NT 2024 Kings series Results

Match 24 - Aggregate - NTRA Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 794.96
2 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT 782.77
3 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT U J 777.72
4 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 774.64
5 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 773.79
6 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 766.61
7 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V 405.25
Target Rifle - B
1 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 767.60
2 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 761.67
3 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD 758.56
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V SV 757.57
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 744.45
6 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 701.38
7 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT V 668.20
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V SV 701.28
2 Fox David Darwin NT 605.17
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 921.50
2 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 921.44
3 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 916.56
4 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 915.53
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 908.47
6 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT V SV 901.40
7 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 899.40
8 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 892.39
9 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 876.38
F Standard - B
1 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V 886.39
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 882.47
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 873.27
4 Clark Myra Darwin L T 843.28
5 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD V 834.27
6 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 817.24
7 Evans Michael Colac VIC V SV 812.37
8 Hakes Peter Darwin T 810.22
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 942.68
2 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 931.58
3 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 928.73
4 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD V 924.54
5 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 919.51
6 Araya Tegan Monto QLD L 919.47
7 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 911.53
8 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 906.40
9 Leach Stewart Geelong 888.40
10 Hill Gene Darwin NT 880.39
11 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 742.10
12 Creber Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 575.34
13 Heaton Brendan Darwin T 518.16
14 Martin Steve Darwin Rifle Club 499.9
F/TR - FTR
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 908.47
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 907.44
3 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club V L 904.34
4 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 896.59
5 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 859.29
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 787.4
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA 791.102
2 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC L 777.75
3 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT T 770.64
4 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD V 770.60
5 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT 742.45
6 Heaton Jodi Darwin Rifle Club L 481.36

Match 23 - Aggregate - NTRA Kings 2024 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 496.58
2 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 487.46
3 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT U J 486.46
4 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT 485.48
5 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 484.52
6 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 481.37
Target Rifle - B
1 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 475.42
2 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 474.33
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V SV 470.33
4 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD 470.32
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 461.31
6 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 436.22
7 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT V 417.11
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V SV 441.18
2 Fox David Darwin NT 376.9
F Standard - A
1 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 585.40
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 578.31
3 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 571.28
4 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 571.27
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 570.34
6 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT V SV 570.30
7 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 561.26
8 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 556.28
9 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 554.24
F Standard - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 556.32
2 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V 549.24
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 542.16
4 Clark Myra Darwin L T 519.15
5 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 518.14
6 Hakes Peter Darwin T 517.16
7 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD V 504.18
8 Evans Michael Colac VIC V SV 495.23
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 588.46
2 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD V 583.40
3 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 583.38
4 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 580.49
5 Creber Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 575.34
6 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 574.37
7 Araya Tegan Monto QLD L 574.26
8 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 565.28
9 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 562.28
10 Hill Gene Darwin NT 550.27
11 Leach Stewart Geelong 544.25
12 Heaton Brendan Darwin T 518.16
13 Martin Steve Darwin Rifle Club 499.9
14 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 444.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 570.33
2 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club V L 563.20
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 561.29
4 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 560.36
5 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 538.17
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 493.3
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA 494.64
2 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC L 487.49
3 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD V 482.38
4 Heaton Jodi Darwin Rifle Club L 481.36
5 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT T 477.40
6 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT 462.25

Match 22 - Aggregate - Kings Day 3 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 98.9
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 97.9
3 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT U J 96.10
4 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 96.9
5 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT 95.9
6 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 92.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 94.9
2 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD 93.9
3 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 93.8
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V SV 93.8
5 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 93.6
6 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT V 87.4
7 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 82.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V SV 76.0
2 Fox David Darwin NT 63.1
F Standard - A
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 116.4
2 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 114.7
3 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 114.7
4 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 114.3
5 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 113.7
6 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 113.3
7 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT V SV 111.7
8 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 110.4
9 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 110.1
F Standard - B
1 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V 110.4
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 107.4
3 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 105.2
4 Hakes Peter Darwin T 102.4
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 101.2
6 Evans Michael Colac VIC V SV 100.2
7 Clark Myra Darwin L T 99.2
8 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD V 92.2
F Open - FO
1 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD V 119.10
2 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 118.8
3 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 117.9
4 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 116.9
5 Creber Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 116.7
6 Araya Tegan Monto QLD L 115.3
7 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 114.7
8 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 112.7
9 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 112.4
10 Hill Gene Darwin NT 106.3
11 Leach Stewart Geelong 103.3
12 Martin Steve Darwin Rifle Club 103.1
13 Heaton Brendan Darwin T 102.3
14 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 97.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 112.5
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 112.5
3 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club V L 111.4
4 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 108.4
5 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 106.4
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 98.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT 97.7
2 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA 96.12
3 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT T 96.7
4 Heaton Jodi Darwin Rifle Club L 96.6
5 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC L 92.9
6 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD V 92.6

Match 21 - Kings 900 Mtrs Day 3 - Kings Day 3 900 Mtrs

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V555V4VVV4 V 48.5
2 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5VV4V5VV54 V 48.5
3 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5455VV454 V 47.3
4 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT 545V3VV4V5 U J 46.4
5 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT V4544V4V45 45.3
6 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVV50445V V SV 43.4
7 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 0000000000 V 0.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD VV5543V545 46.3
2 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 355V5544V5 46.2
3 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 555544V535 V 46.1
4 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW VVV34V4545 V SV 45.4
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5534V54V44 V SV 44.2
6 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT V4534V4544 V 43.2
7 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 423553445V V 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 4344544445 V SV 41.0
2 Fox David Darwin NT 5434523225 35.0
F Standard - A
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X6666X66 V SV 59.2
2 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 6XX565656X V 57.3
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 6656X566X5 57.2
4 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5656666566 V L 57.0
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT XX65556565 V 55.2
6 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 64X66X5655 V L 55.2
7 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT X5456XXX55 V SV 54.4
8 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6456555X66 54.1
9 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6555554X66 V 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6646465556 V SV 53.0
2 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5556X55X45 V 52.2
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545666X45 V SV SP 52.1
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 6556545456 V SV L 51.0
5 Hakes Peter Darwin 5644X44664 T 49.1
6 Evans Michael Colac VIC 205565566X V SV 46.1
7 Clark Myra Darwin X045464565 L T 45.1
8 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD 3234446556 V 42.0
F Open - FO
1 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD XXXX566XX6 V 59.6
2 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X5X56XX 58.5
3 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6XX6655X V 58.5
4 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 66665665X6 58.1
5 Creber Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 66XX5X6664 57.3
6 Araya Tegan Monto QLD 6556X656X6 L 57.2
7 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X65X666555 V SV 56.2
8 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX65X6544X 54.4
9 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD 56X55655X5 V 54.2
10 Martin Steve Darwin Rifle Club 6665456565 54.0
11 Hill Gene Darwin NT 4665555564 51.0
12 Heaton Brendan Darwin 5565454X55 T 50.1
13 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 5465546553 48.0
14 Leach Stewart Geelong 43545X5545 46.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club X6556X6555 V L 55.2
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC X56655555X V 54.2
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 456555X6X6 54.2
4 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 6565555645 52.0
5 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66545346X6 V 51.1
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4464465645 V SV 48.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Heaton Jodi Darwin Rifle Club 5V55555VV3 L 48.3
2 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT 55V553V555 T 48.2
3 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA 5V54V445VV 47.4
4 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT V5V455V454 47.3
5 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD 34V545V4VV V 45.4
6 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC 34454VVV45 L 44.3

