Wingham Rifle Club Open Prize Meeting 2021 (NSW) Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 325.42
2 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 325.39
3 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW PP 324.45
4 Jacombs Patrick Roseville RC NSW U J 323.42
5 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 323.38
6 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 323.33
7 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 322.43
8 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 321.39
9 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 321.38
10 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 320.41
11 Sweegers Robert Wingham Rifle Club NSW L 320.26
12 Sweegers Kathryn Wingham Rifle Club NSW L 319.34
13 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 319.26
14 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 318.42
15 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 317.25
16 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 316.38
17 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V 316.35
18 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW V 316.29
19 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 316.28
20 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 313.29
21 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 312.22
22 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 312.21
23 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 247.23
24 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 230.21
Target Rifle - B
1 Drain Bryce Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW U 320.25
2 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW U 319.34
3 Wu Jackie Sydney High NSW L U J 318.28
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 317.21
5 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 312.25
6 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 312.17
7 Moses Matthew Endeavour RC NSW 310.22
8 Trodden Robert Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 306.21
9 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 305.24
10 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 305.21
11 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW V SV 303.19
12 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 303.19
13 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 297.18
Target Rifle - C
1 Langsford Angus Roseville RC NSW U J 317.20
2 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW J 313.25
3 Lee Martin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 309.25
4 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 307.27
5 Zhang Ruiyu Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 300.22
6 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 300.15
7 Lee Jeffery Sydney High NSW U J 299.17
8 Weng Leonardo Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 298.18
9 Russell Paul Shore Rifle Club NSW U J 298.16
10 Lim Terence Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 297.18
11 Lum Justin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 295.9
12 Tan Ryan Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 294.14
13 Laurie Craig Wingham NSW 282.16
14 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW V T 263.11
15 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW U J T 263.7
16 Friend Hugo Shore School NSW U J T 188.13
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 385.38
2 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW V 385.32
3 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 383.33
4 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L T 383.29
5 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 383.27
6 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 377.23
7 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 376.33
8 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW V 375.25
9 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 375.18
10 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 373.28
11 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 373.26
12 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 365.22
13 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 365.17
14 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 300.8
F Standard - B
1 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW L U J T 388.36
2 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 384.29
3 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 382.35
4 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 375.20
5 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 373.22
6 Laurie Suzi Wingham NSW L 368.21
7 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 354.25
8 Mitchell Gavin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 345.7
9 Friend Micah Roseville RC NSW 255.8
10 Barnard Todd Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 173.7
11 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 169.6
F Open - FO
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 389.46
2 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW V 387.35
3 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 386.34
4 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 384.29
5 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 383.39
6 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 382.24
7 Foster Matt Armidale NSW V 379.37
8 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 377.23
9 Lohse Roden Wingham Rifle Club Inc NSW V 376.25
10 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW V 374.28
11 Raftery Lance Wingham Rifle Club NSW V SV 374.23
12 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 373.26
13 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V 373.23
14 Handsaker Ray Wingham NSW 350.14
15 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 321.26
16 Southwell Steve Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 206.17
17 Brown Oliver Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 119.12

Match 8 - Aggregate - Aggregate (Day 2)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 175.24
2 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 175.24
3 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 175.22
4 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 175.22
5 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW PP 174.27
6 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 174.25
7 Sweegers Kathryn Wingham Rifle Club NSW L 174.20
8 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 174.18
9 Jacombs Patrick Roseville RC NSW U J 173.27
10 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 173.22
11 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 173.21
12 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 173.18
13 Sweegers Robert Wingham Rifle Club NSW L 173.15
14 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V 172.21
15 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 171.16
16 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.13
17 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW V 170.17
18 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 170.16
19 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 170.14
