Wingham Rifle Club Open Prize Meeting 2022 (NSW) Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 299.43
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U 299.35
3 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW PP 297.42
4 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 297.37
5 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 297.34
6 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 297.34
7 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 297.30
8 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 296.37
9 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 296.35
10 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 296.30
11 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 295.27
12 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 295.27
13 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 294.33
14 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V 294.27
15 Smith Nathan Yorkshire Society NSW 294.22
16 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 293.32
17 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW U 293.27
18 Jacombs Patrick Roseville RC NSW U J 293.25
19 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 293.25
20 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 292.35
21 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 292.31
22 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 287.22
23 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 282.26
Target Rifle - B
1 Wu Jackie Sydney High NSW L U J 294.30
2 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW J 293.17
3 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 292.23
4 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 289.20
5 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 288.21
6 Lee Martin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 284.17
7 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 283.24
8 Russell Paul Shore Rifle Club NSW U J 283.22
9 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW J T 283.17
10 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 283.15
11 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW V SV 282.16
12 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 281.18
13 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 280.21
14 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 278.16
15 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 277.13
16 Fong Terry Sydney High School NSW 274.14
17 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 270.15
18 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 266.13
Target Rifle - C
1 Bithrey Reece Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 284.16
2 Thurtell Forbes Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 281.13
3 Barnard Todd Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 275.18
4 Kelly Nick Shore Rifle Club NSW J 274.15
5 Carter Alec Shore Rifle Club NSW J 273.15
6 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW U J T 272.13
7 Kafrouny Liam Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 271.12
8 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW V T 269.9
9 Medlej Mohammad Sydney High RC NSW U J T 268.14
10 Lim Terence Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 259.11
11 Dean Tristan Sydney High RC NSW U J T 257.9
12 Sukhovsky Mark Sydney High RC NSW U J 254.10
13 Thompson William Shore NSW J 248.11
14 Luu Jacob Sydney High RC NSW J 247.8
15 McAllan-Yem Felix Sydney High RC NSW U J T 238.9
16 Wang Jensen Sydney High RC NSW J T 212.4
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 357.24
2 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 351.25
3 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 349.28
4 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L 347.34
5 Nash Ray Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V 342.19
6 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW V 341.10
7 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 339.21
8 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 335.10
9 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 329.7
F Standard - B
1 Smith James Nowra R.C. NSW V 344.17
2 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 343.19
3 Robinson Duncan Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 340.16
4 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 338.19
5 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 323.17
6 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 320.8
7 Mitchell Gavin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 308.10
F Open - FO
1 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW 358.39
2 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW T 358.34
3 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW V 357.35
4 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 356.33
5 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 356.33
6 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 356.32
7 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 354.31
8 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 354.27
9 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 353.26
10 Foster Mitch Armidale NSW U J T 352.30
11 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 351.24
12 Foster Matt Armidale NSW V 351.24
13 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 350.31
14 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 349.24
15 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW T 348.24
16 Crisp Derry Wingham RC NSW V SV 341.21

Match 8 - Aggregate - Aggregate Day 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 150.22
2 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 150.21
3 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.20
4 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 150.18
5 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U 150.16
6 Jacombs Patrick Roseville RC NSW U J 150.13
7 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW PP 149.21
8 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.20
9 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.16
10 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 149.16
11 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 149.16
12 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 149.15
13 Smith Nathan Yorkshire Society NSW 149.14
14 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 148.19
15 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.20
16 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V 147.15
17 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 146.16
18 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 146.13
19 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 146.13
20 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW U 146.11
21 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.17
22 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 143.12
23 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 138.13
Target Rifle - B
1 Wu Jackie Sydney High NSW L U J 147.17
2 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.9
3 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW J 147.8