Match 20 - Kings 800 Mtrs Day 3 - Kings Day 3 800 Mtrs

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT 5VV55VV5VV 50.6
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVV55VV V 50.6
3 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT V5V5VV5V5V U J 50.6
4 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VV555V555V V 50.4
5 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V455VVVV55 V SV 49.5
6 Gee Garry Darwin NT V5VV555V44 V 48.4
7 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 5533242445 V 37.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V5V4VV55VV V SV 49.6
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 45VVV5V55V V SV 49.5
3 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD 35V4VV5VVV 47.6
4 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA VV543V5VVV 47.6
5 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 5V4V5VV44V V 47.5
6 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 335V54545V V 44.2
7 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 355335VV35 V 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 2254434542 V SV 35.0
2 Fox David Darwin NT 22242V2333 28.1
F Standard - A
1 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 65X66XXXXX 59.6
2 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD X6X6X6X5X6 V L 59.5
3 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 65666666X6 V 59.1
4 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 566X5X6XX5 V 57.4
5 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT X56XX65656 V SV 57.3
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56656XX665 V SV 57.2
7 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656665656 V 57.0
8 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6556XXX655 V L 56.3
9 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 4555565XX6 53.2
F Standard - B
1 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 666X66X556 V 58.2
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 655XXXX556 V SV L 56.4
3 Clark Myra Darwin 54566656X5 L T 54.1
4 Evans Michael Colac VIC 66556X6455 V SV 54.1
5 Hakes Peter Darwin 544XXX6556 T 53.3
6 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455555X56X V SV 52.2
7 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD 64554X44X6 V 50.2
8 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656X544355 V SV SP 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 6XXXX6XX6X 60.7
2 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6X6XXX66X6 V 60.5
3 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD X6666X66XX V 60.4
4 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665X6XX6X6 V 59.4
5 Creber Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 6X56X6XX66 59.4
6 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56XXX56X66 58.4
7 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65X6X56X66 58.3
8 Araya Tegan Monto QLD 6566X56666 L 58.1
9 Leach Stewart Geelong 656X56656X 57.2
10 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55X66X5656 V SV 56.2
11 Hill Gene Darwin NT 5XX5566X55 55.3
12 Heaton Brendan Darwin 563X54566X T 52.2
13 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club X66X655423 49.2
14 Martin Steve Darwin Rifle Club 4455465X55 49.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC X6656656XX V 58.3
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X566X5X666 58.3
3 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT X5X6X56665 V 57.3
4 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 66X6X65555 V L 56.2
5 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD XXX5555X55 54.4
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 5564636564 V SV 50.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT 55V555V5VV 50.4
2 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA V5VVVVVV4V 49.8
3 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC 54VV4V5VVV L 48.6
4 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT V5VVVV5445 T 48.5
5 Heaton Jodi Darwin Rifle Club 4455V5VV55 L 48.3
6 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD 5455554VV4 V 47.2

Match 19 - Aggregate - Kings Day 2 aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 200.23
2 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 197.23
3 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT 195.19
4 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT U J 193.18
5 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 189.15
6 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 189.9
7 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V 187.14
Target Rifle - B
1 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 191.14
2 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 190.11
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V SV 186.12
4 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD 186.10
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 179.12
6 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 173.11
7 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT V 165.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V SV 178.11
2 Fox David Darwin NT 156.3
F Standard - A
1 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 234.14
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 230.13
3 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 228.8
4 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT V SV 227.10
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 225.16
6 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 222.8
7 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 222.6
8 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 219.8
9 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 217.10
F Standard - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 224.13
2 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V 217.9
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 213.5
4 Clark Myra Darwin L T 209.8
5 Hakes Peter Darwin T 205.6
6 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 200.5
7 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD V 191.3
8 Evans Michael Colac VIC V SV 163.7
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 237.22
2 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 234.24
3 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD V 233.16
4 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 231.15
5 Araya Tegan Monto QLD L 230.15
6 Creber Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 230.13
7 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 227.14
8 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 227.14
9 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 220.9
10 Leach Stewart Geelong 218.14
11 Hill Gene Darwin NT 217.10
12 Heaton Brendan Darwin T 199.4
13 Martin Steve Darwin Rifle Club 197.5
14 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 160.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 227.18
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 225.9
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 223.14
4 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club V L 222.8
5 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 210.7
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 200.2
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA 198.26
2 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC L 197.18
3 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD V 194.16
4 Heaton Jodi Darwin Rifle Club L 189.15
5 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT T 188.13
6 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT 174.7

Match 18 - Kings 900 Mtrs - Day 2 900 Mtrs

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555555555V V 50.1
2 Gee Garry Darwin NT V555555554 V 49.1
3 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT 5545V5VV4V U J 48.4
4 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5555V44V V SV 48.3
5 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT 4455V55VV5 48.3
6 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V45VV435V4 V 45.4
7 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5445255444 V 42.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 54255V55VV V 46.3
2 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 5VV344V444 43.3
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 454V425554 V SV 43.1
4 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD V434543V45 42.2
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5543V2234V V SV 38.2
6 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 3353V42504 V 34.1
7 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 2443323435 V 33.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 4434544544 V SV 41.0
2 Fox David Darwin NT 3334224452 32.0
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 6XXX6656X5 V 58.4
2 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 65666665X6 V L 58.1
3 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6565566X66 57.1
4 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT 55X656556X V SV 55.2
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65XX555655 V SV 54.2
6 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 44X655665X V 53.2
7 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6646656445 V 52.0
8 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 056655X655 49.1
9 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 64445X6545 V L 49.1
F Standard - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC X46X66X6X5 V SV L 57.4
2 Clark Myra Darwin 66655XX555 L T 55.2
3 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 6546655535 V 50.0
4 Evans Michael Colac VIC 6455545554 V SV 48.0
5 Hakes Peter Darwin 5664544544 T 47.0
6 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3654545544 V SV SP 45.0
7 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 024535XX53 V SV 39.2
8 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD 4004054555 V 32.0
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6X6X5XX6 59.6
2 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX5X65666 V 58.4
3 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD XX556X6X56 V 57.4
4 Araya Tegan Monto QLD 6X5X56X665 L 57.3
5 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5655X5X5 55.3
6 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 6666256XX5 54.2
7 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5456665566 V 54.0
8 Creber Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 4X65556556 53.1
9 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5565466545 V SV 51.0
10 Leach Stewart Geelong 26544565X5 48.1
11 Hill Gene Darwin NT X554355564 48.1
12 Martin Steve Darwin Rifle Club 3464546545 46.0
13 Heaton Brendan Darwin 6524545334 T 41.0
14 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 5254122523 31.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 656X666655 57.1
2 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X45556665 V 54.1
3 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 65465X6655 V 54.1
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X465XX5555 53.3
5 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 55555554X6 V L 51.1
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 5465544444 V SV 45.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA 5V555V5VVV 50.5
2 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC 4555VV5VV4 L 48.4
3 Heaton Jodi Darwin Rifle Club 5VV42VV455 L 45.4
4 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD V554V53543 V 44.2
5 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT 3454535555 T 44.0
6 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT 4545445312 37.0