20 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 168.23
21 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.12
22 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 165.11
Target Rifle - B
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 173.14
2 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 173.13
3 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW U 172.21
4 Drain Bryce Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW U 172.15
5 Wu Jackie Sydney High NSW L U J 169.14
6 Trodden Robert Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 169.13
7 Moses Matthew Endeavour RC NSW 169.13
8 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 169.9
9 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW V SV 168.12
10 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 166.13
11 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 166.11
12 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 165.12
13 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 162.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.14
2 Langsford Angus Roseville RC NSW U J 173.11
3 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW J 169.15
4 Lee Martin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 169.14
5 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 166.8
6 Zhang Ruiyu Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 165.16
7 Russell Paul Shore Rifle Club NSW U J 162.9
8 Weng Leonardo Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 161.9
9 Lee Jeffery Sydney High NSW U J 160.9
10 Tan Ryan Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 160.8
11 Lim Terence Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 159.10
12 Laurie Craig Wingham NSW 157.9
13 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW U J T 155.6
14 Lum Justin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 153.3
15 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW V T 130.7
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW V 209.15
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 207.19
3 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 207.16
4 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L T 206.16
5 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 206.15
6 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW V 206.11
7 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 205.17
8 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 204.17
9 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 204.15
10 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 204.15
11 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 203.11
12 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 202.12
13 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 197.8
14 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 184.5
F Standard - B
1 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW L U J T 210.22
2 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 210.18
3 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 204.19
4 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 204.11
5 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 203.16
6 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 203.12
7 Laurie Suzi Wingham NSW L 200.12
8 Mitchell Gavin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 179.4
F Open - FO
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 209.26
2 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 208.21
3 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW V 207.18
4 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 206.21
5 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW V 206.19
6 Southwell Steve Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 206.17
7 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 206.16
8 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 206.15
9 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V 204.13
10 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 203.11
11 Lohse Roden Wingham Rifle Club Inc NSW V 202.13
12 Foster Matt Armidale NSW V 201.17
13 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 201.14
14 Raftery Lance Wingham Rifle Club NSW V SV 199.11
15 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 197.12
16 Handsaker Ray Wingham NSW 192.5

Match 7 - 600 yards (2nd) - 600 yards (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55VVVVVV5VVV 75.11
2 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVVVV5VVVV5 75.11
3 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VVVVVV5VVV5 75.11
4 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5VVVVVVVVVV5V55 75.11
5 Sweegers Kathryn Wingham Rifle Club NSW VVV55555VVVVVVV L 75.10
6 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 5V55VV5VVVVVVV5 75.10
7 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VVV5VV5V5VV5V 75.9
8 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV5VV555VV5V 75.9
9 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW VVVV5VVVVVVVV45 PP 74.12
10 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW VVVVVV4555VVV5V V 74.10
11 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VVV5V5V5V4V U J 74.9
12 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VVV5VVV55VV5455 74.8
13 Sweegers Robert Wingham Rifle Club NSW 5555455VVV5VVVV L 74.7
14 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V5VVV4V5555 74.5
15 Jacombs Patrick Roseville RC NSW VVVVV5VV44VVVVV U J 73.12
16 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW V4554555VVVVV5V V 73.7
17 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45V455V555VVV5V U J 73.6
18 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V55VVV5455V5V4 V 73.6
19 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 54VVV555VV45V54 V 72.6
20 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555V45V55VV44 V 72.5
21 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545445VVVVVVV45 V 71.7
22 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5444V55555V44 V 70.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Wu Jackie Sydney High NSW V5VV5555V555V5V L U J 75.6
2 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 5V5VVVV555545VV 74.7
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5V55VV45V55555V V 74.5
4 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW V5VVVVV5VV4V455 U 73.9
5 Drain Bryce Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 55V5455455V5VVV U 73.5
6 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554455VV55VVV55 V SV 73.5
7 Trodden Robert Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554VV44555V5V55 72.4
8 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW V455VVV54545555 V SV 72.4
9 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5VVV455VV5444V5 V SV 71.6
10 Moses Matthew Endeavour RC NSW 555445V5V45V54V 71.4
11 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5455554V45V54 70.3
12 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW 545V4V5V54V3554 U 69.4
13 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V55V45444444 V 67.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Langsford Angus Roseville RC NSW 5555V55VVV4V555 U J 74.5
2 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V555555VV54V5 74.4
