NorthWest DRA Prize Meeting 2021 Results

Match 10 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 403.28
2 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 403.27
3 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 401.26
4 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V SV 397.28
5 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 397.17
6 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 393.34
7 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 393.28
8 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 389.22
9 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 382.28
10 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 353.17
Division 2
1 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 391.15
2 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 388.18
3 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA U J 382.20
4 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 378.20
5 Martin David City of Subiaco WA V SV 375.18
6 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 373.20
7 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 371.18
8 Darling Benjamen Chapman Valley 83 WA 370.15
9 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 345.7
F Standard-A
1 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 491.26
2 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 489.34
3 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 483.29
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 479.25
5 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 476.13
6 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon U J 473.21
7 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 469.22
8 Logan Mal Mundaring WA SV 465.20
9 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA SV 463.18
10 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 456.11
11 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 454.13
F Standard-B
1 Harris Frank Chapman Valley 83 WA 475.27
2 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 473.23
3 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA V SV 468.18
4 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 454.16
5 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 452.16
6 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 449.22
7 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA 446.14
8 Sakich Paige Mundaring Rifle Club L U 443.19
9 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 440.11
10 Moore James Wurgabup WA V SV PP 439.15
11 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 429.9
12 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA V SV 418.8
13 Stone Martin Wurgabup 418.4
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 501.37
2 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club WA V 487.36
3 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 485.27
4 Fairclough Belinda Bassendean Bellevue WA L 474.28
5 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 471.18
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 485.21
2 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 485.18
3 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 483.36
4 Pratt Brendan Moora 461.18
5 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 458.18
6 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA V SV L 453.15
7 Robson Neal Geraldton Greenough WA 441.15
Hunter Division
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 414.49
2 Davis Rodney Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V 384.18

Match 9 - Aggregate - Sunday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 163.10
2 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 163.9
3 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 161.4
4 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V SV 159.7
5 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 156.8
6 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 156.6
7 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 155.7
8 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 155.7
9 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 140.7
10 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 127.3
Division 2
1 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 159.7
2 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 155.9
3 Darling Benjamen Chapman Valley 83 WA 147.6
4 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 146.5
5 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 145.8
6 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA U J 143.5
7 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 142.5
8 Martin David City of Subiaco WA V SV 137.5
9 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 135.1
F Standard-A
1 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 198.9
2 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 195.13
3 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon U J 192.6
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 190.8
5 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 188.7
6 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 186.3
7 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA SV 185.4
8 Logan Mal Mundaring WA SV 183.3
9 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 182.4
10 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 179.2
11 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 178.3
F Standard-B
1 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 189.9
2 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA V SV 185.5
3 Harris Frank Chapman Valley 83 WA 182.4
4 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 178.4
5 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 177.3
6 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 176.3
7 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 175.4
8 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 169.2
9 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA 168.1
10 Stone Martin Wurgabup 166.1
