Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club 73rd Annual Open Prize Meeting 2021 (NSW) Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 298.34
2 Sweegers Kathryn Wingham Rifle Club NSW L 297.38
3 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW V 297.34
4 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 297.32
5 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V 296.35
6 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 296.25
7 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 295.34
8 Sweegers Robert Wingham Rifle Club NSW L 294.29
9 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 294.23
10 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 293.35
11 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 286.20
Target Rifle - B
1 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 293.34
2 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 283.20
3 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD U 282.17
Target Rifle - C
1 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 270.13
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 359.39
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 356.36
3 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 352.26
4 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 347.20
5 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD V 345.19
6 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 338.15
7 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 324.13
F Standard - B
1 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 354.31
2 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 351.25
3 Power Melanie Pacific QLD L 351.24
4 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 348.21
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 345.22
6 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 343.26
7 Cumming Kevin Inverell RSM RC NSW 343.24
8 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 342.19
9 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 340.12
10 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 339.15
11 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 338.21
12 Thomas James Casino-Kyogle J T 331.21
13 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 331.16
F Open - FO
1 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 359.38
2 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 359.38
3 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 358.35
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 357.36
5 Foster Matt Armidale NSW V 357.36
6 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 357.36
7 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 356.39
8 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW T 356.30
9 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 356.27
10 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 355.41
11 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW 355.34
12 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW V 351.27
13 Reynolds Doug Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW T 345.24
14 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD T 336.14
F/TR - FTR
1 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 359.32
2 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW U J T 348.19
3 Heaney Ean Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 347.20
4 Lancaster Terry Gosford District RC NSW 346.23
5 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 345.19

Match 8 - Aggregate - Aggregate (Day 2)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.18
2 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 150.17
3 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.20
4 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW V 149.18
5 Sweegers Kathryn Wingham Rifle Club NSW L 148.20
6 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V 148.18
7 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.15
8 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 146.19
9 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 146.13
10 Sweegers Robert Wingham Rifle Club NSW L 145.18
11 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 143.13
Target Rifle - B
1 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 147.17
2 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 146.12
3 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD U 143.12
Target Rifle - C
1 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 135.9
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 179.19
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 177.18
3 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 177.13
4 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 177.11
5 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD V 174.12
6 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 170.4
7 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 167.6
F Standard - B
1 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 179.15
2 Cumming Kevin Inverell RSM RC NSW 177.15
3 Power Melanie Pacific QLD L 176.12
4 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 175.15
5 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 175.11
6 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 175.11
7 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 174.13
8 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 174.9
9 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 170.8
10 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 170.8
11 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 168.9
12 Thomas James Casino-Kyogle J T 166.13
13 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 166.7
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 180.21
2 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 180.21
3 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 180.19
4 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 179.16
5 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 179.13
6 Foster Matt Armidale NSW V 178.22
7 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 178.20
8 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 178.20
9 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW 178.20
10 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW T 178.16
11 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW V 178.14
12 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 177.17
13 Reynolds Doug Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW T 175.12
14 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD T 173.10
F/TR - FTR
1 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 180.16
2 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW U J T 175.12
3 Lancaster Terry Gosford District RC NSW 174.11
4 Heaney Ean Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 174.10
5 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 170.10