3 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5555VV54VVV5V4V J 73.7
4 Lee Martin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5455VV545V4VVV5 U J 72.6
5 Lee Jeffery Sydney High NSW 5V4455V55V5V455 U J 72.4
6 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5555V54V4555545 U J 72.2
7 Zhang Ruiyu Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5VVVVV43VV4V545 U J 70.8
8 Weng Leonardo Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V554545444V555V U J 70.3
9 Lim Terence Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5VV34V45V55V445 U J 69.5
10 Russell Paul Shore Rifle Club NSW 5V44554V5V54445 U J 69.3
11 Tan Ryan Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 45344543V555VV4 U J 66.3
12 Laurie Craig Wingham NSW 34VVV5345444554 65.3
13 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW VVV34444334544V U J T 62.4
14 Lum Justin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V35444355352454 U J T 61.1
15 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 553043VV4V425V5 V T 60.4
F Standard - A
1 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW 666X66XXX6X66X6 T 90.6
2 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW XXXXX666X5X666X V 89.8
3 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 66XX6X65XXX6X66 89.7
4 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6XXX666566X6XX6 L 89.6
5 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 6566X65X6XXX6XX 88.7
6 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X66X666X5X65X V 88.6
7 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW X6X666XX656566X V L T 88.5
8 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X5X56X566XXX 87.6
9 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66665X6XX55XXX6 87.6
10 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 656X6666556XXXX L U J 87.5
11 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66556665XX6X56X V L 86.4
12 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 6556X6X666XX655 V 86.4
13 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 565X6656X65X666 V SV 86.3
14 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 4566554436X656X V SV 77.2
F Standard - B
1 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW XX666XXXXX6XX66 L U J T 90.9
2 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XXXX666666XX V L 90.7
3 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW X5XXXXX6XXX6466 V SV 87.9
4 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 6X55566XXX66XXX L 87.7
5 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 45XXX666666665X V SV 86.4
6 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW X5X65XX65X65665 85.5
7 Laurie Suzi Wingham NSW 665X45666X56566 L 84.2
8 Mitchell Gavin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 56544X5564X4554 74.2
F Open - FO
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW XXXXX666XXXX6XX 90.11
2 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 6X6X6XXX6XXXX6X V 90.10
3 Southwell Steve Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX66X6X6X6X6X 90.8
4 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 6X66X6XX6XXXX66 U J 90.8
5 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW X666XXX5X66XXXX V SV 89.9
6 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 6666X66X6X6X65X V 89.5
7 Foster Matt Armidale NSW XX6XX66X56X5X6X V 88.8
8 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX66566666X6X56 V 88.4
9 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW X6X56X5X5666XXX 87.7
10 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 6X546XX66X66XX6 V 87.6
11 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 66656X5X66XX56X 87.5
12 Lohse Roden Wingham Rifle Club Inc NSW 666655XXX5X5X6X V 86.6
13 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 556XXX5666X6566 86.4
14 Raftery Lance Wingham Rifle Club NSW X5X56466X6555X6 V SV 83.4
15 Handsaker Ray Wingham NSW 56X55466566X665 83.2
16 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 5X5566645556X65 U J T 81.2

Match 6 - 600 yards (1st) - 600 yards (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVV5VV U J 50.9
2 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5VVVV5 50.8
3 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVV5VVV 50.7
4 Jacombs Patrick Roseville RC NSW V55VVV5VVV U J 50.7
5 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW VV55VVVV5V PP 50.7
6 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV555VVV 50.5
7 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VV555V 50.5
8 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 555V555VVV V 50.4
9 Sweegers Robert Wingham Rifle Club NSW 5V55VV5V55 L 50.4
10 Sweegers Kathryn Wingham Rifle Club NSW 55V5555V5V L 50.3
11 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV55555 V 50.3
12 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VV5555 V 50.2
13 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V54V5VV5VV 49.6
14 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5VV54V U J 49.5
15 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V555VV5VV4 49.5
16 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW VV455555V5 49.3
17 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW V4V45VVVVV V 48.7
18 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5544VV5VVV V 48.5
19 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VV45VV4V 48.5
20 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 5VV54VV554 V 48.4
21 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54V5V5455 V 48.3
22 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5445V554VV V 47.3
23 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V55VV544 47.3
24 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55440055VV 38.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Moses Matthew Endeavour RC NSW 5V5V5555VV 50.4
2 Drain Bryce Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5VV55VV4V5 U 49.5
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V45V5V555V V 49.4
4 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW V5V45V55V5 U 49.4
5 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 55V4555VV5 49.3
6 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW 555V5V4VV4 V SV 48.4
7 Trodden Robert Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V55VV554 48.3
8 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW 5V4VV5445V U 47.4
9 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V4V5V5V544 V SV 47.4
10 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554544555 V SV 47.0
11 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5454V455V4 46.2
12 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4554V545V4 V 46.2
13 Wu Jackie Sydney High NSW 4V45544454 L U J 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Friend Hugo Shore School NSW V5V5555V5V U J T 50.4
2 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VV5VV5 50.4
3 Langsford Angus Roseville RC NSW V5V554V555 U J 49.3
4 Laurie Craig Wingham NSW 5455VVV4V5 48.4
5 Lee Martin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 545V45V555 U J 48.2
6 Russell Paul Shore Rifle Club NSW VV455V4V54 U J 47.4
7 Zhang Ruiyu Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5V5545V4V4 U J 47.3
