IDRC 2023 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 149.16
2 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 149.15
3 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 149.15
4 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 148.20
5 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 148.15
6 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD V 148.14
7 O Loghlen Kim Natives 148.14
8 Hislop John Ipswich & District QLD V SV 147.18
9 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners QLD 147.18
10 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 147.16
11 O Meara Danny Gold Coast City QLD 144.12
12 Lobwein Ken Ipswich & District QLD V 135.11
Target Rifle - B
1 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & District QLD 145.16
2 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 144.8
3 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 143.12
4 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 141.13
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 141.12
6 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 141.7
7 Cabot Stephen Ipswich & District QLD 135.7
8 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners V 132.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith David Ipswich & District QLD 138.12
F Standard - A
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J 180.17
2 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 179.20
3 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 179.14
4 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD 178.9
5 Power Melanie Pacific QLD L 177.14
6 FREE Wendy Pacific QLD L 177.11
7 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 176.13
8 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 176.12
9 PREECE John Pacific QLD V 175.16
10 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 174.12
F Standard - B
1 Pook Rebecca Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD L U T 175.12
2 Long Brett Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 174.10
3 Gabele Thomas Gold Coast City QLD 173.12
4 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD L U 173.10
5 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 173.7
6 Doig Peter Pacific QLD 172.8
7 Maguire Brian Gold Coast City QLD V T 170.8
8 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 169.5
9 Theuerkauf Lincoln Ipswich & District QLD 166.2
10 George David Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 165.6
11 Jones Peter Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 162.7
12 Benson Russ Beaudesert QLD 162.5
13 Sidery David Ipswich & District QLD 160.4
14 Berry David Murwillumbah NSW 158.6
F Open - FO
1 Ploch Oliver Natives V 180.13
2 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD V 179.18
3 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 179.15
4 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 179.14
5 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 178.19
6 McGovern Tom Darling Downs QLD 177.15
7 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 177.14
8 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD V 177.13
9 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD U 176.13
10 Daniels Fiona Beaudesert QLD L 175.14
11 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD V SV 174.14
12 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 174.13
13 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD 174.10
14 Fox Kym Ipswich & District QLD T 173.9
15 Gray Chris Ipswich & District Rifle Club 170.12
F/TR - FTR
1 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 178.13
2 Kruger Mark Ipswich & District QLD V 177.13
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD V 176.10
4 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 174.9
5 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 174.8
6 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 173.9
7 Clark Craig Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 168.10

Match 3 - 600 metres - 600 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VVV5VV555 V 50.5
2 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD V4VV5VVV5V 49.7
3 Hislop John Ipswich & District QLD 55V5V4VV5V V SV 49.5
4 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V5V5VV54V V 49.5
5 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD 55555VV4VV V 49.4
6 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V5V54V55V5 V 49.4
7 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD VVV454V5VV 48.6
8 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners QLD 55445VVVV5 48.4
9 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 5V45V4VV55 48.4
10 O Loghlen Kim Natives V55V55454V 48.3
11 O Meara Danny Gold Coast City QLD V5454445V5 46.2
12 Lobwein Ken Ipswich & District QLD VV343444V3 V 40.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V55V5V5V5V V 50.5
2 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 5545VV555V 49.3
3 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & District QLD VVVV25V5V5 47.6
4 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 5VVVV45V35 47.5
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 55V44V444V V SV 45.3
6 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 44545V54V4 45.2
7 Cabot Stephen Ipswich & District QLD VV43554454 44.2
8 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners 452044V444 V 36.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith David Ipswich & District QLD 544V4VV54V 46.4
F Standard - A
1 PREECE John Pacific QLD XX6XXXXX6X V 60.8
2 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 6X66XXXXX6 L 60.6
3 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 66XX6XXX66 U J 60.5
4 FREE Wendy Pacific QLD 66XXXXXX5X L 59.7
5 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 6XX656XX6X 59.5
6 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 6X6X6X66X5 59.4
7 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6X65XXX65X 58.5