Match 17 - Kings 2nd 800 Mtrs - Kings 2nd 800 Mtrs

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55VV55VVVV V 50.6
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VVV55V V 50.6
3 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV4VVVV5V5 V SV 49.7
4 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT V55V444VVV 47.5
5 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 5V455V54V4 V 47.3
6 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT V55V35V4V4 U J 46.4
7 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5505455VVV V 44.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD 55555V5555 50.1
2 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 5V5455V545 48.2
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5VV3V44V5V V SV 46.5
4 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V3V54V4V55 V 46.4
5 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 555453455V V 46.1
6 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V4V45V53V4 V SV 45.4
7 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 44545454VV V 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5455434VV5 V SV 45.2
2 Fox David Darwin NT 366V5V4325 44.2
F Standard - A
1 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5665666566 V L 57.0
2 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 65555XX66X V L 56.3
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX655X54 V SV 55.5
4 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 6655X565X5 55.2
5 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 6X55664656 V 55.1
6 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6666545656 55.0
7 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT X546X65655 V SV 54.2
8 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X556555665 V 54.1
9 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X655464565 V 52.1
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665X65466 V SV SP 56.1
2 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 654X656556 V 54.1
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 66666644X4 V SV L 54.1
4 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55455654X5 V SV 50.1
5 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD 5X55564554 V 50.1
6 Hakes Peter Darwin 4564555654 T 49.0
7 Clark Myra Darwin 6545535455 L T 47.0
8 Evans Michael Colac VIC 0000000001 V SV 1.0
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XXX56XX6 59.6
2 Creber Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 66XXXX6656 59.4
3 Araya Tegan Monto QLD 66656XX56X L 58.3
4 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 65665XX666 58.2
5 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6555XX66X6 57.3
6 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD X55566666X V 57.2
7 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD X665555X6X V 56.3
8 Hill Gene Darwin NT 6XX6465566 56.2
9 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD X6XX6545X4 V 54.4
10 Leach Stewart Geelong 65X55565X5 54.2
11 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55X5564566 V SV 53.1
12 Heaton Brendan Darwin 6656355X65 T 53.1
13 Martin Steve Darwin Rifle Club X555354654 48.1
14 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 4422365355 39.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD XXX6XXX6XX 60.8
2 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 655XX66666 V L 58.2
3 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 5XX555X665 V 55.3
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 4465555566 51.0
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 56464X5644 V SV 50.1
6 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT X445454465 V 47.1
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD 5VVV555V55 V 50.4
2 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA 5VVVVV5V54 49.6
3 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC 5VV55V54VV L 49.5
4 Heaton Jodi Darwin Rifle Club VV55555454 L 48.2
5 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT 535V555V4V 47.3
6 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT 525VV4554V T 45.3

Match 16 - Kings 1st 800 Mtrs - Kings 1st 800 Mtrs

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5VVVVVVV V SV 50.8
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV5VV5V V 50.6
3 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT VV55V5V555 50.4
4 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT 555V4555VV U J 49.3
5 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 5555VV4V54 V 48.3
6 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 54VV555V3V V 47.4
7 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5455454VV5 V 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 555V55VVV5 V 50.4
2 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 5555545V55 49.1
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V4VV54V55 V SV 48.4
4 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD VVV45V5454 47.4
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5455VV4545 V SV 47.2
6 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V45554V44V V 46.3
7 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 5444245453 V 40.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V53344VVVV V SV 44.5
2 Fox David Darwin NT 335V355454 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD X5XX6X666X V L 59.5
2 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT X6X56X666X V SV 59.4
3 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD X65X566X6X V L 58.4
4 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 6XX665X65X V 58.4
5 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 566XX66XX5 58.4
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X56X5X665 V SV 57.3
7 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 56X45X665X 55.3
8 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX556X5565 V 55.3
9 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 6655555666 V 55.0
F Standard - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC XX655X5XX5 V SV L 56.5
2 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 6XX465X56X V 56.4
3 Hakes Peter Darwin 6X556XXX55 T 56.4
4 Evans Michael Colac VIC 655656X5X6 V SV 56.2
5 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X5565655 V SV 55.1
6 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X566555456 V SV SP 53.1
7 Clark Myra Darwin 5654X64455 L T 50.1
8 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD 66355X6445 V 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66XXXXXXX V 60.8
2 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT X666XXX65X 59.5
3 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD X66XX6566X V 59.4
4 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6665X666 59.3
5 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD 66666XXX65 V 59.3
6 Leach Stewart Geelong X65XX6X65X 58.5
7 Creber Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 566656666X 58.1
8 Hill Gene Darwin NT 6X6556X656 57.2
9 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXX56645 V SV 56.4
10 Araya Tegan Monto QLD X6556X565X L 56.3
11 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665X655655 55.1
12 Martin Steve Darwin Rifle Club 55655665X5 54.1
13 Heaton Brendan Darwin 354X464665 T 49.1
14 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 4444345645 43.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC XX6656X66X 59.4
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC X6665XX666 V 59.3
3 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X565X565 V 56.2
4 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club X565565556 V L 54.1
5 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD X0655565XX 50.3
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4564655555 V SV 50.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA V55V5VVVVV 50.7
2 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD 5VV555V5VV V 50.5
3 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC V5555VV555 L 50.3
4 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT V5VV55V545 T 49.4
5 Heaton Jodi Darwin Rifle Club 5V4V55VV44 L 47.4
6 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT 5455544V05 42.1

