Karratha Rifle Club Picnic Shoot 2020 Results

Match 11 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 359.30
2 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V SV L 335.13
3 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 328.16
4 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 327.20
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 433.20
2 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 424.24
3 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 424.11
4 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 416.20
5 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 413.20
6 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 403.7
7 Cole David Yarloop WA V 396.13
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 442.37
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 422.22
FTR
1 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 434.27
2 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 432.28
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 418.16
4 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 373.7

Match 10 - Aggregate - Sunday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 169.12
2 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V SV L 149.4
3 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 140.8
4 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 140.3
F Standard-A
1 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 198.11
2 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 197.6
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 195.6
4 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 185.5
5 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 185.3
6 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 182.11
7 Cole David Yarloop WA V 176.6
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 204.18
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 195.11
FTR
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 200.16
2 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 198.6
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 191.8
4 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 164.2

Match 8 - 800mts - 800mts

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 71.0
2 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V SV L 66.1
3 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 49.0
4 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 48.0
F Standard-A
1 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 84.2
2 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 81.4
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 81.3
4 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 77.2
5 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 75.1
6 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 67.1
7 Cole David Yarloop WA V 63.1
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 87.8
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 83.2
FTR
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 84.4
2 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 82.0
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 77.1
4 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 70.2

Match 7 - 700mts 2nd - 700mts 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 50.7
2 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 48.1
3 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 45.4
4 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V SV L 43.1
F Standard-A
1 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 59.3
2 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 57.3
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 56.1
4 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 55.5
5 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 55.1
6 Cole David Yarloop WA V 54.2
7 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 53.1
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 59.3
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 55.4
FTR
1 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 58.6
2 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 58.4
3 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 58.2
4 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 48.0

Match 6 - 700mts - 700mts

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 48.5
2 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 46.4
3 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 44.2
4 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V SV L 40.2
F Standard-A
1 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 60.5
2 Cole David Yarloop WA V 59.3
3 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 58.4
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 58.2
5 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 56.1
6 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 55.2
7 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 55.1
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 58.7
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 57.5
FTR
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 58.8
2 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 58.4
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 56.1
4 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 46.0

Match 5 - Aggregate - Saturday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 190.18
2 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 188.13
3 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 187.12
4 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V SV L 186.9
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 238.14
2 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 234.9
3 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 228.15
4 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 227.5
5 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 226.13
6 Cole David Yarloop WA V 220.7
7 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 218.4
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 238.19
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 227.11
FTR
1 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 236.21
2 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 232.12
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 227.8
4 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 209.5

Match 4 - 600mts 2nd - 600mts 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 49.5
2 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 49.2
3 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 47.4
4 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V SV L 47.3
F Standard-A
1 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 60.2
2 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 59.8
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 59.2
4 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 58.5
5 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 57.1
6 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 55.0
7 Cole David Yarloop WA V 52.0
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 59.2
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 57.4
FTR
1 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 59.6
2 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 59.5
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 57.2
4 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 53.0

Match 3 - 600mts - 600mts

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 47.4
2 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 47.3
3 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V SV L 45.2
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 43.4
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 59.4
2 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 59.2
3 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 56.1
4 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 55.3
5 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 55.2
6 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 54.1
7 Cole David Yarloop WA V 53.0
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 60.5
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 58.3
FTR
1 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 59.4
2 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 57.2
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 54.1
4 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 51.0

Match 2 - 500 mtrs 2nd - 500 mtrs 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 49.6
2 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V SV L 47.2
2 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 47.2
4 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 45.3
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 60.2
2 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 59.4
2 Cole David Yarloop WA V 59.4
4 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 58.3
5 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 58.1
6 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 57.2
7 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 54.1
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 60.5
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 58.2
FTR
1 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 60.6
2 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 59.2
2 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 59.2
4 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 52.2

Match 1 - 500 mtrs - 500 mtrs

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 49.3
2 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 47.3
3 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V SV L 47.2
4 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 46.4
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 60.6
2 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 58.2
3 Cole David Yarloop WA V 56.3
3 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 56.3
5 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 56.2
6 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 56.1
7 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 53.2
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 59.7
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 54.2
FTR
1 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 58.5
2 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 57.3
2 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 57.3
4 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 53.3