QRA State Championships – Duncan and Queens 2020 Results

Match 2 - Queens - Queens

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 497.67
2 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 497.53
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 495.42
4 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 494.55
5 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 494.53
6 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 494.39
7 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 493.56
8 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 493.55
9 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 493.46
10 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & District QLD 493.45
11 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 492.59
12 Crawford Bob Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 491.48
13 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 491.44
14 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 490.43
15 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 489.43
16 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 489.42
17 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD L 487.54
18 Thornhill Tina Central QLD V L 487.39
19 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 486.44
20 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD U 486.40
20 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 486.40
22 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 484.46
23 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 484.43
24 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 484.34
25 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 483.40
26 Thompson Don Natives V SP 483.36
27 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD L 482.44
28 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 482.43
29 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 482.34
30 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD V 481.40
30 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 481.40
32 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD V SV 480.44
33 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 479.46
34 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V 479.35
35 Jones Colin Central QLD V 479.30
36 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 478.48
37 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 477.36
38 Spence James Natives QLD 465.39
39 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 465.29
40 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 465.24
40 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 465.24
42 Smith Steve Natives QLD 462.27
Target Rifle - B
1 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 484.42
2 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V 484.37
3 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW V 483.33
4 Bevan Peter Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 481.34
5 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 477.45
6 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V 474.42
7 Small Stephen Grafton NSW U 473.40
8 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 473.35
9 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 472.31
10 Jeffries Colin Ipswich and District QLD 470.34
11 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 470.30
12 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 468.32
13 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 468.27
14 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 466.31
15 Brinin Karen Natives QLD L 465.31
16 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 463.23
17 Mortimer Ray Ipswich Rifle Club 461.33
18 Richardson David North Arm 459.18
19 Neely David Pacific QLD 457.18
20 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 450.26
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith Tom Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 471.31
2 Banks Mark University of Queensland QLD 466.27
3 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 465.34
4 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD U 454.24
5 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 441.23
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 434.19
7 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 429.11
8 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 415.15
F Standard - A
1 Aarons Denis Pacific QLD 589.43
2 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 584.33
3 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD U 581.34
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 575.36
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 574.37
6 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 574.29
7 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 571.33
8 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 568.33
9 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 563.24
10 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 552.28
11 Power Melanie Pacific QLD L 552.22
12 Daniel Terence Brisbane QLD 548.25
12 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 548.25
F Standard - B
1 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 559.25
2 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 558.23
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 555.31
4 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 555.24
5 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD L 553.16
6 Hinricks John Wondai QLD V 551.27
7 Koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD V 551.21
8 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 549.23
9 Tan Ching Albert District QLD V 548.24
10 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V T 544.20
11 Adams Christina Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 543.16
12 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 541.15
13 Robinson Duncan Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 535.21
14 Preece John Brisbane Rifle Club QLD V 534.20
15 Free Wendy Pacific QLD L 534.17
16 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 502.10
F Open - FO
1 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 591.43
2 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 590.41
3 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 589.54
4 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 587.44
5 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 587.43
6 Sells Graham Dalby-Tara QLD 585.43
7 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 584.41
8 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 583.44
9 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 583.40
10 Petroff Christopher Albert District QLD V L 583.39
11 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 582.43
12 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 582.38
13 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 579.44
14 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 579.36
15 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 577.35
16 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 576.40
17 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 576.35
18 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 576.33
19 Schneider Lindsay Pacific QLD 574.34
20 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 574.31
21 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club QLD V 570.37
22 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 568.41
23 O Brien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee V 568.26
24 Connolly Steve Pacific QLD 565.35
25 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 565.26
26 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD L U 553.21
27 Cain Debbie Beaudesert QLD L 550.24
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 583.36
2 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 579.37
3 Ekkerd Josef University of QLD QLD 578.42
4 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 568.31
5 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 566.32
6 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 566.24
7 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 564.31
8 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 563.32
9 Barlow Rohan Pacific QLD U J 563.30
10 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 562.35
11 Stevens John Natives QLD 562.30
12 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 562.24
13 Broom Nikki Brisbane QLD L 560.36
14 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 560.28
15 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 560.23
16 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 559.30
17 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD 558.27
18 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 556.29
19 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD V 553.27
20 Ayoub Peter Brisbane Rifle Club QLD 544.24
21 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD V 539.20
22 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 527.16

Match 1 - Duncan - Duncan

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 325.50
2 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 325.44
3 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 325.43
4 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 324.43
5 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD U 324.38
6 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 322.43
7 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 322.39
8 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD L 322.38
9 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 322.37
9 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 322.37
11 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 321.35
12 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 321.34
13 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 321.25
14 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 320.39
15 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 320.36
16 Edser George Central QLD V 320.31
17 Thompson Don Natives V SP 320.30
17 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 320.30
17 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 320.30
20 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & District QLD 320.28
21 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 320.24
22 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 319.33
22 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 319.33
24 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD V 319.19
25 Crawford Bob Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 318.33
26 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 318.26
27 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 317.33
28 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 317.32
29 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 317.30
30 McGuigan Wendy Nowra RC NSW SV L 317.29
31 Jones Colin Central QLD V 316.27
31 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 316.27
33 Thornhill Tina Central QLD V L 316.25
34 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 315.33
35 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 314.30
36 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD L 314.22
37 Smith Steve Natives QLD 313.24
38 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 311.30
39 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 310.22
40 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 308.15
Target Rifle - B
1 Bevan Peter Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 318.24
2 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW V 317.23
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 316.26
4 Small Stephen Grafton NSW U 314.21
5 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 313.20
6 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 311.16
7 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V 311.15
8 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V 310.30
9 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 310.25
10 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 309.14
11 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 308.24
12 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 308.20
13 Jeffries Colin Ipswich and District QLD 308.17
14 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 304.23
15 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 301.19
Target Rifle - C
1 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 298.14
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 294.9
3 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD U 292.17
4 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 291.13
5 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 290.13
6 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 281.8
F Standard - A
1 Aarons Denis Pacific QLD 384.31
2 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 384.26
3 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 381.30
4 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 375.20
5 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 374.20
6 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 371.24
7 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 371.19
8 Daniel Terence Brisbane QLD 366.16
9 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 365.15
10 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 363.16
11 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 362.15
12 Power Melanie Pacific QLD L 358.13
F Standard - B
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 371.20
2 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 366.17
3 Preece John Brisbane Rifle Club QLD V 362.15
4 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD L 359.19
5 Adams Christina Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 359.15
6 Tan Ching Albert District QLD V 357.19
7 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V T 357.16
8 Robinson Duncan Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 352.13
9 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 348.7
10 Koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD V 341.10
11 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 330.9
F Open - FO
1 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 386.37
2 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 386.30
3 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 386.23
4 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 385.36
5 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 385.34
6 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 385.30
7 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 385.26
8 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 382.28
9 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 382.26
10 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club QLD V 381.27
11 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 381.23
12 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 380.27
13 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 380.23
14 Schneider Lindsay Pacific QLD 376.18
15 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 374.27
16 O Brien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee V 374.23
17 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 373.18
18 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 372.25
19 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD L U 361.23
20 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 354.15
F/TR - FTR
1 Ekkerd Josef University of QLD QLD 382.29
2 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 381.27
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 380.24
4 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 376.24
5 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 375.23
6 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 374.16
7 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 373.28
8 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 372.14
9 Barlow Rohan Pacific QLD U J 369.20
10 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 368.24
11 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 368.17
12 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 366.14
13 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 365.18
14 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 356.14
15 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 355.6