Match 7 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD V5VVVV55VV 50.7
2 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV55VVV55 50.6
3 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV555V55 50.4
4 Sweegers Kathryn Wingham Rifle Club NSW 5VVV455V5V L 49.5
5 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW 5VV545VVV5 V 49.5
6 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 545V55V5VV V 49.4
7 Sweegers Robert Wingham Rifle Club NSW VVVV55V544 L 48.5
8 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V4VV5545V V 48.4
9 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545VV5V4V 48.4
10 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VV5V55444V V 47.4
11 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 553V554V3V V SV 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV5VV4 V SV 49.8
2 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD V55V4V5V55 U 49.4
3 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 4V5V5V4V45 V SV 47.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 345V444555 L U T 44.1
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD XXX6X6666X 60.5
2 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X66XXXX6 60.5
3 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW XX66X666X6 V SV 60.4
4 Voght Des North Arm QLD 5X6X6XX65X V 58.5
5 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD XX56566X56 V 57.3
6 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X55565666 56.1
7 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665565665 56.0
F Standard - B
1 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD XX6X66XXX6 L U J 60.6
2 Cumming Kevin Inverell RSM RC NSW 6X56666XX6 59.3
3 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66666XX6X5 V SV 59.3
4 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6X66X66665 V 59.2
5 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW X6X65XX5X6 V SV 58.5
6 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW X65566XXX6 U J T 58.4
7 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 6X566X5X66 58.3
8 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 666X66XX46 L 58.3
9 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW X6XXX54666 L 57.4
10 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65666545X V 55.2
11 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6654555X56 V SV 53.1
12 Thomas James Casino-Kyogle 5556656555 J T 53.0
13 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6X46564465 V 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXX6XXXX 60.9
2 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW X66XXX6XXX 60.7
3 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 6XX6X666XX T 60.5
4 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6XX66XX6X6 60.5
5 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 66XX6X666X 60.4
6 Piddington David Cessnock NSW XX6X66666X 60.4
7 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD XX66666XX6 V L 60.4
8 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 6666X6XX66 60.3
9 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW 66XXXXX5X6 59.6
10 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW X56X666XXX U J 59.5
11 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 656XX66XX6 V 59.4
12 Foster Matt Armidale NSW X5XX5XXX6X V 58.7
13 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD XX5X6XX655 T 57.5
14 Reynolds Doug Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW X6X665X5X5 T 57.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW 6XX6X666XX U J T 60.5
2 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6XX666XX6X 60.5
3 Heaney Ean Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6XX6X5X V 59.5
4 Lancaster Terry Gosford District RC NSW XXX5X55666 57.4
5 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD X655665666 V 57.1

Match 6 - 2nd 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Sweegers Kathryn Wingham Rifle Club NSW VVV5VVVVVV L 50.9
2 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVVVVVV 50.7
3 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V5VVV55V5V V 50.6
4 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW V55VVVV55V V 50.6
5 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 5555VV5VVV V 50.5
6 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD VV5VV55555 50.4
7 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V55V55 50.3
8 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV4V5VVVV 49.7
9 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VVVV5V554V V 49.6
10 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV45VV55V V SV 49.5
11 Sweegers Robert Wingham Rifle Club NSW V5VV5VV44V L 48.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V555VV4V V SV 49.5
2 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5555VV455V V SV 49.3
3 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD V4V45VV55V U 48.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 5V5V54V544 L U T 47.3
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 5XXX6XX6X6 59.6
2 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD 6XXX66XXX5 V 59.6
3 Voght Des North Arm QLD 66X5XXX66X V 59.5
4 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW X5666666X6 V SV 59.2
5 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X665XX65 57.4
6 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX5665X665 57.3
7 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X5666654 55.1
F Standard - B
1 Cumming Kevin Inverell RSM RC NSW XXX66XXXX6 60.7
2 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 66X6XXXXX6 V SV 60.6
3 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 66X66X666X L U J 60.3
4 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666666XX6 V 60.3
5 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX5X66X66X V SV 59.5
6 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 6XX6666X56 L 59.3
7 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 66X5XXX5XX L 58.6
8 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6X65X5X6X6 V 58.4
9 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW XXX666X565 U J T 58.4
10 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 5X6X666656 V 58.2
11 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665X665656 V SV 57.1
12 Thomas James Casino-Kyogle X55X5X55X5 J T 54.4
13 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 6555545X55 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Foster Matt Armidale NSW X6XXXXXXXX V 60.9
1 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW X6XXXXXXXX 60.9
3 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD XXX66XXXXX V L 60.8
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX66XXX6 60.7
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 66X66XXXXX 60.6
6 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 66XXX66XXX 60.6
