Tumby Bay OPM 2020 Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 297.34
2 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 297.29
3 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 295.29
4 Gale Paul Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 290.20
5 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 283.17
6 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 276.25
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V 297.30
2 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 293.29
3 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 291.17
4 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 289.24
5 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 289.22
6 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA 287.23
7 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 283.19
8 Cocks Michael T. Tumby Bay SA V 282.16
9 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 281.15
10 Bradshaw Robert Phoenix Target SA 260.11
Target Rifle - C
1 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA 270.12
2 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 266.10
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 258.10
4 Wright Roger Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 257.6
F Standard - A
1 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 354.29
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 353.27
3 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 351.22
4 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 347.22
5 Gillis Bill Maitland SA V 346.18
6 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 344.13
7 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA 337.14
8 Francis Roger Maitland SA 335.14
F Standard - B
1 Barnard Denis Phoenix SA V 335.13
2 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 330.9
3 Hindmarsh David Murray Bridge SA 325.9
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 324.10
5 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 320.14
6 Dunn Paul Port Augusta SA 315.11
7 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 314.9
8 Carr Liam Tumby Bay SA 313.9
9 Bennett Ken Tumby Bay SA SV 311.6
10 Sheard Kevin Tumby Bay SA 302.1
11 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA V 296.5
12 Miller Robert Port Augusta SA V SV 295.5
F Open - FO
1 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 357.33
2 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 356.32
3 Savage Robert Wallaroo SA 355.30
4 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 352.28
5 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA V 348.30
6 Conlon Karen Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA L 347.27
7 Zappia Joe Wallaroo V 344.23
8 Shobbrook John Maitland SA V 343.17
F/TR - FTR
1 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA 352.24
2 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 348.28
3 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA U J 346.18
4 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 344.21

Match 8 - Aggregate - 2nd Day Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 149.15
2 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 147.16
3 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 146.12
4 Gale Paul Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 146.9
5 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 143.8
6 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 142.11
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V 148.14
2 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA 148.13
3 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 147.17
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 146.7
5 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 145.16
6 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 145.10
7 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 141.11
8 Cocks Michael T. Tumby Bay SA V 140.3
9 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 139.8
10 Bradshaw Robert Phoenix Target SA 129.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA 134.7
2 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 132.6
3 Wright Roger Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 130.3
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 129.8
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 177.10
2 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 176.13
3 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 175.12
4 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 173.10
5 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 173.4
6 Gillis Bill Maitland SA V 172.5
7 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA 169.8
8 Francis Roger Maitland SA 168.8
F Standard - B
1 Barnard Denis Phoenix SA V 166.9
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 166.5
3 Hindmarsh David Murray Bridge SA 163.4
4 Dunn Paul Port Augusta SA 161.5
5 Bennett Ken Tumby Bay SA SV 159.3
6 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 158.3
7 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 158.1
8 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 156.5
9 Sheard Kevin Tumby Bay SA 154.1
10 Carr Liam Tumby Bay SA 153.3
11 Miller Robert Port Augusta SA V SV 146.0
12 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA V 143.4
F Open - FO
1 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 177.15
2 Savage Robert Wallaroo SA 177.11
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 176.11
4 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 175.15
5 Zappia Joe Wallaroo V 173.12
6 Conlon Karen Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA L 173.11
7 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA V 172.10
8 Shobbrook John Maitland SA V 168.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 175.13
2 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA 175.11
3 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA U J 175.10
4 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 167.7

Match 7 - 900 Yards - 900 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V55VV5V5VV V 50.6