8 Lum Justin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5445555V45 U J T 47.1
9 Tan Ryan Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 44V555544V U J 46.2
10 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 545445V5V4 J 46.2
11 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 55544V5544 U J 46.1
12 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW 5554555354 U J T 46.0
13 Weng Leonardo Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 445V544V44 U J 44.2
14 Lim Terence Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V4444V4553 U J 43.2
15 Lee Jeffery Sydney High NSW 4444444533 U J 39.0
16 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 3433113154 V T 28.0
F Standard - A
1 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 6X6X66666X V 60.3
2 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 66XXX66666 V 60.3
3 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW XXX65X6XXX 59.7
4 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX665XX6 59.6
5 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 6X65XX6666 59.3
6 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 55X666X6XX V L T 58.4
7 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 6XX56X65X6 V SV 58.4
8 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 466XX66666 58.2
9 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 4X56X6XXXX L 57.6
10 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX55556X V 56.3
11 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 6XX6566555 L U J 56.2
12 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW X556565656 T 55.1
13 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X56566555 V L 55.1
14 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 64554556X5 V SV 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW XX6XX66XX6 L U J T 60.6
2 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666X66X6X V L 60.3
3 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 6666X666X6 60.2
4 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW X656X6X666 V SV 59.3
5 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW XX6X6546XX L 57.5
6 Laurie Suzi Wingham NSW 5XX66XX55X L 57.5
7 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 556666X566 V SV 57.1
8 Friend Micah Roseville RC NSW X556X5454X 52.3
9 Mitchell Gavin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 4454566556 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XXXXXXXX V 60.9
2 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 6XXXX5X6X6 59.6
3 Brown Oliver Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665X66XXXX T 59.5
4 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW X6X66X56X6 59.4
5 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW X556X6XXX6 V 58.5
6 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 556666XX66 58.2
7 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 6X6X665566 U J 58.2
8 Lohse Roden Wingham Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX5XXX556 V 57.5
9 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X55XXX6X5 V SV 57.5
10 Raftery Lance Wingham Rifle Club NSW 56XX56X665 V SV 57.3
11 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 64656666XX V 57.2
12 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW XXX5X56556 V 56.4
13 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 65XX6555X6 U J T 56.3
14 Southwell Steve Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X655566X 56.2
15 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 446XX6656X 55.3
16 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 6X545466X5 V 53.2
17 Handsaker Ray Wingham NSW 4455656X54 50.1

Match 5 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V5VVVVVVV V 50.8
2 Jacombs Patrick Roseville RC NSW V5VV5VVVVV U J 50.8
3 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW VVV5V5VVVV PP 50.8
4 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV5VVV5VV 50.8
5 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 5V5VV5VVVV V 50.7
6 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V55VVV 50.7
7 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV555VVV U J 50.7
8 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VVVVV5V55V 50.7
9 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555VV5VVV 50.6
10 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVVVV5V 50.6
11 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVVVV55 V 50.6
12 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VVVV55 50.6
13 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 5V5V55VV5V 50.5
14 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555VVVV5V5 V 50.5
15 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V555VV 50.3
16 Sweegers Kathryn Wingham Rifle Club NSW V5VVVVV5V4 L 49.7
17 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV4555VV 49.6
18 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VVV4VV U J 49.5
19 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVV5V54 V 49.5
20 Sweegers Robert Wingham Rifle Club NSW VV5V455V55 L 49.4
21 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW V5545VV555 V 49.3
22 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5555VV4V V 48.4
23 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54V5445V5 V 47.3
24 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 0V45VVVVVV 44.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW VV5VVVV5VV U 50.8
2 Wu Jackie Sydney High NSW VVV55VV5VV L U J 50.7
3 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVV5VV5 50.6
4 Drain Bryce Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5VV55V5VV5 U 50.5
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5VVV555VV5 V 50.5
6 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 55V5VV5555 50.3
7 Trodden Robert Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45V55VVVV 49.6
8 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V554V5V5V V SV 49.4
9 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW V5V5VV4555 U 49.4
10 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5V5V45 V 49.4
11 Moses Matthew Endeavour RC NSW 5VV54V45VV 48.5
12 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW 55VVV45V54 V SV 48.4
13 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V54555V45V V SV 48.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5V55V5VVVV J 50.6
2 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVV55V5 50.6
3 Langsford Angus Roseville RC NSW VV55555V55 U J 50.3
4 Lee Martin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V455VVVV5V U J 49.6
5 Lee Jeffery Sydney High NSW V5V55VVV54 U J 49.5
6 Zhang Ruiyu Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW VV4VV554V5 U J 48.5
7 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW VVV4VV5554 U J 48.5
8 Friend Hugo Shore School NSW 5V54V4V55V U J T 48.4
9 Tan Ryan Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 554V45V5V5 U J 48.3
10 Weng Leonardo Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 444VVVV555 U J 47.4
11 Lim Terence Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 54VV445V55 U J 47.3
12 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW V5454455V5 U J T 47.2
13 Russell Paul Shore Rifle Club NSW 45554V4V54 U J 46.2
