76.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 88.8
2 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 87.5
3 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 87.4
4 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 85.1
5 Luppi Brian North Arm QLD 84.3
6 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 83.3
7 Stevens John Natives QLD 83.3
8 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 83.2
9 Skillington Ken Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 79.3
10 Skipworth Ian North Arm QLD V 79.3
11 Smith Isaac Wondai QLD 64.1

Match 8 - 800 yds 1st - 800 yds 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 50.7
2 Thompson Don Natives V SP 50.5
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 50.4
4 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 49.5
5 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD L U J 45.3
6 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 43.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD U J T 50.6
2 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 49.5
3 Hindmarsh David Pacific QLD 47.6
4 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 47.5
5 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 45.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 47.6
2 Genn Ian Pacific QLD V 47.3
3 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 47.3
4 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 46.3
5 Guy Matthew Darling Downs QLD 46.1
6 Crowe Robert Darling Downs QLD 37.1
F Standard - A
1 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 58.5
2 McKay Judy Bundaberg/Burnett QLD L T 57.4
3 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD L 57.2
4 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 57.2
5 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 56.3
6 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J 56.3
7 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Tan Ching Albert District QLD V 59.4
2 Menzel John Natives QLD 57.0
3 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD V SV 56.3
4 Clarke Tom Maryborough QLD V 54.1
5 Wardrop Rob Darling Downs QLD V 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 60.8
2 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 60.7
3 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 60.6
4 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 60.5
5 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 59.5
6 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 59.5
7 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 59.2
8 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD 56.3
9 Connolly Steve Pacific QLD 55.3
10 Turner Janette Pacific QLD L 55.1
11 Ploch Oliver Natives QLD 55.1
12 Speirs Garry Darling Downs QLD 54.4
13 Speirs Cameron Darling Downs QLD U J 50.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 60.4
2 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 59.4
3 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 57.4
4 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 56.4
5 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 56.2
6 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 56.1
7 Skipworth Ian North Arm QLD V 56.0
8 Luppi Brian North Arm QLD 54.2
9 Stevens John Natives QLD 50.0
10 Skillington Ken Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 42.2
11 Smith Isaac Wondai QLD 41.0

Match 7 - 700 yds 2nd - 700 yds 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 74.8
2 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD L U J 73.9
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 73.7
4 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 73.6
5 Thompson Don Natives V SP 71.4
6 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 64.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD U J T 73.6
2 Hindmarsh David Pacific QLD 73.6
3 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 71.5
4 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 69.2
5 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 67.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 69.1
2 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 68.4
3 Guy Matthew Darling Downs QLD 68.3
4 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 68.2
5 Crowe Robert Darling Downs QLD 65.4
6 Genn Ian Pacific QLD V 60.0
F Standard - A
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J 90.7
2 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 87.5
3 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 86.6
4 McKay Judy Bundaberg/Burnett QLD L T 86.5
5 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 84.4
6 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD L 84.2
7 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 80.4
F Standard - B
1 Tan Ching Albert District QLD V 86.5
2 Menzel John Natives QLD 85.8
3 Clarke Tom Maryborough QLD V 80.0
4 Wardrop Rob Darling Downs QLD V 79.1
5 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD V SV 76.1
F Open - FO
1 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 90.7
2 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 89.11
3 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 89.9
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 88.9
5 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 88.6
6 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 87.7
7 Connolly Steve Pacific QLD 87.6
8 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD 86.3
9 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 86.2
10 Speirs Garry Darling Downs QLD 85.5
11 Speirs Cameron Darling Downs QLD U J 84.3
12 Ploch Oliver Natives QLD 82.0
13 Turner Janette Pacific QLD L 80.1
14 Devine Karon Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V L 78.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 89.4
2 Stevens John Natives QLD 87.7
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 87.3
4 Luppi Brian North Arm QLD 87.3
5 Skipworth Ian North Arm QLD V 86.4
6 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 83.3
7 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 83.2
8 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 81.2
9 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 81.0
10 Skillington Ken Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 78.1
11 Smith Isaac Wondai QLD 57.0

