Meekatharra Prize Meeting 2021 Results

Match 10 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Lauritsen Nathan Chapman Valley 83 WA SP 339.25
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 334.25
3 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 334.21
4 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 333.22
5 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 331.33
6 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA V SV 329.23
7 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 328.25
8 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 328.23
9 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 328.22
10 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA SP 328.21
11 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 327.24
12 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 324.23
13 Martin David City of Subiaco WA V SV 320.17
Division 2
1 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA V 333.19
2 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V L 332.25
3 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 328.22
4 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 326.20
5 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 322.15
6 Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 83 WA 319.16
7 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V SV L 318.25
8 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 318.15
9 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 307.15
10 McGRATH Michael Bindoon WA 299.13
11 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 298.9
12 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 292.10
F Standard-A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 407.29
2 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 407.27
3 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon U J 404.23
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 401.23
5 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 400.20
6 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 397.27
7 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 397.19
8 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 395.24
9 Logan Mal Mundaring WA SV 392.19
10 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 389.17
11 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 372.8
F Standard-B
1 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 397.19
2 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 396.19
3 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 389.18
4 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA V SV 383.18
5 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 381.11
6 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 380.20
7 Sakich Paige Mundaring Rifle Club L U 376.18
8 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA V 375.12
9 Stone Martin Wurgabup 372.9
10 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA V SV 368.16
11 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 360.17
12 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA 360.8
13 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 354.9
F Open
1 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA V 405.27
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 403.25
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 403.23
4 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 401.23
5 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 387.13
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 413.36
2 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 410.26
3 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 406.31
4 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA V SV L 386.11
5 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 379.20
6 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 355.12

Match 9 - Aggregate - Sunday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Lauritsen Nathan Chapman Valley 83 WA SP 147.9
2 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 142.14
3 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 142.9
4 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA V SV 142.9
5 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 141.10
6 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 140.11
7 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 138.8
8 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 137.10
9 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 136.8
10 Martin David City of Subiaco WA V SV 135.6
11 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 134.14
12 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 133.10
13 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA SP 133.7
Division 2
1 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 143.11
2 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA V 140.6
3 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V L 139.10
4 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 136.6
5 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 135.8
6 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V SV L 131.10
7 Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 83 WA 131.5
8 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 130.4
9 McGRATH Michael Bindoon WA 122.5
10 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 122.3
11 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 121.1
12 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 107.3
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 177.13
2 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon U J 173.11
3 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 171.6
4 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 170.10
5 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 168.10
6 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 168.6
7 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 167.7
8 Logan Mal Mundaring WA SV 165.8
9 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 164.7
10 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 161.3
11 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 153.2
F Standard-B
1 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 168.6
2 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 166.6
3 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 163.9
4 Sakich Paige Mundaring Rifle Club L U 162.11
5 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 160.3
6 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 158.5
7 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA V SV 158.5
8 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA V 157.5
9 Stone Martin Wurgabup 156.4
10 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA V SV 152.10
11 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 148.5
12 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 147.3
13 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA 145.3
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 172.11
2 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA V 171.9
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 169.5
4 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 165.4
5 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 156.1
