Wangaratta Internet OPM Results

Match 2 - Second 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VVVVVV55V5VVV5V 75.11
2 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VV5V5V5VVVV5VV5 V 75.10
3 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5555VVV5VV5V5 75.7
4 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5555V55VVVV555 V 75.6
5 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5VV55555VV5 75.5
6 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 4V5VV5VV5VVV4V5 V 73.9
7 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VV45V455VVVV5V 73.8
8 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW 4VVVV555V55VVV4 V 73.8
9 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V54V5VV5VVV4 73.7
11 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 5V55V55V5V454VV 73.6
12 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54545VVV5VV5555 V 73.5
13 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD 545554554VV5V54 V SV 71.3
14 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 454V5445V554454 68.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 555V5VVVV4V55V5 V 74.7
2 Moses Matthew Endeavour RC NSW 4545V545VVV5V5V 72.6
3 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC V44V54555V555V4 71.4
4 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV54V544455555 V SV 71.3
5 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC 4V554V4V4545555 V 70.3
6 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554444V4545V5V 69.3
7 Holden Ted Stawell VIC 545V4445554V445 68.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Love Pettina Wangaratta VIC 455545V55V55V55 V L 73.3
2 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 554VV54544V45VV V SV 70.5
3 Lund Richard Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545VV55545V4V3V 70.5
4 Stanley John Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V534V5444V4554 V 67.3
F Standard - A
1 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX5XX66XXXXXX66 V SV 89.10
2 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X66XXX56XXXX V SV SP 89.9
3 Steer Hayley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6X65XX56666XXX L 88.7
4 Bridges Brian Esperance WA X655X6XX65X65XX 86.7
5 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 5X556X56XX6X666 86.5
6 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC X6X5XX6555X6X56 85.6
7 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD XX6X66556X655X5 V 85.5
8 Winterhalter Christian Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 555665X6X65XXX5 84.5
9 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC 55656X65X65665X V 84.3
10 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X555X6X56656656 84.3
11 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 5664X66X6565566 V SV L 84.2
12 Newman Ian Esperance WA X5565X66X56555X 83.4
13 Marum Peter Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 545X66565565X66 V 82.2
14 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC X54X565X65565X5 V 81.4
F Standard - B
1 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield X66XXXX66XXXX66 90.9
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66565XXXXX6XX V SV SP 88.8
3 Cumming Kevin Inverell RSM RC NSW 666566X656XX66X 88.4
4 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 6665666X5556656 85.1
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X56X656X5655XX5 V SV L 84.5
6 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 655X6X66XXX5545 L U J 83.5
7 Michos James Marrickville X5465X666654555 80.2
8 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD 565555666465455 V 78.0
9 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X4445465X554X56 V SV 75.3
F Open - FO
1 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 6X6XXXX6X666X6X 90.8
2 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 6XXXX5XX6XXXXXX 89.12
3 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 65X6XXXXXX6XX66 89.9
4 McCarthy Paul Stawell VIC XXXX6X665666XXX 89.8
5 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 6X5X666XX66XXX6 V 89.7
6 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 6XX66X6XXX6X665 V SV 89.7
7 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD X6XXX5XXXX5X6X6 88.10
8 George Doug Wangaratta VIC XX6X556XXXX6XX6 V 88.9
9 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW 65X6X65XXXX6X66 88.7
10 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 66X6XXX6X6X6655 88.6
11 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6XX66X566XX6X64 87.6
12 Mattinson Jonathan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6X666556X556 86.5
13 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX5X5X666XX6555 V 85.6
14 Weaire Rowena Nagambie VIC 65566X56XX65XX5 L 85.5
15 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5556665X6XX5556 V 83.3
16 Pellagreen Robert Goondiwindi 45556X5X5655556 79.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW XXXX666X66XXX66 V L T 90.8
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X665XX6666666X6 V 89.4
3 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 66X6XX6X5XX6566 V 88.6
4 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 66666X6X5X56X5X 87.5
5 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 665666566X56XX6 V 87.3
6 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 56565XX55X66X56 V 84.4
7 Carlyon Kurt Goondiwindi 65666666X655534 81.1