Match 15 - Kings 700 Mtrs - Kings 700 Mtrs

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVV V 50.10
2 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT 5VVV5V5VVV U J 50.7
3 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT V5VVV5VVV5 50.7
4 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55VVV55V5 V SV 50.5
5 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V55VVVV55 V 50.5
6 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55V5V545V5 V 49.3
7 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT VV5435V5V5 V 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 5V555V5VVV 50.5
2 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 5VVVV5V555 V 50.5
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55555VV5V5 V SV 50.3
4 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 55554VVV54 V SV 48.3
5 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD 5445V55V4V 47.3
6 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 554V555V3V V 47.3
7 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 454535555V V 46.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 545V4VVV55 V SV 48.4
2 Fox David Darwin NT 5324452454 38.0
F Standard - A
1 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 66XXXXXXXX V L 60.8
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X6666XX6X6 V 60.4
3 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XXXX666 V 60.4
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX6X656X V SV 59.6
5 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 6656XX666X V 59.3
6 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT 66X6666X56 V SV 59.2
7 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5666666666 V L 59.0
8 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC X55X6X66X6 58.4
9 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6656X6X6X5 58.3
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X66656X6 V SV SP 59.3
2 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD 666666665X V 59.1
3 Evans Michael Colac VIC XXXXX66556 V SV 58.5
4 Clark Myra Darwin 55X65XXX6X L T 57.5
5 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 6X56X6XX55 V 57.4
6 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC X5655X6X66 V SV L 57.3
7 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW X565565666 V SV 56.1
8 Hakes Peter Darwin 5455556X6X T 53.2
F Open - FO
1 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXXX6XXXX V 60.9
2 Creber Andrew Darwin Rifle Club X6X6X6XXXX 60.7
3 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6X66XXX 60.7
4 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD X6XX6XXX6X V 60.7
5 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XXXXXX66 60.7
6 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD X66X6X6XXX V 60.6
7 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 6XX6XX6X6X 60.6
8 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX666XX66 V SV 60.4
9 Araya Tegan Monto QLD 6X6X5X6XXX L 59.6
10 Leach Stewart Geelong X55XXXX66X 58.6
11 Hill Gene Darwin NT 6555X5XXXX 56.5
12 Heaton Brendan Darwin 466566XX65 T 56.2
13 Martin Steve Darwin Rifle Club X54X335X56 49.3
14 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 6355455455 47.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6X6XXX6XXX 60.7
2 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD X6666XXXXX 60.6
3 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 656XXX666X V L 59.4
4 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 6565X6X656 V 57.2
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 656X655646 V SV 55.1
6 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT X66X566X60 V 53.3
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT 555VVV5VVV T 50.6
2 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC 5V5V5V5VVV L 50.6
3 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD V55VVVV555 V 50.5
4 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA V45VVVVVVV 49.8
5 Heaton Jodi Darwin Rifle Club V5V555V4VV L 49.5
6 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT 5VVV554554 48.3

Match 14 - Aggregate - Kings Day one Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 200.22
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 199.26
3 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT U J 197.18
4 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 196.19
5 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT 195.20
6 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 195.20
7 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V 181.11
Target Rifle - B
1 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 191.22
2 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 191.14
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V SV 191.13
4 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD 191.13
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 188.10
6 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 181.8
7 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT V 165.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V SV 187.7
2 Fox David Darwin NT 157.5
F Standard - A
1 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 237.19
2 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 235.14
3 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 234.15
4 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT V SV 232.13
5 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 230.13
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 229.14
7 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 229.14
8 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 226.15
9 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 225.15
F Standard - B
1 Evans Michael Colac VIC V SV 232.14
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 228.9
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 225.15
4 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V 222.11
5 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD V 221.13
6 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 213.7
7 Clark Myra Darwin L T 211.5
8 Hakes Peter Darwin T 210.6
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 235.15
2 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 234.15
3 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 233.16
4 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD V 231.14
5 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 230.15
6 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 229.16
7 Creber Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 229.14
8 Araya Tegan Monto QLD L 229.8
9 Hill Gene Darwin NT 227.14
10 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 226.7
11 Leach Stewart Geelong 223.8
12 Heaton Brendan Darwin T 217.9
13 Martin Steve Darwin Rifle Club 199.3
14 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 187.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 233.19
2 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club V L 230.8
3 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 227.14
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 226.10
5 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 220.6
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 195.1
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA 200.26
2 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC L 198.22
3 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD V 196.16
4 Heaton Jodi Darwin Rifle Club L 196.15
5 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT T 193.20
6 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT 191.11

Match 13 - Kings 2nd 600 Mtrs - Kings 2nd 600 Mtrs

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V5VVVVVVV V 50.8
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5555V5V V 50.5
3 Gee Garry Darwin NT VV55VVVV54 V 49.6
4 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT VV55V455V5 49.4
5 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT V55555V554 U J 49.2
6 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5444V555 V SV 47.3
7 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 5V5VV444V4 V 46.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 55V545555V V SV 49.2
2 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 5VV54VV455 V 48.4
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VV4V55V545 V SV 48.4
4 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD 55V4445V4V 46.3
5 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 5555V45444 46.1
6 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT V5444453V5 V 44.2
7 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 555V534444 V 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5545V43554 V SV 45.1
2 Fox David Darwin NT V4335444V4 41.2
F Standard - A
1 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 6X6X666656 V 59.2
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X5XX6X6656 V 58.4
3 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT 6XX655666X V SV 58.3
4 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5665X6666X V L 58.2
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX6X6564 V SV 57.4
6 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC X65465666X 56.2
7 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6556X66456 55.1
8 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5556X56655 V 54.1
9 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD XX45466554 V L 51.2
F Standard - B
1 Evans Michael Colac VIC X666556X66 V SV 58.2
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X645X656 V SV SP 55.2
3 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC X6555655X5 V 54.2
4 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD 6X54665466 V 54.1
5 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44465X55XX V SV 51.3
6 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 4655665445 V SV L 50.0
7 Clark Myra Darwin 4466543644 L T 46.0
8 Hakes Peter Darwin 5555444544 T 45.0
F Open - FO
1 Araya Tegan Monto QLD 66656XX5XX L 58.4
2 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66656X6X65 58.2
3 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X66X5566 V 57.3
4 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6X6XX55566 V 57.3
5 Hill Gene Darwin NT X6X5X55656 56.3
6 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD 66X5665X55 V 56.2
7 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X66X5654 56.2
8 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 666655655X 56.1
9 Creber Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 65656655X5 55.1
10 Leach Stewart Geelong 56X6654665 55.1
11 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45565X6655 V SV 53.1
12 Heaton Brendan Darwin 45665565X4 T 52.1
13 Martin Steve Darwin Rifle Club 5454446444 44.0
14 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 4464455434 43.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 656X656X66 58.2
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC X556656XX6 V 57.3
3 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 55X6XX65X5 V L 56.4
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6656555X65 55.1
5 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5565555565 V 52.0
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4546545556 V SV 49.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC V5VVV5VVV5 L 50.7
2 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA V5VVVV55V5 50.6
3 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD 55VV554V5V V 49.4
4 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT VVVVVV445V T 48.7
5 Heaton Jodi Darwin Rifle Club 5VVV45V554 L 48.4
6 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT 5544555V40 42.1

