Gosford District Open Prize Meeting 2021 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 175.33
2 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 175.28
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 175.23
4 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 174.18
5 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.19
6 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.14
7 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 172.17
8 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.16
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 170.17
10 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 169.17
11 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 168.17
Target Rifle - B
1 Horvath Steven Gosford District NSW T 173.19
2 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 173.18
3 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V 173.15
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 172.14
5 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 167.18
6 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 164.12
7 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V SV 164.12
8 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V L 162.11
Target Rifle - C
1 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 172.22
2 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW U J T 156.7
F Standard - A
1 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 209.25
2 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 208.19
3 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW L U J T 208.15
4 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 206.18
5 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 206.15
6 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW V 206.13
7 Kent John Wingham RC NSW V SV 206.12
8 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 205.15
9 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 204.13
10 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW V 203.15
11 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 202.15
12 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 200.11
13 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 199.11
F Standard - B
1 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW V 206.17
2 Moss Michael Gosford District RC NSW V 203.16
3 Heaney Ean Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 202.17
4 Le Moy Christian Roseville RC NSW T 201.16
5 Campbell Bruce Gosford District NSW V 198.11
6 Gordon Warwick Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW V 195.11
F Open - FO
1 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW V 210.26
2 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW T 210.26
3 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW 210.24
4 Watt Bill Gosford District NSW 210.17
5 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW V 209.24
6 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW PP 209.20
7 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 209.14
8 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 208.21
9 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 208.18
10 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 208.17
11 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC NSW V 207.18
12 Anderson Christopher Nowra RC NSW 207.17
13 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW T 207.17
14 Clifton Bob Gosford District NSW V 207.17
15 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW V L 207.13
16 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 206.26
17 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 206.21
18 Raftery Lance Wingham Rifle Club NSW V SV 206.15
19 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 205.16
20 Lai Simon Gosford RC NSW V T 203.11
F/TR - FTR
1 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 207.15
2 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L 205.18
3 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 205.15
4 Lancaster Terry Gosford District RC NSW V 205.12
5 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 204.15
6 Thomas Gary Gosford RC NSW 169.0

Match 3 - 500 metres (3rd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVVVVVVV 75.15
2 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5VVVVVVVV5V U J 75.13
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVVV55V5 V 75.12
4 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVV5VVVV55VV 75.10
5 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55V55VV5VVVV5VV V 75.9
6 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V5VV5VVV5V5 U J 75.9
7 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVV555VVVV4V 74.8
8 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW V54VVVV4V5VVVVV 73.11
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V45VV4554VV5VVV V 72.8
10 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV455V55V544 V 72.6
11 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4VV5V5V544V4V 71.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Houston Sam Roseville NSW V5VVV5VVVVV5V54 74.10
2 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V5V5555VVV5VV V 74.8
3 Horvath Steven Gosford District NSW V5V45VVV5V555VV T 74.8
4 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V555VVVV54555VV V 74.7
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5VV5VV54V5V55V5 V 74.7
6 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVVV4VV5V4V5V5 V L 73.9
7 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW 4V554VV55VV4V44 V L 70.6
8 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VV5V44455V545V4 V SV 70.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VV55V5VVV5V 75.9
2 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW VV554555554445V U J T 71.3
F Standard - A
1 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX6XXXXXXXXXX V 90.13
2 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW 666X66XXXXXXXXX L U J T 90.10
3 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XXX66XXXX65X V 89.10
4 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX6XX66X656XX V L 89.8
