Mudgee DRA No 7 – 94th Annual OPM 2016 (NSW) Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 299.42
2 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 299.32
3 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 299.29
4 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 298.33
5 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 297.37
6 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 297.30
7 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 296.35
8 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 296.34
9 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 296.29
10 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 295.31
11 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 294.23
12 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 292.24
13 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 292.23
14 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 288.24
15 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV L 284.24
16 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 283.20
17 Hancy David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 280.14
Target Rifle - B
1 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 287.19
2 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 284.19
3 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 282.11
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 277.15
5 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 274.16
6 Stapleton Frank Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 261.13
7 Luszczynski Edward Wingham R C NSW V SV 257.5
8 Davies Greg Lithgow Small Arms Rifle Club NSW T 240.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 270.15
2 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 270.9
3 McManus Doug Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 259.9
4 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW L 255.9
5 Montebello Michael West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 223.2
F Standard - A
1 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 355.31
2 Taylor Alan Fashion Mount RC NSW V SV 350.25
3 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 345.21
4 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 345.17
5 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. V 344.19
6 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 341.27
7 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 341.18
8 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 341.13
9 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 339.18
10 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 338.11
11 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo 335.15
12 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 326.14
F Standard - B
1 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 347.26
2 McCauley Cathy Mungindi Rifle Club NSW L 342.20
3 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 338.9
4 Livingstone Garry Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 335.17
5 Taylor Peter Narromine-Dubbo NSW 335.8
6 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 333.11
7 Cruickshank Bob Gilgandra RC NSW V 330.19
8 Davies Paul Katoomba NSW T 329.16
9 Baxter Bill Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 327.9

Match 8 - Aggregate - Day 2 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 149.20
2 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 149.17
3 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 149.15
4 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 149.12
5 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 148.14
6 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 148.14
7 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 148.13
8 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 148.11
9 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 147.14
10 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.12
11 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 146.17
12 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 146.14
13 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 146.13
14 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 146.12
15 Hancy David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 143.7
16 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 141.12
17 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV L 138.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 141.8
2 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 141.7
3 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 140.10
4 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 136.7
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 135.7
6 Davies Greg Lithgow Small Arms Rifle Club NSW T 130.3
7 Stapleton Frank Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 128.3
8 Luszczynski Edward Wingham R C NSW V SV 125.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 135.3
2 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 129.5
3 McManus Doug Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 129.5
4 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW L 125.5
5 Montebello Michael West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 105.1
F Standard - A
1 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 176.14
2 Taylor Alan Fashion Mount RC NSW V SV 175.8
3 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 173.13
4 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. V 173.7
5 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 172.9
6 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 169.10
7 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 169.8
8 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 168.13
9 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 168.5
10 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 167.4
11 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 166.9
12 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 166.6
13 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo 162.6
F Standard - B
1 McCauley Cathy Mungindi Rifle Club NSW L 174.13
2 Livingstone Garry Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 170.9
3 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 170.5
4 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.9
5 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 167.7
6 Cruickshank Bob Gilgandra RC NSW V 166.10
7 Baxter Bill Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 166.5
8 Taylor Peter Narromine-Dubbo NSW 162.3