Match 6 - 700 yds 1st - 700 yds 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 50.7
2 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD L U J 50.7
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 50.6
4 Thompson Don Natives V SP 49.4
5 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 49.3
6 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 48.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Hindmarsh David Pacific QLD 50.6
2 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD U J T 49.5
3 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 48.5
4 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 47.2
5 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 48.6
2 Genn Ian Pacific QLD V 47.2
3 Guy Matthew Darling Downs QLD 46.2
4 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 44.1
5 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 43.3
6 Crowe Robert Darling Downs QLD 41.2
F Standard - A
1 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 60.7
2 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J 59.6
3 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 59.6
4 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 59.4
5 McKay Judy Bundaberg/Burnett QLD L T 58.4
6 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 57.2
7 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD L 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Tan Ching Albert District QLD V 58.3
2 Menzel John Natives QLD 58.3
3 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD V SV 57.3
4 Clarke Tom Maryborough QLD V 56.2
5 Wardrop Rob Darling Downs QLD V 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 60.6
2 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 60.3
3 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 59.5
4 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 58.5
5 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 58.3
6 Connolly Steve Pacific QLD 58.3
7 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 58.2
8 Turner Janette Pacific QLD L 57.4
9 Speirs Garry Darling Downs QLD 56.5
10 Speirs Cameron Darling Downs QLD U J 56.3
11 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 56.3
12 Ploch Oliver Natives QLD 54.0
13 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD 53.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 60.5
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 58.2
3 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 57.3
4 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 55.3
5 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 54.3
6 Skillington Ken Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 54.0
7 Skipworth Ian North Arm QLD V 54.0
8 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 53.2
9 Stevens John Natives QLD 52.1
10 Luppi Brian North Arm QLD 47.2
11 Smith Isaac Wondai QLD 40.0

Match 5 - Aggregate - Day 1 Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 247.23
2 Thompson Don Natives V SP 245.22
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 244.28
4 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD L U J 242.25
5 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 242.20
6 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 239.16
Target Rifle - B
1 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD U J T 244.15
2 Hindmarsh David Pacific QLD 243.22
3 Richardson David North Arm 238.10
4 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 237.20
5 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 234.16
6 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 223.12
Target Rifle - C
1 Guy Matthew Darling Downs QLD 229.9
2 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 225.13
3 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 224.6
4 Crowe Robert Darling Downs QLD 221.13
5 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 220.9
6 Genn Ian Pacific QLD V 211.8
F Standard - A
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J 296.28
2 McKay Judy Bundaberg/Burnett QLD L T 290.22
3 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 289.24
4 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 289.21
5 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 285.11
6 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 281.13
7 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD L 275.12
F Standard - B
1 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD V SV 287.12
2 Menzel John Natives QLD 283.14
3 Tan Ching Albert District QLD V 281.13
4 Clarke Tom Maryborough QLD V 271.10
5 Wardrop Rob Darling Downs QLD V 264.6
F Open - FO
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 299.36
2 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 296.31
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 294.24
4 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 292.31
5 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 291.17
6 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD 289.9
7 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 287.14
8 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 286.19
9 Speirs Cameron Darling Downs QLD U J 281.7
10 Turner Janette Pacific QLD L 274.11
11 Connolly Steve Pacific QLD 274.8
12 Speirs Garry Darling Downs QLD 272.8
13 Ploch Oliver Natives QLD 269.12
F/TR - FTR
1 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 291.20
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 291.16
3 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 290.18
4 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 286.18
5 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 284.20
6 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 284.13
7 Luppi Brian North Arm QLD 281.14
8 Skipworth Ian North Arm QLD V 275.7
9 Stevens John Natives QLD 274.8
10 Skillington Ken Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 251.8
11 Smith Isaac Wondai QLD 210.1