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 176.9
2 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 175.6
3 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 170.10
4 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA V SV L 163.4
5 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 148.4
6 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 144.3

Match 8 - 900 yards - 900yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Lauritsen Nathan Chapman Valley 83 WA 5555555V54 SP 49.1
2 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V455V55V45 V 48.3
3 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 54V454V5VV 47.4
4 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA V5V43VVV4V 46.6
5 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 55354VVV45 V 46.3
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5455444V5V V SV 46.2
7 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 5V4V444455 45.2
8 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 55V44444V4 44.2
9 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA 444V544355 V SV 43.1
10 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 54425V5V34 V SP 42.2
11 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 5435V543V3 42.2
12 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 3444544454 V SV 41.0
13 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA V03455VV43 SP 39.3
Division 2
1 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA 55445555V5 V 48.1
2 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 3VV55V4V54 V SV 46.4
3 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA 5445555V43 V L 45.1
4 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA V444545V35 44.2
5 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA 523V4445VV V SV L 42.3
6 Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 83 WA 252555V454 42.1
7 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 3455444V44 V SV SP 42.1
8 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 3454345453 V SV 40.0
9 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 535V444323 L 38.1
10 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 5543332355 38.0
11 McGRATH Michael Bindoon WA 5415144335 35.0
12 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 3124125253 V 28.0
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA XXX6X5X56X L 58.6
2 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon X6656655X6 57.2
3 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 66X54XX665 U J 56.3
4 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 666556655X V 56.1
5 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 5565565X6X V SV 55.2
6 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 656X55565X 55.2
7 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA X6X5446656 54.2
8 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 444566X66X V SV SP 53.2
9 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 465546X655 SV 52.1
10 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 55X5564366 V SV 51.1
11 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 6445446556 49.0
F Standard-B
1 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 64565X6456 53.1
2 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 6665445X65 V 53.1
3 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 565555X655 V SV 53.1
4 Williams Winki Carnarvon 25566X556X V 52.2
5 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X65653564 V SV 52.1
6 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 665X565454 52.1
7 Sakich Paige Mundaring Rifle Club 554465555X L U 50.1
8 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA 3546546565 V SV 49.0
9 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 5564655553 V SV 49.0
10 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA 4555556544 48.0
11 Stone Martin Wurgabup 4566555534 48.0
12 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA 55664X4245 V SV 47.1
13 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 25X5555554 L 47.1
F Open
1 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 556XX56XXX V 57.5
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6556666665 V SV 57.0
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X65X665555 V SV 55.2
4 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 5X65555556 53.1
5 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 3665655556 52.0
FTR
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 66665X5666 58.1
2 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 6X665X5X65 57.3
3 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 5X6555566X V 55.2
4 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA 545565X653 V SV L 50.1
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 444625354X V SV 43.1
6 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 0246455555 41.0

Match 7 - 800 yards - 800 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Lauritsen Nathan Chapman Valley 83 WA 555555V55V SP 50.2
2 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 5545VV5VV5 V SV 49.4
3 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA V55V55V5V4 V SV 49.4
4 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5VVVVVV535 V 48.6
5 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 55V4V4V55V 48.4
6 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 5V5VV4V455 V SP 48.4
7 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA V55V5V4545 SP 48.3
8 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 55444VVVVV 47.5
9 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 454V5VV4VV V SV 47.5
10 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5V55444VVV V 47.4
11 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 54VV554V45 47.3
12 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 5V424335VV 41.3
13 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 2535V1V4VV 40.4
Division 2
1 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA VVVVV5V454 V SV 48.6
2 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA 4V555VV4VV V L 48.5
3 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA 555VV4V45V V SV L 48.4
4 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 55V5V54V45 48.3
5 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA VV5V555544 V SV SP 48.3
6 McGRATH Michael Bindoon WA 54VVV55VV3 47.5
7 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 554454VV5V 47.3
8 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA V555455544 L 47.1
9 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA V443V555V5 V 46.3
10 Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 83 WA 244V45V544 42.2
11 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 3454245554 V SV 41.0
12 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 24443V4V44 V 39.2
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA X6X6666666 L 60.2
2 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 6XX66X6656 U J 59.3
3 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 666XX55665 57.2
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 556X666665 V SV 57.1
5 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA X66565556X 56.2
6 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 5XX6656655 SV 56.2
