NSWRA 144th Annual Open Championships 2021 (NSW) Results

Match 12 - Aggregate - NSW Queens Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 450.70
2 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 450.63
3 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 449.62
4 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 449.55
5 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 449.52
6 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 449.48
7 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW L 449.48
8 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 448.53
9 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 448.44
10 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 447.62
11 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V 447.60
12 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 447.47
13 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 447.46
14 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 446.60
15 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 446.57
16 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 446.52
17 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 446.46
18 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U 445.61
19 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 445.47
20 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 445.46
21 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 445.44
22 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 445.41
23 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 444.52
24 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 444.51
25 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 444.48
26 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 444.45
27 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 442.40
28 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 440.35
29 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 438.47
30 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 438.41
31 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 437.44
32 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 436.42
33 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 436.41
34 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 435.46
35 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 435.42
36 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 435.40
37 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 434.42
38 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 433.36
39 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 433.36
40 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 431.40
41 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 422.34
42 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 407.37
Target Rifle - B
1 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 446.42
2 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 441.33
3 Hodge Sebastian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 438.37
4 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 438.23
5 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 436.36
6 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 433.31
7 Shepherd Harrison Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 433.28
8 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 432.32
9 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V 432.32
10 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 432.30
11 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 430.31
12 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 428.34
13 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 417.24
14 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 416.27
15 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW T 408.31
16 Lucas Melbourne Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 353.16
Target Rifle - C
1 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW U J 433.35
2 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 429.32
3 Purcell Kerrie Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 425.29
4 Ewing Chris Canberra Rifle Club 414.29
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 411.21
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 538.56
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 538.52
3 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 536.45
4 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 528.41
5 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 528.41
6 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 528.33
7 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 526.35
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 523.30
9 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 522.42
10 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 521.38
11 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 519.38
12 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 517.22
13 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 513.23
14 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 490.18
F Standard - B
1 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 528.40
2 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 527.44
3 Michos James Marrickville 516.28
4 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW L U J T 508.23
5 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 505.22
6 Liu Ethan Endeavour RC NSW 495.15
7 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 494.11
8 Lewis Noel United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 488.21
F Open - FO
1 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 537.45
2 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 536.56
3 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 536.53
4 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW J 536.48
5 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 535.53
6 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 535.48
7 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 533.50
8 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 533.45
9 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 533.38
10 Wray Brian Goulburn Rifle Club 533.31
11 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 532.51
12 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club 532.35
13 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 530.46
14 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW T 530.46
15 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 529.39
16 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 528.24
17 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 527.39
18 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V 524.37
19 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 518.38
20 Foster Matt Armidale NSW V 518.28
21 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 517.22
22 Clark Jonathan Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 516.36
23 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 513.32
24 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 509.22
25 Bouni Sam Casino Kyogle RC NSW 509.20
26 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 484.12
27 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 478.16
F/TR - FTR
1 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 533.41
2 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW V 531.44
3 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L T 531.34
4 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW 524.36
5 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 520.29
6 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 520.22
7 Magill Mark Concord NSW 517.23
8 Elvery Scott Hornsby RSL Rifle Club 516.32
9 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 515.18
10 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 494.18
11 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 490.18
Sport/Hunter - Hunter A
1 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 449.70
2 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL T 449.63
3 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 448.60
4 Wilkins Peter Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW T 444.52
5 Hoffman James Royal Australian Engineers Rifle (Citizens Military Forces) Rifle Club NSW 433.39

Match 11 - Aggregate - Aggregate (Day 3)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 125.22
2 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 125.20
3 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 125.19
4 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 125.18
5 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V 125.16
6 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 125.15
7 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 125.15
8 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 125.15
9 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 125.13
10 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 125.9
11 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 124.19
12 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 124.15
13 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 124.14
14 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 124.14
15 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 124.13
16 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW L 124.13
17 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 124.12
18 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 124.12
19 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 124.10
20 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 123.19
21 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U 123.17
22 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 123.15
23 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 123.14
24 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 123.12
25 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 123.11
26 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 123.10
27 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 123.9
28 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 122.15
29 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 122.13
30 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 122.11
31 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 122.8
32 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 122.8
33 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 121.12
34 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 121.10
35 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 119.12
36 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 119.11
37 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 118.12
38 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 118.10
39 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 118.9
40 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 117.13
41 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 110.5
42 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 92.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 124.11
2 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 124.10
3 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 122.9
4 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 121.10
5 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 121.8
6 Hodge Sebastian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 121.7
7 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 120.12
8 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 120.12
9 Shepherd Harrison Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 119.8
10 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V 119.8
11 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 119.6
12 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 119.5
13 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW T 118.12
14 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 117.4
15 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 115.7
16 Lucas Melbourne Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 106.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW U J 121.9
2 Purcell Kerrie Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 117.6
3 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 116.6
4 Ewing Chris Canberra Rifle Club 115.7
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 113.6
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 150.16
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 150.14
3 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 148.12
4 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 148.10
5 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 148.8
6 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 146.8
7 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 145.12
8 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 145.6
9 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 145.6
10 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.8
11 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 143.3
12 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 140.6
13 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 138.5
14 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 132.2
F Standard - B
1 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 149.8
2 Michos James Marrickville 144.8
3 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 143.12
4 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW L U J T 141.4
5 Liu Ethan Endeavour RC NSW 139.3
6 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 138.3
7 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 136.6
8 Lewis Noel United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 132.5
F Open - FO
1 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 150.18
2 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 149.16
3 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.16
4 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 149.15
