QLD MDRA OPM 2021 Results

Match 11 - Aggregate - Combined 2 Day Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 391.46
2 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 388.26
3 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 388.26
4 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 387.35
5 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 387.29
6 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V 385.32
7 Hindmarsh David Pacific QLD 383.20
8 Teglasi Mirko Natives QLD 382.34
9 Thompson Don Natives V SP 382.24
10 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 380.27
11 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 375.33
12 Smith Steve Natives QLD 371.25
13 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 371.25
14 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 363.13
Target Rifle - B
1 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 379.23
2 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 379.22
3 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 372.28
4 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 365.21
5 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V 362.20
6 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 356.11
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 365.17
2 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 362.20
3 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 330.13
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 463.29
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 454.25
3 Doggen Hendrik Beaudesert QLD V SV 453.22
4 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 450.30
F Standard - B
1 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V T 442.18
2 Koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD V 440.14
3 Preece John Pacific QLD V 421.12
4 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 418.15
5 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 402.10
6 Gardner Sean Brisbane Mariners QLD 381.6
F Open - FO
1 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 469.34
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 468.39
3 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 463.29
4 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 458.34
5 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 458.18
6 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 453.20
7 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD U J T 451.15
8 Ploch Oliver Natives QLD 439.20
F/TR - FTR
1 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 462.29
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 459.24
3 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 453.26
4 Stevens John Natives QLD 447.25
5 Broom Nikki Pacific QLD L 429.19
6 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 425.15
7 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD 417.15

Match 10 - Aggregate - Day 2 Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hindmarsh David Pacific QLD 197.14
2 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 197.13
3 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 196.15
4 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 195.16
5 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 195.13
6 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 194.20
7 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 193.15
8 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 192.21
9 Thompson Don Natives V SP 192.11
10 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 191.15
11 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V 190.13
12 Teglasi Mirko Natives QLD 188.16
13 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 183.12
14 O Meara Danny Gold Coast City QLD 183.8
15 Smith Steve Natives QLD 182.11
16 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 182.7
17 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 176.11
Target Rifle - B
1 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 188.12
2 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 185.9
3 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 185.9
4 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 182.10
5 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 181.9
6 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V 179.9
7 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 167.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 182.11
1 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 182.11
3 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 161.6
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 233.12
2 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 227.16
3 Doggen Hendrik Beaudesert QLD V SV 224.8
4 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 223.10
F Standard - B
1 Wardrop Jeremy Natives QLD 231.10
2 Koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD V 224.7
3 Craick Gordon Natives QLD 223.12
4 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V T 214.5
5 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 214.4
6 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 206.9
7 Preece John Pacific QLD V 200.4
8 Kuzewicz Kon Brisbane Mariners QLD V 196.2
9 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 186.3
10 Gardner Sean Brisbane Mariners QLD 182.2
F Open - FO
1 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 234.16
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 233.17
3 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD U J T 230.8
4 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 229.15
5 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 229.13
6 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 228.14
7 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 228.5
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 225.11
9 Ploch Oliver Natives QLD 215.6
F/TR - FTR
1 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 229.11
2 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 227.15
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 227.11
4 Stevens John Natives QLD 225.9
5 Ekkerd Josef University of QLD QLD 225.6
6 Marks Ian Albert District QLD V 219.10
7 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 216.4
8 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 215.8
9 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 211.4
10 Broom Nikki Pacific QLD L 206.4
11 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD 203.5

