Victorian Rifle Association 2020/1 Queens Series Results

Match 22 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 689.69
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC V 687.74
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 687.60
4 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 685.66
5 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V 684.62
6 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 684.57
7 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 683.68
8 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 683.61
9 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 682.54
10 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 681.63
11 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 680.60
12 Berry Tim Natives QLD 679.45
13 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 676.58
14 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 675.58
15 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 673.56
16 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 672.49
17 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 671.60
18 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 668.51
19 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 667.58
20 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V 667.51
21 Kiefer John Bendigo V 667.49
22 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V 667.43
23 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 666.46
24 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 665.45
25 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 665.40
26 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 663.43
27 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 661.55
28 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 656.43
29 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 654.44
30 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 654.42
31 Henry Owen MCC VIC V SV 650.40
32 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 647.30
33 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 641.38
Target Rifle - B
1 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 673.44
2 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 656.36
3 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 653.39
4 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 650.27
5 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 645.38
6 Farley Peter MCC VIC V SV 644.32
7 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 639.38
8 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 639.37
9 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 637.33
10 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 627.35
11 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 607.24
Target Rifle - C
1 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC L U J 651.44
2 Poynton Bill Geelong VIC V SV 648.37
F Standard - A
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 804.53
2 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 801.48
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 786.38
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 785.51
5 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 780.40
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 775.28
7 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 771.29
8 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC V 770.42
9 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 766.33
10 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD V 761.37
11 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC V 760.38
12 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 759.32
F Standard - B
1 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA 791.44
2 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 776.42
3 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 756.40
4 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 754.24
5 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 753.29
6 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 749.33
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 749.26
8 Evans Michael Colac VIC V 739.27
9 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC L U J 738.24
10 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 736.23
11 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 721.17
12 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA L 718.15
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 828.72
2 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 827.61
3 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 825.64
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 819.66
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 817.60
6 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 817.57
7 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 816.65
8 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 812.51
9 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC 811.52
10 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V 809.50
11 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC V 806.50
12 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 803.36
13 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 802.49
14 Ramsay Mason Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC V SV 801.53
15 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 797.47
16 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC 796.50
17 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 796.42
18 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 794.49
19 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 794.44
20 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 788.35
21 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 785.35
22 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW V 784.38
23 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 779.48
24 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 761.34
F/TR - FTR
1 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 799.40
2 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 797.47
3 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 795.51
4 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 790.44
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 784.35
6 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 783.35
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 779.39
8 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 756.28
9 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 755.24
10 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L T 746.25

Match 21 - Aggregate - The Queens Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 398.35
2 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 397.39
3 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 396.48
4 Corbett James Benalla VIC V 395.49
5 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 395.48
6 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 394.43
7 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 394.38
8 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V 394.37
9 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V 393.35
10 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 392.41
11 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 392.35
12 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 392.31
13 Berry Tim Natives QLD 392.22
14 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 391.34
15 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 390.44
16 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 390.32
17 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 390.30
18 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 388.40
19 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 388.37
20 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 388.30
21 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 387.37
22 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 387.35
23 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 387.30
24 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 387.29
25 Kiefer John Bendigo V 386.33
26 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V 386.32
27 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 386.31
28 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 386.31
29 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 386.30
30 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 385.33
31 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 385.24
32 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 384.37
33 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 384.34
34 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 383.30
35 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V 383.26
36 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 382.29
37 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 382.28
38 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 381.35
39 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 380.29
40 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 379.24
41 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 373.27
42 Henry Owen MCC VIC V SV 373.22
43 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 371.27
44 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 370.21
45 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 370.18
Target Rifle - B
1 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 388.30
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 378.26
3 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 378.25
4 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 375.25
5 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW U J 374.27
6 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 373.24
7 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 373.23
8 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 373.20
9 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 370.15
10 Farley Peter MCC VIC V SV 366.16
11 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 364.17
12 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 363.24
13 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V 362.17
14 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 361.21
15 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 360.19
16 Kercher Ian Lilydale VIC 348.20
17 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 342.14
Target Rifle - C
1 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC L U J 379.30
2 Poynton Bill Geelong VIC V SV 373.22
3 Heath David Geelong VIC 362.18
4 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 352.14
F Standard - A
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 463.35
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 462.31
3 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 461.27
4 Fuge Alan Karramomus VIC 460.32
5 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 458.29
6 Li David North Sydney RC NSW 456.29
7 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 453.26
8 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 452.30
9 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 452.20
10 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC V 451.28
11 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 449.17
12 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 449.16
13 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC V 445.30
14 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V SV L 445.16
15 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 444.24
16 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD V 441.21
17 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 437.20
18 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 437.17
19 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 426.16
F Standard - B
1 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA 461.33
2 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 451.27
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 437.17
4 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 437.16
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 437.15
6 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 436.21
7 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 434.24
8 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 434.19
9 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC L U J 431.14
10 Evans Michael Colac VIC V 430.17
11 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 430.14
12 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC V 429.13
13 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 427.8
14 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 426.15
15 Neale Kerren Postal and RAil SA V L 424.18
16 Pickett Kenneth Hamilton VIC V SV 423.14
17 Piggott Roger ECDRA VIC V 413.11
18 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 408.9
19 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA L 405.9
20 Milbourn Paul Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 400.13
F Open - FO
1 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 474.44
2 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 474.39
3 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 474.37
4 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 473.43
5 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC V 473.34
6 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 471.39
7 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 471.37
8 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 471.27
9 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 469.36
10 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 468.38
11 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 467.35
12 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 465.36
13 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V 465.30
14 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC 464.28
15 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 463.32
16 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC 462.34
17 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 462.22
18 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 461.22
19 Ramsay Mason Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC V SV 459.30
20 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 459.26
21 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 458.20
22 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 457.27
23 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 457.26
24 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW V 457.26
25 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 453.17
26 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 452.27
27 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 451.24
28 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 451.19
29 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 449.30
30 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V SV 445.20
31 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC V SV 431.15
F/TR - FTR
1 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA V 466.28
2 Bell William Castlemaine VIC U J 461.20
3 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 459.31
4 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 459.24
5 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 458.26
6 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 457.24
7 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 455.25
8 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 451.23
9 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 450.19
10 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 450.19
11 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 446.21
12 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 445.18
13 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 439.12
14 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 438.17
15 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L T 434.12

Match 20 - Aggregate - 3rd Day Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 100.10
2 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 100.8
3 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 100.6
4 Corbett James Benalla VIC V 99.15
5 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 99.14
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 99.13
7 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 99.9
8 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 99.9
9 Berry Tim Natives QLD 99.5
10 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 99.4
11 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 98.11
12 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 98.10
13 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 98.9
14 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 98.9
15 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 98.9
16 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V 98.9
17 Kiefer John Bendigo V 98.8
18 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V 98.8
19 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 97.12
20 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 97.10
21 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 97.10
22 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 97.9
23 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 97.7
24 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 97.7
25 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 97.6
26 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 97.6
27 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 97.6
28 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V 97.5
29 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 96.7
30 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 96.5
31 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 96.4
32 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 96.4
33 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 95.8
34 Henry Owen MCC VIC V SV 95.7
35 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 95.3
36 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 94.9
37 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 94.9
38 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 94.7
39 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 94.6
40 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 94.4
41 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 92.9
42 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V 92.8
43 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 90.7
44 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 89.2
45 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 86.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 96.8
2 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 95.5
3 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 95.5
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 95.5
5 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 94.7
6 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 94.6
7 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW U J 93.6
8 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 93.3
9 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 92.6
10 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V 89.5
11 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 88.2
12 Farley Peter MCC VIC V SV 86.4
13 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 86.4
14 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 84.5
15 Kercher Ian Lilydale VIC 84.5
16 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 84.2
17 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 81.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Poynton Bill Geelong VIC V SV 94.5
2 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC L U J 93.8
3 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 89.2
4 Heath David Geelong VIC 86.5
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 120.10
2 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 120.7
3 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC V 117.8
4 Fuge Alan Karramomus VIC 114.6
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 113.9
6 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 113.6
7 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 112.6
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 112.6
9 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 112.3
10 Li David North Sydney RC NSW 111.6
11 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 111.5
12 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V SV L 111.2
13 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 110.6
14 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 110.2
15 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC V 109.6
16 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD V 108.4
17 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 99.2
18 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 98.6
19 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 97.2
F Standard - B
1 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA 115.5
2 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 112.5
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 112.3
4 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC V 111.4
5 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 110.4
6 Neale Kerren Postal and RAil SA V L 109.7
7 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 107.5
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 107.0
9 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC L U J 106.3
10 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA L 106.2
11 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 105.4
12 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 105.1
13 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 103.4
14 Pickett Kenneth Hamilton VIC V SV 103.4
15 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 103.1
16 Evans Michael Colac VIC V 101.1
17 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 100.2
18 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 99.3
19 Milbourn Paul Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 96.4
20 Piggott Roger ECDRA VIC V 91.1
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 119.11
2 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 119.10
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 119.9
4 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 119.7
5 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC V 119.5
6 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 118.13
7 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 118.11
8 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 118.9
9 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 118.9
10 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 117.12
11 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 117.8
12 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 117.6
13 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V 116.10
14 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 116.9
15 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 116.8
16 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 116.6
17 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC 116.6
18 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 116.5
19 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 114.9
20 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 114.9
21 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC 114.8
22 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 114.8
23 Ramsay Mason Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC V SV 114.8
24 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW V 113.5
25 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 113.4
26 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 113.1
27 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 112.5
28 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 110.5
29 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC V SV 107.2
30 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 106.3
31 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V SV 101.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA V 117.7
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 117.7
3 Bell William Castlemaine VIC U J 117.6
4 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 116.8
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 116.7
6 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 116.7
7 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 116.6
8 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 116.4
9 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 114.6
10 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 111.4
11 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 110.5
12 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 110.1
13 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L T 107.4
14 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 106.2
15 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 104.1

Match 19 - 1000 Yards - The Wangaratta

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VVV555VVVV V 50.7
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5V5VVV5V55 V 50.5
3 Kiefer John Bendigo 555V5555VV V 50.3
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 55VV555V55 50.3
5 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5555555V5V 50.2
5 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555555V5V 50.2
7 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. 555555V55V V 50.2
8 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V555V5555 V 50.2
9 Corbett James Benalla VIC 4VVVVVV5VV V 49.8
10 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV45VVVV 49.7
11 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VV4V5VVV V 49.7
12 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 54V5VVVVV5 49.6
13 Henry Owen MCC VIC 5V5V5V45V5 V SV 49.4
14 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45V5VV55 49.4
15 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 5V55554V5V 49.3
16 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 545V5VV555 49.3
17 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD 55V5V55V45 V 49.3
18 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545V55555V V 49.2
19 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 55V5545555 49.1
20 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW VV5454V5VV 48.5
21 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V5555V44VV V SV 48.4
22 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V4V4555V5V 48.4
23 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW 55V5V54VV4 V 48.4
24 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 5555V54V4V 48.3
25 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC V54455V5V5 48.3
26 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5445VV55V5 V 48.3
27 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 55V5VV5445 V L 48.3
28 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 45555V54V5 V SV 48.2
29 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 555V3455VV V 47.3
30 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV45454 V 47.3
31 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V545455V5 U 47.2
32 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5554355V5 V 47.2
33 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V554554V54 V 47.2
34 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 555545VV53 V 47.2
35 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V445555455 V SV 47.1
36 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 4444V5VV5V 46.4
37 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 34VV5V54V5 V 46.4
38 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW VV5454V3V5 V SV 46.4
39 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC V545V45445 46.2
40 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 555454445V V 46.1
41 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC VVVV54443V V 45.5
42 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5354V445V4 V SV 44.2
43 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5535434445 V SV 42.0
44 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 43444V5444 V 41.1
45 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 522335V5V4 V 39.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 45445V55VV 47.3
2 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V53555V455 V 47.2
3 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V5V445VV53 V SV 46.4
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55554435V V 46.2
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 535VVV4535 V 45.3
6 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 4445445V5V 45.2
7 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5V5443V545 U J 45.2
8 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 35545VV2VV 44.4
9 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 534V554V44 U J 44.2
10 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 5V434255VV V 43.3
11 Farley Peter MCC VIC 53544V444V V SV 43.2
12 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC V535254553 42.1
13 Caske John Natives QLD 5434554534 V SV 42.0
14 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 43424V44VV 40.3
15 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 55453234V4 40.1
16 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 3V24453V24 V 37.2
17 Kercher Ian Lilydale VIC 3555443V30 37.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 555V3VV55V L U J 48.4
2 Poynton Bill Geelong VIC 355355V5V5 V SV 46.2
3 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 5V4554444V 45.2
4 Heath David Geelong VIC 5323V445VV 41.3
F Standard - A
1 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 66X666X66X L U J 60.3
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 66XXX66666 V SV 60.3
3 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC XXX6665X66 V 59.4
4 Li David North Sydney RC NSW 5X555X5X6X 55.4
5 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 65X6X555X5 V 55.3
6 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 655X6X5466 55.2
7 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6X55665655 V SV L 55.1
8 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X5555556XX V 54.3
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XXX6556554 V 54.3
10 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 644X6X5665 54.2
11 Fuge Alan Karramomus VIC 5546565666 54.0
12 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 56X6565554 V 53.1
13 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666544655 V SV SP 53.0
14 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 34X5465X66 V 51.2
15 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XX5555445 V SV 51.2
16 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD 6444644656 V 49.0
17 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC X655425555 48.1
18 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 3366655545 V L 48.0
19 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 3444544343 V SV 38.0
F Standard - B
1 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X565X5XX66 V SV 57.4
2 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC 65555X66X6 V 56.2
3 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA 56X5655666 56.1
4 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 554556X666 V SV 54.1
5 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 464X555666 V 53.1
6 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5555X56664 V SV 53.1
7 Milbourn Paul Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 3X55645XX6 V 52.3
8 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6445564X66 V SV L 52.1
9 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5465655565 V SV 52.0
10 Neale Kerren Postal and RAil SA X56434X6X5 V L 51.3
11 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 4545X56565 L U J 51.1
12 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 34XXX56455 V SV SP 50.3
13 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 55434566X6 L 50.1
14 Pickett Kenneth Hamilton VIC 65546543X6 V SV 50.1
15 Evans Michael Colac VIC 4555455655 V 49.0
16 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 434X46455X V SV 47.2
17 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 23X44X5555 V 45.2
18 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 3644465445 V SV 45.0
19 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6345555534 V 45.0
20 Piggott Roger ECDRA VIC 45244345X5 V 42.1
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC XX6666X66X V 60.4
2 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC X66XX6X666 V SV 60.4
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XX6X566 59.5
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX666X56X V SV 59.4
5 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 5XX6X666X6 V SV 59.4
6 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX6656X6 59.4
7 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6XX6X65X66 59.4
8 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC X6XXX6XX55 58.6
9 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC 6XXXX55X66 58.5
10 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 6655X6X6XX V 58.4
11 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC X666X65X5X 58.4
12 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 56656XXXX6 58.4
13 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 66X66X5X56 V 58.3
14 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC XX56665666 58.2
15 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65666X6X56 V SV 58.2
16 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 5X65XX6X5X V 57.5
17 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 666555XXX6 57.3
18 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 45666X66X6 V 57.2
19 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC 566XX65656 57.2
20 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 6566655666 V 57.0
21 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 655556X6X6 V 56.2
22 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655X5X6566 56.2
23 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6456X65X5 V 55.3
24 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X5X555X5 55.3
25 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 5565665X56 V 55.1
26 Rose Garry Geelong VIC X666565555 V 55.1
27 Voght Des North Arm QLD 5XX6X55555 V 54.3
28 Ramsay Mason Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC 55655556X6 V SV 54.1
29 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC 6556555X55 V SV 53.1
30 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 6445X6X654 52.2
31 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 424XX56X66 V SV 51.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 6665X6XXXX U J 59.5
2 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA XX6656X666 V 59.3
3 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 66666656X6 59.1
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 64X6XXX6X6 V 58.5
5 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 6566X6X566 V 58.2
6 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 56XXX655XX 57.5
7 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6X555XX666 V 57.3
8 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW X465X656X6 56.3
9 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 665665655X 56.1
10 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 5655655656 V 54.0
11 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 54565XX655 53.2
12 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 56665X6445 V 53.1
13 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565665545 V 53.0
14 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 5464565X5X V L T 52.2
15 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 6446655555 L 51.0