Match 4 - 600 yds 2nd - 600 yds 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 74.8
2 Thompson Don Natives V SP 73.6
3 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 73.5
4 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD L U J 71.6
5 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 71.6
6 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 70.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD U J T 73.3
2 Hindmarsh David Pacific QLD 71.5
3 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 71.3
4 Richardson David North Arm 70.3
5 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 66.3
6 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 65.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Guy Matthew Darling Downs QLD 71.5
2 Genn Ian Pacific QLD V 69.5
3 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 68.2
4 Crowe Robert Darling Downs QLD 67.5
5 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 65.3
6 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 64.1
F Standard - A
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J 87.7
2 McKay Judy Bundaberg/Burnett QLD L T 87.6
3 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 87.6
4 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 84.5
5 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 83.1
6 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 81.2
7 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD L 80.3
F Standard - B
1 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD V SV 87.3
2 Menzel John Natives QLD 84.5
3 Tan Ching Albert District QLD V 84.5
4 Wardrop Rob Darling Downs QLD V 84.4
5 Clarke Tom Maryborough QLD V 80.2
F Open - FO
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 89.6
2 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 88.8
3 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 88.5
4 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 87.8
5 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD 87.3
6 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 85.4
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 85.3
8 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 83.5
9 Speirs Cameron Darling Downs QLD U J 82.3
10 Turner Janette Pacific QLD L 82.2
11 Connolly Steve Pacific QLD 80.2
12 Devine Karon Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V L 78.1
13 Ploch Oliver Natives QLD 76.2
14 Speirs Garry Darling Downs QLD 75.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 87.7
2 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 87.6
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 86.3
4 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 85.4
5 Luppi Brian North Arm QLD 84.5
6 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 81.1
7 Skipworth Ian North Arm QLD V 79.3
8 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 79.1
9 Stevens John Natives QLD 77.2
10 Skillington Ken Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 73.2
11 Smith Isaac Wondai QLD 58.0

Match 3 - 600 yds 1st - 600 yds 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 50.9
2 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 50.7
3 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD L U J 49.5
4 Thompson Don Natives V SP 49.5
5 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 49.4
6 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 48.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 49.3
2 Hindmarsh David Pacific QLD 49.3
3 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 48.3
4 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD U J T 47.2
5 Richardson David North Arm 47.1
6 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 45.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 45.5
2 Crowe Robert Darling Downs QLD 45.3
3 Guy Matthew Darling Downs QLD 45.1
4 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 44.2
5 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 42.2
6 Genn Ian Pacific QLD V 38.0
F Standard - A
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J 60.5
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 57.4
3 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 57.3
4 McKay Judy Bundaberg/Burnett QLD L T 57.2
5 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD L 55.2
6 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 55.1
7 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Menzel John Natives QLD 59.6
2 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD V SV 59.2
3 Tan Ching Albert District QLD V 57.4
4 Wardrop Rob Darling Downs QLD V 51.0
5 Clarke Tom Maryborough QLD V 50.2
F Open - FO
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 60.9
2 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 59.4
3 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 59.3
4 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 58.3
5 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 58.2
6 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 57.5
7 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 57.4
8 Turner Janette Pacific QLD L 56.1
9 Speirs Cameron Darling Downs QLD U J 56.1
10 Speirs Garry Darling Downs QLD 55.1
11 Connolly Steve Pacific QLD 55.0
12 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD 54.2
13 Ploch Oliver Natives QLD 52.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 59.3
2 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 58.5
3 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 57.2
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 56.3
5 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 56.3
6 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 56.2
7 Skipworth Ian North Arm QLD V 56.0
8 Luppi Brian North Arm QLD 55.2
9 Stevens John Natives QLD 55.1
10 Skillington Ken Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 46.0
11 Smith Isaac Wondai QLD 40.0

