Port Campbell Rifle Club Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 173.20
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 173.15
3 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 172.22
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 171.21
5 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 171.21
6 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 171.20
7 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 170.18
8 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 170.16
9 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 169.16
10 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 169.13
11 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 167.16
12 Kiefer John Bendigo V 167.13
13 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 167.13
14 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 166.11
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 166.14
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 166.9
3 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V SV 165.11
4 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V 164.6
5 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 160.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Muller Duncan Mount Gambier SA U J T 171.11
F Standard - A
1 Worden Clinton Colac VIC 205.14
2 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 201.13
3 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC V 200.13
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC V 200.11
5 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 196.13
6 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 193.10
F Standard - B
1 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC 197.9
2 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 194.5
3 Evans Michael Colac VIC V 190.14
4 Pickett Kenneth Hamilton VIC V SV 184.5
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 174.4
F Open - FO
1 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 201.8
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 200.12
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 197.5
4 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 195.13
F/TR - FTR
1 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 202.10
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 201.13
3 Bell William Castlemaine VIC U J 198.8
4 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 197.11
5 Free Timothy Warrnambool North VIC 196.9
6 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 195.9
7 Atherton Michael Colac VIC V 185.3

Match 3 - 3rd 600 Yards - 3rd 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVVV554VV5VV5VV V 74.10
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55VVVVV45VV5V5V V 74.9
3 Kiefer John Bendigo 545VVV5VV4V5V55 V 73.7
4 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V5VVV55VVV45554 V 73.7
5 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V5454V5V55VVV55 73.6
6 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC VVV5VVVV4V5V44V 72.10
7 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 4V4VVV4V5VVV555 72.8
8 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 4545V54V5VVV5VV 72.7
9 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 545VVVV55544V4V V 71.6
10 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA VV53545V55VV455 71.5
11 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 455V554V5V445V5 V 71.4
12 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 5545535VV445V5V V 70.4
13 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 055VV5V55V55555 V SV 70.4
14 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC VV555445443VVV5 69.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5545545VVVV4V4V V 71.6
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 55V5554454V4V55 V 71.3
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 45V545V445VV554 V SV L 70.4
4 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V554555444V4445 V 68.2
5 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 4V54544V4VVV444 V SV 67.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Muller Duncan Mount Gambier SA 5555V545555545V U J T 73.2
F Standard - A
1 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 55X66XXXXX6XX5X V SV 87.9
2 Worden Clinton Colac VIC 65XX5X6X566XXX6 87.7
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 66555X5X5566X65 V 83.3
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 5665666556466X5 V 83.1
5 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 6X556X5545X6565 V 81.3
6 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC X5544456666XX56 V 80.3
F Standard - B
1 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC 65X66665X6656X6 V 87.3
2 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC X654X5X6X666665 85.4
3 Pickett Kenneth Hamilton VIC 44555665XX66556 V SV 80.2
4 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55545X45X544555 V SV 73.2
5 Evans Michael Colac VIC 543224555XXX6X6 V 71.4
F Open - FO
1 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 446X56X66665X66 84.3
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 555X6X666X55665 V 84.3
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 666X64555656655 82.1
4 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 45565556X5X555X V 79.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 6666XXX6555X66X 87.5
2 Free Timothy Warrnambool North VIC 55X5566X6X6X5XX 85.6
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC X456X6X55X66666 V 85.4
4 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 5X5XXX666556655 U J 84.4
5 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 6555665X655X655 V 82.2
6 Atherton Michael Colac VIC 46665655X566655 V 82.1
7 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 44XXXX665555655 V 80.4