2 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V5V54VVVVV 49.7
3 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 55V4VVV555 V 49.4
4 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA V5VV4V5555 49.4
5 Gale Paul Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V545455V5V V 48.3
6 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT 55444555V4 V SV 46.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 5VVV5VVVVV V L 50.8
2 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 55555VVV5V V 50.4
3 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA 55VV45VVVV 49.6
4 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW V4V555V5V5 49.4
5 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 55VVVV5545 49.4
6 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 55555V455V 49.2
7 Cocks Michael T. Tumby Bay SA 555V455555 V 49.1
8 Bradshaw Robert Phoenix Target SA 3V5VV5555V 48.4
9 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 55VVV55553 V SV 48.3
10 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V555445V4V V 47.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA V54V5544VV 47.4
2 Wright Roger Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 4554544525 V 43.0
3 Hucks Allen Yunta SA 4344V44544 V 41.1
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5V0435V43V V 39.3
F Standard - A
1 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 6666656666 L 59.0
2 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6X656XX56X V L 58.4
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XX66556XX6 V 58.4
4 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA X665656X6X V 58.3
5 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 5556X656XX 56.3
6 Gillis Bill Maitland SA 56666X6555 V 56.1
7 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA X5X66X5555 55.3
8 Francis Roger Maitland SA 6X45X65654 53.2
F Standard - B
1 Dunn Paul Port Augusta SA XX6456X56X 56.4
2 Bennett Ken Tumby Bay SA 66555546X6 SV 54.1
3 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 66X5555555 V 53.1
4 Barnard Denis Phoenix SA 65555546X5 V 52.1
5 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 6566554555 V 52.0
6 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 6555645X45 V 51.1
7 Steel Richard Yunta SA X554455565 V 50.1
8 Hindmarsh David Murray Bridge SA 454X465655 50.1
9 Miller Robert Port Augusta SA 4555555565 V SV 50.0
10 Sheard Kevin Tumby Bay SA 5445565365 48.0
11 Carr Liam Tumby Bay SA X4X4522655 45.2
12 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA 5X43344545 V 43.1
F Open - FO
1 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA XX66XXX6XX 60.7
2 Zappia Joe Wallaroo 66XXX6X6X5 V 59.5
3 Savage Robert Wallaroo SA 6X566656X6 58.2
4 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 6X66656665 V 58.1
5 Conlon Karen Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA X55X6XX665 L 57.4
6 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 556XX566X6 57.3
7 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA 6666645666 V 57.0
8 Shobbrook John Maitland SA 6655566655 V 55.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA X6XX66X666 U J 60.4
2 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA 566X5X56XX 57.4
3 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 655656XX6X 57.3
4 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 655666X5X5 56.2

Match 6 - 800 Yards - 800 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA V5VV5VVV5V 50.7
2 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V5VVV5VV5V V SV 50.7
3 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 5VVVVV5555 V 50.5
4 Gale Paul Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 5555VV5555 V 50.2
5 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 54V555V5VV 49.4
6 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 555404VVVV V 43.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW VVVVVVVV5V 50.9
2 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA 555V5VV555 50.3
3 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA VV54V5VVVV V 49.7
4 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V5555VV4VV V L 49.5
5 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 55455VVV5V 49.4
6 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5V55554V55 49.2
7 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 55545V5VV4 V SV 48.3
8 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5VV55V4554 V 48.3
9 Cocks Michael T. Tumby Bay SA 24V4554554 V 43.1
10 Bradshaw Robert Phoenix Target SA 44554550VV 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5V554V54VV V 48.4
2 Hucks Allen Yunta SA 4V5555VV45 V 48.3
3 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA 435V5V3V54 44.3
4 Wright Roger Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 54554335V4 V 43.1
5 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 5335343035 V SV 34.0
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XXX66X666X V 60.5
2 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 6X666XX6X6 60.4
3 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA 6X66XX5XXX V 59.6
4 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6X66X65XX6 V L 59.4
5 Francis Roger Maitland SA 6X656XX56X 58.4
6 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA 66X6XX655X 58.4
7 Gillis Bill Maitland SA 65X665X666 V 58.2
9 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 5XX6X65556 L 56.3
F Standard - B
1 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 6X6X566666 V 59.2
2 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 66565666XX V 58.2
3 Hindmarsh David Murray Bridge SA 6X5656X666 58.2
4 Barnard Denis Phoenix SA XX656655XX V 57.4
5 Steel Richard Yunta SA X6X6655X55 V 56.3
6 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 6555566666 V 56.0
7 Sheard Kevin Tumby Bay SA 55565X5666 55.1
8 Dunn Paul Port Augusta SA 5566666656 57.0
8 Carr Liam Tumby Bay SA 65556X5655 54.1
9 Bennett Ken Tumby Bay SA 664556545X SV 52.1
10 Miller Robert Port Augusta SA 5454655664 V SV 50.0
11 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA 42X6625X5X V 48.3
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 6XXXXX6X66 V 60.6