14 Lum Justin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 55554V4444 U J T 45.1
15 Laurie Craig Wingham NSW 5V3V445454 44.2
16 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 34V3V445V4 V T 42.3
F Standard - A
1 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW XXXXXXXXXX T 60.10
2 Kent John Wingham RC NSW XX6XXXX6XX V SV 60.8
3 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 6XX6XXXXX6 V L T 60.7
4 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW X6X66XXXX6 60.6
5 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW X66XX6666X V 60.4
6 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 66X6XX66X6 V 60.4
7 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6666X666XX L 60.3
8 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXX6X5XX 59.7
9 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 5666X6XXXX 59.5
10 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 5X66XXX6X6 L U J 59.5
11 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66666X665 V 59.2
12 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX656X6XX5 58.5
13 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655X56X6X5 V L 56.3
14 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 6565X5566X V SV 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX6XXXXX V L 60.8
2 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW X666XXXXXX L U J T 60.7
3 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW XXXXXX6X66 L 60.7
4 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 56XX6X6XXX V SV 59.6
5 Laurie Suzi Wingham NSW 6X56XXX6X6 L 59.5
6 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 6566XX6XX6 V SV 59.4
7 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW X66X565XXX 58.5
8 Mitchell Gavin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 666X5555X5 55.2
9 Friend Micah Roseville RC NSW 6X55556455 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW X6XXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXXX66XXX V 60.8
3 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW X6XXXXXXX6 V 60.8
4 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X66XXXXX V SV 60.7
5 Piddington David Cessnock NSW XX666XXXXX 60.7
6 Foster Matt Armidale NSW X6XX6X6XXX V 60.7
7 Brown Oliver Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6XXXXX6X T 60.7
8 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW XXX6X6XXX6 60.7
9 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW XXXXX66XX6 U J T 60.7
10 Southwell Steve Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXX66X6 60.7
11 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 6XX66XX66X V 60.5
12 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW XX6666XXX6 V 60.5
13 Raftery Lance Wingham Rifle Club NSW 6X66XXX665 V SV 59.4
14 Handsaker Ray Wingham NSW 6X66X66656 59.2
15 Lohse Roden Wingham Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X66X66665 V 59.2
16 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW X5656X6XXX U J 58.5
17 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 66X66X5566 58.2

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate (Day 1)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.18
1 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW PP 150.18
3 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.17
4 Jacombs Patrick Roseville RC NSW U J 150.15
5 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 149.15
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 149.14
7 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 148.21
8 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 148.17
9 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 148.15
10 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.14
11 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.13
12 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.21
13 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 147.19
14 Sweegers Robert Wingham Rifle Club NSW L 147.11
15 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.11
16 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 147.9
17 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW V 146.12
18 Sweegers Kathryn Wingham Rifle Club NSW L 145.14
19 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 145.12
20 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 144.17
21 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V 144.14
22 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.9
23 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 143.15
24 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 142.16
Target Rifle - B
1 Wu Jackie Sydney High NSW L U J 149.14
2 Drain Bryce Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW U 148.10
3 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW U 147.13
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 144.7
5 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 143.8
6 Moses Matthew Endeavour RC NSW 141.9
7 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 140.9
8 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 139.12
9 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 139.11
10 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 137.8
11 Trodden Robert Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 137.8
12 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 135.10
13 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW V SV 135.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW J 144.10
2 Langsford Angus Roseville RC NSW U J 144.9
3 Lum Justin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 142.6
4 Lee Martin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 140.11
5 Lee Jeffery Sydney High NSW U J 139.8
6 Lim Terence Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 138.8
7 Weng Leonardo Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 137.9
8 Russell Paul Shore Rifle Club NSW U J 136.7
9 Zhang Ruiyu Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 135.6
10 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 134.7
11 Tan Ryan Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 134.6
12 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 133.13
13 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW V T 133.4
14 Laurie Craig Wingham NSW 125.7
15 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW U J T 108.1
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 178.19
2 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 178.16
3 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L T 177.13
4 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW V 176.17
5 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 176.11
6 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 175.11
7 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 172.16
8 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 172.7
9 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW V 169.14
10 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 169.11
11 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 168.9
12 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 167.13
13 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 161.7
F Standard - B
1 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 178.16
