New England DRA No 6 Open Prize Meeting 2020 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 149.20
2 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 149.19
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 149.19
4 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 148.14
Target Rifle - B
1 Cameron Andrew Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.12
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 144.9
3 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 143.8
4 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J T 143.8
5 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 141.6
6 Rose David New England Girls School NSW 138.7
7 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 137.11
8 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 137.8
9 Loosemore Ruby New England Girls School RC L 132.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 133.5
2 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 126.2
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD V 177.15
2 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 175.18
3 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 174.16
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V SV 174.12
5 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 172.12
6 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 171.11
7 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 170.6
8 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 169.9
9 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 167.7
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 173.14
2 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 171.7
3 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 170.10
4 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 169.8
5 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.6
6 Haberecht John Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 166.11
7 Moffatt Ian Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 159.5
8 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 158.5
9 Cleghorn Stuart Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 158.3
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 177.13
2 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club 176.18
3 Foster Matthew Armidale V 176.8
4 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 176.7
5 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 173.10
6 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW 170.13
7 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 168.2

Match 3 - 600 yards (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW V5VV5VVV55 50.6
2 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V4VVVV U 49.7
3 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 55VV54V55V 49.4
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V5V5V55V45 49.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Cameron Andrew Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V555V4 49.2
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V545V5V4VV V 48.5
3 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 5454555555 48.0
4 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5545V5544V V 47.2
5 Loosemore Ruby New England Girls School RC 54V5V4444V L 45.3
6 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 54VV445V44 U J T 45.3
7 Rose David New England Girls School NSW VV54V45444 45.3
8 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V554435V44 44.2
9 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55V0V44555 V SV 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 5533444554 42.0
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V445344435 41.1
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX666XX6 V 60.5
2 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665X566XXX V SV 58.4
3 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 65X6XX6X56 V 58.4
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW XXXXX5XX55 V SV 57.7
5 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66566X4XXX V SV 57.4
6 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 6XXX65655X V 57.4
7 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X56565X65X L 56.3
8 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX5446X5X6 V 54.4
9 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 54455556X6 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X666X666 V 59.2
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65656X5X5 V SV SP 56.3
3 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW XX56665556 V SV 56.2
4 Moffatt Ian Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46665X5X56 V 55.2
5 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6655546 V SV 55.2
6 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 6454X5X66X V SV 54.3
7 Haberecht John Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX545X555 53.4
8 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6654X45X46 V 52.2
9 Cleghorn Stuart Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5645X45645 V 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX5X6X6X 59.6
2 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66566666 59.1
3 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club X5X66X55X6 57.4
4 Foster Matthew Armidale 65X5656X6X V 57.3
4 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 65X5656X6X 57.3
6 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW XX5656XX55 56.4
7 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 66X6545654 53.1

Match 2 - 600 yards (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVVVV5VV 50.9
2 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV55555 U 50.4
3 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW VVVV54V5VV 49.7
4 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 5554V55VV5 49.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 555555VV55 U J T 50.2
2 Cameron Andrew Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV4V54V55 48.4
3 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V4V55V54 48.4
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55V54555V4 V 48.2
5 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V5VV4VVV44 V SV 47.6
6 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 5VVV44445V 46.4
7 Rose David New England Girls School NSW 444555544V 45.1
8 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5554544444 V 44.0
9 Loosemore Ruby New England Girls School RC 33454V5443 L 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 554VV44554 46.2
2 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 554442244V 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 6XX6XX6X66 60.5
2 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 66X666XX66 V 60.3
3 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6665X666 V 59.3
4 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X6X6XX6655 L 58.4
5 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6X6X55666X V SV 58.3
6 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX666X544 V 55.3
7 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X55556X5 V SV 55.2
8 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X6555665 V SV 55.1
9 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5556X5556X V 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66666665X V SV 59.2
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X55XX6X V SV SP 58.6
3 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 65X56XX5X5 V SV 56.4
4 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW X65645X566 V SV 55.2
5 Cleghorn Stuart Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66565555 V 55.1
6 Haberecht John Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565554X65 53.1
7 Moffatt Ian Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X54X545X5 V 51.3
8 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X5553664 V 51.1
9 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 4556455456 V 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club 66XX5XXXXX 59.7
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666665X6XX 59.3
3 Foster Matthew Armidale X66656X666 V 59.2
4 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6655XX65XX 57.4
5 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW X5X6566656 57.2
6 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 6665565X66 57.1
7 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW X555X56565 54.2

Match 1 - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVV5VV U 50.8
2 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 5V5VVVVV5V 50.7
3 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW VVV5VVVV55 50.7
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V5V5VV5VV5 50.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Cameron Andrew Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5V5V5V 50.6
2 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V55V555V5V V 50.4
3 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 5V455V5V5V 49.4
4 Rose David New England Girls School NSW 5V554455VV 48.3
5 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 55455V45VV U J T 48.3
6 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 555555V4V4 V 48.2
7 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55554V4VV4 V SV 47.3
8 Loosemore Ruby New England Girls School RC 54555V4455 L 47.1
9 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V4544V4 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 45545VV544 46.2
2 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 3455V54455 45.1
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXXXXXX V 60.10
2 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6XXXXXXXXX L 60.9
3 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD XXXXXXXX66 V 60.8
4 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X6XXXXX666 V 60.6
5 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 66656666XX V SV 59.2
6 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X665XX65XX V SV 58.5
7 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665665X66 V SV 58.1
8 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X65555X V 56.2
9 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 556666X565 56.1
F Standard - B
1 Haberecht John Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X66XXXXX 60.6
2 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 66X66X666X V SV 60.3
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXX5666X V SV SP 59.5
4 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 6X6X65X5X6 V SV 58.4
5 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX66X5656 V 58.3
6 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X655X665X6 V 57.3
7 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X665X65X56 V SV 57.3
8 Cleghorn Stuart Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656546654 V 53.1
9 Moffatt Ian Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565555655 V 53.0
F Open - FO
1 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW XX6X66XXXX 60.7
2 Cluley Gary Armidale Rifle Club X6XXXX6XX6 60.7
3 Foster Matthew Armidale 6X666666XX V 60.3
4 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66666X66X6 60.2
5 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW X656XX6X6X 59.5
6 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6656XXX 59.4
7 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 6665656666 58.0