5 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 149.14
6 Clark Jonathan Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 149.13
7 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 149.12
8 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 149.12
9 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club 149.8
10 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 148.16
11 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 148.16
12 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V 148.13
13 Wray Brian Goulburn Rifle Club 148.10
14 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW T 148.10
15 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW J 148.9
16 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 147.13
17 Foster Matt Armidale NSW V 147.8
18 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 147.7
19 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 146.11
20 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 145.14
21 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 144.9
22 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 144.7
23 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 142.2
24 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 140.7
25 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 139.4
26 Bouni Sam Casino Kyogle RC NSW 138.3
27 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 136.5
F/TR - FTR
1 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.14
2 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW 149.13
3 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW V 148.15
4 Magill Mark Concord NSW 148.7
5 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L T 147.6
6 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 146.12
7 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 145.3
8 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.4
9 Elvery Scott Hornsby RSL Rifle Club 140.5
10 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 136.5
11 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 136.4
Sport/Hunter - Hunter A
1 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 125.22
2 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL T 125.17
3 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 125.16
4 Wilkins Peter Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW T 122.11
5 Hoffman James Royal Australian Engineers Rifle (Citizens Military Forces) Rifle Club NSW 119.11

Match 10 - 800 metres (2nd) - 800 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVV55VVV U 75.13
2 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 55VVVVVVVVVVV5V L 75.12
3 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV55V5VVVVVV 75.11
4 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V5VVVV5V5V5VVVV U 75.11
5 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 5V5VVVVVVVV55VV 75.11
6 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V555VVV5VV5VVVV 75.10
7 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV55VVV5VVVV5 75.10
8 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55VVVV5VVVV5 75.9
9 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5VVVVV5VVV5 U J T 75.9
10 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VV55VVVV5V5 U 75.9
11 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW 55VV55VV555VVVV V 75.8
12 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV555555VVV5V 75.8
13 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV55VV55VVV55 75.8
14 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V555VV555VV5V U J 75.7
15 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V5V5VV555VV5V55 V SV 75.7
16 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555555V5V555V55 V 75.3
17 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV45VV5V5VVVV5 SP 74.10
18 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55VVV5VV545VVVV 74.9
19 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. VVVVVV55VV455V5 V 74.9
20 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 5VVV5V5V5V5V54V L 74.8
21 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 5V545VVVV555V5V 74.7
22 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5V5V545V55V 74.7
23 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 55VV55V5VV5V4V5 74.7
24 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V5VV55555VVV4 74.7
25 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV5455V55VV5 V SV 74.6
26 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5555VV55455V5V5 74.4
27 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5545555V5VV55V5 V 74.4
28 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVV5V3VV5VVV5 73.11
29 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VVVVVVV5VV4554V 73.10
30 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4VVV5V5V4VVVV5 73.10
31 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW 4VV4VVVV5V55V5V U J 73.9
32 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4VVVVV5VV5545 V SV 73.8
33 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V45V45V5VV5 V 73.7
34 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 5V453555VVV5VVV 72.7
35 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV555445V5V45 V 72.5
36 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW VVV4V54VV4V545V V SV 71.8
37 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV43V5V3V5V5V5 V 70.7
38 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5V04V555VV55VV5 69.6
39 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW VV255V54554V554 V SV 69.4
40 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5V04VVV5545VV5V V SV 68.7
41 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW VV5544545V44044 V 63.3
42 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VV544000000 V 43.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV545V55V55V55 74.6
2 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V555555V55545V5 V 74.3
3 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV45VVVV5V45VV V 73.10
4 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4555V5VVV55V4 73.6
5 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555V5V4445V5V U J 72.4
6 Hodge Sebastian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V44554VV555V U J 72.4
7 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54V544555VV555 V 72.4
8 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5544VV5555553V U 71.4
9 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW VV5V54V2V5V545V T 70.7
10 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV545V4554V44V V L 70.6
11 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 555V55444V55454 70.2
12 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 554555V5454V544 70.2
13 Shepherd Harrison Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V53444V5V55V5V4 U 69.5
14 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 44V54V5V4V45455 V 69.4
15 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 553V45V354555V4 V SV 68.3
16 Lucas Melbourne Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW 335522VV445V534 V 60.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5VV5VV45545V555 U J 73.5
2 Ewing Chris Canberra Rifle Club 5V4555VV4454V45 70.4
3 Purcell Kerrie Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555V5V544V454V4 L 70.4
4 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V44455VV5V55544 V SV 70.4
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 4V45VV455354455 68.3
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW XXXX66X66XX6XX6 90.9
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X666XXX6X6X66X6 V 90.7
3 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 66XX6X5666XXXX6 89.7
4 Kent John Wingham RC NSW X6666666X6XX6X5 V SV 89.5
5 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65XXX6XX66X65X V SV 88.8
6 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6X56566666XXXXX 88.6
7 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6XX6666X65XX566 88.5
8 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 6X56X666X666X65 88.4
9 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 56X6XX6X566X565 86.5
10 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW 6X5666X66565665 T 86.2
11 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXX65X5566556 85.4
12 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW X655X65X65X6665 V 85.4
13 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65XX5X65XX55566 V 84.5
14 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55565566X65555 V 81.2
F Standard - B
1 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5XX666666666X6X V L 89.4
2 Michos James Marrickville 65X6X66XX6X5X66 88.6
3 Liu Ethan Endeavour RC NSW X666X556X666656 87.3
4 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 66X6566656565XX V SV 86.3
5 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW 6655666666X6X55 L U J T 86.2
6 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW X555X6XXXX656X5 85.7
7 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 5X6656X5645X654 81.3
8 Lewis Noel United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 65656X554455655 78.1
9 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 000000000000000 V SV SP 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW XXXXX6666XXXXXX V 90.11
2 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XX6XXXX6XX6X U J 90.11
3 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 6XX6XXX6XX6XX6X V 90.10
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXX6XX6XX6XXX6 V SV 90.10
5 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 6XXXXXXXXX6X666 90.10
6 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X5XXXXX6XXXXX 89.11
7 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW 6X6X665XX6X6XXX PP 89.8
8 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 5XXXX66X6XX66X6 V 89.8
9 Wray Brian Goulburn Rifle Club X6XX666666XX5XX 89.7
10 Clark Jonathan Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 6XX56X6XX6XX666 89.7
11 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club XX66665X6X666XX 89.6
12 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X66X66X6XX665X 89.6
13 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 6656X6XXX66XX66 V 89.6
14 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 66X6X6XXX66X656 V 89.6
15 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 65X66666666XXXX V 89.5
16 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 66X6665XX66X66X T 89.5
17 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX6666X66X566 89.5
18 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 665XXXX65XXX6XX 88.9
19 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW XX6XX5XXX66X665 88.8
20 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 6656XXX6X6X5XX6 88.7
21 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 6XXXX66656X5X66 J 88.6
22 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 565X66566556666 V 85.1
23 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 565666666X55656 85.1
24 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5666655556X6XX5 84.3
25 Bouni Sam Casino Kyogle RC NSW X666656665555X5 84.2
26 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 56XX65665X4XX55 83.5
27 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 56X55556556XX55 V SV 81.3
28 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 000000000000000 0.0
28 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 000000000000000 0.0
28 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 000000000000000 0.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW XXX66XXX65XX66X V 89.9
2 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW 6X6666XX6X56XXX 89.7
3 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX66X6X65X6X6 89.7
4 Magill Mark Concord NSW 666666X666X5666 89.2
5 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 6X6XX5XXXX66XX5 L 88.9
6 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW X665X66666X6656 V L T 88.3
7 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 5656X6666X56X66 87.3
8 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66666655665X6 V 87.2
9 Elvery Scott Hornsby RSL Rifle Club 56XX6656555X656 84.3
10 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65554556X6XX665 V 82.3
11 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX55566555365 V SV 80.2
Sport/Hunter - Hunter A
1 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW VVVVVV5V55VVVVV 75.12
2 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL VV5VV55VVV5VVVV T 75.11
3 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW VVV55VV5VV55V5V 75.9
4 Wilkins Peter Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 45VV45VV5V45555 T 72.5
5 Hoffman James Royal Australian Engineers Rifle (Citizens Military Forces) Rifle Club NSW VV4544VVVVV5V54 71.8

Match 9 - 800 metres (1st) - 800 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVVVVV U 50.9
1 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVVVVV U 50.9
3 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV5VVV SP 50.9
4 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 5VVV5VVVVV L 50.8
5 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVVV5VV 50.8
6 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V5VVVVVV5V 50.8
7 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW VV5VVVVV5V V 50.8
8 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5V5VVV U J T 50.6
9 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VV5VVV5V V 50.6
10 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW V55V5VVV5V 50.6
11 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V55V5V 50.6
12 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 55V5VVVV55 L 50.5
13 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V55VVVV55 50.5
14 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV5VV55 50.5
15 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VV5VVV555 50.5
16 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 555V55VVV5 50.4
