TRA Queens Prize 2020 Results

Match 27 - Aggregate - Queens Running Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 445.42
2 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 443.41
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 442.35
4 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 441.47
5 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 440.39
6 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 440.39
7 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 438.39
8 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 435.32
9 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 434.41
10 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 430.29
11 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 426.26
12 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 422.32
13 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 376.13
Target Rifle - B
1 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 435.29
2 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS V SV 415.22
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 412.24
4 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 408.19
Target Rifle - C
1 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 412.18
2 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 402.16
3 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 402.13
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 512.31
2 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 507.31
3 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 505.20
4 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 501.17
5 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 500.20
6 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 497.17
7 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 488.15
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 480.15
2 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 470.19
3 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 455.10
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 425.9
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC V 530.42
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 523.33
3 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 517.29
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 516.29
5 Grining Troy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 471.14
6 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 459.10
F/TR - A
1 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 507.32
2 Bell William Castlemaine U J 500.19
3 Fox Peter Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 479.17
4 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 459.18
5 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 456.14
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 497.17
2 Wright Nick Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 411.8

Match 24 - Aggregate - TRA Grand Championship 2020

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 753.70
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 751.62
3 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 750.65
4 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 742.59
5 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 740.56
6 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 735.52
7 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 727.49
8 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 726.63
9 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 724.58
10 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 719.43
11 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 634.22
Target Rifle - B
1 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 722.39
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 690.34
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 686.34
Target Rifle - C
1 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 663.23
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 876.50
2 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 865.30
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 847.47
4 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 832.30
5 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 831.23
6 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 827.22
7 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 819.24
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 817.20
2 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 768.29
3 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 762.17
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 713.13
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC V 909.73
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 888.53
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 873.45
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 868.42
5 Grining Troy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 791.21
6 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 791.14
F/TR - A
1 Fox Peter Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 796.23
2 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 744.23

Match 23 - Aggregate - TRA Queens Aggr. 2019

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 493.45
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 493.44
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 491.40
4 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 490.50
5 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 490.44
6 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 488.42
7 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 486.42
8 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 484.47
9 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 482.34
10 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 478.31
11 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 469.36
12 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 469.28
13 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 414.14
Target Rifle - B
1 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 482.31
2 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS V SV 462.24
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 457.25
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 455.27
Target Rifle - C
1 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 456.20
2 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 449.18
3 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 445.15
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 570.35
2 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 562.34
3 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 562.21
4 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 556.18
5 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 552.21
6 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 545.17
7 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 540.16
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 529.15
2 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 507.19
3 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 507.13
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 470.10
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC V 589.50
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 582.37
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 574.34
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 572.32
5 Grining Troy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 523.15
6 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 511.11
F/TR - A
1 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 559.33
2 Bell William Castlemaine U J 553.19
3 Fox Peter Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 524.17
4 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 512.19
5 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 501.15
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 552.18
2 Wright Nick Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 454.8

Match 22 - Aggregate - TRA Queens Stage 3 - Aggr.

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 100.11
2 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 99.11
3 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 99.9
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 99.9
5 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 99.8
6 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 98.8
7 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 98.8
8 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 98.7
9 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 97.9
10 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 96.11
11 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 96.5
12 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 92.8
13 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 66.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS V SV 96.9
2 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 95.4
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 93.5
4 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 90.6
Target Rifle - C
1 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 91.5
2 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 90.3
3 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 86.3
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 116.5
2 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 114.2
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 113.7
4 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 111.2
5 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 109.3
6 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 105.2
7 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 104.4
F Standard - B
1 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 105.5
2 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 102.4
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 101.2
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 85.1
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC V 117.16
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 117.5
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 115.9
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 115.7
5 Grining Troy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 107.3
6 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 93.1
F/TR - A
1 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 111.4
2 Bell William Castlemaine U J 110.4
3 Fox Peter Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 103.4
4 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 102.4
5 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 97.4
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 112.3
2 Wright Nick Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 91.1