Match 18 - 900 Yards - The Pearce

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V5VV55VVVV 50.7
2 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVV5VVV V 50.7
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5V5VV5VVV 50.7
4 Corbett James Benalla VIC V5VVV5V5VV V 50.7
5 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VV5VV5V5VV 50.7
6 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVV55VV 50.7
7 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 5VV5VVVVV5 50.7
8 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55VV5VV 50.6
9 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5VVV55V5VV V SV 50.6
10 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V55VVV555V V 50.5
11 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 555VVVVV55 V SV 50.5
12 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5VV5VV5V55 V 50.5
13 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V55V55V55V V 50.4
14 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V5VVV5555 V 50.4
15 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 555555V5VV V 50.3
16 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V55V555 V SV 50.2
17 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC VVV45VV5V5 49.6
18 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. V5V5VVV4V5 49.6
19 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVV5V45 V 49.6
20 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V545VV 49.5
21 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5VV5V45V5V 49.5
22 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VVV5555V V 49.4
23 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5455VVV5V5 V SV 49.4
24 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 4VV55V55V5 V 49.4
25 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 5V5VVV5554 V L 49.4
26 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 55V45555VV V 49.3
27 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 55554V5V5V 49.3
28 Berry Tim Natives QLD V55554V5V5 49.3
29 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5V545555 V 49.2
30 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55V4555 U 49.2
31 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V5VVV544VV 48.6
32 Kiefer John Bendigo V544VV5V5V V 48.5
33 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V5VV54V45V 48.5
34 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V45VV4VV55 V SV 48.5
35 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV554555V4 V 48.3
36 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD 55V553V555 V 48.2
37 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V445VVVV4 V 47.5
38 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVVV453 V 47.5
39 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 55V45544VV V 47.3
40 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 55V45VV454 V 47.3
41 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V4555V55 V 47.2
42 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 55V54V5553 V SV 47.2
43 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V5VVVV44 V 46.5
44 Henry Owen MCC VIC 5V3554V4V5 V SV 46.3
45 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 554V44V545 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5555VVV U J 50.4
2 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 5VVV555555 50.3
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V5V5555555 V 50.2
4 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW 5V5VVVV4V5 V 49.6
5 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 4V55555555 V SV 49.1
6 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW V454V5V55V U J 48.4
7 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA V5454555V5 48.2
8 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC VV45VV4455 47.4
9 Kercher Ian Lilydale VIC V455V4V5V4 47.4
10 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V454V5V554 V 47.3
11 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V34555 V 47.1
12 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC V5V54444V5 46.3
13 Caske John Natives QLD 554VV44545 V SV 46.2
14 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 54V55545V3 V 46.2
15 Farley Peter MCC VIC 3555V4434V V SV 43.2
16 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC V434554453 42.1
17 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 434V25V454 41.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Poynton Bill Geelong VIC 5544V5V5V5 V SV 48.3
2 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 434V5VV5V4 L U J 45.4
3 Heath David Geelong VIC 5V452554V5 45.2
4 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 4455535454 44.0
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5443354554 42.0
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW XXXX66X6XX V SV 60.7
2 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 6XXX6X6XX6 V SV 60.6
3 Fuge Alan Karramomus VIC XXX6X66XX6 60.6
4 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 66X666XX6X L U J 60.4
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XXXXX66X56 V 59.6
6 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6X65666XX V SV 59.4
7 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD XX6X656X66 V 59.4
8 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC X6XX66X566 59.4
9 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XX66X56 V SV SP 59.3
10 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 65665XX6XX V 58.4
11 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC X6X6XX6556 V 58.4
12 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6X55X6666X V 58.3
13 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC X6X5566X65 V 57.3
14 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 6556X56666 V 57.1
15 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 655X6X65X5 56.3
16 Li David North Sydney RC NSW 6X665556X5 56.2
17 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6656X65556 V SV L 56.1
18 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 4565544X6X V L 51.2
19 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC X633455665 49.1
F Standard - B
1 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA 5XX666X66X 59.4
2 Neale Kerren Postal and RAil SA 665665XXXX V L 58.4
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 5666X5666X V SV 58.2
4 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 666XX55666 V SV 58.2
5 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 5656X66666 V SV 58.1
6 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 665556XXX6 V 57.3
7 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 5665X65566 L 56.1
8 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X455666X56 V 55.2
9 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 55X6655X56 L U J 55.2
10 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC X6556655X5 V 55.2
11 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 46X6656556 V SV 55.1
12 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4566666565 V SV 55.0
13 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX65545X5 V SV 54.4
14 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566555X664 V 54.1
15 Pickett Kenneth Hamilton VIC X555565X4X V SV 53.3
16 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 655645655X V SV SP 53.1
17 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6564556655 V SV L 53.0
18 Evans Michael Colac VIC 6555646X63 V 52.1
19 Piggott Roger ECDRA VIC 5564555554 V 49.0
20 Milbourn Paul Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 64445X0465 V 44.1
F Open - FO
1 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW XXXXXXXX66 V 60.8
2 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 6XXX6XX6XX V 60.7
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XXXXXX6X6 V SV 60.7
4 Ramsay Mason Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC XXXXX6X6X6 V SV 60.7
5 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC X6XXXXXX66 60.7
6 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC XXXXX6XX66 60.7
7 Voght Des North Arm QLD 6X66XX6XXX V 60.6
8 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X6XX666XXX 60.6
9 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX6X6XX6 60.6
10 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6X6X666X 60.5
11 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X66XX6X 60.4
12 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66X5X6XXX 59.6
13 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 656XXXX66X V 59.5
14 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665XXXX66 V SV 59.4
15 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC 66XXX56X66 59.4
16 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 6X66X5666X V 59.3
17 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 6X6X6666X5 V SV 59.3
18 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 65X6666666 V 59.1
19 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC X6X5X6XX5X V 58.6
20 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC XXX556X6X6 58.5
21 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X5X5666 58.4
22 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 6XXX665566 V 58.3
23 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 6X5XX5X656 V 57.4
24 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 6X6456X6X6 V 57.3
25 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW XX66556566 V SV 57.2
26 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC 655565XXX6 56.3
27 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 6565566X56 V 56.1
28 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC 46556556X6 V SV 54.1
29 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 6665555X55 54.1
30 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 55545XX665 53.2
31 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 4256656565 V SV 50.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 66XX66XXX6 60.5
2 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 6666X666XX 60.3
3 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 6XX6656XXX V 59.5
4 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 6X666566X6 59.2
5 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 6XX6XX5566 V 58.4
6 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66566XXXX5 V 58.4
7 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 6X666X5656 V 58.2
8 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 6666X56566 U J 58.1
9 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 6X56XXXX55 57.5
10 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6664566XXX 57.3
11 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC XX66X65655 V 57.3
12 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6566466X65 V 56.1
13 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 656X45656X V L T 55.2
14 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 566XX65555 L 55.2
15 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 6544555665 V 51.0

Match 17 - Aggregate - 2nd Day agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 150.14
2 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V 149.12
3 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 148.18
4 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.15
5 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V 148.11
6 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 147.16
7 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 147.15
8 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.12
9 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 147.12
10 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 147.11
11 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 147.11
12 Berry Tim Natives QLD 147.8
13 Corbett James Benalla VIC V 146.15
14 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V 146.14
15 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.14
16 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 146.12
17 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 145.8
18 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 145.7
19 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 144.16
20 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 144.15
21 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 144.14
22 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.13
23 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 144.11
24 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 144.9
25 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 144.9
26 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.7
27 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 143.16
28 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 143.13
29 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 143.13
30 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 143.11
31 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 143.9
32 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 142.14
33 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V 142.10
34 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 142.9
35 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 142.7
36 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 141.12
37 Kiefer John Bendigo V 141.11
38 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 141.10
39 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 139.6
40 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 138.11
41 Henry Owen MCC VIC V SV 138.10
42 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 138.10
43 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 138.9
44 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 138.7
45 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 135.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 148.14
2 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 143.5
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 142.12
4 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 142.9
5 Farley Peter MCC VIC V SV 142.5
6 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 141.9
7 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 140.6
8 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V 139.9
9 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 139.8
10 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 139.5
11 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 137.8
12 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW U J 137.7
13 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 137.6
14 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 135.9
15 Kercher Ian Lilydale VIC 132.7
16 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 127.7
17 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 127.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC L U J 143.9
2 Poynton Bill Geelong VIC V SV 137.9
3 Heath David Geelong VIC 134.5
4 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 132.6
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 131.4
F Standard - A
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 176.13
2 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 170.9
3 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 170.8
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 169.12
5 Fuge Alan Karramomus VIC 169.11
6 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 168.8
7 Li David North Sydney RC NSW 168.6
8 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 167.7
9 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 167.5
10 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC V 166.6
11 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC V 165.9
12 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 165.8
13 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 165.6
14 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 164.8
15 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 164.6
16 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 164.4
17 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD V 163.7
18 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V SV L 161.6
19 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 160.8
20 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 157.3
F Standard - B
1 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 171.9
2 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA 169.9
3 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.1
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 162.4
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 161.7
6 Evans Michael Colac VIC V 161.7
7 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 159.7
8 Piggott Roger ECDRA VIC V 158.5
9 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 158.5
10 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 158.4
11 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 157.6
12 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC L U J 157.5
13 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC V 157.5
14 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 155.6
15 Pickett Kenneth Hamilton VIC V SV 154.6
16 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA L 154.4
17 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 154.4
18 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 152.5
19 Neale Kerren Postal and RAil SA V L 151.3
20 Milbourn Paul Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 148.4
F Open - FO
1 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 179.18
2 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 179.12
3 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 178.16
4 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC V 177.14
5 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 176.16
6 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 176.14
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 176.13
8 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V 176.10
9 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 175.11
10 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 174.9
11 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 173.10
12 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 173.10
13 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 173.8
14 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 172.12
15 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 172.10
16 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 172.9
17 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC 172.9
18 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 171.10
19 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC 171.10
20 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 171.7
21 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 171.5
22 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 170.9
23 Ramsay Mason Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC V SV 170.8
24 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 169.7
25 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 168.8
26 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW V 168.8
27 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 168.5
28 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V SV 167.6
29 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 166.5
30 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 162.10
31 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC V SV 149.5
F/TR - FTR
1 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 173.7
2 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA V 171.7
3 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 170.13
4 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 169.10
5 Bell William Castlemaine VIC U J 168.6
6 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 168.5
7 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 166.6
8 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 165.9
9 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 165.4
10 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 164.8
11 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 164.8
12 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 163.4
13 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 163.2
14 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 162.4
15 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L T 159.2