4 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.14
5 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 144.10
6 Lee Martin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 144.7
7 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 143.8
8 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 142.15
9 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW J T 142.9
10 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 142.4
11 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 141.11
12 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 141.8
13 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW V SV 140.10
14 Fong Terry Sydney High School NSW 139.8
15 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 138.8
16 Russell Paul Shore Rifle Club NSW U J 137.7
17 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 134.6
18 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 132.3
19 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 131.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Bithrey Reece Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.8
2 Thurtell Forbes Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 144.7
3 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW U J T 142.10
4 Barnard Todd Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 141.8
5 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW V T 141.7
6 Medlej Mohammad Sydney High RC NSW U J T 140.9
7 Kafrouny Liam Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 140.8
8 Kelly Nick Shore Rifle Club NSW J 138.6
9 Carter Alec Shore Rifle Club NSW J 137.6
10 Lim Terence Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 133.6
11 Sukhovsky Mark Sydney High RC NSW U J 132.9
12 Friend Hugo Shore School NSW U J T 131.7
13 Dean Tristan Sydney High RC NSW U J T 128.5
14 Luu Jacob Sydney High RC NSW J 127.7
15 McAllan-Yem Felix Sydney High RC NSW U J T 120.5
16 Thompson William Shore NSW J 116.5
17 Wang Jensen Sydney High RC NSW J T 114.3
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 178.14
2 Nash Ray Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V 178.12
3 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 177.13
4 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 176.14
5 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L 173.17
6 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 172.8
7 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW V 171.7
8 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 170.8
9 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 163.4
F Standard - B
1 Robinson Duncan Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 172.8
2 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 171.9
3 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 170.10
4 Smith James Nowra R.C. NSW V 170.9
5 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 162.6
6 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 152.1
7 Mitchell Gavin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 150.5
8 Friend Micah Roseville RC NSW 142.3
F Open - FO
1 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW 179.21
2 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW V 179.20
3 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW T 179.16
4 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 179.15
5 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 178.17
6 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 178.14
7 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 177.16
8 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 177.12
9 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 176.12
10 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 176.11
11 Foster Mitch Armidale NSW U J T 175.16
12 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 175.15
13 Foster Matt Armidale NSW V 174.13
14 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 173.10
15 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW T 172.12
16 Crisp Derry Wingham RC NSW V SV 172.11

Match 7 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW VVVVV5VV5V 50.8
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V555VVVVVV U 50.7
3 Jacombs Patrick Roseville RC NSW V5VV5VV5VV U J 50.7
3 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5VV5VV 50.7
5 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW VVV55VV5VV 50.7
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVVV5V5 V 50.7
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5VV55VVV5V 50.6
8 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV5V55V 50.6
9 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV5VV55 U 50.6
9 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVVV5VV55 50.6
11 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW 55VV55VV5V PP 50.5
12 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VVVVV5 50.5
13 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV4VVVVV 49.8
14 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V4VVVVV 49.8
15 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VV55V54VVV V 49.6
16 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V54VVVV5 V 49.6
17 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW V4VV5V555V U 49.5
18 Smith Nathan Yorkshire Society NSW V4V55V5VV5 49.5
19 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V545VV55V V 49.4
20 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 54V4VVV5V5 V 48.5
21 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V44V55V555 V 48.3
22 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 455V44VV55 47.3
23 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 4055554454 41.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV4VV5VVV 49.8
2 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW 5VV4555VVV J T 49.5
3 Wu Jackie Sydney High NSW 5VVVV54V55 L U J 49.5
4 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V4555V555V J 49.3
5 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V5554V 49.2
6 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW 5V45V4VVV5 V SV 48.5
7 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 5V35555555 48.1
8 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V54V44V V 47.4
9 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 554V5445VV V SV 47.3
10 Lee Martin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 554544V555 U J 47.1
11 Houston Sam Roseville NSW V554555445 47.1
12 Fong Terry Sydney High School NSW V4V5V44V45 46.4
13 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V444VV54 V L 46.4
14 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V554V5VV43 46.4
15 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5354455 V 46.1
16 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW 4444V4V55V U 45.3
17 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V543545444 43.1
18 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4344355444 V SV 40.0
19 Russell Paul Shore Rifle Club NSW V444444234 U J 38.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW VV5V4455VV U J T 48.5
2 Barnard Todd Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V455554 U J T 48.2