7 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 66XX66XX6X V 60.5
8 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW XXX6XX56XX 59.7
9 Piddington David Cessnock NSW XXXX665X6X 59.6
10 Reynolds Doug Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 6X6X566X66 T 59.3
11 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW XX66X55XXX 58.6
12 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW X6655X6XXX U J 58.5
13 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 65X56XX6X6 T 58.4
14 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD XX5X556566 T 56.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6XX66X66XX 60.5
2 Lancaster Terry Gosford District RC NSW XX666X6655 58.3
3 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD XX565X56XX V 57.5
4 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW 5X5X6X65X6 U J T 57.4
5 Heaney Ean Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X565656X66 V 57.2

Match 5 - 1st 500 yards - 300 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5VVVVVVVVV V 50.9
2 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVV5VV 50.8
3 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5VVV5V 50.7
4 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVVVV5 50.7
5 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW VVV5V5VVV5 V 50.7
6 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 55V5VV5VVV 50.6
7 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW VVVVVVV4VV V 49.9
8 Sweegers Robert Wingham Rifle Club NSW VVVV54V5VV L 49.7
9 Sweegers Kathryn Wingham Rifle Club NSW V545VVVVV5 L 49.6
10 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5V45V5 V SV 49.5
11 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VV55V55454 V 48.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55VV5V55VV V SV 50.5
2 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V545V55V V SV 49.4
3 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD 45444VVV55 U 46.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD V44VVV43V4 L U T 44.5
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD X6XXXX6XXX 60.8
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD XXX6XXXXX6 V 60.8
3 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX666X666X 60.4
4 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6666665XX 59.3
5 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW X6X6X55X6X V SV 58.5
6 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD 55XXX66666 V 58.3
7 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X565X465 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X6XXX6X V SV 60.6
2 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 66X6666XX6 L 60.3
3 Thomas James Casino-Kyogle XXX5XXXXXX J T 59.9
4 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 6XX6X6XX5X L U J 59.6
5 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 6X6X6X65X6 L 59.4
6 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW X55X6X6X6X U J T 58.5
7 Cumming Kevin Inverell RSM RC NSW X5X66XX5X6 58.5
8 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD X6XX65X665 V 58.4
9 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD XXX665X55X V 57.5
10 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5656XX6X5X V SV 57.4
11 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X566X556X6 V SV 57.3
12 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 56X5XX6656 57.3
13 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X6X65555 V 55.3
F Open - FO
1 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 6XXXXXXXXX V L 60.9
2 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD XXX66XXXXX 60.8
3 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW 6X6XX6XXXX 60.7
4 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW XX66XX6XXX 60.7
5 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 6XX6XXXX6X T 60.7
6 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW X6XXXXX6X6 U J 60.7
7 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 66X6XXXX6X V 60.6
8 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 6XXXX66X6X 60.6
9 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX666XXX66 60.5
10 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD 666666X66X T 60.2
11 Reynolds Doug Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW X666X5X6XX T 59.5
12 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW X566XX6X6X V 59.5
13 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 6XX5666X66 59.3
14 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW XXXXXX5XX5 58.8
F/TR - FTR
1 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6X6XXXXX66 60.6
2 Lancaster Terry Gosford District RC NSW X56666XXX6 59.4
3 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW X56X656X66 U J T 58.3
4 Heaney Ean Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X566665 V 58.3
5 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 6XX5655XX5 V 56.4

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate (Day 1)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Sweegers Kathryn Wingham Rifle Club NSW L 149.18
2 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.17
3 Sweegers Robert Wingham Rifle Club NSW L 149.11
4 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V 148.17
5 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW V 148.16
6 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.16
7 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 148.10
8 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 147.16
9 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 146.14
10 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 146.8
11 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 143.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 146.17
2 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD U 139.5
3 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 137.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 135.4
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 180.20
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 179.18
3 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 175.13
4 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD V 171.7
5 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 170.9
6 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 168.11
7 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 157.7
F Standard - B
1 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 176.14
2 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 175.16
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 175.14
4 Power Melanie Pacific QLD L 175.12
5 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 173.10
6 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 170.12
7 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 169.7
8 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 168.11