11 Sakich Paige Mundaring Rifle Club L U 165.4
12 Moore James Wurgabup WA V SV PP 165.2
13 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA V SV 164.4
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 203.11
2 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club WA V 196.13
3 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 193.5
4 Fairclough Belinda Bassendean Bellevue WA L 192.14
5 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 190.6
FTR
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 199.17
2 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 197.7
3 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 196.7
4 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 183.6
5 Pratt Brendan Moora 182.5
6 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA V SV L 176.5
7 Robson Neal Geraldton Greenough WA 171.2
Hunter Division
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 165.16
2 Davis Rodney Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V 152.7

Match 8 - 900 yards - 900 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 535555VV55V24VV 69.5
2 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 4V5543V435V5555 V 68.3
3 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 355V5514554455V V SV 66.2
4 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 53V5V5455525435 66.2
5 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 35443534555555V V 66.1
6 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 5VVV54345540555 65.3
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 4V4553442V345VV V SV 63.4
8 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 45V554504533453 60.1
9 Becher John East Perth WA 252225555V41333 V SV 52.1
10 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 2222V54VV234342 V SP 50.3
Division 2
1 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 5555V5354V5V555 72.3
2 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA VV4454444555355 V SV SP 67.2
3 Darling Benjamen Chapman Valley 83 WA 45454534245VVV4 64.3
4 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 54V444V54445542 64.2
5 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA 53VV5543V5422V4 U J 62.4
6 Martin David City of Subiaco WA V2444V543325525 V SV 58.2
7 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA V23245434V52434 55.2
8 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 5434252V2454324 V SV 54.1
9 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 5232132V4554442 V SV 51.1
F Standard-A
1 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 6566665X66X6X65 87.3
2 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 655X556X64X6656 SV 83.3
3 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 656XX5643665665 81.2
4 Logan Mal Mundaring WA XX5655555X56555 SV 80.3
5 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 6X5565655455456 U J 78.1
6 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 665235556655666 V 77.0
7 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 645565445X6554X L 76.2
8 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 466X55454654466 V SV 76.1
9 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 655664535X46554 75.1
10 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 5656X4444554456 V SV 73.1
11 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 655545555335455 V SV SP 70.0
F Standard-B
1 Harris Frank Chapman Valley 83 WA 566654546545X65 78.1
2 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA XXX544X65544456 V SV 76.4
3 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 6434566XX5455X5 76.3
4 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 435465545655655 73.0
5 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 553XX5555545534 71.2
6 Williams Winki Carnarvon 5556545X4633455 V 71.1
7 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA 3435X4466554555 70.1
8 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 24544X655555554 L 70.1
9 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 255454655555445 69.0
10 Stone Martin Wurgabup 35456554344X545 68.1
11 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA 52034556565353X V SV 63.1
12 Moore James Wurgabup WA 5223643652X5455 V SV PP 63.1
13 Sakich Paige Mundaring Rifle Club X5444234422546X L U 61.2
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 656X666X6666556 V SV 87.2
2 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club WA 55666XXX6X6X5X4 V 85.6
3 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 6545665656X6X55 82.2
4 Fairclough Belinda Bassendean Bellevue WA XX566445665X55X L 81.4
5 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 5X5X556X5656555 V SV 81.3
FTR
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 6X556XXXX65X5XX 86.8
2 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 6466X5X666544XX 82.4
3 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 5XX5XX655666545 V 82.4
4 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough X655655X50XXX66 79.5
5 Robson Neal Geraldton Greenough WA 6265X5443666645 74.1
6 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA 64565334X64546X V SV L 73.2
7 Pratt Brendan Moora 55465545X444444 69.1
Hunter Division
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 555VVVVV5V42543 68.6
2 Davis Rodney Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 522234V5VV44445 V 59.3

Match 7 - 800 yards - 800 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 5V55VV5V55 V SV 50.4
2 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 45VVV55VV5 V 49.5
3 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 54555VV554 48.2
4 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V545555545 V 48.1
5 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5555V44V45 V SV 47.2
6 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 555VV44545 47.2
7 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA V4V54V5543 45.3
8 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 52554545V5 V SP 45.1