5 Slack John Gosford District NSW XX56656X6XX6XXX V 88.8
6 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW X66666XXX5X66X5 88.6
7 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW X6566XX6X6X65X5 V 87.6
8 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 55X6XX6666X66X5 V 87.5
9 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW 66556X5666XXX66 V 87.4
10 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 666566X66X66655 V SV 87.2
11 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X665X556XXXX56X L 86.7
12 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 6655566X665X6XX 86.4
13 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW 55665X665XXX665 T 85.4
F Standard - B
1 Le Moy Christian Roseville RC NSW XX6XX6XX6X666X6 T 90.8
2 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 6666X66X6X65XX5 V 88.5
3 Moss Michael Gosford District RC NSW 6X646X5XXXX6X66 V 87.7
4 Heaney Ean Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX655X6564XXX V 85.7
5 Gordon Warwick Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 65544666666XX66 V 84.2
6 Campbell Bruce Gosford District NSW 666556X55555X5X V 82.3
F Open - FO
1 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW XXXXXXXX6XXXXXX T 90.14
2 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 6XXXXXXXX6XXXXX V 90.13
3 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW X66XXXXXX6XXXX6 90.11
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXX66XXX6XX6 90.11
5 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC NSW 6XXX6X6X66XXXXX V 90.10
6 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW X6XXX666XXXXXX6 V 90.10
7 Anderson Christopher Nowra RC NSW XXXXX6X6XXXX666 90.10
8 Watt Bill Gosford District NSW 6XXX6XX6XXX6X66 90.9
9 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW X6XX66XXX6X66X6 90.8
10 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW 6X66XX6666XX6X6 V L 90.6
11 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6XX5XXXXXXX6X V 89.12
12 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW X6XXXXXXXX65XX6 T 89.11
13 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX6XXXX6XXX6X5 V 89.10
14 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XXX6X6XX566XX 89.9
15 Clifton Bob Gosford District NSW X66XX6XXXX6XX65 V 89.9
16 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW X5X6X6X66XX6X6X PP 89.8
17 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX666X6656XXX6X V 89.7
18 Raftery Lance Wingham Rifle Club NSW 66XXX66X65X66X6 V SV 89.6
19 Lai Simon Gosford RC NSW X66566666666XXX V T 89.4
20 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665X5X66566X5X 86.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 6XX6X566XXXXXXX V L 89.10
2 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 666X5X65X6XXXXX 88.8
3 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65XXX66666X665 V SV 88.5
4 Lancaster Terry Gosford District RC NSW XXX6X6566XX65X5 V 87.7
5 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW X6XX5X5656666X5 86.5
6 Thomas Gary Gosford RC NSW 546544464645656 74.0

Match 2 - 500 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VVVVVV U J 50.8
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVV5VVV V 50.8
4 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV5V5VV V 50.5
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 555VVV55V5 V 50.4
6 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55455VVVVV 49.5
7 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55V5VV4V5V V 49.5
8 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55455V55V 49.3
9 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4455VV5VVV 48.5
10 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4V5554VV U J 48.5
11 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 545VVV4444 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Horvath Steven Gosford District NSW 5V5V5VV5VV T 50.6
2 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW VVV5555V5V V 50.5
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V555V5555V V 50.3
4 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 55VVV5V45V 49.5
5 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V45VVV554V V SV 48.5
6 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554VV45555 V 48.2
7 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW VV5V545544 V L 47.3
8 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV545V5505 V L 44.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV45VVV5V 49.7
2 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW 54V4444450 U J T 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 6XX6X6X6XX 60.6
2 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 6XXX6X6X66 V 60.5
3 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW 6X66666666 L U J T 60.1
4 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6X656XX V L 59.6
5 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX665XX6X V 59.6
6 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW X66X5XX66X V 59.5
7 Kent John Wingham RC NSW XXX66X566X V SV 59.5
8 Slack John Gosford District NSW X6X66X5666 V 59.3
9 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW 6X6665XXX5 58.4
10 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666X556X6 V 58.2
11 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X666656X56 L 58.2
12 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW 5X565X5X6X T 56.4
13 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 655X655X6X V 56.3
F Standard - B
1 Heaney Ean Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6XXX66X V 60.6
2 Le Moy Christian Roseville RC NSW 6XX6XXX65X T 59.6
3 Gordon Warwick Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 666X5XX6XX V 59.5
4 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW XX6656XXX5 V 58.5
5 Campbell Bruce Gosford District NSW 665XX5X6X6 V 58.4
6 Moss Michael Gosford District RC NSW 6X65XX65X6 V 58.4
F Open - FO
1 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX6XXXXXX V 60.9
2 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW 6X6XXXXXXX V 60.8
3 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW 666XX6XXXX PP 60.6