9 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW U J T 168.6
10 Cumming Kevin Inverell RSM RC NSW 166.9
11 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 166.3
12 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 165.9
13 Thomas James Casino-Kyogle J T 165.8
F Open - FO
1 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 180.22
2 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW U J 180.19
3 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 179.19
4 Foster Matt Armidale NSW V 179.14
5 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 178.19
6 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW T 178.14
7 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 178.14
8 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 177.21
9 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 177.15
10 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW 177.14
11 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 177.14
12 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW V 173.13
13 Zabaks Flory Inverell R.S.M. NSW V SV 173.13
14 Reynolds Doug Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW T 170.12
15 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC V 166.5
16 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD T 163.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 179.16
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 175.9
3 Heaney Ean Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 173.10
4 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW U J T 173.7
5 Lancaster Terry Gosford District RC NSW 172.12

Match 3 - 500 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Sweegers Kathryn Wingham Rifle Club NSW 555VVVVVVV L 50.7
2 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW 5V5V55VVVV V 50.6
3 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V5VVV555VV V 50.6
4 Sweegers Robert Wingham Rifle Club NSW 5V55V5V5VV L 50.5
5 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55V4VVV 49.6
6 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V5V5VVV4V V 49.6
7 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV5V455 49.4
8 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55V554V5V5 V 49.3
9 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 5V554V55V5 49.3
10 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VV54V5 49.3
11 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555455V44V V SV 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5VVVVV V SV 50.8
2 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD 5V555V4555 U 49.2
3 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 54045V5555 V SV 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD V444444454 L U T 42.1
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD XXXXXX6XXX 60.9
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD X6XXXXXX6X V 60.8
3 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 6X6XX66XXX V SV 60.6
4 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX6X66X6 60.5
5 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X65XX6X 59.6
6 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD 666566X5XX V 58.3
7 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656556656X 56.1
F Standard - B
1 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 66XXXX6XXX L U J 60.7
2 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW X6XX66XX6X L 60.6
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6X6X66X V SV 60.6
4 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 6XX65XX6XX L 59.6
5 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666556XXX V SV 58.3
6 Cumming Kevin Inverell RSM RC NSW 6655XXXXX5 57.5
7 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 66565X5X66 V SV 57.2
8 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX5666556 V 57.2
9 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X665665665 V 57.1
10 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD X5X656X5X5 V 56.4
11 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW XX6555X566 56.3
12 Thomas James Casino-Kyogle X56546X655 J T 54.2
13 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW X653665665 U J T 54.1
F Open - FO
1 Piddington David Cessnock NSW XXX6XXXXXX 60.9
2 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW XXXXXXXXX6 60.9
3 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 66XXXXXXXX U J 60.8
4 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6XX666XXXX 60.6
5 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XXX6XXX 60.6
6 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW X66XX6X6XX T 60.6
7 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW X66XX6XX6X 60.6
8 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 66XXXXX66X V 60.6
9 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 6XXXX6X6X6 V L 60.6
10 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 6566XXXX6X V 59.5
11 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 6XXXX6X566 59.5
12 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 6X6X66XX65 59.4
13 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC 666566XX6X V 59.3
14 Zabaks Flory Inverell R.S.M. NSW X566XX6X5X V SV 58.5
15 Reynolds Doug Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW XX565656XX T 57.4
16 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD 5X65X6X555 T 55.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW 666X66666X U J T 60.2
2 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD X666XXXX5X 59.6
3 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 5XX6XX6666 V 59.4
4 Lancaster Terry Gosford District RC NSW X6565X5XXX 57.5
5 Heaney Ean Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65655XXX6X V 57.4

Match 2 - 2nd 600 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5VVVV5 50.6
2 Sweegers Kathryn Wingham Rifle Club NSW V55VV5555V L 50.4
3 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 5VV5V5V4VV V 49.6
4 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVV45 49.6
5 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV54V5V 49.5
6 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5555VVVV4V V 49.5
7 Sweegers Robert Wingham Rifle Club NSW 554V555VV5 L 49.3
8 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V54555555V V 49.2
9 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555545V5V5 V SV 49.2
10 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW VVVV44555V V 48.5
11 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD V55545V4V5 48.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VV54V55VV5 V SV 49.5
2 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5455V54V V SV 48.4
3 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD 5V55352455 U 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 55445V5455 L U T 47.1
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD X6X6X6XXXX 60.7
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD X6XX6X666X V 60.5