Match 21 - TRA Queens 3 - 1000yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V555VVV5VV 50.6
2 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5V55VVVV55 V 50.5
3 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V555V5VV V 50.4
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VVVV5V554 V 49.5
5 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555V45VV55 49.3
6 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 54V5V455V5 V 48.3
7 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV5454V55 V SV 48.3
8 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5455455V5 L 48.2
9 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 554554VV55 48.2
10 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 55V4V5VV44 47.4
11 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 5V45V45554 47.2
12 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 55325355VV 43.2
13 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V235454523 V 38.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 4VVV5V5VV5 V 49.6
2 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 555V3V5455 47.2
3 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS 5V445V5545 V SV 47.2
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 23VVV54554 V 43.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 53V5V54555 U J 47.2
2 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V43454554V U J 44.2
3 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 354VV54435 43.2
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 6X656X6XX5 58.4
2 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 6X66556665 57.1
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 44XX56X666 55.3
4 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6456566X65 55.1
5 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 664355665X V L 52.1
6 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 55566X4555 52.1
7 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6545554554 48.0
F Standard - B
1 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 665XX444X5 52.3
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6544456645 V SV 49.0
3 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 2245X55655 45.1
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5544345403 V SV 37.0
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC XXXX6XXXX5 V 59.8
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66566XXXX6 V 59.4
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 6X5XXX566X 58.5
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS X66X55X555 55.3
5 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 55646456X5 52.1
6 Grining Troy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 565455X565 52.1
F/TR - A
1 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 6X45655655 L 53.1
2 Bell William Castlemaine 6655565456 U J 53.0
3 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 55555655X5 52.1
4 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 664434543X U J T 45.1
5 Fox Peter Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5564464542 45.0
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 656X656654 55.1
2 Wright Nick Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 5455540546 43.0

Match 20 - TRA Queens 3 - 900yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5VVVVV55 50.6
2 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5V55VVV55V 50.5
3 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5VVV55V5 V SV 50.5
4 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5VV5VV55 50.5
5 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV55V5V55 L 50.5
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VV55555V5V V 50.4
7 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 5VV4V5VVVV 49.7
8 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 55VVV45VVV V 49.6
9 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS VV5V4V5V5V 49.6
10 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVVVV5455V V 49.6
11 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVVVV4555 V 49.5
12 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 55V55V5V45 49.3
13 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4024314532 V 28.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 55VV555555 V 50.2
2 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS V4V55VVVVV V SV 49.7
3 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 5545V5V545 48.2
4 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 4534534445 V 41.0
Target Rifle - C
1 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5545V45V4V U J 47.3
2 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 55V2443555 43.1
3 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V523554455 U J 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X56X6X66X5 58.4
2 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 66X6666556 58.1
3 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6656X665X5 57.2
4 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 66566566X5 57.1
5 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 56X56X5XX5 56.4
6 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 666X665555 56.1
7 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5565555X65 V L 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 55X566X6X6 57.3
2 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 266664XX65 53.2
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X65X455654 V SV 52.2
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 345666543X V SV 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6XX66X66X6 60.4
2 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC XXX55XXXXX V 58.8
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66X5666566 V 58.1
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS X65X55X6X6 57.4
5 Grining Troy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 6X6X555556 55.2
6 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 5444055554 41.0
F/TR - A
1 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 66X56X6X66 59.3
2 Fox Peter Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS X6X6X556X6 58.4
3 Bell William Castlemaine 6XX5566XX5 U J 57.4
4 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5X5X544X56 U J T 52.3
5 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 5X565460XX L 49.3
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 566X66X655 57.2
2 Wright Nick Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 25X5545556 48.1

Match 19 - Aggregate - TRA Queens Stage 2 - Aggr.

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 199.20
2 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 199.16
3 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 198.19
4 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 198.18
5 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 198.15
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 196.16
7 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 193.18
8 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 191.16
9 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 190.15
10 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 190.14
11 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 190.7
12 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 186.9
13 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 173.8
14 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 146.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 194.12
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 186.13
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 184.11
4 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS V SV 178.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 184.9
2 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 183.8
3 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 178.8
F Standard - A
1 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 232.20
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 229.11
3 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 226.9
4 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 225.14
5 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 222.10
6 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 221.9
7 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 221.6
8 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 220.6
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 212.6
2 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 203.4
3 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 200.2
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 197.3
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC V 236.19
2 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 232.16
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 230.14
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 229.11
5 Grining Troy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 210.5
6 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 205.5
F/TR - A
1 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 229.15
2 Bell William Castlemaine U J 222.6
3 Fox Peter Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 215.6
4 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 209.10
5 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 201.5
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 219.6
2 Wright Nick Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 187.4

