MUCKADILLA 2021 Results

Match 11 - Aggregate - Grand Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 350.38
2 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 348.31
3 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 344.23
4 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 344.23
5 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 343.32
6 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V 341.31
7 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 333.25
Target Rifle - B
1 Harling Bret Muckadilla QLD 338.24
2 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 335.28
3 Hopkins Bas Natives QLD U J 330.18
4 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 323.20
5 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 184.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Bidgood Jack Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J T 320.16
2 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 319.12
3 Allen Ken Victor Maryborough Dist QLD V T 316.18
4 Henderson Robert Muckadilla QLD 295.12
5 Bryant Wayne Muckadilla QLD 289.10
6 Levkich Trevor Muckadilla QLD 73.0
F Standard - A
1 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 397.20
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 394.17
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 391.16
4 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 384.10
F Standard - B
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD U J 408.32
2 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 375.13
3 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD T 375.12
4 Kattenhorn Andrew Grafton RC NSW 373.16
5 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 365.12
6 Clark Anthony Mungindi Border NSW 365.10
7 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 365.10
8 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V T 339.6
9 Pascoe Thomas Muckadilla QLD 182.1
F Open - FO
1 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 412.22
2 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 409.27
3 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 404.23
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 404.21
5 O Brien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee V 397.15
6 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD V L 396.13
7 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V 381.24
8 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V L 380.10
9 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC V 376.10
10 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD T 371.10
11 Turner Janette Pacific QLD L 366.12
12 Downes John Muckadilla QLD V 366.8
13 Hook James Muckadilla QLD 346.8
14 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD V 198.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 416.29
2 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 404.23
3 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 402.18
4 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 397.14
5 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 392.17
6 Cooper Mark North Arm QLD V T 384.10
7 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 384.10
8 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 383.14
9 Cooper Sarah North Arm QLD V L T 375.12
10 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 350.6
11 Lahey Glenn North Arm QLD T 340.2

Match 10 - Aggregate - 3rd Day Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 104.7
2 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 103.9
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 102.12
4 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V 101.8
5 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 101.7
6 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 100.8
7 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 99.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Harling Bret Muckadilla QLD 101.7
2 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 97.7
3 Hopkins Bas Natives QLD U J 94.5
4 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 87.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 94.3
2 Allen Ken Victor Maryborough Dist QLD V T 92.3
3 Henderson Robert Muckadilla QLD 90.6
4 Bidgood Jack Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J T 90.4
5 Bryant Wayne Muckadilla QLD 80.3
F Standard - A
1 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 115.5
2 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 111.2
3 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 109.2
4 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 108.2
F Standard - B
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD U J 118.10
2 Kattenhorn Andrew Grafton RC NSW 117.10
3 Clark Anthony Mungindi Border NSW 111.2
4 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 108.4
5 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD T 108.2
6 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 106.3
7 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V T 96.1
8 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 93.1
F Open - FO
1 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 122.5
2 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 120.9
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 120.4
4 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 119.7
5 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD V L 117.2
6 O Brien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee V 116.5
7 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD T 109.3
8 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V L 108.2
