NSW Long Range F Class State Championships 2016 (NSW) Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
F Open - FO
1 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 531.20
2 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 529.15
3 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 525.20
4 Siegloff Bill Bendigo VIC 525.15
5 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 509.19
6 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 509.10
7 Phillips Graham Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 506.12
8 Dello Iacono Richard Nowra NSW 502.18
9 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 499.15
10 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 497.11
11 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 493.9
12 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 459.2
13 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 447.7
F/TR - FTR
1 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 499.14
2 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 495.11
3 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 492.11
4 Forbes Alan Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 490.7
5 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 472.6

Match 8 - Aggregate - Day 2 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
F Open - FO
1 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 248.4
2 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 245.9
3 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 242.7
4 Siegloff Bill Bendigo VIC 241.6
5 Dello Iacono Richard Nowra NSW 239.8
6 Phillips Graham Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 239.6
7 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 235.6
8 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 234.2
9 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 232.6
10 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 229.5
11 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 226.8
12 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 207.1
13 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 202.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Forbes Alan Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 235.1
2 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 230.4
3 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 227.4
4 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 224.5
5 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 214.2

Match 7 - 1200 yards - 1200 yards Day 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
F Open - FO
1 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 78.2
2 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 76.2
3 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 76.0
4 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 74.1
5 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 74.0
6 Phillips Graham Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 74.0
7 Dello Iacono Richard Nowra NSW 74.0
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 74.0
9 Siegloff Bill Bendigo VIC 72.1
10 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 71.0
11 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 69.1
12 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 65.0
13 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 54.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 72.1
2 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 69.1
3 Forbes Alan Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 68.0
4 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 66.0
5 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 62.0

Match 6 - 1100 yards - 1100 yards Day 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
F Open - FO
1 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 86.1
2 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 84.3
3 Dello Iacono Richard Nowra NSW 83.3
4 Siegloff Bill Bendigo VIC 82.1
5 Phillips Graham Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 81.2
6 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 79.2
7 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 77.3
8 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 77.0
9 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 76.0
10 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 75.0
11 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 74.1
12 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 73.0
13 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 67.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 80.2
2 Forbes Alan Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 78.0
3 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 75.0
4 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 73.2
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 73.1

Match 5 - 1000 yards - 1000 yards Day 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
F Open - FO
1 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 88.3
2 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 87.5
3 Siegloff Bill Bendigo VIC 87.4
4 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 85.4
5 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 85.2
6 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 84.4
7 Phillips Graham Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 84.4
8 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 84.3
9 Dello Iacono Richard Nowra NSW 82.5
10 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 81.2
11 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 80.8
12 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 77.1
13 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 70.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Forbes Alan Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 89.1
2 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 84.2
3 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 82.3
4 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 80.3
5 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 79.0

Match 4 - Aggregate - Day 1 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
F Open - FO
1 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 289.13
2 Siegloff Bill Bendigo VIC 284.9
3 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 281.11
4 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 280.14
5 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 280.11
6 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 275.8
7 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 273.7
8 Phillips Graham Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 267.6
9 Dello Iacono Richard Nowra NSW 263.10
10 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 262.5
11 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 261.3
12 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 257.2
13 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 240.6
F/TR - FTR
1 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 275.9
2 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 265.7
3 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 265.7
4 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 258.4
5 Forbes Alan Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 255.6

Match 3 - 1200 yards - 1200 Day 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
F Open - FO
1 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 111.6
2 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 110.2
3 Siegloff Bill Bendigo VIC 109.3
4 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 108.0
5 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 105.4
6 Dello Iacono Richard Nowra NSW 103.4
7 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 103.1
8 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 102.3
9 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 101.2
10 Phillips Graham Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 99.0
11 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 98.0
12 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 97.1
13 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 92.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 109.3
2 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 99.2
3 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 97.1
4 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 97.0
5 Forbes Alan Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 93.1

Match 2 - 1100 yards - 1100 yards Day 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
F Open - FO
1 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 89.5
2 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 88.3
3 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 87.5
4 Siegloff Bill Bendigo VIC 87.1
5 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 85.6
6 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 85.2
7 Phillips Graham Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 82.1
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 81.3
9 Dello Iacono Richard Nowra NSW 79.3
10 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 78.1
11 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 77.2
12 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 76.0
13 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 71.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 86.4
2 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 80.3
3 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 80.1
4 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 78.3
5 Forbes Alan Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 77.0

Match 1 - 1000 yards - 1000 yards Day 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
F Open - FO
1 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 90.6
2 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 89.2
3 Siegloff Bill Bendigo VIC 88.5
4 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 88.3
5 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 87.7
6 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW V 87.5
7 Phillips Graham Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 86.5
8 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 85.2
9 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 84.1
10 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 84.1
11 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 83.1
12 Dello Iacono Richard Nowra NSW 81.3
13 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 77.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 88.3
2 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 86.4
3 Forbes Alan Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 85.5
4 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 82.2
5 Patsky Brian Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 81.1