7 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 55656665X6 V 56.1
8 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 666556X556 V SV 56.1
9 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X665XX6545 V SV SP 55.3
10 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon XX655X544X 53.4
11 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA X653566556 53.1
F Standard-B
1 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA X6X66X66XX V SV 60.5
2 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA XX65656X66 V SV 58.3
3 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 6665566665 L 57.0
4 Williams Winki Carnarvon 55666556XX V 56.2
5 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA 566X56X565 V SV 56.2
6 Sakich Paige Mundaring Rifle Club 656566X54X L U 55.2
7 Stone Martin Wurgabup 6X65455546 52.1
8 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 6555444X56 50.1
9 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 25546X55X5 49.2
10 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA 43556346XX 48.2
11 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA X534644565 V 48.1
12 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA 343455XXX4 V SV 46.3
13 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA X45344445X V SV 45.2
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XXX655XX6 V SV 58.5
2 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 6556X6X665 V 57.2
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6665655X5X V SV 56.2
4 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 556665X655 55.1
5 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 6665645454 51.0
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 66X66X6666 60.2
2 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 665X6X5666 58.2
3 Estermann Walter Beverley WA XX6X656565 V 57.3
4 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA 556666X655 V SV L 56.1
5 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough X60465X66X 51.3
6 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 6X6X504455 V SV 47.2

Match 6 - 700 yards - 700 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA V5555V55VV V SV 50.4
2 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA V5V4VV5V5V 49.6
3 Lauritsen Nathan Chapman Valley 83 WA V5VVV54VV4 SP 48.6
4 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 544VVV5VV5 V 48.5
5 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 5V554VVV54 48.4
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V55V54554V V SV 48.3
7 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V54V554555 V SP 48.2
8 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 555V4V5454 V 47.2
9 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 4V45V54554 46.2
10 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA 5V54454554 SP 46.1
11 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 4445VVV445 45.3
12 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA VV5V553444 45.3
13 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 4V454445V5 V SV 45.2
14 Becher John East Perth WA 5434444455 V SV 42.0
Division 2
1 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 45V5555555 V SV 49.1
2 Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 83 WA 555V4545V4 47.2
3 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA 454V4V45VV V L 46.4
4 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA 544V545V54 V 46.2
5 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA VV35544V4V V SV SP 45.4
6 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 445555V453 45.1
7 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 54544V4454 44.1
8 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA 44VV54V540 V SV L 41.3
9 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 334355444V V SV 40.1
10 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V534352445 V 40.1
11 McGRATH Michael Bindoon WA 5443335454 40.0
12 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 53435333V3 L 37.1
F Standard-A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA XX6XXXX666 60.6
2 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 6X56XXXX66 L 59.5
3 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA X6666X65XX V 59.4
4 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 56XX6X56XX U J 58.5
5 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon X66X6XX655 58.4
6 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 556X6XX5XX SV 57.5
7 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 55X56X5X66 V SV 56.3
8 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 555X66665X V SV SP 56.2
9 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 55XXX56556 55.3
10 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 56665X4556 V SV 54.1
11 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 555655X554 51.1
F Standard-B
1 Sakich Paige Mundaring Rifle Club 4XXXXXXX5X L U 57.8
2 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA X55XX5XXXX V SV 57.7
3 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 6X566X55X5 56.3
4 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 65X65XX655 V 56.3
5 Stone Martin Wurgabup 5X665XX655 56.3
6 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 5XX6566655 L 56.2
7 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6666565655 V SV 56.0
8 Williams Winki Carnarvon 6X455XXX5X V 55.5
9 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 5655656X5X V SV 55.2
10 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA 4566XX6565 V SV 55.2
11 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 56X4X565X5 V SV 54.3
12 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA 45555555X4 49.1
13 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 0356654565 45.0
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 56666XX6XX V SV 59.4
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 5566X6665X 57.2
3 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA X5X5566666 V 57.2
4 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 5565X6XX56 V SV 56.3
5 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 565X665446 53.1
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA X665X6X6X6 59.4
2 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 6X66656XX6 59.3
3 Estermann Walter Beverley WA XXX6X6X565 V 58.5
4 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA 5565X6666X V SV L 57.2
5 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 65556X6665 56.1
6 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 4466566656 V SV 54.0

Match 5 - Aggregate - Saturday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 197.19
2 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 195.14
3 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA SP 195.14
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 193.15
5 Lauritsen Nathan Chapman Valley 83 WA SP 192.16
6 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 192.12
7 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 191.16
8 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 191.13
9 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 191.13
10 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 190.13