3 Medlej Mohammad Sydney High RC NSW VV55544VV4 U J T 47.4
4 Kafrouny Liam Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545545V4VV U J 47.3
5 Luu Jacob Sydney High RC NSW V5455V5V44 J 47.3
6 Kelly Nick Shore Rifle Club NSW 5455V445V5 J 47.2
7 Thurtell Forbes Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V5544V5455 47.2
8 Bithrey Reece Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4555V445 47.2
9 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 5555V44V54 V T 47.2
10 Dean Tristan Sydney High RC NSW V44545V445 U J T 45.2
11 Sukhovsky Mark Sydney High RC NSW 5V51345V55 U J 43.2
12 Lim Terence Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 44444354V5 U J 42.1
13 McAllan-Yem Felix Sydney High RC NSW 4V34V44444 U J T 41.2
14 Carter Alec Shore Rifle Club NSW 43V4554443 J 41.1
15 Friend Hugo Shore School NSW 335V334454 U J T 39.1
16 Thompson William Shore NSW 3354445324 J 37.0
17 Wang Jensen Sydney High RC NSW V324444234 J T 35.1
F Standard - A
1 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW XXX6XXXX66 V L 60.7
2 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 6X66X6X6XX U J T 60.5
3 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6X6X66X66X 60.4
4 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X56XXXXXX6 L 59.7
5 Nash Ray Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX6X6X56 V 59.4
6 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 66XXX6X665 V SV 59.4
7 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 6X6X655565 L 56.2
8 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 6X5X4X6556 V 55.3
9 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6645565556 53.0
F Standard - B
1 Smith James Nowra R.C. NSW X6X5666X66 V 59.3
2 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666X555X6 V SV 57.2
3 Friend Micah Roseville RC NSW 66X56555X6 56.2
4 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66655XX3 V 55.4
5 Robinson Duncan Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665X566465 V 55.1
6 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 4665646X55 V SV 53.1
7 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6556444554 48.0
8 Mitchell Gavin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 4444554455 44.0
F Open - FO
1 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW 6XXXXX6XXX 60.8
2 Crisp Derry Wingham RC NSW XXX6XXX6XX V SV 60.8
3 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 66XX6XXXX6 60.6
4 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXXX6XX6 60.6
5 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 66XX6XX6X6 T 60.5
6 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6666XX6X6 60.4
7 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 6X5XXXX6XX V 59.7
8 Foster Mitch Armidale NSW 66XXXXXX5X U J T 59.7
9 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 5XX6XXXXX6 V 59.7
10 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 6665XXXX6X U J 59.5
11 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66666X656X V 59.2
12 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 66X6X65666 59.2
13 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 66XX6566X5 58.3
14 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 645X6XXXXX 57.6
15 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 5665656666 57.0
16 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW X6X4646X66 T 56.3

Match 6 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVV5VVV 50.8
2 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW 5VVVVVVVV5 PP 50.8
3 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV5VVV5 U 50.7
4 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V55V5VVVV V 50.6
5 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV55V5VV5V 50.6
6 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW VVVV5V55V5 50.6
7 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555VVV5V V 50.5
8 Smith Nathan Yorkshire Society NSW 5VVVV5V555 50.5
9 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 5555VV55VV U 50.4
10 Jacombs Patrick Roseville RC NSW 55V55V555V U J 50.3
11 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV4V5VVV 49.7
12 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVV54V 49.6
13 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 45VVVVV5V5 49.6
14 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5554VVV5V V 49.5
15 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V5V545VV5V V 49.5
16 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVVV54V 49.5
17 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 54555VVVV5 49.4
18 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 55VV45555V U 49.3
19 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5VV5V445 V 48.5
20 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VVVV54V53V 47.6
21 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54445V5VV 47.4
22 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 54VV5V4V54 47.4
23 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 554554V454 V 46.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Wu Jackie Sydney High NSW V5555VV5VV L U J 50.5
2 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 555V5V5555 J 50.2
3 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554V555V5 V 49.2
4 Russell Paul Shore Rifle Club NSW 55V5554555 U J 49.1
5 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VV5445VV V L 48.4
6 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4V545555 48.3
7 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V555V54 48.3
8 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 45555554VV 48.2
9 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW VVV4V45V4V 47.6
10 Lee Martin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V4544VV5V5 U J 47.4
11 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455V4VV545 V 47.3
12 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW V54V5VV444 J T 46.4
13 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V5445V4V45 V SV 46.3
14 Fong Terry Sydney High School NSW V5554V5444 46.2
15 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW V54V544454 V SV 45.2
16 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 4444545V55 45.1
17 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4544V444 V SV 44.2
18 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V44444444V 42.2
19 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW 554V444443 U 42.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Friend Hugo Shore School NSW VVV54545VV U J T 48.5
2 Medlej Mohammad Sydney High RC NSW V55554VV54 U J T 48.3
3 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 55544VV555 V T 48.2
4 Thurtell Forbes Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 55V5V44555 48.2
5 Bithrey Reece Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V555V445 48.2
6 Carter Alec Shore Rifle Club NSW 554355555V J 47.1
7 Lim Terence Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 455VV44445 U J 45.2
8 Barnard Todd Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544454V554 U J T 45.1
9 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW 5V54445454 U J T 45.1
10 Kafrouny Liam Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V4545544 U J 45.1