9 Davies Paul Katoomba NSW T 159.7

Match 7 - 600 yards (Day 2, 3rd) - 600 yards (Day 2, 3rd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V55V5V U 50.4
2 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V5V55V55V5 V SV 50.4
3 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 55VV5VV555 50.4
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VV5VV5VV4V 49.7
5 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW V5V4VVV55V 49.6
6 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV554V5 V SV 49.6
7 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 55VV4V55V5 49.4
8 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD V5VV5V5455 49.4
9 Hancy David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 5V545V5555 49.2
10 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V455V455VV 48.4
11 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 555V4V4VV5 V 48.4
12 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55545VVV4 SP 48.4
13 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 55V5V45455 V 48.2
14 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5V5444VV55 V 47.3
15 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V44V5V4555 47.3
16 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV4V544 47.3
17 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV4444454 V SV L 43.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 5V445VV544 46.3
2 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544V445V5 V 46.2
3 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5545VV4445 V 46.2
4 Luszczynski Edward Wingham R C NSW 5544V44355 V SV 44.1
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 54455V4453 44.1
6 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54455V045 42.2
7 Stapleton Frank Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3454454444 41.0
8 Davies Greg Lithgow Small Arms Rifle Club NSW V534434244 T 38.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5444454545 44.0
2 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW 5445V43V44 U 43.2
3 McManus Doug Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW 542445V544 V 42.1
4 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 4443441534 L 36.0
5 Montebello Michael West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3444443223 V 33.0
F Standard - A
1 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX6XXX66 V SV 60.6
2 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 6656XXXX5X V SV 58.5
3 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX5566XX56 V 57.4
4 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. 66565566X6 V 57.1
5 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 6XXX655565 56.3
6 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 65XXX5X654 55.4
7 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X6XX545656 V 55.3
8 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56656556X5 V SV 55.1
9 Taylor Alan Fashion Mount RC NSW X556556665 V SV 55.1
10 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 654546X6XX V SV 54.3
11 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 6X65655645 L 54.1
12 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555X556X 53.2
13 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo XX65455655 53.2
F Standard - B
1 Livingstone Garry Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6X66655 V 58.4
2 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665X6X566 V 58.2
3 McCauley Cathy Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 56X6X566X5 L 57.3
4 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 66X6465666 V SV 57.1
5 Baxter Bill Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55X6X66555 V 55.2
6 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW X555664565 V SV 53.1
7 Cruickshank Bob Gilgandra RC NSW 5654664556 V 52.0
8 Davies Paul Katoomba NSW 5545445656 T 49.0
9 Taylor Peter Narromine-Dubbo NSW 4544366664 48.0

Match 6 - 600 yards (Day 2 2nd) - 600 yards (Day 2, 2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 5VVVVVV5VV 50.8
2 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555VVVVVV 50.7
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVVVV555 50.7
4 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5V5V55 50.4
5 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V555V5 50.3
6 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW V5V55555V5 50.3
7 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5555V555 SP 50.2
8 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW V54V5V5VVV 49.6
9 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55V54VV V SV 49.4
10 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 554V55VV5V V 49.4
11 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 5V5V545V5V V SV 49.4
12 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 5V5555V554 49.2
13 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW VVVV55454V V 48.5
14 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV454VV55 U 48.5
15 Hancy David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 5V5VV4455V 48.4
16 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 55V454VV54 V 47.3
17 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV54545554 V SV L 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV55V55 50.4
2 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555544V555 V 48.1
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V444554VV5 46.3
4 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 4V5554VV44 V 46.3
5 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW V544455V45 46.2
6 Stapleton Frank Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V4455544 45.2
7 Luszczynski Edward Wingham R C NSW 555545533V V SV 45.1
8 Davies Greg Lithgow Small Arms Rifle Club NSW 5554554444 T 45.0
Target Rifle - C
1 McManus Doug Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544355V5V5 V 46.2
2 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5544VV4444 44.2
3 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 44V354V445 L 43.2
4 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW 4V355V2354 U 41.2
5 Montebello Michael West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 34414V4244 V 35.1
F Standard - A
1 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 666XX6X6X6 60.4
2 Taylor Alan Fashion Mount RC NSW 6X66XX6666 V SV 60.3
3 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. 6X5656X6XX V 58.4
4 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X645X6XXX 57.5
5 Kent John Wingham RC NSW X6X5XX6655 V SV 57.4