11 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 188.11
12 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA V SV 187.14
13 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 186.11
14 Martin David City of Subiaco WA V SV 185.11
Division 2
1 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V L 193.15
2 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA V 193.13
3 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 192.11
4 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 191.12
5 Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 83 WA 188.11
6 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V SV L 187.15
7 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 186.14
8 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 185.11
9 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 185.7
10 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 182.9
11 McGRATH Michael Bindoon WA 177.8
12 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 176.6
13 Truran Shane Chapman Valley 83 WA 172.5
F Standard-A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 237.19
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 237.16
3 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA SV 235.18
4 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon U J 231.12
5 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 230.14
6 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 229.17
7 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 229.14
8 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 229.13
9 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 228.17
10 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 228.14
11 Logan Mal Mundaring WA SV 227.11
12 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 219.6
F Standard-B
1 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 230.13
2 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 229.13
3 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 226.9
4 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA V SV 225.13
5 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 222.15
6 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 221.8
7 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA V 218.7
8 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA V SV 216.6
9 Stone Martin Wurgabup 216.5
10 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA 215.5
11 Sakich Paige Mundaring Rifle Club L U 214.7
12 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 212.12
13 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 207.6
F Open
1 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 236.19
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 234.20
3 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA V 234.18
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 231.12
5 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 231.12
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 237.27
2 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 236.21
3 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 235.20
4 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 231.16
5 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA V SV L 223.7
6 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 211.9

Match 4 - 500 yards 2nd - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Martin David City of Subiaco WA V5555VVV5V V SV 50.5
2 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA V5555VVV55 50.4
3 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 55VV5VV4VV 49.6
4 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V54V55V5VV V SP 49.5
5 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA 5V5V55455V SP 49.3
6 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 55VV555554 V 49.2
7 Lauritsen Nathan Chapman Valley 83 WA V54V5554VV SP 48.4
8 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 454VV55VV5 48.4
9 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55VV554455 V SV 48.2
10 Becher John East Perth WA VV5V5544V4 V SV 47.4
11 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 554445VV4V 46.3
12 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 55VV55V434 V 46.3
13 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 4554V54554 46.1
14 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA 44544V45VV V SV 45.3
Division 2
1 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA 55555VV55V V 50.3
2 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA 5545VV55VV V L 49.4
3 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 55455VV55V 49.3
4 Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 83 WA 5V5VVV544V 48.5
5 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA VV54555554 V SV 48.2
6 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 5454555V54 V 47.1
7 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 5444V5545V 46.2
8 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V5454V5445 V SV SP 46.2
9 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V44355V4V5 V SV 45.3
10 Truran Shane Chapman Valley 83 WA 54V454355V 45.2
11 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA V444555544 L 45.1
12 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA 544V444VV4 V SV L 44.3
13 McGRATH Michael Bindoon WA 55V44V4444 44.2
F Standard-A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA XXXXXX6666 60.6
2 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 66X6X666XX V SV 60.4
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 666X6X6X66 V SV SP 60.3
4 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 656XXX66XX SV 59.5
5 Purdy Graham Northampton WA X666XXX56X 59.5
6 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 66X5XX6XX6 L 59.5
7 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon XXXX66X665 59.5
8 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 66XXXX6665 V SV 59.4
9 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA XX6X6X6565 V 58.4
10 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 66X6X66565 58.2
11 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 566665666X SV 58.1
12 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 66XX566565 U J 57.2
F Standard-B
1 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 66XX56X656 V SV 58.3
2 Williams Winki Carnarvon 566X5XX566 V 57.3
3 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X44X66X66 L 56.3
4 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 665X66X456 56.2
5 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 4XX6X66555 V SV 55.3
6 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA X565666456 V SV 55.1
7 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 6645656X65 V 55.1
8 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA 6664465666 55.0
9 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6565666465 V SV 55.0
10 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA 6X56655546 V SV 54.1
11 Stone Martin Wurgabup X6X5654546 53.2
12 Sakich Paige Mundaring Rifle Club 45X5464556 L U 50.1
13 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 5455X54455 48.1
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6656XX6XXX V SV 59.5
2 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 6665XXX6XX V 59.5