Match 12 - Kings 1st 600 Mtrs - Kings 1st 600 Mtrs

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V5V5VV55V V 50.5
2 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV455VVV5V V SV 49.6
3 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V5V5V4 V 49.5
4 Gee Garry Darwin NT VV4V555545 V 48.3
5 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT 4V555455V5 U J 48.2
6 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT V444VV5VV4 46.5
7 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 4V5V454VV4 V 46.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 5V55555V4V V 49.3
2 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD 5544V5555V 48.2
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VV45455545 V SV 47.2
4 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 55445VV44V 46.3
5 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V5V445V345 V 45.3
6 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 544545445V V SV 45.1
7 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT V4454V3334 V 40.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5V3V555555 V SV 48.2
2 Fox David Darwin NT 3V54V34455 43.2
F Standard - A
1 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD XXX6XXXX6X V L 60.8
2 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 5666X56X6X V 58.3
3 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT 566X666665 V SV 58.1
4 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 656X5XX5X6 V 57.4
5 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD XX56664665 V L 56.2
6 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD X665556XX4 55.3
7 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 355666X6X6 55.2
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55666X555 V SV 55.2
9 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX4465X65X V 54.4
F Standard - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 6X6X5X5X65 V SV L 57.4
2 Evans Michael Colac VIC XX65X56656 V SV 57.3
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4655X56666 V SV SP 55.1
4 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 655565565X V 54.1
5 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655X646555 V SV 53.1
6 Hakes Peter Darwin 66655555X4 T 53.1
7 Clark Myra Darwin 5545555666 L T 52.0
8 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD 644465654X V 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX66XX66X 60.5
2 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 6666X6X56X 59.3
3 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD X56X5XX6XX V 58.6
4 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD 65X5XX66X6 V 58.4
5 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX555666 V SV 57.2
6 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 655556666X 56.1
7 Creber Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 5666556656 56.0
8 Araya Tegan Monto QLD 6655565566 L 55.0
9 Heaton Brendan Darwin 6X64455XXX T 54.4
10 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 43565X666X V 53.2
11 Hill Gene Darwin NT 4556665X55 53.1
12 Leach Stewart Geelong 45455X6665 52.1
13 Martin Steve Darwin Rifle Club 554445555X 48.1
14 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 6445453545 45.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC X6X66X66X6 V 60.4
2 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 6664X56665 V L 56.1
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X6X4666X54 55.3
4 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 456X566465 V 53.1
5 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 6555555654 51.0
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4545654644 V SV 47.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA VVVVV5VVV5 50.8
2 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC 55V55VVV4V L 49.5
3 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD VV45V555V5 V 49.4
4 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT 55555555V4 49.1
5 Heaton Jodi Darwin Rifle Club 5VV5V4V545 L 48.4
6 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT 4445555V44 T 45.1

Match 11 - Kings 2nd 500 Mtrs - Kings 2nd 500 Mtrs

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT VVV5V5V5VV U J 50.7
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5VVVV5 V 50.7
3 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5VV5555VVV V 50.5
4 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT 5555VVV5VV 50.5
5 Gee Garry Darwin NT V5VV54V5V5 V 49.5
6 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554VVV55V V SV 49.4
7 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 545444454V V 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 5VV55V55VV 50.5
2 Camm Peter Pacific QLD VVVVV54VVV V 49.8
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5VV45V545V V SV 48.4
4 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD V44V54V5V5 47.4
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V5V45V54V4 V SV 47.4
6 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5544455445 V 45.0
7 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 4044445544 V 38.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 554V455555 V SV 48.1
2 Fox David Darwin NT 2544344V24 37.1
F Standard - A
1 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD XX6XXX66X6 60.6
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT XX66X6XX66 V 60.5
3 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT 6XXXX6X56X V SV 59.6
4 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC XX6XXX56X6 59.6
5 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 665XX6X6X6 V L 59.4
6 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 665XX6XX66 V L 59.4
7 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 65X6X6X5XX V 58.5
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X56X65X6X V SV 58.4
9 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX5XX566X5 V 57.5
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXX6X666 V SV SP 60.6
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 66X6X6X55X V SV L 58.4
3 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD 6XX556X6X6 V 58.4
4 Evans Michael Colac VIC X6X565X6X6 V SV 58.4
5 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X656X565X V SV 57.3
6 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 66556X55XX V 56.3
7 Hakes Peter Darwin X5X65X5556 T 55.3
8 Clark Myra Darwin XX5455X56X L T 54.4
F Open - FO
1 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT X66XXXXX6X 60.7
2 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XXXX6X6X V SV 60.6
3 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6XX66666 V 60.4
4 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X666666X66 60.2
5 Creber Andrew Darwin Rifle Club X66XXXXXX5 59.7
6 Hill Gene Darwin NT 65X5XXXXXX 58.7
7 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD X6556XXX66 V 58.4
8 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD 666X5656X6 V 58.2
9 Heaton Brendan Darwin X66555XX65 T 56.3
10 Leach Stewart Geelong 6X666X6554 56.2
11 Araya Tegan Monto QLD 56666655X5 L 56.1
12 Martin Steve Darwin Rifle Club 45666X6556 55.1
13 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 556656555X 54.1
14 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 5565545664 51.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 6666666666 V L 60.0
2 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD XXX6XXX56X 59.7
3 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC XXX6655XXX V 58.6
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 655XX656X6 57.3
5 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT X65XX65656 V 57.3
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4564X45554 V SV 48.1
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA V55VVV5VVV 50.7
2 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT VVVV555VV5 T 50.6
3 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT 555VVV5VV5 50.5
4 Heaton Jodi Darwin Rifle Club 5V55VV5555 L 50.3
5 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC 55V55VV4VV L 49.5
6 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD V55554VV4V V 48.4

Match 10 - Kings 1st 500 Mtrs - Kins 1st 500 Mtrs

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVVVV V 50.9
2 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT V5VV55VVVV U J 50.7
3 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV55VV5VVV V SV 50.7
4 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT VVV5V5V5V5 50.6
5 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55V5VVV55V V 50.5
6 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V5V555VV5 V 50.4
7 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 3545545VV4 V 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD 55VV55VV55 50.4
2 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA VV545V55VV 49.5
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 555V54V4V5 V SV 48.3
4 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 45V5VV445V V 47.4
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V454V4555V V SV 47.3
6 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 5V5VVVV0VV V 45.7
7 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 4355444V54 V 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V55V44544V V SV 46.3
2 Fox David Darwin NT 4434434343 36.0
F Standard - A
1 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD X6XX6XX6XX V L 60.7
2 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6X666XX6XX V L 60.5
3 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX6XX6X6 V 60.5
4 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 66X6X66X6X V 60.4
5 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 66666X6XX6 60.3
6 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 665X6X6X6X 59.4
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X666XXX65 V SV 59.4
8 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X566666X66 V 59.2
9 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT 5X66665X5X V SV 57.3
F Standard - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 6XX6XXXXX6 V SV L 60.7
2 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD XX6X6XX5XX V 59.7
3 Evans Michael Colac VIC 66X5X6XXX6 V SV 59.5
4 Clark Myra Darwin 6656X66666 L T 59.1
5 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC XX6X5665XX V 58.5
6 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656656666 V SV SP 58.0
7 Hakes Peter Darwin 56X66X5566 T 57.2
8 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6456655555 V SV 52.0
F Open - FO
1 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD X6XXXX6X6X V 60.7
2 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6X666XXX V SV 60.6
3 Leach Stewart Geelong X6X6666X6X 60.4
4 Araya Tegan Monto QLD 666XX6666X L 60.3
5 Hill Gene Darwin NT 6X66X6666X 60.3
6 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56XXXX6XXX V 59.7
7 Creber Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 56X66XXXXX 59.6
8 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX5XX66X6 59.6
9 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT XX6XX65666 59.4
10 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD 66656X6X66 V 59.2
11 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX56656X 58.3
12 Heaton Brendan Darwin 65655655X6 T 55.1
13 Martin Steve Darwin Rifle Club 6X55446556 52.1
14 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 45554X5644 48.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 66X5XXX66X 59.5
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 66X6X6665X 59.3
3 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC XX56XXX5X6 V 58.6
4 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 6656X65X6X V L 58.3
5 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66XX666556 V 58.2
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4465555566 V SV 51.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT 555VVVVVV5 T 50.6
2 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA 5VV55VVV55 50.5
3 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC V5V5VV5V55 L 50.5
4 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD V5V5V5555V V 50.4
4 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT V5V5V5555V 50.4
6 Heaton Jodi Darwin Rifle Club V55VV5V555 L 50.4