9 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 5354554554 45.0
10 Becher John East Perth WA 5V54242442 V SV 37.1
Division 2
1 Darling Benjamen Chapman Valley 83 WA 45V55V5V55 49.3
2 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 5V43VV55V5 V SV SP 47.4
3 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA V4343555V5 44.2
4 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 5552544355 V SV 43.0
5 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 444V544V34 V SV 42.2
6 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 4455V440V5 41.2
7 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA V2V5552V42 40.3
8 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA 543233455V U J 39.1
9 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 54445354V0 V SV 39.1
F Standard-A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA XXXX6X66X4 58.6
2 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 66665X5XXX 58.4
3 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 5656XX6XX6 U J 58.4
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X555X66X6X V SV SP 57.4
5 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 6X65X56X56 L 57.3
6 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA X56X55XX65 V SV 56.4
7 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA X6655X5644 V SV 53.2
8 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 6566535X65 SV 53.1
9 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 5455665656 SV 53.0
10 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 5666546555 V 53.0
11 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 6554465X55 V SV 51.1
12 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 6545X66445 51.1
F Standard-B
1 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 6566XXX6X5 58.4
2 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 666X6X6446 L 56.2
3 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 6X55655566 55.1
4 Stone Martin Wurgabup 6656654664 54.0
5 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 6655X455X5 53.2
6 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 66555455X6 53.1
7 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA 6656536555 52.0
8 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA 6456665554 V SV 52.0
9 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA 655X665345 V SV 51.1
10 Harris Frank Chapman Valley 83 WA 5655655634 50.0
11 Williams Winki Carnarvon 5555455645 V 49.0
12 Moore James Wurgabup WA 6566444554 V SV PP 49.0
13 Sakich Paige Mundaring Rifle Club X556434654 L U 48.1
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X5XX5X5X66 V SV 57.5
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 546X666666 V SV 57.1
3 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 5666666664 57.0
4 Fairclough Belinda Bassendean Bellevue WA 6XXX554XXX L 56.6
5 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club WA 555XX6X566 V 56.3
6 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 55X5534634 46.1
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 6X6X666665 59.2
2 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 6X56XX5XXX 58.6
3 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 666X666565 V 58.1
4 Pratt Brendan Moora 666656X655 57.1
5 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA X565555555 V SV L 52.1
6 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 6533566655 50.0
7 Robson Neal Geraldton Greenough WA 355455X564 48.1
Hunter Division
1 Davis Rodney Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 5V55454555 V 48.1
2 Hallam Bill Beverley WA VV355V455V 47.4

Match 6 - 700 yards - 700 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA V5V5V5455V 49.4
2 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5V544VV5V5 48.4
3 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 554V54455V V 47.2
4 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5554444VV5 V 46.2
5 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5455544VV4 V SV 46.2
6 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 54V445V4V4 V SP 45.3
7 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 24V455455V 44.2
8 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 43454V4455 V SV 43.1
9 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 435V445544 43.1
10 Becher John East Perth WA 5V42134545 V SV 38.1
Division 2
1 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA VVV4445V45 46.4
2 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 44V455455V V SV 46.2
3 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 54V4V55445 46.2
4 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA 5344544445 U J 42.0
5 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 5444544453 42.0
6 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 45VV4V3352 V SV SP 41.3
7 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 4442544554 V SV 41.0
8 Martin David City of Subiaco WA V345344V43 V SV 40.2
9 Darling Benjamen Chapman Valley 83 WA 2544440335 34.0
F Standard-A
1 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 6665X56XX6 V SV 58.3
2 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 55X65XXX5X 56.5
3 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 655X6XX556 V 56.3
4 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 6565X56665 U J 56.1
5 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 556X656X55 L 55.2
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6566565655 V SV SP 55.0
7 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 45665X6466 V SV 54.1
8 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 6X64555665 V SV 54.1
9 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 4666544XX6 53.2
10 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 5645656556 53.0
11 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 5565544664 SV 50.0
12 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 6444664465 SV 49.0
F Standard-B
1 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA 566665665X V SV 57.1