11 Wang Jensen Sydney High RC NSW 4453554454 J T 43.0
12 Kelly Nick Shore Rifle Club NSW 5553544444 J 43.0
13 Sukhovsky Mark Sydney High RC NSW VV534V2345 U J 41.3
14 Dean Tristan Sydney High RC NSW 4345434544 U J T 40.0
15 Luu Jacob Sydney High RC NSW 5533433V44 J 39.1
16 Thompson William Shore NSW 434044V344 J 35.1
17 McAllan-Yem Felix Sydney High RC NSW V54V433302 U J T 34.2
18 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW 4555000000 U J T 19.0
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW X6X6X666XX 60.5
2 Nash Ray Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 665666XX6X V 59.3
3 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5X566X6X6X L 58.4
4 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 666X5XX566 U J T 58.3
5 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 656665X66X L 58.2
6 Kent John Wingham RC NSW X6666X5665 V SV 58.2
7 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 665X666566 V 58.1
8 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XX56556 57.2
9 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW X65X6X6555 V L 56.3
F Standard - B
1 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566XX656X5 V 57.3
2 Robinson Duncan Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66566X6565 V 57.1
3 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XX55556 V SV 56.2
4 Smith James Nowra R.C. NSW 5555XX5665 V 54.2
5 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554656665 53.0
6 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW XX54565546 V SV 52.2
7 Mitchell Gavin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 665X355545 50.1
8 Friend Micah Roseville RC NSW 5654545444 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW XXXXX6X66X 60.7
2 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 66XX6X6XX6 V 60.5
3 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 6XXXX6X6X5 U J 59.6
4 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6XX65X6 59.5
5 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 66X6XX6XX5 T 59.5
6 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 65666XX6XX 59.4
7 Foster Mitch Armidale NSW X566X66XX6 U J T 59.4
8 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW X6XXX65666 59.4
9 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 656X6666XX 59.3
10 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 66X64XX66X 58.4
11 Crisp Derry Wingham RC NSW 65X66X566X V SV 58.3
12 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X66656X56X V 58.3
13 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656665X66X 58.2
14 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 656X556XXX 57.4
15 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW 6X56X65X5X T 57.4
16 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 66X555X6X5 V 56.3

Match 5 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVVVVV U 50.9
2 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VVVVVV 50.7
3 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5V55VVVVVV 50.7
4 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVVVV5V 50.7
5 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 5VVV5VVV5V V 50.7
6 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW VV5V5VVVV5 50.7
7 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 555V5VVVVV 50.6
8 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V5VVV5V5 50.6
9 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555VVV5V V 50.5
10 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V5VV5VV555 U 50.5
11 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V55V555VV5 V 50.4
12 Smith Nathan Yorkshire Society NSW V555V5VV55 50.4
13 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5555V5 V 50.3
14 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555555V5 50.3
15 Jacombs Patrick Roseville RC NSW 5555VVV555 U J 50.3
16 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW VVVV4VVVV5 PP 49.8
17 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4VV5VVV5V 49.7
18 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVV5V4VV5V 49.7
19 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V4V5VV5V5V V 49.6
20 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5V4555VVVV 49.5
21 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV4V55V55 49.5
22 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV45V5555 V 49.4
23 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 4455VVV555 U 48.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Russell Paul Shore Rifle Club NSW 555VV5V5VV U J 50.5
2 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5V5V55 50.4
3 Lee Martin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 55555VV555 U J 50.2
4 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW VV555555V4 49.3
5 Wu Jackie Sydney High NSW VVV454VVVV L U J 48.7
6 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV4VVVV45V V L 48.7
7 Houston Sam Roseville NSW V455V5V4VV 48.5
8 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V544V555V5 48.3
9 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V555VV5454 J 48.3
10 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V554555V54 V SV 48.2
11 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555555454V V SV 48.1
12 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4454V55VV V 47.4
13 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW V4VV554554 V SV 47.3
14 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 55VVV54454 47.3
15 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW V544545V55 U 47.2
16 Fong Terry Sydney High School NSW 5544V5V545 47.2
17 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55554554V4 V 47.1
18 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW 4555455554 J T 47.0
19 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455V45544V 46.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Bithrey Reece Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV5V5V5 50.4
2 Carter Alec Shore Rifle Club NSW V45555V5VV J 49.4
3 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW V55V5545VV U J T 49.4
4 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW 555V55V4VV U J T 49.4
5 Thurtell Forbes Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 55VV5555V4 49.3
6 Barnard Todd Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V45V45 U J T 48.5
7 Sukhovsky Mark Sydney High RC NSW 5V55V35VV5 U J 48.4
8 Kafrouny Liam Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV554V4 U J 48.4
9 Kelly Nick Shore Rifle Club NSW 554VV5VV54 J 48.4
10 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 5VVV444554 V T 46.3
11 Lim Terence Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 445V55VV44 U J 46.3
12 Medlej Mohammad Sydney High RC NSW 5544V4445V U J T 45.2
13 McAllan-Yem Felix Sydney High RC NSW 444V545545 U J T 45.1
14 Thompson William Shore NSW V4V343VV55 J 44.4
15 Friend Hugo Shore School NSW 4544V55444 U J T 44.1
16 Dean Tristan Sydney High RC NSW 544VV4V344 U J T 43.3
17 Luu Jacob Sydney High RC NSW VV4V444343 J 41.3
18 Wang Jensen Sydney High RC NSW 34353V4V04 J T 36.2
F Standard - A
1 Nash Ray Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX6X6X6X6 V 60.5