Match 9 - Aggregate - Lou Hook Aggregate 2024

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 298.38
2 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT 297.29
3 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT U J 291.26
4 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 289.27
5 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 287.18
6 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 285.24
Target Rifle - B
1 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 293.27
2 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD 288.24
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V SV 287.24
4 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 286.25
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 283.14
6 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 265.16
7 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT V 251.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V SV 260.10
2 Fox David Darwin NT 229.8
F Standard - A
1 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 350.17
2 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 345.28
3 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 343.19
4 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 338.15
5 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 338.14
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 338.13
7 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT V SV 331.10
8 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 330.13
9 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 320.10
F Standard - B
1 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V 337.15
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 331.11
3 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD V 330.9
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 326.15
5 Clark Myra Darwin L T 324.13
6 Evans Michael Colac VIC V SV 317.14
7 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 299.10
8 Hakes Peter Darwin T 293.6
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 354.22
2 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 349.25
3 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 348.24
4 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 348.20
5 Araya Tegan Monto QLD L 345.21
6 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 345.14
7 Leach Stewart Geelong 344.15
8 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD V 341.14
9 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 341.12
10 Hill Gene Darwin NT 330.12
11 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 298.7
F/TR - FTR
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 347.18
2 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club V L 341.14
3 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 337.11
4 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 336.23
5 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 321.12
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 294.1
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA 297.38
2 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT T 293.24
3 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC L 290.26
4 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD V 288.22
5 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT 280.20

Match 8 - Aggregate - Lou Hook Day 2 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 98.7
2 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT 98.6
3 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 97.9
4 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 95.8
5 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 95.4
6 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT U J 93.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 98.9
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V SV 94.8
3 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD 94.8
4 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 93.4
5 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 91.9
6 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 87.6
7 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT V 87.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V SV 87.2
2 Fox David Darwin NT 65.2
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 113.4
2 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 113.4
3 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 110.6
4 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 110.5
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 110.4
6 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 110.1
7 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT V SV 108.1
8 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 104.2
9 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 100.1
F Standard - B
1 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD V 110.5
2 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V 109.4
3 Clark Myra Darwin L T 108.4
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 105.3
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 104.4
6 Evans Michael Colac VIC V SV 95.1
7 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 88.1
8 Hakes Peter Darwin T 87.1
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 119.7
2 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 118.7
3 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 116.7
4 Araya Tegan Monto QLD L 116.6
5 Leach Stewart Geelong 115.8
6 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 114.4
7 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 113.7
8 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 113.2
9 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD V 110.4
10 Hill Gene Darwin NT 107.4
11 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 104.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club V L 114.4
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 113.6
3 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 110.8
4 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 110.2
5 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 99.3
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 94.1
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA 97.9
2 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC L 96.5
3 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT T 95.8
4 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD V 90.2
5 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT 89.7

Match 7 - Hook 800 Mtrs - Lou Hook 800 Mtrs

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gee Garry Darwin NT V55VVVVVV5 V 50.7
2 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT 55VVVVV55V 50.6
3 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555VV5VV5 V SV 50.4
4 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V5V555V555 V 50.3
5 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVV545V V 49.6
6 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT 555444535V U J 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Camm Peter Pacific QLD VVV55VV55V V 50.6
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55V4VVV55V V SV 49.5
3 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 555VV5V4V5 49.4
4 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 555VV5553V V SV 48.3
5 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD V45V554VV4 47.4
6 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD VV3435455V V 44.3
7 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 54V54444V3 V 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 455544V34V V SV 44.2
2 Fox David Darwin NT 43V5342422 34.1
F Standard - A
1 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6X66X5XX56 58.4
2 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665656666 V 58.0
3 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 6X55666665 V 57.1
4 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD X556X5565X V L 55.3
5 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 555X666646 55.1
6 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6X65465665 V L 55.1
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665X5X4655 V SV 54.2
8 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 6654556566 V 54.0
9 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT 6646556555 V SV 53.0
F Standard - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 4X56X66656 V SV L 56.2
2 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD 5X565X55X6 V 55.3
3 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC XX45X56665 V 55.3
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56X563656 V SV SP 54.2
5 Clark Myra Darwin 355X665666 L T 54.1
6 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554X465466 V SV 51.1
7 Evans Michael Colac VIC 65X4555554 V SV 50.1
8 Hakes Peter Darwin 555555X644 T 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666666XXX 60.3
2 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6X566X5X6X V 58.4
3 Leach Stewart Geelong 666XX5X6X5 58.4
4 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6656XXX65 V 58.4
5 Araya Tegan Monto QLD 66X5X56XX5 L 57.4
6 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX56555XXX V SV 56.5
7 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 66X6665555 56.1
8 Hill Gene Darwin NT 5X565X556X 55.3
9 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD 5X65655566 V 55.1
10 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6566455666 55.0
11 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 5X66556555 54.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6X56X55X66 57.3
2 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 55X666X656 V L 57.2
3 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 6XX5665665 V 57.2
4 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD X5X6XX6446 55.4
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA X445565565 V SV 51.1
6 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 535555X554 V 48.1
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA V5V55VVVV5 50.6
2 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT 545VVVVV5V T 49.6
3 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC V545535555 L 47.1
4 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD 554345555V V 46.1
5 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT 5V54445540 41.1