Match 1 - First 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5VVV5VVVVVV 75.12
2 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW VVV55VVV555VV5V 75.9
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV4VV55VVV55 V 74.9
4 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 5VV5VV5554V5VVV 74.8
5 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VV54VV5V55V 74.8
6 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV554VVVV5V5 74.8
7 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW 5V55455VVVVVV55 V 74.7
8 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 5V5V4V5V55VV455 V 73.6
9 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V455455V5555V5 V 73.3
10 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VVV4455455V55VV V 72.6
11 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 4544VV5455V5V5V 71.5
12 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD 4455VV5V55V5454 V SV 71.4
13 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5555V5554554445 71.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V4555V55V5VVV5V V 74.7
2 Moses Matthew Endeavour RC NSW 5555V545V5VV554 73.4
3 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV54V4VV5V4V5V V SV 72.8
4 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5554VV5V45V4 72.6
5 Holden Ted Stawell VIC 44455555V344V55 68.2
6 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC 545544V550454V4 V 64.2
7 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 544V53444554V43 64.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 4V55555V44445V4 V SV 69.3
2 Love Pettina Wangaratta VIC 5V555455444V445 V L 69.2
3 Stanley John Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5444V555445454V V 68.2
4 Lund Richard Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 34445V4445555V4 66.2
F Standard - A
1 Steer Hayley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX656XX6X5XXXX6 L 88.9
2 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6XXX66566XXX5XX 88.8
3 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 55X6XXXXX666666 88.6
4 Winterhalter Christian Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XXX5X66XX6XX655 87.8
5 Newman Ian Esperance WA 456666666XX5XXX 86.5
6 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC X55X665XX66X566 86.5
7 Marum Peter Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5646XXXX5XXX665 V 85.7
8 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X5566X5656X6X65 V SV 85.4
9 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 55656X456XX6XXX V 84.6
10 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 5565555666666X6 84.1
11 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 555X6565556X6XX V 83.4
12 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6XXX6455566X544 V SV L 80.4
13 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4556644X656X65X V SV SP 80.3
14 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC 5565446556655X5 V 78.1
F Standard - B
1 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield 6XX666XX66X6665 89.5
2 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD XXX6XX65XXXXX65 L U J 88.10
3 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XXXXX6645666X66 V SV L 87.6
4 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 6556656X665X6X6 86.3
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566666545XX6XX6 V SV SP 85.4
6 Cumming Kevin Inverell RSM RC NSW 555665X656X5556 82.2
7 Michos James Marrickville 5XX565455X56556 80.3
8 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD 5554456655X6X66 V 80.2
9 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 565455555654554 V SV 74.0
F Open - FO
1 McCarthy Paul Stawell VIC 6X66XX6XXXXX6X6 90.9
2 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW XXXXXXXXX5X6X6X 89.12
3 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD XX665X6XXXXX6XX 89.10
4 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6XXX5XX66X6666X 89.7
5 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW 55X6XX66XXXXX66 88.8
6 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6X6XXXXXX6X5656 88.8
7 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 6XXX6X6XXX65X65 V 88.8
8 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD XXX66XXX566566X 88.7
9 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 5X6XXX66XX56X5X 87.8
10 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X55X5X66X66X V 87.5
11 Weaire Rowena Nagambie VIC 666XX6X65665X56 L 87.4
12 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56565X66X66X666 V 87.3
13 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 665556566XXXXX6 V SV 86.5
14 Mattinson Jonathan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54XX5665X6666X6 85.4
15 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 64546666XX5XXXX V 84.6
16 Pellagreen Robert Goondiwindi 5X55655666X6566 84.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 6666566XX5456X6 V 85.3
2 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW X55666X565665X6 V L T 85.3
3 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6X5665566665656 V 85.1
4 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 6556X55665X6656 V 84.2
5 Sarri Andrew Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 54646X6566X5565 V 81.2
6 Carlyon Kurt Goondiwindi 64665644555X565 78.1
7 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 565555544463564 72.0