6 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX5X566665 V 57.3
7 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW X56X54X66X V SV 56.4
8 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 66X5566655 V 56.1
9 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW X665X5X5X4 55.4
10 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X65565566 V SV 55.1
11 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X55665665 V SV 55.1
12 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo 45556XX566 54.2
13 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 4X656655X5 L 54.2
F Standard - B
1 McCauley Cathy Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 6XX6X6X656 L 59.4
2 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW X666X6564X V SV 57.3
3 Cruickshank Bob Gilgandra RC NSW X5X55XX566 V 56.4
4 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 56656X55X6 V SV 56.2
5 Livingstone Garry Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW X655X65X55 V 55.3
6 Taylor Peter Narromine-Dubbo NSW 6565655656 55.0
7 Baxter Bill Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6565664556 V 54.0
8 Davies Paul Katoomba NSW 544XX555X6 T 52.3
9 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545544XXXX V 51.4

Match 5 - 600 yards (Day 2 1st) - 600 yards (Day 2 1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVV55VV SP 50.7
2 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW VVVVVVV555 V SV 50.7
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V555VV5VVV 50.6
4 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5V55VV5V5V V 50.5
5 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV55VV55 U 50.5
6 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD VVV55V5V55 50.5
7 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55VV55V V SV 50.4
8 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 5555V55VV5 50.3
9 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V4VVVVV 49.7
10 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVV54VV 49.7
11 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5V45V5VVVV V 49.6
12 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW VV555VV54V 49.5
13 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW V555V5V54V 49.4
14 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55V55V4 49.4
15 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54555VV4V V SV L 48.4
16 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 4445VVVVVV V 47.6
17 Hancy David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 3V45545555 46.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 54VV55555V 49.3
2 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V55V4VV 48.4
3 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V44V54 V 47.4
4 Davies Greg Lithgow Small Arms Rifle Club NSW V445455V55 T 47.2
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V4444VV545 45.3
6 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V445445V44 V 44.2
7 Stapleton Frank Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V5544434 42.1
8 Luszczynski Edward Wingham R C NSW 3243345354 V SV 36.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 544V554555 47.1
2 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 5V544V454V L 46.3
3 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW 445534555V U 45.1
4 McManus Doug Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW 34444444VV V 41.2
5 Montebello Michael West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5543444350 V 37.0
F Standard - A
1 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 6X6XXXXXX6 60.7
2 Taylor Alan Fashion Mount RC NSW XX6X66666X V SV 60.4
3 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X6666666 59.1
4 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW X6XXXXX565 V SV 58.6
5 Kent John Wingham RC NSW X6565XXX66 V SV 58.4
6 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 66X6656X5X L 58.3
7 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. 56566XX666 V 58.2
8 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66656XX656 V 58.2
9 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65656X56X6 V SV 57.2
10 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5X64666666 V 57.1
11 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 655X566656 56.1
12 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo 6X6565X456 55.2
13 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6545XX55X6 V SV 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX56666X66 V 59.3
2 Taylor Peter Narromine-Dubbo NSW 66XX6X5666 59.3
3 Cruickshank Bob Gilgandra RC NSW 65XXX56XXX V 58.6
4 McCauley Cathy Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 6XXX6X55XX L 58.6
5 Davies Paul Katoomba NSW 6565XX6XX6 T 58.4
6 Baxter Bill Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 565566X6XX V 57.3
7 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 65X6X6655X V SV 57.3
8 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 466X65X666 V SV 57.2
9 Livingstone Garry Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66655X566 V 57.2

Match 4 - Aggregate - Day 1 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 150.22
2 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 150.20
3 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.17
4 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 150.17
5 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 150.17
6 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.16
7 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 149.21
8 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 149.19
9 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 148.20
10 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 148.11
11 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 147.17
12 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV L 146.16
13 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.12
14 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 144.9
15 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 142.10
16 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 142.8
17 Hancy David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 137.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 146.11
2 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 144.9
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 142.8
4 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 141.4
5 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 138.9
6 Stapleton Frank Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 133.10