Match 18 - TRA Queens 2 - 2nd 800yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVVVV5VVV V SV 50.8
2 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VVVVVVV5 50.7
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV555VVV5 50.5
4 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 555V5VVV55 V 50.4
5 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV555VV55 V 50.4
6 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5555V5VV55 L 50.3
7 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VVVV55VV4 V 49.6
8 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD V5VV45V55V 49.5
9 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55V5VV5V54 V 49.4
10 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 55V4555V5V 49.3
11 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V545V555V5 49.3
12 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V555V54455 48.2
13 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V44V44554 V 45.2
14 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V450000000 V SV 14.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 55VVV5V55V V 50.5
2 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 55554V5VV5 49.3
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V5545V3454 V 45.2
4 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS 534V444V45 V SV 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 5545555VVV 49.3
2 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5553VVV555 U J 48.3
3 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 55VV434VV5 U J 46.4
F Standard - A
1 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS XX6X66X6XX 60.6
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 6665X6X6X6 V SV 59.3
3 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 55X6X6X666 58.3
4 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6566X6XX55 57.3
5 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 665X6X6555 56.2
6 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC X6665465X5 55.2
7 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X554666555 V L 53.1
8 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 6555665436 51.0
F Standard - B
1 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. XX565566X6 57.3
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5566X55555 V SV 53.1
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 546X6355X6 V SV 52.2
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 26X6545346 47.1
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC XXX6XXX6XX V 60.8
2 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 666XX6X6X6 60.4
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 665X6X6666 59.2
4 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66X5XXX655 V 57.4
5 Grining Troy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 656X546665 55.1
6 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS X455X55555 51.2
F/TR - A
1 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS XXXX666X6X 60.6
2 Bell William Castlemaine 65646XX666 U J 57.2
3 Fox Peter Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6556X565X6 56.2
4 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 55X4555545 L 49.1
5 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 555545434X U J T 46.1
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 556X66666X 58.2
2 Wright Nick Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 255X6X65X4 51.3

Match 17 - TRA Queens 2 - 1st 800yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V55VV55V 50.4
2 Duncan Gordon Central QLD VVV55555V5 V 50.4
3 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555555V5VV 50.3
4 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV55V5555 V 50.3
5 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V54VV5VV55 V SV 49.5
6 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555V5V455V V 49.3
7 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V55VV55554 V 49.3
8 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 5VV4555V4V 48.4
9 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 3VVVV555V4 47.5
10 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 555V35V4VV 47.4
11 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 55V4554535 46.1
12 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 44555555V3 L 46.1
13 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 244455VVV3 V SV 42.3
14 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V34045VV V 41.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA V5545VVV55 49.4
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 4V5V4V5V45 V 47.4
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V5444V5V45 V 46.3
4 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS 5VV344V543 V SV 43.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5VV5553555 U J 48.2
2 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 555VV4V435 46.3
3 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5454354544 U J 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW XX666XXXXX 60.7
2 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 656666X6X5 58.2
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6566X6XX4X 57.4
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 5X56X66656 V SV 57.2
5 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 46X66566X5 56.2
6 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 566X566X55 56.2
7 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X655566656 V L 56.1
8 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 6566566X44 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 65555555X6 53.1
2 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5645555656 V SV 52.0
3 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 5456555556 51.0
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X565445564 V SV 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X6X6X5X65 V 58.4
2 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 6X6665X566 58.2
3 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 56XXX56665 V 57.3
4 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 65555X66X6 56.2
5 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5X66656655 56.1
6 Grining Troy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 155X66X665 52.2
F/TR - A
1 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 655X5XX666 57.3
2 Bell William Castlemaine 65X6655556 U J 55.1
3 Dickenson Judy Mundaring X6456X6X45 L 54.3
4 Fox Peter Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS X655554556 52.1
5 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 56554X3655 U J T 50.1
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6555545555 50.0
2 Wright Nick Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6245655556 49.0