9 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC V 105.0
10 Turner Janette Pacific QLD L 104.3
11 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V 98.6
12 Downes John Muckadilla QLD V 93.0
13 Hook James Muckadilla QLD 89.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 122.8
2 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 119.5
3 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 119.5
4 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 117.3
5 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 112.4
6 Cooper Mark North Arm QLD V T 112.2
7 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 111.5
8 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 109.2
9 Cooper Sarah North Arm QLD V L T 106.2
10 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 104.1
11 Lahey Glenn North Arm QLD T 96.1

Match 9 - 2nd 900 yards - 2nd 900 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 555VV5V55VV V 55.5
2 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 5554555V55V V 54.2
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD VVV4VV4VVV5 V 53.8
4 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5V5445VV555 53.3
5 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 54V554VV545 V 52.3
6 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 5V34VV55445 50.3
7 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 5V34V54V553 49.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V5VVV35V454 51.5
2 Harling Bret Muckadilla QLD 544VV5544V5 51.3
3 Hopkins Bas Natives QLD 55525455425 U J 47.0
4 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 535404V3V53 V L 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Henderson Robert Muckadilla QLD VV52V54443V 47.4
2 Bidgood Jack Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V552342V55 U J T 46.2
3 Allen Ken Victor Maryborough Dist QLD 5345434V454 V T 46.1
4 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 5224455V355 L U T 45.1
5 Bryant Wayne Muckadilla QLD 3233V52434V 39.2
F Standard - A
1 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 3X6X566666X 62.3
2 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 55655643565 55.0
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 55653545564 V 53.0
4 Voght Des North Arm QLD 64455655516 V 52.0
F Standard - B
1 Kattenhorn Andrew Grafton RC NSW 5X5X65X556X 61.4
2 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD 6656566X545 T 60.1
3 Clark Anthony Mungindi Border NSW 55555556XX6 59.2
4 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 5655465556X U J 58.1
5 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 66456X56455 V SV 58.1
6 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X5454454364 V 50.1
7 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 64536455343 V T 48.0
8 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 64453325444 44.0
F Open - FO
1 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 656X6X56666 V L 64.2
2 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 656XX5X5666 63.3
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD 55556X6X666 V SV 62.2
4 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 56666665655 V L 62.0
5 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 6565XX56555 V L 60.2
6 O Brien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee 556563XX5X6 V 59.3
7 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 65566656554 V L 59.0
8 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD 5XX545654X5 T 57.3
9 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC 55636655554 V 55.0
10 Downes John Muckadilla QLD 54646365434 V 50.0
11 Turner Janette Pacific QLD 55533354446 L 47.0
12 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 22335X53633 V 41.1
13 Hook James Muckadilla QLD 34024554355 40.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X56X6X6X66 65.4
2 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD XX56666646X V 63.3
3 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 66655565656 U J 61.0
4 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee X6565465565 59.1
5 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 56X55565555 V 58.1
6 Cooper Mark North Arm QLD 56536555X56 V T 57.1
7 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X5544556556 56.1
8 Cooper Sarah North Arm QLD 34X5546X655 V L T 55.2
9 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD XX44444X55X 54.4
10 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4544455554X V SV 51.1
11 Lahey Glenn North Arm QLD 45645446543 T 50.0

Match 8 - 1st 900 yards - 1st 900 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5V5V5VVV5V 50.6
2 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD VVV55V5V5V 50.6
3 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 55VV5V5V5V V 50.5
4 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 5VVV55VV55 50.5
5 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V55V5V45V5 V 49.4
6 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V5V4VV555 V 49.4
7 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 55V5554VV2 V 46.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Harling Bret Muckadilla QLD 555V5V55VV 50.4
2 Hopkins Bas Natives QLD VV53V554VV U J 47.5
3 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 543555V54V 46.2
4 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V435545455 V L 45.1
5 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V452532423 V 35.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 55555545VV L U T 49.2
2 Allen Ken Victor Maryborough Dist QLD 44555VV553 V T 46.2