2 Conlon Karen Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA X66X66XXX6 L 60.5
3 Zappia Joe Wallaroo 66X6666X66 V 60.2
4 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA XXXX6X5XXX 59.8
5 Savage Robert Wallaroo SA 6X6X6XXX65 59.5
6 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA X6X56X66X6 59.4
7 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA X6555X566X V 56.3
8 Shobbrook John Maitland SA 6665565665 V 56.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA XX6X66X6XX 60.6
2 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA 6X6X66XXX5 59.5
3 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA 65X565XXX6 U J 57.4
4 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA X655556X66 56.2

Match 5 - 700 Yards - 700 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5V5V555V5V 50.4
2 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA VVVV54555V 49.5
3 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 554555555V V 49.1
4 Gale Paul Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 5V545V5V4V V 48.4
5 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V545V5V445 V 47.3
6 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT 5555445545 V SV 47.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5V5VVVV5VV V 50.7
2 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA 5VV5V54V55 49.4
3 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 5545V5V4VV V L 48.4
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 4VV54555V5 48.3
5 Cocks Michael T. Tumby Bay SA 55V5555544 V 48.1
6 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 54V5545V54 47.2
7 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 5V4V5V5444 46.3
8 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 544543V555 V 45.1
9 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 4444V445V4 V SV 43.2
10 Bradshaw Robert Phoenix Target SA 5V44432543 39.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Wright Roger Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 44V54V5444 V 44.2
2 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 44545434VV V SV 43.2
3 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V444V54444 V 43.2
4 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA 5444455534 43.0
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5V54455405 V 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA X5XXX666X6 59.5
2 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA 666X66X5XX V 59.4
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X665666666 V 59.1
4 Gillis Bill Maitland SA 6XX5666656 V 58.2
5 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA X666566665 L 58.1
6 Francis Roger Maitland SA 6X5655X666 57.2
7 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC X66555665X V L 56.2
8 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA 65555X6666 56.1
F Standard - B
1 Barnard Denis Phoenix SA XX55X6X665 V 57.4
2 Hindmarsh David Murray Bridge SA 4466566X66 55.1
3 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA XX55655565 V 54.2
4 Carr Liam Tumby Bay SA 6655565556 54.0
5 Bennett Ken Tumby Bay SA 655666X544 SV 53.1
6 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA 6556645465 V 52.0
7 Sheard Kevin Tumby Bay SA 5555655654 51.0
8 Steel Richard Yunta SA 55544565X5 V 50.1
9 Dunn Paul Port Augusta SA 135X656565 48.1
9 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 56554545X5 V 50.1
10 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 6444456556 V 49.0
11 Miller Robert Port Augusta SA 4445564464 V SV 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Savage Robert Wallaroo SA 66X6X6XX66 60.4
2 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA 6XXX5XXXX6 V 59.7
3 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 66X566X6XX 59.4
4 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 6XX5X6665X 58.4
5 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 55XX666XX6 V 58.4
6 Shobbrook John Maitland SA 65556X66X6 V 57.2
7 Conlon Karen Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 554666X66X L 56.2
8 Zappia Joe Wallaroo 44466XXXXX V 54.5
F/TR - FTR
1 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA X66666566X 59.2
2 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA X6X665XX56 58.4
3 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA 6X6666X556 U J 58.2
4 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA XX65X65555 55.3

Match 4 - Aggregate - 1st Day Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 150.18
2 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 149.17
3 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 148.14
4 Gale Paul Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 144.11
5 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 140.9
6 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 134.14
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V 149.16
2 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 146.12
3 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 145.10
4 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 144.12
5 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 144.8
6 Cocks Michael T. Tumby Bay SA V 142.13
7 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 142.8
8 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 142.7
9 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA 139.10
10 Casey Michael Port Augusta SA 139.10
11 Bradshaw Robert Phoenix Target SA 131.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA 136.5
2 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 134.4
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 129.2
4 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 128.9
5 Wright Roger Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 127.3
F Standard - A
1 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 178.16
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 176.17
3 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 176.10
4 Gillis Bill Maitland SA V 174.13
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 174.12
6 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 171.9
