Victorian Rifle Association Inc Prize Meeting Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 98.10
2 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V 96.8
3 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 96.5
4 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 95.4
5 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V 94.6
6 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 93.7
7 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 93.7
8 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 92.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 97.3
2 Guyatt Fred Kapunda VIC V 96.4
3 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 95.5
4 Farley Peter MCC VIC V SV 95.4
5 Kercher Ian Lilydale VIC 94.6
6 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 92.8
7 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V 90.2
8 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 89.2
9 Read John East Central Dra VIC 87.1
10 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 84.1
11 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 79.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Love Pettina Wangaratta VIC V L 88.4
2 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC L U J 84.2
F Standard - A
1 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 117.7
2 Marum Peter Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 114.8
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 113.7
4 Fuge Alan Karramomus VIC 112.7
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 112.3
6 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 110.9
7 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC V 110.4
8 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 109.5
9 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 102.1
F Standard - B
1 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 105.4
2 Evans Michael Colac VIC V 103.6
3 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 103.5
4 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC L U J 102.3
F Open - FO
1 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC 117.6
2 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 116.7
3 Hollis John Bendigo VIC V 115.6
4 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 114.8
5 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 114.6
6 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC 110.3
7 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 109.2
8 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 108.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 116.6
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 113.6
3 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 113.5
4 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 106.5

Match 2 - 700 Yards - 700 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V55VV4V5V5 V SV 49.5
2 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5544VV5V5V V 48.4
3 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC V554V5V5V4 48.4
4 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC VV454V4555 V 47.3
5 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 554VV55544 V 47.2
6 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5454455554 46.0
7 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 5V5V55V04V 44.4
8 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 5444544545 44.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 5VVVVVV54V 49.7
2 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 4554V5V555 V 48.2
3 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 54545V5555 V 48.1
4 Kercher Ian Lilydale VIC V544V554V5 47.3
5 Guyatt Fred Kapunda VIC 54455V4V55 V 47.2
6 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 5554VV5445 47.2
7 Farley Peter MCC VIC 55545V4554 V SV 47.1
8 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 55555V4354 46.1
9 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 5444544445 43.0
10 Read John East Central Dra VIC V444354445 42.1
11 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 5544335345 41.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Love Pettina Wangaratta VIC 554523VV44 V L 42.2
2 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 5V455451V3 L U J 42.2
F Standard - A
1 Marum Peter Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 665X5XXX5X V 57.5
2 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 666X55X665 V SV 57.2
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 5X55XX6664 V 55.3
4 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 6555X56X56 V 55.2
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6555566656 V 55.0
6 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 45X55X64XX 53.4
7 Fuge Alan Karramomus VIC 4XXX555654 52.3
8 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6X5X554465 V 52.2
9 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 5644544444 44.0
F Standard - B
1 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X4554X666X V SV L 54.3
2 Evans Michael Colac VIC 5444563XX5 V 48.2
3 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 554X4445X5 V SV 48.2
4 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 34544X5654 L U J 46.1
F Open - FO
1 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC 56X66X66XX 59.4
2 George Doug Wangaratta VIC XXXX5X6565 V 57.5
3 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 6655X6X5X6 57.3
4 Hollis John Bendigo VIC 66X6655XX5 V 57.3
5 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC 6555655X66 55.1
6 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 455X655X66 54.2
7 Rose Garry Geelong VIC X665556544 V 52.1
8 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 5664565455 V SV 51.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 66666XXX56 V 59.3
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6X5566666X V 58.2
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XX4456X6XX V 55.5
4 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 54555X556X V 52.2

Match 1 - 600 Yards - 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V5V5545VVV V 49.5
3 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5V5VVV4V55 V SV 49.5
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 55554VVV5V 49.4
7 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 55554VV55V 49.3
9 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 55V4V55V55 V 49.3
11 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 4V5V4VV5VV 48.6
13 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 545V54544V V 46.2
15 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 45443V55VV 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Guyatt Fred Kapunda VIC 55555545VV V 49.2
3 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 55V5545555 V 49.1
5 Farley Peter MCC VIC 55V5544VV5 V SV 48.3
7 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC V455VV5554 48.3
9 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 454V55V555 48.2
11 Kercher Ian Lilydale VIC 55445V4V5V 47.3
13 Read John East Central Dra VIC 5553455454 45.0
15 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 5V54544344 43.1
17 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 544V454443 V 42.1
19 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 5V44334544 41.1
21 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 00144V55V4 33.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Love Pettina Wangaratta VIC V5454V4554 V L 46.2
3 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 3455454444 L U J 42.0
F Standard - A
1 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66XXXXX666 V SV 60.5
3 Fuge Alan Karramomus VIC X66X666X6X 60.4
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X66X556XX6 V 58.4
7 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6656666X56 58.1
9 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 6XXX5XX556 57.5
11 Marum Peter Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 565656XXX6 V 57.3
13 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XX65X64666 V 57.3
15 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC X565XX6566 V 57.3
17 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 6655X5X565 V 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 6X6565565X L U J 56.2
3 Evans Michael Colac VIC 55XX65X55X V 55.4
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55X5X6X565 V SV 55.3
7 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5545656X54 V SV L 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 666XXX66X6 60.4
3 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC X6XX6X6566 59.4
5 Hollis John Bendigo VIC X5666X656X V 58.3
7 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC 66X556X666 58.2
9 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X65665X666 V SV 58.2
11 George Doug Wangaratta VIC X655XX6656 V 57.3
13 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 666X65X645 V 56.2
15 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC X55665556X 55.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 66X5X6X65X V 58.4
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 55X6666666 V 58.1
5 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC X556X5654X V 54.3
7 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 6X556555X5 V 54.2