3 Bidgood Jack Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 443454V55V U J T 44.2
4 Henderson Robert Muckadilla QLD V424555V35 43.2
5 Bryant Wayne Muckadilla QLD 52345V5534 41.1
F Standard - A
1 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 6655XX6666 V 58.2
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD X65566656X V 57.2
3 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 45X45665X6 53.2
4 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 5555X5X646 53.2
F Standard - B
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD XXXXXXX6XX U J 60.9
2 Kattenhorn Andrew Grafton RC NSW 5X5X6XXX4X 56.6
3 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X5656X5566 V 56.2
4 Clark Anthony Mungindi Border NSW 5565555664 52.0
5 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 53X65X55X3 V SV 50.3
6 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 6X63555454 49.1
7 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD 444455466X T 48.1
8 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 534456X654 V T 48.1
F Open - FO
1 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 6XXX66XXXX V L 60.7
2 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 65X6XX6566 V L 58.3
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD 5666X6X566 V SV 58.2
4 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 6X6XXX654X V 57.5
5 Turner Janette Pacific QLD 5X66XX5665 L 57.3
6 O Brien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee 566X566X56 V 57.2
7 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 5X6X65X5X5 56.4
8 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD X655X65565 V L 55.2
9 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD 6465556555 T 52.0
10 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC 5465555555 V 50.0
11 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 55XX544563 V L 49.2
12 Hook James Muckadilla QLD 4X54566544 49.1
13 Downes John Muckadilla QLD 5464533463 V 43.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD XXXX65X656 U J 58.5
2 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 6X6X655666 58.2
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX5X566X65 57.4
4 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 5665665X66 57.1
5 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD 65X665556X V 56.2
6 Cooper Mark North Arm QLD 664556566X V T 55.1
7 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 4656X64X5X V 54.3
8 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X555565655 53.1
9 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 6564555566 V SV 53.0
10 Cooper Sarah North Arm QLD 5464556565 V L T 51.0
11 Lahey Glenn North Arm QLD X555556054 T 46.1

Match 7 - Aggregate - 2nd Day Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 148.16
2 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 147.10
3 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 147.10
4 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V 146.15
5 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 146.13
6 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 144.9
7 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 137.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Hopkins Bas Natives QLD U J 142.8
2 Harling Bret Muckadilla QLD 141.8
3 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 141.8
4 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 140.11
5 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 137.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Bidgood Jack Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J T 142.6
2 Allen Ken Victor Maryborough Dist QLD V T 137.11
3 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 135.6
4 Bryant Wayne Muckadilla QLD 124.3
5 Henderson Robert Muckadilla QLD 123.3
F Standard - A
1 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 171.12
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 168.2
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 165.10
4 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 161.3
F Standard - B
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD U J 172.10
2 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 168.8
3 Clark Anthony Mungindi Border NSW 159.6
4 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 159.5
5 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD T 154.6
6 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V T 152.5
7 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 150.4
8 Kattenhorn Andrew Grafton RC NSW 145.3
F Open - FO
1 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 175.8
2 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V 173.14
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 172.11
4 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 172.7
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 168.7
6 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC V 167.7
7 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V L 167.6
8 O Brien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee V 167.4
9 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD V L 165.4
10 Downes John Muckadilla QLD V 163.4
11 Hook James Muckadilla QLD 160.6
12 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD T 159.3
13 Turner Janette Pacific QLD L 151.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 179.17
2 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 173.11
3 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 170.10
4 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 170.6
5 Cooper Mark North Arm QLD V T 168.7
6 Cooper Sarah North Arm QLD V L T 168.5