17 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. 5VVV5555V5 V 50.4
18 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5V555V 50.3
19 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW 55V5555VV5 U J 50.3
20 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 55555555V5 50.1
21 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW V5VVVV54VV 49.7
22 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 55VVV5VV4V V SV 49.6
23 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 55V5V4V5VV V SV 49.5
24 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V45V5V5V V 49.5
25 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555VVV4V 49.5
26 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5455VVVV5 V 49.5
27 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54V55VVV5 49.5
28 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV545VV5 V 49.5
29 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 55VVV54VV5 V SV 49.5
30 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V455555VVV 49.4
31 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 5V5545VVV5 49.4
32 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V455VVV555 49.4
33 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 554V5VV555 49.3
34 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV3VVV5V5 V SV 48.7
35 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V45VV5VV4V U 48.6
36 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55544VVVV V 48.5
37 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5455V4VV5V 48.4
38 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555454VV5V V 48.3
39 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4445V55VV U J 47.4
40 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 55V5VV534V V SV 47.4
41 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5V554V5454 V 47.2
42 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54445V54V V SV 46.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW 5VVVVV5V5V V 50.7
2 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV5VV5VV5 V L 50.6
3 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V5V5VV U J 50.5
4 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV5VV55 50.5
5 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV5555V U 50.4
6 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW VV5555V5V5 V 50.4
7 Shepherd Harrison Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5555555 U 50.3
8 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 5VV5455V55 49.3
9 Hodge Sebastian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45V5V5V555 U J 49.3
10 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW 5V5V4VVV54 T 48.5
11 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554V4VVV5 48.4
12 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V53V455V V SV 47.4
13 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555454V54V V 47.2
14 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4535V555 V 47.2
15 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 55VV454554 47.2
16 Lucas Melbourne Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V55V5V52 V 46.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW V54VV545V5 U J 48.4
2 Purcell Kerrie Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 445VV55545 L 47.2
3 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 45V5355V54 V SV 46.2
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW VV4V444545 45.3
5 Ewing Chris Canberra Rifle Club V45V5V4453 45.3
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW X66XXX6XXX 60.7
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6XX6XXXXX6 V 60.7
3 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC X6XX6XX6X6 60.6
4 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW X666666X66 V 60.2
5 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66566XX6 V 59.3
6 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 656XX666X6 59.3
7 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 56X666XX66 V SV 59.3
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 656XXX6656 58.3
9 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56XXX56X65 V SV 57.4
10 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 65XX666655 57.2
11 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW 665665X566 T 57.1
12 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW X565556655 54.1
13 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X46565655 53.1
14 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6545555565 V 51.0
F Standard - B
1 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6XX666X6X6 V L 60.4
2 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX5XX656 58.5
3 Michos James Marrickville 666XX56555 56.2
4 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 5655X6XX55 55.3
5 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW X465665X65 L U J T 55.2
6 Lewis Noel United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 5455XX56XX 54.4
7 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5565455566 V SV 52.0
8 Liu Ethan Endeavour RC NSW 6546645655 52.0
9 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 0000000000 V SV SP 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW X6X66XXXXX PP 60.7
2 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXX66XXXX V 60.7
3 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW XX6XX66XXX V 60.7
4 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW XXXXXXX666 60.7
5 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XXX66X6X 60.6
6 Clark Jonathan Junee Ex Serv RC NSW XX6XX6XX66 60.6
7 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX66X6XX 60.5
8 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW X6X66X6666 J 60.3
9 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club 66X666666X 60.2
10 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 65XXXXXXXX V 59.8
11 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 5XXXXXXX6X V 59.8
12 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX6X566XX V SV 59.6
13 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW X566X6XXX6 T 59.5
14 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW X65X66XX66 59.4
15 Wray Brian Goulburn Rifle Club 6X5666XX66 59.3
16 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW X5X5666XX6 58.4
17 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 5X666X5X66 V 58.3
18 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 6XX6556666 V 58.2
19 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 66X5656666 V 58.1
20 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 5X56XXX5XX 57.6
21 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X65665X65 U J 57.2
22 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 66656XX664 57.2
23 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 55666665X6 57.1
24 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6666655X65 57.1
25 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW X5555665X6 V SV 55.2
26 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44X666X665 55.2
27 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655X655665 55.1
28 Bouni Sam Casino Kyogle RC NSW 456665X655 54.1
29 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 0000000000 0.0
29 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 0000000000 0.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXXXX6XX 60.7
2 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW X66XX6X6XX 60.6
3 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW 65X6XXXXX6 V 59.6
4 Magill Mark Concord NSW X66656XXXX 59.5
5 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 665X6X666X V L T 59.3
6 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW X66X5X6656 L 58.3
7 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 6666655666 58.0
8 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 556X56656X V 56.2
9 Elvery Scott Hornsby RSL Rifle Club 556666X5X5 56.2
10 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 556X6X5665 V SV 56.2
11 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X5556X565 V 54.2
Sport/Hunter - Hunter A
1 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 55VVVV5VVV 50.7
3 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL 5555VVVVVV T 50.6
4 Wilkins Peter Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW VVV5VVV555 T 50.6
5 Hoffman James Royal Australian Engineers Rifle (Citizens Military Forces) Rifle Club NSW V554V5V455 48.3

Match 8 - Aggregate - Aggregate (Day 2)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 175.32
2 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 175.26
3 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 175.26
4 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 175.23
5 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 175.23
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 175.19
7 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 175.19
8 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 175.18
9 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW L 175.17
10 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U 174.24
11 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 174.22
12 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 174.22
13 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.22
14 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.21
15 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.21
16 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.20
17 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 174.20
18 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.20
19 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 174.19
20 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 174.17
21 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.13
22 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 173.21
23 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 173.18
24 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V 172.23
25 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 172.19
26 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 172.17
27 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 172.17
28 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 172.11
29 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 171.19
30 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 171.17
31 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 171.16
32 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 171.16
33 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 170.17
34 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 170.16
35 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 170.16
36 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 170.14
37 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 169.17
38 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 169.15
39 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 168.19
40 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.18
41 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 167.16
42 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 167.14
Target Rifle - B
1 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 174.17
2 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.17
3 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 171.5
4 Hodge Sebastian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 170.16
5 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V 170.15
6 Shepherd Harrison Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 170.13
7 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 169.11
8 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 168.14
9 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.10
10 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 168.8
11 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 166.11
12 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 165.10
13 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 165.8
14 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 164.11
15 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW T 159.10
16 Lucas Melbourne Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 113.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW U J 170.14
2 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 169.13
3 Purcell Kerrie Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 164.10
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 160.8
5 Ewing Chris Canberra Rifle Club 152.8
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 209.26
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 209.26
3 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 209.21
4 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 208.21
5 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 208.19
6 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 207.20
7 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 206.18
8 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 205.19
9 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 205.15
10 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 204.15
11 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 204.13
12 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 203.9
13 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 196.6
14 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 192.7
F Standard - B
1 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 209.18
2 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 206.21
3 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 202.12
4 Michos James Marrickville 200.11
5 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW L U J T 198.8
6 Liu Ethan Endeavour RC NSW 198.6
7 Lewis Noel United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 196.9
8 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 194.4
F Open - FO
1 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW J 210.22
2 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 210.21