Match 16 - TRA Queens 2 - 2nd 700yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VV555555 V SV 50.2
2 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5VVVVV4V5 V 49.7
3 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5455VV5VV 49.5
4 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 555V55VV54 V 49.3
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VVVV45554 V 48.4
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV5V5V5454 48.4
7 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV54554V55 V 48.3
8 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5455455V5 L 48.2
9 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW VV5V54V44V 47.5
10 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 5V55444VV5 47.3
11 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 4V44V4VV55 46.4
12 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 4V44V555V4 46.3
13 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 454VV54554 V SV 46.2
14 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V44454V45 V 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 55545V4555 48.1
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V5V5V4V553 V 47.4
3 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS 5545V4V455 V SV 47.2
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 554V445V44 V 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 54VV54V444 U J 45.3
2 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V5354554V4 U J 45.2
3 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 553V4V5335 43.2
F Standard - A
1 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5566666X6X 58.2
2 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6566X5XXX5 57.4
3 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65X565X666 V L 57.2
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 66X6X6554X V SV 56.3
5 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 6XX5X55556 55.3
6 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6X55666554 54.1
7 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS X46455X56X 53.3
8 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 655X44X555 51.2
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5X55555654 V SV 51.1
2 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 3466455556 49.0
3 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 5444444566 46.0
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4563454554 V SV 45.0
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC X66X666XXX V 60.5
2 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS X65XX65X6X 58.5
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 655X656X6X V 57.3
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 66556X65X5 56.2
5 Grining Troy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 54X555X456 51.2
6 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 6554464565 50.0
F/TR - A
1 Fox Peter Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS XX656X5665 57.3
2 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 55556X5666 55.1
3 Dickenson Judy Mundaring X5445XX55X L 52.4
4 Bell William Castlemaine 64454X5665 U J 51.1
5 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 55X46445X4 U J T 49.2
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6X6X556655 56.2
2 Wright Nick Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 544445565X 48.1

Match 15 - TRA Queens 2 - 1st 700yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V55VV55VV 50.5
2 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5V5V55VV5V V 50.5
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55VV5VV55V V 50.5
4 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5VVV555V 50.5
5 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555VVV5VV5 V 50.5
6 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW VV554V5V5V 49.5
7 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VV4V5555 V SV 49.4
8 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA VV54555455 48.2
9 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD V34555VV45 46.3
10 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55445VV544 V 46.2
11 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5544455V54 L 46.1
12 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 44554VV544 45.2
13 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 553V444455 V SV 44.1
14 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44454V4435 V 42.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 555V5V4VV4 48.4
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V44554V4V4 V 45.3
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V445544455 V 45.1
4 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS 55544544V4 V SV 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 555VV54445 U J 47.2
2 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 44V4554554 U J 45.1
3 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 4444254454 40.0
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 6XX65XX666 59.4
2 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X56XXXX5X6 58.6
3 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6X6X66655X 58.3
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 65556XX66X V SV 57.3
5 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X65655X65X 56.3
6 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 66X5556X56 56.2
7 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 556555X65X V L 54.2
8 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 455566656X 54.1
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6656X6X5 V SV 58.3
2 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 565644566X 53.1
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 64X5545445 V SV 48.1
4 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 4554356555 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 6X66666XX5 V 59.3
2 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5XX566XXXX 58.6
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X56666XX6 V 58.3
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 5XX5556XXX 56.5
5 Grining Troy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 6455554666 52.0
6 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 654X644544 48.1
F/TR - A
1 Bell William Castlemaine 5666X6666X U J 59.2
2 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 65XX5X65XX 57.5
3 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 56X5665656 U J T 56.1
4 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 45655XX566 L 54.2
5 Fox Peter Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4445566655 50.0
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS XX66555565 55.2
2 Wright Nick Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6555432234 39.0

Match 14 - Aggregate - TRA Queens Stage 1 - Aggr.