7 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 166.7
8 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 158.5
9 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 158.4
10 Lahey Glenn North Arm QLD T 146.1
11 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 144.2

Match 6 - 800 yards - 800 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 55VV5VVVVV V 50.7
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 55VV5VVVVV 50.7
3 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VV5V5555VV V 50.5
4 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 555VVVV55V V 50.5
5 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD VV5V555555 50.3
6 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 55VVVVV5V4 V 49.6
7 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 5554VV5V5V 49.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Harling Bret Muckadilla QLD 554V55555V 49.2
2 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 55V55V5455 49.2
3 Cole Karen North Arm QLD VV3555V5V5 V L 48.4
4 Hopkins Bas Natives QLD 355V45VVV5 U J 47.4
5 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V555V33VV5 V 46.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD V45555VV45 L U T 48.3
2 Allen Ken Victor Maryborough Dist QLD V5V45V4V45 V T 47.4
3 Bidgood Jack Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 455VV55445 U J T 47.2
4 Bryant Wayne Muckadilla QLD 554545523V 43.1
5 Henderson Robert Muckadilla QLD 5434544V33 40.1
F Standard - A
1 Hatherell David Wondai QLD X6X5XXXX6X 59.7
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD 65646666X6 V 57.1
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 56X6545XXX V 55.4
4 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6555656XX5 55.2
F Standard - B
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 65666XX6XX U J 59.4
2 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 6565X6X6XX 58.4
3 Clark Anthony Mungindi Border NSW 656X66X5X4 56.3
4 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD 55X6XX6546 T 55.3
5 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 55X6X56X55 V 55.3
6 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 6565554X66 V SV 54.1
7 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 4554566XX5 V T 52.2
8 Kattenhorn Andrew Grafton RC NSW 6556056XX0 45.2
F Open - FO
1 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD X6XXXX66X6 V 60.6
2 Mace Ernie Central QLD 666X6X6X66 V SV 60.3
3 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 6XXX666666 V L 60.3
4 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 66X6X666X5 V L 59.3
5 O Brien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee 6665666666 V 59.0
6 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC X65566XX56 V 57.3
7 Downes John Muckadilla QLD 666XX5X556 V 57.3
8 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 666X565X65 V L 57.2
9 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X5X55565X6 55.3
10 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 665X456655 V L 54.1
11 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD 6655555656 T 54.0
12 Hook James Muckadilla QLD X664455566 53.1
13 Turner Janette Pacific QLD 5554565555 L 50.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD XXX6X66XX6 60.6
2 Cooper Sarah North Arm QLD 6X6666X666 V L T 60.2
3 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD X6XX65X65X V 58.5
4 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X66X6X6565 U J 58.3
5 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD X5X6665666 V 58.2
6 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD XX6465XX66 57.4
7 Cooper Mark North Arm QLD 56656566X6 V T 57.1
8 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 65X556566X 56.2
9 Lahey Glenn North Arm QLD 6656665555 T 55.0
10 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD X465456566 53.1
11 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 656455654X V SV 52.1

Match 5 - 700 yards - 700 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5V55VV554V 49.4
2 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 55V4V4VVV5 V 48.5
3 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 554554V4V5 V 47.2
4 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 545545V455 47.1
5 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5445555545 V 47.0
6 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD VV34V54555 V 46.3
7 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 5443454V44 42.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Hopkins Bas Natives QLD 54V5455VV5 U J 48.3
2 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 54545V3VV5 V L 46.3
3 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 4VV4455545 V 46.2
4 Harling Bret Muckadilla QLD 55444444V5 44.1
5 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 54444V5543 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Bidgood Jack Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V54545V455 U J T 47.2
2 Allen Ken Victor Maryborough Dist QLD V45433454V V T 42.2
3 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 2545435554 L U T 42.0
4 Henderson Robert Muckadilla QLD 1435343355 36.0
5 Bryant Wayne Muckadilla QLD 3333453444 36.0
6 Levkich Trevor Muckadilla QLD 1032003122 14.0
F Standard - A
1 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 65X66665X5 57.2
2 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6553X65665 53.1
3 Voght Des North Arm QLD 6566554655 V 53.0
4 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 4554556X66 V 52.1
F Standard - B
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD X55666645X U J 55.2