Match 16 - 900 Yards - The Grantville

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5555VVVVV5 V 50.5
2 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW VV55555VV5 V 50.4
3 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. 55VV55V5V5 V 50.4
4 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V55V5VV555 V 50.4
5 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5V455VV55V 49.4
6 Berry Tim Natives QLD V5VV54555V 49.4
7 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5554555V55 49.1
8 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V5553VVVVV V 48.6
9 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 5V4V5V5VV4 V L 48.5
10 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5VVVV45V54 V 48.5
11 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455VV54VV V SV 48.4
12 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV5535V 48.4
13 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. V5V5545V4V 48.4
14 Corbett James Benalla VIC 54VV45VV55 V 48.4
15 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VV445V5V55 48.4
16 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVVV554455 V SV 48.4
17 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VVV55V544 48.4
18 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 55545VV45V V SV 48.3
19 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 454V5V5V55 48.3
20 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V5VV455455 V 48.3
21 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V5554V5455 48.2
22 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV3V54VV V 47.5
23 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW VV54VV5V53 V SV 47.5
24 Kiefer John Bendigo V5V453V55V V 47.4
25 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 55V4445VV5 V SV 47.3
26 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 34VVV55555 V 47.3
27 Henry Owen MCC VIC 45V5V545V4 V SV 47.3
28 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC VVV4555454 47.3
29 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 34V55555V5 V 47.2
30 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V445545V5 V 47.2
31 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW V43V545VV5 46.4
32 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD 5V44V5V4V4 V 46.4
33 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 5V545V444V 46.3
34 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V545VV4454 V 46.3
35 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 4455V5535V V SV 46.2
36 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 5V44545V54 46.2
37 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 55445555V3 46.1
38 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 435V355555 V 45.1
39 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4533V4VV U 44.4
40 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 33V4555V4V V 44.3
41 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V0V5V54 V 44.3
42 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 53V44455V4 V 44.2
43 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5453453 V 44.2
44 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5445354V3V V 43.2
45 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 5444355454 43.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 5V555VV555 50.3
2 Caske John Natives QLD V55V555555 V SV 50.2
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5VVV5VVVV4 V 49.7
4 Kercher Ian Lilydale VIC V5V5VV4V54 48.5
5 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC V455VVV455 48.4
6 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 55V45V4VV4 V SV 47.4
7 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 5543VVV5V4 V 46.4
8 Farley Peter MCC VIC 4555355V4V V SV 46.2
9 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW 344555V555 V 46.1
10 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5V055V5V5V V 45.4
11 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54454454V U J 45.2
12 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW 554355V44V U J 45.2
13 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 55V55544V2 45.2
14 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 55455VV542 45.2
15 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 5VV434V24V 42.4
16 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC V5354353V3 41.2
17 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 35V5335230 V 34.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC V5554555V5 L U J 49.2
2 Poynton Bill Geelong VIC V4544V4V5V V SV 46.4
3 Heath David Geelong VIC V5453454V4 44.2
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 443V543V55 43.2
5 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 535454VV23 41.2
F Standard - A
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XX66XX655 58.4
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC XX6X6XX555 V 57.5
3 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 665X556X66 V SV 57.2
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 4X66X56666 V 57.2
5 Li David North Sydney RC NSW 656666555X 56.1
6 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 6555565XXX V 55.3
7 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD 666XX64654 V 55.2
8 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6X45655666 55.1
9 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X665655556 V 55.1
10 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 45XXX55X56 V SV 54.4
11 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW X5X65464X6 V L 54.3
12 Fuge Alan Karramomus VIC XXX5466564 54.3
13 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 45655566X6 V 54.1
14 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 6456664665 L U J 54.0
15 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 556565456X V SV 53.1
16 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 5565545565 V SV L 51.0
17 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4655556545 V SV SP 50.0
18 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 6435455X5X 49.2
19 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6565544554 49.0
20 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 6444456545 V 47.0
F Standard - B
1 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 65656X66X5 V SV 57.2
2 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6465556X66 V 55.1
3 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66666X5554 V SV L 55.1
4 Piggott Roger ECDRA VIC 55X5XX55X5 V 54.4
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X5556X6465 V SV 54.2
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6466555X65 V SV 54.1
7 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 5555656566 V SV 54.0
8 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA X5X55355X6 L 52.3
9 Evans Michael Colac VIC XXX5665534 V 52.3
10 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA X564X554X4 51.3
11 Pickett Kenneth Hamilton VIC 54X6565545 V SV 51.1
12 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 6545564655 L U J 51.0
13 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6455564555 V SV 50.0
14 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC 4355XX4556 V 49.2
15 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 5355X55654 V SV 49.1
16 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 4446X55365 V 48.1
17 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5445465464 V SV SP 47.0
18 Milbourn Paul Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 345X4554X4 V 46.2
19 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 21456X65X4 V 45.2
20 Neale Kerren Postal and RAil SA 4543443665 V L 44.0
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 666X6XXXXX V 60.6
2 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 6XXXXX6666 60.5
3 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X6XX656X V SV 59.4
4 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 656XX6XX66 59.4
5 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 6X6XXX6665 V 59.4
6 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X666X5X6 V SV 59.3
7 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66X66X6X56 V SV 59.3
8 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 6XXXX66X55 V 58.5
9 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X556X6X6 58.4
10 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC X6X556X666 58.3
11 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X6666X6X5 58.3
12 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66556X666X 58.2
13 Ramsay Mason Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC X56X666566 V SV 58.2
14 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 6665666656 V 58.0
15 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X655X56XX 57.4
16 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 556X5XXX66 V 57.4
17 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 636X6666X6 57.2
18 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC 6X665X5656 57.2
19 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65666X655 57.2
20 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC X6X6666564 57.2
21 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 666636666X V SV 57.1
22 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC 65XX6XX555 56.4
23 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 66X6X55565 V SV 56.2
24 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 5666646X56 V 56.1
25 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 6666555665 V 56.0
26 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6666566555 56.0
27 Rose Garry Geelong VIC X555566656 V 55.1
28 Voght Des North Arm QLD 55565666X5 V 55.1
29 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6566655555 V 54.0
30 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 455545X56X V 51.2
31 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC 6555X55405 V SV 46.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6X466666X6 V 58.2
2 Thomas Gerry Bendigo XXX46X665X 57.5
3 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 65665X665X V 57.2
4 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 656666565X 57.1
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XX6X5X5466 V 56.4
6 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 4665XX665X V 56.3
7 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 556XX565X5 L 55.3
8 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 555X665655 V 54.1
9 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X54XX5555X 53.4
10 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA X555XX6446 V 53.3
11 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 4656XX5555 53.2
12 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 5555X65655 53.1
13 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 555356X6X5 V L T 52.2
14 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 456565X555 V 52.1
15 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 665X445555 U J 51.1

Match 15 - 800 Yards - The Frank Conner

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVVVVV 50.9
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 5VVV5VVVVV 50.8
3 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. 5VV5VVV55V V 50.6
4 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5VV5V5 50.6
5 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V5V5V5 50.6
6 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VVVV55 V 50.6
7 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVV5V5V V 50.5
8 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V55VVV5 U 50.4
9 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V5V5V5 V 50.3
10 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 5V5V5555V5 V SV 50.3
11 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW 55V55VV555 V 50.3
12 Berry Tim Natives QLD 555VV5V555 50.3
13 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5VVV555555 V 50.3
14 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 5V55V55555 V 50.2
15 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV55V5VVV4 V 49.6
16 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5V55VV45VV 49.5
17 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC V5VV455V5V 49.5
18 Hickey Terry Colac VIC VV5V4V555V V 49.5
19 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V54V55V5V5 V 49.4
20 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 55V5VV54V5 49.4
21 Corbett James Benalla VIC V55V5V55V4 V 49.4
22 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 555VV5VV54 V SV 49.4
23 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 555VV5V545 49.3
24 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5V5V55V545 49.3
25 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVV454VVVV V 48.7
26 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V44VV5VVV V 48.6
27 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC VV44VV55VV 48.6
28 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4V55V4VV V SV 48.6
29 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5V4V4VVV5V 48.6
30 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V44VVV5 V 48.5
31 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VV4V5VV45 48.5
32 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VV5VV4V545 V 48.5
33 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5VVV4V55V4 V SV 48.5
34 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V544VV V 48.4
35 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5545V4VV5V 48.4
36 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5V4V555V4V V 48.4
37 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V5VV54V545 V 48.4
38 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 5V455554VV V L 48.3
39 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD 5V4V554V55 V 48.3
40 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 54V5VV5554 V SV 48.3
41 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 2V55V5V55V 47.4
42 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V54V54V54 V SV 47.3
43 Kiefer John Bendigo 5VVV2V4VV5 V 46.6
44 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V5445VVV44 V 46.4
45 Henry Owen MCC VIC 5V53V545V4 V SV 46.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA VVV55V4V5V 49.6
2 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVVV5V4 U J 49.6
3 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC V5V55VV4V5 49.5
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 555555V455 V 49.1
5 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 554VV455V5 48.3
6 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 5V55VV4554 48.3
7 Farley Peter MCC VIC 445555VV55 V SV 48.2
8 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 5545V54V55 48.2
9 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 5555455V45 V SV 48.1
10 Caske John Natives QLD 4555V53V5V V SV 47.3
11 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW V4545V455V U J 47.3
12 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV444V5 V 47.3
13 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 55V5V4V445 V 47.3
14 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V44VV445VV V 46.5
15 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V443VVV555 V 46.4
16 Kercher Ian Lilydale VIC 55433555V4 44.1
17 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 4552455345 42.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Poynton Bill Geelong VIC 5VVV555V55 V SV 50.4
2 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC VVV5V45544 L U J 47.4
3 Heath David Geelong VIC 44555444V5 45.1
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V545535544 45.1
5 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC VV5VV25534 44.4
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XXXX656666 V 59.4
2 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 66656XX66X V SV 59.3
3 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC XX6X55X6X6 V 58.5
4 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 55XXXX66X6 L U J 58.5
5 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC X65XXX6665 V 58.4
6 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6655XX66X6 V SV 58.3
7 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X5X6X666 V SV SP 58.3
8 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 666XX6X556 58.3
9 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 56666XXX65 58.3
10 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC X5655XX6XX V SV L 57.5
11 Fuge Alan Karramomus VIC 565XX56X6X 57.4
12 Li David North Sydney RC NSW 6X556655XX 56.3
13 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC XX6X556565 56.3
14 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 6546X56666 V 56.1
15 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65XX55X646 V SV 55.3
16 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6565X5565X V L 55.2
17 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD X5X6556466 V 55.2
18 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 55656446X6 V 53.1
19 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X545555666 V 53.1
20 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66536X6555 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X665X66XX V SV 59.4
2 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA 665666XXX6 59.3
3 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 65XX66XX5X V SV 58.5
4 Pickett Kenneth Hamilton VIC X655XXX6X5 V SV 57.5
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55X665X666 V SV 57.2
6 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 64XXX56656 V SV L 56.3
7 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA X566666546 L 56.1
8 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566666555 V 56.0
9 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW XX55XX564X V SV 55.5
10 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 6X55XX55X5 L U J 55.4
11 Evans Michael Colac VIC 546556X66X V 55.2
12 Piggott Roger ECDRA VIC 566X465656 V 55.1
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X665556556 V SV 55.1
14 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 545X4XXX6X V SV SP 54.5
15 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 64555XXX65 V SV 54.3
16 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA X56564565X V 54.2
17 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 4555XX5665 V 53.2
18 Milbourn Paul Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 56X6555456 V 53.1
19 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC 64456X6655 V 53.1
20 Neale Kerren Postal and RAil SA 5554455666 V L 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6XXXXXX 60.9
2 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC X6X6XXXXX6 60.7
3 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 6XXXX6X66X V 60.6
4 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X66XXX66 V SV 60.5
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 66X6X666XX 60.4
6 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXXXXX5 59.9
7 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC X6X5XXXXXX 59.8
8 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX6X6X5X 59.6
9 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW XX66XXX65X V 59.6
10 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC 66X6XXX65X 59.5
11 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW X6XX566X66 V 59.4
12 Voght Des North Arm QLD 66566X66X6 V 59.2
13 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 666X6666X5 V 59.2
14 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 66X6XX55XX V 58.5
15 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X565XXXX6 58.5
16 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC 6X66X6X5X5 58.4
17 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 566X6X656X 58.3
18 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XX65666X5 V SV 58.3
19 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X66556666X V SV 58.2
20 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 666X6X6466 V 58.2
21 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 6X65666X65 V 58.2
22 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 64X6XXX5X6 57.5
23 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 5X66XXX565 57.4
24 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X5X5665X V 57.3
25 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC X55XXX6X55 V 56.5
26 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC X565556X66 V SV 56.2
27 Ramsay Mason Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC 6X6555X656 V SV 56.2
28 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 4X565566XX V SV 55.3
29 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 655556X6X5 55.2
30 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 65545X6566 V 54.1
31 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC 546055X656 V SV 48.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 6666666666 V 60.0
2 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 56XXXX66XX 59.6
3 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC X6X66X6665 V 59.3
4 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA X6565XX6X6 L 58.4
5 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 6666X665X5 U J 58.2
6 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA X565666666 V 58.1
7 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 5X56X5XXX6 57.5
8 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6655656XXX V 57.3
9 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 5X4X66X566 56.3
10 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 566X5565X6 V 56.2
11 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6655565X66 V 56.1
12 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 5X55666566 V 56.1
13 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 666565X4X5 55.2
14 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 5566654666 55.0
15 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 6656556565 V L T 55.0