2 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW XX566XX6X6 U J T 59.5
3 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X6566666XX L 59.3
4 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 65XX5X6XX6 58.5
5 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 665XX656X6 V 58.3
6 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW XXX5XXX5X5 V L 57.7
7 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 55X56XX6X5 L 56.4
8 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 45666XX655 V SV 55.2
9 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 654X46556X 53.2
F Standard - B
1 Robinson Duncan Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX666XXXX V 60.6
2 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656XXXX65X V SV 58.5
3 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X566X665 V 58.3
4 Smith James Nowra R.C. NSW 6565XXXX56 V 57.4
5 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW XXX5666655 V SV 57.3
6 Mitchell Gavin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW X5X66X55X5 56.4
7 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 456465X654 51.1
8 Friend Micah Roseville RC NSW 2234445X55 40.1
F Open - FO
1 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW X6XX6XXXXX V 60.8
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XXXXX6X 60.8
3 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 66XXXX66XX T 60.6
4 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW X66X66XXX6 60.5
5 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X66X6X6X 60.4
6 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW XX6X6XXXX5 59.7
7 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW XX6X5X66XX 59.6
8 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW X666XXX5XX 59.6
9 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 6XX5XX6X6X 59.6
10 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXX5X666X V 59.6
11 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW 6X5XXX6XX6 59.6
12 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 6X6XXX665X U J 59.5
13 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW X6XXXX5666 T 59.5
14 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 6X66X6656X V 59.3
15 Foster Mitch Armidale NSW X65X56XX5X U J T 57.5
16 Crisp Derry Wingham RC NSW 5645656566 V SV 54.0

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate Day 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 150.14
2 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 149.21
3 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U 149.19
4 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 149.14
5 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 149.14
6 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW PP 148.21
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 148.18
8 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.18
9 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.15
10 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 148.14
11 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.17
12 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW U 147.16
13 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.15
14 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 147.13
15 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V 147.12
16 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.15
17 Smith Nathan Yorkshire Society NSW 145.8
18 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 144.15
19 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 144.13
20 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.10
21 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 144.10
22 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.15
23 Jacombs Patrick Roseville RC NSW U J 143.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Wu Jackie Sydney High NSW L U J 147.13
2 Russell Paul Shore Rifle Club NSW U J 146.15
3 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW J 146.9
4 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.14
5 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 145.10
6 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 143.7
7 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 143.7
8 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW V SV 142.6
9 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 141.11
10 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 141.9
11 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW J T 141.8
12 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 140.10
13 Lee Martin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 140.10
14 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 139.10
15 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 135.8
16 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 135.8
17 Fong Terry Sydney High School NSW 135.6
18 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 132.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW U J T 141.9
2 Bithrey Reece Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 139.8
3 Thurtell Forbes Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 137.6
4 Kelly Nick Shore Rifle Club NSW J 136.9
5 Carter Alec Shore Rifle Club NSW J 136.9
6 Barnard Todd Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 134.10
7 Thompson William Shore NSW J 132.6
8 Kafrouny Liam Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 131.4
9 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW U J T 130.3
10 Dean Tristan Sydney High RC NSW U J T 129.4
11 Medlej Mohammad Sydney High RC NSW U J T 128.5
12 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW V T 128.2
13 Lim Terence Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 126.5
14 Sukhovsky Mark Sydney High RC NSW U J 122.1
15 Luu Jacob Sydney High RC NSW J 120.1
16 McAllan-Yem Felix Sydney High RC NSW U J T 118.4
17 Wang Jensen Sydney High RC NSW J T 98.1
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 179.10
2 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L 174.17
3 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 174.12
4 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 173.14
5 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW V 170.3
6 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 167.13
7 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 166.3
8 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 165.2
9 Nash Ray Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V 164.7
10 Galati Anthony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 152.2
F Standard - B
1 Smith James Nowra R.C. NSW V 174.8
2 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 172.10
3 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.9
4 Robinson Duncan Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.8
5 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 168.7
6 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 161.11
7 Mitchell Gavin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 158.5
F Open - FO
1 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW T 179.18
1 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW 179.18