2 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 6X55456555 52.1
3 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 4X5X554554 V T 49.2
4 Clark Anthony Mungindi Border NSW 35464X6456 49.1
5 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 4555X44654 V 48.1
6 Kattenhorn Andrew Grafton RC NSW 5656554444 48.0
7 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 6444444X44 V SV 44.1
8 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD 3664445444 T 44.0
9 Pascoe Thomas Muckadilla QLD 3443234433 33.0
F Open - FO
1 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD XXX6X6656X V 59.5
2 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 66X566666X V L 59.2
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6X6555X4XX V SV 55.4
4 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD X65655654X V L 54.2
5 O Brien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee 555655X5X6 V 54.2
6 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 56XX655564 54.2
7 Hook James Muckadilla QLD 665546655X 54.1
8 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 6466456656 V L 54.0
9 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC X46X6X4465 V 53.3
10 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 545X564X56 V L 52.2
11 Downes John Muckadilla QLD 466X546555 V 52.1
12 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD 444X655465 T 49.1
13 Turner Janette Pacific QLD 4453455454 L 43.0
14 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD 6544453354 V 43.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX6XX6X5XX 59.7
2 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD X66XX66565 V 58.3
3 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 666555566X U J 56.1
4 Cooper Mark North Arm QLD 455X66X55X V T 54.3
5 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD XX55546655 53.2
6 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 55555X6556 53.1
7 Cooper Sarah North Arm QLD 654546455X V L T 50.1
8 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 64446X5545 V 49.1
9 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 5566055656 49.0
10 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4334555543 V SV 41.0
11 Lahey Glenn North Arm QLD 4444344450 T 36.0

Match 4 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 5VVVV5V55V 50.6
2 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 55VVV5VV55 V 50.5
3 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V5V55V555 V 50.3
4 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 54V55V5VVV 49.5
5 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 5455V55V4V V 48.3
6 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5545V45VV5 V 48.3
7 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD V4555V444V 46.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 55V5VVV45V 49.5
2 Harling Bret Muckadilla QLD 5V45V54VVV 48.5
3 Hopkins Bas Natives QLD 5545555V44 U J 47.1
4 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V5444V54VV V L 46.4
5 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 545V45444V V 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Allen Ken Victor Maryborough Dist QLD 5V45VVV4V5 V T 48.5
2 Bidgood Jack Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V5545555V4 U J T 48.2
3 Henderson Robert Muckadilla QLD 5545V4V545 47.2
4 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 5544VV4V44 L U T 45.3
5 Bryant Wayne Muckadilla QLD 5444V445V5 45.2
6 Levkich Trevor Muckadilla QLD 0214332353 26.0
F Standard - A
1 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X6X565XXX6 V 58.5
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD 656X566666 V 58.1
3 Hatherell David Wondai QLD XX55556X65 55.3
4 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 5655566555 53.0
F Standard - B
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 6X6X556XX6 U J 58.4
2 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW X65566X6X6 58.3
3 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 66656555X6 V 56.1
4 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD 6555X556XX T 55.3
5 Clark Anthony Mungindi Border NSW 65X655X555 54.2
6 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 55545565XX V SV 52.2
7 Kattenhorn Andrew Grafton RC NSW X565564546 52.1
8 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6X65445546 V T 51.1
9 Pascoe Thomas Muckadilla QLD 45X5644265 47.1
F Open - FO
1 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6656XX6666 59.2
2 Turner Janette Pacific QLD 6X6XX565X6 L 58.4
3 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X66566656X V L 58.2
4 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 56XX665666 V L 58.2
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD XX5X5656X6 V SV 57.4
6 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 665X565XX6 V L 57.3
7 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD X546X6X666 V L 57.3
8 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC 656566656X V 57.1
9 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD 566X55X665 T 56.2
10 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 55555XXX65 V 54.3
11 O Brien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee X5656555X5 V 54.2
12 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD 6544X66566 V 54.1
13 Downes John Muckadilla QLD 5655556665 V 54.0
14 Hook James Muckadilla QLD XXX564X545 53.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 666X6XX6X6 60.4
2 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 66XXX666X6 60.4
3 Cooper Sarah North Arm QLD 66X6X66655 V L T 58.2
