Riverina DRA No 9 Open Prize Meeting 2016 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate - The Bob Hansen Memorial

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 173.13
2 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V 171.16
3 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 170.16
4 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 170.11
5 Bain Philip Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 169.19
6 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 167.21
7 Kril John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 167.17
8 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.15
9 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 167.11
10 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW V SV 160.6
11 Green Graeme Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 159.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Westblade Jeremy Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 169.15
Target Rifle - C
1 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 168.13
2 McManus Doug Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 162.5
3 Windsor Stephen Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 143.3
F Standard - A
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 204.11
2 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 203.10
3 Golden Tim Griffith District NSW 201.12
4 Oddy John Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V 198.7
5 Hall Anthony Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 195.15
6 Kable Allister Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 193.14
7 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 192.13
F Standard - B
1 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 199.11
2 Fanning Timothy Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.15
3 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 195.5
4 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 192.11
5 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW 184.5
F Open - FO
1 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 206.16
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 205.13
3 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 203.16
4 Oldfield Robert Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.8
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 196.8
6 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 193.7

Match 3 - 600 yards - The Don Prince

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55555555V55VV V 75.4
2 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5V5V5V55V4V54VV V 73.7
3 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV45VV555VV545 V 72.6
4 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5544VV55455V55 V 72.4
5 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV45555V4V4555 72.4
6 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 444554V55VVVV55 71.5
7 Bain Philip Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V4V54VV44V5V V 70.7
8 Kril John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 544VVV4V3V4555V V 69.6
9 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW V54544V4V5454V5 V SV 69.4
10 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 5404VV55554VVVV V L 67.6
11 Green Graeme Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55544445435V454 V 66.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Westblade Jeremy Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VVV4VV5VV44V55 U J 71.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVVV554V4545555 72.5
2 McManus Doug Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4545VV555554445 V 70.2
3 Windsor Stephen Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V34454243432545 57.1
F Standard - A
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 6665656566X66XX 87.3
2 Oddy John Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 55666X665X6666X V 87.3
3 Golden Tim Griffith District NSW X6X56546X666566 85.3
4 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X5XXX66665555 V SV 84.4
5 Hall Anthony Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46555X44XXXXX56 80.6
6 Kable Allister Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56545X6X554655X V 79.3
7 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW XX555055X5X5646 V SV 75.4
F Standard - B
1 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 6X6XX6665X56645 V SV 85.4
2 Fanning Timothy Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XX4656X56X5XXX 84.7
3 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW X55565645656666 V 82.1
4 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT XX5465565X5X655 81.4
5 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW 556X65654554556 78.1
F Open - FO
1 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665XXXX6X6666X5 V SV 88.6
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X5556XXX6X56X 86.6
3 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 565X66665XXX556 V SV 85.4
4 Oldfield Robert Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6455XX66X656566 84.3
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 5X6X66545655X56 V SV 82.3
6 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666465466X65X45 V SV 81.2

Match 2 - 500 yards (2nd) - The Jamieson McAlister

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC VV55VVVVVV V L 50.8
2 Bain Philip Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555VVVVVV V 50.7
3 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5VVV5V V 50.6
4 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5VVVV55V 50.6
5 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55V555V V 50.4
6 Kril John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV55V54VV V 49.6
7 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5VV55V4VV5 V 49.5
8 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4VV5V445V V 47.5
9 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V4V445V 47.4
10 Green Graeme Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4VV54V54 V 47.4
11 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 554545V4VV 47.3
12 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW 4554454554 V SV 45.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Westblade Jeremy Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V55V554 U J 49.3
2 Crerar Robert Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V55445V 48.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV45VV554 48.4
2 McManus Doug Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5534554 V 46.1
3 Windsor Stephen Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V543445555 45.1
F Standard - A
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 6X5XX6X6X6 59.5
2 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X65666X6 V SV 59.3
3 Hall Anthony Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X565X566 57.3
4 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW X656656XX5 V SV 57.3
5 Golden Tim Griffith District NSW 6X56X56X65 57.3
6 Kable Allister Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX556XX55 V 56.5
7 Oddy John Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 54X66666X5 V 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 5X55XX6666 V 57.3
2 Fanning Timothy Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665XX6555 56.2
3 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X55X56X556 55.3
4 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW X5545X656X V SV 54.3
5 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW X555646554 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW XX66XXXX65 V SV 59.6
2 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665XX6X6XX V SV 59.5
3 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X5666666X 59.2
4 Oldfield Robert Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666X65X46 57.2
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW XX56555XX6 V SV 56.4
6 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666XX56555 V SV 56.2

Match 1 - 500 yards (1st) - The Tom Watson

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC VV5V5VVVV5 V L 50.7
2 Kril John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 545V55VVVV V 49.5
3 Bain Philip Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V5V4V5 V 49.5
4 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 55VVV555V4 V 49.4
5 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55V554V55V 49.3
6 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4554VVVV V 48.6
7 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV4V5VV4 V 48.5
8 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55545V4VVV V 48.4
9 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5545V45555 48.1
10 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555445VV4V 47.3
11 Green Graeme Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545445VV45 V 46.2
12 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW 4V5V455445 V SV 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Westblade Jeremy Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545VVV555V U J 49.4
2 Crerar Robert Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555444VV4 46.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV5V55V44 48.4
2 McManus Doug Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545544VV4 V 46.2
3 Windsor Stephen Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V433445544 41.1
F Standard - A
1 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW XX6XX6X6X6 V SV 60.6
2 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6X66X66 V SV 60.3
3 Golden Tim Griffith District NSW 666XX5XXXX 59.6
4 Hall Anthony Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X5X5X6X 58.6
5 Kable Allister Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX6XXX55 V 58.6
6 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 66X5X5666X 58.3
7 Oddy John Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X6564X6556 V 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 6XX66666XX V SV 60.4
2 Fanning Timothy Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X5XXX65X 58.6
3 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT XX656X555X 56.4
4 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 4665566X66 V 56.1
5 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW 664X5X556X 55.3
F Open - FO
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6XXX6X666 60.5
2 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X5XXX6X6X V SV 59.6
3 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X6XXX6X6 V SV 59.5
4 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 66656X6665 V SV 58.1
5 Oldfield Robert Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5566665XXX 57.3
6 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66XX6654X5 V SV 56.3