3 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 210.19
4 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 210.18
5 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 210.18
6 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 210.17
7 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 209.19
8 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 209.16
9 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 208.24
10 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 208.21
11 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 208.19
12 Wray Brian Goulburn Rifle Club 208.14
13 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW T 207.20
14 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 207.16
15 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 206.19
16 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 206.16
17 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club 206.13
18 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 206.7
19 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 205.15
20 Bouni Sam Casino Kyogle RC NSW 204.13
21 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V 203.15
22 Clark Jonathan Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 201.15
23 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 201.10
24 Foster Matt Armidale NSW V 200.10
25 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 198.9
26 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 197.15
27 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 197.7
28 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 197.6
29 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 191.5
30 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 181.6
F/TR - FTR
1 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L T 209.18
2 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW V 207.19
3 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 207.16
4 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 207.11
5 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW 203.17
6 Elvery Scott Hornsby RSL Rifle Club 202.12
7 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 202.10
8 Magill Mark Concord NSW 200.11
9 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 198.8
10 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 198.6
11 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 196.11
Sport/Hunter - Hunter A
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 175.25
2 Wilkins Peter Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW T 175.24
3 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 174.30
4 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL T 174.26
5 Hoffman James Royal Australian Engineers Rifle (Citizens Military Forces) Rifle Club NSW 170.18

Match 7 - 700 metres - 700 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. VVV5VVVVVVVV5VV 75.13
2 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VV5VVVVVVVV 75.12
3 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5VV5VVVVVVV SP 75.12
4 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW VVVVVVVVV555VVV 75.12
5 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555VVVVVVVV5VV U 75.11
6 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 555VVV5VVVVVV5V L 75.10
7 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555VVVVVVVVV5 V 75.10
8 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5VVVVVV5V55 75.10
9 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VV5V555VVVV5V5V 75.9
10 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVV5VV5V5V5V 75.9
11 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VVVVVV55V5V 75.9
12 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 5VVV55VVV5V5VV5 75.9
13 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV5555V5VV5 V 75.9
14 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVV55V55VV5 U 75.9
15 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VVVVVV5V5VV55 V 75.9
16 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V555V555VVVV5VV 75.8
17 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VV5V5VV5555VV5V 75.8
18 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5V5555VVVVV55 75.8
19 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 555VV5V5VV5V5V5 L 75.7
20 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5VV555VV555 75.5
21 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVV5555V5555 U J T 75.5
22 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VVVVVV55VVVV54V U 74.11
23 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW VVVVV55VV55V45V V SV 74.9
24 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV545VVV55VVV5 74.9
25 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVV5V4VV55V5VV5 V 74.9
26 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V5VVVV5VVVV5545 V SV 74.9
27 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. 55V5VVVV4V5V5V5 V 74.8
28 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VVV55V5VV54 U J 74.6
29 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V555VV555545VV 74.5
30 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V5VVVVV5VVVV4 73.11
31 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW VVVV445555V5VVV V SV 73.8
32 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V454VV5VV5VVV5 V 73.8
33 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW VV5V5VVV555445V V 73.7
34 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV455V55V5V4V V 73.7
35 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 55V5V5VVV4VV554 73.7
36 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VVV55455VV55V V SV 73.6
37 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V55V45VV545V V SV 73.6
38 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555V5V455455VVV 73.5
39 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW 5V5VV5V5VVVV2VV V 72.10
40 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 5455VVV5VVVV535 72.7
41 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 554V455V5V455V5 V SV 72.4
42 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW 2545VVVVVVVVV55 U J 71.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VVVV5VVV555 75.8
2 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW V5VV5V5555VV4VV 74.8
3 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V5V5V545V5VV55V V 74.7
4 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V455V55VVV5 74.7
5 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V55V55V455VV V 74.6
6 Shepherd Harrison Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V555VV54VV555 U 74.5
7 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554555555V5V55 U 74.2
8 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VVV554V5554V5 V L 73.5
9 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V554VV55V5555 V 73.4
10 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455455555555555 V SV 73.0
11 Hodge Sebastian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV45V5VV5VV53V U J 72.8
12 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V2V55VV5VV55 U J 72.7
13 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 55455V55V5V44V5 72.4
14 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW 45V5V445V45V5V4 T 70.5
15 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW VVVVV5V4055V55V V 69.8
16 Lucas Melbourne Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544324330000000 V 28.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW V55VVVVV5V55V5V U J 75.9
2 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V5555455V5VVVVV V SV 74.7
3 Purcell Kerrie Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 455V54VV55V4355 L 70.4
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V455VV555545344 69.3
5 Ewing Chris Canberra Rifle Club 4V434V43055V5V5 62.4
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X66XXXXXXXXXXXX V 90.13
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW XXXXXXX6XX6XXXX 90.13
3 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 6X6XX66XXXXXXXX V 90.11
4 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6XX6XXX6X66X V 90.10
5 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 6X66X66XX6XX6XX V SV 90.8
6 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW 6X6XX6X666X6XX6 T 90.7
7 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW XXX666X66X6X6X6 90.7
8 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 666X666XXXX5XXX 89.8
9 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXX6666X6X65X V SV 89.7
10 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6X6XX56X6XXX566 88.7
11 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 65X656X6X6XX6X6 88.6
12 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW X5XX6XX656666X6 88.6
13 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56666X6665555XX V 85.3
14 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65655565566X666 84.1
F Standard - B
1 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX6XXX6XX6X6X 90.11
2 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 6X666XXX66X666X 90.6
3 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW X56XX6X6666XXXX V L 89.8
4 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW X6566X566XX66X5 L U J T 87.5
5 Liu Ethan Endeavour RC NSW 66XX5X5665X6656 86.4
6 Michos James Marrickville X6XX5656665555X 84.4
7 Lewis Noel United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 546X565XX65X666 84.4
8 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 655666556656X5X V SV 84.2
9 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 000000000000000 V SV SP 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXXXXXXX6XXXX U J 90.13
2 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXXXXX6X6XXX 90.13
3 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 6XXXXXXXX66XXXX J 90.12
4 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6XXXXX6XXXXXX66 90.11
5 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW X66X66XXXX6X6XX 90.9
6 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6XXXXXXX666X66X V 90.9
7 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW 6X66XXX66XXXXX6 PP 90.9
8 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 66X6XXXXXXXX666 90.9
9 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club X6XXXX6X6X6666X 90.8
10 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6X6X6XX6X6X66 90.7
11 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 66X66X6XXXXX666 90.7
12 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX66XX6X6XX666 90.7
13 Wray Brian Goulburn Rifle Club 6666XX6X66666X6 90.4
14 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW X5XX6XXXX66XX6X T 89.10
15 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW XXX6X666XX6XX65 V 89.8
16 Bouni Sam Casino Kyogle RC NSW XX6X66X5X6XX666 89.7
17 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 666656XX666XXXX V 89.6
18 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 65X665X6XXXXXXX V 88.9
19 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 655XX666XXXXX66 V SV 88.7
20 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 6X5X6XXXX665X66 V 88.7
21 Clark Jonathan Junee Ex Serv RC NSW XX66XX665X66X56 88.6
22 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 65666XX6X66566X 88.4
23 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 55X6X666X6666X6 88.4
24 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 6X666665X66X566 V 88.3
25 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 6656XX66X56X5XX 87.6
26 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW X5X656656666XXX 87.5
27 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X65X56556XXXX6X V 86.7
28 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 5555X666X66655X V SV 84.3
29 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6566656X556565 84.2
30 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 5665566665565X6 84.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW XX6XX6X66X6X6XX V L T 90.9
2 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW XXX5XXXXX6XXX6X V 89.12
3 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW XXX66X5XXXXX6XX 89.11
4 Elvery Scott Hornsby RSL Rifle Club 56666XX6XX6XXX6 89.7
5 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X6XXX666566X 89.6
6 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6666XXX56X66 V 89.6
7 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW X666666X56XX66X L 89.5
8 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X666XX666565X56 V SV 87.4
9 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW XX5656666566X66 87.3
10 Magill Mark Concord NSW X65655XX6XX6XX5 86.7
11 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X5555XXX66X6X V 84.6
Sport/Hunter - Hunter A
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW VVV5VVVVVVVVVVV 75.14
2 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW VVVVVVVVVVVV5VV 75.14
3 Wilkins Peter Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V55VVV5VVV5VVVV T 75.11
4 Hoffman James Royal Australian Engineers Rifle (Citizens Military Forces) Rifle Club NSW V5V55VVVVVVVV5V 75.11
5 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL 5VV5VVVVVV5VVV5 T 75.11

Match 6 - 600 metres (3rd) - 600 metres (3rd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVVVVV U 50.9
3 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVVV5V U 50.8
4 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVVV5 50.8
5 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V5VVVV55VV 50.7
6 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW VVVV55VV5V 50.7
7 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV555V U J T 50.7
8 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VV5VV5 SP 50.7
9 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW 5V5VV5V5VV V 50.6
10 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV55VV55VV 50.6
11 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. 55VVVV5V5V V 50.6
12 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5VVV5VV55V 50.6