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 197.18
2 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 196.21
3 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 196.15
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 196.15
5 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 196.14
6 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 193.20
7 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 192.22
8 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 192.17
9 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 192.15
10 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 191.11
11 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 190.17
12 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 183.11
13 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 182.8
14 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 175.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 193.15
2 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS V SV 188.7
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 183.8
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 176.9
Target Rifle - C
1 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 182.7
2 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 181.4
3 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 175.6
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 229.16
2 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 227.10
3 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 224.10
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 224.8
5 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 221.8
6 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 217.7
7 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 215.8
8 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 215.4
F Standard - B
1 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 225.15
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 216.7
3 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 199.4
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 168.4
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC V 236.15
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 235.18
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 230.14
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 225.9
5 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 213.5
6 Grining Troy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 206.7
F/TR - A
1 Bell William Castlemaine U J 221.9
2 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 219.14
3 Fox Peter Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 206.7
4 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 203.6
5 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 201.5
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 221.9
2 Wright Nick Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 176.3

Match 13 - TRA Queens 1 - 2nd 600yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVV5VV55V V 50.6
2 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 5V5555V5V5 50.3
3 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55555V5555 V 50.1
4 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVVV545VV5 49.6
5 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VV4VV5V5 49.5
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 45555VV55V V 49.3
7 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V45V4VVVV5 48.6
8 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 45VV55V545 L 48.3
9 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VV555454 V SV 48.3
10 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4555V3554V V 46.2
11 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5V54554544 46.1
12 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5V245554VV V 45.3
13 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 44445VV544 44.2
14 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 555455433V V SV 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA V4VV45V5V5 48.5
2 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS V544535555 V SV 46.1
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V443435V5 V 43.2
4 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 544V43444V V 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA V454545555 47.1
2 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5V55553554 U J 47.1
3 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 455444454V U J 44.1
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 666XXX6655 58.3
2 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS XX4X655X66 56.4
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 566555X65X V SV 55.2
4 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 5X5564655X 53.2
5 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 45556666X4 53.1
6 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4656X56445 51.1
7 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5565665445 V L 51.0
8 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 5444565656 50.0
F Standard - B
1 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 6XX666XX65 V SV 59.4
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4545546X44 V SV 47.1
3 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 5455454445 45.0
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 3204004560 24.0
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 6X6X56XX66 V 59.4
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65XX6XX666 V 59.4
3 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5565XX6X66 57.3
4 Grining Troy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 66X56466X5 56.2
5 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 556X6644X6 54.2
6 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 565565455X 52.1
F/TR - A
1 Bell William Castlemaine 6X56665565 U J 56.1
2 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 65XX555540 47.2
3 Fox Peter Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 65X0456545 46.1
4 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 55445X4454 U J T 46.1
5 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 5444454436 L 43.0
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 65555556X6 54.1
2 Wright Nick Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 545X444244 42.1

Match 12 - TRA Queens 1 - 1st 600yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 554555V5V5 49.2
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55VVVV3V55 V 48.5
3 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV44V5VV54 V 47.5
4 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 5VV545454V 47.3
5 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V455V544 V SV 47.3
6 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 554545V54V V 47.2
7 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 4V45544VVV 46.4
8 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 44355V5VV5 46.3
9 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555V4VV444 V 46.3
10 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5553445555 V SV 46.0
11 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V555V05V 45.3
12 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V454V4V544 L 45.3
13 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 5445434555 44.0
14 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5233434434 V 35.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 5VV4V45V55 48.4
2 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS 44554554V5 V SV 46.1
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V443545545 V 44.1
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V44V54434 V 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 44544V4445 U J 43.1
2 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 25445V3445 41.1
3 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4444444453 U J 40.0
F Standard - A
1 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 55655X66XX 56.3
2 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 56556X65X6 56.2
3 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 6554X6X656 55.2
4 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5556566XX5 V L 55.2
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 66X6455556 V SV 54.1
6 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X565X645X4 53.3
7 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 366556X565 53.1
8 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 555455X556 51.1
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XX6554565 V SV 54.2
2 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 444X4654X6 49.2
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5446554555 V SV 48.0
4 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 4444565446 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 6X6X6X46X6 58.4
2 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 666655XX66 V 58.2
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX56XX5556 V 56.4
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5X56546X6X 55.3
5 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 5465545X65 51.1
6 Grining Troy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 656564X443 49.1
F/TR - A
1 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 56XXX55654 54.3
2 Bell William Castlemaine 5655656556 U J 54.0
3 Dickenson Judy Mundaring X565654455 L 51.1
4 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4X44566555 U J T 50.1
5 Fox Peter Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X55445455 49.1
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 655555XX66 55.2
2 Wright Nick Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 454X4644X4 47.2