2 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW L U J T 178.14
3 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 174.11
4 Barnard Todd Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 173.7
5 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 171.9
6 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 170.10
7 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 169.6
8 Laurie Suzi Wingham NSW L 168.9
9 Mitchell Gavin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 166.3
10 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 151.9
11 Friend Micah Roseville RC NSW 151.4
F Open - FO
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 180.20
2 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 180.19
3 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW V 180.17
4 Foster Matt Armidale NSW V 178.20
5 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 177.18
6 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 176.14
7 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 176.8
8 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 176.8
9 Raftery Lance Wingham Rifle Club NSW V SV 175.12
10 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 174.12
11 Lohse Roden Wingham Rifle Club Inc NSW V 174.12
12 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V 169.10
13 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW V 168.9
14 Handsaker Ray Wingham NSW 158.9

Match 3 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVVV5 50.8
2 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VVVVV5VV55 V 50.7
3 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV5V5V55V 50.6
4 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW V55555VVVV PP 50.5
5 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V555V55VVV 50.5
6 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VV555V V 50.5
7 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VV5VV5 U J 50.5
8 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5V5VV5 50.5
9 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V55V5V55V5 50.4
10 Jacombs Patrick Roseville RC NSW V55VV55V55 U J 50.4
11 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45VV5VVVV 49.7
12 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV455V5V 49.6
13 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVVV545 U J 49.6
14 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VVV4555V5V 49.5
15 Sweegers Robert Wingham Rifle Club NSW 545VV555VV L 49.4
16 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V45V55V 49.4
17 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW 55455VVVV5 V 49.4
18 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45V555VVV5 V 49.4
19 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5V4555 V 49.3
20 Sweegers Kathryn Wingham Rifle Club NSW VVV5V54554 L 48.4
21 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4455V5V5V5 V 48.3
22 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW VV5V44V545 V 47.4
23 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V4454V5 V 47.3
24 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV445V4VV 46.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Wu Jackie Sydney High NSW 55V5VV55VV L U J 50.5
2 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 555V455VVV U 49.4
3 Drain Bryce Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V5455555VV U 49.3
4 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4555V55V V SV 49.3
5 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 454V5V5VV5 V 48.4
6 Moses Matthew Endeavour RC NSW 5V55544V5V 48.3
7 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 455VV5V545 V SV 48.3
8 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW 5V55445V54 U 47.2
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5VV5445554 V 47.2
10 Houston Sam Roseville NSW VV544V454V 46.4
11 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545554544V 46.1
12 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW VV5504V555 V SV 44.3
13 Trodden Robert Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5354445544 43.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Lee Martin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V5VVV544V5 U J 48.5
2 Langsford Angus Roseville RC NSW 54V5VVVV54 U J 48.5
3 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 555V454555 J 48.1
4 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54V4554V 47.3
5 Russell Paul Shore Rifle Club NSW 3V44555V55 U J 46.2
6 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V54454V455 U J 46.2
7 Lee Jeffery Sydney High NSW 4454555VV4 U J 46.2
8 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 44V4545555 V T 46.1
9 Lim Terence Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V455V444V4 U J 45.3
10 Weng Leonardo Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 4455553545 U J 45.0
11 Lum Justin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5444555454 U J T 45.0
12 Tan Ryan Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 3335455V5V U J 43.2
13 Zhang Ruiyu Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5444444433 U J 39.0
14 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW 4533244344 U J T 36.0
15 Laurie Craig Wingham NSW 4V34235243 35.1
F Standard - A
1 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 66X6XX6X66 V L T 60.4
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 5XXX66XX6X 59.6
3 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW 65XXXXX66X T 59.6
4 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 5XXX6XX6X6 L U J 59.6
5 Kent John Wingham RC NSW XX66XX656X V SV 59.5
6 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 6X5XX66X66 V 59.4
7 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 6666X56X66 V SV 59.2
8 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW XX6X65XX5X V 58.6
9 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX665566X V 58.3
10 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 66X56XX565 57.3
11 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555566X66X 56.2
12 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X5445X6X6X L 54.4
13 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555565X5X V L 54.2
14 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X56X5545 54.2
F Standard - B
1 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW XX5X6666XX 59.5
2 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW XX6XXX6656 L 59.5
3 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW 6XX5X6X666 L U J T 59.4
4 Barnard Todd Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5XXX56X6 U J T 58.5
5 Laurie Suzi Wingham NSW 65X665XX66 L 58.3
6 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666555X666 V L 57.1
7 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW X666X5555X V SV 56.3
8 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 6X56X65556 L 56.2
9 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 436XX65XX6 V SV 54.4
10 Mitchell Gavin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW X465566655 54.1
11 Friend Micah Roseville RC NSW X6455X5545 51.2
F Open - FO
1 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW XXX6XXXXXX U J 60.9
2 Piddington David Cessnock NSW X6XXXX6XXX 60.8