Match 9 - 1000 yards 2nd - 1000 yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 50.4
2 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 50.4
3 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 50.3
4 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 49.6
5 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 49.6
6 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 49.4
7 Hindmarsh David Pacific QLD 49.3
8 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 48.5
9 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 48.4
10 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 48.1
11 Teglasi Mirko Natives QLD 47.3
12 O Meara Danny Gold Coast City QLD 47.0
13 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 46.3
14 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V 46.2
15 Thompson Don Natives V SP 46.2
16 Smith Steve Natives QLD 44.4
17 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 50.5
2 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 48.3
3 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 46.3
4 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 44.1
5 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 43.1
6 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V 42.0
7 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 39.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 48.4
2 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 46.4
3 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 38.0
F Standard - A
1 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 58.5
2 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 57.3
3 Doggen Hendrik Beaudesert QLD V SV 55.1
4 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Craick Gordon Natives QLD 57.4
2 Wardrop Jeremy Natives QLD 56.1
3 Koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD V 55.1
4 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 54.1
5 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V T 54.1
6 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 50.0
7 Kuzewicz Kon Brisbane Mariners QLD V 50.0
8 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 48.1
9 Preece John Pacific QLD V 47.0
10 Gardner Sean Brisbane Mariners QLD 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 58.5
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 58.4
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 58.3
4 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD U J T 58.2
5 Ploch Oliver Natives QLD 58.0
6 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 57.4
7 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 57.2
8 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 56.4
9 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 55.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 60.5
2 Stevens John Natives QLD 55.2
3 Marks Ian Albert District QLD V 55.2
4 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 55.1
5 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 53.1
6 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 53.1
7 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD 51.0
8 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 50.2
9 Ekkerd Josef University of QLD QLD 50.1
10 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 48.1
11 Broom Nikki Pacific QLD L 46.1

Match 8 - 1000 yards 1st - 1000 yards 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 49.4
2 Hindmarsh David Pacific QLD 49.3
3 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 49.3
4 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 48.5
5 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 48.4
6 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 48.4
7 Smith Steve Natives QLD 48.1
8 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 48.1
9 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V 48.1
10 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 47.6
11 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 47.3
12 Teglasi Mirko Natives QLD 46.4
13 Thompson Don Natives V SP 46.2
14 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 46.1
15 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 44.3
16 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 44.1
17 O Meara Danny Gold Coast City QLD 41.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V 48.5
2 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 48.2
3 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 47.2
4 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 44.3
5 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 44.2
6 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 42.1
7 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 42.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 43.3
2 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 41.0
3 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 36.2
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 58.3
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 54.2
3 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 54.0
4 Doggen Hendrik Beaudesert QLD V SV 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Wardrop Jeremy Natives QLD 59.4
2 Koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD V 56.1
3 Craick Gordon Natives QLD 53.2
4 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 52.1
5 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V T 52.0
6 Preece John Pacific QLD V 48.0
7 Kuzewicz Kon Brisbane Mariners QLD V 47.0
8 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 44.0
9 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 41.1
10 Gardner Sean Brisbane Mariners QLD 34.0
F Open - FO
1 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 59.4
2 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 59.1
3 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 58.0
4 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 57.3
5 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD U J T 57.1
6 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 55.1
7 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 53.1
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 53.1
9 Ploch Oliver Natives QLD 48.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 58.4
2 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 57.1
3 Ekkerd Josef University of QLD QLD 56.1
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 56.0
5 Stevens John Natives QLD 54.1
6 Marks Ian Albert District QLD V 53.2
7 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 53.1
8 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 53.1
9 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 52.0
10 Broom Nikki Pacific QLD L 50.0
11 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD 47.2

Match 7 - 900 yards 2nd - 900 yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 50.7
2 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 50.6
3 Thompson Don Natives V SP 50.5
4 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 50.5
5 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 50.4
6 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 49.4
7 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 49.4
8 Hindmarsh David Pacific QLD 49.3
9 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 48.5
10 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V 47.5
11 Teglasi Mirko Natives QLD 47.2
12 O Meara Danny Gold Coast City QLD 46.5
13 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 45.2
14 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 45.2
15 Smith Steve Natives QLD 43.2
16 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 39.1
17 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 33.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 49.4
2 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 49.2
3 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 46.4
4 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 46.3
5 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 46.2
6 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V 43.2
7 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 47.4
2 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 47.1
3 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 44.1
F Standard - A
1 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 60.5
2 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 59.2
3 Doggen Hendrik Beaudesert QLD V SV 57.2
4 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 56.3
5 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 46.0
F Standard - B
1 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 59.4
2 Wardrop Jeremy Natives QLD 58.3
3 Koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD V 58.3
4 Craick Gordon Natives QLD 57.3
5 Preece John Pacific QLD V 54.4
6 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V T 52.2
7 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 49.1
8 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 49.0
9 Gardner Sean Brisbane Mariners QLD 48.1
10 Kuzewicz Kon Brisbane Mariners QLD V 47.0
F Open - FO
1 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 58.5
2 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 58.3
3 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 58.2
4 Ploch Oliver Natives QLD 57.4
5 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 57.3
6 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 57.1
7 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD U J T 56.2
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 55.1
9 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 55.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Ekkerd Josef University of QLD QLD 59.1
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 58.5
3 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 58.4
4 Stevens John Natives QLD 57.2
5 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 56.1
6 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 56.0
7 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 53.6
8 Marks Ian Albert District QLD V 53.1
9 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD 52.2
10 Broom Nikki Pacific QLD L 52.1
11 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 52.0