Match 2 - 2nd 600 Yards - 2nd 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA VVVV5VVV5V 50.8
2 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC VV5V5VV55V 50.6
3 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V55VVVV5V5 50.6
4 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 5555VVV55V V 50.4
5 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5VVVV55555 50.4
6 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V4VVVVV5VV V 49.8
7 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA VVV5V4VV55 49.6
8 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 555VVV554V V 49.4
9 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V55V5V45V5 V SV 49.4
10 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5554555VV5 V 49.2
11 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 55555V5V54 49.2
12 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC VV5VV5VV44 V 48.6
13 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V4V4VVV4VV V 47.7
14 Kiefer John Bendigo 5445VV4V55 V 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 5VVV55V554 V SV 49.4
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 55555V54V5 V SV L 49.2
3 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 555V55V455 V 49.2
4 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5VVV54V5V4 V 48.5
5 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V544V4544V V 45.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Muller Duncan Mount Gambier SA 5V5V5VV5VV U J T 50.6
F Standard - A
1 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 66XX6XX6X6 V 60.5
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X6X6X6665X V 59.4
3 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 6X6XX66656 V 59.3
4 Worden Clinton Colac VIC 6X666X6656 59.2
5 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 465XX56X5X V 55.4
6 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6XX5465645 V SV 53.2
F Standard - B
1 Evans Michael Colac VIC 6XX6XXXXX6 V 60.7
2 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC 56X665X5X5 56.3
3 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC 5645656565 V 53.0
4 Pickett Kenneth Hamilton VIC X5554X4565 V SV 51.2
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5X55455556 V SV 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Rose Garry Geelong VIC X666X566XX V 59.4
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 655X66666X 58.2
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6X66X66655 V 58.2
4 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC XX56656665 57.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC XX6X6XX66X V 60.6
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 665XXXX66X V 59.5
3 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 6656656666 58.0
4 Free Timothy Warrnambool North VIC 6565666655 56.0
5 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 6X65656X44 V 54.2
6 Bell William Castlemaine VIC X565656456 U J 54.1
7 Atherton Michael Colac VIC 5X55655655 V 53.1

Match 1 - 1st 600 Yards - 1st 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC VVVVVV5VVV 50.9
2 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 5VVV5VVV5V 50.7
3 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 555V5VVVVV V 50.6
4 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5V5V5VVVV5 V 50.6
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V555V5V5VV V 50.5
6 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5V5VV5VV55 50.5
7 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 5VVVVVV455 49.6
8 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V5VV5VV5V4 V 49.6
9 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC V5V5V554VV 49.5
10 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5V54VVV55V V 49.5
11 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 554V45V555 48.2
12 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 545V4V4VVV V 47.5
13 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5V54554V4V V SV 47.3
14 Kiefer John Bendigo 554V45V4V5 V 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 5V55V55554 V SV 49.2
2 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V5544V5V4V V 47.4
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5455V44VV5 V 47.3
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5V4V5V4545 V SV L 47.3
5 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 454555V551 V 44.1
6 Ryan Gary Castlemaine VIC 0000000000 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Muller Duncan Mount Gambier SA 55454VV5V5 U J T 48.3
F Standard - A
1 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC X66XXXXX6X V 60.7
2 Worden Clinton Colac VIC X656XX6XX6 59.5
3 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6XXX6X55XX V 58.6
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 665X5XX6XX V 58.5
5 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 5X56X6666X V 58.3
6 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 655X5X5666 V SV 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Evans Michael Colac VIC X665X6X666 V 59.3
2 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC 55656X566X 56.2
3 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC 4X65X65655 V 54.2
4 Pickett Kenneth Hamilton VIC 565X555565 V SV 53.1
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6554545X55 V SV 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X6X6X66666 60.3
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XXX5XXX6X5 V 58.7
3 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 6X5XX5X5XX V 57.6
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 655XX66665 57.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 66X6XX6666 U J 60.3
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 65XX66XX6X V 59.5
3 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 65X5XXXX56 57.5
4 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC X5X556X66X V 57.4
5 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 56X6565666 V 57.1
6 Free Timothy Warrnambool North VIC 66X65455XX 55.3
7 Atherton Michael Colac VIC 4455565X46 V 50.1
8 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 0000000000 V 0.0