3 Foster Matt Armidale NSW X66X66XXXX V 60.6
4 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW XX6666XX6X 60.5
5 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X6X66X6X V SV 60.4
6 Raftery Lance Wingham Rifle Club NSW 6XX6X6666X V SV 60.4
7 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 66X6X66XX6 V 60.4
8 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 6XX6X6XXX5 59.6
9 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 66X6X5XX66 59.4
10 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 65666X66X6 V 59.2
11 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 6XXXXXX5X5 U J T 58.7
12 Handsaker Ray Wingham NSW 5XX6X56X66 58.4
13 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 66X6XXX556 V 58.4
14 Lohse Roden Wingham Rifle Club Inc NSW 5X565X5XX6 V 56.4
15 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 6X55565555 V 53.1

Match 2 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VVV5VV5VVV V 50.8
2 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V5VVVVV5VV 50.8
3 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV5V5VV 50.8
4 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V5VV5VVV5V 50.7
5 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW VV55VVVVV5 V 50.7
6 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW V5VV5VVVV5 PP 50.7
7 Jacombs Patrick Roseville RC NSW 5VVVV5VVV5 U J 50.7
8 Sweegers Kathryn Wingham Rifle Club NSW V5VVVVV5V5 L 50.7
9 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VV55V5VVV5 50.6
10 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV5V55V 50.5
11 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V55VV5V 50.4
12 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555V5V555 50.3
13 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V555V555 V 50.3
14 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55VV55555 V 50.3
15 Sweegers Robert Wingham Rifle Club NSW V55V555555 L 50.2
16 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV4VVVVV 49.9
17 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VV5VVV4V 49.7
18 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555VV4VV U J 49.6
19 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555545VV V 49.3
20 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV545555V5 V 49.3
21 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV554V55 V 49.3
22 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455V55V554 U J 48.2
23 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW V544V455VV V 47.4
24 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V0V55VVV4V 44.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Wu Jackie Sydney High NSW 5VV54V555V L U J 49.4
2 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 5V4VV5V555 U 49.4
3 Drain Bryce Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 55V5545VV5 U 49.3
4 Houston Sam Roseville NSW V54V55V4V5 48.4
5 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 4V4VVV5555 V SV 48.4
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V55545V545 V 48.2
7 Trodden Robert Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V44VVV5V5 47.5
8 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW 5VV45V445V U 47.4
9 Moses Matthew Endeavour RC NSW V5454V5V4V 47.4
10 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V544455V55 V SV 47.2
11 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V454VVV4 46.4
12 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW 544554VVV4 V SV 46.3
13 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5511V4V44V V 39.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Langsford Angus Roseville RC NSW 55555555V5 U J 50.1
2 Weng Leonardo Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW VVV4VV5VVV U J 49.8
3 Lee Jeffery Sydney High NSW 5V55V4VV45 U J 48.4
4 Zhang Ruiyu Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 4VV5VV5554 U J 48.4
5 Lum Justin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 55555455V4 U J T 48.1
6 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 454VVV5V4V J 47.5
7 Tan Ryan Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V5V5V45445 U J 47.3
8 Friend Hugo Shore School NSW 544V5555V4 U J T 47.2
9 Lim Terence Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 4544VVV45V U J 46.4
10 Lee Martin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V544V4V4V5 U J 46.4
11 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 44V5454V5V U J 46.3
12 Russell Paul Shore Rifle Club NSW V4V45454V5 U J 46.3
13 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 354VV54V54 V T 45.3
14 Laurie Craig Wingham NSW 5545354VV4 45.2
15 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 0VVV50V455 39.4
16 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW 44443334V4 U J T 38.1
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 66XXX6XXXX 60.7
2 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW XX5XXXXXX6 V 59.8
3 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX5XXXXX 59.7
4 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW 6X6XXX65X6 T 59.5
5 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 666X56XX66 59.3
6 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 5665XXXX6X V L T 58.5
7 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X666655 V 58.2
8 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 56666666X4 L U J 57.1
9 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 6X5XXXX456 V 56.5
10 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45666XXX65 56.3
11 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6566555 V L 56.3
12 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 555556XXX6 L 55.3
13 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 4XX4436X66 V SV 51.3
14 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 0000000000 V SV 0.0
F Standard - B
1 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXXX5XX6 V L 59.6
2 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 6X65X6XX6X L 59.5
3 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW 66X5X66X66 L U J T 59.3
4 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW XX6656XXX5 58.5
5 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 66655666XX V SV 58.2
6 Barnard Todd Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X66665656 U J T 57.1
7 Mitchell Gavin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 5565666666 57.0
8 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 66X565X455 L 54.2
9 Friend Micah Roseville RC NSW 6X55665555 54.1
10 Laurie Suzi Wingham NSW 55XX666445 L 53.2
11 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW X6XX55X50X V SV 51.5
F Open - FO
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW XXXX6XX66X 60.7
2 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW X6XXXXXX66 V 60.7
3 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW X6666XXXX6 U J T 60.5
4 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW X6666X6X6X U J 60.4
5 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 66X6X6X6X6 60.4
6 Lohse Roden Wingham Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX6X6X656 V 59.4
7 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 5XXXXXXX5X V 58.8
8 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW XX65X5XXXX V SV 58.7