8 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 66XX6X55X6 58.4
9 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD 6X66656XX5 58.3
10 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 5665X6X665 V SV 57.2
F Standard - B
1 Pook Rebecca Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 65666X6656 L U T 58.1
2 Long Brett Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 6X6XX55X56 57.4
3 Gabele Thomas Gold Coast City QLD 666X5XX5X5 57.4
4 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD 6XX6XX6465 L U 57.4
5 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 6X665645X6 V SV 56.2
6 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 66X6645665 V 56.1
7 Doig Peter Pacific QLD X56X655556 55.2
8 Theuerkauf Lincoln Ipswich & District QLD 654X665665 55.1
9 Jones Peter Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD X5465666X4 54.2
10 Sidery David Ipswich & District QLD 55556556X6 54.1
11 Benson Russ Beaudesert QLD 66465555X5 53.1
12 Maguire Brian Gold Coast City QLD 6565555556 V T 53.0
13 Berry David Murwillumbah NSW 6650XX5666 52.2
14 George David Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD XX5544464X 50.3
F Open - FO
1 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 66XXXX6X66 V L 60.5
2 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 66X6X6X6X6 60.4
3 Ploch Oliver Natives 6XX666XX66 V 60.4
4 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 6X6X66666X V L 60.3
5 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD 6X6XXX6X5X V 59.6
6 Voght Des North Arm QLD XX66XXX665 V 59.5
7 McGovern Tom Darling Downs QLD 5X6X6X6666 59.3
8 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD 6656X666X6 V 59.2
9 Fox Kym Ipswich & District QLD 6X55XX66X6 T 58.4
10 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD 6X6666X55X 58.3
11 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD 665656X6X6 U 58.2
12 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6X6X5556X5 V 56.3
13 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD 655X6X6655 V SV 56.2
14 Daniels Fiona Beaudesert QLD 5X56655666 L 56.1
15 Gray Chris Ipswich & District Rifle Club 5656566564 54.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Kruger Mark Ipswich & District QLD X6556XXX6X V 58.5
2 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 6XXX66X565 58.4
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 656XX5X666 V 58.3
4 Clark Craig Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD XX55X66666 58.3
5 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 6655X666X6 58.2
6 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 66656X6656 U J 58.1
7 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD X656X65656 57.2

Match 2 - 2nd 500 metres - 2nd 500 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V55VVVVVVV V 50.8
2 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 5VV5VVVV5V 50.7
3 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5555V5VVVV 50.5
4 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555V5VV5VV V 50.5
5 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD V55VV55V5V 50.5
6 O Loghlen Kim Natives V5VVVV5555 50.5
7 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners QLD VVVVV545VV 49.7
8 Hislop John Ipswich & District QLD 554V5VVVVV V SV 49.6
9 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD VV5VVV5V54 V 49.6
10 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 554VV5V5VV V 49.5
11 O Meara Danny Gold Coast City QLD V55VVV455V 49.5
12 Lobwein Ken Ipswich & District QLD VVVV544554 V 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V5VV5VV554 V SV 49.5
2 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD V445VVV55V 48.5
3 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & District QLD V55V4V45V5 48.4
4 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD VV454V5555 48.3
5 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners 54555V4555 V 48.1
6 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 54545V55V4 47.2
7 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V545545545 V 47.1
8 Cabot Stephen Ipswich & District QLD 54VV4V4544 45.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith David Ipswich & District QLD V5V455VV55 49.4
F Standard - A
1 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X666XXX6XX V SV 60.6
2 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6XX66XX6XX U J 60.6
3 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD X6XXX6XX66 60.6
4 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 6X66X6XX6X 60.5
5 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD 6666X66666 60.1
6 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 6666X656XX 59.3
7 FREE Wendy Pacific QLD 6656X66666 L 59.1
8 Power Melanie Pacific QLD XXXX656565 L 57.4
9 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 56X65XX665 57.3
10 PREECE John Pacific QLD 5X666XX456 V 56.3
F Standard - B
1 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 6X66X6X666 V SV 60.3
2 Maguire Brian Gold Coast City QLD X66X6665X6 V T 59.3
3 Pook Rebecca Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 66XX556XX6 L U T 58.4
4 Long Brett Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 66X655X66X 58.3
5 George David Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 66566X6X56 58.2
6 Berry David Murwillumbah NSW X656666X65 58.2
7 Gabele Thomas Gold Coast City QLD 5X65X56XX6 57.4
8 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD X5X6556X66 L U 57.3
9 Doig Peter Pacific QLD 5X656566X6 57.2
10 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 665565X665 V 56.1
11 Jones Peter Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 5XX566555X 55.3
12 Sidery David Ipswich & District QLD 65655X6555 54.1
13 Theuerkauf Lincoln Ipswich & District QLD 6556555665 54.0
14 Benson Russ Beaudesert QLD 66X4365566 53.1
F Open - FO
1 Voght Des North Arm QLD 66XXXXX6XX V 60.7
2 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD 6XXX6XX6XX V 60.7