Match 6 - 900 yards 1st - 900 yards 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 50.7
2 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 50.5
3 Hindmarsh David Pacific QLD 50.5
4 Thompson Don Natives V SP 50.2
5 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V 49.5
6 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 49.5
7 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 49.4
8 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 49.4
9 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 49.3
10 O Meara Danny Gold Coast City QLD 49.3
11 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 49.2
12 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 49.1
13 Teglasi Mirko Natives QLD 48.7
14 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 48.7
15 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 48.2
16 Smith Steve Natives QLD 47.4
17 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 47.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 48.3
2 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 47.3
3 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V 46.2
4 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 46.2
5 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 45.2
6 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 44.1
7 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 46.3
2 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 46.3
3 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 43.3
F Standard - A
1 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 59.8
2 Doggen Hendrik Beaudesert QLD V SV 59.4
3 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 59.4
4 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 58.2
5 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 55.1
F Standard - B
1 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 59.2
2 Wardrop Jeremy Natives QLD 58.2
3 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 56.4
4 Craick Gordon Natives QLD 56.3
5 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V T 56.2
6 Koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD V 55.2
7 Gardner Sean Brisbane Mariners QLD 54.1
8 Kuzewicz Kon Brisbane Mariners QLD V 52.2
9 Preece John Pacific QLD V 51.0
10 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 45.1
F Open - FO
1 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 60.8
2 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 60.8
3 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 60.5
4 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 59.6
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 59.6
6 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 59.4
7 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD U J T 59.3
8 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 58.3
9 Ploch Oliver Natives QLD 52.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 60.5
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 60.5
3 Ekkerd Josef University of QLD QLD 60.3
4 Stevens John Natives QLD 59.4
5 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 59.3
6 Marks Ian Albert District QLD V 58.5
7 Broom Nikki Pacific QLD L 58.2
8 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 57.3
9 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 54.2
10 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 54.1
11 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD 53.1

Match 5 - Aggregate - Day 1 Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 197.26
2 Edser George Central QLD V 196.17
3 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V 195.19
4 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 195.14
5 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 195.14
6 Teglasi Mirko Natives QLD 194.18
7 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 193.13
8 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 192.21
9 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 192.13
10 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 191.13
11 Spence James Natives QLD 190.15
12 Thompson Don Natives V SP 190.13
13 Smith Steve Natives QLD 189.14
14 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 189.12
15 Hindmarsh David Pacific QLD 186.6
16 Jones Colin Central QLD V 184.8
17 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 181.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 194.13
2 Henderson Garry Brisbane Mariners QLD 192.13
3 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 191.11
4 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 190.18
5 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 189.5
6 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 184.12
7 Spence Theodore Natives QLD U 183.11
8 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V 183.11
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 183.6
2 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 180.9
3 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 169.7
F Standard - A
1 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 231.15
2 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 230.17
3 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 229.17
4 Doggen Hendrik Beaudesert QLD V SV 229.14
5 Lubach Mal Albert District QLD V 228.12
6 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 223.14
7 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 216.6
F Standard - B
1 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V T 228.13
2 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 223.11
3 Preece John Pacific QLD V 221.8
4 Free Wendy Pacific QLD L 219.10
5 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 216.7
6 Koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD V 216.7
7 Shaw Wayne Pacific QLD 212.7
8 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 212.6
9 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD T 202.6
10 Gardner Sean Brisbane Mariners QLD 199.4
F Open - FO
1 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 235.22
2 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 235.18
3 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 235.15
4 Kelly Danny Natives Rifle Club NSW 234.12
5 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 232.18
6 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 230.13
7 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 229.19
8 Ploch Oliver Natives QLD 224.14
9 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 224.7
10 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD U J T 221.7
F/TR - FTR
1 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 233.18
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 232.13
3 Clarkson Brett Natives QLD 226.11
4 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 226.11
5 Broom Nikki Pacific QLD L 223.15
6 Stevens John Natives QLD 222.16
7 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 222.10
8 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 221.14
9 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 214.11
10 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD 214.10