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 178.19
4 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 178.15
5 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW V 178.15
6 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 178.11
7 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 177.21
8 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 177.18
9 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 177.15
10 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 177.15
11 Foster Mitch Armidale NSW U J T 177.14
12 Foster Matt Armidale NSW V 177.11
13 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW T 176.12
14 Southwell Steve Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 176.10
15 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 175.13
16 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 173.12
17 Crisp Derry Wingham RC NSW V SV 169.10
18 Lohse Roden Wingham Rifle Club Inc NSW V 161.6

Match 3 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5VVV5VVVVV 50.8
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VVVVV55VVV U 50.8
3 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV55V5 U 50.7
4 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW VVV5V55V5V U 50.6
5 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 55V5VV55V5 50.4
6 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 55555VVV55 50.3
7 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVV4VV5 49.7
8 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVVV45 49.6
9 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45VVV5V55 49.5
10 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV45V55 49.5
11 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV455VV55 49.4
12 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V55VV55V45 V 49.4
13 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 555VV5VV54 V 49.4
14 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 455VVV5555 V 49.3
15 Smith Nathan Yorkshire Society NSW 5554VV5555 49.2
16 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW 5445VV5VVV PP 48.5
17 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545V55V4VV V 48.4
18 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4555VV4V5V 48.4
19 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW 5VV5V4V554 48.4
20 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55544545V5 47.1
21 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V5445V454V V 46.3
22 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V554VV445 V 46.3
23 Jacombs Patrick Roseville RC NSW V5VV05V555 U J 45.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Russell Paul Shore Rifle Club NSW 5VVV5555V5 U J 50.4
2 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V545VVV5V5 V SV 49.5
3 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5V555V5455 J 49.2
4 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV454VV5V5 48.5
5 Wu Jackie Sydney High NSW 55445V5V5V L U J 48.3
6 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4VVVV454 V 47.5
7 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV554V544 V 47.4
8 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 455554VV45 47.2
9 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW V455V55454 J T 47.2
10 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5544544V 46.3
11 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 454445VVV5 V L 46.3
12 Lee Martin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 55444V4VV5 U J 46.3
13 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5544454V 46.2
14 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW 4555V5444V U 46.2
15 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW VV55345455 V SV 46.2
16 Fong Terry Sydney High School NSW VVV5434V45 45.4
17 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 554V4544V4 45.2
18 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455445V44 V SV 45.1
19 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW VVV3V44445 44.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Kelly Nick Shore Rifle Club NSW 5445VVV455 J 47.3
2 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW 4V53V5455V U J T 46.3
3 Bithrey Reece Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4VV54454 46.3
4 Carter Alec Shore Rifle Club NSW 5V45V3VV44 J 45.4
5 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW 4V454V454V U J T 45.3
6 Thurtell Forbes Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 5545444554 45.0
7 Kafrouny Liam Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V443V45V44 U J 43.3
8 Barnard Todd Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V44V444V44 U J T 43.3
9 Thompson William Shore NSW VV54434V44 J 43.3
10 Luu Jacob Sydney High RC NSW 3544V44553 J 42.1
11 Dean Tristan Sydney High RC NSW 4345445454 U J T 42.0
12 Medlej Mohammad Sydney High RC NSW 4444544544 U J T 42.0
13 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 14VV454445 V T 41.2
14 Lim Terence Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 535544V505 U J 41.1
15 Sukhovsky Mark Sydney High RC NSW 4V42444345 U J 39.1
16 McAllan-Yem Felix Sydney High RC NSW 4433424V54 U J T 38.1
17 Wang Jensen Sydney High RC NSW 03233553V4 J T 33.1
F Standard - A
1 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW XX5XX6XXXX V L 59.8
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6665XX6X66 59.3
3 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 66X55XX6X6 U J T 58.4
4 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 45XXXXXXXX L 57.8
5 Nash Ray Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X655X6X56 V 57.3
6 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 6566656566 L 57.0
7 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 664566556X 55.1
8 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 66555X5566 V 55.1
9 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 5XXX5X5X45 V SV 54.5
10 Galati Anthony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X5555466 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X666665X5 V SV 58.2
2 Smith James Nowra R.C. NSW 6X5566656X V 57.2
3 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X6664X56 V 56.2
4 Robinson Duncan Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X55X56655 V 55.2
5 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66X565645 55.2
6 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 4X6X54X665 V SV 54.3
7 Mitchell Gavin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW X565445X55 51.2
F Open - FO
1 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW XXXXXXXX66 60.8
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6X66XXX 60.6
3 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X56XXXXXX 59.7
4 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 6X6XX6XXX5 59.6
5 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 65XX666XXX T 59.5
6 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 6XXXX6665X 59.5
7 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW XXXX66X656 59.5
8 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 66X6X6X6X5 V 59.4
9 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 6566X66X66 59.2
