W.A. Veterans Prize Meeting 2021 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA V 147.14
2 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 147.10
3 Craigie Garry Yarloop WA SP 146.13
4 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 146.12
5 Felton David Albany WA V SV 146.8
6 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 143.12
7 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 140.9
8 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 139.6
9 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA V SV 138.8
10 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 137.5
11 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V SV 135.6
Division 2
1 Craigie Margaret Yarloop WA L SP 144.7
2 Craigie Molly Yarloop L U J 141.10
3 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA V SV 139.7
4 Martin David City of Subiaco WA V SV 138.8
5 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 137.6
6 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 136.7
7 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 132.6
8 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA V SV 127.3
9 Meagher Peter Bassendean Bellevue WA 126.5
10 Concanen Merv City of Subiaco WA SV 111.2
F Standard-A
1 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 176.18
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 175.12
3 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 173.10
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 172.12
5 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 171.11
6 Cole David Yarloop WA V 169.6
7 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 167.9
8 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA V 162.4
F Standard-B
1 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 171.9
2 Moore James Wurgabup WA V SV PP 168.7
3 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 167.6
4 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 165.8
5 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 161.8
6 Carver Neil City of Subiaco WA V SV 158.9
7 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA V SV 155.2
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 172.7
2 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club QLD V 170.7
3 Viviers Martin Esperance 154 WA 169.10
4 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 169.8
5 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 162.7
FTR
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 176.12
2 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 173.7
3 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 169.9
Hunter Division
1 Boneham Brett Perth Fremantle Rifle Club WA 149.21
2 Shield Ian Busselton Bunbury 139.13
3 Arnold Tony Beverley Rifle Club 136.4
4 Norman David Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 134.3
5 Hopkin Paul Darling Range Rifle Club WA V SV 123.7

Match 3 - 600mts 2nd - 600mts 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Felton David Albany WA V5V5555555 V SV 50.2
2 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA VVV5V5455V V 49.5
3 Craigie Garry Yarloop WA 55VVV5VV54 SP 49.5
4 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 555V454V5V V SP 48.3
5 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA 5V55V45V54 V 48.3
6 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA 555V555445 V 48.1
7 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V4454V4V54 V SV 45.3
8 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA VVV4454454 45.3
9 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA VVV5544444 V SV 45.3
10 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 5455444V54 V SV SP 45.1
11 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 44544VV443 V 42.2
Division 2
1 Craigie Margaret Yarloop WA 55V5V55V55 L SP 50.3
2 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 444VV5555V V SV 47.3
3 Craigie Molly Yarloop V555554445 L U J 47.1
4 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 5V54454554 V SV 46.1
5 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA V4V4553554 V SV 45.2
6 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA V44V453554 44.2
7 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 4445553554 V SV 44.0
8 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA 5554444434 V SV 42.0
9 Meagher Peter Bassendean Bellevue WA 5444444543 41.0
10 Concanen Merv City of Subiaco WA V350452432 SV 33.1
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA XXXXXX6666 V SV SP 60.6
2 Kempton Warren Carnarvon X6X55XX5XX 57.6
3 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 6X656456XX V SV 56.3
4 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA X5465X66X6 V 56.3
5 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon X6X6555665 56.2
6 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 66655X6X55 V SV 56.2
7 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 55XXX55556 V 54.3
8 Cole David Yarloop WA 6X5555X556 V 54.2
F Standard-B
1 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 6X66X6655X 58.3
2 Williams Winki Carnarvon X6X6X56646 V 57.3
3 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 66XXX55565 V SV 56.3
4 Moore James Wurgabup WA X5X6666555 V SV PP 56.2
5 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 554556X555 V SV 51.1
6 Carver Neil City of Subiaco WA 6554X5445X V SV 50.2
7 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA 6644455565 V SV 50.0
F Open
1 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club QLD 6555XX66X5 V 56.3
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 5X6X6X5655 V SV 56.3
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 666655X5X5 V SV 56.2
4 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA X656556655 55.1
5 Viviers Martin Esperance 154 WA 5X6X5445X6 53.3
FTR
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 66XXX55X6X 58.5
2 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 566566XX55 56.2
3 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 655X556X5X V 55.3
Hunter Division
1 Boneham Brett Perth Fremantle Rifle Club WA VVV4VVVVVV 49.9
2 Norman David Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 54V55V5445 47.2
3 Arnold Tony Beverley Rifle Club 4545545455 46.0
4 Shield Ian Busselton Bunbury 45VVV5V054 43.4
5 Hopkin Paul Darling Range Rifle Club WA V45V440244 V SV 37.2