Match 11 - TRA Queens 1 - 2nd 500yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5VVVV5VVVV V 50.8
2 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW VVVV555VVV 50.7
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555V5VV5VV 50.5
4 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V555VVV555 V 50.4
5 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 5V55V5555V 50.3
6 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4VVVV5V5V5 49.6
7 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V54V5V55VV V 49.5
8 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVVV55455V V SV 49.5
9 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 55555VVV54 49.3
10 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V555V45555 V 49.2
11 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 45V5VV5V4V V SV 48.5
12 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 54VVV54VV5 48.5
13 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV44VV455 L 47.4
14 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V5555V45 V 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 554555VV5V 49.3
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 554554V5V5 V 48.2
3 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS 5VV54V5454 V SV 47.3
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 55V0454V55 V 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW VV544445VV U J 46.4
2 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5455444VV4 U J 45.2
3 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 555444V445 45.1
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW XXX66666XX 60.5
2 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 656X666566 58.1
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 646655XXX6 V SV 56.3
4 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6654X6656X 56.2
5 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 66X6655655 56.1
6 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 46665X5566 55.1
7 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 546X6X5545 V L 52.2
8 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X45556555 52.1
F Standard - B
1 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS X6XX6XX6XX V SV 60.7
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 56466565X6 V SV 55.1
3 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. X5555X6546 53.2
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS X545444X66 50.2
F Open - FO
1 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6666X666X V 60.3
2 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS X66X66X666 60.3
3 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 6X56X666X6 V 59.3
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS X566565X65 56.2
5 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 66X64X5556 55.2
6 Grining Troy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 654550X55X 47.2
F/TR - A
1 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS XXX6X65X6X 59.6
2 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 65456656X6 U J T 55.1
3 Bell William Castlemaine X55X6X6455 U J 54.3
4 Fox Peter Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5X55455X66 53.2
5 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 5455X6X545 L 51.2
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6X5656XX65 57.3
2 Wright Nick Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 4444455443 41.0

Match 10 - TRA Queens 1 - 1st 500yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VVVVV5VV V 50.8
2 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5VVVVVV5 L 50.7
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5555VVVV5V V 50.5
4 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5555V5VVV5 V 50.4
5 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 555V55VVV5 V 50.4
6 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS VV55V55555 50.3
7 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVVVV4VV5V 49.8
8 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 545V5VV5VV 49.5
9 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 4V55VVV55V 49.5
10 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW VV5V5V5554 49.4
11 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5V5V5V44 V SV 48.4
12 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 4VV55445VV 47.4
13 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455V55454 V 47.1
14 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 54V444V544 V SV 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V4555V55V5 V 49.3
2 Hannaford Peter Launceston TAS V55V545555 V SV 49.2
3 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 4545V5V5V5 48.3
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 554V45VV45 V 47.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 54555555V4 48.1
2 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 44V55V445V U J 46.3
3 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 454V545545 U J 46.1
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 6XXX6XX6XX 60.7
2 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC X66XXXXX66 60.6
3 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 66X66X66X6 60.3
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 66X66X6566 V SV 59.2
5 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 666656X65X 58.2
6 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5XX56X65X6 V L 57.4
7 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6666X66555 57.1
8 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6655X565X6 56.2
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X66X666X66 V SV 60.3
2 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS X665XXX566 V SV 58.4
3 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. X6X5545666 55.2
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 4554445554 45.0
F Open - FO
1 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X66X6XXXXX V 60.7
2 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS X666XXXX6X 60.6
3 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC XXX66X6XX6 V 60.6
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 65X5656666 57.1
5 Grining Troy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 55XX565655 54.2
6 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 6654555566 53.0
F/TR - A
1 Monaghan Paul Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 6665X6X66X 59.3
2 Fox Peter Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS X6X656656X 58.3
3 Bell William Castlemaine XXXX66X555 U J 57.5
4 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 6X6X565565 L 56.2
5 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW X54X644X65 U J T 52.3
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 55X66X555X 55.3
2 Wright Nick Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 4445555446 46.0

