No 9 Riverina DRA OPM 2021 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - The Bob Hansen Memorial (Aggregate)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 172.20
2 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 172.13
3 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 170.15
4 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 170.13
5 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.18
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 162.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 167.14
2 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW U J 159.10
3 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW V 154.5
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 207.17
2 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 206.12
3 Crowe Brendon Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 204.18
4 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 199.8
5 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 198.9
6 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 196.12
F Standard - B
1 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 203.13
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 201.14
3 Walden Ross Explorers Rifle Club NSW 191.8
4 Schofield Nicholas Junee Ex-Services Memorial R.C. Inc. NSW 191.5
5 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 188.10
6 Golden Tim Griffith District NSW 186.1
7 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC 184.6
8 Orford Merv Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 182.2
9 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW SV 171.3
F Open - FO
1 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 209.18
2 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 205.17
3 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 205.16
4 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 204.16
5 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 204.15
6 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 204.13
7 Lemon Russell Ungarie RC NSW 204.12
8 Wray Brian Goulburn Rifle Club 203.16
9 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 202.13
10 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 202.11
11 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 202.10
12 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 201.13
13 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW V 199.11
14 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 198.11
15 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 196.11
16 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 196.7
17 Goodwin John Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 193.11
18 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 191.6
19 Golden Paul Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 179.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 199.10
2 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 196.8
3 Dowling Sharon Canberra Rifle Club L 195.9
4 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW 191.8
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 187.6

Match 3 - 600 yards - The Don Prince

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 55V4V5555VV55VV 74.6
2 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV454VV55V5VV V 73.8
3 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW V4V5V5545VVV5V5 73.7
4 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V44V5V5555VV 73.5
5 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545VVVVV54V5444 V 70.6
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW VV55V4455454V44 V 69.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 444544V5VV55V45 69.4
2 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 454444444V45V4V V 65.3
3 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW V5V55454044V454 U J 64.3
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW XX66665X66XXXXX 89.8
2 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6666XXX5X6X6 V SV 89.6
3 Crowe Brendon Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X66X55566XX5X 85.5
4 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X646XX5X566565 V SV 84.4
5 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565XX566565665 V SV 84.2
6 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 56X6XX556554555 80.3
F Standard - B
1 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X5X6X66545XX6 V SV 85.6
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6665X6X56X5555 V SV 84.4
3 Schofield Nicholas Junee Ex-Services Memorial R.C. Inc. NSW 6555566XXXX6555 83.4
4 Walden Ross Explorers Rifle Club NSW 666665656565555 83.0
5 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC 5X6X44546X64646 78.3
6 Orford Merv Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 664554545665656 78.0
7 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 455555XX55X6545 V SV 77.3
8 Golden Tim Griffith District NSW 554655555565454 74.0
9 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X65555505X6545 SV 73.2
F Open - FO
1 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW XXXX6XX6X5XXX6X 89.11
2 Lemon Russell Ungarie RC NSW X6XXXXXX66566XX 89.9
3 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 6X6X5XX66566X6X V 88.6
4 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566XX6XXXX66566 U J 88.6
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 665X566X666XX66 V SV 88.4
6 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW X6XX6X6655665XX L U J 87.6
7 Wray Brian Goulburn Rifle Club 65XXXX6X6556XX5 86.7
8 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6566X56XXXX565X 86.6
9 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 666X5X5665566XX V SV 86.4
10 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX4566XX5566XX6 85.6
11 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XX55X6656655 V 85.5
12 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 6665X565X566XX5 85.4
13 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X55556X656666 V SV 85.2
14 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 655666XX5566654 V 83.2
15 Goodwin John Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X5555X555666X 82.3
16 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65565XX5X556556 V 82.3
17 Golden Paul Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66566X55455466 81.2
18 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X55555X5566554X 79.3
19 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56555645545655 77.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Dowling Sharon Canberra Rifle Club X55656X655XX665 L 84.4
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6XX55455X66566 83.4
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55XXX6X65656555 V 83.4
4 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW 665X65556546565 81.1
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 55565X4455X655X V SV 78.3