Match 14 - 700 Yards - The Shepparton/Natalia Rifle Club

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVVV5V U 50.8
2 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 55V5VVVVVV V SV 50.7
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5V5V5V V 50.6
4 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5VVVV55V5V 50.6
5 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 5VV55VVVV5 50.6
6 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW VVVV5VV555 50.6
7 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V55555VVVV V 50.5
8 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV555VV V 50.5
9 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV55V5V 50.5
10 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V55V5VV55V V SV 50.5
11 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V5555VV5V5 V 50.4
12 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 5VV555555V 50.3
13 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 5555555V5V 50.2
14 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 55V55555V5 50.2
15 Corbett James Benalla VIC VV545VVVVV V 49.7
16 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW 54V5V5V5VV V 49.5
17 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V554V5V55 49.3
18 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V54V5V555 V 49.3
19 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55555VV545 V 49.2
20 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 555V554555 V 49.1
21 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VVV55VVV44 48.6
22 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5V5545VVV4 V 48.4
23 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 554V4555VV 48.3
24 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD 555V44V55V V 48.3
25 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 54455V55V5 48.2
26 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5V555544V5 V 48.2
27 Berry Tim Natives QLD V455555554 48.1
28 Kiefer John Bendigo 55555V4554 V 48.1
29 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 45VVV544VV V L 47.5
30 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 544VV4V55V V 47.4
31 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V53V45V 47.3
32 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 555V54V44V V 47.3
33 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 55544V4VV5 V 47.3
34 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 454555V4V5 V 47.2
35 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544V55V455 V 47.2
36 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 54545555V4 V SV 47.1
37 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555454V554 V SV 47.1
38 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4555V34VVV V 46.4
39 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V44V44V5V 46.4
40 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5544V44V5V V 46.3
41 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 444V45VV55 V SV 46.3
42 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55445V5454 V 46.1
43 Henry Owen MCC VIC 44V4VV4V54 V SV 45.4
44 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5454V5443V V SV 44.2
45 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 0V44V5555V 43.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA VV555VV45V 49.5
2 Farley Peter MCC VIC 55545555V4 V SV 48.1
3 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5555454 U J 48.1
4 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 354555V55V 47.2
5 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 5V55445545 V 47.1
6 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V55454V4V V 46.3
7 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 554V4V4545 V 46.2
8 Caske John Natives QLD 5544455545 V SV 46.0
9 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 44454V4VV5 V 45.3
10 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 4V5545444V 45.2
11 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC V454454V45 45.2
12 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW 54V54V4445 V 45.2
13 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW 44555VV444 U J 45.2
14 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 45V5444454 44.1
15 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 3555544445 V SV 44.0
16 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 5V44454435 43.1
17 Kercher Ian Lilydale VIC 5V44434353 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 5V4554V5V4 L U J 47.3
2 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 5455554545 47.0
3 Heath David Geelong VIC 45444V4V55 45.2
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 3455V35544 43.1
5 Poynton Bill Geelong VIC 544443435V V SV 41.1
F Standard - A
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX66X6X6XX 60.6
2 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 65X66X66XX 59.4
3 Fuge Alan Karramomus VIC 655X66XX6X 58.4
4 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 66XX6X556X L U J 58.4
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW XXX65X46X6 V SV 57.5
6 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X656XXXX5 V SV SP 57.5
7 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 65X6665X5X 57.3
8 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC X6565X55X6 V 56.3
9 Li David North Sydney RC NSW 5655656X6X 56.2
10 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 5646XX556X V 55.3
11 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC X5X6X55655 V 55.3
12 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 65556X5X56 55.2
13 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 5556X665X5 V 55.2
14 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6X55656556 V L 55.1
15 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5556656656 V SV 55.0
16 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6X55655565 V 54.1
17 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD 66X44XX555 V 53.3
18 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 56X555555X V 53.2
19 Kent John Wingham RC NSW X5455X5656 V SV 53.2
20 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW 6456X55565 L 53.1
21 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 5X56655555 V SV L 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA 6656X66XX6 59.3
2 Neale Kerren Postal and RAil SA 546566X6XX V L 56.3
3 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665565656 V 56.0
4 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5X5556X65X V SV 55.3
5 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC 56X655X565 V 55.2
6 Evans Michael Colac VIC 654X466X65 V 54.2
7 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 5X566X6545 V SV 54.2
8 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 55X5646566 V SV SP 54.1
9 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 456X64X556 V SV 53.2
10 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 55X6564556 V 53.1
11 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55556X5655 V 53.1
12 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 456555555X L U J 51.1
13 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4455X545XX V SV L 50.3
14 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 65X4454X55 V SV 50.2
15 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 5466665444 V SV 50.0
16 Milbourn Paul Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 55546X4554 V 49.1
17 Piggott Roger ECDRA VIC 5654455555 V 49.0
18 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 4543455566 V SV 47.0
19 Pickett Kenneth Hamilton VIC 4455435556 V SV 46.0
20 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 6555544444 L 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC XX6XXX66XX 60.7
2 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6X6XXX6X66 60.5
3 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX6666XX V SV 60.4
4 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5666XXXXX 59.6
5 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC X6XXX66XX5 V 59.6
6 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 666665XX6X V 59.3
7 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66566X6X6X 59.3
8 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC X666X6X665 59.3
9 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66566666XX 59.2
10 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665XX6666 59.2
11 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X5X6X6X6X5 58.5
12 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC X66X665XX5 V 58.4
13 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 65X6665X6X V 58.3
14 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 5656666X66 V 58.1
15 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 6666656665 V 58.0
16 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X55X5XX66X V 57.5
17 George Doug Wangaratta VIC X655X666X5 V 57.3
18 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 6X6X66X555 57.3
19 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 6XX6666X54 57.3
20 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC X666X66654 57.2
21 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565X5XX65X 56.4
22 Ramsay Mason Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC 555XXX56X6 V SV 56.4
23 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X656XX55X5 V SV 56.4
24 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 65566556XX V SV 56.2
25 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC 66456X66X5 56.2
26 Voght Des North Arm QLD 66XX55XX45 V 55.4
27 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC 6X55X65X55 V SV 55.3
28 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC X56565556X V SV 55.2
29 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC X455X65X56 V 54.3
30 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 655565X655 V SV 54.1
31 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 54504656X4 V 45.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 5X6X66X666 U J 59.3
2 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 6X5566XXX6 V 58.4
3 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD X6X665X565 57.3
4 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 565X6665X6 V 57.2
5 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 56X5X6565X 56.3
6 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X654X66665 56.2
7 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6546566X5X V 55.2
8 Parks Ian Geelong VIC X66565X554 54.2
9 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X465665565 V 54.1
10 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 5565X4565X 53.2
11 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 6566654555 V 53.0
12 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 556X5X4654 L 52.2
13 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 5445665656 V L T 52.0
14 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 545X555556 V 51.1
15 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 5555565654 V 51.0

Match 13 - Aggregate - 1st Day Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 150.24
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC V 150.19
3 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.19
4 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 149.21
5 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.19
6 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 149.19
7 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 149.17
8 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 149.16
9 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 149.14
10 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 149.14
11 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 149.13
12 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V 149.13
13 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 148.18
14 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 148.15
15 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 148.12
16 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 147.17
17 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V 147.16
18 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 147.15
19 Kiefer John Bendigo V 147.14
20 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 147.14
21 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 147.13
22 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.12
23 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 147.11
24 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 147.10
25 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 147.9
26 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 147.8
27 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 146.15
28 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 146.15
29 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 146.15
30 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 146.14
31 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V 146.13
32 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 146.11
33 Berry Tim Natives QLD 146.9
34 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.14
35 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.14
36 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 145.13
37 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 144.16
38 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 144.16
39 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 144.14
40 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V 144.11
41 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 143.7
42 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 142.12
43 Henry Owen MCC VIC V SV 140.5
44 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 140.4
45 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 139.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 145.11
2 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW U J 144.14
3 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 142.11
4 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 142.10
5 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 142.7
6 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 141.15
7 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 141.9
8 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 140.9
9 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 140.9
10 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 140.9
11 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 140.7
12 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 139.8
13 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 138.8
14 Farley Peter MCC VIC V SV 138.7
15 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 134.4
16 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V 134.3
17 Kercher Ian Lilydale VIC 132.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC L U J 143.13
2 Poynton Bill Geelong VIC V SV 142.8
3 Heath David Geelong VIC 142.8
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 131.6
5 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 131.6
F Standard - A
1 Li David North Sydney RC NSW 177.17
2 Fuge Alan Karramomus VIC 177.15
3 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 176.17
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 176.15
5 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 175.15
6 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 174.10
7 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 174.9
8 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 174.8
9 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 174.8
10 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 173.9
11 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V SV L 173.8
12 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 173.7
13 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 172.14
14 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 172.10
15 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 172.5
16 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC V 171.15
17 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 171.11
18 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD V 170.10
19 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC V 168.14
20 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW L 165.8
21 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 165.6
F Standard - B
1 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA 177.19
2 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 174.12
3 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 174.12
4 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 173.13
5 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 170.13
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 168.13
7 Evans Michael Colac VIC V 168.9
8 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC L U J 168.6
9 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 168.5
10 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 167.8
11 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 167.6
12 Pickett Kenneth Hamilton VIC V SV 166.4
13 Neale Kerren Postal and RAil SA V L 164.8
14 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 164.6
15 Piggott Roger ECDRA VIC V 164.5
16 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC V 161.4
17 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 161.4
18 Milbourn Paul Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 156.5
19 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 154.3
20 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA L 145.3
F Open - FO
1 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 180.16
2 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 179.19
3 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 179.17
4 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 178.18
5 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 178.16
6 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 178.16
7 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 178.15
8 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 178.14
9 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 177.17
10 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC 177.16
11 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC V 177.15
12 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 177.13
13 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V SV 177.11
14 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 177.8
15 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 176.15
16 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW V 176.13
17 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC 176.13
18 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 175.16
19 Ramsay Mason Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC V SV 175.14
20 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 175.9
21 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC V SV 175.8
22 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.12
23 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 174.11
24 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 174.10
25 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 173.12
26 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V 173.10
27 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 172.8
28 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 170.11
29 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 170.8
30 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 169.4
31 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 166.7
F/TR - FTR
1 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA V 178.14
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 177.14
3 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 176.15
4 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 176.11
5 Bell William Castlemaine VIC U J 176.8
6 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 173.11
7 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 173.11
8 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 172.10
9 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 172.8
10 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 171.10
11 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 170.7
12 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 169.10
13 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L T 168.6
14 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 167.8
15 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 167.6

Match 12 - 600 Yards - The George Whitlow Memorial

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVV5V5VVVV V 50.8
2 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5VVV5V U 50.7
3 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. V5V55VV5VV 50.6
4 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V5V55VVV5V V 50.6
5 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC VV55VV5V5V 50.6
6 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5V5V55V5VV 50.5
7 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VV55V5V55V V 50.5
8 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5V55V5 50.5
9 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4VV5VVV 49.6
10 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V55VVVV4 V 49.6
11 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 545VV55VVV V SV 49.5
12 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V4V55V5VV V 49.5
13 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5545VVVV5 V 49.5
14 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV4V55VV5 V 49.5
15 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 54VVV5V5V5 49.5
16 Kiefer John Bendigo V54VV5V5V5 V 49.5
17 Wood Barry Katandra VIC VVV545555V V SV 49.4
18 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V554VV55V5 V 49.4
19 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5V55VV545 49.4
20 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 55V55V545V 49.3
21 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V545V5V5 V 49.3
22 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5V55V555V4 49.3
23 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 5555V45V55 49.2
24 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 55V545V555 V L 49.2
25 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445VV55VVV 48.5
26 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5V5V4V4VV5 V 48.5
27 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V554VVVV54 V 48.5
28 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 5V55V5V44V V 48.4
29 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 445V55VVV5 48.4
30 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5V5555V44V V 48.3
31 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 45V5455V55 V SV 48.2
32 Henry Owen MCC VIC 555V454V55 V SV 48.2
33 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 55V5545545 V SV 48.1
34 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC VV4454VV55 V 47.4
35 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5VV5VV4445 V 47.4
36 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5V5V45544V V SV 47.3
37 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 5V4455V4V5 47.3
38 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW V554VV4455 47.3
39 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5455535V5V 47.2
40 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD 5554V454V5 V 47.2
41 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V4VV5454 V 46.4
42 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5544V553V V SV 46.3
43 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455V555444 V 46.1
44 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V45V3454 V 45.2
45 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545355V44 V 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VV545V U J 49.5
2 Kercher Ian Lilydale VIC VVV5554VV5 49.5
3 Setford Peter Werribee VIC VVVV5V4V45 V SV 48.6
4 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 554545VV55 48.2
5 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 55V455V455 48.2
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V5VV54V4V4 V 47.5
7 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 554554455V 47.1
8 Caske John Natives QLD 4554554V55 V SV 47.1
9 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW 445VV4V5V4 U J 46.4
10 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V4V454545V V 46.3
11 Farley Peter MCC VIC V344V45V5V V SV 45.4
12 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 454V4VV445 45.3
13 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445454V554 V 45.1
14 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 45535V5543 V 44.1
15 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 544444544V 43.1
16 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5444V54534 V 43.1
17 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 444452V455 42.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Poynton Bill Geelong VIC 5555V5V444 V SV 47.2
2 Heath David Geelong VIC 545554545V 47.1
3 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC V5V444454V L U J 45.3
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5V4450454V 41.2
5 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 3V445V3434 40.2
F Standard - A
1 Fuge Alan Karramomus VIC 66XXXXXXXX 60.8
2 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 666X6X6XXX 60.5
3 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 6666666XX6 V SV 60.2
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6XXX6XXXX5 V 59.7
5 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X5X6XXXX6 59.6
6 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW X6666X665X V L 59.3
7 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT X656XXX665 58.4
8 Li David North Sydney RC NSW 66X66XX655 58.3
9 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 66X66X6556 V 58.2
10 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XX56666665 V 58.2
11 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6556X66666 V SV 58.1
12 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 66665X6665 V SV L 58.1
13 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX565X5X6X V SV SP 57.5
14 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 55566X6XX6 V 57.3
15 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 56X66XX556 57.3
16 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 556X666565 V SV 56.1
17 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 466X66X555 V 55.2
18 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 6XXXXX5445 L U J 54.5
19 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW 456X66X555 L 54.2
20 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD X65X565645 V 54.2
21 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 5465X5554X V 51.2
F Standard - B
1 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA XXX56XXXXX 59.8
2 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA X665X6X6XX V 59.5
3 Evans Michael Colac VIC 6X6XXX5X56 V 58.5
4 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X655X6X6X V SV 58.4
5 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW X66X5X6656 V SV 58.3
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6566666X56 V SV 58.1
7 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 4X6X6565XX V SV 56.4
8 Piggott Roger ECDRA VIC X556655XX6 V 56.3
9 Neale Kerren Postal and RAil SA X55556XX65 V L 55.3
10 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC 5666665555 V 55.0
11 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6566666455 V SV SP 55.0
12 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65655X546 V 54.2
13 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 666644565X L U J 54.1
14 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 665655X555 V 54.1
15 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 46X555546X V SV 52.2
16 Milbourn Paul Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6655X5606X V 51.2
17 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 3555X56655 V SV 51.1
18 Pickett Kenneth Hamilton VIC 644X556555 V SV 51.1
19 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 655X564454 V SV L 50.1
20 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 55X5354443 L 44.1
F Open - FO
1 George Doug Wangaratta VIC XXXXX6XXX6 V 60.8
2 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X6X6XX666X V 60.5
3 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 666X666XXX 60.4
4 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 6X66XXX666 60.4
5 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 66X66XX666 V 60.3
6 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 5X6X6XXXX6 59.6
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665XX6X6XX 59.5
8 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX66XX566 59.5
9 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6566XX6X6X 59.4
10 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX666X656X 59.4
11 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 6X5X6666X6 V SV 59.3
12 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6666XX6665 V SV 59.2
13 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 66XX5X5X66 V 58.4
14 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC XXX56X6665 58.4
15 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC 6X6556X6X6 58.3
16 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC 6655666X6X V SV 58.2
17 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW XXX556X6X5 V 57.5
18 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 6X66XX64X5 V 57.4
19 Ramsay Mason Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC X6X55XX665 V SV 57.4
20 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 66X65655XX 57.3
21 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW X56XX66655 V 57.3
22 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656556X66X 57.2
23 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC 65X6X65566 57.2
24 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 6XX6566664 V 57.2
25 Voght Des North Arm QLD 666X565566 V 57.1
26 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X5566566 V SV 56.1
27 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 656X556566 56.1
28 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 5664XX4X6X V SV 55.4
29 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC X654XX6655 V 55.3
30 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC X66565544X V SV 53.2
31 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 5X6555X555 V 53.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA XX6X665666 V 59.3
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XXX6X66X55 V 58.5
3 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 65XXX66665 U J 58.3
4 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6XX55XX665 V 57.4
5 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 6X6X55656X V 57.3
6 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656X65566X V 57.2
7 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 5565X66X66 V 57.2
8 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA X5X566X565 V 56.3
9 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X6655X6556 56.2
10 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 566555666X V L T 56.1
11 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 65XX6X6554 55.3
12 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 6X66564556 55.1
13 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD X554X65X56 54.3
14 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 6565556X55 L 54.1
15 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 6645556556 53.0