3 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5XX5656X 57.4
4 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD 6566XXX645 V 56.3
5 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 6X5665556X V SV 56.2
6 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4XX665465X 54.3
7 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW X564X55656 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 66X6X666X6 L 60.3
2 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55XX66XX6 V SV 58.5
3 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 65XXXX65X6 L 58.5
4 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW XXXX66X546 V SV 57.5
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6X65655 V SV 57.4
6 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXX55656 V 57.3
7 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 6X6566X565 U J T 57.2
8 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 6XXXX555X5 L U J 56.5
9 Cumming Kevin Inverell RSM RC NSW 655X6556XX 56.3
10 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW 65X46X65X5 55.3
11 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6655665565 V 55.0
12 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 65X5456XX5 V 54.3
13 Thomas James Casino-Kyogle 4456665665 J T 53.0
F Open - FO
1 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6XXXX6XXX6 60.7
2 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW 6X6XXX66XX 60.6
3 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW X6X666X6XX U J 60.5
4 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 6666XXXX6X T 60.5
5 Piddington David Cessnock NSW XXX6X6X666 60.5
6 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW X6XXXXXX56 59.7
7 Zabaks Flory Inverell R.S.M. NSW XX66XX65XX V SV 59.6
8 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW X5XX66XX6X 59.6
9 Foster Matt Armidale NSW XXXX66665X V 59.5
10 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD XX6X666X65 V L 59.4
11 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 66XXX56X56 58.4
12 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX6X6655 58.4
13 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 656X6566XX V 58.3
14 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC 6XX6555656 V 56.2
15 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW X665X66645 V 56.2
16 Reynolds Doug Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 554XX6X5X6 T 55.4
17 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD 6565555656 T 54.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6XX6X6X66X 60.5
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 666666666X V 60.1
3 Lancaster Terry Gosford District RC NSW X6XX6X66X5 59.5
4 Heaney Ean Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65XX65X6X5 V 57.4
5 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW 6556X55X66 U J T 56.2

Match 1 - 1st 600 yards - 300 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVVVV 50.8
2 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VVVVV5 50.6
3 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55VVV555VV V 50.5
4 Williams Alistair Inverell R.S.M. NSW V5VV55VV55 V 50.5
5 Sweegers Robert Wingham Rifle Club NSW 55555VVV55 L 50.3
6 Sweegers Kathryn Wingham Rifle Club NSW 554VVVVVVV L 49.7
7 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5VV5455VVV V 49.5
8 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 55VV4V5V5V V 49.5
9 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 5V545555V5 49.2
10 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555V44V5 48.3
11 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4V4V455 V SV 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV4V54V5 V SV 48.5
2 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD 44445V55V5 U 46.2
3 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V54V544454 V SV 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 55455V35V4 L U T 46.2
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 6666XXXX66 60.4
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD 66XX6XXX56 V 59.5
3 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6566666X 59.3
4 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD 5X65666665 V 57.1
5 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5556X4XXX5 54.4
6 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 6556556X46 V SV 54.1
7 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X4X44X3554 47.3
F Standard - B
1 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 666XXX6XX6 V 60.5
2 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 66X666XX5X L U J 59.4
3 Thomas James Casino-Kyogle XXX66X5X5X J T 58.6
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX665X5X6 V SV 58.4
5 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW X666XX5665 L 58.3
6 La Fontaine Byron Inverell RSM RC NSW 66656X55XX U J T 57.3
7 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66556656X V SV 57.2
8 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 566X556XX5 L 56.3
9 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55566X5X65 V 55.2
10 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW X6446X5XX5 V SV 54.4
11 La Fontaine David Inverell RSM RC NSW X5565XX555 54.3
12 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 55X56555X6 V 54.2
13 Cumming Kevin Inverell RSM RC NSW 5X65645565 53.1
F Open - FO
1 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW XXXXXX6XXX 60.9
2 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 6XXXXXXXX6 60.8
3 Foster Jock Armidale RC NSW 6XX6X6X6XX U J 60.6
4 Foster Matt Armidale NSW 6X66X666X6 V 60.3
5 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW XX5XXXXX6X 59.8
6 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 65X6XXXX6X 59.6
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X666XXXX 59.5
8 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 6656XX6XX6 V L 59.4
9 Aspiotis Evan Kempsey RC NSW 6X66X66656 59.2
10 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW X6X65XXX5X V 58.6
11 Reynolds Doug Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 56XX656X6X T 58.4
12 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 56666XX56X T 58.3
13 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 565X5666XX V 57.3
14 Carson Gregory Armidale RC NSW 655X6X6665 57.2
15 Zabaks Flory Inverell R.S.M. NSW 6X5X656556 V SV 56.2
16 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD 65X5565556 T 54.1
17 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC 5455566555 V 51.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 66XX66X6XX 60.5
2 Heaney Ean Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66X666656 V 59.2
3 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW 656X656XX5 U J T 57.3
4 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD X556XX655X V 56.4
5 Lancaster Terry Gosford District RC NSW 6X6X566555 56.2