13 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVV5VV5 V 50.6
14 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 5VVV5VV5V5 V SV 50.6
15 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5555VV5VVV 50.5
16 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 5V5VV5V55V U 50.5
17 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 5VV5VV555V L 50.5
18 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV55V55 50.5
19 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V5555V55VV V SV 50.4
20 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 5VV5555V55 50.3
21 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 5V5V55V555 L 50.3
22 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVVVVV4VV5 49.8
23 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54VV5VVVV 49.7
24 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW V5VVVVV5V4 49.7
25 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5VV45V 49.6
26 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW 5V4VV5VVV5 U J 49.6
27 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V4VVV5 V 49.6
28 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW V5V4VV5VV5 49.6
29 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VVV4V5 49.6
30 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54VVV5V5 V SV 49.5
31 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45VV5VVV55 49.5
32 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV5555VV4 V 49.4
33 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 4V45VVVV55 V SV 48.5
34 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V455V54VV5 48.4
35 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V5VV44 48.4
36 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V5V545V545 V SV 48.3
37 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5544V555 V 48.2
38 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55455554 U J 48.2
39 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555V5V5454 V 48.2
40 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV4445 V SV 47.6
41 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V4VVV44V V 46.6
42 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 445555V454 V 46.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 5V55VVV55V 50.5
2 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554VVVVV55 49.5
3 Hodge Sebastian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54VVV5555 U J 49.4
4 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5554V5 V 49.3
5 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5555VV55V4 V 49.3
6 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54555555V U 49.2
7 Houston Sam Roseville NSW VVVV5V5544 48.5
8 Shepherd Harrison Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV554VV4 U 48.4
9 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW 4V5V555545 V 48.2
10 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555545V54 V 48.2
11 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW V5535VV45V T 47.4
12 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5445V55445 U J 46.1
13 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544445555 46.0
14 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V3355V54 V L 45.2
15 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V44454V3V4 V SV 43.3
16 Lucas Melbourne Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54V455334 V 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V555V455V V SV 49.3
2 Purcell Kerrie Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4554V545V4 L 46.2
3 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW 55V4554544 U J 46.1
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V4345V5545 45.2
5 Ewing Chris Canberra Rifle Club 444VV44554 44.2
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6X6XXXXXX6 60.7
2 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC X666X6XX66 60.4
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XXXX56XXXX V 59.8
4 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW XX65XXX66X T 59.6
5 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW XX56X6XXX6 V 59.6
6 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XXX56X6 V 59.4
7 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6666XX65X6 59.3
8 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 66X6666656 59.1
9 Kent John Wingham RC NSW XXX5X566XX V SV 58.6
10 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW X565XX66X6 58.4
11 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66666XX565 V SV 58.2
12 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 6X666X546X 57.3
13 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656565X656 56.1
14 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455X56X55 V 52.2
F Standard - B
1 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW XXXXXXX6X6 V L 60.8
2 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66X6X66X 60.4
3 Michos James Marrickville 5656X56X65 56.2
4 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW X656656556 V SV 56.1
5 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 5X555XXXX5 55.5
6 Lewis Noel United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 65565565X6 55.1
7 Liu Ethan Endeavour RC NSW 4666566565 55.0
8 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW 565555565X L U J T 53.1
9 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 0000000000 V SV SP 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6X6XX6XXXX V 60.7
2 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX6XXX6XX V 60.7
3 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXX6X66XX V 60.7
4 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 6X666XXXXX J 60.6
5 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6XXX66X6 60.6
6 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666XX66XX 60.5
7 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 666XX6XX6X 60.5
8 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW X66XXX666X 60.5
9 Wray Brian Goulburn Rifle Club 66XX6XXX66 60.5
10 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 66X66X6XX6 60.4
11 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 66X6X6X6X6 V 60.4
12 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 66XXX66666 60.3
13 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X6656XXXXX V SV 59.6
14 Clark Jonathan Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 66X6XXX5XX 59.6
15 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656XX6XX6 59.5
16 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 5X6XX66XX6 V 59.5
17 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW X666XX5XX6 PP 59.5
18 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW X6X6665XX6 59.4
19 Bouni Sam Casino Kyogle RC NSW 6X56XX66X6 59.4
20 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW X66X66XX56 T 59.4
21 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 66X6566X6X 59.3
22 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club X666X6665X 59.3
23 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 6556X66666 V 58.1
24 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 66X55X56X6 57.3
25 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW X65566655X 56.2
26 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 6655666565 V 56.0
27 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6665555555 53.0
28 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW X55X645555 V SV 52.2
29 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555454556 U J 50.0
30 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5564XX6505 48.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 66XXXX6X66 L 60.5
2 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 66666XXX66 V L T 60.3
3 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW XX66666666 V 60.2
4 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X65X6XXX6 59.5
5 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 6655666X6X 58.2
6 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX65X5566X V 57.4
7 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 65X6X5566X V SV 57.3
8 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW 66X5655XX6 57.3
9 Magill Mark Concord NSW 6X6X56X655 57.3
10 Elvery Scott Hornsby RSL Rifle Club 5655566XX6 56.2
11 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55XX645X65 V 54.3
Sport/Hunter - Hunter A
1 Wilkins Peter Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW VV5VVVVVV5 T 50.8
2 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW VVV5VVVVV5 50.8
3 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL VV555VVVVV T 50.7
4 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW VVVVV455VV 49.7
5 Hoffman James Royal Australian Engineers Rifle (Citizens Military Forces) Rifle Club NSW VVV5VV55V4 49.6

Match 5 - 600 metres (2nd) - 600 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. VVVVVVVVV5 50.9
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVV5VV5V 50.8
3 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VVVVVVVV55 U 50.8
4 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 55VVV5VVVV L 50.7
5 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVV5VVV SP 50.7
6 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVVVV5 U 50.7
7 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V5VVV5VVV5 V 50.7
8 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5VVVVVV55 50.7
9 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5VVV55 U J T 50.7
10 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55V5VVV 50.6
11 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V5V55VVVV5 50.6
12 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV555V5 50.6
12 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVVVV555V5 50.6
14 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 55V55V5VVV 50.5
15 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5VVVV5V555 50.5
16 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V555VV5V V 50.4
17 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55555VVV5 50.4
18 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV55VV55 50.4
19 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V5555V V 50.3
20 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV55555V U J 50.3
21 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555V555V 50.2
22 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW VV5VVV4V5V L 49.7
23 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. 4VVVV5VVV5 V 49.7
24 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV5VV4V V SV 49.6
25 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V455V55VVV 49.5
26 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW VV55V455VV V SV 49.5
27 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV4V55V V SV 49.5
28 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 55V5V5VV4V 49.5
29 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 55VVVV54V5 V SV 49.5
30 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V4VV555 U 49.4
31 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V4V555 49.4
32 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 545V55V5V5 49.3
33 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 5555455V5V 49.2
34 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW VVV5VVVV44 V SV 48.7
35 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV45V54VV V 48.6
36 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5V5VV4VVV4 V 48.6
37 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVVV55445 V 48.4
38 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V545VV5455 V 48.3
39 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV4445VV 47.4
40 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 5V445554VV V SV 47.3
41 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54455VV455 V 47.2
42 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW 55V4554545 U J 47.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 5VVV55V555 50.4
2 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV5V555VV V SV 49.5
3 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V4V55VV 49.4
4 Hodge Sebastian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5V54V5 U J 49.4
5 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 5VV54VV5V4 48.5
6 Shepherd Harrison Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V4V55V5V U 48.4
7 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V4V554 U J 48.3
8 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554545555V U 48.1
9 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55555445 48.1
10 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 4VVV5V44V5 V 47.5
11 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V4455VV55 V 47.3
12 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555V4V45V4 V L 47.3
13 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW 555544V545 V 47.1
14 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V4V55445 V 46.3
15 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW 543435445V T 42.1
16 Lucas Melbourne Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V24544455 V 42.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW V555455VVV U J 49.4
2 Purcell Kerrie Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5V4V5V45 L 48.4
3 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55V44V454V V SV 46.3
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 55V44V4V45 46.3
5 Ewing Chris Canberra Rifle Club 55V55444V4 46.2
F Standard - A
1 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC X6XXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Kent John Wingham RC NSW X6XXXXX6X6 V SV 60.7
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 66XX6XX66X V 60.5
4 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW X5XXXXXXXX 59.9
5 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW X65XX6XX6X 59.6
6 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW XXXX66X5X6 T 59.6
7 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XX565XX V 58.6
8 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW XXX56XX665 58.5