Match 11 - 2nd 500 Yards - The QBN

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV55VV U 50.8
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5VVVVVVV5V V 50.8
3 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV555VVVV 50.7
4 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 5VVV5V5VVV 50.7
5 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 5VV5VVV5VV V SV 50.7
6 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V5V5VVVVV5 V 50.7
7 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC VV5VVVV5V5 V 50.7
8 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5VVVVV55 V 50.7
9 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5V5V55VVV 50.6
10 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55VV5VV 50.6
11 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5VV5V5 V 50.6
12 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55555VVV V 50.5
13 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V55V5V55VV V SV 50.5
14 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V55VV5V55V 50.5
15 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 55V5V55VV5 V 50.4
16 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V55555555V V 50.2
16 Berry Tim Natives QLD V55555555V 50.2
18 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. VVVV4VVV5V 49.8
19 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 5V5V4VVVVV 49.7
20 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA VV5VV54V5V 49.6
21 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5VVVVV5V45 49.6
22 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 55VVV54V5V V 49.5
23 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD 554VVV5VV5 V 49.5
24 Kiefer John Bendigo 455VVVV5V5 V 49.5
25 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC VVV45VV555 49.5
26 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VVVV5V4555 V 49.5
27 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV55V54 V 49.5
28 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW VVVV55V554 49.5
29 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. VVVV5V5554 V 49.5
30 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55554V5VV V SV 49.4
31 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55V5V54V5V 49.4
32 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4VV555V5 49.4
33 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V54VV555V5 V L 49.4
34 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V54V5555V V SV 49.3
35 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC VV555554V5 V 49.3
36 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5V4V555V55 V SV 49.3
37 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V4V4VVVVVV V 48.8
38 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC VVVV454VVV 48.7
39 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555V4V55V4 V 48.3
40 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VVV44VV5 V 47.5
41 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5VV445V554 V 47.3
42 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55454545VV V 47.2
43 Henry Owen MCC VIC 554V4554V4 V SV 46.2
44 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 555VV44544 V SV 46.2
45 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554555444V V 46.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA V5555VVVV5 50.5
2 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC V55VV4VV5V 49.6
3 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 455V55V5VV 49.4
4 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW 555VVV55V4 U J 49.4
5 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW 5555VV5455 V 49.2
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 55V5545555 V 49.1
7 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54VVVV4V V 48.6
8 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC V45VV554V5 48.4
9 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC V545455V5V 48.3
10 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V555445V5V V 48.3
11 Farley Peter MCC VIC 5V4455V5V5 V SV 48.3
12 Setford Peter Werribee VIC VVV4544VVV V SV 47.6
13 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5445VV45 U J 47.3
14 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 5455555544 47.0
15 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 5554V44554 V 46.1
16 Caske John Natives QLD VV424V5445 V SV 43.3
17 Kercher Ian Lilydale VIC V054444444 38.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Heath David Geelong VIC 5V545VVVV5 49.5
2 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 5V55544VVV L U J 48.4
3 Poynton Bill Geelong VIC VV555VV454 V SV 48.4
4 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC V4554555VV 48.3
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5555540445 42.0
F Standard - A
1 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD X6666X6XX6 L U J 60.4
2 Li David North Sydney RC NSW 6X5XXXXXXX 59.8
3 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC X6XXX65XXX 59.7
4 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65XXXXXXX6 59.7
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX666665XX V SV SP 59.4
6 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD XX6656666X V 59.3
7 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XX655XX66X V 58.5
8 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 666X6565XX V SV L 58.3
9 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW X6X6X56566 V SV 58.3
10 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC X655X6XX5X V 57.5
11 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC XX5656XXX5 V 57.5
12 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC XX6655XXX5 V 57.5
13 Fuge Alan Karramomus VIC XX5655X66X 57.4
14 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 666XX555X6 V SV 57.3
15 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 66565X66X5 V L 57.2
16 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 56665665X6 V SV 57.1
17 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X665556666 V 57.1
18 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 655556XXXX V 56.4
19 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT X666655565 56.1
20 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW XX555655X6 L 55.3
21 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 666X55555X 55.2
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XXXXXXXXX V SV 60.9
2 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA 6XXXXX5X66 59.6
3 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6X6X5XX6 V SV 59.5
4 Evans Michael Colac VIC X6665665XX V 58.3
5 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA X6666X556X V 58.3
6 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 6666X5X566 L U J 58.2
7 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC 45X6X6X6X6 V 57.4
8 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 56665XXXX5 V SV 57.4
9 Pickett Kenneth Hamilton VIC 6X665565X6 V SV 57.2
10 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X566565666 V SV L 57.1
11 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 665556X56X V SV SP 56.2
12 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X6556565X6 V SV 56.2
13 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 45665X6666 V SV 56.1
14 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56565656X5 V 55.1
15 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X65X565X45 V SV 54.3
16 Neale Kerren Postal and RAil SA 665465XX55 V L 54.2
17 Piggott Roger ECDRA VIC 666X545556 V 54.1
18 Milbourn Paul Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX4X446656 V 53.3
19 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 4564665545 L 50.0
20 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5555564455 V 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC XX6XXXX6XX 60.8
2 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XXXXXX6X 60.7
3 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66XXX66X 60.6
4 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X6XX6XX66X 60.6
5 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC X6X66XXXX6 60.6
6 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 6XX666X66X V 60.4
7 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW X6XX6666X6 V 60.4
8 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XXX6X6666 V SV 60.4
9 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 6666666XX6 V SV 60.2
10 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 666666666X V 60.1
11 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC XXX6X566XX 59.6
12 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6XXX66XX5X V 59.6
13 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC XXXX665XX6 59.6
14 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XXXX656 59.6
15 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 6X6XXX6XX5 59.6
16 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX665XXX V SV 59.5
17 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC XX6X66X65X 59.5
18 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX6X65X6 59.5
19 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC X6666XX65X V SV 59.4
20 Ramsay Mason Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC XX65X5XX6X V SV 58.6
21 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC XXX56XX5X6 58.6
22 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6656XX5X6X V 58.4
23 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 6XX6XX5665 V 58.4
24 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 55656XXXX6 V 57.4
25 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X655X56 57.4
26 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC X6666555XX V 57.3
27 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC 5XX6X56665 V SV 57.3
28 Voght Des North Arm QLD 6X4566666X V 57.2
29 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 56X5X65656 V 56.2
30 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 66X55556X5 V 55.2
31 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 65X66X5554 V SV 54.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW XX666XX6XX 60.6
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XXX66X6X6X V 60.6
3 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 66666XX666 U J 60.2
4 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 5X6XXXXXX6 V 59.7
5 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 6XXXX6X65X 59.6
6 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA X566X66XXX V 59.5
7 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X665X6XXX6 V 59.5
8 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 66X66XXX56 59.4
9 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X666X6X6X5 59.4
10 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC XXXX5X56X6 V 58.6
11 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA XX56X6556X L 57.4
12 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 664XXX6X56 57.4
13 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 6X655655X6 V 56.2
14 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC XX6654X556 V 55.3
15 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 654655566X V L T 54.1

Match 10 - 1st 500 Yards - The Metzke Memorial

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVVVV U 50.9
2 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVV5VV 50.8
3 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 5VV5V5VVVV 50.7
4 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 55VVVVVV5V V SV 50.7
5 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 5VVV5VVVV5 50.7
6 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5V55VVVV5V V SV 50.6
7 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVVVVV5 V SV 50.6
8 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVV5VV5 50.6
9 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC VVVVV555V5 V 50.6
10 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5V5V55VVV5 V 50.5
11 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V555V5 V 50.5
12 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55V5V55V5V V 50.4
12 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V5V55V5V V 50.4
14 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC V555VVV555 50.4
15 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 555V55V55V 50.3
16 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5V55V5555V V 50.3
17 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VV55555V V 50.3
18 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5555V5V5V5 V SV 50.3
19 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 555VV5V555 50.3
20 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5555555 50.3
21 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4VVVVVVV V 49.8
22 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VV5V54VVVV V 49.7
23 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA VVV54VVV5V 49.7
24 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545VVVVV5V V 49.6
25 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 55VV4VVVV5 V 49.6
26 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V5VVVV5V54 V 49.6
27 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VV5VVV5V54 49.6
28 Berry Tim Natives QLD 55VV554VVV 49.5
29 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 5545VVVV5V 49.5
30 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. 5V54V5V55V V 49.4
31 Kiefer John Bendigo 5V4VV5V555 V 49.4
32 Wilson Mark Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 4VV5V5V555 49.4
33 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW 55VVV55V45 V 49.4
34 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V55V5VV554 V SV 49.4
35 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 5V4V55V555 V L 49.3
36 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V55V55555 V 49.2
37 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW VV5V5V4V4V 48.6
38 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5V45V4VV5V 48.5
39 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5VV5VV544 V 48.5
40 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5V445VV5V5 V SV 48.4
41 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V5V5VV5454 V 48.4
42 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 554V5554VV V 48.3
43 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54V45V5V4 V 47.4
44 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44455V5V55 V 47.2
45 Henry Owen MCC VIC 445555V445 V SV 46.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5VVVVV4V55 U J 49.6
2 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 555455VVVV 49.4
3 Caske John Natives QLD VV54V555V5 V SV 49.4
4 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 5V4VVVV545 48.5
5 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V554VV55V3 V 47.4
6 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55444V55V5 V 47.2
7 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 5545V44VV4 V SV 46.3
8 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 544V4545V5 46.2
9 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V44V54455 U J 46.2
10 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 544V554V45 46.2
11 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 4V54V44V45 45.3
12 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 44V445VV54 V 45.3
13 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC VV54554V34 45.3
14 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW 34545554VV V 45.2
15 Kercher Ian Lilydale VIC 5V4444V545 45.2
16 Farley Peter MCC VIC 4454455455 V SV 45.0
17 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 444V445455 V 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC VVVV55V5V5 L U J 50.6
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V5VVV54545 48.4
3 Poynton Bill Geelong VIC VV55554544 V SV 47.2
4 Heath David Geelong VIC 45545V544V 46.2
5 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 444V454454 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 6XXXX66XXX V 60.7
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX666XXX6X V SV SP 60.6
3 Li David North Sydney RC NSW 6XX6XX6X6X 60.6
4 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X66X6666X 60.3
5 Fuge Alan Karramomus VIC XXX6666666 60.3
6 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 6666X666X6 V 60.2
7 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XX6XXXXX65 V 59.7
8 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6566X66X6X V SV 59.3
9 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6X56665XXX V L 58.4
10 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65X6XXX665 58.4
11 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 666X6XXX64 V 58.4
12 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD 5XX665XX5X V 57.5
13 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW XX65X55XX6 V SV 57.5
14 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC X656XXX556 V SV L 57.4
15 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 65XX56566X V SV 57.3
16 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 56565XXX66 V 57.3
17 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 56655X66X6 L U J 57.2
18 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6XXX55556X V 56.4
19 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 665X55X65X 56.3
20 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW 656X4X6X65 L 56.3
21 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 55X5565556 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW XX6XX6XXXX V SV 60.8
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X6XX66X66X V SV 60.5
3 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA XX56XX666X 59.5
4 Pickett Kenneth Hamilton VIC 666666X655 V SV 58.1
5 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW XXXXX56655 V SV 57.5
6 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 6X6655XXX5 V 57.4
7 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6655XX6X5 V SV L 57.4
8 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6566X6X55X V SV SP 57.3
9 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 54666XXXX5 V SV 56.4
10 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 5655665XXX L U J 56.3
11 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X655X6565 V SV 56.2
12 Neale Kerren Postal and RAil SA 5556XX556X V L 55.3
13 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6X56655X55 V SV 55.2
14 Piggott Roger ECDRA VIC 55X6655655 V 54.1
15 Evans Michael Colac VIC 44465665X6 V 52.1
16 Mahon Philip Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66565545X4 V 52.1
17 Milbourn Paul Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5455566466 V 52.0
18 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X5546554X5 V 51.2
19 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 5556X64X44 L 51.2
20 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC 4555456564 V 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX6XXXXX 60.8
2 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC X6XX6XXXXX V 60.8
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XXXXX6XXX V SV 60.8
4 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXX6XX6XX 60.8
5 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC X66X6XXXXX 60.7
6 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XX6XXXX 60.7
7 Voght Des North Arm QLD X6XX6X6XXX V 60.7
8 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 666XX6XXXX 60.6
9 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX666XXX 60.6
10 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XXX66XX 60.5
11 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC X6666XXXX6 60.5
12 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 66X66X66XX V 60.4
13 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 66X6XX666X 60.4
14 Ramsay Mason Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC 6X66X66XX6 V SV 60.4
15 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC X6X6XX6666 60.4
16 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC 6X666X666X V SV 60.3
17 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 66X66X66X6 V 60.3
18 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X66XX66 V SV 60.3
19 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 5XXXX666XX 59.6
20 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXXX6566X V 59.5
21 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW X656X6X66X V 59.4
22 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 6X66X5X66X V 59.4
23 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 6666XX5XX6 59.4
24 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6XX5X66X66 V 59.4
25 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC XX55XXX6X6 V SV 58.6
26 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 6XXX65XX56 V 58.5
27 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 6X66556XX6 V 58.3
28 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 6X5X5666X6 58.3
29 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 5X6X6X5666 V 58.3
30 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6665665655 V SV 56.0
31 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 45X5566665 V SV 54.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 66X66XXXXX V 60.6
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6666XXX6X6 V 60.4
3 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XX6X6X6 V 60.4
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 6XX6XX656X V 59.5
5 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD X66X66656X 59.3
6 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 66X6X6665X V 59.3
7 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 5X6666X666 59.2
8 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 5666XX65XX V L T 58.4
9 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 5X6XX6X566 58.4
10 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 5666XX5X66 U J 58.3
11 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC X6565666X6 V 58.2
12 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 456XX6XX66 57.4
13 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X6656656X5 57.2
14 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 6X65565665 L 56.1
15 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 5565X55566 V 54.1