Match 8 - Aggregate - TRA Lewellyn Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 263.20
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 260.22
3 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 260.21
4 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 255.22
5 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 254.17
6 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 254.14
7 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 253.18
8 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 250.15
9 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 249.18
10 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 242.16
11 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 241.8
12 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 220.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 240.8
2 Hope John Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V 238.10
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 235.7
4 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 229.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 218.8
F Standard - A
1 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 309.12
2 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 306.15
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 298.16
4 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 286.6
5 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 285.13
6 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 280.9
7 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 279.8
8 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 265.1
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 288.5
2 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 261.10
3 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 255.4
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 243.3
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC V 320.23
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 306.16
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 299.11
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 296.10
5 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 280.3
6 Grining Troy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 268.6
F/TR - A
1 Fox Peter Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 272.6
2 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 249.5
3 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 232.4

Match 5 - TRA Llewellyn 1000yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V5454VV444545 69.3
2 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 555552545VV45V3 68.3
3 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5443V25VVVV4555 L 67.5
4 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 53545545555V31V V 65.2
5 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 54335V5534355V5 V 65.2
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55553V5554324V4 V 65.2
7 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 2432554VV5V5VV3 63.5
8 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 55433V5V25525V4 63.3
9 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 554444355225V54 V SV 62.1
10 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4555V3455243335 V SV 61.1
11 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 24V33343V54VV4V 60.5
12 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 24V3V443234V352 V 54.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 54545443435VV3V 64.3
2 Hope John Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V453352344V4V54 V 61.3
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 4533243V3545V44 V 59.2
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V43V34225254343 V 54.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 535235524323522 51.0
F Standard - A
1 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 655X5X6665X4666 84.3
2 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 456556566XX5556 81.2
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 55555X5XX5X6455 V SV 79.4
4 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 566534456555X64 75.1
5 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 3345X53X3555665 70.2
6 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6522555554555X5 V L 70.1
7 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 554455643453X64 69.1
8 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 645542233244455 58.0
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5455455655545X4 V SV 73.1
2 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 344355565455553 67.0
3 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 5X55422134426X5 60.2
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 445246445402X43 V SV 57.1
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 6556X46656X6655 V 83.2
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X456655X5466666 V 82.2
3 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 655556564466456 78.0
4 Grining Troy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 665544445X43X65 73.2
5 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 4436X4555455646 72.1
6 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 554345635553564 68.0
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5655544526456X5 V 73.1
2 Fox Peter Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS XX6554565543444 72.2
3 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 6344556422X4454 L 64.1

Match 4 - TRA Llewellyn 900yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5V5VV4555 V 49.4
2 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVVV554V4 V SV 48.5
3 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V554V455VV V 48.4
4 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555455554 V 48.0
5 Duncan Gordon Central QLD VVVV4V5V43 V 46.6
6 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA V44VV4VV54 46.5
7 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 45554VV53V 46.3
8 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD V3544V5454 44.2
9 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS VV5534V4V2 V SV 43.4
10 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5545534453 43.0
11 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V52355542 L 41.1
12 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 4034445555 39.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Hope John Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5V54435355 V 44.1
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 555V543532 V 42.1
3 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 4545454433 41.0
4 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 4344444354 V 39.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 354V345413 37.1
F Standard - A
1 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 5666566665 57.0
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 56X655X654 V SV 54.2
3 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 61366X56X5 50.2
4 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 555665X543 50.1
5 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 6544545566 50.0
6 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 24555X466X V L 49.2
7 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6665445552 48.0
8 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 3433566546 45.0
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX66556445 V SV 53.2
2 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5446X53554 V SV 47.1
3 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 1545446664 45.0
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 3432221244 27.0
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 6655XX666X V 58.3
2 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 665554X66X 55.2
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4X55665556 V 53.1
4 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 6656542655 50.0
5 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5564455555 49.0
6 Grining Troy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 4665453534 45.0
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6X635566 V 55.2
2 Fox Peter Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 3325564454 41.0
3 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 1233220254 L 24.0