Match 6 - Hook 900 Mtrs - Lou Hook 900 Mtrs

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555554555V V 49.1
2 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT VVV55V445V U J 48.5
3 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT 5555554545 48.0
4 Gee Garry Darwin NT 54V5455V54 V 47.2
5 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 454444VVVV V SV 45.4
6 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 554455V525 V 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 5V5V5V5V4V 49.5
2 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD VV55V444V5 47.4
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V4V453545V V SV 45.3
4 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 4V54535455 V SV 45.1
5 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 544V4V4454 V 44.2
6 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 35VV3453V5 V 43.3
7 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 5V325434VV V 41.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 4454345545 V SV 43.0
2 Fox David Darwin NT V353122433 31.1
F Standard - A
1 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 666X656XXX V 59.4
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 4566X566XX V 56.3
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655X6X5566 V SV 56.2
4 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD X5566655X5 V L 55.2
5 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT 6556X55656 V SV 55.1
6 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD X5X5655455 52.2
7 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 455456X656 V 52.1
8 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 555455X455 V L 49.1
9 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 4544555544 45.0
F Standard - B
1 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD 56X6X45566 V 55.2
2 Clark Myra Darwin 554XX65X56 L T 54.3
3 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 655664655X V 54.1
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54555X6546 V SV SP 51.1
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 6405X565X5 V SV L 48.2
6 Evans Michael Colac VIC 4355355555 V SV 45.0
7 Hakes Peter Darwin 5443332445 T 37.0
8 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555322235 V SV 37.0
F Open - FO
1 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD 66X6X666X6 V 60.3
2 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6666X5XX6 59.4
3 Araya Tegan Monto QLD 666656X6X6 L 59.2
4 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665X65X6X6 V 58.3
5 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 6X6XX66556 58.3
6 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666665XX5 58.2
7 Leach Stewart Geelong X55X56X6X6 57.4
8 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X56665656X V SV 57.2
9 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD X665545X6X V 55.3
10 Hill Gene Darwin NT 45X6545665 52.1
11 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 553356X5XX 50.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club XX66656466 V L 57.2
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 565XX5566X 56.3
3 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 465X6XX4X6 55.4
4 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 4655665655 V 53.0
5 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 645644X5X5 V 51.2
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 5554544524 V SV 43.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC 45V5V5V5V5 L 49.4
2 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT 4VVV5V4VV5 48.6
3 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA VV5V555354 47.3
4 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT 5V55454V35 T 46.2
5 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD 5525545V44 V 44.1

Match 5 - Aggregate - Lou HooK 2024 Day 1 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 200.31
2 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT 199.23
3 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT U J 198.20
4 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 194.19
5 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 192.14
6 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 188.15
Target Rifle - B
1 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 195.18
2 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 195.16
3 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD 194.16
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V SV 193.16
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 190.10
6 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 178.10
7 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT V 164.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V SV 173.8
2 Fox David Darwin NT 164.6
F Standard - A
1 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 237.13
2 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 235.22
3 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 230.15
4 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 228.14
5 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 228.9
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 228.9
7 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 226.11
8 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT V SV 223.9
9 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 220.9
F Standard - B
1 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V 228.11
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 226.8
3 Evans Michael Colac VIC V SV 222.13
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 222.11
5 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD V 220.4
6 Clark Myra Darwin L T 216.9
7 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 211.9
8 Hakes Peter Darwin T 206.5
F Open - FO
1 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 236.18
2 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 235.15
3 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 234.16
4 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 232.17
5 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD V 231.10
6 Araya Tegan Monto QLD L 229.15
7 Leach Stewart Geelong 229.7
8 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 228.10
9 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 227.7
10 Hill Gene Darwin NT 223.8
11 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 194.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 234.12
2 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club V L 227.10
3 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 227.9
4 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 226.15
5 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 222.9
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 200.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA 200.29
2 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD V 198.20
3 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT T 198.16
4 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC L 194.21
5 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT 191.13

Match 4 - Hook 700 Mtrs - Lou Hook 700 Mtrs

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV5VVVV V 50.9
2 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VV5V5VV5 V SV 50.6
3 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT 5V5VVVV5V5 50.6
4 Gee Garry Darwin NT V5VV55V54V V 49.5
5 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT 5455V55VV5 U J 49.3
6 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VV4V555554 V 48.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 5VVV55555V V 50.4
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55VV554VVV V SV 49.5
3 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD 54VVVV54V5 48.5
4 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 44VV55V5V4 47.4
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 4555535555 V SV 47.0
6 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 53V42V5VV5 V 44.4
7 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 55434V4445 V 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Fox David Darwin NT 5554VV355V 47.3
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5434V534V4 V SV 42.2
F Standard - A
1 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD X66XXXXXX6 60.7
2 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 66666X66X6 V 60.2
3 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X656XXX665 V 58.4
4 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT 6X66X66X55 V SV 58.3
5 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6X556566XX V L 57.3
6 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 5666665665 57.0
7 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 4X566X65X6 V L 56.3
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X55X65665 V SV 56.2
9 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 455X565666 V 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 6X55X6X6X6 V 58.4
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 565XX5XX65 V SV L 56.4
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565566X5XX V SV SP 56.3
4 Evans Michael Colac VIC 66X4556X56 V SV 55.2
5 Clark Myra Darwin 4565X6X656 L T 55.2
6 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55465XX65X V SV 54.3
7 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD 4546666665 V 54.0
8 Hakes Peter Darwin 6544X55555 T 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX66XX66XX V 60.6
2 Araya Tegan Monto QLD 6X66XXXX6X L 60.6
3 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT XXX66656XX 59.5
4 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6656XX6X V SV 59.4
5 Hill Gene Darwin NT 6656XX6X66 59.3
6 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66X65X66 59.3
7 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X665X56 58.3
8 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD 6666655XX6 V 58.2
9 Leach Stewart Geelong X6665566X6 58.2
10 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6X666556X6 V 58.2
11 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 45455555X5 49.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6X66X656XX 59.4
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 6665X66666 V 59.1
3 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT X65565X56X V 56.3
4 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 56XX654665 55.2
5 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 5X65656556 V L 55.1
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 6645555556 V SV 52.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA VVV5V55VVV 50.7
2 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT VVV55VV55V T 50.6
3 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC 5VV5VV5VV5 L 50.6
4 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD VV455V5V55 V 49.4
5 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT 555525VV55 47.2