Match 2 - 500 yards (2nd) - The Jamieson McAlister

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 55V55V5555 50.2
2 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V5VVV55 V 49.5
3 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545VV45VV 48.4
4 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 5V45V5V4V5 48.4
5 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV43VVV V 47.7
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 555V5VV444 V 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V555VV55 50.3
2 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW V5VVV5VV43 U J 47.6
3 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 455543554V V 45.1
F Standard - A
1 Crowe Brendon Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX6XXXXX 60.8
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW XXX656X66X 59.5
3 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 665X5X66X6 58.3
4 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56666656X V SV 58.2
5 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X665X6X655 V SV 57.3
6 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665656XX5 V SV 57.2
F Standard - B
1 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66656X66XX V SV 59.3
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6665X6556 V SV 57.2
3 Orford Merv Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5566X45666 55.1
4 Golden Tim Griffith District NSW 6656656456 55.0
5 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 5565465X6X V SV 54.2
6 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC 46655665X5 54.1
7 Schofield Nicholas Junee Ex-Services Memorial R.C. Inc. NSW 4665665555 53.0
8 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 546656455X SV 52.1
9 Walden Ross Explorers Rifle Club NSW 23XXXXX556 51.5
F Open - FO
1 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXXX6X6X U J 60.6
2 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 66XX6666XX 60.4
3 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXXX6656X 59.5
4 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66X6X6X65 59.4
5 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 66X666X656 59.2
6 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X6X6665 59.2
7 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 5665XXXXXX V SV 58.6
8 Wray Brian Goulburn Rifle Club 666XXXXX55 58.5
9 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6XX6X55 V 58.4
10 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW 556X66X6X6 L U J 58.3
11 Lemon Russell Ungarie RC NSW 66666X5656 58.1
12 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW X45XXX66X6 V 57.5
13 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X5X566XX5 V SV 57.4
14 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6XX65X55 V SV 57.4
15 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 566XX5X656 57.3
16 Goodwin John Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X5X5X664 55.3
17 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 6X566X5555 V 55.2
18 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56X665555 V 55.2
19 Golden Paul Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566546X65 55.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 566666XXX6 59.3
2 Dowling Sharon Canberra Rifle Club X665XX6X65 L 58.4
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6X556665X5 V 56.2
4 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW X555655656 V SV 54.1
5 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW 65556X6555 54.1

Match 1 - 500 yards (1st) - The Tom Watson

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVV5V V 50.7
2 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVV5555 V 50.5
3 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55555V4V 49.4
4 Walden Craig Explorers Rifle Club NSW 554V5VV5V5 49.4
5 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5V5V4V5VV4 48.5
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V44V4V5455 V 46.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VVVVV4VV 48.7
2 Walden Will Explorers Rifle Club NSW V554555455 U J 48.1
3 McRae Richard Explorers Rifle Club NSW 45454445V4 V 44.1
F Standard - A
1 Crowe Brendon Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X6X666XXX 59.5
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 65XXX666X6 59.4
3 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666X6X5X6 V SV 59.4
4 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 65XXXXX65X 58.6
5 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656666X5XX V SV 58.3
6 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6555XX6 V SV 57.3
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6XXXXXXX V SV 60.8
2 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X656X6X6X6 V SV 59.4
3 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 55X5XXXX66 V SV 57.5
4 Walden Ross Explorers Rifle Club NSW 55X6656XX6 57.3
5 Golden Tim Griffith District NSW 6656656X56 57.1
6 Schofield Nicholas Junee Ex-Services Memorial R.C. Inc. NSW 56565X6556 55.1
7 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC 663555XX55 52.2
8 Orford Merv Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3564545X65 49.1
9 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5433564655 SV 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 6XXXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X6X666XX6X 60.5
3 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6XXX6666 60.5
4 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 666X666X6X 60.3
5 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6X666X66 V SV 60.3
6 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW X6XX5XXXX6 L U J 59.7
7 Wray Brian Goulburn Rifle Club 5666XX66XX 59.4
8 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 56X6XX66X6 V 59.4
9 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW X66656X66X V 59.3
10 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6656666X6 V 59.2
11 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66466XXXXX 58.5
12 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX66656X5 V 58.4
13 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45XXX666XX U J 57.5
14 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 666555X66X V SV 57.2
15 Lemon Russell Ungarie RC NSW 6556X6X656 57.2
16 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5X546XXXX6 V SV 56.5
17 Goodwin John Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX55XX655 56.5
18 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW X555666565 55.1
19 Golden Paul Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4444444555 43.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6X56X655 57.3
2 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X6556X5666 V 57.2
3 Figliuzzi Giuseppe Concord Rifle Club NSW X55XXXX55X 56.6
4 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 546XX65665 V SV 55.2
5 Dowling Sharon Canberra Rifle Club 65554556X6 L 53.1