7 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA 168.6
8 Francis Roger Maitland SA 167.6
F Standard - B
1 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 172.6
2 Barnard Denis Phoenix SA V 169.4
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 164.9
4 Hindmarsh David Murray Bridge SA 162.5
5 Carr Liam Tumby Bay SA 160.6
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 158.5
7 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 156.8
8 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA V 153.1
9 Dunn Paul Port Augusta SA 154.6
9 Bennett Ken Tumby Bay SA SV 152.3
10 Miller Robert Port Augusta SA V SV 149.5
11 Sheard Kevin Tumby Bay SA 148.0
12 Carr Andrew Tumby Bay SA 137.5
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 180.21
2 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 180.18
3 Savage Robert Wallaroo SA 178.19
4 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 177.13
5 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA V 176.20
6 Shobbrook John Maitland SA V 175.15
7 Conlon Karen Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA L 174.16
8 Zappia Joe Wallaroo V 171.11
F/TR - FTR
1 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 177.14
2 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA 177.13
3 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 173.15
4 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA U J 171.8

Match 3 - 600 Yards - 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V5VVVVV5V5 V 50.7
2 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 5V5V5V55V5 50.4
3 Gale Paul Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V455V5VVV5 V 49.5
4 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5V5455VV5V 49.4
5 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V55V545V4V V 48.4
6 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT 5545045544 V SV 41.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 55VVVVVV45 V L 49.6
2 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 55V5V4VVV5 V 49.5
3 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 55V4V55555 49.2
4 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 4V55VV54V5 V 48.4
5 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 45554V5VV5 48.3
6 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5V5V545545 V SV 48.2
7 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 54V54V5V45 47.3
8 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA 5V55554445 47.1
9 Cocks Michael T. Tumby Bay SA VV44V3554V V 45.4
10 Casey Michael Port Augusta SA 55445544V4 45.1
11 Bradshaw Robert Phoenix Target SA 5554444V44 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 545V5V5544 V 47.2
2 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA 55555V5345 47.1
3 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V534455454 V 44.1
4 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 54V4444544 V SV 43.1
5 Wright Roger Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 55444553V3 V 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XX5XXX6X5X V 58.7
2 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA 4666666XXX V 58.3
3 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 65XX5666X6 58.3
4 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA X66X6555X6 L 57.3
5 Gillis Bill Maitland SA X566X6X655 V 57.3
6 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 5X66X66555 V L 56.2
7 Francis Roger Maitland SA 665565X555 54.1
8 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA 5554655666 53.0
F Standard - B
1 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW X56566665X V 57.2
2 Carr Liam Tumby Bay SA 6X655X6555 55.2
3 Barnard Denis Phoenix SA 66X5465566 V 55.1
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 65X5X46545 V 52.2
5 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 66X5645X44 V 52.2
6 Bennett Ken Tumby Bay SA 555X665545 SV 52.1
7 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA 646446X546 V 51.1
8 Steel Richard Yunta SA 664X455554 V 50.1
9 Hindmarsh David Murray Bridge SA 4646455655 50.0
9 Dunn Paul Port Augusta SA 465545X6X5 52.2
10 Carr Andrew Tumby Bay SA 464X5X2356 47.2
11 Miller Robert Port Augusta SA 2446555565 V SV 47.0
12 Sheard Kevin Tumby Bay SA 4444555454 44.0
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 66X6XXX6XX V 60.6
2 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 666X6XX6X6 60.4
3 Shobbrook John Maitland SA XXXXX65X66 V 59.6
4 Savage Robert Wallaroo SA 566XX66XX6 59.4
5 Conlon Karen Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 66X5X5X6XX L 58.5
6 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA X5XX6656XX V 58.5
7 Zappia Joe Wallaroo 66X55XXXX6 V 58.5
8 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 656656X56X 57.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA X6XX6XXX66 60.6
2 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA 66X6XX6565 58.3
3 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA XXX5X545X6 55.5
4 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA 556X655565 U J 54.1

Match 2 - 500 Yards - 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 555VVVVV5V 50.6
2 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 55555VVVVV 50.5
3 Gale Paul Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 5554VVV5VV V 49.5
4 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 5VVVV555V4 V 49.5
5 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT VV455555V5 V SV 49.3
6 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V4544V0VV4 V 41.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5VVVV55V5V V 50.6
2 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V5VV55455V 49.4
3 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5555554V5V 49.2
4 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA VV5544V555 V 48.3
5 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 4V55V54555 V L 48.2
6 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 5455VV5554 48.2
7 Casey Michael Port Augusta SA 4VV5544VVV 47.5
8 Cocks Michael T. Tumby Bay SA VVV545V44V V 47.5
9 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5554VV4454 V SV 46.2