2 Sakich Paige Mundaring Rifle Club 56X6565566 L U 56.1
3 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough X46656655X 55.2
4 Harris Frank Chapman Valley 83 WA 56X655X54X 54.3
5 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 55X5X56556 54.2
6 Moore James Wurgabup WA 456555X566 V SV PP 53.1
7 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 465X555646 52.1
8 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 5655655545 L 51.0
9 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA 55X56X5534 V SV 50.2
10 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 4544545XX6 49.2
11 Williams Winki Carnarvon 565554X544 V 49.1
12 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA 5454545644 46.0
13 Stone Martin Wurgabup 4345556444 44.0
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 665X6XXX66 V SV 59.4
2 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club WA 6X65XX455X V 55.4
3 Fairclough Belinda Bassendean Bellevue WA 65XXX646X4 L 55.4
4 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 655X65X4X5 54.3
5 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X4645X6555 V SV 52.2
6 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 5654554556 50.0
FTR
1 Pratt Brendan Moora 6665X654XX 56.3
2 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 65X666X564 V 56.2
3 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 6556665X56 56.1
4 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 6555X6X5X5 55.3
5 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 656655X555 54.1
6 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA X454X65654 V SV L 51.2
7 Robson Neal Geraldton Greenough WA 5556444556 49.0
Hunter Division
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 5V5VV5V5VV 50.6
2 Davis Rodney Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V45VV43455 V 45.3

Match 5 - Aggregate - Saturday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 247.22
2 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 242.21
3 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 240.18
4 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 238.27
5 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V SV 238.21
6 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 238.21
7 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 238.16
8 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 236.13
9 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 233.14
10 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA V SV 230.14
11 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 226.14
Division 2
1 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA U J 239.15
2 Martin David City of Subiaco WA V SV 238.13
3 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 236.15
4 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 233.9
5 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 232.8
6 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 228.12
7 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 225.13
8 Darling Benjamen Chapman Valley 83 WA 223.9
9 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 218.14
10 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 210.6
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 297.21
2 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 295.22
3 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 294.21
4 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 293.17
5 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 290.10
6 Logan Mal Mundaring WA SV 282.17
7 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon U J 281.15
8 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 279.14
9 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA SV 278.14
10 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 277.9
11 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 276.10
12 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 266.5
13 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 263.14
F Standard-B
1 Harris Frank Chapman Valley 83 WA 293.23
2 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 284.14
3 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA V SV 283.13
4 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 280.20
5 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 279.12
6 Sakich Paige Mundaring Rifle Club L U 278.15
7 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA 278.13
8 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 275.13
9 Moore James Wurgabup WA V SV PP 274.13
10 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 264.8
11 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA V SV 254.4
12 Stone Martin Wurgabup 252.3
13 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 251.5
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 298.26
2 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 292.22
3 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club WA V 291.23
4 Fairclough Belinda Bassendean Bellevue WA L 282.14
5 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 281.12
6 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 269.4
FTR
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 289.11
2 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 288.14
3 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 284.19
4 Pratt Brendan Moora 279.13
5 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA V SV L 277.10
6 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 275.12
7 Robson Neal Geraldton Greenough WA 270.13
Hunter Division
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 249.33
2 Davis Rodney Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V 232.11

Match 4 - 600 yards 2nd - 600 yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA V555555V5555V5V 75.4
2 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 55V5VV545VV555V 74.6
3 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA VVVVVVV5VV445V5 V SP 73.10
4 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V35VV5V5VVV5V54 V SV 72.8