Match 2 - 500 yds 2nd - 500 yds 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 75.6
2 Thompson Don Natives V SP 75.6
3 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 75.5
4 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 74.8
5 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD L U J 73.9
6 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 70.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Hindmarsh David Pacific QLD 75.9
2 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 74.7
3 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD U J T 74.4
4 Richardson David North Arm 73.3
5 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 72.7
6 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 68.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Guy Matthew Darling Downs QLD 71.2
2 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 69.4
3 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 66.2
4 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 66.1
5 Genn Ian Pacific QLD V 65.1
6 Crowe Robert Darling Downs QLD 63.3
F Standard - A
1 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 90.8
2 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J 89.9
3 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 88.9
4 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 88.6
5 McKay Judy Bundaberg/Burnett QLD L T 87.6
6 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD L 83.5
7 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 83.4
F Standard - B
1 Clarke Tom Maryborough QLD V 87.4
2 Tan Ching Albert District QLD V 86.2
3 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD V SV 84.6
4 Menzel John Natives QLD 82.2
5 Wardrop Rob Darling Downs QLD V 79.1
F Open - FO
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 90.12
2 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 90.11
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 90.8
4 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 88.10
5 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD 88.4
6 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 86.5
7 Speirs Garry Darling Downs QLD 86.3
8 Speirs Cameron Darling Downs QLD U J 86.2
9 Ploch Oliver Natives QLD 85.6
10 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 85.5
11 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 85.3
12 Devine Karon Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V L 83.2
13 Connolly Steve Pacific QLD 80.3
14 Turner Janette Pacific QLD L 77.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 90.6
2 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 89.9
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 89.6
4 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 89.5
5 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 88.5
6 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 86.8
7 Skipworth Ian North Arm QLD V 86.4
8 Luppi Brian North Arm QLD 86.4
9 Stevens John Natives QLD 85.4
10 Skillington Ken Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 77.4
11 Smith Isaac Wondai QLD 70.1

Match 1 - 500 yds 1st - 500 yds 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 49.6
2 Crawford Jessica Natives QLD L U J 49.5
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 49.5
4 Thompson Don Natives V SP 48.5
5 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 48.4
6 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 47.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Brinin Isaac Natives QLD U J T 50.6
2 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 48.7
3 Hindmarsh David Pacific QLD 48.5
4 Richardson David North Arm 48.3
5 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 45.1
6 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 43.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 49.4
2 Crowe Robert Darling Downs QLD 46.2
3 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 46.1
4 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 45.1
5 Guy Matthew Darling Downs QLD 42.1
6 Genn Ian Pacific QLD V 39.2
F Standard - A
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J 60.7
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 60.6
3 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 60.4
4 McKay Judy Bundaberg/Burnett QLD L T 59.8
5 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 59.6
6 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 59.3
7 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD L 57.2
F Standard - B
1 Menzel John Natives QLD 58.1
2 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD V SV 57.1
3 Clarke Tom Maryborough QLD V 54.2
4 Tan Ching Albert District QLD V 54.2
5 Wardrop Rob Darling Downs QLD V 50.1
F Open - FO
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 60.9
1 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 60.9
3 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 60.8
4 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 60.6
5 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 60.2
6 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD 60.0
7 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 59.9
8 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 59.6
9 Turner Janette Pacific QLD L 59.4
10 Connolly Steve Pacific QLD 59.3
11 Speirs Cameron Darling Downs QLD U J 57.1
12 Ploch Oliver Natives QLD 56.4
13 Speirs Garry Darling Downs QLD 56.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 60.4
2 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 60.4
3 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 59.4
4 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 58.4
5 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 57.6
6 Stevens John Natives QLD 57.1
7 Luppi Brian North Arm QLD 56.3
8 Skillington Ken Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 55.2
9 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 54.4
10 Skipworth Ian North Arm QLD V 54.0
11 Smith Isaac Wondai QLD 42.0