Match 4 - 600yds 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Spence James Natives QLD 50.5
2 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 50.4
3 Edser George Central QLD V 49.6
4 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 49.5
5 Smith Steve Natives QLD 49.4
6 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 49.4
7 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V 49.4
8 Thompson Don Natives V SP 49.3
9 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 49.3
10 Teglasi Mirko Natives QLD 48.5
11 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 47.5
12 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 47.3
13 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 47.3
14 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 47.1
15 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 46.2
16 Jones Colin Central QLD V 45.2
17 Hindmarsh David Pacific QLD 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Henderson Garry Brisbane Mariners QLD 49.4
2 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 48.3
3 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 48.2
4 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 48.1
5 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 47.4
6 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 47.2
7 Spence Theodore Natives QLD U 45.3
8 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 47.3
2 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 47.3
3 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 40.1
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 58.6
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 58.4
3 Doggen Hendrik Beaudesert QLD V SV 58.4
4 Lubach Mal Albert District QLD V 58.4
5 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 57.4
6 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 54.3
7 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 49.0
F Standard - B
1 Preece John Pacific QLD V 58.3
2 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 56.3
3 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V T 56.2
4 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 55.2
5 Koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD V 53.2
6 Shaw Wayne Pacific QLD 53.2
7 Free Wendy Pacific QLD L 53.1
8 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD T 52.2
9 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 52.0
10 Gardner Sean Brisbane Mariners QLD 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 60.4
2 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD U J T 59.4
3 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 58.2
4 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 58.2
5 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 57.6
6 Kelly Danny Natives Rifle Club NSW 57.2
7 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 57.1
8 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 57.1
9 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 56.2
10 Ploch Oliver Natives QLD 55.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 59.5
2 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 57.5
3 Clarkson Brett Natives QLD 56.2
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 55.3
5 Broom Nikki Pacific QLD L 55.3
6 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 55.2
7 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 54.2
8 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 52.1
9 Stevens John Natives QLD 51.4
10 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD 51.2

Match 3 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 50.8
2 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V 48.6
3 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 48.5
4 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 48.4
5 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 48.3
6 Teglasi Mirko Natives QLD 48.3
7 Thompson Don Natives V SP 48.3
8 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 48.2
9 Hindmarsh David Pacific QLD 48.2
10 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 48.1
11 Edser George Central QLD V 47.4
12 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 47.3
13 Spence James Natives QLD 46.5
14 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 46.2
15 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 46.1
16 Jones Colin Central QLD V 45.2
17 Smith Steve Natives QLD 43.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 48.2
2 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 47.3
3 Spence Theodore Natives QLD U 46.3
4 Henderson Garry Brisbane Mariners QLD 46.3
5 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 46.1
6 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 44.3
7 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V 44.3
8 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 45.1
2 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 43.2
3 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 41.2
F Standard - A
1 Doggen Hendrik Beaudesert QLD V SV 58.3
2 Lubach Mal Albert District QLD V 58.2
3 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 56.4
4 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 56.2
5 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 56.1
6 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 54.1
7 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 52.3
F Standard - B
1 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V T 60.4
2 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD T 55.0
3 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 54.2
4 Free Wendy Pacific QLD L 53.2
5 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 53.2
6 Shaw Wayne Pacific QLD 53.2
7 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 51.2
8 Koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD V 50.1
9 Preece John Pacific QLD V 50.1
10 Gardner Sean Brisbane Mariners QLD 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 59.3
2 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 59.2
3 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 58.4
4 Kelly Danny Natives Rifle Club NSW 58.1
5 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 57.5
6 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 57.2
7 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 56.2
8 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 56.1
9 Ploch Oliver Natives QLD 55.3
10 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD U J T 55.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 59.1
2 Stevens John Natives QLD 57.4
3 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 57.3
4 Broom Nikki Pacific QLD L 56.3
5 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 56.2
6 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 55.3
7 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 54.4
8 Clarkson Brett Natives QLD 53.2
9 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD 51.1
10 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 51.1