5 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5VVV44V4V44V5V5 70.7
6 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA V54354VVV5V4VV3 68.7
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 54455V4445554V4 V SV 68.2
8 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA VVV44344V555544 V 67.4
9 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V55554354345V45 V 67.2
10 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA 4VV554554444445 V SV 67.2
11 Becher John East Perth WA 533V425345V4445 V SV 61.2
Division 2
1 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA 5555VV44VV54VVV U J 72.7
2 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 4454V4V555V445V V SV 69.4
3 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 44545V544545555 V SV 69.1
4 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 4VV444V55444555 68.3
5 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 5554V044V5V455V 66.4
6 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 5V5345V44455354 V SV SP 66.2
7 Darling Benjamen Chapman Valley 83 WA 34544554V44444V 64.2
8 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA V44544444444445 63.1
9 White David Carnarvon 65 WA VV5445343444433 V SV SP 60.2
10 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 4443545453V4244 V SV 60.1
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA XXX66X666X66XXX V SV SP 90.8
2 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 6X66X6XXX66XX56 L 89.7
3 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 666666XX6X65X66 V 89.4
4 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 6X6666X5X5566X6 87.4
5 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA X565XX65566X6X6 86.5
6 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 565XX65XX5X6X56 V SV 85.6
7 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 6566XX46X5X65X6 V SV 85.5
8 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 65X56666X655X65 SV 85.3
9 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X6X455X666X5X5 SV 84.5
10 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 55556XXX5566665 U J 83.3
11 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 66XX6X455644455 78.3
12 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 56555446555566X V SV 78.1
13 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 665545555556465 V SV 77.0
F Standard-B
1 Harris Frank Chapman Valley 83 WA XXXXX6X6656XX65 88.8
2 Sakich Paige Mundaring Rifle Club 55XX66XX56XXX56 L U 86.7
3 Williams Winki Carnarvon X55X6656X6XXX46 V 85.6
4 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 6656X656X555X66 85.3
5 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA 6X645X46565X6XX 83.5
6 Moore James Wurgabup WA 4X5566X6X5X5X56 V SV PP 83.5
7 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 5X65665555666X5 L 83.2
8 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA 6XX554466656556 V SV 81.2
9 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 6665XX656545654 81.2
10 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA 654456566565656 V SV 80.0
11 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 45X45656X454345 72.2
12 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 655445544555645 72.0
13 Stone Martin Wurgabup 655645454555445 72.0
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 666XXX65XX66X6X V SV 89.7
2 Kempton Warren Carnarvon X65X6XXX66XX666 89.7
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XX6X66XX6666XX5 V SV 89.7
4 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club WA 66X5X664X6X5XXX V 86.7
5 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 66655556X6X5X55 83.3
6 Fairclough Belinda Bassendean Bellevue WA X6X655455656655 L 81.2
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA X56X66X66655X66 87.4
2 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA XXX655656X66X64 85.5
3 Pratt Brendan Moora 66X55X6646X6656 85.3
4 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 565565666646X66 V 84.1
5 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA X55666XX5645465 V SV L 81.3
6 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 66555545X46X666 81.2
7 Robson Neal Geraldton Greenough WA 6566555454XX555 78.2
Hunter Division
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA VVV5VV55VV55VV5 75.9
2 Davis Rodney Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 55V44454V444443 V 64.2

Match 3 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA V5V5VV5VVV 50.7
2 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 55VV5V5V5V 50.5
3 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA VV555555V5 V 50.3
4 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5V54VV5V5V V 49.5
5 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5VV55V4555 V SV 49.3
6 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 5V5V54VVV4 V SV 48.5
7 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 54555V5V4V V SP 48.3
8 Becher John East Perth WA 553V5VV455 V SV 47.3
9 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 44V5555VV4 47.3
10 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V5V43VVVV4 46.6
11 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA 54454V4VV4 V SV 45.3
Division 2
1 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA 5VV455VV55 U J 49.4
2 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 55555V54VV V SV 49.3
3 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 5445555554 47.0
4 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 444554VV55 46.2
5 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 44V554V554 V SV 46.2
6 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 5545444V55 V SV SP 46.1
7 White David Carnarvon 65 WA VV454435V4 V SV SP 44.3
8 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 4V44V44454 43.2
9 Darling Benjamen Chapman Valley 83 WA 454443354V 41.1
10 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 5334333V54 V SV 38.1
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6X66X6XXX6 V SV SP 60.5