4 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 65XXX655X6 57.4
5 Cooper Mark North Arm QLD XX65556X66 V T 57.3
6 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD 665XXX6556 V 57.3
7 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 56666X54XX 56.3
8 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 556X556X66 U J 56.2
9 Lahey Glenn North Arm QLD 5X55665656 T 55.1
10 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 544X5565X5 V 51.2
11 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 5645X44566 V SV 51.1

Match 3 - Aggregate - 1st Day Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 99.13
2 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 98.11
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 97.11
4 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 97.8
5 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 97.5
6 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 96.6
7 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V 94.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 97.13
2 Harling Bret Muckadilla QLD 96.9
3 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 96.6
4 Hopkins Bas Natives QLD U J 94.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 90.3
2 Bidgood Jack Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J T 88.6
3 Allen Ken Victor Maryborough Dist QLD V T 87.4
4 Bryant Wayne Muckadilla QLD 85.4
5 Henderson Robert Muckadilla QLD 82.3
F Standard - A
1 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 117.13
2 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 115.5
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 115.4
4 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 111.3
F Standard - B
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD U J 118.12
2 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD T 113.4
3 Kattenhorn Andrew Grafton RC NSW 111.3
4 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 110.5
5 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 107.4
6 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 104.1
7 Pascoe Thomas Muckadilla QLD 102.0
8 Clark Anthony Mungindi Border NSW 95.2
9 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V T 91.0
F Open - FO
1 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 117.11
2 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 117.9
3 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 115.9
4 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD V L 114.7
5 O Brien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee V 114.6
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 112.6
7 Turner Janette Pacific QLD L 111.5
8 Downes John Muckadilla QLD V 110.4
9 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V 110.4
10 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V L 105.2
11 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC V 104.3
12 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD T 103.4
13 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD V 101.2
14 Hook James Muckadilla QLD 97.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 115.4
2 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 115.1
3 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 114.4
4 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 113.7
5 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 113.5
6 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 113.5
7 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 112.7
8 Cooper Mark North Arm QLD V T 104.1
9 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 102.3
10 Cooper Sarah North Arm QLD V L T 101.5
11 Lahey Glenn North Arm QLD T 98.0

Match 2 - 2nd 500 yards - 2nd 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V555VVVVVV 50.7
2 Cole Colin North Arm QLD VV5VV5V55V V 50.6
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VV5VV5V55 V 50.5
4 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 555V554VV5 49.3
5 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 555V455555 49.1
6 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V54VV55VV4 V 48.5
7 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VV545545VV V 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V545VVVVVV 49.7
2 Harling Bret Muckadilla QLD VV4V4V55V5 48.5
3 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 55V445V55V V L 48.3
4 Hopkins Bas Natives QLD 5554VV544V U J 47.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Bidgood Jack Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VV04554V55 U J T 43.3
2 Henderson Robert Muckadilla QLD 534V44V445 43.2
3 Bryant Wayne Muckadilla QLD 544454V444 43.1
4 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 4545244V45 L U T 42.1
5 Allen Ken Victor Maryborough Dist QLD 50V5454454 V T 41.1
6 Levkich Trevor Muckadilla QLD 5544332322 33.0
F Standard - A
1 Voght Des North Arm QLD XXX65XX6XX V 59.7
2 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 6566X6566X V 58.2
3 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 6665X5655X 56.2
4 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD X6655555X6 55.2
F Standard - B
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD X5X66X56X6 U J 58.4
2 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD 65655X6X66 T 57.2
3 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW X555665566 55.1
4 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 55X6566555 V 54.1
5 Kattenhorn Andrew Grafton RC NSW 4456565666 53.0
6 Pascoe Thomas Muckadilla QLD 4555556664 51.0
7 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 5555566445 V SV 50.0
8 Clark Anthony Mungindi Border NSW 445544444X 44.1