Match 3 - TRA Llewellyn 800yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA VV55V5VVVV 50.7
2 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 5VVVVV5V55 50.6
3 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V5VV5V5V55 V 50.5
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55V5V4VV5V V 49.5
5 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555V5V5V4V 49.4
6 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV445V5VV V SV 48.5
7 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 4445V45VVV 46.4
8 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V555544445 V 46.1
9 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV455353VV L 45.4
10 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 554444V54V 45.2
11 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V553542554 V SV 43.1
12 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4205344542 V 33.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA V444455454 44.1
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5543445554 V 44.0
3 Hope John Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 44535554V3 V 43.1
4 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V53334V35V V 41.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 3V34V35V4V 42.4
F Standard - A
1 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6XX665666X V L 59.3
2 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 656X6XX655 57.3
3 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 66555XX6X5 56.3
4 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 35X65X6X56 54.3
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 65X5655X55 V SV 54.2
6 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6564465X66 54.1
7 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 5655666645 54.0
8 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 54446XXX6X 53.4
F Standard - B
1 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 556656X465 54.1
2 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 4335565X55 47.1
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5345455556 V SV 47.0
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 345XX35454 V SV 45.2
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC XXXXXX6X66 V 60.7
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XXX65X566X V 58.5
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS XX6X5566X5 57.4
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6X6X556556 56.2
5 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 565454X656 52.1
6 Grining Troy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 035X66554X 46.2
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6656656655 V 56.0
2 Fox Peter Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X56566555 55.1
3 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 433545X656 L 47.1

Match 2 - TRA Llewellyn 500yds 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V5V5V55V55 V 50.4
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VVVV5V4VV5 V 49.7
3 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V5555VV4 49.4
4 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V54V5V5 V 48.3
5 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD VVV5VV4V53 47.6
6 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 45V55544VV V 47.3
7 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 54VV54455V V SV 47.3
8 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 55V54445V5 V SV 47.2
9 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5545VV4545 47.2
10 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 44555545V5 47.1
11 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55VV54444 L 46.3
12 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5V4555444V 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hope John Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V5V445V555 V 48.3
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5V55V54545 V 48.2
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 54454V5555 V 47.1
4 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA V454455554 46.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 4444445455 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 66XXXX5X56 58.5
2 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS XX55X5X6X4 55.5
3 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS X646555XX6 55.3
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 6X6554X6X5 V SV 55.3
5 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6654465X66 V L 54.1
6 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 6666556455 54.0
7 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 5566556455 52.0
8 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5555655546 51.0
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66666656X5 V SV 58.1
2 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 6X54655X6X V SV 55.3
3 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 455456X456 50.1
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 5546645445 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC X6XXX666X6 V 60.5
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6XX66XXX5 V 59.6
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 6X5X566665 57.2
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS XXX56X54X5 55.5
5 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS X65555555X 53.2
6 Grining Troy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 4555X5X656 53.2
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 465XX66554 V 53.2
2 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 6455454X46 L 49.1
3 Fox Peter Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 54X6464554 49.1

Match 1 - TRA Llewellyn 500yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5555VVVVVV 50.6
2 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5VVVVVV555 50.6
3 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV55V55VV5 L 50.5
4 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA V555V54V5V 49.4
5 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 554VVV55V5 V 49.4
6 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VV5555V4 V SV 49.3
7 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD V555555455 49.1
8 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW VVVVV44VV5 48.7
9 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55VVV54V45 V 48.4
10 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5V5V4V554 V 48.4
11 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5544455555 V SV 47.0
12 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 444303V4V5 V 37.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V54455VV5 V 48.3
2 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 44VV45V454 45.3
3 Hope John Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 34VV444544 V 42.2
4 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 4555454VV0 V 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA V4444VV455 45.3
F Standard - A
1 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 666XX6XXXX 60.6
2 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 6X666XXX6X 60.5
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 565XX55XXX V SV 56.5
4 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6665556XX5 56.2
5 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6664XX6655 56.2
6 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 56555X6566 55.1
7 Collis John Central Tasmania Rifle Club TAS 65X6655546 54.1
8 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 535X544555 V L 47.1
F Standard - B
1 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS X66XX55566 V SV 57.3
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66566X6556 V SV 57.1
3 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 5565566645 53.0
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 65X444X543 47.2
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 6XXX6XXX65 V 59.6
2 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 656X5666XX 58.3
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 6665656X6X 58.2
4 Grining Guy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 5566666656 57.0
5 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 45546X6X66 V 54.2
6 Grining Troy Strahan Rifle Club TAS 6555456555 51.0
F/TR - A
1 Fox Peter Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS X556X64566 55.2
2 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 5444465X55 L 48.1
3 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6600000000 V 12.0