Match 9 - Aggregate - The Syme AGG

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 295.31
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 295.29
3 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 294.29
4 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 292.27
5 Corbett James Benalla VIC V 292.25
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 291.27
7 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 291.24
8 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V 290.25
9 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 290.19
10 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 288.27
11 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 288.23
12 Berry Tim Natives QLD 287.23
13 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 287.23
14 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 287.20
15 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 286.28
16 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 286.23
17 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 286.22
18 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 286.22
19 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 285.20
20 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V 284.17
21 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V 283.25
22 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 283.12
23 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 281.26
24 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V 281.19
25 Kiefer John Bendigo V 281.16
26 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 281.15
27 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 279.16
28 Henry Owen MCC VIC V SV 277.18
29 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 277.15
30 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 277.13
31 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 277.12
32 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 271.19
33 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 271.14
34 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 270.11
Target Rifle - B
1 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 285.14
2 Cameron Andrew Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 281.22
3 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 280.12
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 278.17
5 Farley Peter MCC VIC V SV 278.16
6 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 278.14
7 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 278.11
8 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 275.20
9 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 272.15
10 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 267.16
11 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 265.10
12 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 264.13
Target Rifle - C
1 Poynton Bill Geelong VIC V SV 275.15
2 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC L U J 272.14
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 255.9
F Standard - A
1 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 343.19
2 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 341.18
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 333.21
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 333.12
5 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 331.13
6 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 329.13
7 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 328.12
8 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 328.6
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 326.11
10 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC V 325.12
11 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 322.15
12 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 322.13
13 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD V 320.16
14 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 319.13
15 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC V 309.10
16 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC V 309.5
F Standard - B
1 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA 330.11
2 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 325.15
3 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 324.10
4 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 320.19
5 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 319.10
6 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 315.9
7 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 313.8
8 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA L 313.6
9 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 312.9
10 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 310.8
11 Evans Michael Colac VIC V 309.10
12 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC L U J 307.10
13 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V SV 295.6
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 355.29
2 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 353.22
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 351.28
4 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 351.20
5 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC 347.24
6 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 346.18
7 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 345.28
8 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 345.20
9 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 345.16
10 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V 344.20
11 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 343.23
12 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 343.15
13 Ramsay Mason Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC V SV 342.23
14 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 337.22
15 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 337.18
16 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 335.20
17 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 335.14
18 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC 334.16
19 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC V 333.16
20 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 332.18
21 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 330.18
22 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW V 327.12
23 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 326.13
24 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 310.15
F/TR - FTR
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 340.26
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 340.16
3 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 338.16
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 333.18
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 333.16
6 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 333.12
7 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 332.18
8 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 329.13
9 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 324.13
10 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 318.11
11 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 316.12
12 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L T 312.13

Match 8 - Aggregate - Syme - Day Two

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 148.16
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 148.11
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 147.14
4 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 146.8
5 Corbett James Benalla VIC V 145.13
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 144.10
7 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 144.10
8 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 144.9
9 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 144.8
10 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 143.13
11 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 143.12
12 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 143.11
13 Berry Tim Natives QLD 143.10
14 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 143.10
15 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 142.12
16 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V 141.14
17 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 141.14
18 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 141.12
19 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V 141.9
20 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 140.7
21 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 139.11
22 Kiefer John Bendigo V 139.8
23 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 139.6
24 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V 138.10
25 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 138.8
26 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V 138.8
27 Henry Owen MCC VIC V SV 137.10
28 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 137.10
29 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 136.7
30 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 136.6
31 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 134.5
32 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 132.5
33 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 130.5
34 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 127.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 142.6
2 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 140.9
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 140.6
4 Cameron Andrew Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 139.12
5 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 138.9
6 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 136.5
7 Farley Peter MCC VIC V SV 134.5
8 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 133.9
9 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 133.6
10 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 132.6
11 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 128.6
12 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 127.6
13 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 126.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Poynton Bill Geelong VIC V SV 133.6
2 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC L U J 132.4
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 122.6
F Standard - A
1 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 171.8
2 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 170.7
3 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 166.7
4 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 165.4
5 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 164.3
6 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 164.3
7 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 163.5
8 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 162.8
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 162.3
10 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 159.6
11 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 159.6
12 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC V 159.5
13 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 157.7
14 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD V 152.5
15 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC V 151.2
16 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC V 150.3
F Standard - B
1 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 162.5
2 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 161.8
3 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 160.6
4 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA 159.1
5 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA L 158.5
6 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 158.2
7 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 155.4
8 Evans Michael Colac VIC V 151.3
9 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 149.3
10 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 149.1
11 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V SV 143.1
12 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC L U J 141.2
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 141.1
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 178.13
2 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 176.12
3 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 175.6
4 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 174.13
5 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.10
6 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 173.9
7 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V 172.6
8 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 171.10
9 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC 171.8
10 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 171.5
11 Ramsay Mason Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC V SV 170.12
12 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 168.8
13 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 168.6
14 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 167.4
15 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 166.7
16 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 165.8
17 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC V 165.8
18 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 163.9
19 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 163.3
20 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC 162.4
21 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 161.5
22 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 160.8
23 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 159.4
24 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW V 158.2
25 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 145.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 170.15
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 168.6
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 167.7
4 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 166.6
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 163.8
6 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 163.8
7 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 163.7
8 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 163.5
9 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 161.5
10 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 155.5
11 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L T 150.4
12 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 146.5

Match 7 - 1000 Yards - The MCC 1000

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5V5555VV55 V 50.3
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVV55545 49.5
3 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 5V5V5455V5 V 49.3
4 Corbett James Benalla VIC 555V45V555 V 49.2
5 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW VV55554555 V SV 49.2
6 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V5VV5VV4 48.5
7 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5VVVV545V4 48.5
8 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V5V5VV4545 V 48.4
9 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5VV5544V55 V 48.3
10 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 545VV54555 48.2
11 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V3V5V5V455 V 47.4
12 Kiefer John Bendigo 5535V5V45V V 47.3
13 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V435V55 V 47.3
14 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5V44V4545V 46.3
15 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 554V555V25 V 46.2
16 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 3555554VV4 V 46.2
17 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 555V554543 46.1
18 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5555455435 V SV 46.0
19 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC VV33VVV545 V 45.5
20 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. 5VV544255V V 45.3
21 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V544454VV4 V 45.3
22 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V544454V45 V 45.2
23 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 5544V54454 45.1
24 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45454V444 V 44.2
25 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V5545345V3 V L 44.2
26 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V2V444V545 V 43.3
27 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV33525 V 43.3
28 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW 4V3455V435 V 43.2
29 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 55VV345344 V SV 43.2
30 Henry Owen MCC VIC 5V5543V443 V SV 43.2
31 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 4V54454435 V SV 43.1
32 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V254V55V33 V 42.3
33 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55V422V545 V SV 42.2
34 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V3542V5445 V SV 42.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Cameron Andrew Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV3455V 47.4
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 4455V54455 V 46.1
3 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW 55VVVV4542 V 45.4
4 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 535V35V3V5 V SV 44.3
5 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC V425444VVV 43.4
6 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V4V4V5235V V 43.4
7 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V2V4VV534 V 43.4
8 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 444455V345 43.1
9 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 5354543V3V 42.2
10 Caske John Natives QLD 4553255454 V SV 42.0
11 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 25VV553542 41.2
12 Farley Peter MCC VIC 3455V53434 V SV 41.1
13 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5235344544 U J 39.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 555454432V L U J 42.1
2 Poynton Bill Geelong VIC 53444344V4 V SV 40.1
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 4532324535 36.0
F Standard - A
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65666X5X65 57.2
2 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6XX6566565 57.2
3 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6X64555XX 55.4
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X656XX545 V SV SP 54.3
5 Kent John Wingham RC NSW XX55664655 V SV 54.2
6 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD X465X55565 L U J 53.2
7 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5554XX6555 52.2
8 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 5645655X55 V 52.1
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 5655655555 V 52.0
10 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 655555446X V 51.1
11 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6644456655 V SV 51.0
12 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 4465545XX5 V 50.2
13 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 64454565X5 50.1
14 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 4564655555 V 50.0
15 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6453365556 V L 48.0
16 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD 335X555555 V 47.1
F Standard - B
1 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 6655556X5X V SV 55.2
2 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5555X5X556 V SV L 53.2
3 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA 6564456X65 53.1
4 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 655XX54555 L 52.2
5 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 34644XX556 V SV 49.2
6 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 36445455X6 V 48.1
7 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 6535555644 V SV 48.0
8 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 345X555544 V SV SP 46.1
9 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 4543455466 V 46.0
10 Evans Michael Colac VIC 453445554X V 45.1
11 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 2643555555 V SV 45.0
12 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 5435643545 V SV 44.0
13 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 2354445646 L U J 43.0
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX666X6XX 60.5
2 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX666XX56 V SV 59.4
3 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 656X6666X6 59.2
4 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC 666X6X6665 59.2
5 Ramsay Mason Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC 466X6666XX V SV 58.3
6 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66656X5X6X 58.3
7 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565X66666 58.1
8 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 5XX666X565 V 57.3
9 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC X5X5665666 57.2
10 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 55XXX65X65 56.4
11 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 456665666X V 56.1
12 Voght Des North Arm QLD 65X6565566 V 56.1
13 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 566665X565 56.1
14 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66X5566565 V SV 56.1
15 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 665655556X V 55.1
16 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 55X6656655 V 55.1
17 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6565656556 V 55.0
18 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 55656565X5 54.1
19 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 645365X556 51.1
20 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 5566465455 V 51.0
21 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 14XX5565XX V 50.4
22 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 5X46X55445 V 50.2
23 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC 5645554565 50.0
24 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 5246464555 V 46.0
25 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 255434565X V SV 45.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 656X5XXXXX 58.6
2 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 5566X6XX45 L 55.3
3 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 5X665565X5 V 55.2
4 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 5XX564XX55 54.4
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 646X655X55 V 54.2
6 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 4566665556 V 54.0
7 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 4656555X56 V 53.1
8 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 6655645546 L 52.0
9 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X63X5X4555 51.3
10 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 65X5550656 49.1
11 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 54X5554644 V 48.1
12 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 45454555X3 V L T 46.1