2 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA X66X66X5X6 L 59.4
3 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 6666X656X6 59.2
4 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 6XXXXX556X 58.6
5 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 566XXX6655 V SV 57.3
6 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 665546X65X V SV 55.2
7 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 56556X55X6 U J 55.2
8 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 6655645X66 V 55.1
9 Logan Mal Mundaring WA X544X565XX SV 53.4
10 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA X645446XX6 SV 53.3
11 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA X5X5464665 V SV 53.2
12 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 66X556X445 53.2
13 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 45X50XXX55 V SV 48.4
F Standard-B
1 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough XX6X6556X5 57.4
2 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA 6X5X5566X6 V SV 57.3
3 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA 655566656X 56.1
4 Harris Frank Chapman Valley 83 WA 56665566X5 56.1
5 Moore James Wurgabup WA 6X55X55X56 V SV PP 55.3
6 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA X4466X556X 54.3
7 Stone Martin Wurgabup X5546X6555 53.2
8 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 45666X5555 53.1
9 Sakich Paige Mundaring Rifle Club X5X4555X55 L U 52.3
10 Williams Winki Carnarvon 4X64455X56 V 51.2
11 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 6664465446 L 51.0
12 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 5454643555 46.0
13 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA 4544455654 V SV 46.0
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X66X6X6666 V SV 60.3
2 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club WA XXX65X5666 V 58.4
3 Kempton Warren Carnarvon XXX6665665 58.3
4 Fairclough Belinda Bassendean Bellevue WA X565656X65 L 56.2
5 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 5655655666 V SV 55.0
6 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 65555X6565 54.1
FTR
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA XXXX65XXX6 59.7
2 Estermann Walter Beverley WA X66656666X V 59.2
3 Pratt Brendan Moora XXX656X556 57.4
4 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 6X55656XX6 57.3
5 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA X65666X655 V SV L 57.2
6 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 6XX6666555 57.2
7 Robson Neal Geraldton Greenough WA 55446XXX55 52.3
Hunter Division
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 55VVVV4VVV 49.7
2 Davis Rodney Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 455V554555 V 48.1

Match 2 - 500 yards 2nd - 500 yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 55V4VV5555VV4VV 73.7
2 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V5V45VVV5555554 V 73.5
3 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA VV455V55VV53555 72.5
4 Becher John East Perth WA 4V545VV5V45VVV4 V SV 71.7
5 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 5554VV4V44V5VV5 V SP 71.6
6 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 5V554544VVV54V5 71.5
7 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5V5V5V4V454VV44 V 70.6
8 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA V545V54V45454VV V SV 70.5
9 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5VV54V55VV54444 V SV 70.5
10 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 55V4V5545543V55 70.3
11 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V555545VV543544 V SV 69.3
Division 2
1 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 55V5V5VV55V5V5V V SV 75.7
2 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 55V55V5V54VVV45 V SV 73.6
3 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 55554V55445VVV5 72.4
4 Darling Benjamen Chapman Valley 83 WA V5V55V55V555435 72.4
5 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA 55445555V5V455V U J 72.3
6 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V5V55V555555444 V SV SP 72.3
7 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 5V54V44V4V55455 70.4
8 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA VV4V54V5V454454 69.5
9 White David Carnarvon 65 WA VV4V5V4454V5354 V SV SP 68.5
10 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V545V4V44444555 V SV 68.3
F Standard-A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA XXX66XXX6X56666 89.7
2 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA X65666666X665X6 88.3
3 Logan Mal Mundaring WA X65666XXX5X56XX SV 87.7
4 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 665566X666X5XX6 SV 87.4
5 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 665X6X6655X6X66 L 87.4
6 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 666565X6XXX6665 V 87.4
7 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 66X6X6655X65666 V SV SP 87.3
8 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon X65666666665X56 87.2
9 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon X56X55X5XX66X5X U J 85.7
10 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 6X55656655XX66X V SV 85.4
11 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 6665XX66554X66X V SV 85.4
12 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 65556X5XXXX6654 V SV 83.5
13 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA X465X546655X656 V SV 81.3
F Standard-B
1 Harris Frank Chapman Valley 83 WA 6666XXX66XX6XXX 90.8
2 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 66X65XX6XX66556 87.5
3 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA XX5X6X6X5666X55 V SV 86.6
4 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA XX5666656666565 86.2
5 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 5XX5X5XXXX5X65X L 85.9
6 Williams Winki Carnarvon 656X6XXX5X555XX V 85.7
7 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 655X56XX565X566 84.4