3 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA X566XXX6X6 59.5
4 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XXXX5X6X5X V SV 58.7
5 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 5X665XX6XX 58.5
FTR
1 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough XXX6X6XXX6 60.7
2 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 66XXXXX6X6 60.6
3 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 6X5XX6X6XX V 59.6
4 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA XX5XXXX5XX 58.8
5 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA X656X6X665 V SV L 58.3
6 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue X5X4445466 V SV 50.2

Match 3 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA V5VV5V5555 50.4
3 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5V555V455V V 49.3
4 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 5V45V5V555 V SV 49.3
5 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA V54V5V5555 SP 49.3
6 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA V5VV5445VV 48.5
7 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 55V45VVV45 V SP 48.4
8 Becher John East Perth WA VVV5V54554 V SV 48.4
9 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 5545V545VV 48.3
10 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA 545V45V55V V SV 48.3
11 Lauritsen Nathan Chapman Valley 83 WA VV5444V55V SP 47.4
12 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA V54554V54V 47.3
13 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V4VV555454 V SV 47.3
14 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 45V4445V4V V 45.3
Division 2
1 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 55V55VV5V5 50.4
2 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V4VVVVVV5V V SV L 49.8
3 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA 5VVV5V5V45 V 49.5
4 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 55V5V5V554 V SV SP 49.3
5 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 5V545555V4 V SV 48.2
6 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA 5VV455V44V V L 47.4
7 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 54545V4V5V V 47.3
8 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 5VV4444VV5 V SV 46.4
9 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA V5V5544V44 46.3
10 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 55V4V45445 L 46.2
11 McGRATH Michael Bindoon WA 454454545V 45.1
12 Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 83 WA 5454V45544 45.1
13 Truran Shane Chapman Valley 83 WA 5555454444 45.0
F Standard-A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 66X66XX6X6 60.4
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA XXXX6XXX5X V SV SP 59.8
3 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X5XX66XX6 SV 59.5
4 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 6565565X6X V 56.2
5 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 56X6566X55 SV 56.2
6 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 6646XX6X45 55.3
7 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 655556566X V SV 55.1
8 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 656565X655 55.1
9 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 566656545X U J 54.1
10 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 6X55645656 L 54.1
11 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 6666465546 V SV 54.0
12 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 644446X66X 52.2
F Standard-B
1 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X5X666XX6 V SV 59.4
2 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 6X665X5666 V SV 58.2
3 Stone Martin Wurgabup 6665566X65 57.1
4 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA 5XX556X665 V SV 56.3
5 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X555X5666 L 56.2
6 Williams Winki Carnarvon 6666645555 V 54.0
7 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA 5544X6X65X V SV 53.3
8 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 666555644X 53.1
9 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 45X6665456 V 53.1
10 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA 6645466655 53.0
11 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 44X46555XX 51.3
12 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 654X54555X V SV 51.2
13 Sakich Paige Mundaring Rifle Club 454556X545 L U 49.1
F Open
1 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 666XX6XXXX V 60.6
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 6XX656X6XX 59.5
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66666XX555 V SV 57.2
4 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA X656566656 57.1
5 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 665XX56565 V SV 56.2
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA X666XX6XXX 60.6
2 Hallam Bill Beverley WA XX55X66XXX 58.6
3 Estermann Walter Beverley WA XX5X6X6X65 V 58.5
4 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 6564665XXX 56.3
5 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA 4XXX656565 V SV L 55.3
6 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue X55455X545 V SV 50.2

Match 2 - 400 yards - 400 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA VV455VV5VV 49.6
2 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 554V555V55 49.2
3 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5554VV4VVV V SV 48.5
4 Lauritsen Nathan Chapman Valley 83 WA V54VV554VV SP 48.5
5 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA 55V5V4V45V SP 48.4
6 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA VV55545VV4 48.4
7 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 554VV5V545 48.3
8 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5544V555V5 V 48.2
9 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 555V445V55 V SP 48.2
10 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA VVV544VVV4 V SV 47.6
11 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 55V445V5V4 V 47.3
12 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 5V5534V555 47.2
13 Becher John East Perth WA VV45544545 V SV 46.2
14 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 5350453445 V SV 38.0
Division 2
1 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V554VV5554 V SV 48.3
2 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA 555V4V4555 V 48.2
3 Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 83 WA 45555VV44V 47.3
4 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 55454V4VV5 47.3
5 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V4VV545455 V L 47.3
6 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 54V4V55V54 V SV SP 47.3
7 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA VV5V44445V V SV 46.4
8 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA VV45544V43 44.3
9 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA 55V44V5443 V SV L 44.2
10 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 434544554V V 43.1
11 McGRATH Michael Bindoon WA 344543V4V4 41.2
12 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 5445443444 L 41.0
13 Truran Shane Chapman Valley 83 WA 5344443444 39.0
F Standard-A
1 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 6X6XXX666X U J 60.5