Match 6 - 900 Yards - The Murray & Iris Kay Memorial

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 5VVVVV5VV5 V 50.7
2 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5555V55VVV V 50.4
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 55VVV555V5 50.4
4 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V55V5555V5 V 50.3
5 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V5V5555V55 V 50.3
6 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 55V45VVVVV V 49.6
7 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5V5455VVVV V SV 49.5
8 Henry Owen MCC VIC VV5545VVV5 V SV 49.5
9 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 55V5V54VV5 49.4
10 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV455555V5 V 49.3
11 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5V3VV5V5V5 48.5
12 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 45VV5V5VV4 V 48.5
13 Corbett James Benalla VIC 55V54VV5V4 V 48.4
14 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V555VV4554 V 48.3
15 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V5V5V55544 V 48.3
16 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 55555V54V4 V 48.2
17 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5455545 V 48.1
18 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V4VV5V454V V 47.5
19 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 5V4VV445V5 V SV 47.4
20 Berry Tim Natives QLD V5555545V3 47.2
21 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 5554454555 V L 47.0
22 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V54345V5 46.3
23 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 45445V5VV4 V SV 46.3
24 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V53545545V 46.2
25 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD 545V4455V4 V 46.2
26 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4534455V V SV 45.3
27 Kiefer John Bendigo 54V5V43455 V 45.2
28 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5434VVV544 V 44.3
29 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55534345VV V 44.2
30 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 345V42554V V 42.2
31 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 555334V43V V 42.2
32 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 3453V534V4 V SV 41.2
33 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 4V344453V4 V SV 41.2
34 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 55V5V44503 41.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V5554V555V V SV 49.3
2 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 5554V5555V 49.2
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 55V44V55V4 V 47.3
4 Farley Peter MCC VIC 45V455554V V SV 47.2
5 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V44455 U J 47.2
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 55V5454554 V 47.1
7 Cameron Andrew Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 553VV544V5 46.3
8 Caske John Natives QLD 5554535455 V SV 46.0
9 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 3VV35V5445 44.3
10 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW 5V35554453 V 44.1
11 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 25VV553542 41.2
12 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC V4442V4443 39.2
13 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 353V543233 V 36.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Poynton Bill Geelong VIC V555V4V554 V SV 48.3
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 235VV5553V 43.3
3 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 55344V24V5 L U J 42.2
F Standard - A
1 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6556X665X6 57.2
2 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X5566X4X6X V SV 56.4
3 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX65566556 56.2
4 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 666XX56545 55.2
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45666X5656 V SV SP 55.1
6 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 655X656556 55.1
7 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC X666565654 55.1
8 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 65X5X5555X V L 54.3
9 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 5565565656 V 54.0
10 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66645X563X V 53.2
11 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 5565466466 V SV 53.0
12 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD X65X554546 V 52.2
13 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X5X5456455 V 51.2
14 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD X544446X56 L U J 50.2
15 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 45X55X5533 V 47.2
16 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 5554455453 V 45.0
F Standard - B
1 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 55X566X566 V SV 56.2
2 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5566556X66 V SV 56.1
3 Evans Michael Colac VIC 6565666555 V 55.0
4 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA X5456X4X66 V 54.3
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X65465655 V SV 54.1
6 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 54XX555665 L 53.2
7 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 653XX64565 V SV L 52.2
8 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 4455566566 V SV SP 52.0
9 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 5656546645 V SV 52.0
10 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X565X34565 V 51.2
11 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA 6555555654 51.0
12 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 554545455X V SV 48.1
13 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 4634645465 L U J 47.0
F Open - FO
1 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 656XX6XXX6 59.5
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X65X6X6X6 59.4
3 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XX6666666 59.2
4 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 66566X6666 V 59.1
5 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 56X66XXX65 58.4
6 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 65X666X656 58.2
7 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 45XX666XXX V 57.5
8 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD XX5655XXX6 57.5
9 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC X65X5X5666 V 57.3
10 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X655656 57.1
11 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X6566555XX V SV 56.3
12 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 656X5X6565 V 56.2
13 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC 655666X655 56.1
14 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6655556666 56.0
15 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 5566566656 V 56.0
16 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC 5665X55656 55.1
17 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 266666X665 V 55.1
18 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 665X555665 V 55.1
19 Voght Des North Arm QLD 46XX655555 V 53.2
20 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 555655X664 V SV 53.1
21 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X564X65455 52.2
22 Ramsay Mason Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC 665555446X V SV 52.1
23 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 6X55546555 V 52.1
24 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 4555X55655 V 51.1
25 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 554355664X V SV 49.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 55X6656666 57.1
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 5XX55XX656 V 56.4
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 56XX6X6465 V 56.3
4 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 656555X66X V 56.2
5 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 66656X5565 56.1
6 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 5X5556X6X5 V 55.3
7 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 64X6X55665 V 55.2
8 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 4XX5666X45 54.3
9 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 56565X64X5 L 54.2
10 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 6455X565X5 53.2
11 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 6465555X65 V L T 53.1
12 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 553565X465 L 50.1

Match 5 - 700 Yards - The Metzke Memorial

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55V5VV5VVV 50.6
2 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 55VVVV555V V SV 50.5
3 Berry Tim Natives QLD V5VV5V555V 50.5
4 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V5VV5VV555 50.5
5 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 5V45VVVVV5 V 49.6
6 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55545VVVV 49.5
7 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V5V55V4V V 49.5
8 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC VV55VV45V5 V L 49.5
9 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V5545V55VV V 49.4
10 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5V4V5V55V5 49.4
11 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5VVV5554V5 V SV 49.4
12 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 545V5VVV55 V 49.4
13 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5555V5545V 49.2
14 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4555V555V5 V SV 49.2
15 Corbett James Benalla VIC V4VVVV45VV V 48.7
16 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V4VV4V55VV V 48.6
17 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V5544VVVV5 V 48.5
18 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VVV45V54V5 V 48.5
19 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW 5V45V5V54V V 48.4
20 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV54V455V5 V 48.4
21 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 5V5545VV45 V SV 48.3
22 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 555454V55V V 48.2
23 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 55V555445V V 48.2
24 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V5VV45V4V4 V 47.5
25 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V4V55454VV V 47.4
26 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD VV4VV45545 V 47.4
27 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455V454VV5 V 47.3
28 Kiefer John Bendigo 5545V4VV45 V 47.3
29 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V555444 V 47.3
30 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 5V5V544445 46.2
31 Henry Owen MCC VIC V444V44V55 V SV 45.3
32 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 55V4444554 V SV 45.1
33 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4454554455 V 45.0
34 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 434V55454V V SV 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 5V5555V55V 50.3
2 Caske John Natives QLD V4V55V45VV V SV 48.5
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5VV5554545 V 48.2
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 4445VVV55V V 47.4
5 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 5V54445V5V V SV 47.3
6 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54V44555 V 47.2
7 Cameron Andrew Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45VVVV44V4 46.5
8 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V444V4VV U J 46.4
9 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC V4454455V5 46.2
10 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 4355V545V5 46.2
11 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC V5355554V4 46.2
12 Farley Peter MCC VIC 5V4554V454 V SV 46.2
13 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V444545544 V 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 545455V555 L U J 48.1
2 Poynton Bill Geelong VIC 454444VV55 V SV 45.2
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5V5V43V434 43.3
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 65666XXXXX V 59.5
2 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6XX56X666X 59.4
3 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 6566X66666 59.1
4 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X56X6XX566 58.4
5 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 656X66XX55 V L 57.3
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 556666X566 V 57.1
7 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 666X566556 V SV 57.1
8 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6666656565 57.0
9 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 556X56XX55 V 55.3
10 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 556XX545X6 L U J 54.3
11 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 55565655XX V 54.2
12 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45556566X6 V SV SP 54.1
13 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 56X5556655 54.1
14 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 6655655556 V 54.0
15 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD 5654X5655X V 53.2
16 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 556XX54456 V SV 52.2
F Standard - B
1 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 66XX666XX5 V 59.4
2 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6665556X66 V SV L 57.1
3 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX45X556 V SV 55.3
4 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 566X55X646 V SV 55.2
5 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA 5466566566 55.0
6 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 655X654565 L 53.1
7 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X554555566 V 52.1
8 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 4554X565X5 L U J 51.2
9 Evans Michael Colac VIC 445X5X6564 V 51.2
10 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 6555546456 V SV 51.0
11 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 3656655546 V SV SP 51.0
12 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 4545554555 V SV 47.0
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 3444444564 V SV 42.0
F Open - FO
1 Ramsay Mason Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC X6X6XXXXXX V SV 60.8
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX6XXX6X 60.7
3 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 666X6XXX6X 60.5
4 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 666XX6XXX6 60.5
5 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6XXX66XX65 59.5
6 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX666X65 59.4
7 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 6X66666XX5 V 59.3
8 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC XX6XX65X5X V 58.6
9 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 56566X6XXX 58.4
10 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 6XX65665X6 V 58.3
11 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56X65X666 58.3
12 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 655666X6X6 58.2
13 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X665X665 V SV 58.2
14 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC 6X5X5XX65X 57.5
15 Voght Des North Arm QLD X56X6X565X V 57.4
16 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 6X56665656 V 57.1
17 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 655X5X5XX6 V 56.4
18 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC 5X665X65X5 56.3
19 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX565565 56.3
20 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 65X565566X V 56.2
21 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6X65555655 V SV 54.1
22 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X55X55X555 V 53.3
23 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 45X5X45665 V 52.2
24 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 456X55XX44 V 51.3
25 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 46X445655X V SV 51.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW XXX6XXX6X5 59.7
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 66XX66566X V 59.3
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 66XX556666 58.2
4 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 6X55XX6665 57.3
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 66X656X664 V 57.2
6 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6X66655X55 V 56.2
7 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 555X54XXX5 L 53.4
8 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA X4X546X565 V 53.3
9 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 6X565X5446 53.2
10 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 5455565656 L 52.0
11 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 645445X65X V L T 51.2
12 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 015X56545X V 43.2

Match 4 - Aggregate - The ANZAC

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V 149.16
2 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 149.15
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 148.17
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 147.18
5 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 147.17
6 Corbett James Benalla VIC V 147.12
7 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.12
8 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 147.5
9 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 146.13
10 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 146.11
11 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V 146.9
12 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 145.16
13 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.14
14 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 145.13
15 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 145.12
16 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 145.10
17 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 145.8
18 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 144.16
19 Berry Tim Natives QLD 144.13
20 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 144.13
21 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 144.13
22 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 143.11
23 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V 143.9
24 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.7
25 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 142.12
26 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V 142.11
27 Kiefer John Bendigo V 142.8
28 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 142.6
29 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 141.6
30 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 140.12
31 Henry Owen MCC VIC V SV 140.8
32 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 140.6
33 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 138.9
34 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 137.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 146.5
2 Farley Peter MCC VIC V SV 144.11
3 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 144.7
4 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 143.8
5 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 142.11
6 Cameron Andrew Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 142.10
7 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 141.9
8 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 140.8
9 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 139.9
10 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 138.5
11 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 137.7
12 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 137.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Poynton Bill Geelong VIC V SV 142.9
2 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC L U J 140.10
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 133.3
F Standard - A
1 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 172.11
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 171.13
3 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 171.11
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 170.7
5 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD V 168.11
6 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC V 166.7
7 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 165.10
8 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 165.6
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 164.8
10 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 164.3
11 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 163.9
12 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 163.8
13 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 163.7
14 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 162.6
15 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC V 159.7
16 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC V 158.3
F Standard - B
1 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA 171.10
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 171.8
3 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC L U J 166.8
4 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 165.9
5 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 164.6
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 164.5
7 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 162.5
8 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 161.7
9 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 159.11
10 Evans Michael Colac VIC V 158.7
11 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 157.7
12 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA L 155.1
13 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V SV 152.5
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 177.18
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 177.16
3 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 177.12
4 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 177.10
5 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC 176.16
6 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 176.14
7 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 176.11
8 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 175.13
9 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 172.14
10 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V 172.14
11 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 172.13
12 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC 172.12
13 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 172.11
14 Ramsay Mason Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC V SV 172.11
15 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 172.11
16 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 172.10
17 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 172.7
18 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 171.15
19 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 171.14
20 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 171.11
21 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW V 169.10
22 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC V 168.8
23 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 165.11
24 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 165.8
F/TR - FTR
1 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 175.11
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 172.10
3 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 170.11
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 170.10
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 170.8
6 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 170.7
7 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 168.8
8 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 166.12
9 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 166.5
10 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 163.6
11 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L T 162.9
12 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 161.6