10 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW X65566XXXX V 58.5
11 Foster Mitch Armidale NSW 66XX5X56X6 U J T 58.4
12 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW X6X66X5X56 58.4
13 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW XX6X666556 U J 58.3
14 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X655X5XX V 57.4
15 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW 6XX566X655 T 57.3
16 Southwell Steve Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66665556 57.1
17 Crisp Derry Wingham RC NSW 666X64X55X V SV 56.3
18 Lohse Roden Wingham Rifle Club Inc NSW 5554565556 V 51.0

Match 2 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5VVVVV U 50.9
2 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW V5VVV5VVVV PP 50.8
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5V5VVV5VVV 50.7
4 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW VVV55V5VVV 50.7
5 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VV5VVV5VV5 U 50.7
6 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V5VVVVV5V5 V 50.7
7 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5VV5V5VV5V 50.6
8 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55V55VV5V V 50.5
9 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW V5VVV555V5 50.5
10 Jacombs Patrick Roseville RC NSW VV55VV5V55 U J 50.5
11 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5V5VV5 50.4
12 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW V555V5555V 50.3
13 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV45VV5V5V 49.6
14 Smith Nathan Yorkshire Society NSW VV5VV4V55V 49.6
15 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV4VVV5 49.6
16 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V5V55V5V4V V 49.5
17 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW VV45VV55V5 U 49.5
18 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4VV4VVVV 48.7
19 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV4V5V4V V 48.6
20 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5VVV4VV455 V 48.5
21 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV44V45VV 47.5
22 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5445V4V5V5 V 47.3
23 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5V0VVVVV 45.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Russell Paul Shore Rifle Club NSW V5VVVVVV5V U J 50.8
2 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5555VV55V5 J 50.3
3 Wu Jackie Sydney High NSW V55V45VVVV L U J 49.6
4 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554V5VVVV 49.5
5 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW VV55VV45V5 49.5
6 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 4V55VV5V55 V SV 49.4
7 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V554V55V5 49.3
8 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW 5545VV5555 U 49.2
9 Lee Martin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V445V5V55V U J 48.4
10 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V5454V V 48.4
11 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V545VV5554 V L 48.3
12 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW 555V54V454 J T 47.2
13 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54545V544V V 46.2
14 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5454V4V545 46.2
15 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW 55445V4455 V SV 46.1
16 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544V5444V5 45.2
17 Fong Terry Sydney High School NSW 55V5444454 45.1
18 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 5144V55V5V 44.3
19 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 0000000000 V SV 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Thurtell Forbes Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 55V5V5VVV5 50.5
2 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW 5V554555V5 U J T 49.2
3 Carter Alec Shore Rifle Club NSW 554VVV5554 J 48.3
4 Kafrouny Liam Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555544555V U J 48.1
5 Thompson William Shore NSW 55554545V5 J 48.1
6 Dean Tristan Sydney High RC NSW 5V5V45V544 U J T 47.3
7 Bithrey Reece Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545V44545 46.1
8 Barnard Todd Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 444V4VV5V4 U J T 45.4
9 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 5553454545 V T 45.0
10 Sukhovsky Mark Sydney High RC NSW 5444555444 U J 44.0
11 Medlej Mohammad Sydney High RC NSW V543V4V444 U J T 43.3
12 Kelly Nick Shore Rifle Club NSW V44545V443 J 43.2
13 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW 4245445554 U J T 42.0
14 Lim Terence Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 54V3444344 U J 40.1
15 McAllan-Yem Felix Sydney High RC NSW 422455V444 U J T 39.1
16 Luu Jacob Sydney High RC NSW 5543445432 J 39.0
17 Wang Jensen Sydney High RC NSW 2344224535 J T 34.0
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW XX66X666X6 60.4
2 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X666X666X6 L 60.3
3 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 665X666666 V 59.1
4 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 5XX5656666 U J T 57.2
5 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 5X6665X565 V SV 56.2
6 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 6555656X66 L 56.1
7 Nash Ray Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 1XX666X666 V 55.3
8 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 655X4XX656 V L 55.3
9 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55455X6566 53.1
10 Galati Anthony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5542555555 46.0
F Standard - B
1 Smith James Nowra R.C. NSW XX6666XXX6 V 60.5
2 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW XX6XXX64XX V SV 58.7
3 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X5X66XX6X V SV 58.5
4 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X66565XX V 58.4
5 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 465XX6665X 56.3
6 Robinson Duncan Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565X565665 V 55.1
7 Mitchell Gavin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 54455556X6 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW X6XXXXX66X 60.7
2 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 6XX66XX6XX 60.6
3 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW XXX6XX66X6 T 60.6
4 Southwell Steve Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XX6X6XX 60.5
5 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 666XXX6X6X T 60.5
6 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXXX6666 60.5
7 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 6X66X66XX6 60.4
8 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW XX666666X6 V 60.3
9 Piddington David Cessnock NSW XX5XX6XXXX 59.8
10 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX6X5X6X 59.6
11 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW XXXX56XX66 U J 59.6
12 Foster Mitch Armidale NSW X66X65XXX6 U J T 59.5
13 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 56XXX6XX66 V 59.5
14 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW X6X56666XX 59.4
15 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 66XXXX6566 V 59.4