Match 2 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Edser George Central QLD V 50.3
2 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 50.2
3 Teglasi Mirko Natives QLD 49.6
4 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 49.5
5 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V 49.4
6 Smith Steve Natives QLD 49.4
7 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 48.6
8 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 48.4
9 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 48.1
10 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 47.4
11 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 47.3
12 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 47.2
13 Thompson Don Natives V SP 47.1
14 Jones Colin Central QLD V 46.2
15 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 46.2
16 Spence James Natives QLD 45.2
17 Hindmarsh David Pacific QLD 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 50.6
2 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 49.6
3 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V 48.4
4 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 48.3
5 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 47.5
6 Henderson Garry Brisbane Mariners QLD 47.2
7 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 47.0
8 Spence Theodore Natives QLD U 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 47.3
2 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 47.1
3 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 45.2
F Standard - A
1 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 59.6
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 57.4
3 Lubach Mal Albert District QLD V 57.4
4 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 56.3
5 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 56.0
6 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 53.2
7 Doggen Hendrik Beaudesert QLD V SV 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 56.3
2 Preece John Pacific QLD V 56.2
3 Koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD V 55.2
4 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 54.1
5 Free Wendy Pacific QLD L 54.0
6 Shaw Wayne Pacific QLD 53.2
7 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V T 53.0
8 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 52.0
9 Gardner Sean Brisbane Mariners QLD 50.2
10 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD T 49.3
F Open - FO
1 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 60.6
2 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 60.6
3 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 59.5
4 Kelly Danny Natives Rifle Club NSW 59.4
5 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 58.6
6 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 58.6
7 Ploch Oliver Natives QLD 56.3
8 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 55.4
9 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 54.2
10 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD U J T 54.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 59.4
2 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 59.2
3 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 58.3
4 Clarkson Brett Natives QLD 57.2
5 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 56.4
6 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 56.3
7 Stevens John Natives QLD 56.3
8 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD 55.2
9 Broom Nikki Pacific QLD L 52.2
10 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 49.2

Match 1 - 300 yards - 300 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 50.7
2 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 50.6
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 50.6
4 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 50.5
5 Edser George Central QLD V 50.4
6 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 49.8
7 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V 49.5
8 Teglasi Mirko Natives QLD 49.4
9 Spence James Natives QLD 49.3
10 Hindmarsh David Pacific QLD 49.2
11 Smith Steve Natives QLD 48.5
12 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 48.4
13 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 48.4
14 Jones Colin Central QLD V 48.2
15 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 47.3
16 Thompson Don Natives V SP 46.6
17 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 43.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners QLD 50.5
2 Henderson Garry Brisbane Mariners QLD 50.4
3 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 49.5
4 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 49.2
5 Spence Theodore Natives QLD U 48.3
6 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V 48.2
7 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 47.3
8 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 47.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Errington Ian Natives QLD V 45.1
2 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 44.1
3 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 41.2
F Standard - A
1 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 60.7
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 60.6
3 Doggen Hendrik Beaudesert QLD V SV 60.6
4 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 60.4
5 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 59.6
6 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 59.3
7 Lubach Mal Albert District QLD V 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Free Wendy Pacific QLD L 59.7
2 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V T 59.7
3 Koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD V 58.2
4 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 57.4
5 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 57.3
6 Preece John Pacific QLD V 57.2
7 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 54.2
8 Gardner Sean Brisbane Mariners QLD 54.1
9 Shaw Wayne Pacific QLD 53.1
10 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD T 46.1
F Open - FO
1 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 60.9
2 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 60.8
3 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 60.8
4 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 60.6
5 Kelly Danny Natives Rifle Club NSW 60.5
6 Ploch Oliver Natives QLD 58.5
7 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 57.3
8 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 57.3
9 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 57.3
10 Barlow Declan Pacific QLD U J T 53.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 60.8
2 Broom Nikki Pacific QLD L 60.7
3 Clarkson Brett Natives QLD 60.5
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 59.5
5 Stevens John Natives QLD 58.5
6 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 58.5
7 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 58.2
8 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 57.5
9 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD 57.5
10 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 55.2