Match 3 - 600 Yards - The ANZAC

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V5V55VVV5V 50.6
2 Wood Barry Katandra VIC VVVV554VVV V SV 49.7
3 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V5V54VVV5V V 49.6
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5VV45VVVV5 49.6
5 Corbett James Benalla VIC 554V5V5V5V V 49.4
6 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V45V5V555V V SV 49.4
7 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555VVV54V5 V 49.4
8 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 555V4V5V55 V 49.3
9 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555545VV V SV 49.2
10 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V55555455V V 49.2
11 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD 555VV55545 V 49.2
12 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5554555 V 49.1
13 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 455V5VV54V V 48.4
14 Berry Tim Natives QLD V5V45V554V 48.4
15 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 5V4V545VV5 V 48.4
16 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 5455V545VV V L 48.3
17 Henry Owen MCC VIC 5445V55V55 V SV 48.2
18 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44555VV555 V 48.2
19 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 55554V5V45 V 48.2
20 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5VVV4V45 47.5
21 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 45V544V5V5 V 47.3
22 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 54V445VV55 47.3
23 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5VV455V454 47.3
24 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 55545445V5 V SV 47.1
25 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 544V4VV54V V SV 46.4
26 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5544VVV44V V 46.4
27 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. 5535V54VV4 V 46.3
28 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V545454V3V V SV 45.3
29 Kiefer John Bendigo 554544445V V 45.1
30 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC V544455445 45.1
31 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5445455454 V 45.0
32 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V445V354V4 V 44.3
33 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V4445354V V 44.2
34 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V455444444 V 43.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 55V55V5555 50.2
2 Caske John Natives QLD 554545V5V5 V SV 48.2
3 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555555V44 U J 48.2
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V454V555V4 V 47.3
5 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V55544545V V 47.2
6 Cameron Andrew Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544V5V44VV 46.4
7 Farley Peter MCC VIC VVV55V4354 V SV 46.4
8 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5VV444545V V 46.3
9 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5545V4544 V 46.2
10 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 44445V5V4V 45.3
11 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V44444V5V4 V SV 44.3
12 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 5444454544 43.0
13 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 5443444V54 42.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Poynton Bill Geelong VIC 55455VVV44 V SV 47.3
2 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC V3VV445V55 L U J 46.4
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 535454533V 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 66X6X6X56X 59.4
2 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65X55666XX 57.3
3 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 656556656X 56.1
4 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 565656556X 55.1
5 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD 556465X666 V 55.1
6 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6X64666546 V 55.1
7 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656X565565 V SV SP 55.1
8 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 5X565XX555 V 54.3
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6464X56665 V 54.1
10 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 6565X554X4 V 52.2
11 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 55544X6665 L U J 52.1
12 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 4655X4546X V L 51.2
13 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 54X5654554 V SV 49.1
14 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X645444465 48.1
15 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65545X4345 V SV 47.1
16 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 4445X55544 V 46.1
F Standard - B
1 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA 6X5565XXX4 55.4
2 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 4X56X55666 L U J 55.2
3 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5555666565 V 54.0
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5656646655 V SV 54.0
5 Evans Michael Colac VIC 5445X656X6 V 53.2
6 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X6645555X5 V SV 53.2
7 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 46554XX5X5 V SV 52.3
8 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 4556655X4X V 52.2
9 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 5655X54456 V SV 51.1
10 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4X44X55655 V SV L 50.2
11 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 65X5555544 V SV 50.1
12 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 4444554XX5 V SV SP 47.2
13 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 345454X555 L 46.1
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX6X6XXX 60.7
2 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 56XXX66X66 V 59.4
3 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 66X66566XX V 59.3
4 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 656X666666 V 59.1
5 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 466XXXX6X6 58.5
6 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC XX656X6XX5 58.5
7 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC 6X556XX6X6 58.4
8 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX66X5656 58.3
9 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 666X6XX655 58.3
10 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 54666X666X V 57.2
11 Ramsay Mason Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC 65556XXX56 V SV 56.3
12 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC XX55X66655 V 56.3
13 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 655665X65X V SV 56.2
14 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 665546X6X6 56.2
15 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 656565XX56 V SV 56.2
16 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X5X6XX545 55.4
17 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC 46X55XX566 55.3
18 Voght Des North Arm QLD 65555X6XX5 V 55.3
19 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 66555466XX V 55.2
20 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 56X66465X5 V 55.2
21 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6X65X46465 54.2
22 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 6564655565 V 53.0
23 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 45X5556655 V SV 52.1
24 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 45555X54X6 V 51.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Thomas Gerry Bendigo X6656XXX66 59.4
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 66X55XX666 V 58.3
3 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 5XXX6X5665 57.4
4 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 666X6X4665 L 57.2
5 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 555665666X V 56.1
6 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 566X655656 V 56.1
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6X55X45X66 55.3
8 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 5555664XX6 V 54.2
9 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 64556655X6 V L T 54.1
10 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 6X5555546X L 53.2
11 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 5X454564X6 V 51.2
12 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 55X544X565 51.2

Match 2 - 2nd 500 Yards - The ANZAC

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVV5V5VVV V 50.7
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5VVVV55VV 50.7
3 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 5VVVV5VV55 V SV 50.6
4 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 5V55VV55VV 50.5
5 Kiefer John Bendigo V55V5VV55V V 50.5
6 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 55VV5VVV55 V 50.5
7 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW 5V555V5V5V V 50.4
8 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55555VV V 50.3
9 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V555555V55 V 50.2
10 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5555555V55 V 50.1
11 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V45VVVVV5V 49.7
12 Hickey Terry Colac VIC VVVV54VV5V V 49.7
13 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 55VV4VV5VV 49.6
14 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV455VV 49.5
15 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V544V5V5VV V L 48.5
16 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC VV54V455VV 48.5
17 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV4VVV455 V 48.5
18 Berry Tim Natives QLD V5V54VV5V4 48.5
19 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V445V5VV V 48.4
20 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5545VV45VV V 48.4
21 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 55V5V4VV45 V 48.4
22 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVVV545545 V 48.4
23 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545V5VVV54 V 48.4
24 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5544V5V5V5 V SV 48.3
25 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 45555V4V55 V SV 48.2
26 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555544555 V SV 48.0
27 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V554VVV44V V 47.5
28 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4445VVV5 V 47.5
29 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V54V45V545 V 47.3
30 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD 554V5V5445 V 47.2
31 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V544V44VV5 V 46.4
32 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V5444545VV V SV 46.3
33 Henry Owen MCC VIC VV55V44454 V SV 46.3
34 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5V44V44V45 V SV 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV45VV5VV V 49.6
2 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC V5V544V55V 48.4
3 Cameron Andrew Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555544VV 48.3
4 Farley Peter MCC VIC V54555V54V V SV 48.3
5 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 454V5V5555 U J 48.2
6 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW 4VV4545VVV V 47.5
7 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 5V55V44V4V 47.4
8 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC V54V5V5454 47.3
9 Caske John Natives QLD 5V54554V54 V SV 47.2
10 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5V5V555444 V 47.2
11 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 555V455445 V SV 47.1
12 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 445455444V 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 554V55VV54 L U J 48.3
2 Poynton Bill Geelong VIC 5V4V44V5VV V SV 47.5
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 4V5445V555 47.2
F Standard - A
1 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW XX6X6XXX65 V L 59.6
2 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65XX666X6X V SV 59.4
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X65XXX56XX V 58.6
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666XXX655 V SV SP 58.4
5 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X6X55X65XX V 57.5
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 656X6XX55X V 57.4
7 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XXX566X55 57.4
8 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65565X66X6 57.2
9 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 5XXX6X5X46 V SV 56.5
10 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD XXX55X56X5 V 56.5
11 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 46X655X65X 55.3
12 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 555565XXX6 V 55.3
13 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6665555XX5 55.2
14 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 6664665466 V 55.0
15 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD X6X65X5545 L U J 54.3
16 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 5556565656 54.0
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6XX6655XX V SV 58.5
2 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA X5X66X566X 58.4
3 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 666X6X565X L U J 58.3
4 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW X56566XX66 V SV 58.3
5 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5XX5656X66 V SV SP 57.3
6 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66656X655X V SV L 57.2
7 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 6666666645 L 57.0
8 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA X5646X555X V 54.3
9 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5556X54X65 V SV 53.2
10 Evans Michael Colac VIC X554XXX44X V 52.5
11 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 46X55X455X V SV 52.3
12 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X45555565X V 52.2
13 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 65546546X4 V SV 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD XX6XXX6X6X 60.7
2 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC XX6X5X66X6 59.5
3 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC XXX65X66X6 V 59.5
4 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC 6X66XX6XX5 59.5
5 Ramsay Mason Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC X6XX6X6566 V SV 59.4
6 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XXX6656 59.4
7 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X6X666X6 59.3
8 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 6665X666X6 59.2
9 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC XX5XX656XX V 58.6
10 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 65XXXXX56X V 58.6
11 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX56X56X6 58.5
12 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65XXX5X66 58.5
13 George Doug Wangaratta VIC XX655666XX V 58.4
14 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 66XX66X5X5 58.4
15 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 666XX6556X V 58.3
16 Voght Des North Arm QLD 6X5566666X V 58.2
17 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X6566665X6 V 58.2
18 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 5656X6X5XX V 57.4
19 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 6X55X6X56X V 57.4
20 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC XXX6566X46 57.4
21 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X656556X6X V SV 57.3
22 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66X6X556X5 V SV 57.3
23 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 45X5XXXXXX V SV 56.7
24 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW XX555X555X V 54.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 65XX66X666 59.3
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 665566XXXX 58.4
3 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6XXXX5X565 V 57.5
4 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 6X6555X6X6 57.3
5 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 6X5665XX56 V L T 57.3
6 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC XX6X666555 V 57.3
7 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 6X5X656X55 V 56.3
8 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 6X6X565556 L 56.2
9 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 65646665X6 V 56.1
10 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW X5656X5655 L 55.2
11 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 65X56545XX V 54.3
12 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC XXX5444566 52.3

Match 1 - 1st 500 Yards - The ANZAC

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV5V5V5VVV 50.7
2 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW 5V5VV55VVV V 50.6
3 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVVV5555VV V SV 50.6
4 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD VV555V5V5V V 50.5
5 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5VVV5V555V V 50.5
6 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC VV5VV5V555 V 50.5
7 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55V5555VV V 50.4
8 Corbett James Benalla VIC VV55VV5555 V 50.4
9 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V5555V V SV 50.3
10 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 5V5V555555 50.2
11 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV5V4VV V 49.7
12 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 54V5V5VVVV V SV 49.6
13 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V5V455VVVV V 49.6
14 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 54V5VVVV55 49.5
15 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V54V5VVV55 49.5
16 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5VVVVV5545 49.5
17 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 555VV5VVV4 V L 49.5
18 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 54555V5VVV V 49.4
19 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 4V5VVV5555 V 49.4
20 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54VVV5555 49.4
21 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 555V5VV545 V 49.3
22 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5VVVV54455 48.4
23 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V4V45555V5 V 48.3
24 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV4455V5 V 48.3
25 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 455V55V545 V SV 48.2
26 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5VVV4V4V4V V 47.6
27 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC VVV4VV5445 V 47.5
28 Kiefer John Bendigo 555V55444V V 47.2
29 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44555VV455 V 47.2
30 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 54V4V45V54 V SV 46.3
31 Henry Owen MCC VIC 45455VVV44 V SV 46.3
32 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 55454V5V44 V 46.2
33 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545545V44 V 46.1
34 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V45045V555 V SV 43.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Farley Peter MCC VIC 55V555V5VV V SV 50.4
2 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 55V55V5V55 50.3
3 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555V5555 U J 50.1
4 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC V55V55V54V 49.4
5 Caske John Natives QLD 455VV55V55 V SV 49.3
6 Cameron Andrew Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V44V55V 48.3
7 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 4VV55V5545 48.3
8 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 54545455V5 V SV 47.1
9 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V555V4V453 V 46.3
10 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 455V44545V 46.2
11 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45555544V4 V 46.1
12 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW 355545VV44 V 45.2
13 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 445VV43300 V 33.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Poynton Bill Geelong VIC 54555455V5 V SV 48.1
2 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 44VV5544V5 L U J 46.3
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 4445444555 44.0
F Standard - A
1 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 666666XXXX V SV 60.4
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6XX66X566X V 59.4
3 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 666XXX56X5 58.4
4 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X566X6X65 58.3
5 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X555XXX6XX 57.6
6 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD XXX45X666X V 57.5
7 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 56556X6X66 V SV 57.2
8 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 65X6X66646 V 57.2
9 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665X665X65 V SV SP 57.2
10 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 65566X5X56 L U J 56.2
11 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 65X5656X55 55.2
12 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 656XX5644X 54.3
13 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 655655X556 V 54.1
14 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 5544X6X5X6 V 53.3
15 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6X55564556 V L 53.1
16 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC X55X455565 V 52.2
F Standard - B
1 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXX666X5X V SV 59.5
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X65X66X666 V SV 59.3
3 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X66656X56X V 58.3
4 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA 6X6X665656 58.2
5 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 566566X5X6 V SV SP 57.2
6 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 6X6X665554 V SV 55.2
7 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X555665665 V SV L 55.1
8 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 24X56XXXXX V 53.6
9 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 4446665XXX L U J 53.3
10 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW X656554565 V SV 53.1
11 Evans Michael Colac VIC 4555656656 V 53.0
12 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 2665665556 L 52.0
13 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 35455XX5X6 V SV 51.3
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 6X6666XXXX 60.5
3 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6666XXX6XX V 60.5
4 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC XX666XX6X6 60.5
5 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 5X6XXXXXXX V 59.8
6 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC XXXXXXX5X6 59.8
7 de Kock Douw Rosedale VIC 6XXX6XXX5X 59.7
8 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X6X6XX6XX 59.6
9 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 56XXXX6X6X V 59.6
10 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X5XXX6XX66 V SV 59.6
11 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 56666X666X V SV 59.2
12 Voght Des North Arm QLD 5566XXXXXX V 58.6
13 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 55XX6X6XXX 58.6
14 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW XXX5XX66X5 V 58.6
15 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX56656XXX 58.5
16 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X65X5X666X 58.4
17 Draffin Neil Bendigo VIC X556XX66X6 58.4
18 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 6X65XX5X66 V 58.4
19 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 66X6XXX556 V 58.4
20 Ramsay Mason Mildura/Red Cliffs VIC 66X4XX6X65 V SV 57.4
21 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 6X566X556X V 57.3
22 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC XXX6566655 V SV 57.3
23 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 566X65XX55 V 56.3
24 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 566X565X56 V 56.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 6X6X5XX6XX V 59.6
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X66X56X5XX V 58.5
3 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 56666XXX65 V 58.3
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 565X66X666 V 58.2
5 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC X665666665 58.1
6 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 655X65XXX6 57.4
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X6664XX665 57.3
8 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 56XX6654XX L 56.4
9 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 5X6XX5X565 56.4
10 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XX65565566 V 56.2
11 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA X55465X665 L 54.2
12 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 3534XX6XXX V L T 51.5