9 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X5XXXX56X V SV 57.6
10 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6XX665X565 57.3
11 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 66X5665665 V 57.1
12 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665555XXXX 56.4
13 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 65X665565X 56.2
14 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566X4565X6 V 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Michos James Marrickville X66XX66X6X 60.5
2 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656XX6X666 59.3
3 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW 566XX66656 L U J T 58.2
4 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5XXX56X6X5 V L 57.5
5 Lewis Noel United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 5X6X5X566X 57.4
6 Liu Ethan Endeavour RC NSW 566556X66X 57.2
7 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 655566X666 57.1
8 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 566X566644 V SV 54.1
9 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 0000000000 V SV SP 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW XX6XXX6XX6 60.7
2 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW X6XX6X6XX6 60.6
3 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX6XX6X6 60.6
4 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW XXX66XXX66 60.6
5 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6XX66X66XX V 60.5
6 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 66XXX66XX6 60.5
7 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X6XXX6X6 V 60.5
8 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 66X6XX666X J 60.4
9 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX666XX66 60.4
10 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X66X666X V 60.3
11 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW X66666X6X6 V 60.3
12 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW 6XX5XXXX6X PP 59.7
13 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 65XXXXX6X6 T 59.6
14 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56XXXXX66 59.6
15 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X666665X V SV 59.3
16 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656666X666 59.1
17 Wray Brian Goulburn Rifle Club 5X666XXX5X 58.5
18 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6X65X56XX6 58.4
19 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW X566XXX566 58.4
20 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 66X66555X6 V 57.2
21 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 645666XX66 U J 57.2
22 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club 556X6X5666 57.2
23 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 6555X56XX6 V 56.3
24 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood X5X556X665 56.3
25 Bouni Sam Casino Kyogle RC NSW X555X66656 56.2
26 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 4X4666656X V 55.2
27 Clark Jonathan Junee Ex Serv RC NSW XX3665X556 54.3
28 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW X555X55566 54.2
29 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 55X5654656 53.1
30 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 454445X454 V SV 45.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW XXXX6X66X5 V L T 59.6
2 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX5XXX6666 59.5
3 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW X5X566XXX6 V 58.5
4 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6565X666 V 58.2
5 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW X656666566 L 58.1
6 Elvery Scott Hornsby RSL Rifle Club 556X66X65X 57.3
7 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW 6XX5656X65 57.3
8 Magill Mark Concord NSW 65656666X5 57.1
9 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666556655 V 56.0
10 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6655665X54 V SV 54.1
11 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 556X545665 53.1
Sport/Hunter - Hunter A
1 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V5VVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Wilkins Peter Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 5VVVV5V555 T 50.5
3 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V555V555V5 50.3
4 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL V4VV5VVVVV T 49.8
5 Hoffman James Royal Australian Engineers Rifle (Citizens Military Forces) Rifle Club NSW 4V45555454 46.1

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate (Day 1)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 150.23
2 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V 150.21
3 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 150.19
4 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW L 150.18
5 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 150.17
6 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.17
7 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.16
8 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.14
9 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 149.23
10 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 149.20
11 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 149.19
12 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 149.18
13 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 149.17
14 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.17
15 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 149.15
16 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 149.14
17 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 149.13
18 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V 149.12
19 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 149.11
20 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U 148.20
21 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 148.15
22 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.15
23 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 148.11
24 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 147.21
25 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.18
26 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 147.17
27 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 147.16
28 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 147.16
29 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 147.16
30 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 147.11
31 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.10
32 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW V SV 146.15
33 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.14
34 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 146.13
35 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 146.10
36 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 145.17
37 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 145.15
38 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 145.12
39 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.11
40 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 141.13
41 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 141.12
42 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 141.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.14
2 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW V 148.15
3 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 148.11
4 Hodge Sebastian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 147.14
5 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.15
6 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 146.10
7 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 145.13
8 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 144.10
9 Shepherd Harrison Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 144.7
10 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 143.12
11 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.9
12 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V 143.9
13 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 137.9
14 Lucas Melbourne Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 134.7
15 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW T 131.9
16 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 127.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Ewing Chris Canberra Rifle Club 147.14
2 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 144.13
3 Purcell Kerrie Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 144.13
4 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW U J 142.12
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 138.7
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 179.14
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 179.12
3 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 179.12
4 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 179.12
5 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 177.17
6 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 175.13
7 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 175.8
8 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 174.13
9 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 173.9
10 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 172.14
11 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 172.12
12 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 172.11
13 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 169.7
14 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 166.9
F Standard - B
1 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 176.10
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 176.9
3 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 172.15
4 Michos James Marrickville 172.9
5 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW L U J T 169.11
6 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 167.4
7 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 162.4
8 Lewis Noel United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 160.7
9 Liu Ethan Endeavour RC NSW 158.6
F Open - FO
1 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 180.14
2 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 179.20
3 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 179.16
4 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 179.13
5 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW J 178.17
6 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 178.17
7 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 178.16
8 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 178.16
9 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 178.14
10 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 178.12
11 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 177.21
12 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 177.18
13 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club 177.14
14 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 177.11
15 Wray Brian Goulburn Rifle Club 177.7
16 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 176.14
17 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW T 175.16
18 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 175.10
19 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 174.10
20 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V 173.9
21 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 172.9
22 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 172.7
23 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 171.14
24 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 171.11
25 Foster Matt Armidale NSW V 171.10
26 Bouni Sam Casino Kyogle RC NSW 167.4
27 Clark Jonathan Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 166.8
28 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 165.6
29 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 161.5
30 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 154.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 177.11
2 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW V 176.10
3 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L T 175.10
4 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 175.8
5 Elvery Scott Hornsby RSL Rifle Club 174.15
6 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 172.9
7 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW 172.6
8 Magill Mark Concord NSW 169.5
9 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 167.6
10 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 160.6
11 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 158.2
Sport/Hunter - Hunter A
1 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL T 150.20
2 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 150.18
3 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 148.19
4 Wilkins Peter Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW T 147.17
5 Hoffman James Royal Australian Engineers Rifle (Citizens Military Forces) Rifle Club NSW 144.10

Match 3 - 600 metres (1st) - 600 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VV5VVVVVVV 50.9
2 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V555VVVVVV V 50.7
3 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 5VVV5V5VVV 50.7
4 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 5VVVV5VV5V 50.7
5 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW 5VVVVVV55V V 50.7
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5VVVV5VV5 50.7
7 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV555VVVV 50.6
8 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VVV55V55VV U 50.6
9 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VVVV5V 50.6
10 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 5VV5VV5VV5 L 50.6
11 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5VVV5V5VV5 50.6
12 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVV5V55 SP 50.6
13 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5V5VVV U 50.5
14 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555VVV5V5 50.5