7 Luszczynski Edward Wingham R C NSW V SV 132.3
8 Davies Greg Lithgow Small Arms Rifle Club NSW T 110.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 141.10
2 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 135.6
3 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW L 130.4
4 McManus Doug Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 130.4
5 Montebello Michael West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 118.1
F Standard - A
1 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 179.17
2 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 176.13
3 Taylor Alan Fashion Mount RC NSW V SV 175.17
4 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 174.9
5 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 173.14
6 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 173.13
7 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo 173.9
8 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 173.8
9 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW L 172.5
10 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. V 171.12
11 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 170.8
12 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 160.5
F Standard - B
1 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 179.17
2 Taylor Peter Narromine-Dubbo NSW 173.5
3 Davies Paul Katoomba NSW T 170.9
4 McCauley Cathy Mungindi Rifle Club NSW L 168.7
5 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 168.4
6 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 166.4
7 Livingstone Garry Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 165.8
8 Cruickshank Bob Gilgandra RC NSW V 164.9
9 Baxter Bill Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 161.4

Match 3 - 500 yards (Day 1, 3rd) - 500 yards (Day 1, 3rd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD VVVVVVV5VV 50.9
2 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 5VVVV5VV5V 50.7
3 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV55V5VV 50.6
4 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V55V5V V SV L 50.6
5 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V55VVVVV55 50.6
6 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV55V5V5 50.5
7 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5V5V55 SP 50.4
8 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 5V555V5V55 50.3
9 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V55V55V555 V SV 50.3
10 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VV4VVVV55V 49.7
11 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V5V5VV4V55 V 49.5
12 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V554VV5V U 49.4
13 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V555V4V445 V 47.3
14 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V455455V54 47.2
15 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555444V5 V SV 47.1
16 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW VV44454554 V 45.2
17 Hancy David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 555434VV44 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV55554 49.3
2 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 5545454V5V 47.2
3 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5444555VV4 V 46.2
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V445555544 46.1
5 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V44453V54V V 44.3
6 Luszczynski Edward Wingham R C NSW 5545V44335 V SV 43.1
7 Stapleton Frank Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54V444443 42.2
8 Davies Greg Lithgow Small Arms Rifle Club NSW 5233444454 T 38.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW 5VV55445VV U 48.4
2 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 54V54V4454 45.2
3 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW V44453455V L 44.2
4 McManus Doug Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5454444454 V 43.0
5 Montebello Michael West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3344444455 V 40.0
F Standard - A
1 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 6X66666X6X 60.3
2 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66X666X6 60.3
3 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6XX66665XX V 59.4
4 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. X66XXX6665 V 59.4
5 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X65666X6 V 58.3
6 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66566XXX65 V SV 58.3
7 Taylor Alan Fashion Mount RC NSW XX5X5XX6X5 V SV 57.6
8 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 6X654XX6XX V SV 57.5
9 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 46X65XX566 L 56.3
10 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566X6555X V SV 56.2
11 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo XX65656565 56.2
12 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 66655X5565 55.1
F Standard - B
1 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6665XX666 V 59.3
2 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5XX65656XX V SV 57.4
3 Davies Paul Katoomba NSW 655X66X656 T 57.2
4 Taylor Peter Narromine-Dubbo NSW X6665X5665 57.2
5 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 6565666565 V SV 56.0
6 Livingstone Garry Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55XX55646 V 54.3
7 Baxter Bill Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 555X645665 V 53.1
8 McCauley Cathy Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 6X5445556X L 52.2
9 Cruickshank Bob Gilgandra RC NSW 45X64X6545 V 51.2

Match 2 - 500 yards (Day 1, 2nd) - 500 yards (Day 1, 2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVVVVVV SP 50.9
2 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW VV555VVVVV 50.7
3 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 55VVV5VVVV 50.7
4 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV5VVVV 50.7
5 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 5V5VVVV5VV V SV 50.7
6 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVV55VV U 50.7
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V5VVV5VV5V 50.7
8 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW VVVV55VV5V 50.7
9 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5555VVVV 50.6
10 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V55VV5 50.5
11 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 554V555V5V V 49.3
12 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD V545VVVV45 48.5
13 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5V544555V5 V 48.2
