Port Campbell Prize Meeting 2022 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Port Campbell OPM

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 174.20
2 Kiefer John Bendigo V 173.19
3 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 173.16
4 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 172.13
5 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 171.16
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V SV 171.14
7 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 170.12
8 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 168.14
9 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 163.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 165.12
2 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 163.11
3 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW V 162.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Laird John North Warrnambool VIC 113.1
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC V 206.15
2 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW V 204.14
3 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA 202.14
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 199.16
5 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC V 195.9
6 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 193.7
F Standard - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 192.7
2 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 190.6
3 Parsons Mitchell Colac VIC 187.4
4 Hay James Colac VIC U J 185.6
5 Evans Michael Colac VIC V 185.5
6 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA L 172.2
F Open - FO
1 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC V 210.16
2 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 204.15
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V SV 203.10
4 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 203.7
5 Kelly Tess Wangaratta VIC L U J 202.14
6 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 200.12
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 197.9
8 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 197.7
9 Taylor Alan Portland VIC V SV 192.8
F/TR - FTR
1 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 203.12
2 Pereira Martyn Werribee VIC 202.14
3 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 199.20
4 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 196.8

Match 3 - 3rd 600 Yds - 3rd 600 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Kiefer John Bendigo VVV45VVV5V5VVV5 V 74.10
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5V5V45VVVV5555V 74.7
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5554555VVV55VV5 V SV 74.5
4 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 55V5545555555V5 V 74.2
5 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V55V55VVV455545 V SV 73.5
6 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 5V55VV555555445 73.3
7 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC VVVVV55544554VV V 72.7
8 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 554455V4VVV5VV5 72.6
9 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5V55VV4V4555554 V 72.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 555V545V4V45V4V 71.5
2 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 4V55V444V544555 V 69.3
3 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 5544554V54V4544 V 68.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Laird John North Warrnambool VIC 524425444443332 53.0
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 6XXXX6XX666X556 V 88.7
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 666X6X65X66X56X V 88.5
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X6566666X566X6X V SV 88.4
4 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA 6566XX55X5X66XX 86.6
5 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 556666455X665X6 V 83.2
6 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6XX660X5XX5XXX5 V 81.8
F Standard - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 565X6X6656X5655 V SV L 84.3
2 Parsons Mitchell Colac VIC 5656666564656X6 84.1
3 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6X655654X465X66 V SV 82.3
4 Hay James Colac VIC X54556565556565 U J 79.1
5 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 6X4X55566455344 L 74.2
6 Evans Michael Colac VIC 35X55X555456561 V 72.2
F Open - FO
1 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 666X6X666XXX6X6 V 90.6
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 66X666666X66666 V SV 90.2
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC X6XXX6XX5X66466 V 87.7
4 Rose Garry Geelong VIC X65456X66X6X6X5 V 85.5
5 Taylor Alan Portland VIC X6X6X56556XX565 V SV 85.5
6 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 566X65X555656X6 V SV 84.3
7 Kelly Tess Wangaratta VIC 6X6X555566X6565 L U J 84.3
8 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC X65X56565655564 V 81.2
9 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 5X5X5545556665X 80.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC XXX5XXX6X6XXX66 V 89.10
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 66666XXX5X5X66X V 88.6
3 Pereira Martyn Werribee VIC 665565X665XX65X 85.4
4 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 66455555555X66X V 80.2

Match 2 - 2nd 600 Yds - 2nd 600 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V5VVVV5VVV V 50.8
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC VV5VVVVV5V 50.8
3 Wood Barry Katandra VIC VVV55VVV55 V SV 50.6
4 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 5VVVV55V45 49.5
5 Kiefer John Bendigo 5V5VVVV545 V 49.5
6 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 555V5VVV45 V 49.4
7 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5555VV545V V 49.3
8 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VVV5445V5 V SV 48.4
9 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC 553V444V55 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC VV455V5VV5 49.5
2 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V3VVV5V5VV V 48.7
3 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 445454V555 V 46.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Laird John North Warrnambool VIC V423124223 28.1
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6XX66XX66X V 60.5
2 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 655X6X66XX V 58.4
3 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW XX6565XX66 V 58.4
4 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA 6XX566X55X 57.4
5 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC XX55665565 V 55.2
6 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X555655445 V SV 50.1
F Standard - B
1 Evans Michael Colac VIC 56X6X65565 V 56.2
2 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X555564566 V SV 53.1
3 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 4465565665 L 52.0
4 Hay James Colac VIC XXX6554445 U J 51.3
5 Parsons Mitchell Colac VIC 4446X6555X 51.2
6 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 664544564X V SV L 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC XX66XXXX66 V SV 60.6
2 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6X66X6X66X V 60.4
3 Kelly Tess Wangaratta VIC 6665X6XXXX L U J 59.5
4 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 6666XXX56X V 59.4
5 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 6X666XX656 V 59.3
6 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6666X666X5 59.2
7 Taylor Alan Portland VIC 5566X666XX V SV 58.3
8 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC XX55666656 V 57.2
9 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 66555565X5 V SV 54.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Pereira Martyn Werribee VIC XX6X666XX6 60.5
2 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC X66X6665X6 V 59.3
3 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC X66555X6X6 V 57.3
4 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 0X556XX6X6 V 52.4

Match 1 - 1st 600 Yds - 1st 600 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 55VVV5V55V V 50.5
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 55VVVV5V55 50.5
3 Kiefer John Bendigo 55V55VV55V V 50.4
4 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 5V554VVVVV V 49.6
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V455VVV5V V SV 49.5
6 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 55V54VVV5V V 49.5
7 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 54V5V55555 V SV 49.2
8 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC V5545V4V54 47.3
9 Jeffery Paul Port Campbell VIC V5V0VVVV5V 45.7
Target Rifle - B
1 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW V5V5455445 V 47.2
2 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 44555V5V54 V 47.2
3 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 445VV44455 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Laird John North Warrnambool VIC 1434444431 32.0
F Standard - A
1 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC X66X666X6X V 60.4
2 Makin Jeff Bordertown SA 66XXX6X665 59.4
3 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X5X6X6XX65 V 58.5
4 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW X6655X6X66 V 58.3
5 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC X6XX5XX646 V 57.5
6 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 65X556565X V SV 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC X66665X5X6 V SV L 58.3
2 Evans Michael Colac VIC 5X56665666 V 57.1
3 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 4X55X66566 V SV 55.2
4 Hay James Colac VIC 45566X6X65 U J 55.2
5 Parsons Mitchell Colac VIC 5555563X66 52.1
6 Makin Sharyn Bordertown SA 6665454433 L 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Rose Garry Geelong VIC X6XXX66X6X V 60.6
2 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC XXX6XX66X6 V 60.6
3 Kelly Tess Wangaratta VIC XX6X66XX5X L U J 59.6
4 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6X6X665XX6 V SV 59.4
5 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 6566X6X6X6 V 59.3
6 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 66666566X6 V SV 59.1
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 46X66X6X6X 58.4
8 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 645X656X55 V 54.2
9 Taylor Alan Portland VIC 4554555565 V SV 49.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X5XX566XXX V 58.6
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 566XX5666X V 58.3
3 Pereira Martyn Werribee VIC XX556XX5X6 57.5
4 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 6555X66XX6 V 57.3