16 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 656XX665XX 58.4
17 Lohse Roden Wingham Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X665X664 V 57.3
18 Crisp Derry Wingham RC NSW 5X6X6564X5 V SV 55.3

Match 1 - 400 metres - 400 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW VVVVV5V5VV PP 50.8
2 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V5VV5V5V V 50.6
3 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5555V5V 50.5
4 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5VVV555VV5 50.5
5 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V5V555 50.5
6 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V5555V 50.4
7 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555V55V5V5 50.3
8 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 55VV555555 V 50.2
9 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VV54VV 49.6
10 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVV4V5V V 49.6
11 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc NSW VV54VVVV55 49.6
12 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV455V5 U 49.5
13 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54V5VVV55 49.5
14 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 5V55V54VV5 U 49.4
15 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 5V45VVV555 49.4
16 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 5V55V4555V V 49.3
17 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V55554VV5 V 49.3
18 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV54555V55 V 49.3
19 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW VV5VV4554V U 48.5
20 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V545545VV5 48.3
21 Jacombs Patrick Roseville RC NSW V55545VV54 U J 48.3
22 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V4VV5V4V4V 47.6
23 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV444VVV V 47.5
24 Smith Nathan Yorkshire Society NSW 4555544555 47.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Wu Jackie Sydney High NSW V5V555VV55 L U J 50.4
2 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW 555V555VV5 V SV 50.3
3 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 5V5VV55554 49.3
4 Russell Paul Shore Rifle Club NSW V54544V54V U J 46.3
4 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5545VVV45 48.4
5 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW 554V5V455V U 48.3
6 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55554554VV 48.2
7 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW 5V44455VVV J T 47.4
8 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 534VVVV555 J 47.4
9 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5445VVV455 V L 47.3
10 Lee Martin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW VV554543V5 U J 46.3
11 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 55345VV5V4 46.3
12 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 35VV55V454 V 46.3
13 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV3555544 V 46.3
14 Fong Terry Sydney High School NSW 4555445V44 45.1
15 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5444444VVV 44.3
16 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V550V444V5 V SV 42.3
17 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 544V454434 V SV 42.1
18 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 534V544543 42.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Bithrey Reece Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V55445VVV 47.4
2 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW V5V3V544V5 U J T 46.4
3 Kelly Nick Shore Rifle Club NSW VV44455VV4 J 46.4
5 Barnard Todd Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V44V554V45 U J T 46.3
6 Lim Terence Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW VV54V44445 U J 45.3
7 Medlej Mohammad Sydney High RC NSW 35434VV545 U J T 43.2
8 Carter Alec Shore Rifle Club NSW 44444V45V4 J 43.2
9 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW 4435545445 U J T 43.0
10 Thurtell Forbes Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 45V5434444 42.1
11 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 5545443444 V T 42.0
12 McAllan-Yem Felix Sydney High RC NSW 444235V45V U J T 41.2
13 Thompson William Shore NSW 5243V44V45 J 41.2
14 Dean Tristan Sydney High RC NSW V444434345 U J T 40.1
15 Kafrouny Liam Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 2444555254 U J 40.0
16 Sukhovsky Mark Sydney High RC NSW 5533334544 U J 39.0
17 Luu Jacob Sydney High RC NSW 3534544452 J 39.0
18 Wang Jensen Sydney High RC NSW 1104544354 J T 31.0
F Standard - A
1 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW XXXX66X6X6 V L 60.6
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6666X66X6X 60.3
3 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 56XXX66XXX U J T 59.6
4 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666566656X 58.1
5 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 5556XXXXXX V SV 57.6
6 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X56655X56X L 56.3
7 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 66565565X6 V 56.1
8 Galati Anthony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54555666X5 53.1
9 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 644555665X L 52.1
10 Nash Ray Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 64555645X6 V 52.1
F Standard - B
1 Robinson Duncan Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XXX65X6X6 V 58.5
2 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X6X666556 57.2
3 Smith James Nowra R.C. NSW X666566655 V 57.1
4 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X65X64X6 V SV 56.3
5 Mitchell Gavin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 6X55656X65 56.2
6 Sainsbury David Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555XX6X5 V 54.3
7 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 55X5645454 V SV 49.1
F Open - FO
1 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 6XXXX6XXXX T 60.8
2 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW XXXX666XXX V 60.7
3 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW XXX6666XXX U J 60.6
4 Foster Mitch Armidale NSW 6666XXXX6X U J T 60.5
5 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW X6XX666666 60.3
6 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW X6XX6X5XXX 59.7
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXXX5XX6 59.7
8 Piddington David Cessnock NSW X5XXXXXX66 59.7
9 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW X6XX66XXX5 59.6
10 Southwell Steve Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66666X5XXX 59.4
11 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66665XXX6X V 59.4
12 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW 665666XX6X 59.3
13 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW 665X666X6X T 59.3
14 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 66XX6666X5 V 59.3
15 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX65XXX5 58.6
16 Crisp Derry Wingham RC NSW 66XX6XX565 V SV 58.4
17 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 6655XXX565 56.3
18 Lohse Roden Wingham Rifle Club Inc NSW 5555XX4X56 V 53.3