15 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55VVVV55 50.5
16 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555V5VVV V 50.4
17 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW V55555V5VV U J 50.4
18 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55555VVV5 V 50.4
19 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5555V55 V 50.4
20 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 555V55555V L 50.2
21 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VVVVVVVV54 49.8
22 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV554VVVVV 49.7
23 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW VVVVVV55V4 49.7
24 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555V45VV 49.5
25 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV5V4VV555 V 49.5
26 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5545VV55VV 49.4
27 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554VV555VV 49.4
28 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V5VV55V U J T 49.4
29 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. VVV54V5555 V 49.4
30 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V45V55555V 49.3
31 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555554V5 49.3
32 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW VV5555V554 V SV 49.3
33 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 55VV544V55 V SV 48.3
34 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW V5V5455554 48.2
35 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555455V54 U J 48.1
36 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 455VVV44VV V 47.5
37 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 45VVV5VV44 V SV 47.5
38 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45445VVV5 U 47.4
39 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5345VVVV55 V SV 47.4
40 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544VVV455 V 47.3
41 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW VV4554V4V4 V SV 46.4
42 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45VV55V40 V SV 43.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Hodge Sebastian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V55VVV U J 50.5
2 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVVV555 50.5
3 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5V5VV5 U J 50.4
4 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVV45VV U 49.6
5 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV545VV5V V 49.5
6 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 5V4V5VVV55 49.5
7 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW 5545VV55VV V 49.4
8 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 54V545VV55 48.3
9 Shepherd Harrison Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45555V455V U 48.2
10 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54555454 V 47.1
11 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW 4V5V45VV44 T 46.4
12 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 554V5V4544 V L 46.2
13 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V445V44V54 V 45.3
14 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4445V54535 V SV 44.1
15 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4445V443 43.2
16 Lucas Melbourne Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V43344344 V 38.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5V45V55VVV U J 49.5
2 Ewing Chris Canberra Rifle Club V54V5V5V5V 49.5
3 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V44VV555V V SV 48.4
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 54555V4VV5 48.3
5 Purcell Kerrie Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 554VV4V545 L 47.3
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X6X66X66XX V 60.5
2 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC X66X66X66X 60.4
3 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666X66666 60.2
4 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 665X66XXXX V 59.5
5 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW X6665XXX6X 59.5
6 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 6XX656XX66 V SV 59.4
7 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 66656X6666 59.1
8 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX5656XX V 58.6
9 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 656XX6X665 58.3
10 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 6XXX666655 58.3
11 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW X5XX6X664X T 57.5
12 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X65566XXX V 57.4
13 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X556656X V SV 57.2
14 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 66555X56X5 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X56X66XX6 59.4
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665666XX6X V SV SP 59.3
3 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW 56566XXX6X L U J T 58.4
4 Michos James Marrickville 66XX565X66 58.3
5 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 46XXXX56XX V L 57.6
6 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 566555556X V SV 54.1
7 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 555555X6X4 52.2
8 Lewis Noel United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 05656X5665 50.1
9 Liu Ethan Endeavour RC NSW 45545645X5 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW XXXXXXXXXX J 60.10
2 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XXXXXXX 60.7
3 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 6X6X6XX6XX T 60.6
4 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW XX66X6XX6X V 60.6
5 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X6X6XXX66X V 60.6
6 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 6X6X66XX66 60.4
7 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club X6X66X6X66 60.4
8 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX6X66X66 V 60.4
9 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW X65XX6X6XX 59.6
10 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 6X6XXX56XX V 59.6
11 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW XXXX665X6X 59.6
12 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW XX65XX666X 59.5
13 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 56X6XX6XX6 59.5
14 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66XX5XX6 U J 59.5
15 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 66XXXX6665 59.4
16 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X65X66X 59.3
17 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 666X6X65X6 V 59.3
18 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 55XX6XXX66 58.5
19 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX6X65X56 V 58.5
20 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW 655XX66XX6 PP 58.4
21 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6656XX65 V SV 58.3
22 Wray Brian Goulburn Rifle Club 666X6X5566 58.2
23 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 466XXXXX56 57.5
24 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW X5X656X656 V 57.3
25 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66664X6566 57.1
26 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 666655X5X5 56.2
27 Bouni Sam Casino Kyogle RC NSW 65X5656566 56.1
28 Clark Jonathan Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 5X55XX5556 54.3
29 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 44456X66XX 53.3
30 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 543645X656 V SV 50.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X66X6XX6 59.4
2 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW XXX6665X66 V L T 59.4
3 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW 6665X66666 59.1
4 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6566X6656 V 58.2
5 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW 5566X5X6XX V 57.4
6 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 6X55566XX6 L 57.3
7 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 5XXX656656 57.3
8 Elvery Scott Hornsby RSL Rifle Club 655655XX6X 56.3
9 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X646645X5 V SV 54.2
10 Magill Mark Concord NSW 55656X6654 54.1
11 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6554556555 V 51.0
Sport/Hunter - Hunter A
1 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL V55V5VVVVV T 50.7
2 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V5V55VVV5V 50.6
3 Wilkins Peter Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V5VV5V4V55 T 49.5
4 Hoffman James Royal Australian Engineers Rifle (Citizens Military Forces) Rifle Club NSW V5555VV455 49.3
5 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW VV54V554V5 48.4

Match 2 - 500 metres (2nd) - 500 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVV5 U 50.9
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. 5V5VVVVVVV 50.8
3 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVVVV5 U 50.8
3 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW V5VVVVVVV5 U J 50.8
3 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVVVV5 SP 50.8
6 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VV5VVV 50.7
7 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV55VVV 50.7
8 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V5VVVVV55V V 50.7
9 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV55V5V 50.6
10 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5VVVVV555V 50.6
11 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV555VVV5 50.6
12 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 5VVVVV5V55 L 50.6
13 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555V5VVV U J T 50.5
14 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 55V55VVV5V 50.5
15 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555V5VVV5 U J 50.5
16 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V55V5VV5V5 V 50.5
17 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW VV5V55V5V5 50.5
18 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5V5V5VV55 50.5
19 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5VV5VV5V55 V SV 50.5
20 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVVV55V55 V 50.5
21 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555VV5V5V5 50.4
22 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555VV5V5 V SV 50.3
23 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V55555V 50.2
24 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 5V4VVVVVVV V SV 49.8
25 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V5VVVVV45V V 49.7
26 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4VV5VV5V 49.6
27 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 5VVVV4V55V U 49.6
28 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVV45VVV5 V 49.6
29 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5VV5V4 V 49.6
30 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V5VVVV55 V SV 49.5
31 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5V5455VV 49.4
32 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5VV5554V5V 49.4
33 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V545VV5V5 49.4
34 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 5V5V55VV54 L 49.4
35 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV55V545 V 49.3
36 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV55554 V 49.3
37 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW VVV454VVVV 48.7
38 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V545VV54VV V SV 48.5
39 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V5VVV4V554 V SV 48.5
40 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V54V5V54 48.3
41 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V554V444V V 46.3
42 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 5V5VVV5540 44.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5V5VVV V 50.6
2 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW V555VVV55V 50.5
3 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55VVVV55 50.5
4 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV5554VVV V L 49.6
5 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW 555V4VV55V V 49.4
6 Hodge Sebastian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV54555 U J 49.4
7 Lucas Melbourne Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5555VV4 V 49.4
8 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V55VV45 U J 48.3
9 Shepherd Harrison Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4VV5554 U 48.3
10 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554VV45555 U 48.2
11 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V555555454 V 48.1
12 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V4VV445 V 47.5
13 Houston Sam Roseville NSW V45V5V44V5 47.4
14 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW VV4V4VV444 T 45.5
15 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV45V54444 V SV 45.3
16 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV44544V44 44.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Purcell Kerrie Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV4VVV55VV L 49.7
2 Ewing Chris Canberra Rifle Club 5V555V4VV5 49.4
3 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 544VV455VV V SV 47.4
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 44554VV45V 46.3
5 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW 554V5V4444 U J 45.2
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW X6X6XX6XXX 60.7
2 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW XXXX66X6X6 V 60.6
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6X66X66X6X V 60.4
4 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW X6X666X666 60.3
5 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX66X5XXX 59.6
6 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC X6XX666X5X 59.5
7 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X556XXXX6 V 58.5
8 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW X6X566X6X5 T 58.4
9 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW 666566X656 58.1