Match 3 - Hook 600 Mtrs - Lou Hook 600 Mtrs

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT 55VVV5VV5V U J 50.6
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV55V5V V 50.6
3 Gee Garry Darwin NT 554V555V55 V 49.2
4 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT 5V54555555 49.1
5 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554V534V4V V SV 45.3
6 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 54V4555435 V 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Camm Peter Pacific QLD VV55VVV45V V 49.6
2 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD 555V5V4V55 49.3
3 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 5V4V55V54V 48.4
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55V5V4VV45 V SV 48.4
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 43V455V5V5 V SV 46.3
6 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 3544V5554V V 45.2
7 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 445V442424 V 38.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V444454VVV V SV 45.4
2 Fox David Darwin NT 4444444344 39.0
F Standard - A
1 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD X6566XX6X6 59.4
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X6656XXX66 V 59.4
3 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 666666XXX5 V L 59.3
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X5XX6X56 V SV 58.4
5 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC X656656X6X 58.3
6 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 66X65XX665 V 58.3
7 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X66X65X5 V 57.4
8 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6666565X55 V L 56.1
9 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT X565555564 V SV 52.1
F Standard - B
1 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD 5XX5X6656X V 57.4
2 Evans Michael Colac VIC 655X5665XX V SV 56.3
3 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC X66XX56545 V 55.3
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55665X6655 V SV SP 55.1
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC XX554X4655 V SV L 52.3
6 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655455555X V SV 51.1
7 Hakes Peter Darwin 5654546645 T 50.0
8 Clark Myra Darwin 555544X555 L T 49.1
F Open - FO
1 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD 6X666X6666 V 60.2
2 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X5XX65X6 V SV 57.5
3 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5666X5X65 57.3
4 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD 665X56X665 V 57.2
5 Leach Stewart Geelong 66X656X655 57.2
6 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 645X65X5X6 55.3
7 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X6X555565 54.2
8 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X665X4565 V 54.2
9 Araya Tegan Monto QLD 55555X5655 L 52.1
10 Hill Gene Darwin NT 6655455565 52.0
11 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 556X555444 49.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 5XX66X56X5 57.4
2 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 6XX655X665 57.3
3 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club X5X665X4XX V L 56.5
4 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC X5XX5X55X6 V 56.5
5 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6546655455 V 51.0
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 5565645544 V SV 49.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA VVVV5V5V55 50.6
2 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD V55VV4VV55 V 49.5
3 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT 5VV55545VV T 49.4
4 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC 54VV454545 L 46.2
5 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT 545455V454 46.1

Match 2 - Hook 2nd 500 Mtrs - Lou Hook 2nd 500 Mtrs

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVV V 50.10
2 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V55VVVVV V SV 50.7
3 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT 5VVV5VVV5V 50.7
4 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V5VV55VV55 V 50.5
5 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT V545VVVV5V U J 49.6
6 Gee Garry Darwin NT 0VV4V45VV5 V 43.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA V555V5VVVV 50.6
2 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD V455V5VVV5 49.5
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5V54555V4V V SV 48.3
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5444VV45V5 V SV 46.3
5 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V544455545 V 46.1
6 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V5V5444444 V 44.2
7 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 5V4405V455 V 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Fox David Darwin NT V43445V433 40.2
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5354544505 V SV 40.0
F Standard - A
1 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD X6X66XXXXX 60.7
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X6XXXX6X65 V 59.6
3 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD XXX66665XX V 59.5
4 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66XX65XX6 V 59.5
5 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 66655X5566 V L 56.1
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X556665665 V SV 56.1
7 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD XX55565556 V L 54.2
8 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT 6X66564555 V SV 54.1
9 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 5566055XXX 50.3
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66655X656 V SV SP 57.2
2 Clark Myra Darwin X565X56X5X L T 56.4
3 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC X65X665556 V 56.2
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 56X6666555 V SV L 56.1
5 Evans Michael Colac VIC X566555X5X V SV 55.3
6 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD 6655466566 V 55.0
7 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65X5X5654 V SV 54.3
8 Hakes Peter Darwin 46655456XX T 53.2
F Open - FO
1 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6X666XX V SV 60.4
2 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 66X666XXX6 60.4
3 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XXXX6666 V 60.4
4 Leach Stewart Geelong 66666X6X6X 60.3
5 Araya Tegan Monto QLD 6X6XX665X6 L 59.4
6 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX6X6656 59.4
7 Hill Gene Darwin NT X6XX65X566 58.4
8 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656XX665X 58.3
9 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD 6X4XX6655X V 56.4
10 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD 66565X55X6 V 56.2
11 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 445645X663 49.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6666XX66X6 60.3
2 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 6665566666 V L 58.0
3 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 664666XX56 V 57.2
4 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD X655XX4X66 56.4
5 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 666X565556 V 56.1
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4545664555 V SV 49.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC V5VVVVV5VV L 50.8
2 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA 55VV5VVVV5 50.6
3 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD VV5VVV5V55 V 50.6
4 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT 5555V55VV5 T 50.3
5 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT VV55455554 48.2

Match 1 - Hook 1st 500 Mtrs - Lou Hook 1st 500 Mtrs

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Forsberg Mick Darwin Rifle Club NT VVVVVV5VVV 50.9
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VVV5VV V 50.6
3 Gee Sampson Darwin Rifle Club NT 5VV555VV5V U J 50.5
4 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V5VV55V4V5 V 49.5
5 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555VV455V V SV 49.3
6 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5VV5V44554 V 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Camm Peter Pacific QLD 5V5VV555VV V 50.5
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 555V55V5VV V SV 50.4
3 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 55VVV5V555 50.4
4 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5V54VV555V V SV 49.4
5 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD 5V55455V4V 48.3
6 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 445455V44V V 45.2
7 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 4144555V44 V 41.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 54544V554V V SV 46.2
2 Fox David Darwin NT 1435V44453 38.1
F Standard - A
1 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 6XX66666X6 V 60.3
2 Oliver Judy Central Qld Target Sports QLD X66X6X566X V L 59.4
3 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT X665XX6X66 V SV 59.4
4 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X6665X56XX V 58.4
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666566X6X5 V SV 58.2
6 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 65X5X6X665 V L 57.3
7 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 55XX6XX655 56.4
8 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 45566X5XX6 55.3
9 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554666X655 V 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC X66566X666 V 59.2
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC XX65X65666 V SV L 58.3
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X556X66666 V SV SP 58.2
4 Evans Michael Colac VIC X565XX55XX V SV 56.5
5 Clark Myra Darwin 645X6X6566 L T 56.2
6 Motley Glenn Muckadilla QLD 5455666665 V 54.0
7 Hakes Peter Darwin 6465446XX6 T 53.2
8 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55465555XX V SV 52.2
F Open - FO
1 Kromwyk Bill Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX6XX666X V SV 60.5
2 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X66XXXX6 60.5
3 Feaver Philip Central Australian RC NT 6X666X66XX 60.4
4 Salmon Tony Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD X4X66XXX66 V 58.5
5 Araya Tegan Monto QLD 665XX656XX L 58.4
6 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X66X6556 58.2
7 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD 65566656XX V 57.2
8 Oliver BJ Central Qld Target Sports QLD 656556656X V 56.1
9 Hill Gene Darwin NT 656655X555 54.1
10 Leach Stewart Geelong 6565655556 54.0
11 Grott Andrew Darwin Rifle Club 5555454644 47.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 6X6X5XXXX5 58.6
2 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club 6X5X656X6X V L 58.4
3 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 665XX65X6X V 58.4
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6566666X65 58.1
5 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 6655XX6556 V 56.2
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4565566445 V SV 50.0
Sporter - Production Class OPEN - Open
1 Bourke Keiren Busselton/Bunbury WA VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Fisher Karl Darwin Rifle Club NT V5VVVV5VVV 50.8
3 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD VVV55555VV V 50.5
4 Counsell Samuel Darwin NT 5545555VVV T 49.3
5 Yuill Lee-Anne Rosedale VIC V5VVV54V54 L 48.5