9 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5565444254 V T 44.0
F Open - FO
1 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 65XXX6XXX6 V L 59.6
2 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 6666XXX55X V L 58.4
3 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD X66X5X65X6 V L 58.4
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD XXX56X5666 V SV 58.4
5 Turner Janette Pacific QLD 66X5XX5666 L 58.3
6 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 66X56XX665 58.3
7 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC XXX6656556 V 57.3
8 O Brien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee 6565X6X665 V 57.2
9 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 4655556XX6 V L 54.2
10 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD 456656X655 T 54.1
11 Downes John Muckadilla QLD 6655455X65 V 53.1
12 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 455566X655 V 53.1
13 Hook James Muckadilla QLD 664655464X 52.1
14 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD 6544455656 V 50.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD XX6X64X666 58.4
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 665X6X6665 58.2
3 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD 5XXX55X6X6 V 57.5
4 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 6X556566X6 57.2
5 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 5666666565 57.0
6 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 66545XX6X6 U J 56.3
7 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD X565556X66 V 56.2
8 Cooper Mark North Arm QLD X555656555 V T 53.1
9 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4664X64464 V SV 50.1
10 Cooper Sarah North Arm QLD 445445X655 V L T 48.1
11 Lahey Glenn North Arm QLD 5645445564 T 48.0

Match 1 - 1st 500 yards - 1st 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 54VVVVV55V 49.6
2 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD V44V5V5V5V 48.5
3 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 5VVVV545V4 V 48.5
4 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 55V45V54VV 48.4
5 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V5545545V V 48.2
6 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD VV44VVV54V V 47.6
7 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5V44V5445V V 46.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 5V445VVVVV 48.6
2 Harling Bret Muckadilla QLD 55VV454V5V 48.4
3 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 554455VVV5 V L 48.3
4 Hopkins Bas Natives QLD 5445V545V5 U J 47.2
5 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 3450000000 V 12.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 554545V5V5 L U T 48.2
2 Allen Ken Victor Maryborough Dist QLD 54V4VV5454 V T 46.3
3 Bidgood Jack Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V5V5434V4 U J T 45.3
4 Bryant Wayne Muckadilla QLD 54V434V43V 42.3
5 Henderson Robert Muckadilla QLD 5344V44244 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD XX66666X66 60.3
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD 5X665XXXXX V 58.6
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X666X56565 V 57.2
4 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 5X65565566 55.1
F Standard - B
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD X6XXXXX6XX U J 60.8
2 Kattenhorn Andrew Grafton RC NSW 5666X66X5X 58.3
3 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 6XXXX55656 V SV 57.4
4 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 64XXX55X66 V 56.4
5 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD XX56566655 T 56.2
6 Clark Anthony Mungindi Border NSW 4465X65465 51.1
7 Pascoe Thomas Muckadilla QLD 5566644555 51.0
8 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 6545544565 49.0
9 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6546443555 V T 47.0
F Open - FO
1 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD XXX566XXXX V L 59.7
2 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 66XX5XXXX6 59.6
3 O Brien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee 4666X56XXX V 57.4
4 Downes John Muckadilla QLD 6X54X66X66 V 57.3
5 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 6556XX6X56 V 57.3
6 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 565X6X565X V L 56.3
7 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD X6X65X6555 V L 56.3
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD 65X6554X65 V SV 54.2
9 Turner Janette Pacific QLD 455X55665X L 53.2
10 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD X455565X45 V 51.2
11 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5644565565 V L 51.0
12 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD X6X556X144 T 49.3
13 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC 5445554456 V 47.0
14 Hook James Muckadilla QLD 4644464445 45.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 666665X656 58.1
2 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6XX465X6X6 U J 57.4
3 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 656X5X65X6 V 57.3
4 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 66X656X556 57.2
5 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6XX5566665 57.2
6 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD 64665X56X5 V 55.2
7 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6X55656556 55.1
8 Cooper Sarah North Arm QLD X656X44X4X V L T 53.4
9 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 544X646X65 V SV 52.2
10 Cooper Mark North Arm QLD 6646546545 V T 51.0
11 Lahey Glenn North Arm QLD 4555656644 T 50.0