Lois Osborn Memorial 1000 Yards 2021 Results

Match 3 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brewster David Lilydale VIC 94.8
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 91.10
3 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V 87.5
4 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 83.3
5 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V 78.3
6 Henry Owen MCC VIC V SV 78.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 86.3
2 Clothier Daniel Rosedale VIC 86.3
3 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 80.2
4 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC L U J 79.5
5 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 70.1
6 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 62.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Gardiner Brad Yarram VIC 85.4
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW V 95.2
2 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 95.2
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 94.1
4 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 91.2
5 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 89.1
6 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 78.0
7 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 74.0
F Standard - B
1 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield V SV 99.1
2 Smith Denis Rosedale VIC 92.2
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 86.0
F Open - FO
1 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 114.4
2 Jury Trevor Lang Lang VIC V 111.5
3 Gardiner Clinton Yarram VIC 110.4
4 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 108.1
5 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 108.0
6 Tyrer Alan Moe City VIC 106.3
7 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 106.3
8 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC L U J 105.1
9 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC V 103.2
10 Boucher Ray Moe City Rifle Club VIC V SV 100.2
11 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC V 98.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 103.3
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 103.2
3 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 92.1
Sport/Hunter - Hunter A
1 Jeffries Hayden Rosedale VIC 90.5
2 McBride Rowan Ipswich & District QLD 84.3
3 van der Vloet Matthew Rosedale VIC 76.5

Match 2 - Second 1000 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC VVVV5VV4V5 49.7
2 Brewster David Lilydale VIC VV5V54VV4V 48.6
3 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 54554434VV V 44.2
4 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 45425V5444 V SV 42.1
5 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 2535332V55 V 38.1
6 Henry Owen MCC VIC 55225543V2 V SV 38.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Clothier Daniel Rosedale VIC 5455553435 44.0
2 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 445534V544 43.1
3 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 535V525345 42.1
4 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 355451VV32 L U J 38.2
5 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 5353343345 V SV 38.0
6 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 142V342414 30.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Gardiner Brad Yarram VIC 25543555V4 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC X643554453 V 45.1
2 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 2X25554636 V 44.1
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 25346443X5 V SV 42.1
4 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 3343665525 V 42.0
5 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5336455425 42.0
6 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 6623244433 37.0
7 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 1246344325 V SV 34.0
F Standard - B
1 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield 55665X5533 V SV 49.1
2 Smith Denis Rosedale VIC X55X535344 46.2
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5542225634 V SV L 38.0
F Open - FO
1 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6X6655556X 56.2
2 Gardiner Clinton Yarram VIC 6XX5545XX6 55.4
3 Jury Trevor Lang Lang VIC 6X4555X56X V 54.3
4 Tyrer Alan Moe City VIC X4465X6646 53.2
5 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6556654556 V 53.0
6 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 65563555XX V 52.2
7 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 4566655555 52.0
8 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 6566654554 L U J 52.0
9 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 4555365X66 51.1
10 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 525355X5X5 V 47.2
11 Boucher Ray Moe City Rifle Club VIC X654424545 V SV 45.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC X565665444 V 51.1
2 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 6446654454 V 48.0
3 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 3465432545 V 41.0
Sport/Hunter - Hunter A
1 Jeffries Hayden Rosedale VIC 5255555555 47.0
2 McBride Rowan Ipswich & District QLD 52255V4V34 40.2
3 van der Vloet Matthew Rosedale VIC V553452223 36.1

Match 1 - First 1000 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brewster David Lilydale VIC 54VV555435 46.2
2 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 4V3V53535V V 43.3
3 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 353V445VV3 42.3
4 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 2V544V5335 V SV 41.2
5 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 2252V45V55 V 40.2
6 Henry Owen MCC VIC 44432V5V44 V SV 40.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 445543VV54 44.2
2 Clothier Daniel Rosedale VIC VV3535V533 42.3
3 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 55532V44V4 V SV 42.2
4 Baklien Leah Lilydale VIC 54V24V452V L U J 41.3
5 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 4320354155 32.0
6 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 2332232334 27.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Gardiner Brad Yarram VIC 25442VVV55 42.3
F Standard - A
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5465X65X55 53.2
2 Simons John Broken Hill RC NSW 645654X555 V 51.1
3 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 25553665XX V 49.2
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 5654655445 V 49.0
5 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 5445464555 V SV 47.0
6 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 4432656545 V SV 44.0
7 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 4434444334 37.0
F Standard - B
1 Eldred Graham Fitzroy/Caulfield 5456556446 V SV 50.0
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 4565654454 V SV L 48.0
3 Smith Denis Rosedale VIC 5454464545 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 656X6X6656 58.2
2 Jury Trevor Lang Lang VIC 65665XX656 V 57.2
3 van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 5656556X66 56.1
4 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC X565X65655 55.2
5 Boucher Ray Moe City Rifle Club VIC 56566X6564 V SV 55.1
6 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6654664666 V 55.0
7 Gardiner Clinton Yarram VIC 6656555656 55.0
8 Tyrer Alan Moe City VIC 45565655X6 53.1
9 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC X554656556 L U J 53.1
10 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 3565655X64 V 51.1
11 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 6555555465 V 51.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 6544XXX666 V 55.3
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 654655654X V 52.1
3 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 56554456X5 V 51.1
Sport/Hunter - Hunter A
1 McBride Rowan Ipswich & District QLD 444V555534 44.1
2 Jeffries Hayden Rosedale VIC 2V5V434VVV 43.5
3 van der Vloet Matthew Rosedale VIC 2245VVV43V 40.4
4 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 4444555233 39.0