10 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA 0VVV4V55V5 44.5
11 Bradshaw Robert Phoenix Target SA 5444444543 41.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Hucks Allen Yunta SA VV54544V55 V 47.3
2 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA 445VV55V54 47.3
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5554445544 V 45.0
4 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 40V5V45V4V V SV 42.4
5 Wright Roger Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 554V5544V0 V 42.2
F Standard - A
1 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA 6X6XXXXX6X V 60.7
2 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA 666X6X6665 59.2
3 Gillis Bill Maitland SA XX5X5X6XXX V 58.7
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XX5656X66X V 58.4
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 665XXX5X66 V L 58.4
6 Francis Roger Maitland SA XX5X666665 58.3
7 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 65X6566666 58.1
8 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 6X56X56556 L 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 66X666X566 V 59.2
2 Miller Robert Port Augusta SA X55X6X65XX V SV 57.5
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA 65XX5XX655 V 56.4
4 Barnard Denis Phoenix SA 5565X56666 V 56.1
5 Hindmarsh David Murray Bridge SA X555565XX6 55.3
6 Carr Liam Tumby Bay SA X5X654655X 54.3
7 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 4466X655X6 V 54.2
8 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 65565X5565 V 54.1
9 Dunn Paul Port Augusta SA 54555X5546 50.1
9 Bennett Ken Tumby Bay SA 645X555X56 SV 53.2
10 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA 5656655546 V 53.0
11 Sheard Kevin Tumby Bay SA 6454566564 51.0
12 Carr Andrew Tumby Bay SA 4X44445444 43.1
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 6XX6XXXXXX V 60.8
2 Savage Robert Wallaroo SA X66X6XXXXX 60.7
3 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 6XXXXX66XX 60.7
4 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 6XX6XXXX66 60.6
5 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA XX6XX6X5XX V 59.7
6 Conlon Karen Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6X5X6X6XXX L 59.6
7 Shobbrook John Maitland SA 6XXXX5556X V 57.5
8 Zappia Joe Wallaroo 6X55X6655X V 56.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA 66666XX6XX U J 60.4
2 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA XX5666X66X 59.4
3 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 566XX6X5X6 58.4
4 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 6655666XXX 58.3

Match 1 - 300 Yards - 300 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V5VVV5VVVV 50.8
2 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT VVV555V5VV V SV 50.6
3 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA VV5555VVV5 V 50.5
4 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5VV5V554VV 49.5
5 Gale Paul Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 5543555V45 V 46.1
6 Breeding Warren Yunta SA VVVV5550VV V 45.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5V5555VVVV V 50.5
2 Cocks Michael T. Tumby Bay SA V555VV555V V 50.4
3 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5V5V54VVV5 49.5
4 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 5VVV55V455 V L 49.4
5 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA 5554VVV5V4 48.4
6 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 55455VVV54 V SV 48.3
7 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 5554VVV554 48.3
8 Casey Michael Port Augusta SA VVV5V55534 47.4
9 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA VVV444VVV4 46.6
10 Bradshaw Robert Phoenix Target SA 5VV4454V45 46.3
11 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 4V55445554 V 46.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 54V33V4VV4 V SV 43.4
2 Hucks Allen Yunta SA 5454344554 V 43.0
3 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA 54444V5344 42.1
4 Wright Roger Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 4455435444 V 42.0
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA 4335524335 V 37.0
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 666XX6XXXX V 60.6
2 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6XX6X6XX6X V L 60.6
3 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA X6X6XXX66X V 60.6
4 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA X6X6X6XXX6 60.6
5 Gillis Bill Maitland SA 66666X5XX6 V 59.3
6 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 6655XXX6X6 L 58.4
7 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA X56XXX5655 56.4
8 Francis Roger Maitland SA 666X565X45 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6X65XX5X66 V 58.4
2 Barnard Denis Phoenix SA 4666XX6666 V 58.2
3 Hindmarsh David Murray Bridge SA 6665X65X56 57.2
4 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5666645XX6 V 56.2
5 Sheard Kevin Tumby Bay SA 6556555565 53.0
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55X4X65645 V 52.2
7 Carr Liam Tumby Bay SA 644455656X 51.1
8 McKnight Les Whyalla SA XX45X4X445 V 50.4
9 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA 4454656645 V 49.0
9 Dunn Paul Port Augusta SA X54X55465X 52.3
10 Carr Andrew Tumby Bay SA XX46344446 47.2
11 Bennett Ken Tumby Bay SA 4455455465 SV 47.0
12 Miller Robert Port Augusta SA 2445455565 V SV 45.0
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 6XX6XX6XXX V 60.7
2 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA XXX6XX6X6X 60.7
3 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA X66X6X6X6X 60.5
4 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA 5X6XXXXXXX V 59.8
5 Savage Robert Wallaroo SA XXX6XXXXX5 59.8
6 Shobbrook John Maitland SA 6666XXXX56 V 59.4
7 Conlon Karen Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 456X6XX6XX L 57.5
8 Zappia Joe Wallaroo 556X66X5X6 V 57.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA XX6X66XXX6 60.6
2 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA XX6XX6X6X6 60.6
3 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 656X6XX6XX 59.5
4 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA 6X6X55X566 U J 57.3