10 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X5X6565 V SV 57.4
11 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 66655565XX 56.2
12 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 456666656X 56.1
13 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X646555X V 54.3
14 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 5X6546X556 V SV 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Michos James Marrickville 65XX6X666X 59.4
2 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW XX5X6X5666 L U J T 58.4
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX665656 V SV SP 58.3
4 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X5X6665 58.3
5 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 6X56566X66 58.2
6 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6XXXX56X4X V L 57.6
7 Lewis Noel United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 56655X66X5 56.2
8 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 55556X65X6 V SV 55.2
9 Liu Ethan Endeavour RC NSW XX545X55X5 53.4
F Open - FO
1 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW XXXX6XXXXX 60.9
2 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW XX6XXXXXX6 60.8
3 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW XXX66X6X6X PP 60.6
4 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club 6XXX6XX66X 60.6
5 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW X66X666XXX 60.5
6 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6X6X66XX6X V 60.5
7 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX6X6X6X 60.5
8 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX66666X U J 60.4
9 Clark Jonathan Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 666XXX66X6 60.4
10 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666X6XX66 60.4
11 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW XXXXX5XXXX 59.9
12 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 6XXX56XXXX 59.7
13 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW XX6XX6X6X5 V 59.6
14 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X66XXX6X 59.5
15 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX656XX666 V 59.4
16 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 6X66X65X66 J 59.3
17 Wray Brian Goulburn Rifle Club 665XXX6666 59.3
18 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW X666666X56 V 59.2
19 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW X6X6666656 59.2
20 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 6XXXXX5665 T 58.5
21 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6556X666X V 58.3
22 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW X65X5XX65X 57.5
23 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW X5X665X65X V 57.4
24 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 665X556666 V SV 57.1
25 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW 6XXX555X65 56.4
26 Foster Matt Armidale NSW XX56646566 V 56.2
27 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 6665655XX5 V SV 56.2
28 Bouni Sam Casino Kyogle RC NSW 55566656X6 56.1
29 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 6556555646 53.0
30 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5543455X65 48.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Elvery Scott Hornsby RSL Rifle Club 6X66XXXX66 60.5
2 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW 66XX6666X6 V 60.3
3 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX66556X6 58.3
4 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 56666566XX V L T 58.2
5 Magill Mark Concord NSW 6666656XX5 58.2
6 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X5666656 V 58.1
7 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW X666X65456 56.2
8 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 56X6566556 L 56.1
9 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 55565XXXX5 55.4
10 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X5665556 V 55.2
11 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5556564X5X V SV 53.2
Sport/Hunter - Hunter A
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V5VVV5VV5V 50.7
2 Wilkins Peter Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V55VVVVVV5 T 50.7
3 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL VVV5VV55V5 T 50.6
4 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 555VV55VVV 50.5
5 Hoffman James Royal Australian Engineers Rifle (Citizens Military Forces) Rifle Club NSW VV5544545V 47.3

Match 1 - 500 metres (1st) - 500 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5VVVVVVV 50.8
3 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. VVVVVV5V5V 50.8
4 Sims Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVVV5 50.8
5 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 55VVV5VVVV 50.7
6 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV5VVVV V 50.7
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5VVVV5VV5V 50.7
8 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V5VVVVV55V V 50.7
9 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 5VVV5VVVV5 V SV 50.7
10 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW V555V5VVVV L 50.6
11 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V5VVVV 50.5
12 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55VV5VV U 50.5
13 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555VV5V5VV 50.5
14 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5555VV5V V 50.5
15 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5V5V5V 50.5
16 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 555V5VVVV5 L 50.5
16 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5VVVV5 U J T 50.5
18 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV5VV55 50.5
19 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V55V55 50.4
20 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV55V555 U 50.4
21 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555V5V5V SP 50.3
22 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VV555V 50.3
23 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. V555VV5555 V 50.3
24 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VVV4VV5VVV U 49.8
25 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V4V5VVVVV V 49.7
26 Bonanni Adrian Roseville Rifle Club NSW 5VVVVV554V 49.6
27 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV5VVVV554 V 49.6
28 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 55V55VVV4V 49.5
29 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V455V55VV 49.4
30 McGuigan Tony Nowra RC NSW 5V5V45V55V V SV 49.4
31 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V455V55V V SV 49.3
32 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 55V554V5V5 V SV 49.3
33 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 4V555V55V5 V 49.3
34 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44VVVVV5VV U J 48.7
35 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV54V554VV V SV 48.5
36 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5545V45V5 48.3
37 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V554VV4 V 48.3
38 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW V54V4VV45V 47.5
39 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV445V4V5 V 47.5
40 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544VVV5VV4 47.5
41 Sims Nicholas Concord Rifle Club NSW 544V4V55VV U J 47.4
42 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V544VV455V V SV 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC NSW 5VVVVV5VV5 V 50.7
2 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V55VV55V5V V 50.5
3 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 5V55555V5V 50.3
4 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 5V5555VV4V 49.4
5 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW V545V5V5V5 49.4
6 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V455V55 V 49.3
7 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V555V55 U 49.2
8 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5V44VV V SV 48.5
9 Hodge Sebastian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VV55VV4V U J 48.5
10 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55545VV4V V L 48.4
11 Shepherd Harrison Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455VV4555 U 48.2
12 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54VV4554V V 47.4
13 Lucas Melbourne Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545545VV54 V 47.2
14 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V544V5V44 U J 46.3
15 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V30VV44V4 40.4
16 Crimston Darren West Wallsend NSW 4444543453 T 40.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55V4VV55VV V SV 49.5
2 Ewing Chris Canberra Rifle Club 55VVV4V5V5 49.5
3 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW VVV55V445V U J 48.5
4 Purcell Kerrie Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5445V5V55V L 48.3
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V444544455 44.1
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6XXXX666XX 60.6
2 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666666XXXX 60.4
3 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW 6XX666XX66 T 60.4
4 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6666X6XX66 60.3
5 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 5X66XX6XXX 59.6
6 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 66XXXX65XX V SV 59.6
7 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X66XXXX566 59.5
8 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X6666X5X66 V 59.3
9 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW XX6XX646XX V 58.6
10 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X6XX6XX6 V SV 58.5
11 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 65X6565X66 57.2
12 Silver Daniel Marrickville NSW X646XXX655 56.4
13 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X65X54X66 V 56.3
14 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5556X566X5 V 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656X6666XX 59.3
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56666X6X6X V SV SP 59.3
3 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 565XXX6666 V L 58.3
4 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 6556665666 57.0
5 Liu Ethan Endeavour RC NSW 66655X5566 56.1
6 Michos James Marrickville 55565XX665 55.2
7 Lewis Noel United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 5X5XXX5555 54.4
8 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW 55546X5X5X L U J T 53.3
9 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5656X64465 V SV 53.1
F Open - FO
1 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6XXX6XXXXX 60.8
2 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6X6XXXXX V 60.7
3 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6XXX66X 60.6
4 Paroz Matt Hornsby RSL NSW 666XXX6XX6 60.5
5 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X6666XX 60.4
6 Wray Brian Goulburn Rifle Club 6666X666X6 60.2
7 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW 6X6X666666 PP 60.2
8 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 5X66XXXXX6 59.6
9 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X65XX66X V 59.5
10 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW X66XX6X56X V 59.5
11 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW XXX66X6X65 V 59.5
12 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 666XXX665X 59.4
13 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 6X66X6XX56 59.4
14 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 666XXXX665 J 59.4
15 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 656X6XX666 59.3
16 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 666666XX56 59.2
17 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW X55XXX66XX 58.6
18 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6665XX5XXX V 58.5
19 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW X6X5X55X6X T 57.5
20 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club 65XX55X66X 57.4
21 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6565XX65X6 V SV 57.3
22 Thomson Maxford Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW 6X56656X65 V 57.2
23 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood NSW X666556X65 57.2
24 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 6555X66X56 V 56.2
25 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 5455X6666X V SV 55.2
26 Bouni Sam Casino Kyogle RC NSW 6X56X65555 55.2
27 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5566X55665 U J 55.1
28 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 666X546655 55.1
29 Clark Jonathan Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 5X65564654 52.1
30 Wilkins Peter Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4X55554555 49.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X6X6XX6 60.4
2 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 6666666XX6 60.2
3 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX65X6X66 V 59.5
4 Faulkner Gary Gosford District NSW 666X65X66X V 59.3
5 Elvery Scott Hornsby RSL Rifle Club XXX5XXXX65 58.7
6 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 566XX6X6X5 V L T 58.4
7 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW X666555X6X 57.3
8 Magill Mark Concord NSW 65655X666X 57.2
9 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 565XX65555 L 54.2
10 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 555X4466X6 V SV 53.2
11 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565666066 V 52.0
Sport/Hunter - Hunter A
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 5V5VVVVVVV 50.8
2 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL VVVV5V55VV T 50.7
3 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V55VVVVV5V 50.7
4 Wilkins Peter Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW VV54V4V55V T 48.5
5 Hoffman James Royal Australian Engineers Rifle (Citizens Military Forces) Rifle Club NSW VV445VV555 48.4