8 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA X56X5646656X665 84.3
9 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA 4X6XX55556X665X 83.5
10 Sakich Paige Mundaring Rifle Club X56456655X65666 L U 83.2
11 Moore James Wurgabup WA X64645645655566 V SV PP 79.1
12 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA 646435656X45XX6 V SV 78.3
13 Stone Martin Wurgabup 544555645555656 75.0
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA XXX666X6XXXXXX6 V SV 90.10
2 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club WA X6XX5X6665X66XX V 88.7
3 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 66XX656XX6X654X 86.6
4 Fairclough Belinda Bassendean Bellevue WA 4XXXXX66655XX65 L 85.7
5 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 556546666566564 81.0
6 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 56666556506X655 V SV 78.1
FTR
1 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough XX46X6X66XX6566 87.6
2 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 66X6XX6654X6665 V 86.4
3 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 546X6656666X66X 86.3
4 Robson Neal Geraldton Greenough WA XXX6X5X56556564 83.5
5 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA XX5656X56655565 83.3
6 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA 665X5X665655556 V SV L 83.2
7 Pratt Brendan Moora 66X65X6665XX444 82.4
Hunter Division
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 55VV5VVV55VVVV5 75.9
2 Davis Rodney Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V555VV5V4455455 V 72.4

Match 1 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 5VVVVVVV5V 50.8
2 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 55555VVV5V 50.4
3 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V555555V55 V SP 50.2
4 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5VVV5VVVV4 49.7
5 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V5V5V554VV V SV 49.5
6 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 4555V555V5 V 49.2
7 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 554V555V55 V 49.2
8 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA V5V45V455V 48.4
9 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA V44555VVV5 V SV 48.4
10 Becher John East Perth WA 545554VV54 V SV 47.2
11 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VVV444V455 V SV 46.4
Division 2
1 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 55V55V5V55 50.3
2 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 5VV5V55554 V SV SP 49.3
3 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 5V5454V55V V SV 48.3
4 White David Carnarvon 65 WA 4445VVVV45 V SV SP 46.4
5 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 5V44V4554V 46.3
6 Darling Benjamen Chapman Valley 83 WA 5444554V5V 46.2
7 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA 55444455V5 U J 46.1
8 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 444544V55V 45.2
9 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 34545V45V5 V SV 45.2
10 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 54V5454444 V SV 44.1
F Standard-A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 6X66XXXXXX 60.7
2 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 6XXX6XX6XX L 60.7
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6X6XX66X6X V SV SP 60.5
4 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 66666XX6XX 60.4
5 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon X666666X65 59.2
6 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA X666666566 V 59.1
7 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 6566X5XX66 U J 58.3
8 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 56XX666X65 V SV 58.3
9 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 66XX55656X SV 57.3
10 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6566656465 V SV 55.0
11 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X55X55556 SV 54.2
12 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 65X5656555 V SV 54.1
13 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 1345565664 V SV 45.0
F Standard-B
1 Harris Frank Chapman Valley 83 WA 6X6XXX5XX6 59.6
2 Williams Winki Carnarvon 6XX6XXX656 V 59.5
3 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA 66X666656X V SV 59.2
4 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 65566X6X6X 58.3
5 Moore James Wurgabup WA 6XX565X5X6 V SV PP 57.4
6 Sakich Paige Mundaring Rifle Club 65566XXX65 L U 57.3
7 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 666565X56X 57.2
8 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X5X655656 L 56.2
9 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA X65656X655 56.2
10 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 55X455X65X 53.3
11 Stone Martin Wurgabup 64X6555456 52.1
12 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA 3455X56556 V SV 50.1
13 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 31566X565X 49.2
F Open
1 Fairclough Belinda Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X666666XX L 60.3
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 65XXXXX66X V SV 59.6
3 Kempton Warren Carnarvon XX66XXX5X6 59.6
4 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club WA X656X66XXX V 59.5
5 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XX6XX66566 V SV 59.4
6 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 4446566556 51.0
FTR
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 66XX6666XX V 60.4
2 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 56XX66XX65 58.4
3 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA X56X56XX56 57.4
4 Robson Neal Geraldton Greenough WA X5656665XX 57.3
5 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA 556X6XX655 V SV L 56.3
6 Pratt Brendan Moora 665555XX65 55.2
7 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 654XX64544 50.2
Hunter Division
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 5VV5VVVVVV 50.8
2 Davis Rodney Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 5V5454VVV5 V 48.4