3 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 666X6XXXXX V 60.6
4 McGovern Tom Darling Downs QLD 66X66XXXXX 60.6
5 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD 66X6X6XXX6 V 60.5
6 Ploch Oliver Natives 666XX666X6 V 60.3
7 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 66666XX666 60.2
8 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD X5X66XXXXX U 59.7
9 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD X5XXXX66X6 V L 59.6
10 Daniels Fiona Beaudesert QLD 666XXXX656 L 59.4
11 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD 6X66656X6X 59.3
12 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 66X66XX656 V L 59.3
13 Gray Chris Ipswich & District Rifle Club XX556XX6XX 58.6
14 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD XXXXX6X565 V SV 58.6
15 Fox Kym Ipswich & District QLD 666XXX6556 T 58.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Kruger Mark Ipswich & District QLD 66X6XXX66X V 60.5
2 Knox Frans Pacific QLD X666666666 60.1
3 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6666X5XX66 59.3
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6666XX5666 V 59.2
5 Free Cameron Pacific QLD X65X6X6X65 58.4
6 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 566X6X6665 U J 58.2
7 Clark Craig Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6XX6XX0665 53.4

Match 1 - 1st 500 metres - 1st 500 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners QLD VV55VVV5VV 50.7
2 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 55VVVVVV5V 50.7
3 O Loghlen Kim Natives V555VV5VVV 50.6
4 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V55V5VVV V 50.5
5 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5V5V5V5V55 50.4
6 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD 55VV5VV555 V 50.4
7 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V5555V555V V 50.3
8 Hislop John Ipswich & District QLD V5VV4VV5VV V SV 49.7
9 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD V4VV5VVVV5 49.7
10 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V5V45VV5V V 49.5
11 O Meara Danny Gold Coast City QLD 5VV5V5VV45 49.5
12 Lobwein Ken Ipswich & District QLD 555V54VV4V V 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & District QLD 5VVV5VV5V5 50.6
2 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5555VV5V45 49.3
3 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 5V55VVV445 48.4
4 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners 4V5V554V55 V 48.3
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V45VV4V554 V SV 47.4
6 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V5455545V4 V 47.2
7 Cabot Stephen Ipswich & District QLD 55444V545V 46.2
8 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD V5V5VV5V40 44.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith David Ipswich & District QLD 5V45VV05V4 43.4
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD XXXXXX6XXX 60.9
2 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD X66XXX6X6X U J 60.6
3 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 666XXXX6X6 60.5
4 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD XXX6X66X66 60.5
5 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 666XXX66X6 L 60.4
6 PREECE John Pacific QLD X65X666XXX V 59.5
7 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW XX56666XXX 59.5
8 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 66XXXXX656 V SV 59.5
9 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD XX6665X66X 59.4
10 FREE Wendy Pacific QLD 65X666XX66 L 59.3
F Standard - B
1 Doig Peter Pacific QLD 66X66XX6X6 60.4
2 Pook Rebecca Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD X56X6XXXXX L U T 59.7
3 Gabele Thomas Gold Coast City QLD 666X65XX6X 59.4
4 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD 6XX666656X L U 59.3
5 Long Brett Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 666XXX6656 59.3
6 Maguire Brian Gold Coast City QLD 6XX5X6X5X6 V T 58.5
7 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 665X5X6X56 V 57.3
8 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 5X66X65665 V SV 57.2
9 Theuerkauf Lincoln Ipswich & District QLD 666566565X 57.1
10 George David Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 66666X5565 57.1
11 Benson Russ Beaudesert QLD X56X56X565 56.3
12 Jones Peter Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD X6655X5554 53.2
13 Sidery David Ipswich & District QLD 555X5X4556 52.2
14 Berry David Murwillumbah NSW 550X555X56 48.2
F Open - FO
1 Daniels Fiona Beaudesert QLD XXXX6XXXXX L 60.9
2 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD X6XXXXXX66 V L 60.7
3 Ploch Oliver Natives 6X6X66XXXX V 60.6
4 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD 6XXX666XXX V SV 60.6
5 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD 6X6XX66X6X V 60.5
6 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 6XX5XXXXXX 59.8
7 Voght Des North Arm QLD 56XXXXX6XX V 59.7
8 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD X66X65X66X U 59.4
9 McGovern Tom Darling Downs QLD 65X6XX5XXX 58.6
10 Gray Chris Ipswich & District Rifle Club 65XXXX56XX 58.6
11 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD 6X5XXXX56X V 58.6
12 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 56XXX665XX V L 58.5
13 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 665XX65XX6 V 58.4
14 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD XX56X6X556 57.4
15 Fox Kym Ipswich & District QLD 66XX665556 T 57.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Knox Frans Pacific QLD X6XXXXX6XX 60.8
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6XX6X56X6 V 59.5
3 Kruger Mark Ipswich & District QLD 6X65X6X666 V 59.3
4 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X5XXX6X6X5 U J 58.6
5 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 65X66666X5 58.2
6 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5XX6XX6556 57.4
7 Clark Craig Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 66X56X5X65 57.3