4 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6XXX66X 60.6
5 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW XX6XXX6X66 60.6
6 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW 6XX6X6X6X6 T 60.5
7 Clifton Bob Gosford District NSW 6666X66XXX V 60.4
8 Watt Bill Gosford District NSW 66XX6X66X6 60.4
9 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW X6666X6666 60.2
10 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X5XXXX6X6 59.6
11 Raftery Lance Wingham Rifle Club NSW 66665XXXXX V SV 59.5
12 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW 6X6X5X6X6X V L 59.5
13 Anderson Christopher Nowra RC NSW 6X6XXX656X 59.5
14 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW X65XX6XX66 T 59.5
15 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 6X6XXX6X56 V 59.5
16 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 665X66XX6X V 59.4
17 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X66XX66X5 V 59.4
18 Lai Simon Gosford RC NSW XX65XX56XX V T 58.6
19 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX656X65X 58.5
20 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC NSW 65XXX65666 V 58.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX6XXX6X V SV 60.8
2 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW XXX665XX6X V L 59.6
3 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5XX6XXXX66 59.6
4 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 66XXXX6566 59.4
5 Lancaster Terry Gosford District RC NSW 6X566666X5 V 58.2
6 Thomas Gary Gosford RC NSW 6464545455 48.0

Match 1 - 500 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVVV5 50.8
2 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVVVV5 U J 50.7
3 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5V5V55 50.5
4 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V55V55VV55 V 50.4
5 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW V5V555555V 50.3
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555555VVV5 V 50.3
7 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555V5VV5 50.3
8 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555V4VVV5 V 49.5
9 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5554V5 49.4
10 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55455V55VV U J 49.3
11 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW 55V54VV4VV V 48.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V55VV5VVV V L 50.6
2 Houston Sam Roseville NSW 55V55V55V5 50.3
3 Horvath Steven Gosford District NSW 5VV545VVV5 T 49.5
4 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW 5554V5V5V5 V 49.3
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55V45VV4V5 V 48.4
6 Mitchell Peter Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 4455V4545V V SV 46.2
7 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V54454445V V L 45.2
8 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 444V550V55 V 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V5VVVV4V 48.6
2 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW VV4444V555 U J T 46.3
F Standard - A
1 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6X6XXXX V 60.6
2 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 6XX66XXXX6 V 60.6
3 Sweet Linda Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X666X6XXX V L 60.5
4 Kent John Wingham RC NSW 6XXX66X66X V SV 60.5
5 Hopwood Dale Gosford District NSW 66X6XX666X V 60.4
6 Slack John Gosford District NSW 666XX56XX6 V 59.4
7 Nimmo Stuart North Sydney RC NSW X6XXXX5XX5 58.7
8 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 6X6X6XXX4X 58.6
9 Nzimande Sandiswa Gosford District Rifle Club NSW 65X6XX66X5 L U J T 58.4
10 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X56X665X V 58.3
11 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW 666X6XX655 T 58.3
12 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW 6X66XX6555 V 57.3
13 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 45X6X66665 L 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Weigel John Gosford RC NSW 6XXX6XXX6X V 60.7
2 Moss Michael Gosford District RC NSW XX556XX6X6 V 58.5
3 Campbell Bruce Gosford District NSW 666XXX565X V 58.4
4 Heaney Ean Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X666XXX55 V 57.4
5 Gordon Warwick Hornsby Manly Target Rifle Club NSW X5XX5X0666 V 52.4
6 Le Moy Christian Roseville RC NSW 445556XX56 T 52.2
F Open - FO
1 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW XXXXXXXX6X V 60.9
2 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW X666XXXXXX 60.7
3 McRae Nicholas Armidale RC NSW X66XXXXX6X T 60.7
4 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW 6X6XX6XX6X PP 60.6
5 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXX6XX66X 60.6
6 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6XX6X66X V 60.6
7 Booth Tim Armidale RC NSW XXXX6X6666 V 60.5
8 Watt Bill Gosford District NSW 6XX6X666X6 60.4
9 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X66XXX66 V 60.4
10 Greenhill Steven Nowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX65X6X6X 59.6
11 Dermody Brian North Sydney RC NSW 665X6X6XXX V 59.5
12 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW X6665X6XX6 59.4
13 Wood Andrew Hornsby RSL NSW 6X66666566 T 59.1
14 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX66X55XX 58.5
15 Raftery Lance Wingham Rifle Club NSW X5656X6X6X V SV 58.4
16 Clifton Bob Gosford District NSW 66556XXXX6 V 58.4
17 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW X5665666X6 V L 58.2
18 Anderson Christopher Nowra RC NSW 6656X665X6 58.2
19 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 4X6X6XXX56 V 57.5
20 Lai Simon Gosford RC NSW 655X665566 V T 56.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Lancaster Terry Gosford District RC NSW 6X6X66X666 V 60.3
2 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 566X6X66XX 59.4
3 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X666566 V SV 59.2
4 Galea Daniel Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6566XX6X56 58.3
5 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 55XX666656 V L 57.2
6 Thomas Gary Gosford RC NSW 6644445554 47.0