14 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV4VV4VV4 V SV L 47.6
15 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54V455V4 V SV 47.3
16 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5554V4455V V 47.2
17 Hancy David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 454545544V 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 5VV554VVVV 49.6
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5V5V5VV4V5 49.5
3 Stapleton Frank Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55554V5V4V 48.3
4 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 55V4V4554V V 47.3
5 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54V45V45 47.3
6 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455554455 V 47.0
7 Luszczynski Edward Wingham R C NSW 5454545554 V SV 46.0
8 Davies Greg Lithgow Small Arms Rifle Club NSW 5454343344 T 39.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW V54V45V544 U 46.3
2 McManus Doug Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455554454 V 46.0
3 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 4544V35455 44.1
4 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 5454244554 L 42.0
5 Montebello Michael West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4535544443 V 41.0
F Standard - A
1 Taylor Alan Fashion Mount RC NSW 6X56XXXXXX V SV 59.7
2 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW XXXXX66X5X 59.7
3 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6X5XX6X V SV 59.6
4 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 66XXXX6X56 V 59.5
5 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo 666X6XXX65 59.4
6 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 6X5XX65XX6 V SV 58.5
7 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 6565666666 L 58.0
8 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666XXX555 57.4
9 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X556665X V 57.3
10 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5555665XX V SV 55.3
11 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. XX665X6650 V 52.3
12 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 564X46554X 51.2
F Standard - B
1 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66XXXXXX V 60.8
2 McCauley Cathy Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 66XX6X5666 L 59.3
3 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5566666666 V SV 58.0
4 Cruickshank Bob Gilgandra RC NSW 5X5X6X6665 V 57.3
5 Taylor Peter Narromine-Dubbo NSW 666X656655 57.1
6 Davies Paul Katoomba NSW X5555X6XX6 T 56.4
7 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 6564X65566 V SV 55.1
8 Livingstone Garry Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66555565X5 V 54.1
9 Baxter Bill Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6645556X65 V 54.1

Match 1 - 500 yards (Day 1, 1st) - 500 yards (Day 1, 1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V5VVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555VVVVV SP 50.7
3 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 5VVVVV5V5V V SV 50.7
4 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VVV55VVVV5 50.7
5 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 5VVVV5VVV5 50.7
6 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 5V5VVV55VV 50.6
7 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVV555V 50.6
8 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V555VVV V SV 50.5
9 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV55V5555 50.4
10 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 5VVV555555 V 50.3
11 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5VVV4V5V5V V 49.6
12 Bunt Mark Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 5VV55VV4V5 49.5
13 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV54555 V SV L 49.4
14 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV445VV5VV U 48.6
15 Hancy David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 54V55V54VV 48.4
16 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45V55VV5V4 48.4
17 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 54V5V4V555 V 48.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 55V5V55V55 50.3
2 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV4554V5 48.3
3 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45V55554 V 48.2
4 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 54V554VV45 V 47.3
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 44555554VV 47.2
6 Stapleton Frank Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 40VVVVV554 43.5
7 Luszczynski Edward Wingham R C NSW 4453V44V45 V SV 43.2
8 Davies Greg Lithgow Small Arms Rifle Club NSW 2533224345 T 33.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW 5V5455V44V U 47.3
2 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 3455VVV554 46.3
3 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW VV54445444 L 44.2
4 McManus Doug Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV44440VV5 V 41.4
5 Montebello Michael West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53444225V3 V 37.1
F Standard - A
1 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW XXXXXX66X6 60.7
2 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. XX666X66XX V 60.5
3 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X6X6XX6XX 59.6
4 Taylor Alan Fashion Mount RC NSW X566X666XX V SV 59.4
5 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65666XX66 V SV 59.3
6 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 566X5X6X6X V SV 58.4
7 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo X56X6X6656 58.3
8 Bunt Alexina Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 6X56566X66 L 58.2
9 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X556X66 V 58.2
10 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5656666665 V SV 57.0
11 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X5X55655XX V 55.4
12 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 5565X5655X 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66XX6XXX V 60.6
2 Taylor Peter Narromine-Dubbo NSW 66X6X66656 59.2
3 Livingstone Garry Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6XX6555 V 57.4
4 Davies Paul Katoomba NSW 665565XXX6 T 57.3
5 McCauley Cathy Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 566X656X65 L 57.2
6 Cruickshank Bob Gilgandra RC NSW 5566XXX55X V 56.4
7 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 555X655X6X V SV 55.3
8 Baxter Bill Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55X5X55665 V 54.2
9 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5656545656 V SV 53.0