9 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 66XX65X56X V 58.4
10 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 5XX666X65X V 58.4
11 Raftery Lance Wingham Rifle Club NSW X5XX6X6566 V SV 58.4
12 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW X55X665666 57.2
13 Handsaker Ray Wingham NSW 6665XX6655 57.2
14 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 5X6X5X4666 V 56.3
15 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 45666XXX65 56.3

Match 1 - 400 metres - 400 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5VVVVV V 50.7
2 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW V5VV5V5V5V PP 50.6
3 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555VVV55 50.5
4 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV555V55 50.5
5 Jacombs Patrick Roseville RC NSW 5V555V5V5V U J 50.4
6 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW 5V5V5V5V55 V 50.4
7 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54VV5VVVV 49.7
8 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VVVV45VV55 49.6
9 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VVV55V5V 49.5
10 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV55V54V5 V 49.5
11 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV4V555 V 49.5
12 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV54V55V5 49.4
13 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 55554V55VV 49.3
14 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V554V555V V 49.3
15 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV554VV4VV 48.6
16 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V54VVV4V5V V 48.6
17 Sweegers Robert Wingham Rifle Club NSW 5V454VVVV5 L 48.5
18 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545V45V55V V 48.3
19 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW VV5455455V 48.3
20 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45V45VVV4 47.5
21 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5V4V44 U J 47.5
22 Sweegers Kathryn Wingham Rifle Club NSW V55V55534V L 47.3
23 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 55V4V45V54 V 47.3
24 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V44VVVV44 U J 46.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Wu Jackie Sydney High NSW V5V5VV5V55 L U J 50.5
2 Drain Bryce Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 55VVVV5555 U 50.4
3 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 5V54V5VVV5 U 49.5
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 555VV545V5 V 49.3
5 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV454555 V 48.3
6 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45554V54V V SV 47.3
7 Trodden Robert Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544V54VV5 47.3
8 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW V534554VV5 U 46.3
9 Moses Matthew Endeavour RC NSW 54445554VV 46.2
10 Houston Sam Roseville NSW VV5V4344V5 45.4
11 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V44354 45.3
12 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW 534V555544 V SV 45.1
13 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V0V55V544V V SV 43.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Lum Justin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V5V5VV55V4 U J T 49.5
2 Young Cameron Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V5455V5V5V J 49.4
3 Zhang Ruiyu Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5544VV5555 U J 48.2
4 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V34VVV5VV5 47.6
5 Lim Terence Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 45455V5455 U J 47.1
6 Langsford Angus Roseville RC NSW 45444VV55V U J 46.3
7 Lee Martin Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 454VV54554 U J 46.2
8 Laurie Craig Wingham NSW VVVV545443 45.4
9 Lee Jeffery Sydney High NSW 4V5544445V U J 45.2
10 Russell Paul Shore Rifle Club NSW V54444355V U J 44.2
11 Tan Ryan Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 4444555V44 U J 44.1
12 Friend Hugo Shore School NSW VV44V54434 U J T 43.3
13 Weng Leonardo Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 444444V455 U J 43.1
14 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 445V0V5455 U J 42.2
15 Russell Nigel Roseville RC NSW 5444534454 V T 42.0
16 Huang Daniel Sydney High RC NSW 2225454343 U J T 34.0
F Standard - A
1 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW 6XXX666X6X T 60.5
2 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 6XX6X6X66X 60.5
3 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX56XXXXX 59.7
4 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 656XXXX6XX 59.6
5 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 6566XXX66X L U J 59.4
6 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW X65X66X66X V L T 59.4
7 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 6656X6X66X V SV 59.3
8 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 55X66XXXXX L 58.6
9 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 6XXX6655XX V 58.5
10 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6655XXX6X6 V L 58.4
11 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 65565X6666 V SV 57.1
12 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56556X665X V 56.2
13 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW X55456XX66 V 55.3
14 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656X55550 49.2
F Standard - B
1 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW X6XXXX6X6X L U J T 60.7
2 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 66XXX66XXX L 60.6
3 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 6X66666X65 L 59.2
4 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66655XX6X V L 58.4
5 Barnard Todd Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X666565 U J T 58.1
6 Laurie Suzi Wingham NSW 666XXX555X L 57.4
7 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 65XXX565X6 V SV 57.4
8 Mitchell Gavin Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 556555X6X6 55.2
9 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 6656564555 53.0
10 Friend Micah Roseville RC NSW 4356X55444 46.1
11 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 6665665060 V SV 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW X66XXXXXXX 60.8
2 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 666XX6XXXX V 60.6
3 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 66XXX66XXX V 60.6
4 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW XXXX6XX666 U J 60.6
5 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 666XX66666 60.2
6 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX5X6XX6X V SV 59.7
7 Lohse Roden Wingham Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX65X666X V 59.4
8 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 666XX656X6 59.3
9 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX66665666 V 59.2
10 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 6X6566X566 U J T 58.2
11 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 466X56XX6X V 57.4
12 Raftery Lance Wingham Rifle Club NSW 6XXX5X5665 V SV 57.4
13 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 5556X565XX V 55.3
14 Handsaker Ray Wingham NSW 013XXX5556 43.3