2 Purdy Graham Northampton WA XX665XXXX6 59.6
3 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 66566XXXX6 SV 59.4
4 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 6XX566XX5X 58.5
5 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 56X56X6X6X SV 58.4
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 665X6566X6 V SV SP 58.2
7 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 5XXX5X65X6 L 57.5
8 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 5566XX5X66 V SV 57.3
9 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 56X6XXX555 V 56.4
10 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon XX6544X6X6 55.4
11 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 5654XXX556 V SV 54.3
12 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 5546656545 51.0
F Standard-B
1 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 66X5XX65XX V SV 58.5
2 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA XXX556X5XX V SV 57.6
3 Williams Winki Carnarvon 655665X6X6 V 57.2
4 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 5XXX55566X 56.4
5 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 55656XX6X5 V SV 56.3
6 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 6566X55566 L 56.1
7 Sakich Paige Mundaring Rifle Club 6565X66655 L U 56.1
8 Stone Martin Wurgabup 6565665X55 55.1
9 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA X654X55X65 V SV 54.3
10 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 5555X5XX64 V 53.3
11 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA 545X55XX64 52.3
12 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 45X6645555 51.1
13 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA 5556654465 V SV 51.0
14 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 4556654554 V SV SP 49.0
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XX66X66X6X V SV 60.5
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 66X566XX66 59.3
3 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 6X5XX6656X V 58.4
4 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA XXX6655565 56.3
5 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X6566X5655 V SV 56.2
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA XX6XXXXXX6 60.8
2 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 66XXX66XX6 V 60.5
3 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 66X56X665X 58.3
4 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 6XX5655666 57.2
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 566565566X V SV 56.1
6 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA 556546X665 V SV L 54.1

Match 1 - 300 yards - 300 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 555VV5VV5V V SV 50.5
2 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V555VV5555 V SP 50.3
3 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA 5VV5V55V54 SP 49.4
4 Lauritsen Nathan Chapman Valley 83 WA V555V455V5 SP 49.3
5 Becher John East Perth WA 5555V5VV45 V SV 49.3
6 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 5V55V55455 49.2
7 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 544V55VV55 48.3
8 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 4455VVV555 V SV 48.3
9 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 455V5V44VV V 47.4
10 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 544555VV4V 47.3
11 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 455V54VV45 V 47.3
12 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA 55V544554V V SV 47.2
13 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 5554VV4554 47.2
14 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 54V4444V4V 44.3
Division 2
1 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V55V5VV555 V L 50.4
2 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA 555555V55V V SV L 50.2
3 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V55V5545VV V SV SP 49.4
4 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 555V455555 49.1
5 Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 83 WA 4555V54V55 48.2
6 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 55VV554455 V 48.2
7 McGRATH Michael Bindoon WA 5455V454VV 47.3
8 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA 55V4V445V4 V 46.3
9 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V45V545544 V SV 46.2
10 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V5V4V44V2V V SV 44.5
11 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 4V344V54V5 L 44.3
12 Truran Shane Chapman Valley 83 WA 53V45V254V 43.3
13 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 5V54434544 43.1
F Standard-A
1 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 6XX6XXXX6X 60.7
2 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 6XX6666XX6 U J 60.4
3 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 66XX6666X6 L 60.3
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 666X66XX66 V SV SP 60.3
5 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 656XX6XXXX V SV 59.6
6 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 66X6XXX5XX V SV 59.6
7 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 66666XXX5X 59.4
8 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 66XX66XX56 V 59.4
9 Purdy Graham Northampton WA XX66565X6X 58.4
10 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X55X66XX6 SV 58.4
11 Logan Mal Mundaring WA XX456X56X5 SV 55.4
12 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 666X565555 55.1
F Standard-B
1 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 66XX6XXX5X 59.6
2 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA XXX6XXX566 V SV 59.6
3 Sakich Paige Mundaring Rifle Club X656X66XX6 L U 59.4
4 Williams Winki Carnarvon 6565X6XXX6 V 58.4
5 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA 6XX656566X V SV 58.3
6 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 65X556X666 V 57.2
7 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA 56X56X5666 V SV 57.2
8 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA X5XX555666 V SV 56.3
9 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 66566X5655 V SV SP 56.1
10 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 655655XX5X 55.3
11 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA 66565XX465 55.2
12 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 65545556XX L 53.2
13 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA X5X5554XX4 V SV 52.4
14 Stone Martin Wurgabup 445546X656 51.1
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XXX666XXX6 V SV 60.6
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA XXX6X6X6X6 60.6
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X656X6666X V SV 59.3
4 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 6XX6656X66 59.3
5 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 66X55XX566 V 57.3
FTR
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA X5X6666XXX V 59.5
2 Hallam Bill Beverley WA XXX6X6X656 59.5
3 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 6XXX6XX665 59.5
4 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 6655XXXX66 58.4
5 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA 5565566666 V SV L 56.0
6 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue X446XX6X65 V SV 55.4