Match 2 - 600 mts - 600mts

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA V55VV5VVV5 V 50.6
2 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 5V545VV5VV V SP 49.5
3 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA VV55555554 V 49.2
4 Becher John East Perth WA V45V554555 V SV 48.2
5 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 55445VV4VV V 47.4
6 Felton David Albany WA 5VV44554VV V SV 47.4
7 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 54544V555V V 47.2
8 Craigie Garry Yarloop WA 45V5455V54 SP 47.2
9 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA VVV5544445 V SV 46.3
10 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 5V4454454V V SV 45.2
11 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 5455V5V335 45.2
12 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 5444545544 V SV SP 44.0
Division 2
1 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 55V544VVVV V SV 48.5
2 Craigie Margaret Yarloop WA 5555V55445 L SP 48.1
3 Craigie Molly Yarloop V5VVV54444 L U J 46.4
4 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA 545445V4V5 V SV 46.2
5 Meagher Peter Bassendean Bellevue WA V4454V4545 45.2
6 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 544V54425V V SV 43.2
7 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 4444V34V55 V SV 43.2
8 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 5VV4454443 43.2
9 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA 5553442344 V SV 39.0
10 Concanen Merv City of Subiaco WA 5543250444 SV 36.0
F Standard-A
1 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 6X5XXXXXX6 59.7
2 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 66XXX665XX V SV 59.5
3 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon X66X65665X 58.3
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X65666XX56 V SV SP 58.3
5 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 66XX55656X V SV 57.3
6 Cole David Yarloop WA 6665556666 V 57.0
7 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 5XX6X5X555 V 55.4
8 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 5565665646 V 54.0
F Standard-B
1 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA X6546XXX65 V SV 56.4
2 Moore James Wurgabup WA X666566546 V SV PP 56.1
3 Williams Winki Carnarvon 6X555X6565 V 55.2
4 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 666455X655 V SV 54.1
5 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 5555456XX6 53.2
6 Carver Neil City of Subiaco WA 24XX6X5655 V SV 51.3
7 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA 555X55X545 V SV 51.2
F Open
1 Viviers Martin Esperance 154 WA 6XX65X56XX 58.5
2 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club QLD 5X66X56656 V 57.2
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6556XX6655 V SV 56.2
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 5X66565656 V SV 56.1
5 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA X545X56545 51.2
FTR
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 666X666X6X 60.3
2 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 665X65X6XX 58.4
3 Estermann Walter Beverley WA X655X65555 V 54.2
Hunter Division
1 Boneham Brett Perth Fremantle Rifle Club WA VV55VVV55V 50.6
2 Shield Ian Busselton Bunbury 5VV4V45554 47.3
3 Norman David Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 345V433455 41.1
4 Arnold Tony Beverley Rifle Club 4V44444444 41.1
5 Hopkin Paul Darling Range Rifle Club WA V44V324345 V SV 39.2

Match 1 - 500 mts - 500 mts

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Craigie Garry Yarloop WA 555VVVVVV5 SP 50.6
2 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA 5VVV5555VV V 50.5
3 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 5V5555V5VV 50.4
4 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5555555VV5 V 50.2
5 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA 554VVVVVVV V 49.7
6 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 55V45VVV55 V SP 49.4
7 Felton David Albany WA 55V555V455 V SV 49.2
8 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 554V45V5VV V SV SP 48.4
9 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5454455VVV V 47.3
10 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA V4554554V5 V SV 47.2
11 Becher John East Perth WA 542V455555 V SV 45.1
12 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 4V55555551 V SV 45.1
Division 2
1 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 5VVV554VV5 V SV 49.5
2 Craigie Molly Yarloop 44V5V5VVV5 L U J 48.5
3 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA 55V455V54V V SV 48.3
4 Craigie Margaret Yarloop WA 5554V444VV L SP 46.3
5 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA 4VVV544455 V SV 46.3
6 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 5444V455V5 V SV 46.2
7 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 54V45V4544 45.2
8 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 544544545V V SV 45.1
9 Concanen Merv City of Subiaco WA 435553444V SV 42.1
10 Meagher Peter Bassendean Bellevue WA 0VV445444V 40.3
F Standard-A
1 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 66XX66XXX6 60.5
2 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon X5XX666XX6 59.5
3 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA X6XX566X5X V SV 58.5
4 Cole David Yarloop WA X6656X6X5X V 58.4
5 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 4X56X6XX6X V SV 57.5
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X6XX655566 V SV SP 57.3
7 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 665X64X665 V 56.2
8 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 5556X66555 V 54.1
F Standard-B
1 Williams Winki Carnarvon 66X6XX6X56 V 59.4
2 Carver Neil City of Subiaco WA XX6X456X66 V SV 57.4
3 Moore James Wurgabup WA 4665X5XX6X V SV PP 56.4
4 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 6665565X65 56.1
5 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 456XX6XX55 V SV 55.4
6 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA X654X65X55 V SV 54.3
7 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA 6565556565 V SV 54.0
8 McALLAN William Mundaring WA 55545X5555 50.1
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6X66XX666X V SV 60.4
2 Viviers Martin Esperance 154 WA 66X666655X 58.2
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X4X666566X V SV 57.3
4 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club QLD 556X66X656 V 57.2
5 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 655XX55X6X 56.4
FTR
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 6X6X66X66X V 60.4
2 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 66X6666656 59.1
3 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 6X65XXX665 58.4
Hunter Division
1 Boneham Brett Perth Fremantle Rifle Club WA 5VVV5VV5V5 50.6
2 Shield Ian Busselton Bunbury 45VV5VVVV5 49.6
3 Arnold Tony Beverley Rifle Club 5V54V5555V 49.3
4 Hopkin Paul Darling Range Rifle Club WA 5544V5VV54 V SV 47.3
5 Norman David Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 4445555455 46.0